Trey Jeans
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'10" / 195
DOB: 1/31/1996
(30 years, 8 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 33, Pick: 3, Ovr: 980 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,500 |
| School: | University of Louisiana - Monroe |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 33, Pick: 3, Ovr: 980 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,500 |
| School: | University of Louisiana - Monroe |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 22.2 | 13.10 | 1.99 | 0.40 | .345 | 67.8% | 38.5% | 4.8% | 1.99 | 2.59 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .615 | 66.7% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 0.65 | 2.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 27.2 | 13.99 | 1.63 | 0.33 | .397 | 67.5% | 36.9% | 3.6% | 2.60 | 2.24 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 15.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .583 | 47.1% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 1.60 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 47.0 | 12.26 | 4.79 | 1.34 | .353 | 60.7% | 36.4% | 13.0% | 5.94 | 4.64 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 55.0 | 12.76 | 4.58 | 1.15 | .393 | 57.9% | 36.1% | 11.3% | 6.05 | 4.20 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 21.2 | 14.12 | 4.15 | 1.25 | .295 | 70.2% | 45.7% | 25.0% | 2.49 | 3.84 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 19.1 | 9.31 | 8.38 | 0.93 | .315 | 65.4% | 33.3% | 8.7% | 6.05 | 6.27 | 6.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 41.0 | 11.85 | 6.15 | 1.10 | .306 | 67.2% | 39.0% | 14.3% | 4.17 | 4.99 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.66 | 9.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 22.2 | 13.10 | 1.99 | 0.40 | .345 | 67.8% | 38.5% | 4.8% | 1.99 | 2.59 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .615 | 66.7% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 0.65 | 2.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 27.2 | 13.99 | 1.63 | 0.33 | .397 | 67.5% | 36.9% | 3.6% | 2.60 | 2.24 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 15.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .583 | 47.1% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 1.60 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 47.0 | 12.26 | 4.79 | 1.34 | .353 | 60.7% | 36.4% | 13.0% | 5.94 | 4.64 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 55.0 | 12.76 | 4.58 | 1.15 | .393 | 57.9% | 36.1% | 11.3% | 6.05 | 4.20 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 21.2 | 14.12 | 4.15 | 1.25 | .295 | 70.2% | 45.7% | 25.0% | 2.49 | 3.84 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 19.1 | 9.31 | 8.38 | 0.93 | .315 | 65.4% | 33.3% | 8.7% | 6.05 | 6.27 | 6.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 41.0 | 11.85 | 6.15 | 1.10 | .306 | 67.2% | 39.0% | 14.3% | 4.17 | 4.99 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.66 | 9.97 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 2 | 0 | 1.99 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 22.2 | 94 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2019 | CHW | R | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 2.60 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 27.2 | 118 | 28 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2021 | CHW | A | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 41 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 4 | 4 | 5.94 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 47.0 | 213 | 48 | 35 | 31 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 6.05 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 55.0 | 254 | 62 | 44 | 37 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.49 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 21.2 | 92 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 2 | 1 | 6.05 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19.1 | 98 | 19 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.17 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 41.0 | 190 | 35 | 27 | 19 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 2 | 0 | 1.99 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 22.2 | 94 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2019 | CHW | R | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 2.60 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 27.2 | 118 | 28 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2021 | CHW | A | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 41 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 4 | 4 | 5.94 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 47.0 | 213 | 48 | 35 | 31 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 6.05 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 55.0 | 254 | 62 | 44 | 37 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.49 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 21.2 | 92 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 2 | 1 | 6.05 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19.1 | 98 | 19 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 4.17 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 41.0 | 190 | 35 | 27 | 19 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 13.10 | 1.99 | 6.60 | 0.40 | 35.1% | 5.3% | 29.8% | .225 | 1.10 | .345 | 67.8% | 47 | 58 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | 18.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | .348 | 1.60 | .615 | 66.7% | 117 | 14 | 0.65 | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 13.99 | 1.63 | 8.60 | 0.33 | 36.4% | 4.2% | 32.2% | .250 | 1.19 | .397 | 67.5% | 60 | 50 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 15.75 | 3.38 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 34.1% | 7.3% | 26.8% | .368 | 2.13 | .583 | 47.1% | 141 | 34 | 1.60 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 12.26 | 4.79 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 30.0% | 11.7% | 18.3% | .257 | 1.55 | .353 | 60.7% | 127 | 99 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 12.76 | 4.58 | 2.79 | 1.15 | 30.7% | 11.0% | 19.7% | .276 | 1.64 | .393 | 57.9% | 129 | 90 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 14.12 | 4.15 | 3.40 | 1.25 | 37.0% | 10.9% | 26.1% | .198 | 1.20 | .295 | 70.2% | 56 | 87 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 9.31 | 8.38 | 1.11 | 0.93 | 20.4% | 18.4% | 2.0% | .250 | 1.91 | .315 | 65.4% | 129 | 137 | 6.27 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 11.85 | 6.15 | 1.93 | 1.10 | 28.4% | 14.7% | 13.7% | .223 | 1.54 | .306 | 67.2% | 91 | 111 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 69 | 3.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 13.10 | 1.99 | 6.60 | 0.40 | 35.1% | 5.3% | 29.8% | .225 | 1.10 | .345 | 67.8% | 47 | 58 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | 18.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | .348 | 1.60 | .615 | 66.7% | 117 | 14 | 0.65 | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 13.99 | 1.63 | 8.60 | 0.33 | 36.4% | 4.2% | 32.2% | .250 | 1.19 | .397 | 67.5% | 60 | 50 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 15.75 | 3.38 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 34.1% | 7.3% | 26.8% | .368 | 2.13 | .583 | 47.1% | 141 | 34 | 1.60 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 12.26 | 4.79 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 30.0% | 11.7% | 18.3% | .257 | 1.55 | .353 | 60.7% | 127 | 99 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 12.76 | 4.58 | 2.79 | 1.15 | 30.7% | 11.0% | 19.7% | .276 | 1.64 | .393 | 57.9% | 129 | 90 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 14.12 | 4.15 | 3.40 | 1.25 | 37.0% | 10.9% | 26.1% | .198 | 1.20 | .295 | 70.2% | 56 | 87 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 9.31 | 8.38 | 1.11 | 0.93 | 20.4% | 18.4% | 2.0% | .250 | 1.91 | .315 | 65.4% | 129 | 137 | 6.27 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 11.85 | 6.15 | 1.93 | 1.10 | 28.4% | 14.7% | 13.7% | .223 | 1.54 | .306 | 67.2% | 91 | 111 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 69 | 3.66 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 0.95 | 21.2% | 38.5% | 40.4% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 63 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 58 | 2.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 0.86 | 20.0% | 36.9% | 43.1% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 36.2% | 26.1% | 37.7% | 62 | 2.75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 1.00 | 30.4% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 64 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 0.81 | 19.0% | 36.4% | 44.6% | 18.5% | 13.0% | 29.0% | 33.9% | 37.1% | 103 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 0.84 | 20.8% | 36.1% | 43.1% | 17.7% | 11.3% | 29.1% | 33.8% | 37.2% | 97 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 1.75 | 28.3% | 45.7% | 26.1% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 40.4% | 27.7% | 31.9% | 64 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 0.78 | 24.1% | 33.3% | 42.6% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 34.5% | 32.7% | 32.7% | 147 | 6.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 1.11 | 26.0% | 39.0% | 35.0% | 17.1% | 14.3% | 37.3% | 30.4% | 32.4% | 103 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 201 | 9.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 0.95 | 21.2% | 38.5% | 40.4% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 63 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 58 | 2.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 0.86 | 20.0% | 36.9% | 43.1% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 36.2% | 26.1% | 37.7% | 62 | 2.75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 1.00 | 30.4% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 64 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 0.81 | 19.0% | 36.4% | 44.6% | 18.5% | 13.0% | 29.0% | 33.9% | 37.1% | 103 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 0.84 | 20.8% | 36.1% | 43.1% | 17.7% | 11.3% | 29.1% | 33.8% | 37.2% | 97 | 4.54 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 1.75 | 28.3% | 45.7% | 26.1% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 40.4% | 27.7% | 31.9% | 64 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 0.78 | 24.1% | 33.3% | 42.6% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 34.5% | 32.7% | 32.7% | 147 | 6.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 1.11 | 26.0% | 39.0% | 35.0% | 17.1% | 14.3% | 37.3% | 30.4% | 32.4% | 103 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 201 | 9.97 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 20 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 27 | 161 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 68 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 56 | 229 | 285 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 8 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 63 | 109 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 44 | 54 | 23 | 10 | 331 | 563 | 894 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 52 | 62 | 30 | 11 | 394 | 672 | 1066 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 21 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 151 | 283 | 434 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 18 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 167 | 233 | 400 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 39 | 35 | 26 | 6 | 318 | 516 | 834 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 20 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 27 | 161 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 68 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 28 | 13 | 8 | 56 | 229 | 285 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 8 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 63 | 109 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 44 | 54 | 23 | 10 | 331 | 563 | 894 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 52 | 62 | 30 | 11 | 394 | 672 | 1066 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 21 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 151 | 283 | 434 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 18 | 23 | 13 | 4 | 167 | 233 | 400 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 39 | 35 | 26 | 6 | 318 | 516 | 834 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 77.7% | 41.8% | 37.2% | 45.2% | 8.0% | 53.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | 57.7% | 55.4% | 50.0% | 25.8% | 12.4% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 70.9% | 45.5% | 39.8% | 38.6% | 9.5% | 48.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 47.7% | 63.4% | 41.5% | 17.4% | 13.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 49.4% | 66.3% | 51.2% | 16.7% | 13.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 49.2% | 65.8% | 49.6% | 16.8% | 13.4% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 52.5% | 70.2% | 55.4% | 15.7% | 12.7% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 46.0% | 69.0% | 52.0% | 14.2% | 12.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 49.4% | 69.7% | 53.7% | 15.0% | 12.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | R | 77.7% | 41.8% | 37.2% | 45.2% | 8.0% | 53.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | R | 57.7% | 55.4% | 50.0% | 25.8% | 12.4% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MiLB | 70.9% | 45.5% | 39.8% | 38.6% | 9.5% | 48.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A | 47.7% | 63.4% | 41.5% | 17.4% | 13.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 49.4% | 66.3% | 51.2% | 16.7% | 13.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 49.2% | 65.8% | 49.6% | 16.8% | 13.4% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | A+ | 52.5% | 70.2% | 55.4% | 15.7% | 12.7% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 46.0% | 69.0% | 52.0% | 14.2% | 12.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 49.4% | 69.7% | 53.7% | 15.0% | 12.4% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |

