Batting
- RosterResource

Tres Barrera
(AAA)C
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 215
DOB: 9/15/1994
(32 years, 1 month, 3 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 57 |
| PA | 164 |
| HR | 2 |
| AVG | .228 |
| OBP | .313 |
| SLG | .310 |
| wOBA | .277 |
| wRC+ | 72 |
| WAR | 0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 6, Pick: 18, Ovr: 184 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | Texas |
Service Time
1.032MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The Nationals signed Barrera to a minor-league contract Thursday that includes an invitation to spring training. (1/22/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 57 |
| PA | 164 |
| HR | 2 |
| AVG | .228 |
| OBP | .313 |
| SLG | .310 |
| wOBA | .277 |
| wRC+ | 72 |
| WAR | 0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 6, Pick: 18, Ovr: 184 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | Texas |
Service Time
1.032MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: The Nationals signed Barrera to a minor-league contract Thursday that includes an invitation to spring training. (1/22/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 21 | 48 | 190 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 7.9% | 11.6% | .122 | .262 | .244 | .337 | .366 | .341 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 22 | 67 | 268 | 8 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 8.6% | 21.6% | .186 | .335 | .278 | .354 | .464 | .372 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 68 | 288 | 6 | 36 | 24 | 3 | 7.6% | 18.4% | .124 | .310 | .263 | .334 | .386 | .338 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 24 | 101 | 403 | 8 | 42 | 46 | 1 | 8.9% | 17.1% | .132 | .285 | .249 | .323 | .381 | .321 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .223 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .073 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 25 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .000 | .167 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .128 | -39 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 54 | 201 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 11.9% | 21.4% | .083 | .244 | .201 | .302 | .284 | .274 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 26 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 21.4% | .000 | .111 | .083 | .214 | .083 | .169 | -13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 30 | 107 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 11.2% | 20.6% | .121 | .328 | .264 | .374 | .385 | .333 | .312 | 107 | -0.3 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 27 | 55 | 206 | 7 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 9.7% | 19.9% | .169 | .292 | .254 | .338 | .424 | .340 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 27 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .125 | .333 | .250 | .333 | .375 | .312 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 27 | 19 | 53 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3.8% | 30.2% | .020 | .265 | .180 | .212 | .200 | .187 | .192 | 15 | -0.3 | -5.5 | -0.3 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 28 | 60 | 245 | 7 | 28 | 33 | 1 | 10.6% | 20.0% | .130 | .244 | .213 | .306 | .343 | .300 | .283 | 64 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 28 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31.6% | 21.1% | .308 | .125 | .154 | .421 | .462 | .398 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .202 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 30 | 29 | 113 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 15.0% | 21.2% | .043 | .203 | .163 | .301 | .207 | .266 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 30 | 41 | 156 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 0 | 5.8% | 26.9% | .175 | .287 | .238 | .297 | .413 | .317 | .263 | 84 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 30 | 70 | 269 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 1 | 9.7% | 24.5% | .123 | .252 | .209 | .299 | .332 | .295 | .263 | 76 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 30 | 14 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .208 | .714 | .458 | .458 | .667 | .490 | 191 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 31 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .148 | -31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3% | 26.7% | .104 | .252 | .196 | .262 | .300 | .252 | 58 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 75 | 262 | 5 | 21 | 24 | 1 | 6.9% | 26.7% | .084 | .245 | .190 | .258 | .274 | .241 | 51 | -0.2 | -15.5 | 1.7 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 25.0% | .114 | .266 | .212 | .278 | .326 | .268 | 69 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 31 | 16 | 61 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 19.7% | 18.0% | .085 | .306 | .255 | .400 | .340 | .354 | .333 | 108 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57 | 164 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 8.5% | 23.2% | .083 | .295 | .228 | .313 | .310 | .277 | .269 | 72 | -0.6 | -6.0 | 2.5 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 21 | 48 | 190 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 7.9% | 11.6% | .122 | .262 | .244 | .337 | .366 | .341 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 22 | 67 | 268 | 8 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 8.6% | 21.6% | .186 | .335 | .278 | .354 | .464 | .372 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 68 | 288 | 6 | 36 | 24 | 3 | 7.6% | 18.4% | .124 | .310 | .263 | .334 | .386 | .338 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 24 | 101 | 403 | 8 | 42 | 46 | 1 | 8.9% | 17.1% | .132 | .285 | .249 | .323 | .381 | .321 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .223 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .073 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 25 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .000 | .167 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .128 | -39 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 54 | 201 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 11.9% | 21.4% | .083 | .244 | .201 | .302 | .284 | .274 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 26 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 21.4% | .000 | .111 | .083 | .214 | .083 | .169 | -13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 26 | 30 | 107 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 11.2% | 20.6% | .121 | .328 | .264 | .374 | .385 | .333 | .312 | 107 | -0.3 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 27 | 55 | 206 | 7 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 9.7% | 19.9% | .169 | .292 | .254 | .338 | .424 | .340 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 27 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .125 | .333 | .250 | .333 | .375 | .312 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 27 | 19 | 53 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3.8% | 30.2% | .020 | .265 | .180 | .212 | .200 | .187 | .192 | 15 | -0.3 | -5.5 | -0.3 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 28 | 60 | 245 | 7 | 28 | 33 | 1 | 10.6% | 20.0% | .130 | .244 | .213 | .306 | .343 | .300 | .283 | 64 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 28 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31.6% | 21.1% | .308 | .125 | .154 | .421 | .462 | .398 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .202 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 30 | 29 | 113 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 15.0% | 21.2% | .043 | .203 | .163 | .301 | .207 | .266 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 30 | 41 | 156 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 0 | 5.8% | 26.9% | .175 | .287 | .238 | .297 | .413 | .317 | .263 | 84 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 30 | 70 | 269 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 1 | 9.7% | 24.5% | .123 | .252 | .209 | .299 | .332 | .295 | .263 | 76 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 30 | 14 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .208 | .714 | .458 | .458 | .667 | .490 | 191 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 31 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .148 | -31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3% | 26.7% | .104 | .252 | .196 | .262 | .300 | .252 | 58 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 75 | 262 | 5 | 21 | 24 | 1 | 6.9% | 26.7% | .084 | .245 | .190 | .258 | .274 | .241 | 51 | -0.2 | -15.5 | 1.7 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 25.0% | .114 | .266 | .212 | .278 | .326 | .268 | 69 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 31 | 16 | 61 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 19.7% | 18.0% | .085 | .306 | .255 | .400 | .340 | .354 | .333 | 108 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57 | 164 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 8.5% | 23.2% | .083 | .295 | .228 | .313 | .310 | .277 | .269 | 72 | -0.6 | -6.0 | 2.5 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 48 | 164 | 190 | 40 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2017 | WSN | A | 67 | 237 | 268 | 66 | 39 | 18 | 1 | 8 | 28 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 58 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .278 |
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 68 | 259 | 288 | 68 | 48 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 36 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | .263 |
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 101 | 357 | 403 | 89 | 58 | 23 | 0 | 8 | 42 | 46 | 36 | 1 | 69 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | .249 |
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 6 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 54 | 169 | 201 | 34 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .201 |
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 13 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 30 | 91 | 107 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .264 |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 55 | 177 | 206 | 45 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .254 |
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 8 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 19 | 50 | 53 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .180 |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 60 | 216 | 245 | 46 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 33 | 26 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | .213 |
| 2023 | STL | ST | 12 | 13 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 29 | 92 | 113 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .163 |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 41 | 143 | 156 | 34 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .238 |
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 70 | 235 | 269 | 49 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 26 | 0 | 66 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .209 |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 14 | 24 | 24 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .458 |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 14 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .196 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 75 | 237 | 262 | 45 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 70 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .190 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 16 | 47 | 61 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .255 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57 | 145 | 164 | 33 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .228 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 48 | 164 | 190 | 40 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2017 | WSN | A | 67 | 237 | 268 | 66 | 39 | 18 | 1 | 8 | 28 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 58 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .278 |
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 68 | 259 | 288 | 68 | 48 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 36 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | .263 |
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 101 | 357 | 403 | 89 | 58 | 23 | 0 | 8 | 42 | 46 | 36 | 1 | 69 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | .249 |
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 6 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 54 | 169 | 201 | 34 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .201 |
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 13 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 30 | 91 | 107 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .264 |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 55 | 177 | 206 | 45 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .254 |
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 8 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 19 | 50 | 53 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .180 |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 60 | 216 | 245 | 46 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 33 | 26 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | .213 |
| 2023 | STL | ST | 12 | 13 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 29 | 92 | 113 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .163 |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 41 | 143 | 156 | 34 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .238 |
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 70 | 235 | 269 | 49 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 26 | 0 | 66 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | .209 |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 14 | 24 | 24 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .458 |
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 14 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .196 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 75 | 237 | 262 | 45 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 70 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .190 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 16 | 47 | 61 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .255 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57 | 145 | 164 | 33 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .228 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 7.9% | 11.6% | 0.68 | .244 | .337 | .366 | .703 | .122 | 2.4 | .262 | -0.1 | 24 | 3.1 | .341 | 115 | |||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 8.6% | 21.6% | 0.40 | .278 | .354 | .464 | .819 | .186 | 3.2 | .335 | 0.1 | 42 | 11.2 | .372 | 137 | |||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 7.6% | 18.4% | 0.42 | .263 | .334 | .386 | .721 | .124 | 3.8 | .310 | 0.7 | 36 | 2.4 | .338 | 111 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 8.9% | 17.1% | 0.52 | .249 | .323 | .381 | .704 | .132 | 1.8 | .285 | -0.6 | 47 | 3.5 | .321 | 107 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .223 | 29 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .128 | -39 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 11.9% | 21.4% | 0.56 | .201 | .302 | .284 | .586 | .083 | 0.8 | .244 | -0.2 | 16 | -9.5 | .274 | 62 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 7.1% | 21.4% | 0.33 | .083 | .214 | .083 | .298 | .000 | 2.6 | .111 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.0 | .169 | -13 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 11.2% | 20.6% | 0.55 | .264 | .374 | .385 | .758 | .121 | 2.4 | .328 | 0.6 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 15 | 1.6 | .333 | 107 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 9.7% | 19.9% | 0.49 | .254 | .338 | .424 | .762 | .169 | 3.0 | .292 | -1.3 | 27 | 0.9 | .340 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .250 | .333 | .375 | .708 | .125 | 1.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .312 | 78 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 3.8% | 30.2% | 0.13 | .180 | .212 | .200 | .412 | .020 | 0.7 | .265 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 1 | -5.2 | .187 | 15 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 10.6% | 20.0% | 0.53 | .213 | .306 | .343 | .649 | .130 | 2.3 | .244 | -0.6 | 22 | -12.3 | .300 | 64 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 31.6% | 21.1% | 1.50 | .154 | .421 | .462 | .883 | .308 | 1.3 | .125 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.0 | .398 | 143 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 15.0% | 21.2% | 0.71 | .163 | .301 | .207 | .507 | .043 | 2.8 | .203 | -0.1 | 8 | -4.4 | .266 | 64 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 5.8% | 26.9% | 0.21 | .238 | .297 | .413 | .709 | .175 | 1.3 | .287 | -0.3 | 18 | -2.9 | .317 | 84 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 9.7% | 24.5% | 0.39 | .209 | .299 | .332 | .630 | .123 | 2.2 | .252 | -0.4 | 25 | -7.3 | .295 | 76 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .458 | .458 | .667 | 1.125 | .208 | 0.8 | .714 | 0.0 | 6 | 3.1 | .490 | 191 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 13.3% | 33.3% | 0.40 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.5 | .148 | -31 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.3% | 26.7% | 0.27 | .196 | .262 | .300 | .563 | .104 | 3.3 | .252 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .252 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.9% | 26.7% | 0.26 | .190 | .258 | .274 | .532 | .084 | 2.4 | .245 | -0.2 | 16 | -15.3 | .241 | 51 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.2% | 25.0% | 0.29 | .212 | .278 | .326 | .604 | .114 | 2.4 | .266 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .268 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 19.7% | 18.0% | 1.09 | .255 | .400 | .340 | .740 | .085 | 3.0 | .306 | 0.0 | 9 | 0.6 | .354 | 108 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.5% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .228 | .313 | .310 | .623 | .083 | 1.9 | .295 | 0.4 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 15 | -4.6 | .277 | 72 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 7.9% | 11.6% | 0.68 | .244 | .337 | .366 | .703 | .122 | 2.4 | .262 | -0.1 | 24 | 3.1 | .341 | 115 | |||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 8.6% | 21.6% | 0.40 | .278 | .354 | .464 | .819 | .186 | 3.2 | .335 | 0.1 | 42 | 11.2 | .372 | 137 | |||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 7.6% | 18.4% | 0.42 | .263 | .334 | .386 | .721 | .124 | 3.8 | .310 | 0.7 | 36 | 2.4 | .338 | 111 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 8.9% | 17.1% | 0.52 | .249 | .323 | .381 | .704 | .132 | 1.8 | .285 | -0.6 | 47 | 3.5 | .321 | 107 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .223 | 29 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .128 | -39 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 11.9% | 21.4% | 0.56 | .201 | .302 | .284 | .586 | .083 | 0.8 | .244 | -0.2 | 16 | -9.5 | .274 | 62 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 7.1% | 21.4% | 0.33 | .083 | .214 | .083 | .298 | .000 | 2.6 | .111 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.0 | .169 | -13 | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 11.2% | 20.6% | 0.55 | .264 | .374 | .385 | .758 | .121 | 2.4 | .328 | 0.6 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 15 | 1.6 | .333 | 107 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 9.7% | 19.9% | 0.49 | .254 | .338 | .424 | .762 | .169 | 3.0 | .292 | -1.3 | 27 | 0.9 | .340 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .250 | .333 | .375 | .708 | .125 | 1.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .312 | 78 | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 3.8% | 30.2% | 0.13 | .180 | .212 | .200 | .412 | .020 | 0.7 | .265 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 1 | -5.2 | .187 | 15 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 10.6% | 20.0% | 0.53 | .213 | .306 | .343 | .649 | .130 | 2.3 | .244 | -0.6 | 22 | -12.3 | .300 | 64 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 31.6% | 21.1% | 1.50 | .154 | .421 | .462 | .883 | .308 | 1.3 | .125 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.0 | .398 | 143 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 15.0% | 21.2% | 0.71 | .163 | .301 | .207 | .507 | .043 | 2.8 | .203 | -0.1 | 8 | -4.4 | .266 | 64 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 5.8% | 26.9% | 0.21 | .238 | .297 | .413 | .709 | .175 | 1.3 | .287 | -0.3 | 18 | -2.9 | .317 | 84 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 9.7% | 24.5% | 0.39 | .209 | .299 | .332 | .630 | .123 | 2.2 | .252 | -0.4 | 25 | -7.3 | .295 | 76 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .458 | .458 | .667 | 1.125 | .208 | 0.8 | .714 | 0.0 | 6 | 3.1 | .490 | 191 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 13.3% | 33.3% | 0.40 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.5 | .148 | -31 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.3% | 26.7% | 0.27 | .196 | .262 | .300 | .563 | .104 | 3.3 | .252 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .252 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.9% | 26.7% | 0.26 | .190 | .258 | .274 | .532 | .084 | 2.4 | .245 | -0.2 | 16 | -15.3 | .241 | 51 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.2% | 25.0% | 0.29 | .212 | .278 | .326 | .604 | .114 | 2.4 | .266 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .268 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 19.7% | 18.0% | 1.09 | .255 | .400 | .340 | .740 | .085 | 3.0 | .306 | 0.0 | 9 | 0.6 | .354 | 108 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.5% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .228 | .313 | .310 | .623 | .083 | 1.9 | .295 | 0.4 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 15 | -4.6 | .277 | 72 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 2 | 67.8 | 77.4 | 24.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .078 | .000 | .084 | .000 | .073 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 69 | 82.0 | 101.4 | 11.2 | 4 | 5.8% | 17 | 24.6% | .264 | .241 | .385 | .340 | .333 | .312 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 35 | 81.8 | 102.9 | 21.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 14.3% | .180 | .169 | .200 | .228 | .187 | .192 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 167 | 84.0 | 107.1 | 12.6 | 7 | 4.2% | 44 | 26.3% | .213 | .207 | .343 | .322 | .300 | .283 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 2 | 89.3 | 95.0 | 34.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | .000 | .112 | .000 | .395 | .000 | .202 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 102 | 88.3 | 106.6 | 14.2 | 6 | 5.9% | 40 | 39.2% | .238 | .203 | .413 | .327 | .317 | .263 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 7 | 80.9 | 98.1 | 23.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 14.3% | .000 | .000 | .148 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 38 | 84.8 | 106.0 | 22.6 | 2 | 5.3% | 10 | 26.3% | .255 | .223 | .340 | .350 | .354 | .333 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 108 | 81.8 | 102.9 | 15.1 | 4 | 3.7% | 23 | 21.3% | .228 | .212 | .310 | .299 | .277 | .269 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 2 | 67.8 | 77.4 | 24.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .078 | .000 | .084 | .000 | .073 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 69 | 82.0 | 101.4 | 11.2 | 4 | 5.8% | 17 | 24.6% | .264 | .241 | .385 | .340 | .333 | .312 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 35 | 81.8 | 102.9 | 21.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 14.3% | .180 | .169 | .200 | .228 | .187 | .192 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 167 | 84.0 | 107.1 | 12.6 | 7 | 4.2% | 44 | 26.3% | .213 | .207 | .343 | .322 | .300 | .283 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 2 | 89.3 | 95.0 | 34.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | .000 | .112 | .000 | .395 | .000 | .202 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 102 | 88.3 | 106.6 | 14.2 | 6 | 5.9% | 40 | 39.2% | .238 | .203 | .413 | .327 | .317 | .263 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 7 | 80.9 | 98.1 | 23.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 14.3% | .000 | .000 | .148 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 38 | 84.8 | 106.0 | 22.6 | 2 | 5.3% | 10 | 26.3% | .255 | .223 | .340 | .350 | .354 | .333 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 108 | 81.8 | 102.9 | 15.1 | 4 | 3.7% | 23 | 21.3% | .228 | .212 | .310 | .299 | .277 | .269 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 75 | 237 | 262 | 45 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 24 | 18 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 6.9% | 26.7% | 0.26 | .190 | .258 | .274 | .532 | .084 | .245 | -0.2 | .241 | -0.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 73 | 232 | 257 | 44 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 18 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 7.0% | 26.8% | 0.26 | .190 | .259 | .276 | .535 | .086 | .245 | -0.1 | .228 | -0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 72 | 229 | 253 | 43 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 22 | 17 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 27.3% | 0.25 | .188 | .255 | .262 | .517 | .074 | .248 | -0.1 | .220 | -1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 75 | 237 | 262 | 45 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 24 | 18 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 6.9% | 26.7% | 0.26 | .190 | .258 | .274 | .532 | .084 | .245 | -0.2 | .241 | -0.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 73 | 232 | 257 | 44 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 18 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 7.0% | 26.8% | 0.26 | .190 | .259 | .276 | .535 | .086 | .245 | -0.1 | .228 | -0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 72 | 229 | 253 | 43 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 22 | 17 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 27.3% | 0.25 | .188 | .255 | .262 | .517 | .074 | .248 | -0.1 | .220 | -1.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 1.23 | 16.3% | 46.1% | 37.6% | 34.0% | 5.7% | 59.0% | 17.4% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 1.03 | 20.2% | 40.4% | 39.3% | 27.1% | 11.4% | 55.8% | 24.9% | 19.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 0.92 | 16.2% | 40.2% | 43.6% | 18.0% | 6.7% | 52.2% | 22.7% | 25.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 1.14 | 18.8% | 43.2% | 38.0% | 23.9% | 7.3% | 48.8% | 21.5% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 1.02 | 17.7% | 41.5% | 40.8% | 30.2% | 5.7% | 49.6% | 23.7% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 1.78 | 27.5% | 46.4% | 26.1% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.9% | 21.7% | 31.9% | 43.5% | 24.6% | ||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 1.20 | 25.2% | 40.7% | 34.1% | 23.9% | 15.2% | 47.1% | 18.8% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 4.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 0.71 | 14.7% | 35.3% | 50.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 37.1% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | ||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 1.15 | 21.8% | 41.8% | 36.4% | 31.7% | 11.7% | 55.7% | 24.6% | 19.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 1.23 | 17.1% | 45.7% | 37.1% | 38.5% | 3.8% | 44.3% | 25.7% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 1.26 | 21.0% | 44.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 57.8% | 28.4% | 13.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 1.25 | 19.4% | 44.7% | 35.9% | 27.9% | 13.1% | 52.3% | 27.3% | 20.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0.50 | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0.81 | 21.6% | 35.1% | 43.2% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 45.9% | 27.0% | 27.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.16 | 23.4% | 41.1% | 35.5% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 43.5% | 23.1% | 30.6% | 48.1% | 21.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 1.23 | 16.3% | 46.1% | 37.6% | 34.0% | 5.7% | 59.0% | 17.4% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 1.03 | 20.2% | 40.4% | 39.3% | 27.1% | 11.4% | 55.8% | 24.9% | 19.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 0.92 | 16.2% | 40.2% | 43.6% | 18.0% | 6.7% | 52.2% | 22.7% | 25.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 1.14 | 18.8% | 43.2% | 38.0% | 23.9% | 7.3% | 48.8% | 21.5% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 1.02 | 17.7% | 41.5% | 40.8% | 30.2% | 5.7% | 49.6% | 23.7% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 1.78 | 27.5% | 46.4% | 26.1% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.9% | 21.7% | 31.9% | 43.5% | 24.6% | ||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 1.20 | 25.2% | 40.7% | 34.1% | 23.9% | 15.2% | 47.1% | 18.8% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 4.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 0.71 | 14.7% | 35.3% | 50.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 37.1% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | ||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 1.15 | 21.8% | 41.8% | 36.4% | 31.7% | 11.7% | 55.7% | 24.6% | 19.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 1.23 | 17.1% | 45.7% | 37.1% | 38.5% | 3.8% | 44.3% | 25.7% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 1.26 | 21.0% | 44.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 57.8% | 28.4% | 13.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 1.25 | 19.4% | 44.7% | 35.9% | 27.9% | 13.1% | 52.3% | 27.3% | 20.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0.50 | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0.81 | 21.6% | 35.1% | 43.2% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 45.9% | 27.0% | 27.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.16 | 23.4% | 41.1% | 35.5% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 43.5% | 23.1% | 30.6% | 48.1% | 21.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 65 | 53 | 23 | 18 | 228 | 406 | 634 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 72 | 70 | 36 | 19 | 368 | 624 | 992 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 82 | 89 | 33 | 16 | 387 | 666 | 1053 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 124 | 109 | 54 | 26 | 550 | 941 | 1491 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 54 | 53 | 23 | 16 | 300 | 478 | 778 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 26 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 32 | 18 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149 | 268 | 417 |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 55 | 46 | 34 | 11 | 294 | 469 | 763 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 25 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 12 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 139 | 194 |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 69 | 60 | 36 | 19 | 337 | 600 | 937 | |||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 40 | 79 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 32 | 26 | 12 | 10 | 180 | 290 | 470 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 44 | 35 | 21 | 7 | 188 | 387 | 575 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 76 | 61 | 33 | 17 | 368 | 677 | 1045 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 44 | 52 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 38 | 65 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 13 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 102 | 156 | 258 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 38 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 206 | 417 | 623 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 65 | 53 | 23 | 18 | 228 | 406 | 634 | |||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 72 | 70 | 36 | 19 | 368 | 624 | 992 | |||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 82 | 89 | 33 | 16 | 387 | 666 | 1053 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 124 | 109 | 54 | 26 | 550 | 941 | 1491 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 54 | 53 | 23 | 16 | 300 | 478 | 778 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 26 | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 32 | 18 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149 | 268 | 417 |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 55 | 46 | 34 | 11 | 294 | 469 | 763 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 25 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 12 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 139 | 194 |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 69 | 60 | 36 | 19 | 337 | 600 | 937 | |||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 40 | 79 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 32 | 26 | 12 | 10 | 180 | 290 | 470 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 44 | 35 | 21 | 7 | 188 | 387 | 575 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 76 | 61 | 33 | 17 | 368 | 677 | 1045 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 44 | 52 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 38 | 65 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 13 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 102 | 156 | 258 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 38 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 206 | 417 | 623 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1.13 | -0.11 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.03 | -0.01 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0.34 | -1.70 | 2.04 | 2.67 | 0.29 | 1.04 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.27 |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | -0.45 | -0.88 | 0.43 | -5.27 | -0.56 | 0.79 | 0 | -0.54 | -0.03 | |
| 2023 | STL | MLB | -0.09 | -0.09 | 0.00 | -0.73 | -0.07 | 1.65 | 0.04 | 1 | -0.05 | 0.00 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.19 | -2.67 | 2.47 | -4.46 | -0.45 | 0.95 | 0.02 | 3 | -0.57 | 0.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1.13 | -0.11 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.03 | -0.01 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0.34 | -1.70 | 2.04 | 2.67 | 0.29 | 1.04 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.27 |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | -0.45 | -0.88 | 0.43 | -5.27 | -0.56 | 0.79 | 0 | -0.54 | -0.03 | |
| 2023 | STL | MLB | -0.09 | -0.09 | 0.00 | -0.73 | -0.07 | 1.65 | 0.04 | 1 | -0.05 | 0.00 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.19 | -2.67 | 2.47 | -4.46 | -0.45 | 0.95 | 0.02 | 3 | -0.57 | 0.36 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 40.0% | 91.5 | 40.0% | 86.1 | 20.0% | 75.1 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 31.2% | 93.4 | 5.3% | 90.2 | 2.4% | 84.2 | 22.8% | 94.0 | 22.8% | 84.6 | 6.0% | 78.7 | 3.4% | 82.7 | 6.2% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 38.7% | 93.1 | 7.7% | 87.6 | 2.1% | 87.6 | 14.9% | 92.1 | 18.0% | 83.6 | 8.2% | 78.3 | 10.3% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 33.9% | 93.3 | 9.8% | 87.7 | 0.2% | 73.1 | 16.8% | 92.4 | 24.1% | 83.3 | 7.0% | 78.9 | 0.1% | 76.5 | 7.9% | 82.9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 28.6% | 93.4 | 42.9% | 83.3 | 28.6% | 83.3 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 27.0% | 93.1 | 11.1% | 87.9 | 1.7% | 85.4 | 16.2% | 92.6 | 27.9% | 83.3 | 5.1% | 79.2 | 0.2% | 83.8 | 10.8% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 27.0% | 93.1 | 11.1% | 87.9 | 1.7% | 85.4 | 16.2% | 92.6 | 27.9% | 83.3 | 5.1% | 79.2 | 0.2% | 83.8 | 10.8% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 40.0% | 94.6 | 18.5% | 87.1 | 4.6% | 83.2 | 20.0% | 84.0 | 4.6% | 83.7 | 12.3% | 87.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 41.5% | 93.5 | 7.0% | 89.1 | 2.7% | 85.8 | 15.5% | 93.0 | 21.7% | 83.9 | 3.1% | 80.0 | 0.4% | 80.6 | 8.1% | 82.9 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.5% | 93.3 | 6.3% | 89.0 | 2.2% | 85.2 | 19.9% | 93.6 | 21.3% | 84.3 | 6.7% | 78.5 | 2.2% | 82.7 | 7.7% | 84.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 40.0% | 91.5 | 40.0% | 86.1 | 20.0% | 75.1 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 31.2% | 93.4 | 5.3% | 90.2 | 2.4% | 84.2 | 22.8% | 94.0 | 22.8% | 84.6 | 6.0% | 78.7 | 3.4% | 82.7 | 6.2% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 38.7% | 93.1 | 7.7% | 87.6 | 2.1% | 87.6 | 14.9% | 92.1 | 18.0% | 83.6 | 8.2% | 78.3 | 10.3% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 33.9% | 93.3 | 9.8% | 87.7 | 0.2% | 73.1 | 16.8% | 92.4 | 24.1% | 83.3 | 7.0% | 78.9 | 0.1% | 76.5 | 7.9% | 82.9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 28.6% | 93.4 | 42.9% | 83.3 | 28.6% | 83.3 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 27.0% | 93.1 | 11.1% | 87.9 | 1.7% | 85.4 | 16.2% | 92.6 | 27.9% | 83.3 | 5.1% | 79.2 | 0.2% | 83.8 | 10.8% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 27.0% | 93.1 | 11.1% | 87.9 | 1.7% | 85.4 | 16.2% | 92.6 | 27.9% | 83.3 | 5.1% | 79.2 | 0.2% | 83.8 | 10.8% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 40.0% | 94.6 | 18.5% | 87.1 | 4.6% | 83.2 | 20.0% | 84.0 | 4.6% | 83.7 | 12.3% | 87.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 41.5% | 93.5 | 7.0% | 89.1 | 2.7% | 85.8 | 15.5% | 93.0 | 21.7% | 83.9 | 3.1% | 80.0 | 0.4% | 80.6 | 8.1% | 82.9 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.5% | 93.3 | 6.3% | 89.0 | 2.2% | 85.2 | 19.9% | 93.6 | 21.3% | 84.3 | 6.7% | 78.5 | 2.2% | 82.7 | 7.7% | 84.5 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -16.91 | -14.43 | 3.89 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 3.2 | -2.7 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 1.2 | 0.06 | -2.95 | -4.88 | 3.38 | -2.84 | 3.09 | -2.39 | 4.62 | |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | -2.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -1.8 | -1.3 | -0.2 | -2.73 | -6.82 | 0.00 | 1.90 | -5.14 | -8.26 | -1.11 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -2.08 | -10.06 | -9.28 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | -0.8 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -1.0 | -3.23 | 1.31 | -5.30 | -5.11 | -4.71 | -11.92 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.51 | 4.65 | -0.66 | -1.30 | -1.75 | 2.96 | 3.51 | -0.06 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.3 | -2.0 | -0.5 | 3.8 | -4.8 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.8 | -1.12 | -5.02 | -3.48 | 3.04 | -3.61 | -1.21 | -2.39 | 1.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -16.91 | -14.43 | 3.89 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 3.2 | -2.7 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 1.2 | 0.06 | -2.95 | -4.88 | 3.38 | -2.84 | 3.09 | -2.39 | 4.62 | |
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | -2.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -1.8 | -1.3 | -0.2 | -2.73 | -6.82 | 0.00 | 1.90 | -5.14 | -8.26 | -1.11 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -2.08 | -10.06 | -9.28 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | -0.8 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -1.0 | -3.23 | 1.31 | -5.30 | -5.11 | -4.71 | -11.92 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.51 | 4.65 | -0.66 | -1.30 | -1.75 | 2.96 | 3.51 | -0.06 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.3 | -2.0 | -0.5 | 3.8 | -4.8 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.8 | -1.12 | -5.02 | -3.48 | 3.04 | -3.61 | -1.21 | -2.39 | 1.65 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 50.6% | 82.6% | 38.4% | 8.8% | 13.1% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 44.2% | 76.0% | 44.8% | 10.6% | 18.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 47.6% | 76.4% | 42.4% | 11.2% | 15.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 47.8% | 76.0% | 47.4% | 11.5% | 15.3% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 80.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 50.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 24.7 | |||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 78.6% | 54.5% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 44.6% | 73.8% | 46.8% | 11.7% | 16.8% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 61.5% | 75.0% | 28.6% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 28.0% | 71.8% | 49.6% | 50.8% | 89.2% | 78.3% | 49.4% | 67.3% | 10.6% | 14.6% | 25.2% | 24.3 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 41.5% | 77.3% | 43.2% | 9.4% | 19.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 52.0% | 53.8% | 44.4% | 24.0% | 12.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 40.0% | 66.7% | 53.6% | 57.9% | 89.4% | 77.9% | 51.0% | 66.0% | 11.3% | 18.0% | 29.4% | 22.9 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 29.9% | 62.1% | 45.4% | 65.1% | 84.2% | 77.6% | 47.9% | 51.0% | 10.1% | 18.7% | 28.8% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 31.6% | 80.0% | 36.8% | 6.3% | 19.0% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 66.7% | 75.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 44.5% | 71.8% | 54.9% | 12.6% | 17.0% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 33.3% | 62.8% | 48.7% | 56.5% | 83.4% | 74.6% | 51.9% | 53.2% | 12.3% | 18.6% | 31.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 33.3% | 62.8% | 46.8% | 56.5% | 83.4% | 73.4% | 51.9% | 53.9% | 12.4% | 17.9% | 30.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 65.4% | 52.9% | 45.8% | 30.8% | 19.2% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 31.6% | 70.4% | 47.7% | 50.0% | 57.9% | 54.8% | 41.5% | 66.7% | 21.5% | 10.8% | 32.3% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 29.4% | 59.1% | 42.6% | 69.0% | 85.3% | 79.1% | 44.6% | 47.5% | 8.9% | 17.4% | 26.4% | 18.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.2% | 70.2% | 51.2% | 54.0% | 89.5% | 78.4% | 50.1% | 67.1% | 10.8% | 15.7% | 26.5% | 23.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 50.6% | 82.6% | 38.4% | 8.8% | 13.1% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 44.2% | 76.0% | 44.8% | 10.6% | 18.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | 47.6% | 76.4% | 42.4% | 11.2% | 15.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 47.8% | 76.0% | 47.4% | 11.5% | 15.3% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 80.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 50.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 24.7 | |||
| 2020 | WSN | ST | 78.6% | 54.5% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 44.6% | 73.8% | 46.8% | 11.7% | 16.8% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | ST | 61.5% | 75.0% | 28.6% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 28.0% | 71.8% | 49.6% | 50.8% | 89.2% | 78.3% | 49.4% | 67.3% | 10.6% | 14.6% | 25.2% | 24.3 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 41.5% | 77.3% | 43.2% | 9.4% | 19.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | ST | 52.0% | 53.8% | 44.4% | 24.0% | 12.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 40.0% | 66.7% | 53.6% | 57.9% | 89.4% | 77.9% | 51.0% | 66.0% | 11.3% | 18.0% | 29.4% | 22.9 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 29.9% | 62.1% | 45.4% | 65.1% | 84.2% | 77.6% | 47.9% | 51.0% | 10.1% | 18.7% | 28.8% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 31.6% | 80.0% | 36.8% | 6.3% | 19.0% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 66.7% | 75.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 44.5% | 71.8% | 54.9% | 12.6% | 17.0% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 33.3% | 62.8% | 48.7% | 56.5% | 83.4% | 74.6% | 51.9% | 53.2% | 12.3% | 18.6% | 31.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 33.3% | 62.8% | 46.8% | 56.5% | 83.4% | 73.4% | 51.9% | 53.9% | 12.4% | 17.9% | 30.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 65.4% | 52.9% | 45.8% | 30.8% | 19.2% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | ST | 31.6% | 70.4% | 47.7% | 50.0% | 57.9% | 54.8% | 41.5% | 66.7% | 21.5% | 10.8% | 32.3% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 29.4% | 59.1% | 42.6% | 69.0% | 85.3% | 79.1% | 44.6% | 47.5% | 8.9% | 17.4% | 26.4% | 18.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.2% | 70.2% | 51.2% | 54.0% | 89.5% | 78.4% | 50.1% | 67.1% | 10.8% | 15.7% | 26.5% | 23.8 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 78.3% | 93.6% | 28.8% | 53.7% | 75.9% | 38.8% | 25.8% | 30.4% | 21.3% | 6.5% | 33.3% | 11.0% | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 75.5% | 91.9% | 25.3% | 51.6% | 79.6% | 49.0% | 45.5% | 53.3% | 17.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 65.6% | 86.6% | 24.2% | 52.7% | 79.4% | 39.3% | 31.5% | 62.9% | 23.7% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 66.5% | 87.6% | 27.5% | 54.9% | 72.6% | 42.9% | 28.4% | 51.5% | 20.2% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 9.4% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 66.5% | 87.6% | 27.5% | 54.9% | 72.6% | 42.9% | 28.4% | 51.5% | 20.2% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 57.4% | 88.6% | 23.6% | 52.4% | 81.8% | 40.7% | 26.0% | 52.6% | 28.3% | 5.3% | 100.0% | 7.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.5% | 93.3% | 27.8% | 53.1% | 77.5% | 41.7% | 31.7% | 42.5% | 20.2% | 10.9% | 14.3% | 10.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 78.3% | 93.6% | 28.8% | 53.7% | 75.9% | 38.8% | 25.8% | 30.4% | 21.3% | 6.5% | 33.3% | 11.0% | |||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | 75.5% | 91.9% | 25.3% | 51.6% | 79.6% | 49.0% | 45.5% | 53.3% | 17.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 65.6% | 86.6% | 24.2% | 52.7% | 79.4% | 39.3% | 31.5% | 62.9% | 23.7% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 66.5% | 87.6% | 27.5% | 54.9% | 72.6% | 42.9% | 28.4% | 51.5% | 20.2% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 9.4% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 66.5% | 87.6% | 27.5% | 54.9% | 72.6% | 42.9% | 28.4% | 51.5% | 20.2% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 57.4% | 88.6% | 23.6% | 52.4% | 81.8% | 40.7% | 26.0% | 52.6% | 28.3% | 5.3% | 100.0% | 7.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.5% | 93.3% | 27.8% | 53.1% | 77.5% | 41.7% | 31.7% | 42.5% | 20.2% | 10.9% | 14.3% | 10.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | A- | C | 42 | 42 | 352.0 | 266 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 53 | 11 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | C | 67 | 67 | 577.0 | 539 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 15 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | C | 67 | 65 | 569.0 | 521 | 53 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 25 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | C | 93 | 91 | 794.0 | 736 | 66 | 7 | 3 | 74 | 30 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | C | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | C | 54 | 53 | 438.2 | 430 | 29 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 13 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | C | 29 | 27 | 233.0 | 222 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 8 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | C | 53 | 52 | 447.1 | 477 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 72 | 12 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | C | 19 | 18 | 146.0 | 109 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | C | 54 | 53 | 466.1 | 452 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 14 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | C | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | C | 19 | 19 | 164.2 | 150 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | C | 33 | 33 | 279.2 | 307 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | C | 16 | 15 | 135.0 | 129 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 55 | 45 | 388.1 | 343 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 18 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 1B | 6 | 5 | 46.0 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 1B | 8 | 8 | 71.1 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | WSN | A- | C | 42 | 42 | 352.0 | 266 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 53 | 11 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | C | 67 | 67 | 577.0 | 539 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 15 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | C | 67 | 65 | 569.0 | 521 | 53 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 25 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | C | 93 | 91 | 794.0 | 736 | 66 | 7 | 3 | 74 | 30 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | C | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | C | 54 | 53 | 438.2 | 430 | 29 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 13 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | C | 29 | 27 | 233.0 | 222 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 8 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | C | 53 | 52 | 447.1 | 477 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 72 | 12 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | C | 19 | 18 | 146.0 | 109 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | C | 54 | 53 | 466.1 | 452 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 14 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | C | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | C | 19 | 19 | 164.2 | 150 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | C | 33 | 33 | 279.2 | 307 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | C | 16 | 15 | 135.0 | 129 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 55 | 45 | 388.1 | 343 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 18 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 1B | 6 | 5 | 46.0 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 1B | 8 | 8 | 71.1 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -$0.4 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0.9 | -0.3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 7.8 | 0.8 | $6.2 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | -5.2 | -0.3 | -1.6 | 1.3 | -5.5 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 1.6 | -4.1 | -0.4 | -$3.4 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.4 | -0.6 | -0.8 | 3.3 | -6.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 0.2 | $1.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | WSN | MLB | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -$0.4 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0.9 | -0.3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 7.8 | 0.8 | $6.2 | ||||
| 2022 | WSN | MLB | -5.2 | -0.3 | -1.6 | 1.3 | -5.5 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 1.6 | -4.1 | -0.4 | -$3.4 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.4 | -0.6 | -0.8 | 3.3 | -6.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 0.2 | $1.5 |

