Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Trevor McDonald
San Francisco GiantsP
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 205
DOB: 2/26/2001
(25 years, 7 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SFG | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 26 | 14 | 18 |
| GS | 8 | 14 | 16 |
| IP | 64.0 | 70.1 | 88.1 |
| K% | 18.0% | 18.4% | 18.9% |
| BB% | 7.6% | 7.4% | 6.8% |
| GB% | 55.3% | 56.0% | |
| ERA | 4.18 | 5.12 | 4.38 |
| FIP | 4.27 | 4.27 | 3.95 |
| WAR | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:58%
SL:26%
CH:15%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Injured List: (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 11, Pick: 9, Ovr: 326 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $800,000 |
| School: | George County HS |
Service Time
0.014MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Giants transferred McDonald (elbow) to the 60-day injured list Thursday, Alex Pavlovic of NBC Sports Bay Area reports. (8/13/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SFG | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 26 | 14 | 18 |
| GS | 8 | 14 | 16 |
| IP | 64.0 | 70.1 | 88.1 |
| K% | 18.0% | 18.4% | 18.9% |
| BB% | 7.6% | 7.4% | 6.8% |
| GB% | 55.3% | 56.0% | |
| ERA | 4.18 | 5.12 | 4.38 |
| FIP | 4.27 | 4.27 | 3.95 |
| WAR | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:58%
SL:26%
CH:15%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Injured List: (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 11, Pick: 9, Ovr: 326 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $800,000 |
| School: | George County HS |
Service Time
0.014MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Giants transferred McDonald (elbow) to the 60-day injured list Thursday, Alex Pavlovic of NBC Sports Bay Area reports. (8/13/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 1.77 | 2.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 67.2 | 9.18 | 4.12 | 0.40 | .346 | 70.3% | 51.6% | 5.8% | 3.86 | 4.83 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 10.13 | 3.38 | .300 | 26.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 10.13 | 13.23 | 9.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 70.1 | 9.09 | 4.35 | 0.51 | .344 | 67.3% | 52.3% | 7.4% | 4.09 | 5.15 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 10 | 90.1 | 10.16 | 3.99 | 0.20 | .309 | 73.6% | 56.0% | 3.6% | 2.39 | 3.74 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.0 | 14.73 | 1.64 | 1.64 | .375 | 78.4% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 1.64 | 3.30 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 10 | 101.1 | 10.66 | 3.73 | 0.36 | .315 | 74.0% | 54.8% | 6.6% | 2.31 | 3.69 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 8.94 | 11.00 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .364 | 50.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 3.09 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 37.2 | 9.32 | 1.91 | 0.24 | .256 | 89.3% | 75.6% | 7.1% | 0.96 | 2.85 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 47.1 | 9.70 | 2.09 | 0.19 | .278 | 77.3% | 72.8% | 5.0% | 1.33 | 3.03 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 2.35 | 1.17 | .333 | 78.9% | 57.9% | 20.0% | 3.52 | 4.83 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 13.50 | 5.40 | 1.62 | .368 | 83.3% | 48.7% | 27.3% | 4.86 | 5.75 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | 5.14 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .271 | 68.4% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 3.21 | 3.52 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 47.2 | 6.80 | 2.64 | 0.76 | .294 | 65.7% | 51.7% | 11.1% | 4.72 | 5.61 | 4.61 | 4.90 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 86.0 | 8.16 | 3.14 | 0.84 | .304 | 71.4% | 49.0% | 11.8% | 4.40 | 5.61 | 4.67 | 4.66 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 36.00 | 9.00 | .250 | 21.7% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 45.00 | 28.74 | 17.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 93.8 | 0.00 | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 0.0 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 24 | 142.1 | 9.11 | 3.92 | 1.39 | .314 | 64.3% | 53.3% | 21.2% | 5.31 | 5.75 | 5.53 | 4.87 | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 2.70 | .333 | 53.6% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 8.10 | 8.23 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 15.0 | 8.40 | 1.20 | 0.60 | .279 | 66.2% | 53.5% | 10.0% | 1.80 | 3.22 | 2.54 | 2.70 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 1.54 | 3.09 | .286 | 67.3% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 6.94 | 6.74 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 64.0 | 7.04 | 2.96 | 1.02 | .296 | 70.7% | 4.18 | 4.27 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 64.0 | 6.94 | 2.95 | 0.93 | .303 | 71.1% | 52.0% | 4.06 | 4.10 | 4.10 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 22 | 129.7 | 7.15 | 2.98 | 1.11 | .290 | 70.2% | 4.30 | 4.45 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 64.0 | 7.15 | 2.98 | 1.11 | .290 | 70.2% | 4.30 | 4.45 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 60.0 | 7.18 | 3.12 | 1.00 | .295 | 70.9% | 4.14 | 4.20 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 60.0 | 7.76 | 3.09 | 0.89 | .291 | 71.6% | 3.89 | 3.90 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 60.0 | 8.11 | 3.06 | 0.86 | .301 | 71.6% | 3.89 | 3.76 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 65.0 | 7.33 | 3.13 | 0.99 | .304 | 70.0% | 4.29 | 4.13 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 15.0 | 7.20 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .205 | 64.0% | 59.5% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 6.19 | 5.70 | 6.27 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 70.1 | 7.29 | 2.94 | 0.90 | .294 | 64.8% | 55.3% | 13.0% | 93.9 | 5.12 | 4.09 | 4.27 | 4.13 | 0.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 88.1 | 7.34 | 2.65 | 0.82 | .282 | 65.3% | 56.0% | 12.3% | 93.9 | 4.38 | 3.86 | 3.95 | 3.88 | 1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 1.77 | 2.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 67.2 | 9.18 | 4.12 | 0.40 | .346 | 70.3% | 51.6% | 5.8% | 3.86 | 4.83 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 10.13 | 3.38 | .300 | 26.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 10.13 | 13.23 | 9.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 70.1 | 9.09 | 4.35 | 0.51 | .344 | 67.3% | 52.3% | 7.4% | 4.09 | 5.15 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 10 | 90.1 | 10.16 | 3.99 | 0.20 | .309 | 73.6% | 56.0% | 3.6% | 2.39 | 3.74 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.0 | 14.73 | 1.64 | 1.64 | .375 | 78.4% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 1.64 | 3.30 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 10 | 101.1 | 10.66 | 3.73 | 0.36 | .315 | 74.0% | 54.8% | 6.6% | 2.31 | 3.69 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 8.94 | 11.00 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .364 | 50.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 3.09 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 37.2 | 9.32 | 1.91 | 0.24 | .256 | 89.3% | 75.6% | 7.1% | 0.96 | 2.85 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 47.1 | 9.70 | 2.09 | 0.19 | .278 | 77.3% | 72.8% | 5.0% | 1.33 | 3.03 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 2.35 | 1.17 | .333 | 78.9% | 57.9% | 20.0% | 3.52 | 4.83 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 13.50 | 5.40 | 1.62 | .368 | 83.3% | 48.7% | 27.3% | 4.86 | 5.75 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | 5.14 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .271 | 68.4% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 3.21 | 3.52 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 47.2 | 6.80 | 2.64 | 0.76 | .294 | 65.7% | 51.7% | 11.1% | 4.72 | 5.61 | 4.61 | 4.90 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 86.0 | 8.16 | 3.14 | 0.84 | .304 | 71.4% | 49.0% | 11.8% | 4.40 | 5.61 | 4.67 | 4.66 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 36.00 | 9.00 | .250 | 21.7% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 45.00 | 28.74 | 17.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 93.8 | 0.00 | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 0.0 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 24 | 142.1 | 9.11 | 3.92 | 1.39 | .314 | 64.3% | 53.3% | 21.2% | 5.31 | 5.75 | 5.53 | 4.87 | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 2.70 | .333 | 53.6% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 8.10 | 8.23 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 15.0 | 8.40 | 1.20 | 0.60 | .279 | 66.2% | 53.5% | 10.0% | 1.80 | 3.22 | 2.54 | 2.70 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 1.54 | 3.09 | .286 | 67.3% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 6.94 | 6.74 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 64.0 | 7.04 | 2.96 | 1.02 | .296 | 70.7% | 4.18 | 4.27 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 64.0 | 6.94 | 2.95 | 0.93 | .303 | 71.1% | 52.0% | 4.06 | 4.10 | 4.10 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 22 | 129.7 | 7.15 | 2.98 | 1.11 | .290 | 70.2% | 4.30 | 4.45 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 64.0 | 7.15 | 2.98 | 1.11 | .290 | 70.2% | 4.30 | 4.45 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 60.0 | 7.18 | 3.12 | 1.00 | .295 | 70.9% | 4.14 | 4.20 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 60.0 | 7.76 | 3.09 | 0.89 | .291 | 71.6% | 3.89 | 3.90 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 60.0 | 8.11 | 3.06 | 0.86 | .301 | 71.6% | 3.89 | 3.76 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 65.0 | 7.33 | 3.13 | 0.99 | .304 | 70.0% | 4.29 | 4.13 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 15.0 | 7.20 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .205 | 64.0% | 59.5% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 6.19 | 5.70 | 6.27 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 70.1 | 7.29 | 2.94 | 0.90 | .294 | 64.8% | 55.3% | 13.0% | 93.9 | 5.12 | 4.09 | 4.27 | 4.13 | 0.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 88.1 | 7.34 | 2.65 | 0.82 | .282 | 65.3% | 56.0% | 12.3% | 93.9 | 4.38 | 3.86 | 3.95 | 3.88 | 1.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 2 | 3 | 3.86 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 298 | 67 | 35 | 29 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2021 | SFG | A | 0 | 1 | 10.13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.09 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.1 | 316 | 71 | 42 | 32 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2022 | SFG | A | 6 | 3 | 2.39 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 90.1 | 384 | 74 | 34 | 24 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 102 | |
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.64 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 46 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 2.31 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 101.1 | 430 | 85 | 39 | 26 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 120 | |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 1 | 1.04 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 3 | 1 | 0.96 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 141 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 1.33 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 182 | 33 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 1 | 1 | 3.52 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.86 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 82 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 0 | 2 | 3.21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 62 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.72 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 202 | 46 | 26 | 25 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 36 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 4.40 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.0 | 376 | 83 | 44 | 42 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 78 | |
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 0 | 1 | 45.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 9 | 9 | 5.31 | 29 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142.1 | 629 | 144 | 98 | 84 | 22 | 62 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 144 | |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 60 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 50 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.18 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 64.0 | 278 | 65 | 32 | 30 | 7 | 21 | 5 | 50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.06 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64.0 | 278 | 66 | 32 | 29 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 50 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7 | 8 | 4.30 | 28 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 129.7 | 565 | 129 | 67 | 62 | 16 | 43 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 103 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.30 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 64.0 | 277 | 63 | 33 | 30 | 8 | 21 | 6 | 50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.14 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60.0 | 258 | 60 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 48 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 3.89 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 60.0 | 255 | 56 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 52 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 3.89 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 60.0 | 255 | 57 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 54 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 1 | 4.29 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 65.0 | 281 | 67 | 34 | 31 | 7 | 22 | 3 | 53 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 68 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 3 | 7 | 5.12 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.1 | 310 | 69 | 43 | 40 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 57 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 7 | 4.38 | 18 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88.1 | 380 | 82 | 49 | 43 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 72 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 2 | 3 | 3.86 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 298 | 67 | 35 | 29 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2021 | SFG | A | 0 | 1 | 10.13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 4.09 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.1 | 316 | 71 | 42 | 32 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2022 | SFG | A | 6 | 3 | 2.39 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 90.1 | 384 | 74 | 34 | 24 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 102 | |
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.64 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 46 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 2.31 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 101.1 | 430 | 85 | 39 | 26 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 120 | |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 1 | 1.04 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 3 | 1 | 0.96 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 141 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 1.33 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 182 | 33 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 1 | 1 | 3.52 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.86 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 82 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 0 | 2 | 3.21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 62 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.72 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 202 | 46 | 26 | 25 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 36 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 4.40 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.0 | 376 | 83 | 44 | 42 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 78 | |
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 0 | 1 | 45.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 9 | 9 | 5.31 | 29 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142.1 | 629 | 144 | 98 | 84 | 22 | 62 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 144 | |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 60 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 50 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.18 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 64.0 | 278 | 65 | 32 | 30 | 7 | 21 | 5 | 50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.06 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64.0 | 278 | 66 | 32 | 29 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 50 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7 | 8 | 4.30 | 28 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 129.7 | 565 | 129 | 67 | 62 | 16 | 43 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 103 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.30 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 64.0 | 277 | 63 | 33 | 30 | 8 | 21 | 6 | 50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.14 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60.0 | 258 | 60 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 48 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 3.89 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 60.0 | 255 | 56 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 52 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 3.89 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 60.0 | 255 | 57 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 54 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 1 | 4.29 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 65.0 | 281 | 67 | 34 | 31 | 7 | 22 | 3 | 53 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 68 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 3 | 7 | 5.12 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.1 | 310 | 69 | 43 | 40 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 57 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 7 | 4.38 | 18 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88.1 | 380 | 82 | 49 | 43 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 72 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 55 | 41 | 1.77 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 9.18 | 4.12 | 2.23 | 0.40 | 23.2% | 10.4% | 12.8% | .261 | 1.45 | .346 | 70.3% | 76 | 93 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.67 | 3.38 | 11.1% | 16.7% | -5.6% | .308 | 2.63 | .300 | 26.3% | 205 | 266 | 13.23 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 9.09 | 4.35 | 2.09 | 0.51 | 22.5% | 10.8% | 11.7% | .263 | 1.49 | .344 | 67.3% | 81 | 99 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 10.16 | 3.99 | 2.55 | 0.20 | 26.6% | 10.4% | 16.1% | .220 | 1.26 | .309 | 73.6% | 46 | 71 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 14.73 | 1.64 | 9.00 | 1.64 | 39.1% | 4.3% | 34.8% | .250 | 1.18 | .375 | 78.4% | 40 | 79 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 10.66 | 3.73 | 2.86 | 0.36 | 27.9% | 9.8% | 18.1% | .223 | 1.25 | .315 | 74.0% | 45 | 72 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 33.3% | 306 | 149 | 8.94 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 11.42 | 2.08 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 31.4% | 5.7% | 25.7% | .242 | 1.15 | .364 | 50.0% | 18 | 53 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 9.32 | 1.91 | 4.88 | 0.24 | 27.7% | 5.7% | 22.0% | .185 | 0.85 | .256 | 89.3% | 22 | 65 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 9.70 | 2.09 | 4.64 | 0.19 | 28.0% | 6.0% | 22.0% | .198 | 0.93 | .278 | 77.3% | 27 | 65 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 10.57 | 2.35 | 4.50 | 1.17 | 30.0% | 6.7% | 23.3% | .250 | 1.17 | .333 | 78.9% | 65 | 89 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 13.50 | 5.40 | 2.50 | 1.62 | 30.5% | 12.2% | 18.3% | .258 | 1.62 | .368 | 83.3% | 122 | 143 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 5.14 | 2.57 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 12.9% | 6.5% | 6.5% | .232 | 1.21 | .271 | 68.4% | 83 | 90 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 6.80 | 2.64 | 2.57 | 0.76 | 17.8% | 6.9% | 10.9% | .251 | 1.26 | .294 | 65.7% | 99 | 91 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 8.16 | 3.14 | 2.60 | 0.84 | 20.7% | 8.0% | 12.8% | .249 | 1.31 | .304 | 71.4% | 98 | 101 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 36.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 44.4% | -44.4% | .400 | 6.00 | .250 | 21.7% | 955 | 632 | 28.74 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 90 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 9.11 | 3.92 | 2.32 | 1.39 | 22.9% | 9.9% | 13.0% | .260 | 1.45 | .314 | 64.3% | 108 | 106 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 2.70 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.10 | .333 | 53.6% | 162 | 171 | 8.23 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 8.40 | 1.20 | 7.00 | 0.60 | 23.3% | 3.3% | 20.0% | .224 | 1.00 | .279 | 66.2% | 44 | 64 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 10.80 | 1.54 | 7.00 | 3.09 | 28.0% | 4.0% | 24.0% | .261 | 1.20 | .286 | 67.3% | 138 | 139 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.04 | 2.96 | 2.38 | 1.02 | 18.0% | 7.6% | 10.5% | .258 | 1.34 | .296 | 70.7% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.94 | 2.95 | 2.36 | 0.93 | 17.9% | 7.6% | 10.3% | .262 | 1.36 | .303 | 71.1% | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.15 | 2.98 | 2.40 | 1.11 | 18.2% | 7.6% | 10.6% | .253 | 1.33 | .290 | 70.2% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.15 | 2.98 | 2.40 | 1.11 | 18.2% | 7.6% | 10.6% | .253 | 1.33 | .290 | 70.2% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.18 | 3.12 | 2.30 | 1.00 | 18.5% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .254 | 1.34 | .295 | 70.9% | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.76 | 3.09 | 2.51 | 0.89 | 20.3% | 8.1% | 12.2% | .244 | 1.28 | .291 | 71.6% | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.11 | 3.06 | 2.65 | 0.86 | 21.1% | 8.0% | 13.2% | .248 | 1.30 | .301 | 71.6% | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.33 | 3.13 | 2.34 | 0.99 | 18.7% | 8.0% | 10.7% | .261 | 1.38 | .304 | 70.0% | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 7.20 | 9.00 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 22.1% | -4.4% | .157 | 1.53 | .205 | 64.0% | 112 | 111 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 7.29 | 2.94 | 2.48 | 0.90 | 18.4% | 7.4% | 11.0% | .251 | 1.31 | .294 | 64.8% | 126 | 105 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.34 | 2.65 | 2.77 | 0.82 | 18.9% | 6.8% | 12.1% | .240 | 1.22 | .282 | 65.3% | 107 | 98 | 3.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 55 | 41 | 1.77 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 9.18 | 4.12 | 2.23 | 0.40 | 23.2% | 10.4% | 12.8% | .261 | 1.45 | .346 | 70.3% | 76 | 93 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 6.75 | 10.13 | 0.67 | 3.38 | 11.1% | 16.7% | -5.6% | .308 | 2.63 | .300 | 26.3% | 205 | 266 | 13.23 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 9.09 | 4.35 | 2.09 | 0.51 | 22.5% | 10.8% | 11.7% | .263 | 1.49 | .344 | 67.3% | 81 | 99 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 10.16 | 3.99 | 2.55 | 0.20 | 26.6% | 10.4% | 16.1% | .220 | 1.26 | .309 | 73.6% | 46 | 71 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 14.73 | 1.64 | 9.00 | 1.64 | 39.1% | 4.3% | 34.8% | .250 | 1.18 | .375 | 78.4% | 40 | 79 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 10.66 | 3.73 | 2.86 | 0.36 | 27.9% | 9.8% | 18.1% | .223 | 1.25 | .315 | 74.0% | 45 | 72 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 33.3% | 306 | 149 | 8.94 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 11.42 | 2.08 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 31.4% | 5.7% | 25.7% | .242 | 1.15 | .364 | 50.0% | 18 | 53 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 9.32 | 1.91 | 4.88 | 0.24 | 27.7% | 5.7% | 22.0% | .185 | 0.85 | .256 | 89.3% | 22 | 65 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 9.70 | 2.09 | 4.64 | 0.19 | 28.0% | 6.0% | 22.0% | .198 | 0.93 | .278 | 77.3% | 27 | 65 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 10.57 | 2.35 | 4.50 | 1.17 | 30.0% | 6.7% | 23.3% | .250 | 1.17 | .333 | 78.9% | 65 | 89 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 13.50 | 5.40 | 2.50 | 1.62 | 30.5% | 12.2% | 18.3% | .258 | 1.62 | .368 | 83.3% | 122 | 143 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 5.14 | 2.57 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 12.9% | 6.5% | 6.5% | .232 | 1.21 | .271 | 68.4% | 83 | 90 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 6.80 | 2.64 | 2.57 | 0.76 | 17.8% | 6.9% | 10.9% | .251 | 1.26 | .294 | 65.7% | 99 | 91 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 8.16 | 3.14 | 2.60 | 0.84 | 20.7% | 8.0% | 12.8% | .249 | 1.31 | .304 | 71.4% | 98 | 101 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 36.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 44.4% | -44.4% | .400 | 6.00 | .250 | 21.7% | 955 | 632 | 28.74 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 90 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 9.11 | 3.92 | 2.32 | 1.39 | 22.9% | 9.9% | 13.0% | .260 | 1.45 | .314 | 64.3% | 108 | 106 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 2.70 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.10 | .333 | 53.6% | 162 | 171 | 8.23 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 8.40 | 1.20 | 7.00 | 0.60 | 23.3% | 3.3% | 20.0% | .224 | 1.00 | .279 | 66.2% | 44 | 64 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 10.80 | 1.54 | 7.00 | 3.09 | 28.0% | 4.0% | 24.0% | .261 | 1.20 | .286 | 67.3% | 138 | 139 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.04 | 2.96 | 2.38 | 1.02 | 18.0% | 7.6% | 10.5% | .258 | 1.34 | .296 | 70.7% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.94 | 2.95 | 2.36 | 0.93 | 17.9% | 7.6% | 10.3% | .262 | 1.36 | .303 | 71.1% | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.15 | 2.98 | 2.40 | 1.11 | 18.2% | 7.6% | 10.6% | .253 | 1.33 | .290 | 70.2% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.15 | 2.98 | 2.40 | 1.11 | 18.2% | 7.6% | 10.6% | .253 | 1.33 | .290 | 70.2% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.18 | 3.12 | 2.30 | 1.00 | 18.5% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .254 | 1.34 | .295 | 70.9% | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.76 | 3.09 | 2.51 | 0.89 | 20.3% | 8.1% | 12.2% | .244 | 1.28 | .291 | 71.6% | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.11 | 3.06 | 2.65 | 0.86 | 21.1% | 8.0% | 13.2% | .248 | 1.30 | .301 | 71.6% | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.33 | 3.13 | 2.34 | 0.99 | 18.7% | 8.0% | 10.7% | .261 | 1.38 | .304 | 70.0% | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 7.20 | 9.00 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 22.1% | -4.4% | .157 | 1.53 | .205 | 64.0% | 112 | 111 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 7.29 | 2.94 | 2.48 | 0.90 | 18.4% | 7.4% | 11.0% | .251 | 1.31 | .294 | 64.8% | 126 | 105 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.34 | 2.65 | 2.77 | 0.82 | 18.9% | 6.8% | 12.1% | .240 | 1.22 | .282 | 65.3% | 107 | 98 | 3.95 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 147 | 88.0 | 110.8 | 4.2 | 11 | 7.5% | 53 | 36.1% | 4.72 | 5.61 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 8 | 85.3 | 106.3 | -9.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 12.5% | 0.00 | 1.67 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 410 | 89.3 | 112.1 | 5.8 | 27 | 6.6% | 175 | 42.7% | 5.31 | 5.75 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 44 | 89.3 | 109.3 | 7.9 | 2 | 4.5% | 17 | 38.6% | 1.80 | 3.22 | |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 32 | 90.3 | 110.7 | -4.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 34.4% | 6.94 | ||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 39 | 88.2 | 107.2 | -0.3 | 1 | 2.6% | 14 | 35.9% | 5.40 | 6.19 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 218 | 89.0 | 114.4 | 3.7 | 9 | 4.1% | 82 | 37.6% | 5.12 | 4.09 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 270 | 88.9 | 114.4 | 3.9 | 11 | 4.1% | 100 | 37.0% | 4.38 | 3.86 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 147 | 88.0 | 110.8 | 4.2 | 11 | 7.5% | 53 | 36.1% | 4.72 | 5.61 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 8 | 85.3 | 106.3 | -9.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 12.5% | 0.00 | 1.67 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 410 | 89.3 | 112.1 | 5.8 | 27 | 6.6% | 175 | 42.7% | 5.31 | 5.75 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 44 | 89.3 | 109.3 | 7.9 | 2 | 4.5% | 17 | 38.6% | 1.80 | 3.22 | |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 32 | 90.3 | 110.7 | -4.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 34.4% | 6.94 | ||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 39 | 88.2 | 107.2 | -0.3 | 1 | 2.6% | 14 | 35.9% | 5.40 | 6.19 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 218 | 89.0 | 114.4 | 3.7 | 9 | 4.1% | 82 | 37.6% | 5.12 | 4.09 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 270 | 88.9 | 114.4 | 3.9 | 11 | 4.1% | 100 | 37.0% | 4.38 | 3.86 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 19 | 72.2 | 26.3% | 7.5 | 25.0% | 21.1% | 6.3% | 5.3% | 31 | 11 | 4 | 47.4% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 90 | 71.7 | 24.4% | 7.7 | 42.2% | 30.0% | 12.5% | 8.9% | 33 | 15 | -3 | 51.1% | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 454 | 72.4 | 26.7% | 7.6 | 38.0% | 31.5% | 15.7% | 13.0% | 33 | 10 | 1 | 43.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 563 | 72.3 | 26.3% | 7.6 | 38.2% | 30.9% | 14.9% | 12.1% | 33 | 11 | 0 | 45.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 19 | 72.2 | 26.3% | 7.5 | 25.0% | 21.1% | 6.3% | 5.3% | 31 | 11 | 4 | 47.4% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 90 | 71.7 | 24.4% | 7.7 | 42.2% | 30.0% | 12.5% | 8.9% | 33 | 15 | -3 | 51.1% | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 454 | 72.4 | 26.7% | 7.6 | 38.0% | 31.5% | 15.7% | 13.0% | 33 | 10 | 1 | 43.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 563 | 72.3 | 26.3% | 7.6 | 38.2% | 30.9% | 14.9% | 12.1% | 33 | 11 | 0 | 45.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 7 | 8 | 28 | 22 | 129.7 | 129 | 67 | 62 | 16 | 43 | 103 | 7.15 | 2.98 | 2.40 | 1.11 | .253 | 1.33 | .290 | 70.2% | 4.30 | 4.45 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 20 | 122.3 | 119 | 61 | 57 | 14 | 38 | 98 | 7.21 | 2.80 | 2.58 | 1.03 | .249 | 1.28 | .287 | 69.9% | 4.19 | 4.25 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 18 | 117.3 | 113 | 58 | 54 | 13 | 36 | 94 | 7.21 | 2.76 | 2.61 | 1.00 | .248 | 1.27 | .287 | 69.6% | 4.14 | 4.18 | 1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 7 | 8 | 28 | 22 | 129.7 | 129 | 67 | 62 | 16 | 43 | 103 | 7.15 | 2.98 | 2.40 | 1.11 | .253 | 1.33 | .290 | 70.2% | 4.30 | 4.45 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 20 | 122.3 | 119 | 61 | 57 | 14 | 38 | 98 | 7.21 | 2.80 | 2.58 | 1.03 | .249 | 1.28 | .287 | 69.9% | 4.19 | 4.25 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 18 | 117.3 | 113 | 58 | 54 | 13 | 36 | 94 | 7.21 | 2.76 | 2.61 | 1.00 | .248 | 1.27 | .287 | 69.6% | 4.14 | 4.18 | 1.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50 | 2.17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 1.83 | 20.1% | 51.6% | 28.3% | 17.3% | 5.8% | 43.1% | 19.7% | 37.2% | 104 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 195 | 9.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 1.87 | 19.7% | 52.3% | 28.0% | 16.7% | 7.4% | 44.2% | 19.6% | 36.2% | 108 | 5.38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 2.25 | 19.1% | 56.0% | 24.9% | 19.6% | 3.6% | 43.0% | 21.3% | 35.7% | 84 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 2.20 | 36.0% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 37 | 1.57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 2.25 | 20.8% | 54.8% | 24.4% | 19.7% | 6.6% | 44.1% | 21.5% | 34.5% | 79 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 190 | 11.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 3.75 | 9.5% | 71.4% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 13.6% | 50.0% | 62 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 4.86 | 8.9% | 75.6% | 15.6% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 69 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 4.15 | 9.6% | 72.8% | 17.5% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 44.0% | 15.5% | 40.5% | 70 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 2.20 | 15.8% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 69 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 1.73 | 23.1% | 48.7% | 28.2% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 43.9% | 34.1% | 22.0% | 102 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 1.06 | 28.3% | 37.0% | 34.8% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 12.5% | 41.7% | 125 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 2.06 | 23.1% | 51.7% | 25.2% | 13.9% | 11.1% | 51.0% | 26.5% | 22.4% | 93 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 1.78 | 23.5% | 49.0% | 27.5% | 22.1% | 11.8% | 47.1% | 25.5% | 27.5% | 98 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 378 | 17.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 7.00 | 0.0% | 87.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 3.08 | 99 | 4.00 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 2.03 | 20.5% | 53.3% | 26.3% | 20.2% | 21.2% | 49.1% | 22.7% | 28.1% | 89 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 110 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 2.30 | 23.3% | 53.5% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 34.1% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 47.7% | 38.6% | 3.08 | 66 | 2.70 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 4.00 | 6.3% | 75.0% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 65.6% | 18.8% | 15.6% | 66 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 52.0% | 27.9% | 4.10 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 4.40 | 27.0% | 59.5% | 13.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 12.8% | 46.2% | 117 | 6.27 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 2.20 | 19.5% | 55.3% | 25.1% | 5.6% | 13.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 38.2% | 20.7% | 14.3% | 50.7% | 35.0% | 4.09 | 98 | 4.13 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.29 | 19.5% | 56.0% | 24.4% | 6.2% | 12.3% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 37.2% | 21.9% | 14.1% | 50.6% | 35.3% | 3.91 | 93 | 3.88 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50 | 2.17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 1.83 | 20.1% | 51.6% | 28.3% | 17.3% | 5.8% | 43.1% | 19.7% | 37.2% | 104 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 195 | 9.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 1.87 | 19.7% | 52.3% | 28.0% | 16.7% | 7.4% | 44.2% | 19.6% | 36.2% | 108 | 5.38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 2.25 | 19.1% | 56.0% | 24.9% | 19.6% | 3.6% | 43.0% | 21.3% | 35.7% | 84 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 2.20 | 36.0% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 37 | 1.57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 2.25 | 20.8% | 54.8% | 24.4% | 19.7% | 6.6% | 44.1% | 21.5% | 34.5% | 79 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 190 | 11.00 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 3.75 | 9.5% | 71.4% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 13.6% | 50.0% | 62 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 4.86 | 8.9% | 75.6% | 15.6% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 69 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 4.15 | 9.6% | 72.8% | 17.5% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 44.0% | 15.5% | 40.5% | 70 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 2.20 | 15.8% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 69 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 1.73 | 23.1% | 48.7% | 28.2% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 43.9% | 34.1% | 22.0% | 102 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 1.06 | 28.3% | 37.0% | 34.8% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 12.5% | 41.7% | 125 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 2.06 | 23.1% | 51.7% | 25.2% | 13.9% | 11.1% | 51.0% | 26.5% | 22.4% | 93 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 1.78 | 23.5% | 49.0% | 27.5% | 22.1% | 11.8% | 47.1% | 25.5% | 27.5% | 98 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 378 | 17.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 7.00 | 0.0% | 87.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 3.08 | 99 | 4.00 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 2.03 | 20.5% | 53.3% | 26.3% | 20.2% | 21.2% | 49.1% | 22.7% | 28.1% | 89 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 110 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 2.30 | 23.3% | 53.5% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 34.1% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 47.7% | 38.6% | 3.08 | 66 | 2.70 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 4.00 | 6.3% | 75.0% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 65.6% | 18.8% | 15.6% | 66 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 52.0% | 27.9% | 4.10 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 4.40 | 27.0% | 59.5% | 13.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 12.8% | 46.2% | 117 | 6.27 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 2.20 | 19.5% | 55.3% | 25.1% | 5.6% | 13.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 38.2% | 20.7% | 14.3% | 50.7% | 35.0% | 4.09 | 98 | 4.13 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.29 | 19.5% | 56.0% | 24.4% | 6.2% | 12.3% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 37.2% | 21.9% | 14.1% | 50.6% | 35.3% | 3.91 | 93 | 3.88 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 95 | 52 | 37 | 9 | 164 | 407 | 571 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 40 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 101 | 54 | 38 | 9 | 194 | 447 | 641 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 126 | 56 | 43 | 11 | 563 | 935 | 1498 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 11 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 67 | 121 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 137 | 61 | 52 | 12 | 630 | 1056 | 1686 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 56 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 68 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 201 | 344 | 545 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 83 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 221 | 406 | 627 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 53 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 19 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 114 | 181 | 295 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 17 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 79 | 127 | 206 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 74 | 36 | 33 | 5 | 303 | 457 | 760 | 88.0 | 4.2 | 11 | 7.5% | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 121 | 68 | 58 | 15 | 510 | 818 | 1328 | 88.0 | 4.2 | 11 | 7.5% | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 85.3 | -9.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 211 | 104 | 81 | 21 | 872 | 1437 | 2309 | 89.3 | 5.8 | 27 | 6.6% | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 25 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 23 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 60 | 153 | 213 | 89.3 | 7.9 | 2 | 4.5% | |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 114 | 181 | 90.3 | -4.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 105 | 56 | 41 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 90 | 48 | 39 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 92 | 45 | 39 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 22 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 120 | 142 | 262 | 88.2 | -0.3 | 1 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 119 | 54 | 42 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 419 | 719 | 1138 | 89.0 | 3.7 | 9 | 4.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 149 | 65 | 52 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 492 | 898 | 1390 | 88.9 | 3.9 | 11 | 4.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 95 | 52 | 37 | 9 | 164 | 407 | 571 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 40 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 101 | 54 | 38 | 9 | 194 | 447 | 641 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 126 | 56 | 43 | 11 | 563 | 935 | 1498 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 11 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 67 | 121 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 137 | 61 | 52 | 12 | 630 | 1056 | 1686 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 56 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 68 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 201 | 344 | 545 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 83 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 221 | 406 | 627 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 53 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 19 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 114 | 181 | 295 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 17 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 79 | 127 | 206 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 74 | 36 | 33 | 5 | 303 | 457 | 760 | 88.0 | 4.2 | 11 | 7.5% | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 121 | 68 | 58 | 15 | 510 | 818 | 1328 | 88.0 | 4.2 | 11 | 7.5% | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 85.3 | -9.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 211 | 104 | 81 | 21 | 872 | 1437 | 2309 | 89.3 | 5.8 | 27 | 6.6% | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 25 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 23 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 60 | 153 | 213 | 89.3 | 7.9 | 2 | 4.5% | |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 114 | 181 | 90.3 | -4.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 105 | 56 | 41 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 90 | 48 | 39 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 92 | 45 | 39 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 22 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 120 | 142 | 262 | 88.2 | -0.3 | 1 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 119 | 54 | 42 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 419 | 719 | 1138 | 89.0 | 3.7 | 9 | 4.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 149 | 65 | 52 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 492 | 898 | 1390 | 88.9 | 3.9 | 11 | 4.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 1.42 | 0.15 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 0.04 | -0.95 | 0.99 | 0.36 | 0.04 | 0.97 | 0.95 | 0.96 | 1.16 | 3 | 0.41 | -0.37 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -0.46 | -5.95 | 5.50 | -4.61 | -0.52 | 1.10 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 1.17 | 14 | -0.02 | -0.40 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.41 | -6.91 | 6.50 | -2.82 | -0.33 | 1.05 | 0.92 | 0.84 | 1.17 | 17 | 0.60 | -0.99 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 1.42 | 0.15 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 0.04 | -0.95 | 0.99 | 0.36 | 0.04 | 0.97 | 0.95 | 0.96 | 1.16 | 3 | 0.41 | -0.37 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -0.46 | -5.95 | 5.50 | -4.61 | -0.52 | 1.10 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 1.17 | 14 | -0.02 | -0.40 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.41 | -6.91 | 6.50 | -2.82 | -0.33 | 1.05 | 0.92 | 0.84 | 1.17 | 17 | 0.60 | -0.99 | 0 | 1 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 0.1% | 92.6 | 0.5% | 86.4 | 55.3% | 92.7 | 17.8% | 84.7 | 12.0% | 82.4 | 14.3% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 0.1% | 92.6 | 0.5% | 86.4 | 55.3% | 92.7 | 17.8% | 84.7 | 12.0% | 82.4 | 14.3% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 7.7% | 93.6 | 43.6% | 92.5 | 38.5% | 84.8 | 10.3% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 7.4% | 93.5 | 0.0% | 87.9 | 48.8% | 93.1 | 34.6% | 83.7 | 0.8% | 82.4 | 8.4% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 38.7% | 93.0 | 4.2% | 89.9 | 51.4% | 86.0 | 5.7% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 1.7% | 88.9 | 58.0% | 94.2 | 31.5% | 86.8 | 2.2% | 87.5 | 6.6% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 0.4% | 93.5 | 11.1% | 89.3 | 60.7% | 93.3 | 18.3% | 85.5 | 9.5% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1.1% | 93.7 | 0.6% | 89.7 | 57.6% | 93.4 | 25.9% | 85.8 | 14.7% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.2% | 93.7 | 0.5% | 89.7 | 54.3% | 93.3 | 23.0% | 85.8 | 7.9% | 86.0 | 13.2% | 83.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 0.1% | 92.6 | 0.5% | 86.4 | 55.3% | 92.7 | 17.8% | 84.7 | 12.0% | 82.4 | 14.3% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 0.1% | 92.6 | 0.5% | 86.4 | 55.3% | 92.7 | 17.8% | 84.7 | 12.0% | 82.4 | 14.3% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 7.7% | 93.6 | 43.6% | 92.5 | 38.5% | 84.8 | 10.3% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 7.4% | 93.5 | 0.0% | 87.9 | 48.8% | 93.1 | 34.6% | 83.7 | 0.8% | 82.4 | 8.4% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 38.7% | 93.0 | 4.2% | 89.9 | 51.4% | 86.0 | 5.7% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 1.7% | 88.9 | 58.0% | 94.2 | 31.5% | 86.8 | 2.2% | 87.5 | 6.6% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 0.4% | 93.5 | 11.1% | 89.3 | 60.7% | 93.3 | 18.3% | 85.5 | 9.5% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1.1% | 93.7 | 0.6% | 89.7 | 57.6% | 93.4 | 25.9% | 85.8 | 14.7% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.2% | 93.7 | 0.5% | 89.7 | 54.3% | 93.3 | 23.0% | 85.8 | 7.9% | 86.0 | 13.2% | 83.9 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 3.45 | 3.57 | 7.15 | 0.96 | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 0.1 | 0.4 | 3.2 | -0.6 | 0.14 | 4.76 | 2.93 | -4.91 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0.2 | -1.5 | -1.3 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 6.04 | -1.38 | -2.27 | 7.35 | -5.46 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 0.0 | -1.2 | 2.2 | -0.4 | 0.8 | 4.04 | -4.01 | 1.39 | -0.76 | 3.09 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -2.1 | -0.3 | 4.1 | 0.5 | -3.2 | -16.00 | -4.12 | 0.63 | 0.17 | -1.90 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.0 | -0.3 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 3.2 | -3.7 | -12.36 | -4.12 | 0.64 | 0.62 | 2.93 | -2.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 3.45 | 3.57 | 7.15 | 0.96 | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 0.1 | 0.4 | 3.2 | -0.6 | 0.14 | 4.76 | 2.93 | -4.91 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0.2 | -1.5 | -1.3 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 6.04 | -1.38 | -2.27 | 7.35 | -5.46 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 0.0 | -1.2 | 2.2 | -0.4 | 0.8 | 4.04 | -4.01 | 1.39 | -0.76 | 3.09 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -2.1 | -0.3 | 4.1 | 0.5 | -3.2 | -16.00 | -4.12 | 0.63 | 0.17 | -1.90 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.0 | -0.3 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 3.2 | -3.7 | -12.36 | -4.12 | 0.64 | 0.62 | 2.93 | -2.04 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 63.2% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 44.7% | 15.8% | 60.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 60.2% | 57.6% | 23.8% | 25.6% | 11.0% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 50.0% | 77.1% | 44.4% | 11.4% | 7.1% | 18.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 59.1% | 59.4% | 25.0% | 24.0% | 10.6% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 46.2% | 68.6% | 49.0% | 14.5% | 15.8% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 45.7% | 66.3% | 52.2% | 15.4% | 18.1% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 46.1% | 68.4% | 49.3% | 14.6% | 16.0% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 42.9% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 66.2% | 62.2% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 16.2% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 46.2% | 73.8% | 44.0% | 12.1% | 16.7% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 48.3% | 71.6% | 40.1% | 13.7% | 16.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 56.7% | 65.8% | 33.3% | 19.4% | 22.4% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 40.7% | 69.2% | 45.1% | 12.5% | 20.0% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 45.6% | 84.0% | 37.1% | 7.3% | 16.0% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 26.1% | 69.8% | 45.5% | 57.3% | 85.6% | 76.6% | 44.5% | 40.6% | 10.7% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 26.1% | 69.8% | 45.0% | 57.3% | 85.6% | 75.6% | 44.5% | 40.4% | 11.0% | 16.3% | 27.3% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 23.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 27.8% | 71.4% | 51.3% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 95.0% | 53.8% | 40.0% | 2.6% | 15.4% | 17.9% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 28.5% | 63.2% | 44.5% | 42.7% | 87.3% | 71.9% | 46.0% | 49.0% | 12.5% | 17.5% | 30.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 47.8% | 81.8% | 29.4% | 8.7% | 6.5% | 15.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 48.1% | 51.9% | 50.0% | 52.0% | 87.5% | 70.8% | 50.9% | 70.0% | 14.6% | 21.1% | 35.7% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 28.9% | 65.5% | 45.9% | 50.0% | 85.5% | 73.5% | 46.4% | 44.0% | 12.2% | 16.6% | 28.7% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 19.9% | 55.0% | 34.7% | 53.3% | 86.9% | 75.8% | 42.4% | 41.2% | 8.4% | 18.3% | 26.7% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 28.9% | 60.7% | 44.2% | 58.8% | 90.4% | 79.7% | 48.3% | 59.0% | 9.0% | 18.6% | 27.6% | 19.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.7% | 59.6% | 45.3% | 57.8% | 90.3% | 78.7% | 48.8% | 60.3% | 9.6% | 18.9% | 28.6% | 19.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | 63.2% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 44.7% | 15.8% | 60.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | 60.2% | 57.6% | 23.8% | 25.6% | 11.0% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 50.0% | 77.1% | 44.4% | 11.4% | 7.1% | 18.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 59.1% | 59.4% | 25.0% | 24.0% | 10.6% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 46.2% | 68.6% | 49.0% | 14.5% | 15.8% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 45.7% | 66.3% | 52.2% | 15.4% | 18.1% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 46.1% | 68.4% | 49.3% | 14.6% | 16.0% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 42.9% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 66.2% | 62.2% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 16.2% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 46.2% | 73.8% | 44.0% | 12.1% | 16.7% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 48.3% | 71.6% | 40.1% | 13.7% | 16.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | 56.7% | 65.8% | 33.3% | 19.4% | 22.4% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | 40.7% | 69.2% | 45.1% | 12.5% | 20.0% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 45.6% | 84.0% | 37.1% | 7.3% | 16.0% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 26.1% | 69.8% | 45.5% | 57.3% | 85.6% | 76.6% | 44.5% | 40.6% | 10.7% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 26.1% | 69.8% | 45.0% | 57.3% | 85.6% | 75.6% | 44.5% | 40.4% | 11.0% | 16.3% | 27.3% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | ST | 23.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 27.8% | 71.4% | 51.3% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 95.0% | 53.8% | 40.0% | 2.6% | 15.4% | 17.9% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 28.5% | 63.2% | 44.5% | 42.7% | 87.3% | 71.9% | 46.0% | 49.0% | 12.5% | 17.5% | 30.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 47.8% | 81.8% | 29.4% | 8.7% | 6.5% | 15.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 48.1% | 51.9% | 50.0% | 52.0% | 87.5% | 70.8% | 50.9% | 70.0% | 14.6% | 21.1% | 35.7% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 28.9% | 65.5% | 45.9% | 50.0% | 85.5% | 73.5% | 46.4% | 44.0% | 12.2% | 16.6% | 28.7% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 19.9% | 55.0% | 34.7% | 53.3% | 86.9% | 75.8% | 42.4% | 41.2% | 8.4% | 18.3% | 26.7% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 28.9% | 60.7% | 44.2% | 58.8% | 90.4% | 79.7% | 48.3% | 59.0% | 9.0% | 18.6% | 27.6% | 19.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.7% | 59.6% | 45.3% | 57.8% | 90.3% | 78.7% | 48.8% | 60.3% | 9.6% | 18.9% | 28.6% | 19.2 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 74.2% | 90.9% | 23.4% | 55.9% | 77.8% | 39.3% | 20.3% | 37.5% | 25.9% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 74.2% | 90.9% | 23.4% | 55.9% | 77.8% | 39.3% | 20.3% | 37.5% | 25.9% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 44.4% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 75.0% | 93.3% | 51.3% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 15.4% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 68.1% | 92.2% | 23.6% | 49.8% | 73.0% | 40.9% | 27.7% | 35.0% | 22.4% | 13.9% | 4.8% | 13.1% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 52.0% | 92.3% | 23.6% | 58.8% | 77.2% | 45.8% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 21.2% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 67.2% | 97.4% | 22.1% | 34.3% | 70.6% | 37.8% | 22.5% | 43.8% | 27.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 65.5% | 94.9% | 23.5% | 51.6% | 81.2% | 44.3% | 24.9% | 39.3% | 21.5% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62.9% | 94.6% | 23.5% | 53.5% | 81.0% | 44.7% | 28.2% | 38.6% | 21.2% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 10.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 74.2% | 90.9% | 23.4% | 55.9% | 77.8% | 39.3% | 20.3% | 37.5% | 25.9% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 74.2% | 90.9% | 23.4% | 55.9% | 77.8% | 39.3% | 20.3% | 37.5% | 25.9% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | 44.4% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 75.0% | 93.3% | 51.3% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 15.4% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 68.1% | 92.2% | 23.6% | 49.8% | 73.0% | 40.9% | 27.7% | 35.0% | 22.4% | 13.9% | 4.8% | 13.1% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 52.0% | 92.3% | 23.6% | 58.8% | 77.2% | 45.8% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 21.2% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 67.2% | 97.4% | 22.1% | 34.3% | 70.6% | 37.8% | 22.5% | 43.8% | 27.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 65.5% | 94.9% | 23.5% | 51.6% | 81.2% | 44.3% | 24.9% | 39.3% | 21.5% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62.9% | 94.6% | 23.5% | 53.5% | 81.0% | 44.7% | 28.2% | 38.6% | 21.2% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 10.6% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | P | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | P | 15 | 13 | 67.2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | P | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | P | 27 | 10 | 90.1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | P | 4 | 4 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | P | 9 | 8 | 37.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | P | 5 | 4 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | P | 10 | 8 | 47.2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | P | 29 | 24 | 142.1 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | P | 3 | 2 | 15.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | P | 5 | 4 | 15.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | P | 14 | 14 | 70.1 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .889 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 18 | 16 | 88.1 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .905 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFG | R | P | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | CPX | P | 15 | 13 | 67.2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | P | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | P | 27 | 10 | 90.1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | P | 4 | 4 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | P | 9 | 8 | 37.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | CPX | P | 5 | 4 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | P | 10 | 8 | 47.2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | P | 29 | 24 | 142.1 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | P | 3 | 2 | 15.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | P | 5 | 4 | 15.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | P | 14 | 14 | 70.1 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .889 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 18 | 16 | 88.1 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .905 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

