Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Trevor Stephan
Cleveland Guardians (AAA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 225
DOB: 11/25/1995
(30 years, 10 months, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 18 | 180 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 18.0 | 195.2 |
| K% | 22.2% | 27.5% |
| BB% | 8.6% | 8.9% |
| GB% | 40.8% | |
| ERA | 4.19 | 3.73 |
| FIP | 4.24 | 3.74 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 2.1 |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Rule 5 (NYY) Dec'20 |
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 3, Pick: 17, Ovr: 92 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| Signing Bonus: | $797,500 |
| School: | Arkansas |
| Contract | 4 yr, $10M (2023-26) (RR) |
Extension | AAV: $2.50M |
Service Time
4.141MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2027
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 18 | 180 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 18.0 | 195.2 |
| K% | 22.2% | 27.5% |
| BB% | 8.6% | 8.9% |
| GB% | 40.8% | |
| ERA | 4.19 | 3.73 |
| FIP | 4.24 | 3.74 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 2.1 |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Rule 5 (NYY) Dec'20 |
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 3, Pick: 17, Ovr: 92 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| Signing Bonus: | $797,500 |
| School: | Arkansas |
| Contract | 4 yr, $10M (2023-26) (RR) |
Extension | AAV: $2.50M |
Service Time
4.141MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2027
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.42 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 32.1 | 11.97 | 1.67 | 0.00 | .286 | 76.7% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 1.39 | 1.70 | 2.25 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 34.1 | 11.53 | 1.57 | 0.00 | .267 | 76.7% | 44.6% | 0.0% | 1.31 | 1.74 | 2.29 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 41.0 | 10.76 | 1.98 | 1.10 | .198 | 93.8% | 40.0% | 13.9% | 1.98 | 3.84 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 22 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 83.1 | 9.83 | 3.13 | 0.54 | .336 | 69.0% | 35.0% | 5.3% | 4.54 | 3.47 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 124.1 | 10.13 | 2.75 | 0.72 | .296 | 74.3% | 36.5% | 7.7% | 3.69 | 3.60 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 33.2 | 9.09 | 1.34 | 0.53 | .347 | 64.7% | 47.4% | 6.1% | 4.01 | 2.77 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 46.1 | 11.07 | 4.66 | 0.58 | .378 | 66.8% | 33.1% | 6.1% | 5.24 | 3.37 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 80.0 | 10.24 | 3.26 | 0.56 | .365 | 66.1% | 39.3% | 6.1% | 4.73 | 3.12 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 18.00 | .375 | 58.8% | 8.3% | 44.4% | 27.00 | 31.73 | 13.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 13.94 | 1.74 | 0.87 | .375 | 77.6% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 3.48 | 2.61 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 63.1 | 10.66 | 4.41 | 2.13 | .272 | 84.5% | 33.1% | 19.5% | 96.4 | 4.41 | 5.25 | 5.49 | 4.56 | -0.5 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.26 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 66 | 0 | 63.2 | 11.59 | 2.54 | 0.42 | .338 | 73.5% | 48.1% | 5.7% | 96.8 | 2.69 | 2.29 | 2.19 | 2.81 | 1.7 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 17.47 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 1.59 | -0.24 | 0.80 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 9.53 | 3.18 | .182 | 69.4% | 23.1% | 28.6% | 7.94 | 8.75 | 6.36 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 71 | 0 | 68.2 | 9.83 | 3.41 | 0.79 | .313 | 68.9% | 41.6% | 7.9% | 95.1 | 4.06 | 4.49 | 3.56 | 4.25 | 0.9 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | -0.50 | 0.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .308 | 75.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 1.58 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 17.0 | 8.47 | 5.82 | 4.24 | .346 | 62.5% | 28.3% | 27.6% | 11.65 | 8.21 | 10.20 | 7.00 | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 23.2 | 9.51 | 4.18 | 3.04 | .362 | 61.5% | 31.2% | 21.1% | 9.51 | 8.21 | 7.60 | 5.72 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .375 | 88.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 6.05 | 6.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 8.66 | 3.36 | 1.19 | .295 | 72.9% | 4.19 | 4.24 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 8.61 | 3.29 | 1.23 | .293 | 71.9% | 38.9% | 4.25 | 4.24 | 4.27 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 39.3 | 8.70 | 3.44 | 1.15 | .297 | 73.9% | 4.12 | 4.23 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 8.70 | 3.44 | 1.15 | .297 | 73.9% | 4.12 | 4.23 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 8.68 | 3.39 | 1.23 | .295 | 70.4% | 4.37 | 4.31 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.02 | 3.63 | 1.27 | .301 | 67.1% | 4.92 | 4.40 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.10 | 3.68 | 1.27 | .304 | 66.9% | 4.98 | 4.41 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.52 | 3.50 | 1.28 | .284 | 70.0% | 4.51 | 4.62 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 3.86 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 3.86 | 7.04 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 30 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 22.2 | 9.13 | 7.15 | 2.38 | .343 | 54.8% | 30.6% | 20.7% | 11.12 | 6.99 | 8.21 | 7.09 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 30 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 25.0 | 9.72 | 6.48 | 2.52 | .329 | 55.3% | 28.9% | 21.2% | 10.44 | 6.99 | 8.10 | 6.80 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 13 | 6 | 180 | 0 | 195.2 | 10.67 | 3.45 | 1.10 | .308 | 75.2% | 40.8% | 11.7% | 96.1 | 3.73 | 3.89 | 3.74 | 3.88 | 2.1 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 17.47 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 1.59 | -0.24 | 0.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.42 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 32.1 | 11.97 | 1.67 | 0.00 | .286 | 76.7% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 1.39 | 1.70 | 2.25 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 34.1 | 11.53 | 1.57 | 0.00 | .267 | 76.7% | 44.6% | 0.0% | 1.31 | 1.74 | 2.29 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 41.0 | 10.76 | 1.98 | 1.10 | .198 | 93.8% | 40.0% | 13.9% | 1.98 | 3.84 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 22 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 83.1 | 9.83 | 3.13 | 0.54 | .336 | 69.0% | 35.0% | 5.3% | 4.54 | 3.47 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 124.1 | 10.13 | 2.75 | 0.72 | .296 | 74.3% | 36.5% | 7.7% | 3.69 | 3.60 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 33.2 | 9.09 | 1.34 | 0.53 | .347 | 64.7% | 47.4% | 6.1% | 4.01 | 2.77 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 46.1 | 11.07 | 4.66 | 0.58 | .378 | 66.8% | 33.1% | 6.1% | 5.24 | 3.37 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 80.0 | 10.24 | 3.26 | 0.56 | .365 | 66.1% | 39.3% | 6.1% | 4.73 | 3.12 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 18.00 | .375 | 58.8% | 8.3% | 44.4% | 27.00 | 31.73 | 13.80 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 13.94 | 1.74 | 0.87 | .375 | 77.6% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 3.48 | 2.61 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 63.1 | 10.66 | 4.41 | 2.13 | .272 | 84.5% | 33.1% | 19.5% | 96.4 | 4.41 | 5.25 | 5.49 | 4.56 | -0.5 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.26 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 66 | 0 | 63.2 | 11.59 | 2.54 | 0.42 | .338 | 73.5% | 48.1% | 5.7% | 96.8 | 2.69 | 2.29 | 2.19 | 2.81 | 1.7 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 17.47 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 1.59 | -0.24 | 0.80 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 9.53 | 3.18 | .182 | 69.4% | 23.1% | 28.6% | 7.94 | 8.75 | 6.36 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 71 | 0 | 68.2 | 9.83 | 3.41 | 0.79 | .313 | 68.9% | 41.6% | 7.9% | 95.1 | 4.06 | 4.49 | 3.56 | 4.25 | 0.9 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | -0.50 | 0.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .308 | 75.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 1.58 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 17.0 | 8.47 | 5.82 | 4.24 | .346 | 62.5% | 28.3% | 27.6% | 11.65 | 8.21 | 10.20 | 7.00 | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 23.2 | 9.51 | 4.18 | 3.04 | .362 | 61.5% | 31.2% | 21.1% | 9.51 | 8.21 | 7.60 | 5.72 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .375 | 88.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 6.05 | 6.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 8.66 | 3.36 | 1.19 | .295 | 72.9% | 4.19 | 4.24 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 8.61 | 3.29 | 1.23 | .293 | 71.9% | 38.9% | 4.25 | 4.24 | 4.27 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 39.3 | 8.70 | 3.44 | 1.15 | .297 | 73.9% | 4.12 | 4.23 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 8.70 | 3.44 | 1.15 | .297 | 73.9% | 4.12 | 4.23 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 8.68 | 3.39 | 1.23 | .295 | 70.4% | 4.37 | 4.31 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.02 | 3.63 | 1.27 | .301 | 67.1% | 4.92 | 4.40 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.10 | 3.68 | 1.27 | .304 | 66.9% | 4.98 | 4.41 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.0 | 7.52 | 3.50 | 1.28 | .284 | 70.0% | 4.51 | 4.62 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 3.86 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 3.86 | 7.04 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 30 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 22.2 | 9.13 | 7.15 | 2.38 | .343 | 54.8% | 30.6% | 20.7% | 11.12 | 6.99 | 8.21 | 7.09 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 30 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 25.0 | 9.72 | 6.48 | 2.52 | .329 | 55.3% | 28.9% | 21.2% | 10.44 | 6.99 | 8.10 | 6.80 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 13 | 6 | 180 | 0 | 195.2 | 10.67 | 3.45 | 1.10 | .308 | 75.2% | 40.8% | 11.7% | 96.1 | 3.73 | 3.89 | 3.74 | 3.88 | 2.1 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 17.47 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 1.59 | -0.24 | 0.80 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 1 | 1 | 1.39 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 123 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 1.31 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 129 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1.98 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 161 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 3 | 8 | 4.54 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 362 | 80 | 43 | 42 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 6 | 9 | 3.69 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.1 | 523 | 103 | 52 | 51 | 10 | 38 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 140 | |
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4.01 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 139 | 35 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 2 | 4 | 5.24 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 215 | 51 | 29 | 27 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 4 | 7 | 4.73 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.0 | 354 | 86 | 46 | 42 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.48 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.1 | 44 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 1 | 4.41 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 63.1 | 282 | 58 | 32 | 31 | 15 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 75 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 6 | 5 | 2.69 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 2 | 63.2 | 267 | 57 | 24 | 19 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 82 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.94 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 7 | 4.06 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 8 | 68.2 | 294 | 63 | 35 | 31 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 75 |
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 2 | 11.65 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17.0 | 90 | 26 | 22 | 22 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 9.51 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 23.2 | 116 | 33 | 25 | 25 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 78 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 77 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 17 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.12 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 39.3 | 172 | 38 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.12 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 79 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.37 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 64 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.92 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 66 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.98 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 66 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.51 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 78 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 15 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 5 | 11.12 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 121 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 10.44 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25.0 | 129 | 30 | 30 | 29 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 13 | 3.73 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 50 | 10 | 195.2 | 843 | 178 | 91 | 81 | 24 | 75 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 232 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 1 | 1 | 1.39 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 123 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 1.31 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 129 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1.98 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 161 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 3 | 8 | 4.54 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 362 | 80 | 43 | 42 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 6 | 9 | 3.69 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.1 | 523 | 103 | 52 | 51 | 10 | 38 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 140 | |
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4.01 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 139 | 35 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 2 | 4 | 5.24 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 215 | 51 | 29 | 27 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 4 | 7 | 4.73 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.0 | 354 | 86 | 46 | 42 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.48 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.1 | 44 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 1 | 4.41 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 63.1 | 282 | 58 | 32 | 31 | 15 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 75 |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 6 | 5 | 2.69 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 2 | 63.2 | 267 | 57 | 24 | 19 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 82 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.94 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 7 | 4.06 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 8 | 68.2 | 294 | 63 | 35 | 31 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 75 |
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 2 | 11.65 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17.0 | 90 | 26 | 22 | 22 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 9.51 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 23.2 | 116 | 33 | 25 | 25 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 78 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 77 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 17 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.12 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 39.3 | 172 | 38 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.12 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 79 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.37 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 64 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.92 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 66 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.98 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 66 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.51 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.0 | 78 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 15 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 5 | 11.12 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 121 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 10.44 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25.0 | 129 | 30 | 30 | 29 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 13 | 3.73 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 50 | 10 | 195.2 | 843 | 178 | 91 | 81 | 24 | 75 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 232 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 62 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 11.97 | 1.67 | 7.17 | 0.00 | 35.0% | 4.9% | 30.1% | .177 | 0.80 | .286 | 76.7% | 42 | 49 | 1.70 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 11.53 | 1.57 | 7.33 | 0.00 | 34.1% | 4.7% | 29.5% | .168 | 0.76 | .267 | 76.7% | 40 | 50 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 10.76 | 1.98 | 5.44 | 1.10 | 30.4% | 5.6% | 24.8% | .159 | 0.78 | .198 | 93.8% | 51 | 102 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 9.83 | 3.13 | 3.14 | 0.54 | 25.1% | 8.0% | 17.1% | .251 | 1.31 | .336 | 69.0% | 120 | 89 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 10.13 | 2.75 | 3.68 | 0.72 | 26.8% | 7.3% | 19.5% | .222 | 1.13 | .296 | 74.3% | 98 | 93 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 9.09 | 1.34 | 6.80 | 0.53 | 24.5% | 3.6% | 20.9% | .267 | 1.19 | .347 | 64.7% | 115 | 81 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 11.07 | 4.66 | 2.38 | 0.58 | 26.5% | 11.2% | 15.3% | .273 | 1.62 | .378 | 66.8% | 158 | 98 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 10.24 | 3.26 | 3.14 | 0.56 | 25.7% | 8.2% | 17.5% | .270 | 1.44 | .365 | 66.1% | 140 | 91 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 18.00 | 6.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | .538 | 4.00 | .375 | 58.8% | 579 | 653 | 31.73 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 13.94 | 1.74 | 8.00 | 0.87 | 36.4% | 4.5% | 31.8% | .244 | 1.16 | .375 | 77.6% | 74 | 56 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 10.66 | 4.41 | 2.42 | 2.13 | 26.6% | 11.0% | 15.6% | .234 | 1.41 | .272 | 84.5% | 104 | 130 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | .125 | 0.60 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 65 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 11.59 | 2.54 | 4.56 | 0.42 | 30.7% | 6.7% | 24.0% | .233 | 1.18 | .338 | 73.5% | 70 | 55 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 17.47 | 1.59 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 61.1% | 5.6% | 55.6% | .000 | 0.18 | .000 | 0.0% | 41 | -8 | -0.24 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 12.71 | 9.53 | 1.33 | 3.18 | 29.6% | 22.2% | 7.4% | .190 | 1.76 | .182 | 69.4% | 164 | 184 | 8.75 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 9.83 | 3.41 | 2.88 | 0.79 | 25.5% | 8.8% | 16.7% | .240 | 1.30 | .313 | 68.9% | 96 | 84 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 22.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 55.6% | .333 | 1.50 | .750 | 33.3% | 185 | -10 | -0.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 7.71 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 0.0% | 23.5% | .235 | 0.86 | .308 | 75.0% | 52 | 42 | 1.58 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 8.47 | 5.82 | 1.45 | 4.24 | 17.8% | 12.2% | 5.6% | .342 | 2.18 | .346 | 62.5% | 253 | 217 | 10.20 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 9.51 | 4.18 | 2.27 | 3.04 | 21.6% | 9.5% | 12.1% | .324 | 1.86 | .362 | 61.5% | 208 | 163 | 7.60 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 13.50 | 10.80 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 21.1% | 5.3% | .231 | 2.10 | .375 | 88.9% | 54 | 124 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.66 | 3.36 | 2.57 | 1.19 | 22.2% | 8.6% | 13.6% | .246 | 1.33 | .295 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.61 | 3.29 | 2.62 | 1.23 | 22.4% | 8.6% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.31 | .293 | 71.9% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.70 | 3.44 | 2.53 | 1.15 | 22.1% | 8.7% | 13.4% | .247 | 1.35 | .297 | 73.9% | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.70 | 3.44 | 2.53 | 1.15 | 22.1% | 8.7% | 13.4% | .247 | 1.35 | .297 | 73.9% | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.68 | 3.39 | 2.56 | 1.23 | 22.4% | 8.8% | 13.7% | .246 | 1.33 | .295 | 70.4% | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.02 | 3.63 | 2.49 | 1.27 | 22.9% | 9.2% | 13.7% | .249 | 1.38 | .301 | 67.1% | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.10 | 3.68 | 2.47 | 1.27 | 23.0% | 9.3% | 13.7% | .250 | 1.39 | .304 | 66.9% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.52 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.28 | 19.3% | 9.0% | 10.3% | .249 | 1.36 | .284 | 70.0% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 15.43 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 3.86 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .125 | 0.43 | .000 | 100.0% | 66 | 116 | 7.04 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 9.13 | 7.15 | 1.28 | 2.38 | 19.0% | 14.9% | 4.1% | .302 | 2.07 | .343 | 54.8% | 234 | 169 | 8.21 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 9.72 | 6.48 | 1.50 | 2.52 | 20.9% | 14.0% | 7.0% | .288 | 1.92 | .329 | 55.3% | 218 | 164 | 8.10 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.67 | 3.45 | 3.09 | 1.10 | 27.5% | 8.9% | 18.6% | .235 | 1.29 | .308 | 75.2% | 90 | 90 | 3.74 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 17.47 | 1.59 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 61.1% | 5.6% | 55.6% | .000 | 0.18 | .000 | 0.0% | 41 | -8 | -0.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 62 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 11.97 | 1.67 | 7.17 | 0.00 | 35.0% | 4.9% | 30.1% | .177 | 0.80 | .286 | 76.7% | 42 | 49 | 1.70 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 11.53 | 1.57 | 7.33 | 0.00 | 34.1% | 4.7% | 29.5% | .168 | 0.76 | .267 | 76.7% | 40 | 50 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 10.76 | 1.98 | 5.44 | 1.10 | 30.4% | 5.6% | 24.8% | .159 | 0.78 | .198 | 93.8% | 51 | 102 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 9.83 | 3.13 | 3.14 | 0.54 | 25.1% | 8.0% | 17.1% | .251 | 1.31 | .336 | 69.0% | 120 | 89 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 10.13 | 2.75 | 3.68 | 0.72 | 26.8% | 7.3% | 19.5% | .222 | 1.13 | .296 | 74.3% | 98 | 93 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 9.09 | 1.34 | 6.80 | 0.53 | 24.5% | 3.6% | 20.9% | .267 | 1.19 | .347 | 64.7% | 115 | 81 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 11.07 | 4.66 | 2.38 | 0.58 | 26.5% | 11.2% | 15.3% | .273 | 1.62 | .378 | 66.8% | 158 | 98 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 10.24 | 3.26 | 3.14 | 0.56 | 25.7% | 8.2% | 17.5% | .270 | 1.44 | .365 | 66.1% | 140 | 91 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 18.00 | 6.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | .538 | 4.00 | .375 | 58.8% | 579 | 653 | 31.73 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 13.94 | 1.74 | 8.00 | 0.87 | 36.4% | 4.5% | 31.8% | .244 | 1.16 | .375 | 77.6% | 74 | 56 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 10.66 | 4.41 | 2.42 | 2.13 | 26.6% | 11.0% | 15.6% | .234 | 1.41 | .272 | 84.5% | 104 | 130 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | .125 | 0.60 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 65 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 11.59 | 2.54 | 4.56 | 0.42 | 30.7% | 6.7% | 24.0% | .233 | 1.18 | .338 | 73.5% | 70 | 55 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 17.47 | 1.59 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 61.1% | 5.6% | 55.6% | .000 | 0.18 | .000 | 0.0% | 41 | -8 | -0.24 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 12.71 | 9.53 | 1.33 | 3.18 | 29.6% | 22.2% | 7.4% | .190 | 1.76 | .182 | 69.4% | 164 | 184 | 8.75 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 9.83 | 3.41 | 2.88 | 0.79 | 25.5% | 8.8% | 16.7% | .240 | 1.30 | .313 | 68.9% | 96 | 84 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 22.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 55.6% | .333 | 1.50 | .750 | 33.3% | 185 | -10 | -0.50 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 7.71 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 0.0% | 23.5% | .235 | 0.86 | .308 | 75.0% | 52 | 42 | 1.58 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 8.47 | 5.82 | 1.45 | 4.24 | 17.8% | 12.2% | 5.6% | .342 | 2.18 | .346 | 62.5% | 253 | 217 | 10.20 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 9.51 | 4.18 | 2.27 | 3.04 | 21.6% | 9.5% | 12.1% | .324 | 1.86 | .362 | 61.5% | 208 | 163 | 7.60 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 13.50 | 10.80 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 21.1% | 5.3% | .231 | 2.10 | .375 | 88.9% | 54 | 124 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.66 | 3.36 | 2.57 | 1.19 | 22.2% | 8.6% | 13.6% | .246 | 1.33 | .295 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.61 | 3.29 | 2.62 | 1.23 | 22.4% | 8.6% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.31 | .293 | 71.9% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.70 | 3.44 | 2.53 | 1.15 | 22.1% | 8.7% | 13.4% | .247 | 1.35 | .297 | 73.9% | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.70 | 3.44 | 2.53 | 1.15 | 22.1% | 8.7% | 13.4% | .247 | 1.35 | .297 | 73.9% | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.68 | 3.39 | 2.56 | 1.23 | 22.4% | 8.8% | 13.7% | .246 | 1.33 | .295 | 70.4% | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.02 | 3.63 | 2.49 | 1.27 | 22.9% | 9.2% | 13.7% | .249 | 1.38 | .301 | 67.1% | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.10 | 3.68 | 2.47 | 1.27 | 23.0% | 9.3% | 13.7% | .250 | 1.39 | .304 | 66.9% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.52 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.28 | 19.3% | 9.0% | 10.3% | .249 | 1.36 | .284 | 70.0% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 15.43 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 3.86 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .125 | 0.43 | .000 | 100.0% | 66 | 116 | 7.04 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 9.13 | 7.15 | 1.28 | 2.38 | 19.0% | 14.9% | 4.1% | .302 | 2.07 | .343 | 54.8% | 234 | 169 | 8.21 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 9.72 | 6.48 | 1.50 | 2.52 | 20.9% | 14.0% | 7.0% | .288 | 1.92 | .329 | 55.3% | 218 | 164 | 8.10 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.67 | 3.45 | 3.09 | 1.10 | 27.5% | 8.9% | 18.6% | .235 | 1.29 | .308 | 75.2% | 90 | 90 | 3.74 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 17.47 | 1.59 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 61.1% | 5.6% | 55.6% | .000 | 0.18 | .000 | 0.0% | 41 | -8 | -0.24 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 173 | 89.7 | 115.7 | 16.5 | 27 | 15.6% | 74 | 42.8% | 4.41 | 5.25 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 163 | 87.5 | 111.6 | 10.2 | 5 | 3.1% | 56 | 34.4% | 2.69 | 2.29 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 188 | 89.1 | 112.7 | 14.2 | 16 | 8.5% | 72 | 38.3% | 4.06 | 4.49 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 60 | 89.8 | 108.4 | 23.0 | 9 | 15.0% | 28 | 46.7% | 11.65 | 8.21 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 8 | 90.7 | 113.5 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 50.0% | 2.70 | ||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 73 | 89.8 | 113.7 | 16.3 | 8 | 11.0% | 35 | 47.9% | 11.12 | 6.99 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 524 | 88.8 | 115.7 | 13.7 | 48 | 9.2% | 202 | 38.5% | 3.73 | 3.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 173 | 89.7 | 115.7 | 16.5 | 27 | 15.6% | 74 | 42.8% | 4.41 | 5.25 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 163 | 87.5 | 111.6 | 10.2 | 5 | 3.1% | 56 | 34.4% | 2.69 | 2.29 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 188 | 89.1 | 112.7 | 14.2 | 16 | 8.5% | 72 | 38.3% | 4.06 | 4.49 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 60 | 89.8 | 108.4 | 23.0 | 9 | 15.0% | 28 | 46.7% | 11.65 | 8.21 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 8 | 90.7 | 113.5 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 50.0% | 2.70 | ||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 73 | 89.8 | 113.7 | 16.3 | 8 | 11.0% | 35 | 47.9% | 11.12 | 6.99 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 524 | 88.8 | 115.7 | 13.7 | 48 | 9.2% | 202 | 38.5% | 3.73 | 3.89 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 1 | 39.3 | 38 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 38 | 8.70 | 3.44 | 2.53 | 1.15 | .247 | 1.35 | .297 | 73.9% | 4.12 | 4.23 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 3 | 44 | 1 | 43.0 | 41 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 17 | 41 | 8.58 | 3.56 | 2.41 | 1.05 | .246 | 1.35 | .298 | 74.5% | 3.98 | 4.20 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 1 | 45.0 | 43 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 18 | 42 | 8.40 | 3.60 | 2.33 | 1.00 | .246 | 1.36 | .297 | 72.2% | 4.20 | 4.18 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 1 | 39.3 | 38 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 38 | 8.70 | 3.44 | 2.53 | 1.15 | .247 | 1.35 | .297 | 73.9% | 4.12 | 4.23 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 3 | 44 | 1 | 43.0 | 41 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 17 | 41 | 8.58 | 3.56 | 2.41 | 1.05 | .246 | 1.35 | .298 | 74.5% | 3.98 | 4.20 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 1 | 45.0 | 43 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 18 | 42 | 8.40 | 3.60 | 2.33 | 1.00 | .246 | 1.36 | .297 | 72.2% | 4.20 | 4.18 | 0.1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 79 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 1.20 | 20.3% | 43.5% | 36.2% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 44.3% | 21.4% | 34.3% | 66 | 2.25 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 1.22 | 18.9% | 44.6% | 36.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 21.3% | 34.7% | 67 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 1.06 | 22.1% | 40.0% | 37.9% | 22.2% | 13.9% | 34.4% | 29.2% | 36.5% | 80 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 0.83 | 22.9% | 35.0% | 42.2% | 20.2% | 5.3% | 41.2% | 25.4% | 33.3% | 98 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 0.89 | 22.6% | 36.5% | 40.9% | 20.8% | 7.7% | 39.2% | 26.5% | 34.3% | 92 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 1.36 | 17.9% | 47.4% | 34.7% | 18.2% | 6.1% | 39.2% | 21.6% | 39.2% | 81 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 0.84 | 27.4% | 33.1% | 39.5% | 16.3% | 6.1% | 36.9% | 35.4% | 27.7% | 101 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1.05 | 23.3% | 39.3% | 37.4% | 17.1% | 6.1% | 37.9% | 29.5% | 32.6% | 93 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 0.11 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 282 | 13.80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 1.25 | 28.0% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 32.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 62 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 0.74 | 22.1% | 33.1% | 44.8% | 13.0% | 19.5% | 8.8% | 100.0% | 31.2% | 39.9% | 28.9% | 16.8% | 45.7% | 37.6% | 3.96 | 106 | 4.56 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 108 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.45 | 18.8% | 48.1% | 33.1% | 7.5% | 5.7% | 7.8% | 33.3% | 38.7% | 32.5% | 28.8% | 12.3% | 62.6% | 25.2% | 2.55 | 71 | 2.81 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.22 | 19 | 0.80 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0.43 | 23.1% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 132 | 6.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1.01 | 17.3% | 41.6% | 41.1% | 9.2% | 7.9% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 36.7% | 21.8% | 12.2% | 53.2% | 34.6% | 3.77 | 99 | 4.25 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 8 | 0.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 0.86 | 0.0% | 46.2% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 86 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 0.59 | 23.3% | 28.3% | 48.3% | 20.7% | 27.6% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 150 | 7.00 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 0.63 | 19.5% | 31.2% | 49.4% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 44.2% | 28.6% | 27.3% | 125 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 4.00 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 134 | 6.61 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 38.9% | 40.7% | 4.27 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 66 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 0.76 | 29.2% | 30.6% | 40.3% | 17.2% | 20.7% | 46.6% | 34.2% | 19.2% | 147 | 7.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 0.67 | 27.6% | 28.9% | 43.4% | 15.2% | 21.2% | 48.1% | 32.5% | 19.5% | 139 | 6.80 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.02 | 19.3% | 40.8% | 39.8% | 10.2% | 11.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | 37.2% | 36.5% | 26.3% | 13.7% | 53.6% | 32.6% | 3.44 | 92 | 3.88 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.22 | 19 | 0.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 79 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 1.20 | 20.3% | 43.5% | 36.2% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 44.3% | 21.4% | 34.3% | 66 | 2.25 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 1.22 | 18.9% | 44.6% | 36.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 21.3% | 34.7% | 67 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 1.06 | 22.1% | 40.0% | 37.9% | 22.2% | 13.9% | 34.4% | 29.2% | 36.5% | 80 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 0.83 | 22.9% | 35.0% | 42.2% | 20.2% | 5.3% | 41.2% | 25.4% | 33.3% | 98 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 0.89 | 22.6% | 36.5% | 40.9% | 20.8% | 7.7% | 39.2% | 26.5% | 34.3% | 92 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 1.36 | 17.9% | 47.4% | 34.7% | 18.2% | 6.1% | 39.2% | 21.6% | 39.2% | 81 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 0.84 | 27.4% | 33.1% | 39.5% | 16.3% | 6.1% | 36.9% | 35.4% | 27.7% | 101 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1.05 | 23.3% | 39.3% | 37.4% | 17.1% | 6.1% | 37.9% | 29.5% | 32.6% | 93 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 0.11 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 282 | 13.80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 1.25 | 28.0% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 32.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 62 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 0.74 | 22.1% | 33.1% | 44.8% | 13.0% | 19.5% | 8.8% | 100.0% | 31.2% | 39.9% | 28.9% | 16.8% | 45.7% | 37.6% | 3.96 | 106 | 4.56 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 108 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.45 | 18.8% | 48.1% | 33.1% | 7.5% | 5.7% | 7.8% | 33.3% | 38.7% | 32.5% | 28.8% | 12.3% | 62.6% | 25.2% | 2.55 | 71 | 2.81 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.22 | 19 | 0.80 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0.43 | 23.1% | 23.1% | 53.8% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 132 | 6.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1.01 | 17.3% | 41.6% | 41.1% | 9.2% | 7.9% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 36.7% | 21.8% | 12.2% | 53.2% | 34.6% | 3.77 | 99 | 4.25 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 8 | 0.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 0.86 | 0.0% | 46.2% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 86 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 0.59 | 23.3% | 28.3% | 48.3% | 20.7% | 27.6% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 150 | 7.00 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 0.63 | 19.5% | 31.2% | 49.4% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 44.2% | 28.6% | 27.3% | 125 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 4.00 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 134 | 6.61 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 38.9% | 40.7% | 4.27 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 66 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 0.76 | 29.2% | 30.6% | 40.3% | 17.2% | 20.7% | 46.6% | 34.2% | 19.2% | 147 | 7.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 0.67 | 27.6% | 28.9% | 43.4% | 15.2% | 21.2% | 48.1% | 32.5% | 19.5% | 139 | 6.80 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.02 | 19.3% | 40.8% | 39.8% | 10.2% | 11.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | 37.2% | 36.5% | 26.3% | 13.7% | 53.6% | 32.6% | 3.44 | 92 | 3.88 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.22 | 19 | 0.80 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 30 | 25 | 14 | 6 | 132 | 314 | 446 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 33 | 27 | 14 | 6 | 132 | 322 | 454 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 38 | 36 | 21 | 8 | 217 | 397 | 614 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 78 | 94 | 51 | 19 | 513 | 924 | 1437 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 116 | 130 | 72 | 27 | 730 | 1321 | 2051 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 45 | 33 | 17 | 6 | 176 | 349 | 525 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 41 | 49 | 34 | 8 | 312 | 545 | 857 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 86 | 82 | 51 | 14 | 488 | 894 | 1382 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 10 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 27 | 82 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 57 | 77 | 38 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 458 | 752 | 1210 | 89.7 | 16.5 | 27 | 15.6% | |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 27 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 77 | 53 | 30 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 356 | 676 | 1032 | 87.5 | 10.2 | 5 | 3.1% | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 53 | 84 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 38 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 77 | 76 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 425 | 704 | 1129 | 89.1 | 14.2 | 16 | 8.5% | |
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 47 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 17 | 29 | 14 | 6 | 132 | 219 | 351 | 89.8 | 23.0 | 9 | 15.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 38 | 15 | 6 | 152 | 286 | 438 | 89.8 | 23.0 | 9 | 15.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 44 | 73 | 90.7 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 17 | 15 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 17 | 15 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 22 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 174 | 264 | 438 | 89.8 | 16.3 | 8 | 11.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 33 | 21 | 5 | 179 | 285 | 464 | 89.8 | 16.3 | 8 | 11.0% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 211 | 206 | 100 | 21 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 80 | 1239 | 2132 | 3371 | 88.8 | 13.7 | 48 | 9.2% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 53 | 84 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 30 | 25 | 14 | 6 | 132 | 314 | 446 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 33 | 27 | 14 | 6 | 132 | 322 | 454 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 38 | 36 | 21 | 8 | 217 | 397 | 614 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 78 | 94 | 51 | 19 | 513 | 924 | 1437 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 116 | 130 | 72 | 27 | 730 | 1321 | 2051 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 45 | 33 | 17 | 6 | 176 | 349 | 525 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 41 | 49 | 34 | 8 | 312 | 545 | 857 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 86 | 82 | 51 | 14 | 488 | 894 | 1382 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 10 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 27 | 82 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 57 | 77 | 38 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 458 | 752 | 1210 | 89.7 | 16.5 | 27 | 15.6% | |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 27 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 77 | 53 | 30 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 356 | 676 | 1032 | 87.5 | 10.2 | 5 | 3.1% | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 53 | 84 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 38 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 77 | 76 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 425 | 704 | 1129 | 89.1 | 14.2 | 16 | 8.5% | |
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 47 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 17 | 29 | 14 | 6 | 132 | 219 | 351 | 89.8 | 23.0 | 9 | 15.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 38 | 15 | 6 | 152 | 286 | 438 | 89.8 | 23.0 | 9 | 15.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 44 | 73 | 90.7 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 17 | 15 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 17 | 15 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 22 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 174 | 264 | 438 | 89.8 | 16.3 | 8 | 11.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 33 | 21 | 5 | 179 | 285 | 464 | 89.8 | 16.3 | 8 | 11.0% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 211 | 206 | 100 | 21 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 80 | 1239 | 2132 | 3371 | 88.8 | 13.7 | 48 | 9.2% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 53 | 84 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 0.17 | -2.36 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 0.13 | 0.46 | 0.51 | 0.65 | 0.74 | 30 | -0.83 | 1.19 | 7 | 3 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.40 | -6.68 | 7.08 | 7.70 | 0.82 | 1.55 | 1.34 | 1.41 | 1.53 | 58 | 0.57 | -0.31 | 25 | 13 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.30 | -0.02 | 0.33 | 2.58 | 0.28 | 0.73 | 0.90 | 1.27 | 1.19 | 4 | 0.38 | 0.04 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -0.03 | -8.90 | 8.87 | 3.12 | 0.35 | 1.67 | 1.46 | 1.56 | 1.66 | 60 | 0.16 | -0.18 | 29 | 16 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.54 | -17.94 | 18.48 | 12.09 | 1.30 | 1.23 | 1.11 | 1.29 | 1.42 | 148 | -0.11 | 0.55 | 61 | 32 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.30 | -0.02 | 0.33 | 2.58 | 0.28 | 0.73 | 0.90 | 1.27 | 1.19 | 4 | 0.38 | 0.04 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 0.17 | -2.36 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 0.13 | 0.46 | 0.51 | 0.65 | 0.74 | 30 | -0.83 | 1.19 | 7 | 3 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.40 | -6.68 | 7.08 | 7.70 | 0.82 | 1.55 | 1.34 | 1.41 | 1.53 | 58 | 0.57 | -0.31 | 25 | 13 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.30 | -0.02 | 0.33 | 2.58 | 0.28 | 0.73 | 0.90 | 1.27 | 1.19 | 4 | 0.38 | 0.04 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -0.03 | -8.90 | 8.87 | 3.12 | 0.35 | 1.67 | 1.46 | 1.56 | 1.66 | 60 | 0.16 | -0.18 | 29 | 16 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.54 | -17.94 | 18.48 | 12.09 | 1.30 | 1.23 | 1.11 | 1.29 | 1.42 | 148 | -0.11 | 0.55 | 61 | 32 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.30 | -0.02 | 0.33 | 2.58 | 0.28 | 0.73 | 0.90 | 1.27 | 1.19 | 4 | 0.38 | 0.04 | 2 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 59.7% | 96.2 | 8.1% | 86.9 | 32.2% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 47.5% | 96.5 | 27.7% | 87.9 | 24.8% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 47.8% | 94.9 | 28.1% | 86.5 | 24.1% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 45.0% | 91.8 | 29.9% | 84.6 | 25.1% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 45.0% | 91.8 | 29.9% | 84.6 | 25.1% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 42.5% | 90.7 | 31.5% | 83.1 | 26.0% | 81.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 41.8% | 92.8 | 31.5% | 85.2 | 26.7% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 41.8% | 92.8 | 31.5% | 85.2 | 26.7% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 52.0% | 95.9 | 20.8% | 87.2 | 27.2% | 84.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 59.7% | 96.2 | 8.1% | 86.9 | 32.2% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 47.5% | 96.5 | 27.7% | 87.9 | 24.8% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 47.8% | 94.9 | 28.1% | 86.5 | 24.1% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 45.0% | 91.8 | 29.9% | 84.6 | 25.1% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 45.0% | 91.8 | 29.9% | 84.6 | 25.1% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 42.5% | 90.7 | 31.5% | 83.1 | 26.0% | 81.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 41.8% | 92.8 | 31.5% | 85.2 | 26.7% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 41.8% | 92.8 | 31.5% | 85.2 | 26.7% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 52.0% | 95.9 | 20.8% | 87.2 | 27.2% | 84.9 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 100.0% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 50.7% | 68.1% | 56.1% | 16.1% | 19.5% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 51.5% | 67.9% | 54.3% | 16.5% | 19.2% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 45.1% | 73.6% | 52.2% | 11.9% | 19.1% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 50.9% | 72.6% | 54.4% | 13.9% | 12.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 49.1% | 72.9% | 53.7% | 13.3% | 14.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 48.2% | 76.7% | 56.8% | 11.2% | 18.3% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 50.4% | 75.2% | 50.2% | 12.5% | 12.7% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 49.6% | 75.8% | 52.8% | 12.0% | 14.8% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 46.7% | 85.7% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 10.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 62.4% | 52.9% | 36.4% | 29.4% | 12.8% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 23.2% | 70.2% | 47.2% | 55.1% | 77.6% | 72.2% | 51.0% | 58.5% | 13.0% | 14.8% | 27.8% | 25.1 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 63.2% | 58.3% | 27.8% | 26.3% | 7.9% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 34.0% | 68.9% | 50.0% | 49.5% | 77.9% | 67.4% | 45.8% | 64.4% | 16.2% | 15.3% | 31.5% | 25.8 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 51.5% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 7.6% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 29.9% | 73.0% | 49.9% | 55.6% | 78.9% | 71.4% | 46.5% | 61.9% | 14.0% | 12.5% | 26.5% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 65.4% | 47.1% | 55.6% | 34.6% | 11.5% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 68.9% | 78.6% | 58.8% | 14.8% | 6.6% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 29.7% | 70.5% | 49.0% | 52.7% | 86.3% | 75.6% | 47.3% | 44.4% | 12.0% | 13.4% | 25.4% | 20.7 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 29.7% | 70.5% | 52.7% | 52.7% | 86.3% | 74.0% | 47.3% | 47.4% | 13.7% | 12.3% | 26.0% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 24.3% | 69.4% | 46.6% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 73.5% | 49.3% | 57.9% | 12.3% | 13.7% | 26.0% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 65.4% | 52.9% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 30.4% | 68.6% | 46.6% | 46.8% | 86.6% | 71.6% | 42.2% | 62.0% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 26.5% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 30.4% | 68.6% | 47.6% | 46.8% | 86.6% | 70.1% | 42.2% | 61.2% | 14.2% | 13.4% | 27.6% | 20.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.9% | 70.7% | 49.0% | 53.1% | 78.1% | 70.4% | 47.9% | 61.6% | 14.3% | 14.2% | 28.5% | 23.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | 100.0% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A- | 50.7% | 68.1% | 56.1% | 16.1% | 19.5% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 51.5% | 67.9% | 54.3% | 16.5% | 19.2% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 45.1% | 73.6% | 52.2% | 11.9% | 19.1% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | 50.9% | 72.6% | 54.4% | 13.9% | 12.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 49.1% | 72.9% | 53.7% | 13.3% | 14.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 48.2% | 76.7% | 56.8% | 11.2% | 18.3% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | 50.4% | 75.2% | 50.2% | 12.5% | 12.7% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 49.6% | 75.8% | 52.8% | 12.0% | 14.8% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 46.7% | 85.7% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 10.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 62.4% | 52.9% | 36.4% | 29.4% | 12.8% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 23.2% | 70.2% | 47.2% | 55.1% | 77.6% | 72.2% | 51.0% | 58.5% | 13.0% | 14.8% | 27.8% | 25.1 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 63.2% | 58.3% | 27.8% | 26.3% | 7.9% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 34.0% | 68.9% | 50.0% | 49.5% | 77.9% | 67.4% | 45.8% | 64.4% | 16.2% | 15.3% | 31.5% | 25.8 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 50.0% | 51.5% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 7.6% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 29.9% | 73.0% | 49.9% | 55.6% | 78.9% | 71.4% | 46.5% | 61.9% | 14.0% | 12.5% | 26.5% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 65.4% | 47.1% | 55.6% | 34.6% | 11.5% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 68.9% | 78.6% | 58.8% | 14.8% | 6.6% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 29.7% | 70.5% | 49.0% | 52.7% | 86.3% | 75.6% | 47.3% | 44.4% | 12.0% | 13.4% | 25.4% | 20.7 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 29.7% | 70.5% | 52.7% | 52.7% | 86.3% | 74.0% | 47.3% | 47.4% | 13.7% | 12.3% | 26.0% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 24.3% | 69.4% | 46.6% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 73.5% | 49.3% | 57.9% | 12.3% | 13.7% | 26.0% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 65.4% | 52.9% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 30.4% | 68.6% | 46.6% | 46.8% | 86.6% | 71.6% | 42.2% | 62.0% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 26.5% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 30.4% | 68.6% | 47.6% | 46.8% | 86.6% | 70.1% | 42.2% | 61.2% | 14.2% | 13.4% | 27.6% | 20.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.9% | 70.7% | 49.0% | 53.1% | 78.1% | 70.4% | 47.9% | 61.6% | 14.3% | 14.2% | 28.5% | 23.5 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 77.5% | 80.6% | 26.8% | 50.8% | 69.9% | 44.8% | 17.1% | 39.5% | 20.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 70.3% | 80.7% | 25.8% | 60.4% | 67.5% | 40.9% | 28.1% | 36.8% | 23.4% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 78.5% | 85.9% | 23.1% | 57.8% | 68.9% | 43.9% | 22.4% | 44.4% | 24.9% | 9.9% | 11.1% | 8.1% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 75.9% | 85.7% | 25.5% | 59.5% | 75.6% | 40.3% | 25.9% | 42.9% | 24.9% | 0.0% | 9.2% | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 75.9% | 85.7% | 25.5% | 59.5% | 75.6% | 40.3% | 25.9% | 42.9% | 24.9% | 0.0% | 9.2% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 78.2% | 91.2% | 19.9% | 57.7% | 68.8% | 43.2% | 20.0% | 39.1% | 26.3% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 78.2% | 91.2% | 19.9% | 57.7% | 68.8% | 43.2% | 20.0% | 39.1% | 26.3% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.6% | 82.3% | 25.3% | 56.0% | 68.8% | 43.3% | 22.5% | 40.2% | 23.0% | 5.6% | 6.3% | 8.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 77.5% | 80.6% | 26.8% | 50.8% | 69.9% | 44.8% | 17.1% | 39.5% | 20.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 70.3% | 80.7% | 25.8% | 60.4% | 67.5% | 40.9% | 28.1% | 36.8% | 23.4% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 78.5% | 85.9% | 23.1% | 57.8% | 68.9% | 43.9% | 22.4% | 44.4% | 24.9% | 9.9% | 11.1% | 8.1% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 75.9% | 85.7% | 25.5% | 59.5% | 75.6% | 40.3% | 25.9% | 42.9% | 24.9% | 0.0% | 9.2% | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 75.9% | 85.7% | 25.5% | 59.5% | 75.6% | 40.3% | 25.9% | 42.9% | 24.9% | 0.0% | 9.2% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 78.2% | 91.2% | 19.9% | 57.7% | 68.8% | 43.2% | 20.0% | 39.1% | 26.3% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 78.2% | 91.2% | 19.9% | 57.7% | 68.8% | 43.2% | 20.0% | 39.1% | 26.3% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.6% | 82.3% | 25.3% | 56.0% | 68.8% | 43.3% | 22.5% | 40.2% | 23.0% | 5.6% | 6.3% | 8.5% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A- | P | 10 | 9 | 32.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 41.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | P | 17 | 17 | 83.1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | P | 8 | 7 | 33.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | P | 12 | 12 | 46.1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | P | 43 | 0 | 63.1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | P | 66 | 0 | 63.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .778 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | P | 71 | 0 | 68.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 22.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 180 | 0 | 195.2 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | .783 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYY | R | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | A- | P | 10 | 9 | 32.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 41.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AA | P | 17 | 17 | 83.1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | P | 8 | 7 | 33.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AA | P | 12 | 12 | 46.1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | P | 43 | 0 | 63.1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .800 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | P | 66 | 0 | 63.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .778 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | P | 71 | 0 | 68.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 22.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 180 | 0 | 195.2 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | .783 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

