Trystan Vrieling
San Francisco Giants (AAA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 217
DOB: 10/2/2000
(26 years, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
21
N/A
2026
40
Fastball
40 / 45
Curveball
55 / 55
Changeup
40 / 45
Cutter
50 / 55
Command
35 / 55
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (NYY) Jul'25 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 3, Pick: 20, Ovr: 100 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| Signing Bonus: | $611,400 |
| College: | Gonzaga |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Vrieling was traded from the Yankees to the Giants on Thursday along with Jesus Rodriguez and Parks Harber in exchange for Camilo Doval, Jack Curry of YES Network reports. (7/31/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
21
N/A
2026
40
Fastball
40 / 45
Curveball
55 / 55
Changeup
40 / 45
Cutter
50 / 55
Command
35 / 55
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (NYY) Jul'25 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 3, Pick: 20, Ovr: 100 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| Signing Bonus: | $611,400 |
| College: | Gonzaga |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Vrieling was traded from the Yankees to the Giants on Thursday along with Jesus Rodriguez and Parks Harber in exchange for Camilo Doval, Jack Curry of YES Network reports. (7/31/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GONZ | NCAA | 20 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 2 | 48.2 | 12.21 | 3.51 | 0.55 | .348 | 66.9% | 3.88 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | GONZ | NCAA | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 80.2 | 11.94 | 5.13 | 0.67 | .345 | 65.7% | 4.91 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.81 | 14.47 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 23 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 147.1 | 8.06 | 2.81 | 0.79 | .299 | 64.4% | 39.0% | 8.0% | 4.58 | 3.73 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.74 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 17.18 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .429 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 0.57 | 1.23 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .400 | 60.0% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.32 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 46.0 | 8.22 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .341 | 74.7% | 36.0% | 11.8% | 4.50 | 4.59 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 28.0 | 9.32 | 3.21 | 0.96 | .325 | 65.2% | 31.3% | 9.4% | 5.14 | 4.00 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 81.2 | 9.15 | 3.31 | 0.99 | .341 | 70.9% | 35.9% | 10.2% | 4.63 | 4.07 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .300 | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.65 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.15 | 3.00 | 1.37 | .293 | 69.7% | 41.2% | 4.85 | 4.88 | 4.85 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 90.7 | 6.65 | 2.88 | 1.29 | .293 | 69.6% | 4.66 | 4.61 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 6.20 | 3.46 | 1.27 | .292 | 66.7% | 4.98 | 4.90 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 106.1 | 8.29 | 5.25 | 1.02 | .300 | 72.7% | 44.3% | 13.2% | 4.23 | 5.06 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.2 | 12.74 | 7.13 | 1.53 | .528 | 64.6% | 39.3% | 21.4% | 9.68 | 6.97 | 5.83 | 4.98 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 124.0 | 8.93 | 5.52 | 1.09 | .335 | 70.9% | 43.5% | 14.3% | 5.01 | 6.97 | 5.17 | 5.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GONZ | NCAA | 20 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 2 | 48.2 | 12.21 | 3.51 | 0.55 | .348 | 66.9% | 3.88 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | GONZ | NCAA | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 80.2 | 11.94 | 5.13 | 0.67 | .345 | 65.7% | 4.91 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.81 | 14.47 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 23 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 147.1 | 8.06 | 2.81 | 0.79 | .299 | 64.4% | 39.0% | 8.0% | 4.58 | 3.73 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.74 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 17.18 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .429 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 0.57 | 1.23 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .400 | 60.0% | 77.8% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.32 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 46.0 | 8.22 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .341 | 74.7% | 36.0% | 11.8% | 4.50 | 4.59 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 28.0 | 9.32 | 3.21 | 0.96 | .325 | 65.2% | 31.3% | 9.4% | 5.14 | 4.00 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 81.2 | 9.15 | 3.31 | 0.99 | .341 | 70.9% | 35.9% | 10.2% | 4.63 | 4.07 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .300 | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.65 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.15 | 3.00 | 1.37 | .293 | 69.7% | 41.2% | 4.85 | 4.88 | 4.85 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 90.7 | 6.65 | 2.88 | 1.29 | .293 | 69.6% | 4.66 | 4.61 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 6.20 | 3.46 | 1.27 | .292 | 66.7% | 4.98 | 4.90 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 106.1 | 8.29 | 5.25 | 1.02 | .300 | 72.7% | 44.3% | 13.2% | 4.23 | 5.06 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.2 | 12.74 | 7.13 | 1.53 | .528 | 64.6% | 39.3% | 21.4% | 9.68 | 6.97 | 5.83 | 4.98 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 124.0 | 8.93 | 5.52 | 1.09 | .335 | 70.9% | 43.5% | 14.3% | 5.01 | 6.97 | 5.17 | 5.16 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GONZ | NCAA | 1 | 3 | 3.88 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 48.2 | 205 | 43 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 66 | ||||
| 2022 | GONZ | NCAA | 4 | 4 | 4.91 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.2 | 362 | 75 | 48 | 44 | 6 | 46 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 107 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 13 | 7 | 4.58 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147.1 | 619 | 140 | 79 | 75 | 13 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 132 | |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | NYY | A | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 1 | 2 | 4.50 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 205 | 52 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 1 | 1 | 5.14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 122 | 28 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.63 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.2 | 358 | 87 | 45 | 42 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.66 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 90.7 | 400 | 97 | 51 | 47 | 13 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 67 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.98 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 5 | 2 | 4.23 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.1 | 465 | 99 | 57 | 50 | 12 | 62 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 98 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 2 | 9.68 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 96 | 31 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 5.01 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.0 | 561 | 130 | 76 | 69 | 15 | 76 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 123 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GONZ | NCAA | 1 | 3 | 3.88 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 48.2 | 205 | 43 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 66 | ||||
| 2022 | GONZ | NCAA | 4 | 4 | 4.91 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.2 | 362 | 75 | 48 | 44 | 6 | 46 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 107 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 13 | 7 | 4.58 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147.1 | 619 | 140 | 79 | 75 | 13 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 132 | |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | NYY | A | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 1 | 2 | 4.50 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 205 | 52 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 1 | 1 | 5.14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 122 | 28 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.63 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81.2 | 358 | 87 | 45 | 42 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.66 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 90.7 | 400 | 97 | 51 | 47 | 13 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 67 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.98 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 5 | 2 | 4.23 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.1 | 465 | 99 | 57 | 50 | 12 | 62 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 98 | |
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 2 | 9.68 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 96 | 31 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 5.01 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.0 | 561 | 130 | 76 | 69 | 15 | 76 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 123 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GONZ | NCAA | 12.21 | 3.51 | 3.47 | 0.55 | 32.2% | 9.3% | 22.9% | .234 | 1.27 | .348 | 66.9% | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | GONZ | NCAA | 11.94 | 5.13 | 2.33 | 0.67 | 29.6% | 12.7% | 16.9% | .240 | 1.50 | .345 | 65.7% | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 8.06 | 2.81 | 2.87 | 0.79 | 21.3% | 7.4% | 13.9% | .246 | 1.26 | .299 | 64.4% | 121 | 96 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .333 | 1.50 | .429 | 66.7% | 97 | 39 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 17.18 | 2.45 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 46.7% | 6.7% | 40.0% | .214 | 1.09 | .429 | 75.0% | 55 | 13 | 0.57 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 25.0% | .267 | 1.25 | .400 | 60.0% | 104 | 43 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 8.22 | 3.52 | 2.33 | 1.17 | 20.5% | 8.8% | 11.7% | .284 | 1.52 | .341 | 74.7% | 122 | 122 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 9.32 | 3.21 | 2.90 | 0.96 | 23.8% | 8.2% | 15.6% | .257 | 1.36 | .325 | 65.2% | 135 | 104 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 9.15 | 3.31 | 2.77 | 0.99 | 23.2% | 8.4% | 14.8% | .271 | 1.43 | .341 | 70.9% | 122 | 107 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .231 | 1.33 | .300 | 50.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.15 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.37 | 15.6% | 7.6% | 8.0% | .270 | 1.41 | .293 | 69.7% | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.65 | 2.88 | 2.31 | 1.29 | 16.8% | 7.2% | 9.5% | .264 | 1.39 | .293 | 69.6% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.20 | 3.46 | 1.79 | 1.27 | 16.0% | 8.9% | 7.1% | .266 | 1.42 | .292 | 66.7% | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 8.29 | 5.25 | 1.58 | 1.02 | 21.1% | 13.3% | 7.7% | .248 | 1.51 | .300 | 72.7% | 90 | 107 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 12.74 | 7.13 | 1.79 | 1.53 | 26.0% | 14.6% | 11.5% | .383 | 2.55 | .528 | 64.6% | 201 | 114 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 8.93 | 5.52 | 1.62 | 1.09 | 21.9% | 13.5% | 8.4% | .270 | 1.66 | .335 | 70.9% | 106 | 108 | 5.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | GONZ | NCAA | 12.21 | 3.51 | 3.47 | 0.55 | 32.2% | 9.3% | 22.9% | .234 | 1.27 | .348 | 66.9% | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | GONZ | NCAA | 11.94 | 5.13 | 2.33 | 0.67 | 29.6% | 12.7% | 16.9% | .240 | 1.50 | .345 | 65.7% | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 8.06 | 2.81 | 2.87 | 0.79 | 21.3% | 7.4% | 13.9% | .246 | 1.26 | .299 | 64.4% | 121 | 96 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .333 | 1.50 | .429 | 66.7% | 97 | 39 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 17.18 | 2.45 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 46.7% | 6.7% | 40.0% | .214 | 1.09 | .429 | 75.0% | 55 | 13 | 0.57 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 25.0% | .267 | 1.25 | .400 | 60.0% | 104 | 43 | 1.80 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 8.22 | 3.52 | 2.33 | 1.17 | 20.5% | 8.8% | 11.7% | .284 | 1.52 | .341 | 74.7% | 122 | 122 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 9.32 | 3.21 | 2.90 | 0.96 | 23.8% | 8.2% | 15.6% | .257 | 1.36 | .325 | 65.2% | 135 | 104 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 9.15 | 3.31 | 2.77 | 0.99 | 23.2% | 8.4% | 14.8% | .271 | 1.43 | .341 | 70.9% | 122 | 107 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .231 | 1.33 | .300 | 50.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.15 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.37 | 15.6% | 7.6% | 8.0% | .270 | 1.41 | .293 | 69.7% | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.65 | 2.88 | 2.31 | 1.29 | 16.8% | 7.2% | 9.5% | .264 | 1.39 | .293 | 69.6% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.20 | 3.46 | 1.79 | 1.27 | 16.0% | 8.9% | 7.1% | .266 | 1.42 | .292 | 66.7% | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 8.29 | 5.25 | 1.58 | 1.02 | 21.1% | 13.3% | 7.7% | .248 | 1.51 | .300 | 72.7% | 90 | 107 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 12.74 | 7.13 | 1.79 | 1.53 | 26.0% | 14.6% | 11.5% | .383 | 2.55 | .528 | 64.6% | 201 | 114 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 8.93 | 5.52 | 1.62 | 1.09 | 21.9% | 13.5% | 8.4% | .270 | 1.66 | .335 | 70.9% | 106 | 108 | 5.17 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 90.7 | 97 | 51 | 47 | 13 | 29 | 67 | 6.65 | 2.88 | 2.31 | 1.29 | .264 | 1.39 | .293 | 69.6% | 4.66 | 4.61 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 20 | 96.3 | 100 | 50 | 47 | 12 | 29 | 72 | 6.73 | 2.71 | 2.48 | 1.12 | .258 | 1.34 | .290 | 70.4% | 4.39 | 4.32 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 20 | 100.0 | 102 | 50 | 47 | 11 | 29 | 75 | 6.75 | 2.61 | 2.59 | 0.99 | .256 | 1.31 | .292 | 70.1% | 4.23 | 4.09 | 1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 90.7 | 97 | 51 | 47 | 13 | 29 | 67 | 6.65 | 2.88 | 2.31 | 1.29 | .264 | 1.39 | .293 | 69.6% | 4.66 | 4.61 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 20 | 96.3 | 100 | 50 | 47 | 12 | 29 | 72 | 6.73 | 2.71 | 2.48 | 1.12 | .258 | 1.34 | .290 | 70.4% | 4.39 | 4.32 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 20 | 100.0 | 102 | 50 | 47 | 11 | 29 | 75 | 6.75 | 2.61 | 2.59 | 0.99 | .256 | 1.31 | .292 | 70.1% | 4.23 | 4.09 | 1.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 301 | 14.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 1.04 | 23.4% | 39.0% | 37.6% | 25.9% | 8.0% | 43.7% | 19.8% | 36.4% | 100 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 56 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 29 | 1.23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 3.50 | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 54 | 2.32 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 0.98 | 27.3% | 36.0% | 36.7% | 21.6% | 11.8% | 37.6% | 23.4% | 39.0% | 109 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 0.78 | 28.7% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 21.9% | 9.4% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 102 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 0.95 | 26.5% | 35.9% | 37.6% | 20.5% | 10.2% | 37.8% | 23.5% | 38.7% | 100 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 104 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 41.2% | 38.5% | 4.85 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 1.45 | 25.2% | 44.3% | 30.5% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 48.3% | 24.3% | 27.3% | 110 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1.57 | 35.7% | 39.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 60.7% | 26.8% | 12.5% | 93 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 1.47 | 26.8% | 43.5% | 29.7% | 11.4% | 14.3% | 50.3% | 24.7% | 25.0% | 107 | 5.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 301 | 14.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 1.04 | 23.4% | 39.0% | 37.6% | 25.9% | 8.0% | 43.7% | 19.8% | 36.4% | 100 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 56 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 29 | 1.23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 3.50 | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 54 | 2.32 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 0.98 | 27.3% | 36.0% | 36.7% | 21.6% | 11.8% | 37.6% | 23.4% | 39.0% | 109 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 0.78 | 28.7% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 21.9% | 9.4% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 102 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 0.95 | 26.5% | 35.9% | 37.6% | 20.5% | 10.2% | 37.8% | 23.5% | 38.7% | 100 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 104 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 41.2% | 38.5% | 4.85 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 1.45 | 25.2% | 44.3% | 30.5% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 48.3% | 24.3% | 27.3% | 110 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1.57 | 35.7% | 39.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 60.7% | 26.8% | 12.5% | 93 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 1.47 | 26.8% | 43.5% | 29.7% | 11.4% | 14.3% | 50.3% | 24.7% | 25.0% | 107 | 5.16 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 168 | 162 | 101 | 42 | 810 | 1472 | 2282 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 24 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 40 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 37 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 50 | 51 | 38 | 11 | 274 | 494 | 768 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 25 | 32 | 23 | 7 | 171 | 285 | 456 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 84 | 88 | 62 | 18 | 482 | 856 | 1338 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 36 | 53 | 84.1 | 13.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 132 | 91 | 75 | 12 | 724 | 1122 | 1846 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 22 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 147 | 234 | 381 | 89.7 | 9.8 | 4 | 7.1% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 154 | 105 | 95 | 12 | 871 | 1356 | 2227 | 89.7 | 9.8 | 4 | 7.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 168 | 162 | 101 | 42 | 810 | 1472 | 2282 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 24 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 40 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 37 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 50 | 51 | 38 | 11 | 274 | 494 | 768 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 25 | 32 | 23 | 7 | 171 | 285 | 456 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 84 | 88 | 62 | 18 | 482 | 856 | 1338 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 36 | 53 | 84.1 | 13.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 132 | 91 | 75 | 12 | 724 | 1122 | 1846 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 22 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 147 | 234 | 381 | 89.7 | 9.8 | 4 | 7.1% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 154 | 105 | 95 | 12 | 871 | 1356 | 2227 | 89.7 | 9.8 | 4 | 7.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 40.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 49.0% | 77.3% | 47.8% | 11.1% | 15.2% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 45.5% | 80.0% | 88.9% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 45.6% | 65.4% | 60.0% | 15.8% | 24.6% | 40.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 43.9% | 92.0% | 62.5% | 3.5% | 19.3% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 50.1% | 80.5% | 48.8% | 9.8% | 14.2% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 45.4% | 80.7% | 44.3% | 8.8% | 16.9% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 48.1% | 80.4% | 48.3% | 9.4% | 15.8% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 32.0% | 75.0% | 54.7% | 62.5% | 90.5% | 82.8% | 52.8% | 35.7% | 9.4% | 13.2% | 22.6% | 22.9 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 45.2% | 75.7% | 46.9% | 11.0% | 15.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 21.7% | 66.5% | 45.9% | 52.6% | 86.9% | 79.4% | 54.1% | 58.3% | 9.4% | 15.2% | 24.7% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 21.7% | 66.5% | 45.4% | 52.6% | 86.9% | 76.3% | 54.1% | 48.8% | 10.7% | 15.4% | 26.1% | 19.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 40.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 49.0% | 77.3% | 47.8% | 11.1% | 15.2% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 45.5% | 80.0% | 88.9% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | CPX | 45.6% | 65.4% | 60.0% | 15.8% | 24.6% | 40.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | A | 43.9% | 92.0% | 62.5% | 3.5% | 19.3% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 50.1% | 80.5% | 48.8% | 9.8% | 14.2% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 45.4% | 80.7% | 44.3% | 8.8% | 16.9% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 48.1% | 80.4% | 48.3% | 9.4% | 15.8% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 32.0% | 75.0% | 54.7% | 62.5% | 90.5% | 82.8% | 52.8% | 35.7% | 9.4% | 13.2% | 22.6% | 22.9 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AA | 45.2% | 75.7% | 46.9% | 11.0% | 15.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 21.7% | 66.5% | 45.9% | 52.6% | 86.9% | 79.4% | 54.1% | 58.3% | 9.4% | 15.2% | 24.7% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MiLB | 21.7% | 66.5% | 45.4% | 52.6% | 86.9% | 76.3% | 54.1% | 48.8% | 10.7% | 15.4% | 26.1% | 19.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege

