Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Troy Johnston
Colorado RockiesOF
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'11" / 206
DOB: 6/22/1997
(29 years, 3 months, 25 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | COL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 41 | 129 | 173 |
| PA | 175 | 449 | 570 |
| HR | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| AVG | .259 | .277 | .277 |
| OBP | .321 | .348 | .344 |
| SLG | .411 | .393 | .399 |
| wOBA | .319 | .329 | .329 |
| wRC+ | 90 | 95 | 98 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
RF:60
LF:28
DH:26
1B:23
News
Rotowire: Johnston went 3-for-3 with two doubles, two RBI and a run scored in Tuesday's 9-3 win over the Padres. (9/16/2026)
RG
9/17/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | COL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 41 | 129 | 173 |
| PA | 175 | 449 | 570 |
| HR | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| AVG | .259 | .277 | .277 |
| OBP | .321 | .348 | .344 |
| SLG | .411 | .393 | .399 |
| wOBA | .319 | .329 | .329 |
| wRC+ | 90 | 95 | 98 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
RF:60
LF:28
DH:26
1B:23
News
Rotowire: Johnston went 3-for-3 with two doubles, two RBI and a run scored in Tuesday's 9-3 win over the Padres. (9/16/2026)
RG
9/17/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 22 | 59 | 253 | 3 | 34 | 35 | 1 | 11.5% | 20.2% | .122 | .344 | .277 | .373 | .399 | .366 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 24 | 24 | 96 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 11.5% | 12.5% | .096 | .394 | .349 | .427 | .446 | .415 | .375 | 145 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 96 | 420 | 14 | 54 | 72 | 6 | 13.6% | 21.7% | .185 | .352 | .289 | .393 | .473 | .389 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 120 | 516 | 15 | 66 | 85 | 6 | 13.2% | 20.0% | .168 | .361 | .300 | .399 | .468 | .394 | .375 | 136 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 25 | 85 | 376 | 10 | 42 | 49 | 3 | 8.5% | 18.9% | .158 | .337 | .292 | .360 | .450 | .360 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 29 | 116 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 15.5% | 20.7% | .175 | .159 | .155 | .293 | .330 | .289 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 114 | 492 | 14 | 51 | 57 | 4 | 10.2% | 19.3% | .162 | .299 | .261 | .344 | .423 | .343 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 25 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .118 | -33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 26 | 83 | 374 | 18 | 71 | 83 | 16 | 11.2% | 17.1% | .271 | .319 | .296 | .396 | .567 | .421 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 51 | 226 | 8 | 31 | 33 | 8 | 8.8% | 19.5% | .197 | .381 | .323 | .403 | .520 | .408 | .350 | 138 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 134 | 600 | 26 | 102 | 116 | 24 | 10.3% | 18.0% | .242 | .343 | .307 | .399 | .549 | .416 | .350 | 146 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 26 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 50.0% | .182 | .200 | .091 | .167 | .273 | .191 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 125 | 528 | 11 | 65 | 63 | 17 | 7.0% | 18.9% | .148 | .327 | .276 | .339 | .424 | .342 | .317 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 27 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 19.0% | 14.3% | .188 | .500 | .438 | .524 | .625 | .488 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 84 | 354 | 12 | 49 | 39 | 31 | 7.9% | 19.2% | .188 | .285 | .252 | .333 | .439 | .345 | .328 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 28 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 29.4% | 17.6% | .083 | .333 | .250 | .471 | .333 | .396 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 44 | 121 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 6.6% | 21.5% | .143 | .329 | .277 | .331 | .420 | .328 | .341 | 109 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -2.2 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 29 | 23 | 64 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 9.4% | 18.8% | .214 | .455 | .375 | .438 | .589 | .442 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 41 | 175 | 4 | 20 | 21 | 5 | 6.8% | 20.5% | .152 | .308 | .259 | .321 | .411 | .319 | 90 | 0.1 | -1.9 | -2.6 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 37 | 151 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 6.7% | 21.3% | .147 | .305 | .255 | .315 | .402 | .312 | 86 | 0.0 | -2.5 | -3.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 124 | 494 | 12 | 57 | 63 | 15 | 6.9% | 19.6% | .157 | .311 | .264 | .328 | .421 | .325 | 95 | 0.6 | -2.5 | -6.3 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 41 | 175 | 4 | 20 | 22 | 5 | 6.9% | 19.6% | .157 | .311 | .264 | .328 | .421 | .325 | 95 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -2.2 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 59 | 221 | 5 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 6.6% | 21.1% | .143 | .299 | .250 | .310 | .393 | .307 | 82 | 0.1 | -4.6 | -4.7 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 59 | 221 | 5 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 6.1% | 20.3% | .127 | .298 | .250 | .304 | .377 | .298 | 76 | 0.0 | -6.3 | -4.6 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 59 | 221 | 4 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 6.1% | 20.5% | .127 | .301 | .251 | .305 | .378 | .298 | 76 | 0.0 | -6.2 | -4.6 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 41 | 175 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 7 | 6.1% | 21.0% | .145 | .302 | .254 | .310 | .399 | .309 | 84 | 0.6 | -2.7 | -2.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 29 | 129 | 449 | 4 | 41 | 50 | 4 | 8.2% | 18.5% | .116 | .337 | .277 | .348 | .393 | .329 | .323 | 95 | -1.1 | -3.9 | -8.3 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 73 | 315 | 6 | 34 | 36 | 7 | 7.2% | 19.2% | .139 | .315 | .265 | .329 | .404 | .323 | 91 | -0.2 | -3.7 | -5.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 173 | 570 | 8 | 53 | 63 | 6 | 7.9% | 19.1% | .122 | .335 | .277 | .344 | .399 | .329 | .327 | 98 | -2.4 | -3.9 | -10.6 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 22 | 59 | 253 | 3 | 34 | 35 | 1 | 11.5% | 20.2% | .122 | .344 | .277 | .373 | .399 | .366 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 24 | 24 | 96 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 11.5% | 12.5% | .096 | .394 | .349 | .427 | .446 | .415 | .375 | 145 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 96 | 420 | 14 | 54 | 72 | 6 | 13.6% | 21.7% | .185 | .352 | .289 | .393 | .473 | .389 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 120 | 516 | 15 | 66 | 85 | 6 | 13.2% | 20.0% | .168 | .361 | .300 | .399 | .468 | .394 | .375 | 136 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 25 | 85 | 376 | 10 | 42 | 49 | 3 | 8.5% | 18.9% | .158 | .337 | .292 | .360 | .450 | .360 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 29 | 116 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 15.5% | 20.7% | .175 | .159 | .155 | .293 | .330 | .289 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 114 | 492 | 14 | 51 | 57 | 4 | 10.2% | 19.3% | .162 | .299 | .261 | .344 | .423 | .343 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 25 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .118 | -33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 26 | 83 | 374 | 18 | 71 | 83 | 16 | 11.2% | 17.1% | .271 | .319 | .296 | .396 | .567 | .421 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 51 | 226 | 8 | 31 | 33 | 8 | 8.8% | 19.5% | .197 | .381 | .323 | .403 | .520 | .408 | .350 | 138 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 134 | 600 | 26 | 102 | 116 | 24 | 10.3% | 18.0% | .242 | .343 | .307 | .399 | .549 | .416 | .350 | 146 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 26 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 50.0% | .182 | .200 | .091 | .167 | .273 | .191 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 125 | 528 | 11 | 65 | 63 | 17 | 7.0% | 18.9% | .148 | .327 | .276 | .339 | .424 | .342 | .317 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 27 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 19.0% | 14.3% | .188 | .500 | .438 | .524 | .625 | .488 | 203 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 84 | 354 | 12 | 49 | 39 | 31 | 7.9% | 19.2% | .188 | .285 | .252 | .333 | .439 | .345 | .328 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 28 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 29.4% | 17.6% | .083 | .333 | .250 | .471 | .333 | .396 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 44 | 121 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 6.6% | 21.5% | .143 | .329 | .277 | .331 | .420 | .328 | .341 | 109 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -2.2 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 29 | 23 | 64 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 9.4% | 18.8% | .214 | .455 | .375 | .438 | .589 | .442 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 41 | 175 | 4 | 20 | 21 | 5 | 6.8% | 20.5% | .152 | .308 | .259 | .321 | .411 | .319 | 90 | 0.1 | -1.9 | -2.6 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 37 | 151 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 6.7% | 21.3% | .147 | .305 | .255 | .315 | .402 | .312 | 86 | 0.0 | -2.5 | -3.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 124 | 494 | 12 | 57 | 63 | 15 | 6.9% | 19.6% | .157 | .311 | .264 | .328 | .421 | .325 | 95 | 0.6 | -2.5 | -6.3 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 41 | 175 | 4 | 20 | 22 | 5 | 6.9% | 19.6% | .157 | .311 | .264 | .328 | .421 | .325 | 95 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -2.2 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 59 | 221 | 5 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 6.6% | 21.1% | .143 | .299 | .250 | .310 | .393 | .307 | 82 | 0.1 | -4.6 | -4.7 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 59 | 221 | 5 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 6.1% | 20.3% | .127 | .298 | .250 | .304 | .377 | .298 | 76 | 0.0 | -6.3 | -4.6 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 59 | 221 | 4 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 6.1% | 20.5% | .127 | .301 | .251 | .305 | .378 | .298 | 76 | 0.0 | -6.2 | -4.6 | -0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 41 | 175 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 7 | 6.1% | 21.0% | .145 | .302 | .254 | .310 | .399 | .309 | 84 | 0.6 | -2.7 | -2.0 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 29 | 129 | 449 | 4 | 41 | 50 | 4 | 8.2% | 18.5% | .116 | .337 | .277 | .348 | .393 | .329 | .323 | 95 | -1.1 | -3.9 | -8.3 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 73 | 315 | 6 | 34 | 36 | 7 | 7.2% | 19.2% | .139 | .315 | .265 | .329 | .404 | .323 | 91 | -0.2 | -3.7 | -5.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 173 | 570 | 8 | 53 | 63 | 6 | 7.9% | 19.1% | .122 | .335 | .277 | .344 | .399 | .329 | .327 | 98 | -2.4 | -3.9 | -10.6 | 0.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 59 | 213 | 253 | 59 | 40 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 35 | 29 | 1 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .277 |
| 2021 | MIA | A | 24 | 83 | 96 | 29 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .349 |
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 96 | 357 | 420 | 103 | 66 | 22 | 1 | 14 | 54 | 72 | 57 | 2 | 91 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .289 |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 120 | 440 | 516 | 132 | 89 | 27 | 1 | 15 | 66 | 85 | 68 | 2 | 103 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | .300 |
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 85 | 329 | 376 | 96 | 65 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 42 | 49 | 32 | 1 | 71 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .292 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 29 | 97 | 116 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .155 |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 114 | 426 | 492 | 111 | 71 | 25 | 1 | 14 | 51 | 57 | 50 | 1 | 95 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | .261 |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 7 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 83 | 314 | 374 | 93 | 48 | 23 | 4 | 18 | 71 | 83 | 42 | 2 | 64 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 1 | .296 |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 51 | 198 | 226 | 64 | 42 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 33 | 20 | 0 | 44 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | .323 |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 134 | 512 | 600 | 157 | 90 | 36 | 5 | 26 | 102 | 116 | 62 | 2 | 108 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 2 | .307 |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 8 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 125 | 479 | 528 | 132 | 87 | 30 | 4 | 11 | 65 | 63 | 37 | 0 | 100 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 3 | .276 |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 9 | 16 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .438 |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 84 | 314 | 354 | 79 | 48 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 49 | 39 | 28 | 1 | 68 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 5 | .252 |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 9 | 12 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 44 | 112 | 121 | 31 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .277 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 23 | 56 | 64 | 21 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .375 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 41 | 159 | 175 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .259 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 37 | 137 | 151 | 35 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .255 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 124 | 447 | 494 | 118 | 77 | 24 | 5 | 12 | 57 | 63 | 34 | 1 | 97 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 4 | .264 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 41 | 158 | 175 | 42 | 27 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .264 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 59 | 201 | 221 | 50 | 34 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 47 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .250 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 59 | 203 | 221 | 51 | 35 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 23 | 14 | 1 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .250 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 59 | 203 | 221 | 51 | 35 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .251 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 41 | 159 | 175 | 40 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .254 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 129 | 397 | 449 | 110 | 73 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 50 | 37 | 0 | 83 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 5 | .277 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 73 | 284 | 315 | 75 | 50 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 34 | 36 | 23 | 0 | 61 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | .265 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 173 | 509 | 570 | 141 | 97 | 34 | 2 | 8 | 53 | 63 | 45 | 0 | 109 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 7 | .277 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 59 | 213 | 253 | 59 | 40 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 35 | 29 | 1 | 51 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .277 |
| 2021 | MIA | A | 24 | 83 | 96 | 29 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .349 |
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 96 | 357 | 420 | 103 | 66 | 22 | 1 | 14 | 54 | 72 | 57 | 2 | 91 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .289 |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 120 | 440 | 516 | 132 | 89 | 27 | 1 | 15 | 66 | 85 | 68 | 2 | 103 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | .300 |
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 85 | 329 | 376 | 96 | 65 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 42 | 49 | 32 | 1 | 71 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .292 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 29 | 97 | 116 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .155 |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 114 | 426 | 492 | 111 | 71 | 25 | 1 | 14 | 51 | 57 | 50 | 1 | 95 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | .261 |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 7 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 83 | 314 | 374 | 93 | 48 | 23 | 4 | 18 | 71 | 83 | 42 | 2 | 64 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 1 | .296 |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 51 | 198 | 226 | 64 | 42 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 33 | 20 | 0 | 44 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | .323 |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 134 | 512 | 600 | 157 | 90 | 36 | 5 | 26 | 102 | 116 | 62 | 2 | 108 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 2 | .307 |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 8 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 125 | 479 | 528 | 132 | 87 | 30 | 4 | 11 | 65 | 63 | 37 | 0 | 100 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 3 | .276 |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 9 | 16 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .438 |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 84 | 314 | 354 | 79 | 48 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 49 | 39 | 28 | 1 | 68 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 5 | .252 |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 9 | 12 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 44 | 112 | 121 | 31 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .277 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 23 | 56 | 64 | 21 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .375 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 41 | 159 | 175 | 41 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .259 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 37 | 137 | 151 | 35 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .255 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 124 | 447 | 494 | 118 | 77 | 24 | 5 | 12 | 57 | 63 | 34 | 1 | 97 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 4 | .264 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 41 | 158 | 175 | 42 | 27 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .264 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 59 | 201 | 221 | 50 | 34 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 47 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .250 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 59 | 203 | 221 | 51 | 35 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 23 | 14 | 1 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .250 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 59 | 203 | 221 | 51 | 35 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .251 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 41 | 159 | 175 | 40 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .254 | |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 129 | 397 | 449 | 110 | 73 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 50 | 37 | 0 | 83 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 5 | .277 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 73 | 284 | 315 | 75 | 50 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 34 | 36 | 23 | 0 | 61 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | .265 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 173 | 509 | 570 | 141 | 97 | 34 | 2 | 8 | 53 | 63 | 45 | 0 | 109 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 7 | .277 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 11.5% | 20.2% | 0.57 | .277 | .373 | .399 | .772 | .122 | 3.5 | .344 | -1.0 | 38 | 9.7 | .366 | 133 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 11.5% | 12.5% | 0.92 | .349 | .427 | .446 | .873 | .096 | 1.3 | .394 | -0.2 | 18 | 5.6 | .415 | 145 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 13.6% | 21.7% | 0.63 | .289 | .393 | .473 | .866 | .185 | 4.1 | .352 | -0.1 | 76 | 21.1 | .389 | 134 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 13.2% | 20.0% | 0.66 | .300 | .399 | .468 | .867 | .168 | 3.6 | .361 | -0.4 | 94 | 26.6 | .394 | 136 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 8.5% | 18.9% | 0.45 | .292 | .360 | .450 | .810 | .158 | 3.8 | .337 | -0.2 | 56 | 6.4 | .360 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 15.5% | 20.7% | 0.75 | .155 | .293 | .330 | .623 | .175 | 2.5 | .159 | 0.0 | 11 | -4.5 | .289 | 75 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 10.2% | 19.3% | 0.53 | .261 | .344 | .423 | .767 | .162 | 3.4 | .299 | -0.2 | 66 | 1.9 | .343 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .118 | -33 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 11.2% | 17.1% | 0.66 | .296 | .396 | .567 | .963 | .271 | 7.9 | .319 | 1.9 | 75 | 25.7 | .421 | 151 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 8.8% | 19.5% | 0.45 | .323 | .403 | .520 | .923 | .197 | 5.6 | .381 | 0.7 | 43 | 10.7 | .408 | 138 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 10.3% | 18.0% | 0.57 | .307 | .399 | .549 | .947 | .242 | 7.2 | .343 | 2.7 | 118 | 36.3 | .416 | 146 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 8.3% | 50.0% | 0.17 | .091 | .167 | .273 | .439 | .182 | 5.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .191 | 7 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 7.0% | 18.9% | 0.37 | .276 | .339 | .424 | .763 | .148 | 6.2 | .327 | 1.0 | 70 | -0.5 | .342 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 19.0% | 14.3% | 1.33 | .438 | .524 | .625 | 1.149 | .188 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.8 | .488 | 203 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 7.9% | 19.2% | 0.41 | .252 | .333 | .439 | .773 | .188 | 8.4 | .285 | 3.2 | 48 | 1.8 | .345 | 109 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 29.4% | 17.6% | 1.67 | .250 | .471 | .333 | .804 | .083 | 5.6 | .333 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.8 | .396 | 137 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 6.6% | 21.5% | 0.31 | .277 | .331 | .420 | .750 | .143 | 4.0 | .329 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 16 | 1.5 | .328 | 109 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 9.4% | 18.8% | 0.50 | .375 | .438 | .589 | 1.027 | .214 | 5.8 | .455 | -0.5 | 14 | 5.7 | .442 | 165 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.8% | 20.5% | 0.33 | .259 | .321 | .411 | .733 | .152 | 5.9 | .308 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 22 | 0.8 | .319 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 21.3% | 0.31 | .255 | .315 | .402 | .717 | .147 | 5.6 | .305 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 18 | -0.1 | .312 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.9% | 19.6% | 0.35 | .264 | .328 | .421 | .749 | .157 | 6.1 | .311 | 0.6 | 63 | 4.9 | .325 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.9% | 19.6% | 0.35 | .264 | .328 | .421 | .749 | .157 | 6.1 | .311 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 22 | 1.7 | .325 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.6% | 21.1% | 0.31 | .250 | .310 | .393 | .703 | .143 | 5.6 | .299 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 25 | -1.1 | .307 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.1% | 20.3% | 0.30 | .250 | .304 | .377 | .682 | .127 | 4.9 | .298 | 0.0 | 23 | -2.8 | .298 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.1% | 20.5% | 0.30 | .251 | .305 | .378 | .683 | .127 | 5.1 | .301 | 0.0 | 23 | -2.7 | .298 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.1% | 21.0% | 0.29 | .254 | .310 | .399 | .709 | .145 | 6.4 | .302 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 20 | -0.5 | .309 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 8.2% | 18.5% | 0.45 | .277 | .348 | .393 | .741 | .116 | 2.7 | .337 | 0.8 | -1.9 | 58 | 4.7 | .329 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.2% | 19.2% | 0.37 | .265 | .329 | .404 | .733 | .139 | 5.0 | .315 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 39 | 1.7 | .323 | 91 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.9% | 19.1% | 0.41 | .277 | .344 | .399 | .743 | .122 | 3.0 | .335 | 0.1 | -2.6 | 74 | 6.1 | .329 | 98 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 11.5% | 20.2% | 0.57 | .277 | .373 | .399 | .772 | .122 | 3.5 | .344 | -1.0 | 38 | 9.7 | .366 | 133 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 11.5% | 12.5% | 0.92 | .349 | .427 | .446 | .873 | .096 | 1.3 | .394 | -0.2 | 18 | 5.6 | .415 | 145 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 13.6% | 21.7% | 0.63 | .289 | .393 | .473 | .866 | .185 | 4.1 | .352 | -0.1 | 76 | 21.1 | .389 | 134 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 13.2% | 20.0% | 0.66 | .300 | .399 | .468 | .867 | .168 | 3.6 | .361 | -0.4 | 94 | 26.6 | .394 | 136 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 8.5% | 18.9% | 0.45 | .292 | .360 | .450 | .810 | .158 | 3.8 | .337 | -0.2 | 56 | 6.4 | .360 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 15.5% | 20.7% | 0.75 | .155 | .293 | .330 | .623 | .175 | 2.5 | .159 | 0.0 | 11 | -4.5 | .289 | 75 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 10.2% | 19.3% | 0.53 | .261 | .344 | .423 | .767 | .162 | 3.4 | .299 | -0.2 | 66 | 1.9 | .343 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .118 | -33 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 11.2% | 17.1% | 0.66 | .296 | .396 | .567 | .963 | .271 | 7.9 | .319 | 1.9 | 75 | 25.7 | .421 | 151 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 8.8% | 19.5% | 0.45 | .323 | .403 | .520 | .923 | .197 | 5.6 | .381 | 0.7 | 43 | 10.7 | .408 | 138 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 10.3% | 18.0% | 0.57 | .307 | .399 | .549 | .947 | .242 | 7.2 | .343 | 2.7 | 118 | 36.3 | .416 | 146 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 8.3% | 50.0% | 0.17 | .091 | .167 | .273 | .439 | .182 | 5.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .191 | 7 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 7.0% | 18.9% | 0.37 | .276 | .339 | .424 | .763 | .148 | 6.2 | .327 | 1.0 | 70 | -0.5 | .342 | 104 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 19.0% | 14.3% | 1.33 | .438 | .524 | .625 | 1.149 | .188 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.8 | .488 | 203 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 7.9% | 19.2% | 0.41 | .252 | .333 | .439 | .773 | .188 | 8.4 | .285 | 3.2 | 48 | 1.8 | .345 | 109 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 29.4% | 17.6% | 1.67 | .250 | .471 | .333 | .804 | .083 | 5.6 | .333 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.8 | .396 | 137 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 6.6% | 21.5% | 0.31 | .277 | .331 | .420 | .750 | .143 | 4.0 | .329 | -0.7 | -0.6 | 16 | 1.5 | .328 | 109 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 9.4% | 18.8% | 0.50 | .375 | .438 | .589 | 1.027 | .214 | 5.8 | .455 | -0.5 | 14 | 5.7 | .442 | 165 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.8% | 20.5% | 0.33 | .259 | .321 | .411 | .733 | .152 | 5.9 | .308 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 22 | 0.8 | .319 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 21.3% | 0.31 | .255 | .315 | .402 | .717 | .147 | 5.6 | .305 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 18 | -0.1 | .312 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.9% | 19.6% | 0.35 | .264 | .328 | .421 | .749 | .157 | 6.1 | .311 | 0.6 | 63 | 4.9 | .325 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.9% | 19.6% | 0.35 | .264 | .328 | .421 | .749 | .157 | 6.1 | .311 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 22 | 1.7 | .325 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.6% | 21.1% | 0.31 | .250 | .310 | .393 | .703 | .143 | 5.6 | .299 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 25 | -1.1 | .307 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.1% | 20.3% | 0.30 | .250 | .304 | .377 | .682 | .127 | 4.9 | .298 | 0.0 | 23 | -2.8 | .298 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.1% | 20.5% | 0.30 | .251 | .305 | .378 | .683 | .127 | 5.1 | .301 | 0.0 | 23 | -2.7 | .298 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.1% | 21.0% | 0.29 | .254 | .310 | .399 | .709 | .145 | 6.4 | .302 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 20 | -0.5 | .309 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 8.2% | 18.5% | 0.45 | .277 | .348 | .393 | .741 | .116 | 2.7 | .337 | 0.8 | -1.9 | 58 | 4.7 | .329 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.2% | 19.2% | 0.37 | .265 | .329 | .404 | .733 | .139 | 5.0 | .315 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 39 | 1.7 | .323 | 91 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.9% | 19.1% | 0.41 | .277 | .344 | .399 | .743 | .122 | 3.0 | .335 | 0.1 | -2.6 | 74 | 6.1 | .329 | 98 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 155 | 88.5 | 108.3 | 14.1 | 6 | 3.9% | 55 | 35.5% | .323 | .288 | .520 | .408 | .408 | .350 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 381 | 86.8 | 107.1 | 10.0 | 18 | 4.7% | 124 | 32.5% | .276 | .258 | .424 | .385 | .342 | .317 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 247 | 90.9 | 107.1 | 16.2 | 16 | 6.5% | 99 | 40.1% | .252 | .257 | .439 | .409 | .345 | .328 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 86 | 89.6 | 106.1 | 14.5 | 8 | 9.3% | 35 | 40.7% | .277 | .274 | .420 | .461 | .328 | .341 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 45 | 90.6 | 108.2 | 15.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 20 | 44.4% | .375 | .589 | .442 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 320 | 89.7 | 107.9 | 13.9 | 7 | 2.2% | 118 | 36.9% | .277 | .276 | .393 | .375 | .329 | .323 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 406 | 89.7 | 107.9 | 14.0 | 15 | 3.7% | 153 | 37.7% | .277 | .275 | .399 | .394 | .329 | .327 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 155 | 88.5 | 108.3 | 14.1 | 6 | 3.9% | 55 | 35.5% | .323 | .288 | .520 | .408 | .408 | .350 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 381 | 86.8 | 107.1 | 10.0 | 18 | 4.7% | 124 | 32.5% | .276 | .258 | .424 | .385 | .342 | .317 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 247 | 90.9 | 107.1 | 16.2 | 16 | 6.5% | 99 | 40.1% | .252 | .257 | .439 | .409 | .345 | .328 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 86 | 89.6 | 106.1 | 14.5 | 8 | 9.3% | 35 | 40.7% | .277 | .274 | .420 | .461 | .328 | .341 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 45 | 90.6 | 108.2 | 15.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 20 | 44.4% | .375 | .589 | .442 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 320 | 89.7 | 107.9 | 13.9 | 7 | 2.2% | 118 | 36.9% | .277 | .276 | .393 | .375 | .329 | .323 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 406 | 89.7 | 107.9 | 14.0 | 15 | 3.7% | 153 | 37.7% | .277 | .275 | .399 | .394 | .329 | .327 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 124 | 447 | 494 | 118 | 77 | 24 | 5 | 12 | 57 | 63 | 34 | 97 | 15 | 4 | 6.9% | 19.6% | 0.35 | .264 | .328 | .421 | .749 | .157 | .311 | 0.6 | .325 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 117 | 423 | 468 | 111 | 73 | 23 | 4 | 11 | 54 | 59 | 33 | 91 | 13 | 3 | 7.1% | 19.4% | 0.36 | .262 | .329 | .414 | .743 | .151 | .310 | 0.7 | .318 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 111 | 399 | 441 | 104 | 69 | 21 | 4 | 10 | 50 | 55 | 31 | 86 | 12 | 3 | 7.0% | 19.5% | 0.36 | .261 | .327 | .409 | .735 | .148 | .308 | 0.5 | .314 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 124 | 447 | 494 | 118 | 77 | 24 | 5 | 12 | 57 | 63 | 34 | 97 | 15 | 4 | 6.9% | 19.6% | 0.35 | .264 | .328 | .421 | .749 | .157 | .311 | 0.6 | .325 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 117 | 423 | 468 | 111 | 73 | 23 | 4 | 11 | 54 | 59 | 33 | 91 | 13 | 3 | 7.1% | 19.4% | 0.36 | .262 | .329 | .414 | .743 | .151 | .310 | 0.7 | .318 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 111 | 399 | 441 | 104 | 69 | 21 | 4 | 10 | 50 | 55 | 31 | 86 | 12 | 3 | 7.0% | 19.5% | 0.36 | .261 | .327 | .409 | .735 | .148 | .308 | 0.5 | .314 | 0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 0.87 | 19.9% | 37.3% | 42.8% | 16.9% | 4.2% | 41.3% | 24.0% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 1.14 | 33.8% | 35.2% | 31.0% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 36.1% | 19.4% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 1.14 | 18.6% | 43.3% | 38.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 38.6% | 24.3% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 1.14 | 21.9% | 41.6% | 36.5% | 11.5% | 12.3% | 38.1% | 23.3% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 0.94 | 23.1% | 37.3% | 39.6% | 23.3% | 9.7% | 44.6% | 22.8% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 1.26 | 16.4% | 46.6% | 37.0% | 11.1% | 14.8% | 42.5% | 23.3% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 1.01 | 21.6% | 39.3% | 39.0% | 20.8% | 10.8% | 44.1% | 22.9% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 0.85 | 19.8% | 36.8% | 43.5% | 20.9% | 16.4% | 48.4% | 22.0% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 1.17 | 40.1% | 32.2% | 27.6% | 16.7% | 19.0% | 39.7% | 21.8% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 0.93 | 27.4% | 35.1% | 37.5% | 19.7% | 17.1% | 45.1% | 22.0% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 1.58 | 26.6% | 44.9% | 28.5% | 19.6% | 10.3% | 39.9% | 25.7% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 9.00 | 28.6% | 64.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 0.94 | 30.8% | 33.6% | 35.6% | 15.9% | 13.6% | 38.3% | 26.2% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.97 | 25.9% | 36.5% | 37.6% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 6.5% | 100.0% | 46.5% | 38.4% | 15.1% | 19.8% | 48.8% | 31.4% | ||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 1.07 | 31.1% | 35.6% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 42.2% | 17.8% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1.21 | 26.6% | 40.2% | 33.2% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 4.7% | 25.0% | 39.4% | 37.2% | 23.4% | 4.7% | 59.4% | 35.9% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.15 | 26.4% | 39.4% | 34.2% | 1.5% | 5.8% | 5.1% | 40.0% | 40.9% | 37.4% | 21.7% | 7.9% | 57.1% | 35.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 0.87 | 19.9% | 37.3% | 42.8% | 16.9% | 4.2% | 41.3% | 24.0% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 1.14 | 33.8% | 35.2% | 31.0% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 36.1% | 19.4% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 1.14 | 18.6% | 43.3% | 38.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 38.6% | 24.3% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 1.14 | 21.9% | 41.6% | 36.5% | 11.5% | 12.3% | 38.1% | 23.3% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 0.94 | 23.1% | 37.3% | 39.6% | 23.3% | 9.7% | 44.6% | 22.8% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 1.26 | 16.4% | 46.6% | 37.0% | 11.1% | 14.8% | 42.5% | 23.3% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 1.01 | 21.6% | 39.3% | 39.0% | 20.8% | 10.8% | 44.1% | 22.9% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 0.85 | 19.8% | 36.8% | 43.5% | 20.9% | 16.4% | 48.4% | 22.0% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 1.17 | 40.1% | 32.2% | 27.6% | 16.7% | 19.0% | 39.7% | 21.8% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 0.93 | 27.4% | 35.1% | 37.5% | 19.7% | 17.1% | 45.1% | 22.0% | 32.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 1.58 | 26.6% | 44.9% | 28.5% | 19.6% | 10.3% | 39.9% | 25.7% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 9.00 | 28.6% | 64.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 0.94 | 30.8% | 33.6% | 35.6% | 15.9% | 13.6% | 38.3% | 26.2% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.97 | 25.9% | 36.5% | 37.6% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 6.5% | 100.0% | 46.5% | 38.4% | 15.1% | 19.8% | 48.8% | 31.4% | ||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 1.07 | 31.1% | 35.6% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 42.2% | 17.8% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1.21 | 26.6% | 40.2% | 33.2% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 4.7% | 25.0% | 39.4% | 37.2% | 23.4% | 4.7% | 59.4% | 35.9% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.15 | 26.4% | 39.4% | 34.2% | 1.5% | 5.8% | 5.1% | 40.0% | 40.9% | 37.4% | 21.7% | 7.9% | 57.1% | 35.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 62 | 71 | 33 | 12 | 337 | 561 | 898 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 25 | 22 | 24 | 3 | 139 | 208 | 347 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 114 | 100 | 49 | 11 | 640 | 976 | 1616 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 139 | 122 | 73 | 14 | 779 | 1184 | 1963 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 97 | 103 | 60 | 24 | 514 | 847 | 1361 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 34 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 191 | 267 | 458 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 131 | 130 | 72 | 27 | 705 | 1114 | 1819 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 93 | 110 | 50 | 23 | 490 | 810 | 1300 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 49 | 42 | 61 | 7 | 279 | 524 | 803 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 142 | 152 | 111 | 30 | 769 | 1334 | 2103 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 28 | 45 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 169 | 107 | 100 | 21 | 625 | 1190 | 1815 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 41 | 66 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 83 | 88 | 76 | 14 | 455 | 825 | 1280 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 33 | 68 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 31 | 32 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 152 | 298 | 450 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 16 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 89 | 138 | 227 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 127 | 105 | 84 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 563 | 1074 | 1637 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 158 | 137 | 106 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 715 | 1372 | 2087 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 62 | 71 | 33 | 12 | 337 | 561 | 898 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 25 | 22 | 24 | 3 | 139 | 208 | 347 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 114 | 100 | 49 | 11 | 640 | 976 | 1616 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 139 | 122 | 73 | 14 | 779 | 1184 | 1963 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 97 | 103 | 60 | 24 | 514 | 847 | 1361 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 34 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 191 | 267 | 458 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 131 | 130 | 72 | 27 | 705 | 1114 | 1819 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 93 | 110 | 50 | 23 | 490 | 810 | 1300 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 49 | 42 | 61 | 7 | 279 | 524 | 803 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 142 | 152 | 111 | 30 | 769 | 1334 | 2103 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 28 | 45 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 169 | 107 | 100 | 21 | 625 | 1190 | 1815 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 41 | 66 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 83 | 88 | 76 | 14 | 455 | 825 | 1280 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 33 | 68 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 31 | 32 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 152 | 298 | 450 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 16 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 89 | 138 | 227 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 127 | 105 | 84 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 563 | 1074 | 1637 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 158 | 137 | 106 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 715 | 1372 | 2087 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 43.0% | 92.0 | 0.8% | 91.9 | 16.3% | 91.0 | 12.0% | 81.2 | 9.6% | 78.6 | 18.3% | 83.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 43.0% | 92.0 | 0.8% | 91.9 | 16.3% | 91.0 | 12.0% | 81.2 | 9.6% | 78.6 | 18.3% | 83.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 33.4% | 93.1 | 9.8% | 88.0 | 0.5% | 87.6 | 10.3% | 91.8 | 16.7% | 83.1 | 10.8% | 78.1 | 0.2% | 81.5 | 18.2% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 33.4% | 93.1 | 9.8% | 88.0 | 0.5% | 87.6 | 10.3% | 91.8 | 16.7% | 83.1 | 10.8% | 78.1 | 0.2% | 81.5 | 18.2% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 32.8% | 93.1 | 9.7% | 87.7 | 1.4% | 84.3 | 12.9% | 92.2 | 19.4% | 83.3 | 8.1% | 78.0 | 0.7% | 83.7 | 14.7% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 31.8% | 93.4 | 10.5% | 88.9 | 2.3% | 85.1 | 13.5% | 92.7 | 19.3% | 84.0 | 7.6% | 80.2 | 0.3% | 85.5 | 14.7% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 36.7% | 93.9 | 7.1% | 89.2 | 5.3% | 87.6 | 8.9% | 94.0 | 12.9% | 84.8 | 10.0% | 80.2 | 2.7% | 81.4 | 15.3% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 33.9% | 94.0 | 8.9% | 89.3 | 0.9% | 87.8 | 11.6% | 92.2 | 22.3% | 84.2 | 4.9% | 80.5 | 2.2% | 79.9 | 15.2% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 35.8% | 94.8 | 6.9% | 89.9 | 2.6% | 86.9 | 13.5% | 93.9 | 18.2% | 84.7 | 7.3% | 80.3 | 2.4% | 81.3 | 12.3% | 86.8 | 0.4% | 79.9 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.0% | 94.6 | 6.9% | 89.7 | 3.2% | 87.2 | 12.5% | 93.9 | 17.0% | 84.7 | 7.9% | 80.3 | 2.4% | 81.3 | 12.9% | 86.5 | 0.3% | 79.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 43.0% | 92.0 | 0.8% | 91.9 | 16.3% | 91.0 | 12.0% | 81.2 | 9.6% | 78.6 | 18.3% | 83.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 43.0% | 92.0 | 0.8% | 91.9 | 16.3% | 91.0 | 12.0% | 81.2 | 9.6% | 78.6 | 18.3% | 83.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 33.4% | 93.1 | 9.8% | 88.0 | 0.5% | 87.6 | 10.3% | 91.8 | 16.7% | 83.1 | 10.8% | 78.1 | 0.2% | 81.5 | 18.2% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 33.4% | 93.1 | 9.8% | 88.0 | 0.5% | 87.6 | 10.3% | 91.8 | 16.7% | 83.1 | 10.8% | 78.1 | 0.2% | 81.5 | 18.2% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 32.8% | 93.1 | 9.7% | 87.7 | 1.4% | 84.3 | 12.9% | 92.2 | 19.4% | 83.3 | 8.1% | 78.0 | 0.7% | 83.7 | 14.7% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 31.8% | 93.4 | 10.5% | 88.9 | 2.3% | 85.1 | 13.5% | 92.7 | 19.3% | 84.0 | 7.6% | 80.2 | 0.3% | 85.5 | 14.7% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 36.7% | 93.9 | 7.1% | 89.2 | 5.3% | 87.6 | 8.9% | 94.0 | 12.9% | 84.8 | 10.0% | 80.2 | 2.7% | 81.4 | 15.3% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 33.9% | 94.0 | 8.9% | 89.3 | 0.9% | 87.8 | 11.6% | 92.2 | 22.3% | 84.2 | 4.9% | 80.5 | 2.2% | 79.9 | 15.2% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 35.8% | 94.8 | 6.9% | 89.9 | 2.6% | 86.9 | 13.5% | 93.9 | 18.2% | 84.7 | 7.3% | 80.3 | 2.4% | 81.3 | 12.3% | 86.8 | 0.4% | 79.9 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.0% | 94.6 | 6.9% | 89.7 | 3.2% | 87.2 | 12.5% | 93.9 | 17.0% | 84.7 | 7.9% | 80.3 | 2.4% | 81.3 | 12.9% | 86.5 | 0.3% | 79.9 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -3.7 | 1.5 | 1.9 | -1.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | -2.22 | 4.84 | 7.90 | -3.00 | 0.73 | 3.90 | 15.08 | 0.28 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 2.5 | -0.4 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 1.2 | -0.3 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 3.33 | -2.10 | 38.54 | -1.01 | 2.31 | -2.58 | 42.30 | 4.38 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1.5 | -2.1 | 0.3 | -1.5 | 0.9 | 4.5 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -0.1 | 0.26 | -1.86 | 0.79 | -0.69 | 0.29 | 3.78 | -3.69 | -0.29 | -1.61 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.2 | -0.5 | 2.2 | -2.7 | 1.3 | 6.3 | 0.4 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.29 | -0.37 | 3.34 | -1.04 | 0.37 | 3.82 | 0.73 | -0.14 | -1.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -3.7 | 1.5 | 1.9 | -1.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | -2.22 | 4.84 | 7.90 | -3.00 | 0.73 | 3.90 | 15.08 | 0.28 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 2.5 | -0.4 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 1.2 | -0.3 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 3.33 | -2.10 | 38.54 | -1.01 | 2.31 | -2.58 | 42.30 | 4.38 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1.5 | -2.1 | 0.3 | -1.5 | 0.9 | 4.5 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -0.1 | 0.26 | -1.86 | 0.79 | -0.69 | 0.29 | 3.78 | -3.69 | -0.29 | -1.61 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.2 | -0.5 | 2.2 | -2.7 | 1.3 | 6.3 | 0.4 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.29 | -0.37 | 3.34 | -1.04 | 0.37 | 3.82 | 0.73 | -0.14 | -1.61 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 48.4% | 76.8% | 45.1% | 11.2% | 13.8% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 27.3% | 77.2% | 46.4% | 58.5% | 91.0% | 80.1% | 40.2% | 39.6% | 9.2% | 13.5% | 22.8% | 21.6 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 46.8% | 75.7% | 48.1% | 11.4% | 13.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 27.3% | 77.2% | 46.7% | 58.5% | 91.0% | 76.4% | 40.2% | 46.5% | 11.0% | 13.6% | 24.6% | 21.6 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 47.5% | 76.3% | 42.6% | 11.2% | 14.8% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 46.5% | 76.1% | 41.4% | 11.1% | 11.8% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 47.2% | 76.3% | 42.3% | 11.2% | 14.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 47.4% | 55.6% | 66.7% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 42.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 49.9% | 79.0% | 38.5% | 10.5% | 11.9% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 38.6% | 75.6% | 54.4% | 66.1% | 84.2% | 76.9% | 42.8% | 45.1% | 12.6% | 10.3% | 22.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 38.6% | 75.6% | 51.6% | 66.1% | 84.2% | 78.2% | 42.8% | 41.0% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 22.6% | 20.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 46.7% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 15.6% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 34.2% | 75.2% | 53.7% | 61.3% | 86.1% | 77.8% | 47.5% | 47.5% | 11.9% | 11.5% | 23.4% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 50.0% | 78.8% | 52.4% | 10.6% | 12.1% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 32.0% | 75.7% | 52.9% | 61.7% | 82.7% | 76.1% | 47.8% | 41.8% | 12.7% | 11.4% | 24.1% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 33.8% | 73.9% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 14.7% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 36.0% | 67.6% | 51.6% | 57.3% | 80.7% | 72.4% | 49.3% | 59.5% | 14.2% | 14.7% | 28.9% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 28.5% | 70.3% | 47.6% | 54.3% | 88.7% | 76.9% | 45.1% | 35.9% | 11.0% | 13.2% | 24.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 36.2% | 70.5% | 52.4% | 59.5% | 87.5% | 77.4% | 47.4% | 61.0% | 11.9% | 13.2% | 25.0% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.1% | 69.8% | 52.2% | 59.0% | 86.1% | 76.3% | 47.8% | 60.7% | 12.4% | 13.5% | 25.9% | 19.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | A- | 48.4% | 76.8% | 45.1% | 11.2% | 13.8% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 27.3% | 77.2% | 46.4% | 58.5% | 91.0% | 80.1% | 40.2% | 39.6% | 9.2% | 13.5% | 22.8% | 21.6 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 46.8% | 75.7% | 48.1% | 11.4% | 13.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 27.3% | 77.2% | 46.7% | 58.5% | 91.0% | 76.4% | 40.2% | 46.5% | 11.0% | 13.6% | 24.6% | 21.6 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 47.5% | 76.3% | 42.6% | 11.2% | 14.8% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 46.5% | 76.1% | 41.4% | 11.1% | 11.8% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 47.2% | 76.3% | 42.3% | 11.2% | 14.0% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 47.4% | 55.6% | 66.7% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 42.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 49.9% | 79.0% | 38.5% | 10.5% | 11.9% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 38.6% | 75.6% | 54.4% | 66.1% | 84.2% | 76.9% | 42.8% | 45.1% | 12.6% | 10.3% | 22.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 38.6% | 75.6% | 51.6% | 66.1% | 84.2% | 78.2% | 42.8% | 41.0% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 22.6% | 20.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 46.7% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 15.6% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 34.2% | 75.2% | 53.7% | 61.3% | 86.1% | 77.8% | 47.5% | 47.5% | 11.9% | 11.5% | 23.4% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 50.0% | 78.8% | 52.4% | 10.6% | 12.1% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 32.0% | 75.7% | 52.9% | 61.7% | 82.7% | 76.1% | 47.8% | 41.8% | 12.7% | 11.4% | 24.1% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 33.8% | 73.9% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 14.7% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 36.0% | 67.6% | 51.6% | 57.3% | 80.7% | 72.4% | 49.3% | 59.5% | 14.2% | 14.7% | 28.9% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 28.5% | 70.3% | 47.6% | 54.3% | 88.7% | 76.9% | 45.1% | 35.9% | 11.0% | 13.2% | 24.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 36.2% | 70.5% | 52.4% | 59.5% | 87.5% | 77.4% | 47.4% | 61.0% | 11.9% | 13.2% | 25.0% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.1% | 69.8% | 52.2% | 59.0% | 86.1% | 76.3% | 47.8% | 60.7% | 12.4% | 13.5% | 25.9% | 19.5 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 83.1% | 88.9% | 25.9% | 49.5% | 79.2% | 42.6% | 21.6% | 45.5% | 20.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 83.1% | 88.9% | 25.9% | 49.5% | 79.2% | 42.6% | 21.6% | 45.5% | 20.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 76.4% | 88.0% | 21.7% | 70.6% | 78.5% | 37.7% | 40.2% | 58.3% | 26.0% | 5.1% | 33.3% | 14.6% | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 76.4% | 88.0% | 21.7% | 70.6% | 78.5% | 37.7% | 40.2% | 58.3% | 26.0% | 5.1% | 33.3% | 14.6% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 77.5% | 88.8% | 24.0% | 63.4% | 79.3% | 43.3% | 30.5% | 52.1% | 21.5% | 9.4% | 5.3% | 11.2% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 79.2% | 89.1% | 24.4% | 64.7% | 74.4% | 41.9% | 27.9% | 45.7% | 22.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 69.7% | 84.8% | 29.3% | 58.3% | 72.5% | 41.6% | 26.2% | 39.3% | 23.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 5.3% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 78.2% | 90.4% | 24.4% | 59.7% | 78.8% | 42.6% | 30.2% | 44.4% | 23.7% | 7.9% | 8.3% | 9.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.1% | 89.1% | 25.5% | 59.4% | 77.5% | 42.4% | 29.3% | 43.4% | 23.7% | 8.6% | 6.7% | 8.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 83.1% | 88.9% | 25.9% | 49.5% | 79.2% | 42.6% | 21.6% | 45.5% | 20.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 83.1% | 88.9% | 25.9% | 49.5% | 79.2% | 42.6% | 21.6% | 45.5% | 20.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 76.4% | 88.0% | 21.7% | 70.6% | 78.5% | 37.7% | 40.2% | 58.3% | 26.0% | 5.1% | 33.3% | 14.6% | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 76.4% | 88.0% | 21.7% | 70.6% | 78.5% | 37.7% | 40.2% | 58.3% | 26.0% | 5.1% | 33.3% | 14.6% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 77.5% | 88.8% | 24.0% | 63.4% | 79.3% | 43.3% | 30.5% | 52.1% | 21.5% | 9.4% | 5.3% | 11.2% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 79.2% | 89.1% | 24.4% | 64.7% | 74.4% | 41.9% | 27.9% | 45.7% | 22.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 69.7% | 84.8% | 29.3% | 58.3% | 72.5% | 41.6% | 26.2% | 39.3% | 23.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 5.3% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 78.2% | 90.4% | 24.4% | 59.7% | 78.8% | 42.6% | 30.2% | 44.4% | 23.7% | 7.9% | 8.3% | 9.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.1% | 89.1% | 25.5% | 59.4% | 77.5% | 42.4% | 29.3% | 43.4% | 23.7% | 8.6% | 6.7% | 8.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 1B | 16 | 16 | 143.0 | 130 | 6 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 1B | 94 | 94 | 833.2 | 681 | 48 | 9 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 1B | 64 | 64 | 572.1 | 472 | 46 | 3 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 29 | 29 | 251.0 | 215 | 7 | 2 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 1B | 75 | 74 | 649.0 | 534 | 52 | 7 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 47 | 47 | 401.2 | 334 | 23 | 5 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 87 | 87 | 745.0 | 603 | 66 | 3 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 33 | 32 | 279.1 | 223 | 13 | 3 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 16 | 14 | 108.0 | 97 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1B | 23 | 17 | 142.0 | 116 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .977 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 39 | 31 | 250.0 | 213 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 1 | .987 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | LF | 14 | 14 | 118.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | LF | 7 | 7 | 64.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | LF | 11 | 11 | 93.2 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | LF | 19 | 18 | 159.0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | LF | 32 | 32 | 272.2 | 62 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | LF | 11 | 8 | 66.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .933 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | LF | 28 | 19 | 172.2 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 39 | 27 | 238.2 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | RF | 38 | 36 | 315.2 | 77 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | RF | 13 | 11 | 72.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 60 | 46 | 394.0 | 96 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 73 | 57 | 466.0 | 109 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | OF | 24 | 19 | 138.0 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 88 | 65 | 566.2 | 130 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 112 | 84 | 704.2 | 157 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 1B | 16 | 16 | 143.0 | 130 | 6 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 1B | 94 | 94 | 833.2 | 681 | 48 | 9 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | 1B | 64 | 64 | 572.1 | 472 | 46 | 3 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 29 | 29 | 251.0 | 215 | 7 | 2 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 1B | 75 | 74 | 649.0 | 534 | 52 | 7 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 47 | 47 | 401.2 | 334 | 23 | 5 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 87 | 87 | 745.0 | 603 | 66 | 3 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 33 | 32 | 279.1 | 223 | 13 | 3 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 16 | 14 | 108.0 | 97 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1B | 23 | 17 | 142.0 | 116 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .977 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 39 | 31 | 250.0 | 213 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 1 | .987 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | LF | 14 | 14 | 118.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | LF | 7 | 7 | 64.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | LF | 11 | 11 | 93.2 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | LF | 19 | 18 | 159.0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | LF | 32 | 32 | 272.2 | 62 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | LF | 11 | 8 | 66.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .933 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | LF | 28 | 19 | 172.2 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 39 | 27 | 238.2 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | RF | 38 | 36 | 315.2 | 77 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | RF | 13 | 11 | 72.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 60 | 46 | 394.0 | 96 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 73 | 57 | 466.0 | 109 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A- | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | OF | 24 | 19 | 138.0 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 88 | 65 | 566.2 | 130 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 112 | 84 | 704.2 | 157 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 108.0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1B | 142.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 250.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | LF | 66.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | LF | 172.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 238.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | RF | 72.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 394.0 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -3 | -8 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 466.0 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -3 | -8 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | OF | 138.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 566.2 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -3 | -7 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 704.2 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -2 | -6 | -4 | -4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 108.0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1B | 142.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 250.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | LF | 66.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | LF | 172.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 238.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | RF | 72.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 394.0 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -3 | -8 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 466.0 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -3 | -8 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | OF | 138.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 566.2 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -3 | -7 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 704.2 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -2 | -6 | -4 | -4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | MLB | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 108.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1B | 142.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 250.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -3 | -3 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | LF | 66.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | LF | 172.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 238.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | RF | 72.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 394.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 466.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | OF | 138.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 566.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 704.2 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | COL | MLB | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 108.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1B | 142.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 250.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -3 | -3 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | LF | 66.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | LF | 172.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 238.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | RF | 72.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 394.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 466.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | OF | 138.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 566.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 704.2 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 1.3 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -2.2 | 0.0 | -2.2 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.4 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -2.8 | -1.1 | -1.4 | -6.9 | -3.9 | -8.3 | 0.9 | 13.7 | 2.4 | 0.2 | $1.9 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -3.5 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -5.3 | -3.7 | -5.1 | 0.7 | 9.6 | 1.4 | 0.1 | $1.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.5 | -2.4 | -1.5 | -9.1 | -3.9 | -10.6 | 1.3 | 17.4 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $3.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 1.3 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -2.2 | 0.0 | -2.2 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.4 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -2.8 | -1.1 | -1.4 | -6.9 | -3.9 | -8.3 | 0.9 | 13.7 | 2.4 | 0.2 | $1.9 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -3.5 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -5.3 | -3.7 | -5.1 | 0.7 | 9.6 | 1.4 | 0.1 | $1.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.5 | -2.4 | -1.5 | -9.1 | -3.9 | -10.6 | 1.3 | 17.4 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $3.4 |

