Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Trevor May
Free AgentP
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 240
DOB: 9/23/1989
(37 years, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 358 |
| GS | 26 |
| IP | 450.1 |
| K% | 26.8% |
| BB% | 8.5% |
| GB% | 35.0% |
| ERA | 4.24 |
| FIP | 3.79 |
| WAR | 5.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 4, Pick: 24, Ovr: 136 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| School: | Kelso HS |
Service Time
9.012MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: May announced Monday during a stream on his personal Twitch account that he has retired from professional baseball, SNY.tv reports. (10/16/2023)
RG
6/14/23
RG
12/19/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 358 |
| GS | 26 |
| IP | 450.1 |
| K% | 26.8% |
| BB% | 8.5% |
| GB% | 35.0% |
| ERA | 4.24 |
| FIP | 3.79 |
| WAR | 5.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 4, Pick: 24, Ovr: 136 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| School: | Kelso HS |
Service Time
9.012MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: May announced Monday during a stream on his personal Twitch account that he has retired from professional baseball, SNY.tv reports. (10/16/2023)
RG
6/14/23
RG
12/19/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12.0 | 8.25 | 5.25 | 0.00 | .344 | 63.2% | 40.6% | 0.0% | 3.75 | 3.68 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2009 | PHI | A | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 77.1 | 11.06 | 5.00 | 0.35 | .306 | 80.0% | 39.7% | 3.7% | 2.56 | 3.27 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 65.0 | 12.74 | 2.77 | 0.42 | .331 | 73.7% | 43.1% | 5.0% | 2.91 | 2.26 | 2.41 | ||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A+ | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 70.0 | 11.57 | 7.84 | 0.90 | .295 | 71.4% | 40.4% | 10.3% | 5.01 | 4.98 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 135.0 | 12.13 | 5.40 | 0.67 | .312 | 72.3% | 41.6% | 7.8% | 4.00 | 3.67 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 21 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 151.1 | 12.37 | 3.98 | 0.48 | .329 | 70.4% | 34.7% | 4.3% | 3.63 | 2.75 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2012 | PHI | AA | 22 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 149.2 | 9.08 | 4.69 | 1.32 | .294 | 71.5% | 40.8% | 14.8% | 4.87 | 4.88 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 23 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 151.2 | 9.44 | 3.98 | 0.83 | .328 | 70.9% | 39.3% | 7.1% | 4.51 | 3.91 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .222 | 87.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 7.91 | 9.90 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 98.1 | 8.60 | 3.57 | 0.37 | .270 | 74.7% | 37.3% | 3.5% | 2.84 | 3.16 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .417 | 89.3% | 15.4% | 11.1% | 6.00 | 7.72 | 6.85 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | 24 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 45.2 | 8.67 | 4.34 | 1.38 | .377 | 57.4% | 35.7% | 11.9% | 92.9 | 7.88 | 4.77 | 4.38 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 1.69 | 1.69 | .258 | 76.1% | 32.3% | 11.8% | 4.22 | 4.90 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 25 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 48 | 16 | 114.2 | 8.63 | 2.04 | 0.86 | .340 | 73.4% | 39.0% | 8.0% | 94.0 | 4.00 | 3.58 | 3.25 | 3.76 | 2.5 | |||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 14.73 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 1.98 | 0.00 | .408 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.61 | 2.71 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 42.2 | 12.66 | 3.59 | 1.48 | .317 | 66.4% | 31.5% | 15.2% | 94.7 | 5.27 | 4.06 | 3.80 | 3.47 | 0.4 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .182 | 80.0% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 4.40 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.15 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 28 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 27.0 | 8.33 | 5.33 | 0.67 | .293 | 70.7% | 40.3% | 5.9% | 4.00 | 4.33 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 30.0 | 9.00 | 5.70 | 0.60 | .288 | 73.5% | 42.7% | 5.7% | 3.60 | 4.21 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 28 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 25.1 | 12.79 | 1.78 | 1.42 | .298 | 84.1% | 40.7% | 18.2% | 94.3 | 3.20 | 2.99 | 3.08 | 2.46 | 0.5 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .286 | 93.8% | 23.8% | 9.1% | 2.25 | 4.60 | 5.44 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 29 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 65 | 0 | 64.1 | 11.05 | 3.64 | 1.12 | .233 | 78.9% | 33.8% | 12.1% | 95.7 | 2.94 | 3.42 | 3.73 | 4.15 | 0.9 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.79 | 1.20 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .154 | 66.7% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.75 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 23.1 | 14.66 | 2.70 | 1.93 | .326 | 80.0% | 25.5% | 21.7% | 96.5 | 3.86 | 3.42 | 3.62 | 2.74 | 0.4 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.19 | 6.08 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 2.57 | .231 | 96.2% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 3.86 | 6.01 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 31 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 68 | 0 | 62.2 | 11.92 | 3.45 | 1.44 | .302 | 76.9% | 36.3% | 13.2% | 96.6 | 3.59 | 2.88 | 3.74 | 3.81 | 0.5 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.41 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.51 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .333 | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.23 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.32 | 1.32 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 25.0 | 10.80 | 3.24 | 1.44 | .338 | 72.4% | 29.2% | 12.1% | 96.2 | 5.04 | 3.73 | 3.87 | 3.75 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.97 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 4.91 | 4.91 | .182 | 100.0% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 4.91 | 8.65 | 11.59 | 6.64 | |||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 18.47 | 7.11 | 1.42 | .455 | 20.8% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 12.79 | 4.13 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 33 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 49 | 0 | 46.2 | 7.71 | 5.59 | 0.77 | .240 | 74.9% | 30.8% | 6.8% | 94.9 | 3.28 | 4.57 | 4.71 | 5.69 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.22 | 4.01 | 1.37 | .289 | 72.1% | 34.4% | 4.64 | 4.75 | 4.84 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36 | 28 | 33 | 358 | 26 | 450.1 | 10.39 | 3.30 | 1.20 | .310 | 72.4% | 35.0% | 11.5% | 95.0 | 4.24 | 3.56 | 3.79 | 3.93 | 5.6 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.47 | 3.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12.0 | 8.25 | 5.25 | 0.00 | .344 | 63.2% | 40.6% | 0.0% | 3.75 | 3.68 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2009 | PHI | A | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 77.1 | 11.06 | 5.00 | 0.35 | .306 | 80.0% | 39.7% | 3.7% | 2.56 | 3.27 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 65.0 | 12.74 | 2.77 | 0.42 | .331 | 73.7% | 43.1% | 5.0% | 2.91 | 2.26 | 2.41 | ||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A+ | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 70.0 | 11.57 | 7.84 | 0.90 | .295 | 71.4% | 40.4% | 10.3% | 5.01 | 4.98 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 135.0 | 12.13 | 5.40 | 0.67 | .312 | 72.3% | 41.6% | 7.8% | 4.00 | 3.67 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 21 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 151.1 | 12.37 | 3.98 | 0.48 | .329 | 70.4% | 34.7% | 4.3% | 3.63 | 2.75 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2012 | PHI | AA | 22 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 149.2 | 9.08 | 4.69 | 1.32 | .294 | 71.5% | 40.8% | 14.8% | 4.87 | 4.88 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 23 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 151.2 | 9.44 | 3.98 | 0.83 | .328 | 70.9% | 39.3% | 7.1% | 4.51 | 3.91 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .222 | 87.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 7.91 | 9.90 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 98.1 | 8.60 | 3.57 | 0.37 | .270 | 74.7% | 37.3% | 3.5% | 2.84 | 3.16 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .417 | 89.3% | 15.4% | 11.1% | 6.00 | 7.72 | 6.85 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | 24 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 45.2 | 8.67 | 4.34 | 1.38 | .377 | 57.4% | 35.7% | 11.9% | 92.9 | 7.88 | 4.77 | 4.38 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 1.69 | 1.69 | .258 | 76.1% | 32.3% | 11.8% | 4.22 | 4.90 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 25 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 48 | 16 | 114.2 | 8.63 | 2.04 | 0.86 | .340 | 73.4% | 39.0% | 8.0% | 94.0 | 4.00 | 3.58 | 3.25 | 3.76 | 2.5 | |||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 14.73 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .167 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 1.98 | 0.00 | .408 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.61 | 2.71 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 42.2 | 12.66 | 3.59 | 1.48 | .317 | 66.4% | 31.5% | 15.2% | 94.7 | 5.27 | 4.06 | 3.80 | 3.47 | 0.4 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .182 | 80.0% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 4.40 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.15 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 28 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 27.0 | 8.33 | 5.33 | 0.67 | .293 | 70.7% | 40.3% | 5.9% | 4.00 | 4.33 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 30.0 | 9.00 | 5.70 | 0.60 | .288 | 73.5% | 42.7% | 5.7% | 3.60 | 4.21 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 28 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 1 | 25.1 | 12.79 | 1.78 | 1.42 | .298 | 84.1% | 40.7% | 18.2% | 94.3 | 3.20 | 2.99 | 3.08 | 2.46 | 0.5 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .286 | 93.8% | 23.8% | 9.1% | 2.25 | 4.60 | 5.44 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 29 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 65 | 0 | 64.1 | 11.05 | 3.64 | 1.12 | .233 | 78.9% | 33.8% | 12.1% | 95.7 | 2.94 | 3.42 | 3.73 | 4.15 | 0.9 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.79 | 1.20 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .154 | 66.7% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.75 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 23.1 | 14.66 | 2.70 | 1.93 | .326 | 80.0% | 25.5% | 21.7% | 96.5 | 3.86 | 3.42 | 3.62 | 2.74 | 0.4 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.19 | 6.08 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 2.57 | .231 | 96.2% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 3.86 | 6.01 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 31 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 68 | 0 | 62.2 | 11.92 | 3.45 | 1.44 | .302 | 76.9% | 36.3% | 13.2% | 96.6 | 3.59 | 2.88 | 3.74 | 3.81 | 0.5 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.41 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.51 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .333 | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.23 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.32 | 1.32 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 25.0 | 10.80 | 3.24 | 1.44 | .338 | 72.4% | 29.2% | 12.1% | 96.2 | 5.04 | 3.73 | 3.87 | 3.75 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.97 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 4.91 | 4.91 | .182 | 100.0% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 4.91 | 8.65 | 11.59 | 6.64 | |||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 18.47 | 7.11 | 1.42 | .455 | 20.8% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 12.79 | 4.13 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 33 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 49 | 0 | 46.2 | 7.71 | 5.59 | 0.77 | .240 | 74.9% | 30.8% | 6.8% | 94.9 | 3.28 | 4.57 | 4.71 | 5.69 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.22 | 4.01 | 1.37 | .289 | 72.1% | 34.4% | 4.64 | 4.75 | 4.84 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36 | 28 | 33 | 358 | 26 | 450.1 | 10.39 | 3.30 | 1.20 | .310 | 72.4% | 35.0% | 11.5% | 95.0 | 4.24 | 3.56 | 3.79 | 3.93 | 5.6 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.47 | 3.49 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | R | 1 | 1 | 3.75 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 51 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2009 | PHI | A | 4 | 1 | 2.56 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.1 | 323 | 58 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 95 | |
| 2010 | PHI | A | 7 | 3 | 2.91 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 261 | 51 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2010 | PHI | A+ | 5 | 5 | 5.01 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.0 | 319 | 53 | 41 | 39 | 7 | 61 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 90 | |
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 12 | 8 | 4.00 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.0 | 580 | 104 | 63 | 60 | 10 | 81 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 182 | |
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 10 | 8 | 3.63 | 27 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151.1 | 631 | 121 | 65 | 61 | 8 | 67 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 208 | |
| 2012 | PHI | AA | 10 | 13 | 4.87 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149.2 | 660 | 139 | 87 | 81 | 22 | 78 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 151 | |
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 9 | 9 | 4.51 | 27 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151.2 | 659 | 149 | 79 | 76 | 14 | 67 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 159 | |
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2014 | MIN | AAA | 8 | 6 | 2.84 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.1 | 400 | 75 | 33 | 31 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | 3 | 6 | 7.88 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 213 | 59 | 41 | 40 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 44 |
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 44 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 8 | 9 | 4.00 | 48 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 114.2 | 492 | 127 | 53 | 51 | 11 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 110 |
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 3 | 1 | 4.61 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 66 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | 2 | 2 | 5.27 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 42.2 | 187 | 39 | 26 | 25 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 60 |
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 4 | 4.00 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27.0 | 119 | 24 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 3.60 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30.0 | 132 | 25 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 4 | 1 | 3.20 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 25.1 | 103 | 21 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 5 | 3 | 2.94 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 64.1 | 266 | 43 | 24 | 21 | 8 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 79 |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 23.1 | 96 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38 |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 7 | 3 | 3.59 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 3 | 62.2 | 266 | 55 | 29 | 25 | 10 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 83 |
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 0 | 5.04 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 25.0 | 111 | 27 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 12.79 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 30 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3.28 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 46.2 | 205 | 35 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 40 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36 | 28 | 4.24 | 358 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 66 | 12 | 450.1 | 1939 | 426 | 228 | 212 | 60 | 165 | 14 | 15 | 32 | 0 | 520 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | R | 1 | 1 | 3.75 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 51 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2009 | PHI | A | 4 | 1 | 2.56 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.1 | 323 | 58 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 95 | |
| 2010 | PHI | A | 7 | 3 | 2.91 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 261 | 51 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2010 | PHI | A+ | 5 | 5 | 5.01 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.0 | 319 | 53 | 41 | 39 | 7 | 61 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 90 | |
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 12 | 8 | 4.00 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.0 | 580 | 104 | 63 | 60 | 10 | 81 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 182 | |
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 10 | 8 | 3.63 | 27 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151.1 | 631 | 121 | 65 | 61 | 8 | 67 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 208 | |
| 2012 | PHI | AA | 10 | 13 | 4.87 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149.2 | 660 | 139 | 87 | 81 | 22 | 78 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 151 | |
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 9 | 9 | 4.51 | 27 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151.2 | 659 | 149 | 79 | 76 | 14 | 67 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 159 | |
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2014 | MIN | AAA | 8 | 6 | 2.84 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.1 | 400 | 75 | 33 | 31 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | 3 | 6 | 7.88 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 213 | 59 | 41 | 40 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 44 |
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 44 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 8 | 9 | 4.00 | 48 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 114.2 | 492 | 127 | 53 | 51 | 11 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 110 |
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 3 | 1 | 4.61 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 66 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | 2 | 2 | 5.27 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 42.2 | 187 | 39 | 26 | 25 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 60 |
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 4 | 4.00 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27.0 | 119 | 24 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 3.60 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30.0 | 132 | 25 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 4 | 1 | 3.20 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 25.1 | 103 | 21 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 5 | 3 | 2.94 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 64.1 | 266 | 43 | 24 | 21 | 8 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 79 |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 23.1 | 96 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38 |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 7 | 3 | 3.59 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 3 | 62.2 | 266 | 55 | 29 | 25 | 10 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 83 |
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 0 | 5.04 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 25.0 | 111 | 27 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 12.79 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 30 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3.28 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 46.2 | 205 | 35 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 40 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36 | 28 | 4.24 | 358 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 66 | 12 | 450.1 | 1939 | 426 | 228 | 212 | 60 | 165 | 14 | 15 | 32 | 0 | 520 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | R | 8.25 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 0.00 | 21.6% | 13.7% | 7.8% | .256 | 1.50 | .344 | 63.2% | 94 | 95 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2009 | PHI | A | 11.06 | 5.00 | 2.21 | 0.35 | 29.4% | 13.3% | 16.1% | .209 | 1.31 | .306 | 80.0% | 73 | 93 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | 12.74 | 2.77 | 4.60 | 0.42 | 35.2% | 7.7% | 27.6% | .213 | 1.09 | .331 | 73.7% | 80 | 62 | 2.26 | ||||
| 2010 | PHI | A+ | 11.57 | 7.84 | 1.48 | 0.90 | 28.2% | 19.1% | 9.1% | .209 | 1.63 | .295 | 71.4% | 136 | 131 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 12.13 | 5.40 | 2.25 | 0.67 | 31.4% | 14.0% | 17.4% | .211 | 1.37 | .312 | 72.3% | 109 | 98 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 12.37 | 3.98 | 3.10 | 0.48 | 33.0% | 10.6% | 22.3% | .216 | 1.24 | .329 | 70.4% | 92 | 68 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2012 | PHI | AA | 9.08 | 4.69 | 1.94 | 1.32 | 22.9% | 11.8% | 11.1% | .243 | 1.45 | .294 | 71.5% | 122 | 118 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 9.44 | 3.98 | 2.37 | 0.83 | 24.1% | 10.2% | 14.0% | .255 | 1.42 | .328 | 70.9% | 113 | 100 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 5.40 | 16.20 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 35.3% | -23.5% | .182 | 2.40 | .222 | 87.5% | 51 | 161 | 7.91 | ||||
| 2014 | MIN | AAA | 8.60 | 3.57 | 2.41 | 0.37 | 23.5% | 9.8% | 13.8% | .208 | 1.16 | .270 | 74.7% | 71 | 79 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 12.5% | 6.3% | 6.3% | .400 | 2.33 | .417 | 89.3% | 125 | 171 | 7.72 | ||||
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | 8.67 | 4.34 | 2.00 | 1.38 | 20.7% | 10.3% | 10.3% | .312 | 1.77 | .377 | 57.4% | 203 | 125 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 7.59 | 1.69 | 4.50 | 1.69 | 20.5% | 4.5% | 15.9% | .238 | 1.13 | .258 | 76.1% | 94 | 113 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 8.63 | 2.04 | 4.23 | 0.86 | 22.4% | 5.3% | 17.1% | .275 | 1.33 | .340 | 73.4% | 98 | 79 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 14.73 | 2.45 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 7.1% | 35.7% | .083 | 0.55 | .167 | 66.7% | 67 | 42 | 1.53 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 8.56 | 1.98 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 19.7% | 4.5% | 15.2% | .323 | 1.68 | .408 | 66.7% | 98 | 58 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | 12.66 | 3.59 | 3.53 | 1.48 | 32.1% | 9.1% | 23.0% | .232 | 1.31 | .317 | 66.4% | 123 | 88 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | .143 | 1.00 | .182 | 80.0% | 50 | 97 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 15.00 | 9.00 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | .100 | 1.33 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 8.33 | 5.33 | 1.56 | 0.67 | 21.0% | 13.4% | 7.6% | .235 | 1.48 | .293 | 70.7% | 103 | 113 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 9.00 | 5.70 | 1.58 | 0.60 | 22.7% | 14.4% | 8.3% | .223 | 1.47 | .288 | 73.5% | 93 | 110 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 12.79 | 1.78 | 7.20 | 1.42 | 35.0% | 4.9% | 30.1% | .216 | 1.03 | .298 | 84.1% | 74 | 73 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 10.13 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 1.13 | 25.7% | 11.4% | 14.3% | .226 | 1.38 | .286 | 93.8% | 48 | 98 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 11.05 | 3.64 | 3.04 | 1.12 | 29.7% | 9.8% | 19.9% | .181 | 1.07 | .233 | 78.9% | 63 | 81 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -16 | -0.79 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 10.50 | 1.50 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 4.8% | 28.6% | .100 | 0.50 | .154 | 66.7% | 0 | 39 | 1.75 | ||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 14.66 | 2.70 | 5.43 | 1.93 | 39.6% | 7.3% | 32.3% | .225 | 1.16 | .326 | 80.0% | 88 | 82 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 2.57 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .208 | 1.14 | .231 | 96.2% | 81 | 123 | 6.01 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 11.92 | 3.45 | 3.46 | 1.44 | 31.2% | 9.0% | 22.2% | .227 | 1.26 | .302 | 76.9% | 90 | 89 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.41 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .250 | 1.33 | .333 | 50.0% | 126 | 51 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 5.9% | 17.6% | .250 | 1.25 | .333 | 60.0% | 94 | 47 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | .200 | 1.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 26 | 1.32 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 10.80 | 3.24 | 3.33 | 1.44 | 27.0% | 8.1% | 18.9% | .265 | 1.44 | .338 | 72.4% | 130 | 98 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 15.43 | 3.86 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 14.3% | 42.9% | .000 | 0.43 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 26 | 0.97 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 4.91 | 4.91 | 1.00 | 4.91 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | .267 | 1.64 | .182 | 100.0% | 79 | 195 | 11.59 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 18.47 | 7.11 | 2.60 | 1.42 | 43.3% | 16.7% | 26.7% | .240 | 1.74 | .455 | 20.8% | 274 | 85 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 7.71 | 5.59 | 1.38 | 0.77 | 19.5% | 14.1% | 5.4% | .202 | 1.37 | .240 | 74.9% | 79 | 114 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.22 | 4.01 | 2.05 | 1.37 | 20.8% | 10.1% | 10.7% | .249 | 1.42 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.75 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.39 | 3.30 | 3.15 | 1.20 | 26.8% | 8.5% | 18.3% | .242 | 1.31 | .310 | 72.4% | 103 | 91 | 3.79 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10.13 | 1.69 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 5.9% | 29.4% | .063 | 0.38 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | R | 8.25 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 0.00 | 21.6% | 13.7% | 7.8% | .256 | 1.50 | .344 | 63.2% | 94 | 95 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2009 | PHI | A | 11.06 | 5.00 | 2.21 | 0.35 | 29.4% | 13.3% | 16.1% | .209 | 1.31 | .306 | 80.0% | 73 | 93 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | 12.74 | 2.77 | 4.60 | 0.42 | 35.2% | 7.7% | 27.6% | .213 | 1.09 | .331 | 73.7% | 80 | 62 | 2.26 | ||||
| 2010 | PHI | A+ | 11.57 | 7.84 | 1.48 | 0.90 | 28.2% | 19.1% | 9.1% | .209 | 1.63 | .295 | 71.4% | 136 | 131 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 12.13 | 5.40 | 2.25 | 0.67 | 31.4% | 14.0% | 17.4% | .211 | 1.37 | .312 | 72.3% | 109 | 98 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 12.37 | 3.98 | 3.10 | 0.48 | 33.0% | 10.6% | 22.3% | .216 | 1.24 | .329 | 70.4% | 92 | 68 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2012 | PHI | AA | 9.08 | 4.69 | 1.94 | 1.32 | 22.9% | 11.8% | 11.1% | .243 | 1.45 | .294 | 71.5% | 122 | 118 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 9.44 | 3.98 | 2.37 | 0.83 | 24.1% | 10.2% | 14.0% | .255 | 1.42 | .328 | 70.9% | 113 | 100 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 5.40 | 16.20 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 35.3% | -23.5% | .182 | 2.40 | .222 | 87.5% | 51 | 161 | 7.91 | ||||
| 2014 | MIN | AAA | 8.60 | 3.57 | 2.41 | 0.37 | 23.5% | 9.8% | 13.8% | .208 | 1.16 | .270 | 74.7% | 71 | 79 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 12.5% | 6.3% | 6.3% | .400 | 2.33 | .417 | 89.3% | 125 | 171 | 7.72 | ||||
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | 8.67 | 4.34 | 2.00 | 1.38 | 20.7% | 10.3% | 10.3% | .312 | 1.77 | .377 | 57.4% | 203 | 125 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 7.59 | 1.69 | 4.50 | 1.69 | 20.5% | 4.5% | 15.9% | .238 | 1.13 | .258 | 76.1% | 94 | 113 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 8.63 | 2.04 | 4.23 | 0.86 | 22.4% | 5.3% | 17.1% | .275 | 1.33 | .340 | 73.4% | 98 | 79 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 14.73 | 2.45 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 7.1% | 35.7% | .083 | 0.55 | .167 | 66.7% | 67 | 42 | 1.53 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 8.56 | 1.98 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 19.7% | 4.5% | 15.2% | .323 | 1.68 | .408 | 66.7% | 98 | 58 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | 12.66 | 3.59 | 3.53 | 1.48 | 32.1% | 9.1% | 23.0% | .232 | 1.31 | .317 | 66.4% | 123 | 88 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | .143 | 1.00 | .182 | 80.0% | 50 | 97 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 15.00 | 9.00 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | .100 | 1.33 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 8.33 | 5.33 | 1.56 | 0.67 | 21.0% | 13.4% | 7.6% | .235 | 1.48 | .293 | 70.7% | 103 | 113 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 9.00 | 5.70 | 1.58 | 0.60 | 22.7% | 14.4% | 8.3% | .223 | 1.47 | .288 | 73.5% | 93 | 110 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 12.79 | 1.78 | 7.20 | 1.42 | 35.0% | 4.9% | 30.1% | .216 | 1.03 | .298 | 84.1% | 74 | 73 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 10.13 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 1.13 | 25.7% | 11.4% | 14.3% | .226 | 1.38 | .286 | 93.8% | 48 | 98 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 11.05 | 3.64 | 3.04 | 1.12 | 29.7% | 9.8% | 19.9% | .181 | 1.07 | .233 | 78.9% | 63 | 81 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -16 | -0.79 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 10.50 | 1.50 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 4.8% | 28.6% | .100 | 0.50 | .154 | 66.7% | 0 | 39 | 1.75 | ||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 14.66 | 2.70 | 5.43 | 1.93 | 39.6% | 7.3% | 32.3% | .225 | 1.16 | .326 | 80.0% | 88 | 82 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 2.57 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .208 | 1.14 | .231 | 96.2% | 81 | 123 | 6.01 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 11.92 | 3.45 | 3.46 | 1.44 | 31.2% | 9.0% | 22.2% | .227 | 1.26 | .302 | 76.9% | 90 | 89 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.41 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .250 | 1.33 | .333 | 50.0% | 126 | 51 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 5.9% | 17.6% | .250 | 1.25 | .333 | 60.0% | 94 | 47 | 2.23 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | .200 | 1.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 26 | 1.32 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 10.80 | 3.24 | 3.33 | 1.44 | 27.0% | 8.1% | 18.9% | .265 | 1.44 | .338 | 72.4% | 130 | 98 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 15.43 | 3.86 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 14.3% | 42.9% | .000 | 0.43 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 26 | 0.97 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 4.91 | 4.91 | 1.00 | 4.91 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | .267 | 1.64 | .182 | 100.0% | 79 | 195 | 11.59 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 18.47 | 7.11 | 2.60 | 1.42 | 43.3% | 16.7% | 26.7% | .240 | 1.74 | .455 | 20.8% | 274 | 85 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 7.71 | 5.59 | 1.38 | 0.77 | 19.5% | 14.1% | 5.4% | .202 | 1.37 | .240 | 74.9% | 79 | 114 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.22 | 4.01 | 2.05 | 1.37 | 20.8% | 10.1% | 10.7% | .249 | 1.42 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.75 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.39 | 3.30 | 3.15 | 1.20 | 26.8% | 8.5% | 18.3% | .242 | 1.31 | .310 | 72.4% | 103 | 91 | 3.79 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10.13 | 1.69 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 5.9% | 29.4% | .063 | 0.38 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.47 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 352 | 88.6 | 115.1 | 14.0 | 15 | 4.3% | 122 | 34.7% | 4.00 | 3.58 | |
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | 108 | 89.3 | 109.1 | 16.6 | 9 | 8.3% | 41 | 38.0% | 5.27 | 4.06 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 61 | 88.1 | 111.1 | 14.9 | 5 | 8.2% | 18 | 29.5% | 3.20 | 2.99 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 158 | 87.8 | 111.9 | 18.6 | 11 | 7.0% | 55 | 34.8% | 2.94 | 3.42 | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 51 | 91.1 | 111.2 | 23.7 | 6 | 11.8% | 20 | 39.2% | 3.86 | 3.42 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 159 | 88.6 | 110.6 | 17.4 | 12 | 7.5% | 54 | 34.0% | 3.59 | 2.88 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 72 | 89.4 | 111.0 | 19.4 | 7 | 9.7% | 32 | 44.4% | 5.04 | 3.73 | |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 13 | 83.9 | 111.7 | 11.4 | 1 | 7.7% | 4 | 30.8% | 4.91 | 8.65 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 133 | 88.0 | 114.1 | 21.4 | 8 | 6.0% | 48 | 36.1% | 3.28 | 4.57 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1094 | 88.6 | 115.1 | 17.2 | 73 | 6.7% | 390 | 35.6% | 4.24 | 3.56 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 352 | 88.6 | 115.1 | 14.0 | 15 | 4.3% | 122 | 34.7% | 4.00 | 3.58 | |
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | 108 | 89.3 | 109.1 | 16.6 | 9 | 8.3% | 41 | 38.0% | 5.27 | 4.06 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 61 | 88.1 | 111.1 | 14.9 | 5 | 8.2% | 18 | 29.5% | 3.20 | 2.99 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 158 | 87.8 | 111.9 | 18.6 | 11 | 7.0% | 55 | 34.8% | 2.94 | 3.42 | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 51 | 91.1 | 111.2 | 23.7 | 6 | 11.8% | 20 | 39.2% | 3.86 | 3.42 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 159 | 88.6 | 110.6 | 17.4 | 12 | 7.5% | 54 | 34.0% | 3.59 | 2.88 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 72 | 89.4 | 111.0 | 19.4 | 7 | 9.7% | 32 | 44.4% | 5.04 | 3.73 | |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 13 | 83.9 | 111.7 | 11.4 | 1 | 7.7% | 4 | 30.8% | 4.91 | 8.65 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 133 | 88.0 | 114.1 | 21.4 | 8 | 6.0% | 48 | 36.1% | 3.28 | 4.57 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1094 | 88.6 | 115.1 | 17.2 | 73 | 6.7% | 390 | 35.6% | 4.24 | 3.56 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | R | 0.87 | 12.5% | 40.6% | 46.9% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 21.9% | 31.3% | 116 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | A | 0.88 | 15.1% | 39.7% | 45.3% | 23.5% | 3.7% | 39.3% | 17.5% | 43.2% | 97 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | 1.03 | 15.3% | 43.1% | 41.7% | 28.3% | 5.0% | 41.9% | 21.6% | 36.5% | 63 | 2.41 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A+ | 0.96 | 17.4% | 40.4% | 42.2% | 30.9% | 10.3% | 44.2% | 24.5% | 31.3% | 119 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 0.99 | 16.4% | 41.6% | 42.0% | 29.7% | 7.8% | 43.1% | 23.2% | 33.8% | 92 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 0.64 | 11.1% | 34.7% | 54.2% | 15.6% | 4.3% | 42.6% | 22.7% | 34.7% | 78 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | AA | 1.11 | 22.3% | 40.8% | 36.9% | 24.2% | 14.8% | 41.9% | 24.2% | 34.0% | 102 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 0.83 | 13.2% | 39.3% | 47.5% | 23.2% | 7.1% | 38.8% | 20.9% | 40.2% | 99 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 0.20 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 206 | 9.90 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | AAA | 0.85 | 19.0% | 37.3% | 43.7% | 25.2% | 3.5% | 42.3% | 24.0% | 33.7% | 95 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 0.22 | 15.4% | 15.4% | 69.2% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 153 | 6.85 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | 0.86 | 23.1% | 35.7% | 41.3% | 18.6% | 11.9% | 5.9% | 50.0% | 42.1% | 33.1% | 24.8% | 22.8% | 49.7% | 27.6% | 4.20 | 115 | 4.38 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 0.59 | 12.9% | 32.3% | 54.8% | 35.3% | 11.8% | 45.5% | 24.2% | 30.3% | 102 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 0.99 | 21.4% | 39.0% | 39.6% | 10.2% | 8.0% | 7.4% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 34.1% | 24.7% | 15.3% | 54.5% | 30.1% | 3.53 | 93 | 3.76 | |||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 66 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 24.5% | 38.8% | 95 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | 0.74 | 25.9% | 31.5% | 42.6% | 4.3% | 15.2% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 39.8% | 29.6% | 13.9% | 50.0% | 36.1% | 2.90 | 81 | 3.47 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 63.6% | 120 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 91 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 0.91 | 15.6% | 40.3% | 44.2% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 33.8% | 33.8% | 32.5% | 125 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 1.00 | 14.6% | 42.7% | 42.7% | 20.0% | 5.7% | 35.4% | 31.7% | 32.9% | 122 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 1.09 | 22.0% | 40.7% | 37.3% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 39.3% | 39.3% | 21.3% | 23.0% | 41.0% | 36.1% | 2.17 | 59 | 2.46 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 0.45 | 23.8% | 23.8% | 52.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 111 | 5.44 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0.80 | 24.2% | 33.8% | 42.0% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 5.7% | 100.0% | 40.5% | 32.3% | 27.2% | 18.4% | 46.8% | 34.8% | 3.68 | 91 | 4.15 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 1.01 | 27 | 1.20 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0.50 | 7.7% | 30.8% | 61.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 92 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.57 | 29.4% | 25.5% | 45.1% | 21.7% | 21.7% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 25.5% | 31.4% | 19.6% | 45.1% | 35.3% | 2.38 | 61 | 2.74 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 6.39 | 137 | 6.08 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 79 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0.75 | 15.3% | 36.3% | 48.4% | 6.6% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 100.0% | 40.9% | 35.2% | 23.9% | 15.7% | 49.7% | 34.6% | 3.22 | 90 | 3.81 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 103 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 101 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 102 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 5.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 27 | 1.32 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.64 | 25.0% | 29.2% | 45.8% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 31.9% | 19.4% | 15.3% | 54.2% | 30.6% | 3.29 | 94 | 3.75 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.49 | 57 | 2.24 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 116 | 6.64 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 67 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 0.68 | 23.8% | 30.8% | 45.4% | 22.0% | 6.8% | 2.5% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 33.1% | 22.6% | 21.1% | 48.1% | 30.8% | 5.30 | 133 | 5.69 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 34.4% | 45.1% | 4.84 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.82 | 22.4% | 35.0% | 42.6% | 12.5% | 11.5% | 6.8% | 50.0% | 41.0% | 34.1% | 24.9% | 17.7% | 50.2% | 32.1% | 3.51 | 94 | 3.93 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 2.49 | 81 | 3.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | R | 0.87 | 12.5% | 40.6% | 46.9% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 21.9% | 31.3% | 116 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | A | 0.88 | 15.1% | 39.7% | 45.3% | 23.5% | 3.7% | 39.3% | 17.5% | 43.2% | 97 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | 1.03 | 15.3% | 43.1% | 41.7% | 28.3% | 5.0% | 41.9% | 21.6% | 36.5% | 63 | 2.41 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A+ | 0.96 | 17.4% | 40.4% | 42.2% | 30.9% | 10.3% | 44.2% | 24.5% | 31.3% | 119 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 0.99 | 16.4% | 41.6% | 42.0% | 29.7% | 7.8% | 43.1% | 23.2% | 33.8% | 92 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 0.64 | 11.1% | 34.7% | 54.2% | 15.6% | 4.3% | 42.6% | 22.7% | 34.7% | 78 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | AA | 1.11 | 22.3% | 40.8% | 36.9% | 24.2% | 14.8% | 41.9% | 24.2% | 34.0% | 102 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 0.83 | 13.2% | 39.3% | 47.5% | 23.2% | 7.1% | 38.8% | 20.9% | 40.2% | 99 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 0.20 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 206 | 9.90 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | AAA | 0.85 | 19.0% | 37.3% | 43.7% | 25.2% | 3.5% | 42.3% | 24.0% | 33.7% | 95 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 0.22 | 15.4% | 15.4% | 69.2% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 153 | 6.85 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | 0.86 | 23.1% | 35.7% | 41.3% | 18.6% | 11.9% | 5.9% | 50.0% | 42.1% | 33.1% | 24.8% | 22.8% | 49.7% | 27.6% | 4.20 | 115 | 4.38 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 0.59 | 12.9% | 32.3% | 54.8% | 35.3% | 11.8% | 45.5% | 24.2% | 30.3% | 102 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 0.99 | 21.4% | 39.0% | 39.6% | 10.2% | 8.0% | 7.4% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 34.1% | 24.7% | 15.3% | 54.5% | 30.1% | 3.53 | 93 | 3.76 | |||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 66 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 24.5% | 38.8% | 95 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | 0.74 | 25.9% | 31.5% | 42.6% | 4.3% | 15.2% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 39.8% | 29.6% | 13.9% | 50.0% | 36.1% | 2.90 | 81 | 3.47 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 63.6% | 120 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 91 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 0.91 | 15.6% | 40.3% | 44.2% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 33.8% | 33.8% | 32.5% | 125 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 1.00 | 14.6% | 42.7% | 42.7% | 20.0% | 5.7% | 35.4% | 31.7% | 32.9% | 122 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 1.09 | 22.0% | 40.7% | 37.3% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 39.3% | 39.3% | 21.3% | 23.0% | 41.0% | 36.1% | 2.17 | 59 | 2.46 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 0.45 | 23.8% | 23.8% | 52.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 111 | 5.44 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0.80 | 24.2% | 33.8% | 42.0% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 5.7% | 100.0% | 40.5% | 32.3% | 27.2% | 18.4% | 46.8% | 34.8% | 3.68 | 91 | 4.15 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 1.01 | 27 | 1.20 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0.50 | 7.7% | 30.8% | 61.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 92 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.57 | 29.4% | 25.5% | 45.1% | 21.7% | 21.7% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 25.5% | 31.4% | 19.6% | 45.1% | 35.3% | 2.38 | 61 | 2.74 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 6.39 | 137 | 6.08 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 79 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0.75 | 15.3% | 36.3% | 48.4% | 6.6% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 100.0% | 40.9% | 35.2% | 23.9% | 15.7% | 49.7% | 34.6% | 3.22 | 90 | 3.81 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 103 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 101 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 102 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 5.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 27 | 1.32 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.64 | 25.0% | 29.2% | 45.8% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 31.9% | 19.4% | 15.3% | 54.2% | 30.6% | 3.29 | 94 | 3.75 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.49 | 57 | 2.24 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 116 | 6.64 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 67 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 0.68 | 23.8% | 30.8% | 45.4% | 22.0% | 6.8% | 2.5% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 33.1% | 22.6% | 21.1% | 48.1% | 30.8% | 5.30 | 133 | 5.69 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 34.4% | 45.1% | 4.84 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.82 | 22.4% | 35.0% | 42.6% | 12.5% | 11.5% | 6.8% | 50.0% | 41.0% | 34.1% | 24.9% | 17.7% | 50.2% | 32.1% | 3.51 | 94 | 3.93 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 2.49 | 81 | 3.49 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | R | 13 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 66 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | A | 71 | 81 | 27 | 19 | 189 | 480 | 669 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | 62 | 60 | 22 | 17 | 86 | 431 | 517 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A+ | 65 | 68 | 28 | 21 | 267 | 438 | 705 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 127 | 128 | 50 | 38 | 353 | 869 | 1222 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 119 | 186 | 38 | 29 | 303 | 998 | 1301 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | AA | 165 | 149 | 90 | 36 | 997 | 1516 | 2513 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 164 | 198 | 55 | 46 | 979 | 1548 | 2527 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | AAA | 98 | 115 | 50 | 29 | 578 | 1006 | 1584 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | 51 | 59 | 33 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 308 | 531 | 839 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 10 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 63 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 135 | 137 | 74 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 61 | 632 | 1232 | 1864 | 88.6 | 14.0 | 15 | 4.3% | |
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 40 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 16 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 24 | 97 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | 34 | 46 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 294 | 547 | 841 | 89.3 | 16.6 | 9 | 8.3% | |
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 30 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 31 | 34 | 12 | 7 | 182 | 307 | 489 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 35 | 35 | 12 | 7 | 210 | 337 | 547 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 24 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 160 | 288 | 448 | 88.1 | 14.9 | 5 | 8.2% | |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 49 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 53 | 66 | 38 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 440 | 726 | 1166 | 87.8 | 18.6 | 11 | 7.0% | |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | |||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 13 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 161 | 250 | 411 | 91.1 | 23.7 | 6 | 11.8% | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 78 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 57 | 76 | 24 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 388 | 729 | 1117 | 88.6 | 17.4 | 12 | 7.5% | |
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 29 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 40 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 21 | 33 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 177 | 288 | 465 | 89.4 | 19.4 | 7 | 9.7% | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 29 | |||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 42 | 65 | 83.9 | 11.4 | 1 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 62 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 40 | 59 | 31 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 293 | 485 | 778 | 88.0 | 21.4 | 8 | 6.0% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 428 | 521 | 274 | 65 | 29 | 16 | 8 | 238 | 2853 | 5076 | 7929 | 88.6 | 17.2 | 73 | 6.7% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 41 | 62 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | R | 13 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 66 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | A | 71 | 81 | 27 | 19 | 189 | 480 | 669 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | 62 | 60 | 22 | 17 | 86 | 431 | 517 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A+ | 65 | 68 | 28 | 21 | 267 | 438 | 705 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 127 | 128 | 50 | 38 | 353 | 869 | 1222 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 119 | 186 | 38 | 29 | 303 | 998 | 1301 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | AA | 165 | 149 | 90 | 36 | 997 | 1516 | 2513 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 164 | 198 | 55 | 46 | 979 | 1548 | 2527 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | AAA | 98 | 115 | 50 | 29 | 578 | 1006 | 1584 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | 51 | 59 | 33 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 308 | 531 | 839 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 10 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 63 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 135 | 137 | 74 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 61 | 632 | 1232 | 1864 | 88.6 | 14.0 | 15 | 4.3% | |
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 40 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 16 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 24 | 97 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | 34 | 46 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 294 | 547 | 841 | 89.3 | 16.6 | 9 | 8.3% | |
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 30 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 31 | 34 | 12 | 7 | 182 | 307 | 489 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 35 | 35 | 12 | 7 | 210 | 337 | 547 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 24 | 22 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 160 | 288 | 448 | 88.1 | 14.9 | 5 | 8.2% | |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 49 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 53 | 66 | 38 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 440 | 726 | 1166 | 87.8 | 18.6 | 11 | 7.0% | |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | |||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 13 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 161 | 250 | 411 | 91.1 | 23.7 | 6 | 11.8% | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 78 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 57 | 76 | 24 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 388 | 729 | 1117 | 88.6 | 17.4 | 12 | 7.5% | |
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 29 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 40 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 21 | 33 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 177 | 288 | 465 | 89.4 | 19.4 | 7 | 9.7% | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 29 | |||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 42 | 65 | 83.9 | 11.4 | 1 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 62 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 40 | 59 | 31 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 293 | 485 | 778 | 88.0 | 21.4 | 8 | 6.0% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 428 | 521 | 274 | 65 | 29 | 16 | 8 | 238 | 2853 | 5076 | 7929 | 88.6 | 17.2 | 73 | 6.7% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 41 | 62 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | -1.64 | -4.93 | 3.29 | -20.07 | -2.16 | 1.04 | 0.86 | 0.79 | 0.72 | 10 | -1.17 | -0.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 0.80 | -8.91 | 9.71 | 1.12 | 0.04 | 1.09 | 0.97 | 1.02 | 1.24 | 39 | 0.63 | 0.10 | 10 | 2 |
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | -0.55 | -3.89 | 3.34 | -6.99 | -0.69 | 1.02 | 0.88 | 1.15 | 0.94 | 34 | -0.39 | -0.15 | 10 | 7 |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 0.92 | -1.65 | 2.56 | 2.20 | 0.19 | 1.21 | 0.99 | 1.26 | 1.06 | 18 | 0.34 | 0.42 | 10 | 2 |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 1.41 | -5.14 | 6.55 | 14.36 | 1.34 | 1.29 | 1.12 | 1.16 | 1.25 | 52 | 1.05 | 0.04 | 22 | 10 |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.78 | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.05 | -0.07 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.58 | -2.02 | 2.60 | 4.33 | 0.43 | 1.38 | 1.25 | 1.36 | 1.37 | 20 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 8 | 3 |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 1.09 | 0.11 | 0.90 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.22 | 2 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0.61 | -5.62 | 6.23 | 2.92 | 0.30 | 1.27 | 1.06 | 1.12 | 1.62 | 49 | 0.63 | -0.15 | 18 | 11 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -0.17 | -1.64 | 1.47 | -1.04 | -0.10 | 0.84 | 0.73 | 0.76 | 0.87 | 20 | -0.04 | -0.16 | 5 | 3 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.94 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 2.00 | -4.28 | 6.28 | 7.32 | 0.75 | 1.61 | 1.57 | 1.71 | 1.78 | 14 | -0.02 | 1.25 | 20 | 7 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.94 | -38.09 | 42.03 | 4.15 | 0.11 | 1.19 | 1.05 | 1.19 | 1.25 | 256 | 1.22 | 2.09 | 103 | 45 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.14 | -0.01 | 0.15 | 2.81 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.62 | 0.47 | 0.62 | 4 | 0.32 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | -1.64 | -4.93 | 3.29 | -20.07 | -2.16 | 1.04 | 0.86 | 0.79 | 0.72 | 10 | -1.17 | -0.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 0.80 | -8.91 | 9.71 | 1.12 | 0.04 | 1.09 | 0.97 | 1.02 | 1.24 | 39 | 0.63 | 0.10 | 10 | 2 |
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | -0.55 | -3.89 | 3.34 | -6.99 | -0.69 | 1.02 | 0.88 | 1.15 | 0.94 | 34 | -0.39 | -0.15 | 10 | 7 |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 0.92 | -1.65 | 2.56 | 2.20 | 0.19 | 1.21 | 0.99 | 1.26 | 1.06 | 18 | 0.34 | 0.42 | 10 | 2 |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 1.41 | -5.14 | 6.55 | 14.36 | 1.34 | 1.29 | 1.12 | 1.16 | 1.25 | 52 | 1.05 | 0.04 | 22 | 10 |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.78 | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.05 | -0.07 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.58 | -2.02 | 2.60 | 4.33 | 0.43 | 1.38 | 1.25 | 1.36 | 1.37 | 20 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 8 | 3 |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 1.09 | 0.11 | 0.90 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.22 | 2 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0.61 | -5.62 | 6.23 | 2.92 | 0.30 | 1.27 | 1.06 | 1.12 | 1.62 | 49 | 0.63 | -0.15 | 18 | 11 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -0.17 | -1.64 | 1.47 | -1.04 | -0.10 | 0.84 | 0.73 | 0.76 | 0.87 | 20 | -0.04 | -0.16 | 5 | 3 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.94 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 2.00 | -4.28 | 6.28 | 7.32 | 0.75 | 1.61 | 1.57 | 1.71 | 1.78 | 14 | -0.02 | 1.25 | 20 | 7 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.94 | -38.09 | 42.03 | 4.15 | 0.11 | 1.19 | 1.05 | 1.19 | 1.25 | 256 | 1.22 | 2.09 | 103 | 45 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.14 | -0.01 | 0.15 | 2.81 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.62 | 0.47 | 0.62 | 4 | 0.32 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | 56.6% | 91.9 | 3.6% | 91.3 | 10.7% | 81.9 | 12.6% | 76.5 | 16.5% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 47.8% | 93.1 | 12.9% | 91.8 | 5.1% | 84.3 | 16.0% | 77.4 | 18.2% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | 60.5% | 93.8 | 1.9% | 92.4 | 8.7% | 85.7 | 19.4% | 77.8 | 9.6% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 58.5% | 94.0 | 0.7% | 93.6 | 10.7% | 87.2 | 19.4% | 78.1 | 10.7% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 61.6% | 95.5 | 1.3% | 96.7 | 14.5% | 83.9 | 12.6% | 78.9 | 10.0% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 47.6% | 96.3 | 4.1% | 96.4 | 32.7% | 85.3 | 15.6% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 60.3% | 96.5 | 24.5% | 84.0 | 15.2% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 52.5% | 96.1 | 4.9% | 87.2 | 26.5% | 84.8 | 16.1% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 41.5% | 94.7 | 33.8% | 84.9 | 24.6% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 42.5% | 94.7 | 35.3% | 83.6 | 22.3% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54.2% | 94.5 | 0.3% | 87.2 | 4.1% | 92.2 | 16.2% | 84.2 | 10.1% | 77.7 | 15.2% | 86.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | 56.6% | 91.9 | 3.6% | 91.3 | 10.7% | 81.9 | 12.6% | 76.5 | 16.5% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 47.8% | 93.1 | 12.9% | 91.8 | 5.1% | 84.3 | 16.0% | 77.4 | 18.2% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | 60.5% | 93.8 | 1.9% | 92.4 | 8.7% | 85.7 | 19.4% | 77.8 | 9.6% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 58.5% | 94.0 | 0.7% | 93.6 | 10.7% | 87.2 | 19.4% | 78.1 | 10.7% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 61.6% | 95.5 | 1.3% | 96.7 | 14.5% | 83.9 | 12.6% | 78.9 | 10.0% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 47.6% | 96.3 | 4.1% | 96.4 | 32.7% | 85.3 | 15.6% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 60.3% | 96.5 | 24.5% | 84.0 | 15.2% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 52.5% | 96.1 | 4.9% | 87.2 | 26.5% | 84.8 | 16.1% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 41.5% | 94.7 | 33.8% | 84.9 | 24.6% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 42.5% | 94.7 | 35.3% | 83.6 | 22.3% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54.2% | 94.5 | 0.3% | 87.2 | 4.1% | 92.2 | 16.2% | 84.2 | 10.1% | 77.7 | 15.2% | 86.1 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | -4.0 | -3.1 | -1.2 | -1.5 | -2.9 | -0.85 | -10.23 | -1.33 | -1.46 | -2.11 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 4.3 | -2.1 | -0.1 | -5.2 | 0.5 | 0.49 | -0.85 | -0.12 | -1.77 | 0.14 | |||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | -5.7 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | -1.13 | 3.33 | 1.39 | 0.61 | 0.72 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 0.7 | 0.1 | -2.6 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 0.29 | 4.25 | -5.38 | 3.58 | 5.79 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 16.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | -6.7 | 2.2 | 2.36 | 5.01 | 0.11 | -4.53 | 1.88 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | -2.5 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 1.1 | -1.27 | 2.88 | 2.42 | 1.69 | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 6.4 | 1.7 | -2.9 | 0.96 | 0.63 | -1.72 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -4.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | -1.86 | 1.64 | 0.76 | 2.40 | |||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 1.72 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.7 | 0.4 | -3.2 | 5.2 | -9.3 | 6.0 | 0.27 | 1.64 | -1.00 | 0.41 | -1.17 | 0.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | -4.0 | -3.1 | -1.2 | -1.5 | -2.9 | -0.85 | -10.23 | -1.33 | -1.46 | -2.11 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 4.3 | -2.1 | -0.1 | -5.2 | 0.5 | 0.49 | -0.85 | -0.12 | -1.77 | 0.14 | |||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | -5.7 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | -1.13 | 3.33 | 1.39 | 0.61 | 0.72 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 0.7 | 0.1 | -2.6 | 3.1 | 2.8 | 0.29 | 4.25 | -5.38 | 3.58 | 5.79 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 16.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | -6.7 | 2.2 | 2.36 | 5.01 | 0.11 | -4.53 | 1.88 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | -2.5 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 1.1 | -1.27 | 2.88 | 2.42 | 1.69 | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 6.4 | 1.7 | -2.9 | 0.96 | 0.63 | -1.72 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -4.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | -1.86 | 1.64 | 0.76 | 2.40 | |||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 1.72 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.7 | 0.4 | -3.2 | 5.2 | -9.3 | 6.0 | 0.27 | 1.64 | -1.00 | 0.41 | -1.17 | 0.50 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | R | 57.1% | 57.1% | 23.5% | 24.5% | 10.2% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | A | 62.2% | 44.0% | 32.2% | 34.8% | 9.6% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | 71.8% | 39.9% | 36.8% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 54.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A+ | 55.9% | 46.7% | 27.6% | 29.8% | 6.2% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 62.6% | 43.4% | 31.7% | 35.4% | 8.5% | 43.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 64.3% | 46.9% | 34.7% | 34.1% | 12.5% | 46.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | AA | 42.8% | 70.4% | 40.6% | 12.7% | 17.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 43.9% | 75.0% | 42.2% | 11.0% | 17.1% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 22.5% | 100.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | AAA | 45.0% | 75.3% | 50.2% | 11.1% | 18.3% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 66.7% | 81.3% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | 27.1% | 62.9% | 46.3% | 70.5% | 83.0% | 79.6% | 53.7% | 62.4% | 9.4% | 17.0% | 26.5% | 21.9 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 70.8% | 64.7% | 22.7% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 41.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 28.5% | 66.7% | 49.1% | 64.8% | 83.2% | 78.3% | 53.9% | 63.2% | 10.5% | 17.0% | 27.5% | 22.6 | |||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 50.8% | 67.7% | 57.1% | 16.4% | 14.8% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 75.2% | 60.4% | 22.7% | 29.8% | 5.0% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | 28.3% | 66.1% | 47.9% | 51.8% | 80.5% | 72.3% | 51.9% | 62.6% | 13.2% | 17.1% | 30.3% | 24.3 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 61.3% | 57.9% | 17.6% | 25.8% | 3.2% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 36.2% | 66.7% | 30.8% | 12.1% | 13.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 44.4% | 73.7% | 50.4% | 11.7% | 18.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 43.5% | 73.1% | 48.5% | 11.7% | 17.9% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 27.6% | 69.4% | 47.8% | 50.0% | 75.3% | 67.8% | 48.2% | 58.3% | 15.4% | 16.3% | 31.7% | 24.9 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 22.9% | 33.3% | 7.6% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 23.6% | 68.3% | 46.2% | 52.2% | 78.2% | 71.6% | 50.6% | 58.6% | 13.2% | 15.9% | 29.1% | 26.0 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 69.2% | 48.1% | 28.6% | 35.9% | 17.9% | 53.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 26.9% | 70.2% | 47.1% | 40.7% | 69.4% | 60.6% | 46.6% | 67.7% | 18.5% | 13.6% | 32.1% | 26.7 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 44.8% | 76.8% | 59.3% | 10.4% | 17.6% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 29.5% | 73.0% | 50.9% | 53.0% | 76.5% | 69.5% | 49.1% | 59.0% | 15.5% | 14.2% | 29.7% | 25.6 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 71.4% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 42.0% | 66.7% | 38.5% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 48.4% | 67.7% | 41.2% | 15.6% | 14.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 37.9% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 20.7% | 34.5% | 55.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 23.0% | 66.1% | 44.3% | 50.0% | 77.0% | 69.9% | 49.5% | 52.3% | 13.3% | 17.2% | 30.5% | 24.7 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 34.3% | 63.3% | 47.7% | 66.7% | 89.5% | 80.6% | 46.2% | 47.1% | 9.2% | 16.9% | 26.2% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 55.2% | 45.8% | 56.7% | 29.9% | 16.1% | 46.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 25.4% | 63.3% | 44.1% | 63.0% | 82.3% | 76.7% | 49.4% | 57.6% | 10.3% | 18.1% | 28.4% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.0% | 67.3% | 47.6% | 57.2% | 79.6% | 73.4% | 51.1% | 60.6% | 12.6% | 16.4% | 29.0% | 23.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | R | 57.1% | 57.1% | 23.5% | 24.5% | 10.2% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | A | 62.2% | 44.0% | 32.2% | 34.8% | 9.6% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | 71.8% | 39.9% | 36.8% | 43.1% | 11.6% | 54.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A+ | 55.9% | 46.7% | 27.6% | 29.8% | 6.2% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 62.6% | 43.4% | 31.7% | 35.4% | 8.5% | 43.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | 64.3% | 46.9% | 34.7% | 34.1% | 12.5% | 46.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | AA | 42.8% | 70.4% | 40.6% | 12.7% | 17.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | AA | 43.9% | 75.0% | 42.2% | 11.0% | 17.1% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 22.5% | 100.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | AAA | 45.0% | 75.3% | 50.2% | 11.1% | 18.3% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 66.7% | 81.3% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | 27.1% | 62.9% | 46.3% | 70.5% | 83.0% | 79.6% | 53.7% | 62.4% | 9.4% | 17.0% | 26.5% | 21.9 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | ST | 70.8% | 64.7% | 22.7% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 41.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 28.5% | 66.7% | 49.1% | 64.8% | 83.2% | 78.3% | 53.9% | 63.2% | 10.5% | 17.0% | 27.5% | 22.6 | |||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 50.8% | 67.7% | 57.1% | 16.4% | 14.8% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | ST | 75.2% | 60.4% | 22.7% | 29.8% | 5.0% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | 28.3% | 66.1% | 47.9% | 51.8% | 80.5% | 72.3% | 51.9% | 62.6% | 13.2% | 17.1% | 30.3% | 24.3 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 61.3% | 57.9% | 17.6% | 25.8% | 3.2% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 36.2% | 66.7% | 30.8% | 12.1% | 13.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 44.4% | 73.7% | 50.4% | 11.7% | 18.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 43.5% | 73.1% | 48.5% | 11.7% | 17.9% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 27.6% | 69.4% | 47.8% | 50.0% | 75.3% | 67.8% | 48.2% | 58.3% | 15.4% | 16.3% | 31.7% | 24.9 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 22.9% | 33.3% | 7.6% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 23.6% | 68.3% | 46.2% | 52.2% | 78.2% | 71.6% | 50.6% | 58.6% | 13.2% | 15.9% | 29.1% | 26.0 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 69.2% | 48.1% | 28.6% | 35.9% | 17.9% | 53.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 26.9% | 70.2% | 47.1% | 40.7% | 69.4% | 60.6% | 46.6% | 67.7% | 18.5% | 13.6% | 32.1% | 26.7 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 44.8% | 76.8% | 59.3% | 10.4% | 17.6% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 29.5% | 73.0% | 50.9% | 53.0% | 76.5% | 69.5% | 49.1% | 59.0% | 15.5% | 14.2% | 29.7% | 25.6 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 71.4% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 42.0% | 66.7% | 38.5% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 48.4% | 67.7% | 41.2% | 15.6% | 14.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 37.9% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 20.7% | 34.5% | 55.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 23.0% | 66.1% | 44.3% | 50.0% | 77.0% | 69.9% | 49.5% | 52.3% | 13.3% | 17.2% | 30.5% | 24.7 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 34.3% | 63.3% | 47.7% | 66.7% | 89.5% | 80.6% | 46.2% | 47.1% | 9.2% | 16.9% | 26.2% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 55.2% | 45.8% | 56.7% | 29.9% | 16.1% | 46.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 25.4% | 63.3% | 44.1% | 63.0% | 82.3% | 76.7% | 49.4% | 57.6% | 10.3% | 18.1% | 28.4% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.0% | 67.3% | 47.6% | 57.2% | 79.6% | 73.4% | 51.1% | 60.6% | 12.6% | 16.4% | 29.0% | 23.8 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | 69.6% | 85.0% | 28.6% | 51.2% | 76.7% | 44.0% | 17.1% | 75.9% | 20.3% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 70.6% | 87.2% | 29.3% | 52.3% | 76.5% | 45.2% | 24.9% | 50.6% | 18.8% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | 71.5% | 84.7% | 29.4% | 50.3% | 69.3% | 42.5% | 24.4% | 41.5% | 20.1% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 71.4% | 82.4% | 26.6% | 52.5% | 61.3% | 45.1% | 23.7% | 43.5% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 73.2% | 82.1% | 25.6% | 53.4% | 70.9% | 43.1% | 17.8% | 37.0% | 22.2% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 77.1% | 73.6% | 28.8% | 50.0% | 57.7% | 38.0% | 22.4% | 22.7% | 23.9% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 80.5% | 79.1% | 27.1% | 56.7% | 67.8% | 41.7% | 22.8% | 39.3% | 22.0% | 3.9% | 25.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 72.4% | 81.5% | 27.3% | 48.7% | 66.3% | 41.9% | 17.8% | 31.6% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 53.3% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 61.3% | 78.9% | 47.7% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.2% | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 69.1% | 85.6% | 24.6% | 47.4% | 75.4% | 45.3% | 22.9% | 52.5% | 22.5% | 6.8% | 75.0% | 7.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.7% | 83.3% | 27.6% | 51.9% | 71.3% | 43.4% | 21.7% | 45.2% | 21.1% | 4.5% | 14.3% | 7.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | 69.6% | 85.0% | 28.6% | 51.2% | 76.7% | 44.0% | 17.1% | 75.9% | 20.3% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 70.6% | 87.2% | 29.3% | 52.3% | 76.5% | 45.2% | 24.9% | 50.6% | 18.8% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | 71.5% | 84.7% | 29.4% | 50.3% | 69.3% | 42.5% | 24.4% | 41.5% | 20.1% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 71.4% | 82.4% | 26.6% | 52.5% | 61.3% | 45.1% | 23.7% | 43.5% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 73.2% | 82.1% | 25.6% | 53.4% | 70.9% | 43.1% | 17.8% | 37.0% | 22.2% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 77.1% | 73.6% | 28.8% | 50.0% | 57.7% | 38.0% | 22.4% | 22.7% | 23.9% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 80.5% | 79.1% | 27.1% | 56.7% | 67.8% | 41.7% | 22.8% | 39.3% | 22.0% | 3.9% | 25.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 72.4% | 81.5% | 27.3% | 48.7% | 66.3% | 41.9% | 17.8% | 31.6% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 53.3% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 61.3% | 78.9% | 47.7% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.2% | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 69.1% | 85.6% | 24.6% | 47.4% | 75.4% | 45.3% | 22.9% | 52.5% | 22.5% | 6.8% | 75.0% | 7.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.7% | 83.3% | 27.6% | 51.9% | 71.3% | 43.4% | 21.7% | 45.2% | 21.1% | 4.5% | 14.3% | 7.9% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 55 | 57 | 58 | 51 | 58 | 58 | 54 | -0.42 | 3.81 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 61 | 51 | 57 | 60 | 59 | 53 | -0.49 | 3.52 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 55 | 58 | 49 | 58 | 54 | 55 | 50 | -0.10 | 3.82 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 51 | 50 | 56 | 49 | 53 | 50 | 0.18 | 4.59 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57 | 57 | 58 | 51 | 56 | 56 | 57 | 52 | -0.23 | 3.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 55 | 57 | 58 | 51 | 58 | 58 | 54 | -0.42 | 3.81 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 61 | 51 | 57 | 60 | 59 | 53 | -0.49 | 3.52 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 55 | 58 | 49 | 58 | 54 | 55 | 50 | -0.10 | 3.82 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 51 | 50 | 56 | 49 | 53 | 50 | 0.18 | 4.59 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 57 | 57 | 58 | 51 | 56 | 56 | 57 | 52 | -0.23 | 3.91 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | R | P | 5 | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | A | P | 15 | 15 | 77.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | P | 11 | 11 | 65.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A+ | P | 16 | 14 | 70.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | P | 27 | 27 | 151.1 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | AA | P | 28 | 28 | 149.2 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 151.2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | AAA | P | 18 | 18 | 98.1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | P | 10 | 9 | 45.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | P | 48 | 16 | 114.2 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | P | 44 | 0 | 42.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | P | 13 | 4 | 27.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 24 | 1 | 25.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .600 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | P | 65 | 0 | 64.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | P | 24 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | P | 68 | 0 | 62.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | P | 26 | 0 | 25.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | P | 49 | 0 | 46.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 358 | 26 | 450.1 | 14 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | .867 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | R | P | 5 | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | A | P | 15 | 15 | 77.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A | P | 11 | 11 | 65.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | A+ | P | 16 | 14 | 70.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | A+ | P | 27 | 27 | 151.1 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | AA | P | 28 | 28 | 149.2 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 151.2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | AAA | P | 18 | 18 | 98.1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | P | 10 | 9 | 45.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | P | 48 | 16 | 114.2 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | P | 44 | 0 | 42.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | P | 13 | 4 | 27.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 24 | 1 | 25.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .600 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | P | 65 | 0 | 64.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | P | 24 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | P | 68 | 0 | 62.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | P | 26 | 0 | 25.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | P | 49 | 0 | 46.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 358 | 26 | 450.1 | 14 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | .867 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | P | 45.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | P | 114.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | P | 42.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 25.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | P | 64.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | P | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | P | 62.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | P | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | P | 46.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 450.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -5 | -8 | -2.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | P | 45.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | P | 114.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | P | 42.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 25.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | P | 64.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | P | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | P | 62.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | P | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | P | 46.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 450.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -5 | -8 | -2.8 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | P | 45.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | P | 114.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (3) | 85.7% (7) |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 25.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | P | 64.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 450.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 80.0% (5) | 91.7% (12) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | P | 45.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | P | 114.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (3) | 85.7% (7) |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 25.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | P | 64.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 450.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 80.0% (5) | 91.7% (12) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | -1.1 | -0.8 | -0.6 | -1.4 | 2.6 | 0.3 | $2.1 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 1.6 | -1.3 | 0.4 | -0.9 | 22.7 | 2.5 | $19.7 | |||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -0.7 | 3.8 | 0.4 | $3.1 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 4.9 | 0.5 | $4.1 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 1.4 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 8.9 | 0.9 | $6.9 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $3.2 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 5.2 | 0.5 | $4.2 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 0.6 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.2 | -1.5 | -1.0 | -2.5 | 54.1 | 5.6 | $44.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | MLB | -1.1 | -0.8 | -0.6 | -1.4 | 2.6 | 0.3 | $2.1 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | MLB | 1.6 | -1.3 | 0.4 | -0.9 | 22.7 | 2.5 | $19.7 | |||
| 2016 | MIN | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -0.7 | 3.8 | 0.4 | $3.1 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 4.9 | 0.5 | $4.1 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 1.4 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 8.9 | 0.9 | $6.9 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $3.2 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 5.2 | 0.5 | $4.2 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 0.6 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.2 | -1.5 | -1.0 | -2.5 | 54.1 | 5.6 | $44.9 |

