Batting
- RosterResource

Triston Casas
Boston Red Sox1B
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'4" / 244
DOB: 1/15/2000
(26 years, 9 months)
1B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | BOS | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 29 | 31 | 251 |
| PA | 112 | 133 | 952 |
| HR | 3 | 5 | 45 |
| AVG | .182 | .240 | .241 |
| OBP | .277 | .340 | .348 |
| SLG | .303 | .434 | .452 |
| wOBA | .256 | .335 | .346 |
| wRC+ | 58 | 111 | 119 |
| WAR | -0.6 | 0.3 | 2.3 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
1B:28
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 1, Pick: 26, Ovr: 26 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,552,800 |
| High School: | American Heritage School (Plantation, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $1.61M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $1.61M |
Service Time
3.032MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2029
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: Casas (abdomen/knee) underwent arthroscopic surgery on his left wrist Thursday. (8/6/2026)
Injury: Wrist, 60-Day IL
RG
11/12/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | BOS | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 29 | 31 | 251 |
| PA | 112 | 133 | 952 |
| HR | 3 | 5 | 45 |
| AVG | .182 | .240 | .241 |
| OBP | .277 | .340 | .348 |
| SLG | .303 | .434 | .452 |
| wOBA | .256 | .335 | .346 |
| wRC+ | 58 | 111 | 119 |
| WAR | -0.6 | 0.3 | 2.3 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
1B:28
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 1, Pick: 26, Ovr: 26 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,552,800 |
| High School: | American Heritage School (Plantation, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $1.61M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $1.61M |
Service Time
3.032MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2029
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: Casas (abdomen/knee) underwent arthroscopic surgery on his left wrist Thursday. (8/6/2026)
Injury: Wrist, 60-Day IL
RG
11/12/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .151 | -18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A | 19 | 118 | 493 | 19 | 64 | 78 | 3 | 11.8% | 23.5% | .218 | .300 | .254 | .349 | .472 | .370 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 19 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .571 | .500 | .429 | .429 | 1.000 | .641 | 311 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 19 | 120 | 500 | 20 | 66 | 81 | 3 | 11.6% | 23.6% | .224 | .303 | .256 | .350 | .480 | .374 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .358 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 21 | 77 | 329 | 13 | 57 | 52 | 6 | 14.9% | 19.1% | .200 | .323 | .284 | .395 | .484 | .386 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 21 | 9 | 42 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 19.0% | 19.0% | .242 | .280 | .242 | .381 | .485 | .377 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 86 | 371 | 14 | 63 | 59 | 7 | 15.4% | 19.1% | .205 | .319 | .279 | .394 | .484 | .385 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 21 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14.3% | 35.7% | .000 | .143 | .091 | .214 | .091 | .167 | -11 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 22 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17.6% | 11.8% | .429 | .455 | .429 | .529 | .857 | .615 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 22 | 72 | 317 | 11 | 45 | 38 | 0 | 14.5% | 21.5% | .208 | .323 | .273 | .382 | .481 | .376 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 76 | 334 | 12 | 48 | 41 | 0 | 14.7% | 21.0% | .219 | .330 | .281 | .389 | .500 | .389 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .237 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 22 | 27 | 95 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 20.0% | 24.2% | .211 | .208 | .197 | .358 | .408 | .344 | .323 | 120 | -0.1 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 23 | 20 | 63 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 7.9% | 25.4% | .298 | .395 | .333 | .381 | .632 | .426 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 23 | 132 | 502 | 24 | 66 | 65 | 0 | 13.9% | 25.1% | .226 | .317 | .263 | .367 | .490 | .367 | .369 | 131 | -2.9 | 15.9 | -15.2 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 12 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 12.2% | 28.6% | .238 | .407 | .286 | .388 | .524 | .401 | .331 | 137 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 24 | 18 | 58 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 15.5% | 24.1% | .143 | .273 | .224 | .345 | .367 | .327 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 63 | 243 | 13 | 28 | 32 | 0 | 12.3% | 31.7% | .222 | .311 | .241 | .337 | .462 | .342 | .328 | 122 | -2.2 | 3.9 | -5.3 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 25 | 16 | 50 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 18.0% | 32.0% | .171 | .261 | .195 | .340 | .366 | .326 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 29 | 112 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 9.8% | 24.1% | .121 | .217 | .182 | .277 | .303 | .256 | .304 | 58 | -0.4 | -6.0 | -3.7 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 31 | 133 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 12.6% | 25.4% | .194 | .291 | .240 | .340 | .434 | .335 | 111 | -0.3 | 1.4 | -2.9 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 35 | 145 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 1 | 12.4% | 25.5% | .202 | .290 | .241 | .340 | .443 | .337 | 113 | -0.4 | 1.8 | -3.3 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 92 | 359 | 14 | 38 | 48 | 0 | 12.8% | 25.3% | .187 | .291 | .239 | .340 | .426 | .333 | 110 | -0.6 | 3.5 | -8.3 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 31 | 133 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 12.8% | 25.3% | .187 | .291 | .239 | .340 | .426 | .333 | 110 | -0.2 | 1.3 | -3.1 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 45 | 184 | 7 | 21 | 23 | 0 | 11.8% | 25.2% | .184 | .285 | .236 | .330 | .420 | .325 | 104 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -3.1 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 45 | 184 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 0 | 11.6% | 24.9% | .190 | .285 | .239 | .331 | .429 | .329 | 107 | -0.3 | 1.2 | -4.0 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 45 | 184 | 7 | 20 | 24 | 0 | 11.6% | 25.1% | .173 | .281 | .232 | .325 | .405 | .318 | 99 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -4.0 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 31 | 133 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 12.0% | 23.7% | .194 | .305 | .255 | .347 | .448 | .345 | 118 | -0.4 | 2.4 | -3.0 | 0.4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 251 | 952 | 45 | 110 | 120 | 1 | 13.7% | 26.6% | .211 | .292 | .241 | .348 | .452 | .346 | .347 | 119 | -5.7 | 15.8 | -25.2 | 2.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .151 | -18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A | 19 | 118 | 493 | 19 | 64 | 78 | 3 | 11.8% | 23.5% | .218 | .300 | .254 | .349 | .472 | .370 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 19 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .571 | .500 | .429 | .429 | 1.000 | .641 | 311 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 19 | 120 | 500 | 20 | 66 | 81 | 3 | 11.6% | 23.6% | .224 | .303 | .256 | .350 | .480 | .374 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .358 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 21 | 77 | 329 | 13 | 57 | 52 | 6 | 14.9% | 19.1% | .200 | .323 | .284 | .395 | .484 | .386 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 21 | 9 | 42 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 19.0% | 19.0% | .242 | .280 | .242 | .381 | .485 | .377 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 86 | 371 | 14 | 63 | 59 | 7 | 15.4% | 19.1% | .205 | .319 | .279 | .394 | .484 | .385 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 21 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14.3% | 35.7% | .000 | .143 | .091 | .214 | .091 | .167 | -11 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 22 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17.6% | 11.8% | .429 | .455 | .429 | .529 | .857 | .615 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 22 | 72 | 317 | 11 | 45 | 38 | 0 | 14.5% | 21.5% | .208 | .323 | .273 | .382 | .481 | .376 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 76 | 334 | 12 | 48 | 41 | 0 | 14.7% | 21.0% | .219 | .330 | .281 | .389 | .500 | .389 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .237 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 22 | 27 | 95 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 20.0% | 24.2% | .211 | .208 | .197 | .358 | .408 | .344 | .323 | 120 | -0.1 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 23 | 20 | 63 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 7.9% | 25.4% | .298 | .395 | .333 | .381 | .632 | .426 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 23 | 132 | 502 | 24 | 66 | 65 | 0 | 13.9% | 25.1% | .226 | .317 | .263 | .367 | .490 | .367 | .369 | 131 | -2.9 | 15.9 | -15.2 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 12 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 12.2% | 28.6% | .238 | .407 | .286 | .388 | .524 | .401 | .331 | 137 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 24 | 18 | 58 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 15.5% | 24.1% | .143 | .273 | .224 | .345 | .367 | .327 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 63 | 243 | 13 | 28 | 32 | 0 | 12.3% | 31.7% | .222 | .311 | .241 | .337 | .462 | .342 | .328 | 122 | -2.2 | 3.9 | -5.3 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 25 | 16 | 50 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 18.0% | 32.0% | .171 | .261 | .195 | .340 | .366 | .326 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 29 | 112 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 9.8% | 24.1% | .121 | .217 | .182 | .277 | .303 | .256 | .304 | 58 | -0.4 | -6.0 | -3.7 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 31 | 133 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 12.6% | 25.4% | .194 | .291 | .240 | .340 | .434 | .335 | 111 | -0.3 | 1.4 | -2.9 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 35 | 145 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 1 | 12.4% | 25.5% | .202 | .290 | .241 | .340 | .443 | .337 | 113 | -0.4 | 1.8 | -3.3 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 92 | 359 | 14 | 38 | 48 | 0 | 12.8% | 25.3% | .187 | .291 | .239 | .340 | .426 | .333 | 110 | -0.6 | 3.5 | -8.3 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 31 | 133 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 12.8% | 25.3% | .187 | .291 | .239 | .340 | .426 | .333 | 110 | -0.2 | 1.3 | -3.1 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 45 | 184 | 7 | 21 | 23 | 0 | 11.8% | 25.2% | .184 | .285 | .236 | .330 | .420 | .325 | 104 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -3.1 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 45 | 184 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 0 | 11.6% | 24.9% | .190 | .285 | .239 | .331 | .429 | .329 | 107 | -0.3 | 1.2 | -4.0 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 45 | 184 | 7 | 20 | 24 | 0 | 11.6% | 25.1% | .173 | .281 | .232 | .325 | .405 | .318 | 99 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -4.0 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 31 | 133 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 12.0% | 23.7% | .194 | .305 | .255 | .347 | .448 | .345 | 118 | -0.4 | 2.4 | -3.0 | 0.4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 251 | 952 | 45 | 110 | 120 | 1 | 13.7% | 26.6% | .211 | .292 | .241 | .348 | .452 | .346 | .347 | 119 | -5.7 | 15.8 | -25.2 | 2.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | BOS | A | 118 | 422 | 493 | 107 | 58 | 25 | 5 | 19 | 64 | 78 | 58 | 3 | 116 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | .254 |
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 2 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 120 | 429 | 500 | 110 | 59 | 26 | 5 | 20 | 66 | 81 | 58 | 3 | 118 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | .256 |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 77 | 275 | 329 | 78 | 51 | 12 | 2 | 13 | 57 | 52 | 49 | 0 | 63 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | .284 |
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 9 | 33 | 42 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .242 |
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 86 | 308 | 371 | 86 | 54 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 63 | 59 | 57 | 0 | 71 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | .279 |
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 12 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 4 | 14 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 72 | 264 | 317 | 72 | 40 | 20 | 1 | 11 | 45 | 38 | 46 | 4 | 68 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 76 | 278 | 334 | 78 | 42 | 23 | 1 | 12 | 48 | 41 | 49 | 4 | 70 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .281 |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 76 | 95 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .197 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 20 | 57 | 63 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 132 | 429 | 502 | 113 | 66 | 21 | 2 | 24 | 66 | 65 | 70 | 2 | 126 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 12 | 42 | 49 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 18 | 49 | 58 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .224 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 63 | 212 | 243 | 51 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 28 | 32 | 30 | 4 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .241 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 16 | 41 | 50 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .195 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 99 | 112 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 115 | 133 | 27 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 124 | 145 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .241 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 92 | 310 | 359 | 74 | 44 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 38 | 48 | 46 | 3 | 91 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .239 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 115 | 133 | 27 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .239 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 45 | 160 | 184 | 38 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .236 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 45 | 160 | 184 | 38 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 21 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .239 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 45 | 160 | 184 | 37 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 115 | 133 | 29 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .255 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 251 | 816 | 952 | 197 | 117 | 33 | 2 | 45 | 110 | 120 | 130 | 8 | 253 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | .241 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | BOS | A | 118 | 422 | 493 | 107 | 58 | 25 | 5 | 19 | 64 | 78 | 58 | 3 | 116 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | .254 |
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 2 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 120 | 429 | 500 | 110 | 59 | 26 | 5 | 20 | 66 | 81 | 58 | 3 | 118 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | .256 |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 77 | 275 | 329 | 78 | 51 | 12 | 2 | 13 | 57 | 52 | 49 | 0 | 63 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | .284 |
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 9 | 33 | 42 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .242 |
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 86 | 308 | 371 | 86 | 54 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 63 | 59 | 57 | 0 | 71 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | .279 |
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 12 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 4 | 14 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 72 | 264 | 317 | 72 | 40 | 20 | 1 | 11 | 45 | 38 | 46 | 4 | 68 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 76 | 278 | 334 | 78 | 42 | 23 | 1 | 12 | 48 | 41 | 49 | 4 | 70 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .281 |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 76 | 95 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .197 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 20 | 57 | 63 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 132 | 429 | 502 | 113 | 66 | 21 | 2 | 24 | 66 | 65 | 70 | 2 | 126 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 12 | 42 | 49 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 18 | 49 | 58 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .224 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 63 | 212 | 243 | 51 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 28 | 32 | 30 | 4 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .241 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 16 | 41 | 50 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .195 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 99 | 112 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 115 | 133 | 27 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 124 | 145 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .241 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 92 | 310 | 359 | 74 | 44 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 38 | 48 | 46 | 3 | 91 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .239 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 115 | 133 | 27 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .239 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 45 | 160 | 184 | 38 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .236 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 45 | 160 | 184 | 38 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 21 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .239 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 45 | 160 | 184 | 37 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 115 | 133 | 29 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .255 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 251 | 816 | 952 | 197 | 117 | 33 | 2 | 45 | 110 | 120 | 130 | 8 | 253 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | .241 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .151 | -18 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A | 11.8% | 23.5% | 0.50 | .254 | .349 | .472 | .820 | .218 | 4.6 | .300 | -0.3 | 77 | 20.3 | .370 | 134 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .429 | .429 | 1.000 | 1.429 | .571 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.7 | .641 | 311 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 11.6% | 23.6% | 0.49 | .256 | .350 | .480 | .830 | .224 | 4.6 | .303 | -0.3 | 80 | 22.0 | .374 | 136 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .358 | 116 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 14.9% | 19.1% | 0.78 | .284 | .395 | .484 | .879 | .200 | 5.1 | .323 | -0.4 | 59 | 17.4 | .386 | 139 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 19.0% | 19.0% | 1.00 | .242 | .381 | .485 | .866 | .242 | 7.1 | .280 | 0.2 | 7 | 1.6 | .377 | 128 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 15.4% | 19.1% | 0.80 | .279 | .394 | .484 | .877 | .205 | 5.7 | .319 | -0.2 | 66 | 19.1 | .385 | 138 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 14.3% | 35.7% | 0.40 | .091 | .214 | .091 | .305 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.0 | .167 | -11 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 17.6% | 11.8% | 1.50 | .429 | .529 | .857 | 1.387 | .429 | 1.1 | .455 | 0.0 | 6 | 3.6 | .615 | 251 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 14.5% | 21.5% | 0.68 | .273 | .382 | .481 | .863 | .208 | 2.3 | .323 | -0.6 | 53 | 11.1 | .376 | 126 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 14.7% | 21.0% | 0.70 | .281 | .389 | .500 | .889 | .219 | 2.2 | .330 | -0.7 | 59 | 14.8 | .389 | 132 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .237 | 33 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 20.0% | 24.2% | 0.83 | .197 | .358 | .408 | .766 | .211 | 2.8 | .208 | -0.4 | -0.8 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 13 | 2.6 | .344 | 120 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 7.9% | 25.4% | 0.31 | .333 | .381 | .632 | 1.013 | .298 | 2.0 | .395 | -0.1 | 13 | 4.8 | .426 | 152 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 13.9% | 25.1% | 0.56 | .263 | .367 | .490 | .856 | .226 | 2.2 | .317 | -2.3 | 1.2 | -1.9 | -1.0 | 82 | 20.4 | .367 | 131 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 12.2% | 28.6% | 0.43 | .286 | .388 | .524 | .912 | .238 | 1.0 | .407 | -0.1 | 9 | 2.5 | .401 | 137 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 15.5% | 24.1% | 0.64 | .224 | .345 | .367 | .712 | .143 | 0.9 | .273 | -0.1 | 7 | -0.2 | .327 | 92 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 12.3% | 31.7% | 0.39 | .241 | .337 | .462 | .800 | .222 | 1.2 | .311 | -1.2 | -0.7 | -1.3 | -0.9 | 35 | 6.2 | .342 | 122 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 18.0% | 32.0% | 0.56 | .195 | .340 | .366 | .706 | .171 | 0.4 | .261 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.6 | .326 | 85 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 9.8% | 24.1% | 0.41 | .182 | .277 | .303 | .580 | .121 | 0.1 | .217 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 8 | -5.2 | .256 | 58 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 12.6% | 25.4% | 0.50 | .240 | .340 | .434 | .774 | .194 | 2.3 | .291 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 18 | 2.4 | .335 | 111 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12.4% | 25.5% | 0.49 | .241 | .340 | .443 | .782 | .202 | 3.1 | .290 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 20 | 2.8 | .337 | 113 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 12.8% | 25.3% | 0.51 | .239 | .340 | .426 | .766 | .187 | 0.9 | .291 | -0.6 | 48 | 5.8 | .333 | 110 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 12.8% | 25.3% | 0.51 | .239 | .340 | .426 | .766 | .187 | 0.9 | .291 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 18 | 2.2 | .333 | 110 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 11.8% | 25.2% | 0.47 | .236 | .330 | .420 | .750 | .184 | 2.0 | .285 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 24 | 1.8 | .325 | 104 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 11.6% | 24.9% | 0.46 | .239 | .331 | .429 | .760 | .190 | 2.2 | .285 | -0.3 | 24 | 2.4 | .329 | 107 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11.6% | 25.1% | 0.46 | .232 | .325 | .405 | .730 | .173 | 1.9 | .281 | -0.3 | 22 | 0.7 | .318 | 99 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12.0% | 23.7% | 0.50 | .255 | .347 | .448 | .796 | .194 | 3.0 | .305 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 19 | 3.4 | .345 | 118 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.7% | 26.6% | 0.51 | .241 | .348 | .452 | .800 | .211 | 1.8 | .292 | -3.9 | -0.3 | -3.7 | -2.0 | 138 | 24.0 | .346 | 119 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .151 | -18 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A | 11.8% | 23.5% | 0.50 | .254 | .349 | .472 | .820 | .218 | 4.6 | .300 | -0.3 | 77 | 20.3 | .370 | 134 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .429 | .429 | 1.000 | 1.429 | .571 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.7 | .641 | 311 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 11.6% | 23.6% | 0.49 | .256 | .350 | .480 | .830 | .224 | 4.6 | .303 | -0.3 | 80 | 22.0 | .374 | 136 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .358 | 116 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 14.9% | 19.1% | 0.78 | .284 | .395 | .484 | .879 | .200 | 5.1 | .323 | -0.4 | 59 | 17.4 | .386 | 139 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 19.0% | 19.0% | 1.00 | .242 | .381 | .485 | .866 | .242 | 7.1 | .280 | 0.2 | 7 | 1.6 | .377 | 128 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 15.4% | 19.1% | 0.80 | .279 | .394 | .484 | .877 | .205 | 5.7 | .319 | -0.2 | 66 | 19.1 | .385 | 138 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 14.3% | 35.7% | 0.40 | .091 | .214 | .091 | .305 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.0 | .167 | -11 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 17.6% | 11.8% | 1.50 | .429 | .529 | .857 | 1.387 | .429 | 1.1 | .455 | 0.0 | 6 | 3.6 | .615 | 251 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 14.5% | 21.5% | 0.68 | .273 | .382 | .481 | .863 | .208 | 2.3 | .323 | -0.6 | 53 | 11.1 | .376 | 126 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 14.7% | 21.0% | 0.70 | .281 | .389 | .500 | .889 | .219 | 2.2 | .330 | -0.7 | 59 | 14.8 | .389 | 132 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .237 | 33 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 20.0% | 24.2% | 0.83 | .197 | .358 | .408 | .766 | .211 | 2.8 | .208 | -0.4 | -0.8 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 13 | 2.6 | .344 | 120 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 7.9% | 25.4% | 0.31 | .333 | .381 | .632 | 1.013 | .298 | 2.0 | .395 | -0.1 | 13 | 4.8 | .426 | 152 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 13.9% | 25.1% | 0.56 | .263 | .367 | .490 | .856 | .226 | 2.2 | .317 | -2.3 | 1.2 | -1.9 | -1.0 | 82 | 20.4 | .367 | 131 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 12.2% | 28.6% | 0.43 | .286 | .388 | .524 | .912 | .238 | 1.0 | .407 | -0.1 | 9 | 2.5 | .401 | 137 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 15.5% | 24.1% | 0.64 | .224 | .345 | .367 | .712 | .143 | 0.9 | .273 | -0.1 | 7 | -0.2 | .327 | 92 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 12.3% | 31.7% | 0.39 | .241 | .337 | .462 | .800 | .222 | 1.2 | .311 | -1.2 | -0.7 | -1.3 | -0.9 | 35 | 6.2 | .342 | 122 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 18.0% | 32.0% | 0.56 | .195 | .340 | .366 | .706 | .171 | 0.4 | .261 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.6 | .326 | 85 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 9.8% | 24.1% | 0.41 | .182 | .277 | .303 | .580 | .121 | 0.1 | .217 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 8 | -5.2 | .256 | 58 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 12.6% | 25.4% | 0.50 | .240 | .340 | .434 | .774 | .194 | 2.3 | .291 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 18 | 2.4 | .335 | 111 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12.4% | 25.5% | 0.49 | .241 | .340 | .443 | .782 | .202 | 3.1 | .290 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 20 | 2.8 | .337 | 113 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 12.8% | 25.3% | 0.51 | .239 | .340 | .426 | .766 | .187 | 0.9 | .291 | -0.6 | 48 | 5.8 | .333 | 110 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 12.8% | 25.3% | 0.51 | .239 | .340 | .426 | .766 | .187 | 0.9 | .291 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 18 | 2.2 | .333 | 110 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 11.8% | 25.2% | 0.47 | .236 | .330 | .420 | .750 | .184 | 2.0 | .285 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 24 | 1.8 | .325 | 104 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 11.6% | 24.9% | 0.46 | .239 | .331 | .429 | .760 | .190 | 2.2 | .285 | -0.3 | 24 | 2.4 | .329 | 107 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11.6% | 25.1% | 0.46 | .232 | .325 | .405 | .730 | .173 | 1.9 | .281 | -0.3 | 22 | 0.7 | .318 | 99 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12.0% | 23.7% | 0.50 | .255 | .347 | .448 | .796 | .194 | 3.0 | .305 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 19 | 3.4 | .345 | 118 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.7% | 26.6% | 0.51 | .241 | .348 | .452 | .800 | .211 | 1.8 | .292 | -3.9 | -0.3 | -3.7 | -2.0 | 138 | 24.0 | .346 | 119 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 53 | 86.0 | 110.5 | 2.2 | 4 | 7.5% | 22 | 41.5% | .197 | .190 | .408 | .359 | .344 | .323 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 305 | 91.1 | 113.2 | 15.7 | 40 | 13.1% | 142 | 46.6% | .263 | .249 | .490 | .502 | .367 | .369 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 91.6 | 108.3 | 17.2 | 5 | 17.9% | 12 | 42.9% | .286 | .203 | .524 | .434 | .401 | .331 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 135 | 90.2 | 112.0 | 10.5 | 18 | 13.3% | 61 | 45.2% | .241 | .216 | .462 | .449 | .342 | .328 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 72 | 87.6 | 110.9 | 15.2 | 7 | 9.7% | 32 | 44.4% | .182 | .212 | .303 | .409 | .256 | .304 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 565 | 90.0 | 113.2 | 13.1 | 69 | 12.2% | 257 | 45.5% | .241 | .230 | .452 | .464 | .346 | .347 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 53 | 86.0 | 110.5 | 2.2 | 4 | 7.5% | 22 | 41.5% | .197 | .190 | .408 | .359 | .344 | .323 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 305 | 91.1 | 113.2 | 15.7 | 40 | 13.1% | 142 | 46.6% | .263 | .249 | .490 | .502 | .367 | .369 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 91.6 | 108.3 | 17.2 | 5 | 17.9% | 12 | 42.9% | .286 | .203 | .524 | .434 | .401 | .331 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 135 | 90.2 | 112.0 | 10.5 | 18 | 13.3% | 61 | 45.2% | .241 | .216 | .462 | .449 | .342 | .328 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 72 | 87.6 | 110.9 | 15.2 | 7 | 9.7% | 32 | 44.4% | .182 | .212 | .303 | .409 | .256 | .304 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 565 | 90.0 | 113.2 | 13.1 | 69 | 12.2% | 257 | 45.5% | .241 | .230 | .452 | .464 | .346 | .347 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 92 | 310 | 359 | 74 | 44 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 38 | 48 | 46 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 12.8% | 25.3% | 0.51 | .239 | .340 | .426 | .766 | .187 | .291 | -0.6 | .333 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 97 | 324 | 377 | 77 | 46 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 40 | 50 | 49 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 13.0% | 24.9% | 0.52 | .238 | .342 | .426 | .768 | .188 | .287 | -0.6 | .330 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 100 | 332 | 387 | 79 | 47 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 41 | 51 | 51 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 13.2% | 24.5% | 0.54 | .238 | .344 | .425 | .768 | .187 | .287 | -0.6 | .330 | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 92 | 310 | 359 | 74 | 44 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 38 | 48 | 46 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 12.8% | 25.3% | 0.51 | .239 | .340 | .426 | .766 | .187 | .291 | -0.6 | .333 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 97 | 324 | 377 | 77 | 46 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 40 | 50 | 49 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 13.0% | 24.9% | 0.52 | .238 | .342 | .426 | .768 | .188 | .287 | -0.6 | .330 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 100 | 332 | 387 | 79 | 47 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 41 | 51 | 51 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 13.2% | 24.5% | 0.54 | .238 | .344 | .425 | .768 | .187 | .287 | -0.6 | .330 | 0.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A | 1.13 | 19.3% | 42.8% | 37.9% | 25.9% | 16.4% | 38.5% | 25.8% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 1.13 | 19.3% | 42.8% | 37.9% | 25.4% | 16.9% | 37.9% | 26.0% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 1.03 | 16.7% | 42.4% | 41.0% | 16.3% | 15.1% | 42.1% | 29.0% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 0.82 | 23.1% | 34.6% | 42.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 1.01 | 17.4% | 41.5% | 41.1% | 16.5% | 14.4% | 43.3% | 27.5% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 1.11 | 30.8% | 36.4% | 32.8% | 15.4% | 16.9% | 39.0% | 28.5% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 1.09 | 30.5% | 36.2% | 33.3% | 15.7% | 17.1% | 38.7% | 28.8% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 1.58 | 7.5% | 56.6% | 35.8% | 5.3% | 26.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 37.7% | 37.7% | 24.5% | 18.9% | 49.1% | 32.1% | ||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1.40 | 12.2% | 51.2% | 36.6% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 0.87 | 21.0% | 36.7% | 42.3% | 7.8% | 18.6% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 40.7% | 20.7% | 13.1% | 49.8% | 37.0% | ||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 0.83 | 18.5% | 37.0% | 44.4% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 1.78 | 26.5% | 47.1% | 26.5% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1.10 | 19.3% | 42.2% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 25.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.0% | 12.6% | 53.3% | 34.1% | ||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 1.10 | 16.0% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.97 | 20.8% | 38.9% | 40.3% | 6.9% | 10.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 36.1% | 25.0% | 15.3% | 63.9% | 20.8% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.99 | 19.3% | 40.2% | 40.5% | 7.4% | 19.7% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 39.3% | 22.1% | 13.8% | 52.4% | 33.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A | 1.13 | 19.3% | 42.8% | 37.9% | 25.9% | 16.4% | 38.5% | 25.8% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 1.13 | 19.3% | 42.8% | 37.9% | 25.4% | 16.9% | 37.9% | 26.0% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 1.03 | 16.7% | 42.4% | 41.0% | 16.3% | 15.1% | 42.1% | 29.0% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 0.82 | 23.1% | 34.6% | 42.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 1.01 | 17.4% | 41.5% | 41.1% | 16.5% | 14.4% | 43.3% | 27.5% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 1.11 | 30.8% | 36.4% | 32.8% | 15.4% | 16.9% | 39.0% | 28.5% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 1.09 | 30.5% | 36.2% | 33.3% | 15.7% | 17.1% | 38.7% | 28.8% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 1.58 | 7.5% | 56.6% | 35.8% | 5.3% | 26.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 37.7% | 37.7% | 24.5% | 18.9% | 49.1% | 32.1% | ||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1.40 | 12.2% | 51.2% | 36.6% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 0.87 | 21.0% | 36.7% | 42.3% | 7.8% | 18.6% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 40.7% | 20.7% | 13.1% | 49.8% | 37.0% | ||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 0.83 | 18.5% | 37.0% | 44.4% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 1.78 | 26.5% | 47.1% | 26.5% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1.10 | 19.3% | 42.2% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 25.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.0% | 12.6% | 53.3% | 34.1% | ||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 1.10 | 16.0% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.97 | 20.8% | 38.9% | 40.3% | 6.9% | 10.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 36.1% | 25.0% | 15.3% | 63.9% | 20.8% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.99 | 19.3% | 40.2% | 40.5% | 7.4% | 19.7% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 39.3% | 22.1% | 13.8% | 52.4% | 33.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | A | 131 | 116 | 59 | 30 | 799 | 1262 | 2061 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 133 | 118 | 60 | 30 | 807 | 1283 | 2090 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 89 | 86 | 35 | 14 | 565 | 793 | 1358 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 9 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 75 | 96 | 171 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 98 | 97 | 41 | 16 | 640 | 889 | 1529 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 35 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 19 | 34 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 72 | 65 | 61 | 10 | 508 | 752 | 1260 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 76 | 70 | 64 | 11 | 523 | 771 | 1294 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 182 | 230 | 412 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 21 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 46 | 124 | 170 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 112 | 129 | 64 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 845 | 1220 | 2065 |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 10 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 89 | 128 | 217 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 16 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 66 | 120 | 186 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 57 | 52 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 374 | 618 | 992 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 11 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 92 | 133 | 225 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 29 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 168 | 269 | 437 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 227 | 229 | 109 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1569 | 2337 | 3906 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | A | 131 | 116 | 59 | 30 | 799 | 1262 | 2061 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 133 | 118 | 60 | 30 | 807 | 1283 | 2090 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 89 | 86 | 35 | 14 | 565 | 793 | 1358 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 9 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 75 | 96 | 171 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 98 | 97 | 41 | 16 | 640 | 889 | 1529 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 35 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 19 | 34 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 72 | 65 | 61 | 10 | 508 | 752 | 1260 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 76 | 70 | 64 | 11 | 523 | 771 | 1294 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 182 | 230 | 412 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 21 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 46 | 124 | 170 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 112 | 129 | 64 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 845 | 1220 | 2065 |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 10 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 89 | 128 | 217 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 16 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 66 | 120 | 186 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 57 | 52 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 374 | 618 | 992 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 11 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 92 | 133 | 225 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 29 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 168 | 269 | 437 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 227 | 229 | 109 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1569 | 2337 | 3906 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 0.59 | -1.47 | 2.05 | 4.54 | 0.47 | 1.02 | 0.47 | 4 | 0.33 | 0.24 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 0.81 | -8.82 | 9.63 | 11.14 | 1.06 | 1.03 | 0.99 | 12 | 1.40 | -0.61 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | -0.12 | -4.41 | 4.29 | 3.74 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 2.40 | 3 | 0.80 | -0.91 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | -0.60 | -1.92 | 1.32 | -2.30 | -0.26 | 0.98 | 0.41 | 1 | -0.54 | -0.08 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.67 | -16.61 | 17.28 | 17.12 | 1.59 | 1.01 | 1.07 | 20 | 1.99 | -1.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 0.59 | -1.47 | 2.05 | 4.54 | 0.47 | 1.02 | 0.47 | 4 | 0.33 | 0.24 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 0.81 | -8.82 | 9.63 | 11.14 | 1.06 | 1.03 | 0.99 | 12 | 1.40 | -0.61 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | -0.12 | -4.41 | 4.29 | 3.74 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 2.40 | 3 | 0.80 | -0.91 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | -0.60 | -1.92 | 1.32 | -2.30 | -0.26 | 0.98 | 0.41 | 1 | -0.54 | -0.08 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.67 | -16.61 | 17.28 | 17.12 | 1.59 | 1.01 | 1.07 | 20 | 1.99 | -1.33 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 32.5% | 93.9 | 5.6% | 88.1 | 1.5% | 85.2 | 15.3% | 93.5 | 17.5% | 83.9 | 9.2% | 79.4 | 2.4% | 83.0 | 16.0% | 86.2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 32.0% | 94.4 | 8.4% | 89.4 | 3.0% | 87.0 | 11.0% | 93.2 | 18.1% | 84.2 | 11.1% | 79.9 | 1.3% | 81.4 | 15.0% | 86.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 31.8% | 94.0 | 22.1% | 88.7 | 3.7% | 87.0 | 4.6% | 91.2 | 18.4% | 84.3 | 6.0% | 77.7 | 11.5% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 29.7% | 94.4 | 8.6% | 90.6 | 5.9% | 85.9 | 9.9% | 93.3 | 22.0% | 84.8 | 10.0% | 79.4 | 2.6% | 82.1 | 11.4% | 86.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 30.0% | 93.8 | 11.4% | 90.4 | 7.8% | 85.3 | 11.2% | 92.7 | 17.4% | 84.7 | 6.4% | 79.7 | 1.6% | 83.4 | 14.2% | 87.0 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.2% | 94.3 | 8.5% | 89.8 | 4.1% | 86.2 | 11.2% | 93.2 | 18.9% | 84.4 | 10.1% | 79.7 | 1.8% | 82.1 | 14.1% | 86.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 32.5% | 93.9 | 5.6% | 88.1 | 1.5% | 85.2 | 15.3% | 93.5 | 17.5% | 83.9 | 9.2% | 79.4 | 2.4% | 83.0 | 16.0% | 86.2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 32.0% | 94.4 | 8.4% | 89.4 | 3.0% | 87.0 | 11.0% | 93.2 | 18.1% | 84.2 | 11.1% | 79.9 | 1.3% | 81.4 | 15.0% | 86.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 31.8% | 94.0 | 22.1% | 88.7 | 3.7% | 87.0 | 4.6% | 91.2 | 18.4% | 84.3 | 6.0% | 77.7 | 11.5% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 29.7% | 94.4 | 8.6% | 90.6 | 5.9% | 85.9 | 9.9% | 93.3 | 22.0% | 84.8 | 10.0% | 79.4 | 2.6% | 82.1 | 11.4% | 86.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 30.0% | 93.8 | 11.4% | 90.4 | 7.8% | 85.3 | 11.2% | 92.7 | 17.4% | 84.7 | 6.4% | 79.7 | 1.6% | 83.4 | 14.2% | 87.0 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.2% | 94.3 | 8.5% | 89.8 | 4.1% | 86.2 | 11.2% | 93.2 | 18.9% | 84.4 | 10.1% | 79.7 | 1.8% | 82.1 | 14.1% | 86.5 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 0.6 | 0.4 | -0.4 | -1.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | -0.2 | 1.4 | 0.42 | 1.75 | -7.13 | -2.63 | 0.63 | 3.05 | -2.19 | 2.16 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 7.5 | 3.1 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 1.13 | 1.79 | 0.53 | -0.06 | 0.79 | 0.52 | 0.38 | 0.80 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 4.0 | 1.1 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -0.9 | 1.9 | -1.7 | 0.1 | 1.36 | 1.27 | -1.42 | 0.25 | -0.43 | 1.89 | -6.42 | 0.08 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.4 | -5.2 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | -0.3 | -0.9 | 0.34 | -10.47 | -0.54 | -0.70 | 0.79 | 1.69 | -4.65 | -1.52 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.5 | -0.6 | -1.1 | -1.9 | 3.1 | 4.7 | -2.1 | 3.0 | 1.02 | -0.19 | -0.69 | -0.43 | 0.41 | 1.20 | -3.01 | 0.55 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 0.6 | 0.4 | -0.4 | -1.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | -0.2 | 1.4 | 0.42 | 1.75 | -7.13 | -2.63 | 0.63 | 3.05 | -2.19 | 2.16 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 7.5 | 3.1 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 1.13 | 1.79 | 0.53 | -0.06 | 0.79 | 0.52 | 0.38 | 0.80 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 4.0 | 1.1 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -0.9 | 1.9 | -1.7 | 0.1 | 1.36 | 1.27 | -1.42 | 0.25 | -0.43 | 1.89 | -6.42 | 0.08 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.4 | -5.2 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | -0.3 | -0.9 | 0.34 | -10.47 | -0.54 | -0.70 | 0.79 | 1.69 | -4.65 | -1.52 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.5 | -0.6 | -1.1 | -1.9 | 3.1 | 4.7 | -2.1 | 3.0 | 1.02 | -0.19 | -0.69 | -0.43 | 0.41 | 1.20 | -3.01 | 0.55 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 16.7% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A | 47.2% | 71.7% | 45.8% | 13.3% | 14.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 65.5% | 78.9% | 42.9% | 13.8% | 6.9% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 47.5% | 71.9% | 45.8% | 13.3% | 13.9% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 43.4% | 77.8% | 47.1% | 9.6% | 14.9% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 40.9% | 74.3% | 47.6% | 10.5% | 15.2% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 43.2% | 77.4% | 47.2% | 9.7% | 14.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 60.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 34.3% | 11.4% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 47.1% | 75.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 8.8% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 48.7% | 70.5% | 49.5% | 14.4% | 10.9% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 48.7% | 70.6% | 47.6% | 14.3% | 10.8% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 17.4% | 60.3% | 37.6% | 52.6% | 82.1% | 74.8% | 47.1% | 55.8% | 9.5% | 18.0% | 27.4% | 24.2 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 53.5% | 62.6% | 38.1% | 20.0% | 18.8% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 22.1% | 66.5% | 43.6% | 57.7% | 80.6% | 74.7% | 48.6% | 53.6% | 11.0% | 15.5% | 26.5% | 20.8 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 22.4% | 55.4% | 37.8% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 74.4% | 46.5% | 63.3% | 9.7% | 21.2% | 30.9% | 20.3 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 50.0% | 68.8% | 44.8% | 15.6% | 14.5% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 23.1% | 65.8% | 44.5% | 50.9% | 75.2% | 68.9% | 50.2% | 58.0% | 13.8% | 17.7% | 31.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 42.2% | 64.2% | 54.0% | 15.1% | 16.9% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 23.4% | 72.6% | 48.5% | 48.0% | 77.8% | 70.8% | 51.0% | 62.5% | 14.2% | 13.0% | 27.2% | 19.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.0% | 66.4% | 43.8% | 54.4% | 79.0% | 72.7% | 49.1% | 56.0% | 11.9% | 16.1% | 28.0% | 20.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | R | 16.7% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A | 47.2% | 71.7% | 45.8% | 13.3% | 14.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 65.5% | 78.9% | 42.9% | 13.8% | 6.9% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 47.5% | 71.9% | 45.8% | 13.3% | 13.9% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 43.4% | 77.8% | 47.1% | 9.6% | 14.9% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 40.9% | 74.3% | 47.6% | 10.5% | 15.2% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MiLB | 43.2% | 77.4% | 47.2% | 9.7% | 14.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 60.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 34.3% | 11.4% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 47.1% | 75.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 8.8% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 48.7% | 70.5% | 49.5% | 14.4% | 10.9% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MiLB | 48.7% | 70.6% | 47.6% | 14.3% | 10.8% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 17.4% | 60.3% | 37.6% | 52.6% | 82.1% | 74.8% | 47.1% | 55.8% | 9.5% | 18.0% | 27.4% | 24.2 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 53.5% | 62.6% | 38.1% | 20.0% | 18.8% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 22.1% | 66.5% | 43.6% | 57.7% | 80.6% | 74.7% | 48.6% | 53.6% | 11.0% | 15.5% | 26.5% | 20.8 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 22.4% | 55.4% | 37.8% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 74.4% | 46.5% | 63.3% | 9.7% | 21.2% | 30.9% | 20.3 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 50.0% | 68.8% | 44.8% | 15.6% | 14.5% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 23.1% | 65.8% | 44.5% | 50.9% | 75.2% | 68.9% | 50.2% | 58.0% | 13.8% | 17.7% | 31.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 42.2% | 64.2% | 54.0% | 15.1% | 16.9% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 23.4% | 72.6% | 48.5% | 48.0% | 77.8% | 70.8% | 51.0% | 62.5% | 14.2% | 13.0% | 27.2% | 19.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.0% | 66.4% | 43.8% | 54.4% | 79.0% | 72.7% | 49.1% | 56.0% | 11.9% | 16.1% | 28.0% | 20.7 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 62.5% | 83.3% | 23.3% | 47.0% | 75.3% | 43.9% | 9.1% | 22.2% | 24.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 75.0% | 81.8% | 25.6% | 47.4% | 75.3% | 44.3% | 15.2% | 32.9% | 22.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 62.5% | 82.9% | 25.8% | 45.1% | 70.7% | 41.9% | 10.6% | 60.0% | 21.7% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 72.7% | 78.5% | 25.8% | 49.1% | 68.2% | 43.4% | 18.2% | 34.1% | 22.7% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 81.1% | 84.5% | 29.1% | 49.7% | 61.3% | 42.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 6.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.0% | 81.5% | 25.8% | 48.0% | 71.9% | 43.8% | 15.4% | 33.1% | 22.6% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 7.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 62.5% | 83.3% | 23.3% | 47.0% | 75.3% | 43.9% | 9.1% | 22.2% | 24.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 75.0% | 81.8% | 25.6% | 47.4% | 75.3% | 44.3% | 15.2% | 32.9% | 22.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 62.5% | 82.9% | 25.8% | 45.1% | 70.7% | 41.9% | 10.6% | 60.0% | 21.7% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 72.7% | 78.5% | 25.8% | 49.1% | 68.2% | 43.4% | 18.2% | 34.1% | 22.7% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 81.1% | 84.5% | 29.1% | 49.7% | 61.3% | 42.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 6.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.0% | 81.5% | 25.8% | 48.0% | 71.9% | 43.8% | 15.4% | 33.1% | 22.6% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 7.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | A | 1B | 94 | 94 | 816.2 | 710 | 42 | 4 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 1B | 73 | 73 | 612.2 | 514 | 34 | 8 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 1B | 7 | 7 | 63.0 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 1B | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 1B | 63 | 63 | 537.2 | 465 | 38 | 5 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 27 | 22 | 198.0 | 176 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | .995 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 125 | 115 | 1037.0 | 858 | 95 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 82 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 10 | .995 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 1B | 8 | 8 | 61.0 | 48 | 6 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 61 | 56 | 512.0 | 450 | 50 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 17 | .990 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 28 | 27 | 235.0 | 213 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 6 | .991 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 241 | 220 | 1982.0 | 1697 | 169 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 154 | 20 | 2 | 157 | 33 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A | 3B | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BOS | A | 1B | 94 | 94 | 816.2 | 710 | 42 | 4 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | 1B | 73 | 73 | 612.2 | 514 | 34 | 8 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 1B | 7 | 7 | 63.0 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | 1B | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 1B | 63 | 63 | 537.2 | 465 | 38 | 5 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 27 | 22 | 198.0 | 176 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | .995 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 125 | 115 | 1037.0 | 858 | 95 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 82 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 10 | .995 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 1B | 8 | 8 | 61.0 | 48 | 6 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 61 | 56 | 512.0 | 450 | 50 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 17 | .990 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 28 | 27 | 235.0 | 213 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 6 | .991 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 241 | 220 | 1982.0 | 1697 | 169 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 154 | 20 | 2 | 157 | 33 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A | 3B | 8 | 8 | 67.0 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 198.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 1037.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | -10 | -10 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 512.0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -1.5 | -0.9 | -3.2 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 235.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -3 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1982.0 | 0 | 1 | -12 | -11 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | -13 | -13 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 198.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 1037.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | -10 | -10 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 512.0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -1.5 | -0.9 | -3.2 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 235.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -3 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1982.0 | 0 | 1 | -12 | -11 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | -13 | -13 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2.1 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -1.7 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.3 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 18.8 | -2.9 | -6.0 | -9.2 | 15.9 | -15.2 | 1.5 | 15.6 | 17.8 | 1.8 | $14.2 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 6.1 | -2.2 | -0.8 | -4.5 | 3.9 | -5.3 | 0.6 | 7.3 | 6.6 | 0.7 | $5.5 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | -5.5 | -0.4 | -1.7 | -2.0 | -6.0 | -3.7 | 0.5 | 3.4 | -5.8 | -0.6 | -$4.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.5 | -5.7 | -7.8 | -17.4 | 15.8 | -25.2 | 2.8 | 29.2 | 22.5 | 2.3 | $18.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2.1 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -1.7 | 2.0 | -1.0 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.3 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 18.8 | -2.9 | -6.0 | -9.2 | 15.9 | -15.2 | 1.5 | 15.6 | 17.8 | 1.8 | $14.2 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 6.1 | -2.2 | -0.8 | -4.5 | 3.9 | -5.3 | 0.6 | 7.3 | 6.6 | 0.7 | $5.5 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | -5.5 | -0.4 | -1.7 | -2.0 | -6.0 | -3.7 | 0.5 | 3.4 | -5.8 | -0.6 | -$4.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.5 | -5.7 | -7.8 | -17.4 | 15.8 | -25.2 | 2.8 | 29.2 | 22.5 | 2.3 | $18.2 |

