Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Tyler Ahearn
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 202
DOB: 8/25/1998
(28 years, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FSU | NCAA | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 20.2 | 9.15 | 6.10 | 0.87 | .316 | 78.3% | 3.48 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .143 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 2.25 | 4.73 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 23 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 34.2 | 9.35 | 4.41 | 0.52 | .271 | 67.1% | 37.2% | 4.8% | 3.63 | 4.38 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | A+ | 23 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 10.61 | 3.86 | 0.96 | .333 | 75.5% | 68.2% | 20.0% | 3.86 | 3.98 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 37 | 0 | 44.0 | 9.61 | 4.30 | 0.61 | .282 | 68.8% | 43.1% | 6.4% | 3.68 | 4.30 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 37.2 | 9.56 | 5.50 | 2.39 | .407 | 57.4% | 47.2% | 23.8% | 8.12 | 6.94 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 14.0 | 6.43 | 5.79 | 1.29 | .340 | 44.5% | 42.0% | 10.5% | 12.21 | 6.74 | 6.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.50 | 5.52 | 1.39 | .298 | 69.3% | 42.2% | 5.77 | 5.91 | 5.84 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.90 | 5.27 | 1.70 | .308 | 67.0% | 6.61 | 6.44 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.47 | 5.80 | 1.37 | .297 | 69.3% | 5.81 | 5.94 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FSU | NCAA | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 20.2 | 9.15 | 6.10 | 0.87 | .316 | 78.3% | 3.48 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .143 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 2.25 | 4.73 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 23 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 34.2 | 9.35 | 4.41 | 0.52 | .271 | 67.1% | 37.2% | 4.8% | 3.63 | 4.38 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | A+ | 23 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 10.61 | 3.86 | 0.96 | .333 | 75.5% | 68.2% | 20.0% | 3.86 | 3.98 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 37 | 0 | 44.0 | 9.61 | 4.30 | 0.61 | .282 | 68.8% | 43.1% | 6.4% | 3.68 | 4.30 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 37.2 | 9.56 | 5.50 | 2.39 | .407 | 57.4% | 47.2% | 23.8% | 8.12 | 6.94 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 14.0 | 6.43 | 5.79 | 1.29 | .340 | 44.5% | 42.0% | 10.5% | 12.21 | 6.74 | 6.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.50 | 5.52 | 1.39 | .298 | 69.3% | 42.2% | 5.77 | 5.91 | 5.84 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.90 | 5.27 | 1.70 | .308 | 67.0% | 6.61 | 6.44 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.47 | 5.80 | 1.37 | .297 | 69.3% | 5.81 | 5.94 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FSU | NCAA | 2 | 1 | 3.48 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 96 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 21 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | COL | A | 4 | 2 | 3.63 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 34.2 | 152 | 28 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2022 | COL | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3.86 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 37 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.68 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 44.0 | 189 | 36 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 1 | 3 | 8.12 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 37.2 | 192 | 58 | 43 | 34 | 10 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 1 | 1 | 12.21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 75 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FSU | NCAA | 2 | 1 | 3.48 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 96 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 21 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 1 | 1 | 2.25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | COL | A | 4 | 2 | 3.63 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 34.2 | 152 | 28 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2022 | COL | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3.86 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 37 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.68 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 44.0 | 189 | 36 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 1 | 3 | 8.12 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 37.2 | 192 | 58 | 43 | 34 | 10 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 1 | 1 | 12.21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 75 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FSU | NCAA | 9.15 | 6.10 | 1.50 | 0.87 | 21.9% | 14.6% | 7.3% | .250 | 1.65 | .316 | 78.3% | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 2.25 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | 0.50 | .143 | 100.0% | 48 | 98 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 9.35 | 4.41 | 2.12 | 0.52 | 23.7% | 11.2% | 12.5% | .209 | 1.30 | .271 | 67.1% | 72 | 85 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | A+ | 10.61 | 3.86 | 2.75 | 0.96 | 29.7% | 10.8% | 18.9% | .242 | 1.29 | .333 | 75.5% | 85 | 89 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 9.61 | 4.30 | 2.24 | 0.61 | 24.9% | 11.1% | 13.8% | .216 | 1.30 | .282 | 68.8% | 75 | 86 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 9.56 | 5.50 | 1.74 | 2.39 | 20.8% | 12.0% | 8.9% | .345 | 2.15 | .407 | 57.4% | 170 | 149 | 6.94 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 6.43 | 5.79 | 1.11 | 1.29 | 13.3% | 12.0% | 1.3% | .306 | 2.00 | .340 | 44.5% | 277 | 156 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.50 | 5.52 | 1.00 | 1.39 | 13.1% | 13.1% | 0.0% | .280 | 1.73 | .298 | 69.3% | 5.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.90 | 5.27 | 0.93 | 1.70 | 10.9% | 11.7% | -0.8% | .300 | 1.89 | .308 | 67.0% | 6.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.47 | 5.80 | 0.94 | 1.37 | 12.9% | 13.7% | -0.8% | .279 | 1.76 | .297 | 69.3% | 5.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FSU | NCAA | 9.15 | 6.10 | 1.50 | 0.87 | 21.9% | 14.6% | 7.3% | .250 | 1.65 | .316 | 78.3% | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 2.25 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .143 | 0.50 | .143 | 100.0% | 48 | 98 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | A | 9.35 | 4.41 | 2.12 | 0.52 | 23.7% | 11.2% | 12.5% | .209 | 1.30 | .271 | 67.1% | 72 | 85 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | A+ | 10.61 | 3.86 | 2.75 | 0.96 | 29.7% | 10.8% | 18.9% | .242 | 1.29 | .333 | 75.5% | 85 | 89 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | MiLB | 9.61 | 4.30 | 2.24 | 0.61 | 24.9% | 11.1% | 13.8% | .216 | 1.30 | .282 | 68.8% | 75 | 86 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 9.56 | 5.50 | 1.74 | 2.39 | 20.8% | 12.0% | 8.9% | .345 | 2.15 | .407 | 57.4% | 170 | 149 | 6.94 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 6.43 | 5.79 | 1.11 | 1.29 | 13.3% | 12.0% | 1.3% | .306 | 2.00 | .340 | 44.5% | 277 | 156 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.50 | 5.52 | 1.00 | 1.39 | 13.1% | 13.1% | 0.0% | .280 | 1.73 | .298 | 69.3% | 5.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.90 | 5.27 | 0.93 | 1.70 | 10.9% | 11.7% | -0.8% | .300 | 1.89 | .308 | 67.0% | 6.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.47 | 5.80 | 0.94 | 1.37 | 12.9% | 13.7% | -0.8% | .279 | 1.76 | .297 | 69.3% | 5.94 |

