Trey Turner
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 195
DOB: 6/15/1996
(30 years, 4 months, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 10, Pick: 28, Ovr: 313 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| School: | Missouri State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 10, Pick: 28, Ovr: 313 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| School: | Missouri State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 17.1 | 12.46 | 10.38 | 0.00 | .356 | 60.5% | 31.7% | 0.0% | 5.19 | 4.70 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 6.75 | .000 | -125.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 6.75 | 17.74 | 8.52 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 18.2 | 11.57 | 10.61 | 0.48 | .314 | 53.0% | 33.3% | 5.0% | 5.30 | 5.63 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 18.0 | 13.50 | 8.00 | 0.50 | .250 | 61.0% | 48.5% | 6.7% | 5.50 | 3.96 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 21.1 | 14.77 | 5.91 | 0.42 | .364 | 72.8% | 40.9% | 5.9% | 3.80 | 3.07 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 39.1 | 14.19 | 6.86 | 0.46 | .316 | 67.6% | 44.2% | 6.3% | 4.58 | 3.47 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 18.1 | 10.31 | 8.84 | 1.47 | .283 | 70.1% | 39.6% | 21.4% | 5.40 | 7.25 | 6.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 17.1 | 12.46 | 10.38 | 0.00 | .356 | 60.5% | 31.7% | 0.0% | 5.19 | 4.70 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 6.75 | .000 | -125.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 6.75 | 17.74 | 8.52 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 18.2 | 11.57 | 10.61 | 0.48 | .314 | 53.0% | 33.3% | 5.0% | 5.30 | 5.63 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 18.0 | 13.50 | 8.00 | 0.50 | .250 | 61.0% | 48.5% | 6.7% | 5.50 | 3.96 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 21.1 | 14.77 | 5.91 | 0.42 | .364 | 72.8% | 40.9% | 5.9% | 3.80 | 3.07 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 39.1 | 14.19 | 6.86 | 0.46 | .316 | 67.6% | 44.2% | 6.3% | 4.58 | 3.47 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 18.1 | 10.31 | 8.84 | 1.47 | .283 | 70.1% | 39.6% | 21.4% | 5.40 | 7.25 | 6.15 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 1 | 1 | 5.19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 91 | 16 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | WSN | A- | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 5.30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 100 | 17 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 0 | 1 | 5.50 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 77 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2019 | WSN | A | 1 | 3 | 3.80 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21.1 | 96 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 4.58 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 39.1 | 173 | 26 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2021 | WSN | A | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18.1 | 91 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 1 | 1 | 5.19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 91 | 16 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | WSN | A- | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 5.30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 100 | 17 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 0 | 1 | 5.50 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 77 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2019 | WSN | A | 1 | 3 | 3.80 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21.1 | 96 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 4.58 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 39.1 | 173 | 26 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2021 | WSN | A | 1 | 1 | 5.40 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18.1 | 91 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 12.46 | 10.38 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 26.4% | 22.0% | 4.4% | .232 | 2.08 | .356 | 60.5% | 124 | 116 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | A- | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.0% | 22.2% | -22.2% | .143 | 2.25 | .000 | -125.0% | 188 | 489 | 17.74 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 11.57 | 10.61 | 1.09 | 0.48 | 24.0% | 22.0% | 2.0% | .224 | 2.09 | .314 | 53.0% | 129 | 143 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 13.50 | 8.00 | 1.69 | 0.50 | 35.1% | 20.8% | 14.3% | .150 | 1.39 | .250 | 61.0% | 157 | 112 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 14.77 | 5.91 | 2.50 | 0.42 | 36.5% | 14.6% | 21.9% | .213 | 1.45 | .364 | 72.8% | 102 | 81 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 14.19 | 6.86 | 2.07 | 0.46 | 35.8% | 17.3% | 18.5% | .186 | 1.42 | .316 | 67.6% | 127 | 95 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 10.31 | 8.84 | 1.17 | 1.47 | 23.1% | 19.8% | 3.3% | .229 | 1.85 | .283 | 70.1% | 116 | 155 | 7.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 12.46 | 10.38 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 26.4% | 22.0% | 4.4% | .232 | 2.08 | .356 | 60.5% | 124 | 116 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | A- | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.0% | 22.2% | -22.2% | .143 | 2.25 | .000 | -125.0% | 188 | 489 | 17.74 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 11.57 | 10.61 | 1.09 | 0.48 | 24.0% | 22.0% | 2.0% | .224 | 2.09 | .314 | 53.0% | 129 | 143 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 13.50 | 8.00 | 1.69 | 0.50 | 35.1% | 20.8% | 14.3% | .150 | 1.39 | .250 | 61.0% | 157 | 112 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 14.77 | 5.91 | 2.50 | 0.42 | 36.5% | 14.6% | 21.9% | .213 | 1.45 | .364 | 72.8% | 102 | 81 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 14.19 | 6.86 | 2.07 | 0.46 | 35.8% | 17.3% | 18.5% | .186 | 1.42 | .316 | 67.6% | 127 | 95 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 10.31 | 8.84 | 1.17 | 1.47 | 23.1% | 19.8% | 3.3% | .229 | 1.85 | .283 | 70.1% | 116 | 155 | 7.25 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 0.68 | 22.0% | 31.7% | 46.3% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 13.3% | 48.9% | 136 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A- | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 238 | 8.52 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 30.0% | 5.0% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 143 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 1.07 | 6.1% | 48.5% | 45.5% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 38.2% | 26.5% | 35.3% | 111 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 1.06 | 20.5% | 40.9% | 38.6% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 46.7% | 22.2% | 31.1% | 87 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 1.06 | 14.3% | 44.2% | 41.6% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 43.0% | 24.1% | 32.9% | 98 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 1.36 | 31.3% | 39.6% | 29.2% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 32.7% | 24.5% | 42.9% | 133 | 6.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 0.68 | 22.0% | 31.7% | 46.3% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 13.3% | 48.9% | 136 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A- | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 238 | 8.52 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 30.0% | 5.0% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 143 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 1.07 | 6.1% | 48.5% | 45.5% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 38.2% | 26.5% | 35.3% | 111 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 1.06 | 20.5% | 40.9% | 38.6% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 46.7% | 22.2% | 31.1% | 87 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 1.06 | 14.3% | 44.2% | 41.6% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 43.0% | 24.1% | 32.9% | 98 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 1.36 | 31.3% | 39.6% | 29.2% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 32.7% | 24.5% | 42.9% | 133 | 6.15 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 46.3% | 47.9% | 26.4% | 24.1% | 11.3% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A- | 38.6% | 70.6% | 22.2% | 11.4% | 6.8% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 44.9% | 51.4% | 26.0% | 21.9% | 10.5% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 43.7% | 54.6% | 58.4% | 19.8% | 16.7% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 44.8% | 63.8% | 53.1% | 16.2% | 15.3% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 44.3% | 59.8% | 55.5% | 17.8% | 15.9% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 41.6% | 75.0% | 36.3% | 10.4% | 12.2% | 22.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | R | 46.3% | 47.9% | 26.4% | 24.1% | 11.3% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | A- | 38.6% | 70.6% | 22.2% | 11.4% | 6.8% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 44.9% | 51.4% | 26.0% | 21.9% | 10.5% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A- | 43.7% | 54.6% | 58.4% | 19.8% | 16.7% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | A | 44.8% | 63.8% | 53.1% | 16.2% | 15.3% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | MiLB | 44.3% | 59.8% | 55.5% | 17.8% | 15.9% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | A | 41.6% | 75.0% | 36.3% | 10.4% | 12.2% | 22.6% |

