Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Tyler Beede
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 216
DOB: 5/23/1993
(33 years, 4 months, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | CLE | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 13 | 71 |
| GS | 0 | 29 |
| IP | 14.0 | 201.0 |
| K% | 26.5% | 19.6% |
| BB% | 13.2% | 10.0% |
| GB% | 43.2% | 45.3% |
| ERA | 8.36 | 5.55 |
| FIP | 5.02 | 4.98 |
| WAR | -0.2 | -0.1 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FS:40%
FA:29%
CU:23%
SI:8%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 1, Pick: 14, Ovr: 14 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | Vanderbilt |
Service Time
3.143MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Beede agreed to a minor-league contract with the Cubs on Sunday, Ari Alexander of 7 News Boston reports. (1/11/2026)
RG
1/16/20
RG
1/8/20
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | CLE | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 13 | 71 |
| GS | 0 | 29 |
| IP | 14.0 | 201.0 |
| K% | 26.5% | 19.6% |
| BB% | 13.2% | 10.0% |
| GB% | 43.2% | 45.3% |
| ERA | 8.36 | 5.55 |
| FIP | 5.02 | 4.98 |
| WAR | -0.2 | -0.1 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FS:40%
FA:29%
CU:23%
SI:8%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 1, Pick: 14, Ovr: 14 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | Vanderbilt |
Service Time
3.143MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Beede agreed to a minor-league contract with the Cubs on Sunday, Ari Alexander of 7 News Boston reports. (1/11/2026)
RG
1/16/20
RG
1/8/20
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .348 | 66.7% | 65.2% | 0.0% | 3.12 | 2.87 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .400 | 81.8% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 3.07 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 15.1 | 10.57 | 4.11 | 0.00 | .372 | 73.9% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 2.93 | 2.96 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 52.1 | 6.36 | 1.55 | 0.34 | .295 | 67.0% | 62.3% | 6.5% | 2.24 | 3.43 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AA | 22 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 72.1 | 6.10 | 4.35 | 0.50 | .269 | 58.3% | 59.7% | 7.5% | 5.23 | 4.21 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 124.2 | 6.21 | 3.18 | 0.43 | .280 | 61.6% | 60.8% | 7.1% | 3.97 | 3.88 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 23 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 147.1 | 8.25 | 3.24 | 0.55 | .309 | 74.8% | 47.9% | 7.0% | 2.81 | 3.48 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .200 | 75.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 7.93 | 10.81 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 109.0 | 6.85 | 3.22 | 1.16 | .316 | 66.2% | 51.0% | 13.7% | 4.79 | 5.02 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13.1 | 6.75 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .385 | 84.2% | 43.6% | 0.0% | 2.03 | 3.05 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .091 | 75.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 3.96 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 74.0 | 9.12 | 6.81 | 1.22 | .346 | 60.2% | 38.6% | 11.8% | 7.05 | 6.11 | 5.85 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 35 | 11 | 80.0 | 9.11 | 6.64 | 1.13 | .332 | 60.6% | 39.6% | 11.2% | 6.64 | 5.90 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8.1 | 5.40 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .394 | 41.1% | 32.4% | 9.1% | 10.80 | 4.69 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 9.39 | 0.00 | .409 | 61.1% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 92.7 | 8.22 | 3.98 | 4.33 | 5.63 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34.2 | 12.72 | 3.63 | 0.78 | .296 | 84.7% | 33.8% | 10.7% | 2.34 | 3.65 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10.1 | 11.32 | 3.48 | 0.87 | .360 | 55.6% | 46.2% | 11.1% | 6.10 | 3.63 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 117.0 | 8.69 | 3.54 | 1.69 | .312 | 73.4% | 43.9% | 18.3% | 94.4 | 5.08 | 5.29 | 5.03 | 4.63 | 0.3 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.59 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 48.2 | 9.25 | 8.32 | 1.29 | .316 | 64.7% | 44.6% | 14.9% | 6.66 | 6.89 | 6.89 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 96.2 | 27.00 | 5.09 | 2.17 | 3.93 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.51 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .375 | 61.0% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 11.57 | 9.87 | 7.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 5 | 61.1 | 5.72 | 4.26 | 1.03 | .312 | 71.4% | 48.1% | 10.4% | 95.9 | 5.14 | 4.92 | 4.99 | 5.12 | -0.3 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 3.72 | 5.59 | 0.93 | .351 | 80.6% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 95.6 | 4.66 | 6.99 | 5.49 | 5.98 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 29 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 51.2 | 6.10 | 4.01 | 1.05 | .304 | 69.2% | 49.4% | 10.9% | 96.1 | 5.23 | 4.56 | 4.89 | 4.96 | -0.2 | |||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 30 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 49.2 | 6.52 | 3.81 | 0.91 | .299 | 76.8% | 57.4% | 15.6% | 3.99 | 4.03 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 31 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 22.1 | 9.67 | 6.45 | 2.01 | .412 | 52.3% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 11.28 | 7.10 | 6.75 | 5.45 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 3.46 | 1.38 | .343 | 80.2% | 56.8% | 33.3% | 4.15 | 5.05 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 14.0 | 11.57 | 5.79 | 1.29 | .389 | 55.6% | 43.2% | 16.7% | 94.2 | 8.36 | 4.83 | 5.02 | 4.46 | -0.2 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | .333 | 77.4% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 8.00 | 8.25 | 9.27 | 6.84 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 9.82 | 2.45 | .308 | 78.9% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 7.36 | 9.38 | 7.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.02 | 4.07 | 1.11 | .300 | 71.2% | 47.2% | 4.58 | 4.69 | 4.64 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 8.51 | 5.08 | 1.34 | .297 | 74.8% | 4.85 | 5.06 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 33 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 22.2 | 8.74 | 7.15 | 1.99 | .444 | 46.9% | 32.5% | 14.7% | 12.71 | 6.59 | 6.93 | 6.78 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 16 | 0 | 71 | 29 | 201.0 | 8.10 | 4.12 | 1.39 | .322 | 69.6% | 45.3% | 15.0% | 94.6 | 5.55 | 5.08 | 4.98 | 4.80 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8.2 | 11.42 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .348 | 66.7% | 65.2% | 0.0% | 3.12 | 2.87 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .400 | 81.8% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 3.07 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 15.1 | 10.57 | 4.11 | 0.00 | .372 | 73.9% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 2.93 | 2.96 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 52.1 | 6.36 | 1.55 | 0.34 | .295 | 67.0% | 62.3% | 6.5% | 2.24 | 3.43 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AA | 22 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 72.1 | 6.10 | 4.35 | 0.50 | .269 | 58.3% | 59.7% | 7.5% | 5.23 | 4.21 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 124.2 | 6.21 | 3.18 | 0.43 | .280 | 61.6% | 60.8% | 7.1% | 3.97 | 3.88 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 23 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 147.1 | 8.25 | 3.24 | 0.55 | .309 | 74.8% | 47.9% | 7.0% | 2.81 | 3.48 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 16.20 | 0.00 | .200 | 75.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 7.93 | 10.81 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 109.0 | 6.85 | 3.22 | 1.16 | .316 | 66.2% | 51.0% | 13.7% | 4.79 | 5.02 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 13.1 | 6.75 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .385 | 84.2% | 43.6% | 0.0% | 2.03 | 3.05 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .091 | 75.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 3.96 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 74.0 | 9.12 | 6.81 | 1.22 | .346 | 60.2% | 38.6% | 11.8% | 7.05 | 6.11 | 5.85 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 35 | 11 | 80.0 | 9.11 | 6.64 | 1.13 | .332 | 60.6% | 39.6% | 11.2% | 6.64 | 5.90 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8.1 | 5.40 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .394 | 41.1% | 32.4% | 9.1% | 10.80 | 4.69 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 9.39 | 0.00 | .409 | 61.1% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 92.7 | 8.22 | 3.98 | 4.33 | 5.63 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34.2 | 12.72 | 3.63 | 0.78 | .296 | 84.7% | 33.8% | 10.7% | 2.34 | 3.65 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10.1 | 11.32 | 3.48 | 0.87 | .360 | 55.6% | 46.2% | 11.1% | 6.10 | 3.63 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 117.0 | 8.69 | 3.54 | 1.69 | .312 | 73.4% | 43.9% | 18.3% | 94.4 | 5.08 | 5.29 | 5.03 | 4.63 | 0.3 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.59 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 48.2 | 9.25 | 8.32 | 1.29 | .316 | 64.7% | 44.6% | 14.9% | 6.66 | 6.89 | 6.89 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 96.2 | 27.00 | 5.09 | 2.17 | 3.93 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.51 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .375 | 61.0% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 11.57 | 9.87 | 7.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 5 | 61.1 | 5.72 | 4.26 | 1.03 | .312 | 71.4% | 48.1% | 10.4% | 95.9 | 5.14 | 4.92 | 4.99 | 5.12 | -0.3 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 3.72 | 5.59 | 0.93 | .351 | 80.6% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 95.6 | 4.66 | 6.99 | 5.49 | 5.98 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 29 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 51.2 | 6.10 | 4.01 | 1.05 | .304 | 69.2% | 49.4% | 10.9% | 96.1 | 5.23 | 4.56 | 4.89 | 4.96 | -0.2 | |||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 30 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 49.2 | 6.52 | 3.81 | 0.91 | .299 | 76.8% | 57.4% | 15.6% | 3.99 | 4.03 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 31 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 22.1 | 9.67 | 6.45 | 2.01 | .412 | 52.3% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 11.28 | 7.10 | 6.75 | 5.45 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 3.46 | 1.38 | .343 | 80.2% | 56.8% | 33.3% | 4.15 | 5.05 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 14.0 | 11.57 | 5.79 | 1.29 | .389 | 55.6% | 43.2% | 16.7% | 94.2 | 8.36 | 4.83 | 5.02 | 4.46 | -0.2 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | .333 | 77.4% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 8.00 | 8.25 | 9.27 | 6.84 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 9.82 | 2.45 | .308 | 78.9% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 7.36 | 9.38 | 7.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.02 | 4.07 | 1.11 | .300 | 71.2% | 47.2% | 4.58 | 4.69 | 4.64 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 8.51 | 5.08 | 1.34 | .297 | 74.8% | 4.85 | 5.06 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 33 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 22.2 | 8.74 | 7.15 | 1.99 | .444 | 46.9% | 32.5% | 14.7% | 12.71 | 6.59 | 6.93 | 6.78 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 16 | 0 | 71 | 29 | 201.0 | 8.10 | 4.12 | 1.39 | .322 | 69.6% | 45.3% | 15.0% | 94.6 | 5.55 | 5.08 | 4.98 | 4.80 | -0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 0 | 1 | 3.12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2014 | SFG | A- | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 30 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.93 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 68 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2.24 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 215 | 51 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2015 | SFG | AA | 3 | 8 | 5.23 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.1 | 307 | 62 | 45 | 42 | 4 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 5 | 10 | 3.97 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.2 | 522 | 113 | 67 | 55 | 6 | 44 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 8 | 7 | 2.81 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147.1 | 612 | 136 | 58 | 46 | 9 | 53 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 135 | |
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 6 | 7 | 4.79 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.0 | 478 | 121 | 68 | 58 | 14 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 2 | 0 | 2.03 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 53 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | SFG | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 4 | 9 | 7.05 | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 74.0 | 358 | 82 | 67 | 58 | 10 | 56 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 4 | 9 | 6.64 | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 80.0 | 379 | 83 | 68 | 59 | 10 | 59 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 1 | 1 | 10.80 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 41 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 40 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2.34 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 141 | 24 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 43 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 5 | 10 | 5.08 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.0 | 523 | 127 | 70 | 66 | 22 | 46 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 113 |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 6 | 6.66 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 244 | 50 | 42 | 36 | 7 | 45 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 5 | 5.14 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 61.1 | 285 | 71 | 37 | 35 | 7 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 39 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.66 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 48 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 2 | 5 | 5.23 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 51.2 | 237 | 57 | 32 | 30 | 6 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 35 |
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 0 | 6 | 3.99 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 49.2 | 220 | 51 | 23 | 22 | 5 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 4 | 11.28 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 115 | 33 | 28 | 28 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 54 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 8.36 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.0 | 68 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18 |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 0 | 8.00 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 46 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 2 | 12.71 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 118 | 37 | 33 | 32 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 16 | 5.55 | 71 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 201.0 | 922 | 225 | 131 | 124 | 31 | 92 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 181 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 0 | 1 | 3.12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2014 | SFG | A- | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 30 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.93 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 68 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2.24 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 215 | 51 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2015 | SFG | AA | 3 | 8 | 5.23 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.1 | 307 | 62 | 45 | 42 | 4 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 5 | 10 | 3.97 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.2 | 522 | 113 | 67 | 55 | 6 | 44 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 8 | 7 | 2.81 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147.1 | 612 | 136 | 58 | 46 | 9 | 53 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 135 | |
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 6 | 7 | 4.79 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.0 | 478 | 121 | 68 | 58 | 14 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 2 | 0 | 2.03 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 53 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | SFG | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 4 | 9 | 7.05 | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 74.0 | 358 | 82 | 67 | 58 | 10 | 56 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 4 | 9 | 6.64 | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 80.0 | 379 | 83 | 68 | 59 | 10 | 59 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 1 | 1 | 10.80 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 41 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 40 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2.34 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 141 | 24 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 43 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 5 | 10 | 5.08 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.0 | 523 | 127 | 70 | 66 | 22 | 46 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 113 |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 6 | 6.66 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 244 | 50 | 42 | 36 | 7 | 45 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 5 | 5.14 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 61.1 | 285 | 71 | 37 | 35 | 7 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 39 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.66 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 48 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 2 | 5 | 5.23 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 51.2 | 237 | 57 | 32 | 30 | 6 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 35 |
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 0 | 6 | 3.99 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 49.2 | 220 | 51 | 23 | 22 | 5 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 4 | 11.28 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 115 | 33 | 28 | 28 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 54 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 8.36 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.0 | 68 | 16 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18 |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 0 | 8.00 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 46 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.58 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 2 | 12.71 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 118 | 37 | 33 | 32 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 16 | 5.55 | 71 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 201.0 | 922 | 225 | 131 | 124 | 31 | 92 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 181 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 11.42 | 4.15 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 28.9% | 10.5% | 18.4% | .235 | 1.38 | .348 | 66.7% | 79 | 73 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | A- | 9.45 | 4.05 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 23.3% | 10.0% | 13.3% | .296 | 1.65 | .400 | 81.8% | 59 | 70 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 10.57 | 4.11 | 2.57 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 10.3% | 16.2% | .262 | 1.50 | .372 | 73.9% | 70 | 72 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 6.36 | 1.55 | 4.11 | 0.34 | 17.2% | 4.2% | 13.0% | .249 | 1.15 | .295 | 67.0% | 56 | 83 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | AA | 6.10 | 4.35 | 1.40 | 0.50 | 16.0% | 11.4% | 4.6% | .230 | 1.34 | .269 | 58.3% | 148 | 118 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 6.21 | 3.18 | 1.95 | 0.43 | 16.5% | 8.4% | 8.0% | .238 | 1.26 | .280 | 61.6% | 109 | 104 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 8.25 | 3.24 | 2.55 | 0.55 | 22.1% | 8.7% | 13.4% | .245 | 1.28 | .309 | 74.8% | 75 | 92 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 5.40 | 16.20 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 33.3% | -22.2% | .167 | 2.40 | .200 | 75.0% | 113 | 170 | 7.93 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 6.85 | 3.22 | 2.13 | 1.16 | 17.4% | 8.2% | 9.2% | .278 | 1.47 | .316 | 66.2% | 109 | 108 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 6.75 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 7.5% | 11.3% | .306 | 1.43 | .385 | 84.2% | 42 | 67 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 16.7% | 5.6% | .067 | 0.80 | .091 | 75.0% | 44 | 94 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 9.12 | 6.81 | 1.34 | 1.22 | 20.9% | 15.6% | 5.3% | .280 | 1.86 | .346 | 60.2% | 164 | 135 | 6.11 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 9.11 | 6.64 | 1.37 | 1.13 | 21.4% | 15.6% | 5.8% | .267 | 1.78 | .332 | 60.6% | 154 | 130 | 5.90 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 5.40 | 2.16 | 2.50 | 1.08 | 12.2% | 4.9% | 7.3% | .359 | 1.92 | .394 | 41.1% | 218 | 99 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 10.57 | 9.39 | 1.13 | 0.00 | 22.5% | 20.0% | 2.5% | .290 | 2.22 | .409 | 61.1% | 211 | 112 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 12.72 | 3.63 | 3.50 | 0.78 | 34.8% | 9.9% | 24.8% | .195 | 1.10 | .296 | 84.7% | 45 | 67 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 11.32 | 3.48 | 3.25 | 0.87 | 30.2% | 9.3% | 20.9% | .256 | 1.35 | .360 | 55.6% | 120 | 74 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 8.69 | 3.54 | 2.46 | 1.69 | 21.6% | 8.8% | 12.8% | .269 | 1.48 | .312 | 73.4% | 120 | 119 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .100 | 1.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 9.25 | 8.32 | 1.11 | 1.29 | 20.5% | 18.4% | 2.0% | .259 | 1.95 | .316 | 64.7% | 135 | 131 | 6.89 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .400 | 2.00 | .667 | 0.0% | 669 | 53 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 3.86 | 12.5% | 8.3% | 4.2% | .381 | 2.14 | .375 | 61.0% | 221 | 197 | 9.87 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.72 | 4.26 | 1.34 | 1.03 | 13.7% | 10.2% | 3.5% | .283 | 1.63 | .312 | 71.4% | 125 | 125 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 3.72 | 5.59 | 0.67 | 0.93 | 8.3% | 12.5% | -4.2% | .333 | 2.07 | .351 | 80.6% | 118 | 142 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 6.10 | 4.01 | 1.52 | 1.05 | 14.8% | 9.7% | 5.1% | .273 | 1.55 | .304 | 69.2% | 126 | 122 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 6.52 | 3.81 | 1.71 | 0.91 | 16.4% | 9.5% | 6.8% | .262 | 1.45 | .299 | 76.8% | 125 | 124 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 9.67 | 6.45 | 1.50 | 2.01 | 20.9% | 13.9% | 7.0% | .340 | 2.19 | .412 | 52.3% | 237 | 139 | 6.75 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 8.31 | 3.46 | 2.40 | 1.38 | 22.2% | 9.3% | 13.0% | .286 | 1.46 | .343 | 80.2% | 89 | 110 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 11.57 | 5.79 | 2.00 | 1.29 | 26.5% | 13.2% | 13.2% | .286 | 1.79 | .389 | 55.6% | 209 | 125 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 7.00 | 9.00 | 0.78 | 3.00 | 15.2% | 19.6% | -4.3% | .324 | 2.33 | .333 | 77.4% | 166 | 192 | 9.27 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 4.91 | 9.82 | 0.50 | 2.45 | 10.0% | 20.0% | -10.0% | .313 | 2.45 | .308 | 78.9% | 142 | 187 | 9.38 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.02 | 4.07 | 1.73 | 1.11 | 17.6% | 10.2% | 7.4% | .263 | 1.48 | .300 | 71.2% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.51 | 5.08 | 1.67 | 1.34 | 18.6% | 11.1% | 7.5% | .258 | 1.71 | .297 | 74.8% | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 8.74 | 7.15 | 1.22 | 1.99 | 18.6% | 15.3% | 3.4% | .374 | 2.43 | .444 | 46.9% | 248 | 139 | 6.93 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.10 | 4.12 | 1.97 | 1.39 | 19.6% | 10.0% | 9.7% | .276 | 1.58 | .322 | 69.6% | 134 | 121 | 4.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 11.42 | 4.15 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 28.9% | 10.5% | 18.4% | .235 | 1.38 | .348 | 66.7% | 79 | 73 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | A- | 9.45 | 4.05 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 23.3% | 10.0% | 13.3% | .296 | 1.65 | .400 | 81.8% | 59 | 70 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 10.57 | 4.11 | 2.57 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 10.3% | 16.2% | .262 | 1.50 | .372 | 73.9% | 70 | 72 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 6.36 | 1.55 | 4.11 | 0.34 | 17.2% | 4.2% | 13.0% | .249 | 1.15 | .295 | 67.0% | 56 | 83 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | AA | 6.10 | 4.35 | 1.40 | 0.50 | 16.0% | 11.4% | 4.6% | .230 | 1.34 | .269 | 58.3% | 148 | 118 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 6.21 | 3.18 | 1.95 | 0.43 | 16.5% | 8.4% | 8.0% | .238 | 1.26 | .280 | 61.6% | 109 | 104 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 8.25 | 3.24 | 2.55 | 0.55 | 22.1% | 8.7% | 13.4% | .245 | 1.28 | .309 | 74.8% | 75 | 92 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 5.40 | 16.20 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 33.3% | -22.2% | .167 | 2.40 | .200 | 75.0% | 113 | 170 | 7.93 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 6.85 | 3.22 | 2.13 | 1.16 | 17.4% | 8.2% | 9.2% | .278 | 1.47 | .316 | 66.2% | 109 | 108 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 6.75 | 2.70 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 7.5% | 11.3% | .306 | 1.43 | .385 | 84.2% | 42 | 67 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 16.7% | 5.6% | .067 | 0.80 | .091 | 75.0% | 44 | 94 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 9.12 | 6.81 | 1.34 | 1.22 | 20.9% | 15.6% | 5.3% | .280 | 1.86 | .346 | 60.2% | 164 | 135 | 6.11 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 9.11 | 6.64 | 1.37 | 1.13 | 21.4% | 15.6% | 5.8% | .267 | 1.78 | .332 | 60.6% | 154 | 130 | 5.90 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 5.40 | 2.16 | 2.50 | 1.08 | 12.2% | 4.9% | 7.3% | .359 | 1.92 | .394 | 41.1% | 218 | 99 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 10.57 | 9.39 | 1.13 | 0.00 | 22.5% | 20.0% | 2.5% | .290 | 2.22 | .409 | 61.1% | 211 | 112 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 12.72 | 3.63 | 3.50 | 0.78 | 34.8% | 9.9% | 24.8% | .195 | 1.10 | .296 | 84.7% | 45 | 67 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 11.32 | 3.48 | 3.25 | 0.87 | 30.2% | 9.3% | 20.9% | .256 | 1.35 | .360 | 55.6% | 120 | 74 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 8.69 | 3.54 | 2.46 | 1.69 | 21.6% | 8.8% | 12.8% | .269 | 1.48 | .312 | 73.4% | 120 | 119 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .100 | 1.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 9.25 | 8.32 | 1.11 | 1.29 | 20.5% | 18.4% | 2.0% | .259 | 1.95 | .316 | 64.7% | 135 | 131 | 6.89 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .400 | 2.00 | .667 | 0.0% | 669 | 53 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 3.86 | 12.5% | 8.3% | 4.2% | .381 | 2.14 | .375 | 61.0% | 221 | 197 | 9.87 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.72 | 4.26 | 1.34 | 1.03 | 13.7% | 10.2% | 3.5% | .283 | 1.63 | .312 | 71.4% | 125 | 125 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 3.72 | 5.59 | 0.67 | 0.93 | 8.3% | 12.5% | -4.2% | .333 | 2.07 | .351 | 80.6% | 118 | 142 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 6.10 | 4.01 | 1.52 | 1.05 | 14.8% | 9.7% | 5.1% | .273 | 1.55 | .304 | 69.2% | 126 | 122 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 6.52 | 3.81 | 1.71 | 0.91 | 16.4% | 9.5% | 6.8% | .262 | 1.45 | .299 | 76.8% | 125 | 124 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 9.67 | 6.45 | 1.50 | 2.01 | 20.9% | 13.9% | 7.0% | .340 | 2.19 | .412 | 52.3% | 237 | 139 | 6.75 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 8.31 | 3.46 | 2.40 | 1.38 | 22.2% | 9.3% | 13.0% | .286 | 1.46 | .343 | 80.2% | 89 | 110 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 11.57 | 5.79 | 2.00 | 1.29 | 26.5% | 13.2% | 13.2% | .286 | 1.79 | .389 | 55.6% | 209 | 125 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 7.00 | 9.00 | 0.78 | 3.00 | 15.2% | 19.6% | -4.3% | .324 | 2.33 | .333 | 77.4% | 166 | 192 | 9.27 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 4.91 | 9.82 | 0.50 | 2.45 | 10.0% | 20.0% | -10.0% | .313 | 2.45 | .308 | 78.9% | 142 | 187 | 9.38 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.02 | 4.07 | 1.73 | 1.11 | 17.6% | 10.2% | 7.4% | .263 | 1.48 | .300 | 71.2% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.51 | 5.08 | 1.67 | 1.34 | 18.6% | 11.1% | 7.5% | .258 | 1.71 | .297 | 74.8% | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 8.74 | 7.15 | 1.22 | 1.99 | 18.6% | 15.3% | 3.4% | .374 | 2.43 | .444 | 46.9% | 248 | 139 | 6.93 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.10 | 4.12 | 1.97 | 1.39 | 19.6% | 10.0% | 9.7% | .276 | 1.58 | .322 | 69.6% | 134 | 121 | 4.98 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 22 | 86.7 | 107.1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 27.3% | 8.22 | 3.98 | |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 359 | 91.3 | 114.8 | 11.5 | 30 | 8.4% | 159 | 44.3% | 5.08 | 5.29 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 3 | 90.6 | 97.7 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 66.7% | 27.00 | 5.09 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 212 | 88.7 | 112.5 | 9.1 | 11 | 5.2% | 90 | 42.5% | 5.14 | 4.92 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 38 | 89.1 | 103.8 | 9.9 | 2 | 5.3% | 18 | 47.4% | 4.66 | 6.99 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 174 | 88.6 | 112.5 | 8.9 | 9 | 5.2% | 72 | 41.4% | 5.23 | 4.56 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 73 | 89.0 | 112.4 | 7.4 | 7 | 9.6% | 35 | 47.9% | 11.28 | 7.10 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 38 | 89.1 | 110.0 | 8.1 | 2 | 5.3% | 17 | 44.7% | 8.36 | 4.83 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 30 | 95.4 | 111.4 | 11.6 | 4 | 13.3% | 17 | 56.7% | 8.00 | 8.25 | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 14 | 94.3 | 104.0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 57.1% | 7.36 | ||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 77 | 89.9 | 110.2 | 16.1 | 5 | 6.5% | 33 | 42.9% | 12.71 | 6.59 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 634 | 90.2 | 114.8 | 10.4 | 43 | 6.8% | 274 | 43.2% | 5.55 | 5.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 22 | 86.7 | 107.1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 27.3% | 8.22 | 3.98 | |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 359 | 91.3 | 114.8 | 11.5 | 30 | 8.4% | 159 | 44.3% | 5.08 | 5.29 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 3 | 90.6 | 97.7 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 66.7% | 27.00 | 5.09 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 212 | 88.7 | 112.5 | 9.1 | 11 | 5.2% | 90 | 42.5% | 5.14 | 4.92 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 38 | 89.1 | 103.8 | 9.9 | 2 | 5.3% | 18 | 47.4% | 4.66 | 6.99 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 174 | 88.6 | 112.5 | 8.9 | 9 | 5.2% | 72 | 41.4% | 5.23 | 4.56 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 73 | 89.0 | 112.4 | 7.4 | 7 | 9.6% | 35 | 47.9% | 11.28 | 7.10 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 38 | 89.1 | 110.0 | 8.1 | 2 | 5.3% | 17 | 44.7% | 8.36 | 4.83 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 30 | 95.4 | 111.4 | 11.6 | 4 | 13.3% | 17 | 56.7% | 8.00 | 8.25 | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 14 | 94.3 | 104.0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 57.1% | 7.36 | ||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 77 | 89.9 | 110.2 | 16.1 | 5 | 6.5% | 33 | 42.9% | 12.71 | 6.59 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 634 | 90.2 | 114.8 | 10.4 | 43 | 6.8% | 274 | 43.2% | 5.55 | 5.08 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 3.00 | 13.0% | 65.2% | 21.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 56.5% | 81 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A- | 2.00 | 5.3% | 63.2% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 45.0% | 91 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 2.45 | 9.5% | 64.3% | 26.2% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 25.6% | 23.3% | 51.2% | 85 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 3.26 | 18.5% | 62.3% | 19.1% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 85 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AA | 2.43 | 15.7% | 59.7% | 24.5% | 24.5% | 7.5% | 59.4% | 18.3% | 22.4% | 111 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 2.74 | 16.9% | 60.8% | 22.2% | 22.6% | 7.1% | 57.1% | 19.4% | 23.5% | 100 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 1.52 | 20.5% | 47.9% | 31.5% | 22.5% | 7.0% | 40.4% | 27.8% | 31.8% | 91 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 225 | 10.81 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 1.70 | 18.9% | 51.0% | 30.1% | 20.6% | 13.7% | 43.9% | 31.2% | 24.9% | 98 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 1.55 | 28.2% | 43.6% | 28.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 33.3% | 30.8% | 94 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2 | 0.07 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 116 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 0.95 | 21.0% | 38.6% | 40.5% | 22.4% | 11.8% | 43.1% | 29.6% | 27.3% | 127 | 5.85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 0.99 | 20.3% | 39.6% | 40.1% | 23.6% | 11.2% | 42.1% | 29.4% | 28.5% | 125 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 35.3% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 52.9% | 26.5% | 20.6% | 114 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 5.86 | 139 | 5.63 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 0.86 | 26.8% | 33.8% | 39.4% | 28.6% | 10.7% | 33.8% | 29.7% | 36.5% | 77 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 1.33 | 19.2% | 46.2% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 42.3% | 11.5% | 46.2% | 80 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 1.30 | 22.3% | 43.9% | 33.8% | 3.3% | 18.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 34.8% | 24.5% | 12.5% | 40.9% | 46.5% | 4.71 | 104 | 4.63 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 3.00 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 85.7% | 92 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 1.32 | 21.6% | 44.6% | 33.8% | 10.6% | 14.9% | 47.9% | 27.1% | 25.0% | 128 | 6.89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 2.09 | 93 | 3.93 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 72 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0.63 | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 160 | 7.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.51 | 20.0% | 48.1% | 31.9% | 13.4% | 10.4% | 4.0% | 50.0% | 41.0% | 37.3% | 21.7% | 14.6% | 54.2% | 31.1% | 4.94 | 128 | 5.12 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 55.3% | 18.4% | 26.3% | 13.2% | 55.3% | 31.6% | 6.02 | 149 | 5.98 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1.56 | 19.0% | 49.4% | 31.6% | 12.7% | 10.9% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 14.9% | 54.0% | 31.0% | 4.72 | 124 | 4.96 | |||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 2.53 | 19.9% | 57.4% | 22.7% | 9.4% | 15.6% | 37.4% | 34.7% | 27.9% | 21.8% | 57.8% | 20.4% | 107 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 1.95 | 18.1% | 54.2% | 27.8% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 49.3% | 24.7% | 26.0% | 113 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 3.50 | 27.0% | 56.8% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 54.1% | 24.3% | 21.6% | 83 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1.33 | 24.3% | 43.2% | 32.4% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 55.3% | 28.9% | 15.8% | 18.4% | 60.5% | 21.1% | 3.98 | 109 | 4.46 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 147 | 6.84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 149 | 7.36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 47.2% | 32.2% | 4.64 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 0.74 | 23.4% | 32.5% | 44.2% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 42.9% | 31.2% | 26.0% | 141 | 6.78 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.38 | 21.9% | 45.3% | 32.9% | 6.8% | 15.0% | 6.3% | 14.3% | 41.5% | 35.3% | 23.2% | 13.7% | 47.0% | 39.3% | 4.74 | 113 | 4.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 3.00 | 13.0% | 65.2% | 21.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 56.5% | 81 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A- | 2.00 | 5.3% | 63.2% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 45.0% | 91 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 2.45 | 9.5% | 64.3% | 26.2% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 25.6% | 23.3% | 51.2% | 85 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 3.26 | 18.5% | 62.3% | 19.1% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 85 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AA | 2.43 | 15.7% | 59.7% | 24.5% | 24.5% | 7.5% | 59.4% | 18.3% | 22.4% | 111 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 2.74 | 16.9% | 60.8% | 22.2% | 22.6% | 7.1% | 57.1% | 19.4% | 23.5% | 100 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 1.52 | 20.5% | 47.9% | 31.5% | 22.5% | 7.0% | 40.4% | 27.8% | 31.8% | 91 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 225 | 10.81 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 1.70 | 18.9% | 51.0% | 30.1% | 20.6% | 13.7% | 43.9% | 31.2% | 24.9% | 98 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 1.55 | 28.2% | 43.6% | 28.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 33.3% | 30.8% | 94 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2 | 0.07 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 116 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 0.95 | 21.0% | 38.6% | 40.5% | 22.4% | 11.8% | 43.1% | 29.6% | 27.3% | 127 | 5.85 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 0.99 | 20.3% | 39.6% | 40.1% | 23.6% | 11.2% | 42.1% | 29.4% | 28.5% | 125 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 35.3% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 52.9% | 26.5% | 20.6% | 114 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 5.86 | 139 | 5.63 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 0.86 | 26.8% | 33.8% | 39.4% | 28.6% | 10.7% | 33.8% | 29.7% | 36.5% | 77 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 1.33 | 19.2% | 46.2% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 42.3% | 11.5% | 46.2% | 80 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 1.30 | 22.3% | 43.9% | 33.8% | 3.3% | 18.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 34.8% | 24.5% | 12.5% | 40.9% | 46.5% | 4.71 | 104 | 4.63 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 3.00 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 85.7% | 92 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 1.32 | 21.6% | 44.6% | 33.8% | 10.6% | 14.9% | 47.9% | 27.1% | 25.0% | 128 | 6.89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 2.09 | 93 | 3.93 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 72 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0.63 | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 160 | 7.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.51 | 20.0% | 48.1% | 31.9% | 13.4% | 10.4% | 4.0% | 50.0% | 41.0% | 37.3% | 21.7% | 14.6% | 54.2% | 31.1% | 4.94 | 128 | 5.12 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 55.3% | 18.4% | 26.3% | 13.2% | 55.3% | 31.6% | 6.02 | 149 | 5.98 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1.56 | 19.0% | 49.4% | 31.6% | 12.7% | 10.9% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 14.9% | 54.0% | 31.0% | 4.72 | 124 | 4.96 | |||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 2.53 | 19.9% | 57.4% | 22.7% | 9.4% | 15.6% | 37.4% | 34.7% | 27.9% | 21.8% | 57.8% | 20.4% | 107 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 1.95 | 18.1% | 54.2% | 27.8% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 49.3% | 24.7% | 26.0% | 113 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 3.50 | 27.0% | 56.8% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 54.1% | 24.3% | 21.6% | 83 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1.33 | 24.3% | 43.2% | 32.4% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 55.3% | 28.9% | 15.8% | 18.4% | 60.5% | 21.1% | 3.98 | 109 | 4.46 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 147 | 6.84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 149 | 7.36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 47.2% | 32.2% | 4.64 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 0.74 | 23.4% | 32.5% | 44.2% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 42.9% | 31.2% | 26.0% | 141 | 6.78 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.38 | 21.9% | 45.3% | 32.9% | 6.8% | 15.0% | 6.3% | 14.3% | 41.5% | 35.3% | 23.2% | 13.7% | 47.0% | 39.3% | 4.74 | 113 | 4.80 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 56 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A- | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 42 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 27 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 98 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 101 | 31 | 30 | 6 | 179 | 406 | 585 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AA | 129 | 53 | 34 | 13 | 487 | 659 | 1146 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 230 | 84 | 64 | 19 | 666 | 1065 | 1731 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 196 | 129 | 84 | 29 | 798 | 1364 | 2162 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 173 | 102 | 64 | 21 | 671 | 1110 | 1781 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 17 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 41 | 79 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 24 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 81 | 85 | 44 | 19 | 638 | 788 | 1426 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 88 | 89 | 45 | 21 | 650 | 819 | 1469 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 11 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 53 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 69 | 97 | 166 | 86.7 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 28 | 19 | 8 | 215 | 365 | 580 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 12 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 66 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 156 | 120 | 79 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 765 | 1263 | 2028 | 91.3 | 11.5 | 30 | 8.4% | |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 62 | 47 | 30 | 5 | 478 | 561 | 1039 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 90.6 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 43 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 101 | 67 | 42 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 425 | 647 | 1072 | 88.7 | 9.1 | 11 | 5.2% | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 15 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 70 | 105 | 175 | 89.1 | 9.9 | 2 | 5.3% | |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 86 | 55 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 355 | 542 | 897 | 88.6 | 8.9 | 9 | 5.2% | |
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 81 | 32 | 28 | 3 | 297 | 512 | 809 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 39 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 195 | 263 | 458 | 89.0 | 7.4 | 7 | 9.6% | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 21 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 89 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 16 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 103 | 167 | 270 | 89.1 | 8.1 | 2 | 5.3% | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 12 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 83 | 105 | 188 | 95.4 | 11.6 | 4 | 13.3% | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 48 | 88 | 94.3 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 34 | 18 | 5 | 221 | 265 | 486 | 89.9 | 16.1 | 5 | 6.5% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 284 | 206 | 137 | 14 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 87 | 1377 | 2187 | 3564 | 90.2 | 10.4 | 43 | 6.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 56 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A- | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 42 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 27 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 98 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 101 | 31 | 30 | 6 | 179 | 406 | 585 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AA | 129 | 53 | 34 | 13 | 487 | 659 | 1146 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 230 | 84 | 64 | 19 | 666 | 1065 | 1731 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 196 | 129 | 84 | 29 | 798 | 1364 | 2162 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 173 | 102 | 64 | 21 | 671 | 1110 | 1781 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 17 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 41 | 79 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 24 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 81 | 85 | 44 | 19 | 638 | 788 | 1426 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 88 | 89 | 45 | 21 | 650 | 819 | 1469 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 11 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 53 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 69 | 97 | 166 | 86.7 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 28 | 19 | 8 | 215 | 365 | 580 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 12 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 66 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 156 | 120 | 79 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 765 | 1263 | 2028 | 91.3 | 11.5 | 30 | 8.4% | |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 62 | 47 | 30 | 5 | 478 | 561 | 1039 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 90.6 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 43 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 101 | 67 | 42 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 425 | 647 | 1072 | 88.7 | 9.1 | 11 | 5.2% | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 15 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 70 | 105 | 175 | 89.1 | 9.9 | 2 | 5.3% | |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 86 | 55 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 355 | 542 | 897 | 88.6 | 8.9 | 9 | 5.2% | |
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 81 | 32 | 28 | 3 | 297 | 512 | 809 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 39 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 195 | 263 | 458 | 89.0 | 7.4 | 7 | 9.6% | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 21 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 89 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 16 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 103 | 167 | 270 | 89.1 | 8.1 | 2 | 5.3% | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 12 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 83 | 105 | 188 | 95.4 | 11.6 | 4 | 13.3% | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 48 | 88 | 94.3 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 34 | 18 | 5 | 221 | 265 | 486 | 89.9 | 16.1 | 5 | 6.5% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 284 | 206 | 137 | 14 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 87 | 1377 | 2187 | 3564 | 90.2 | 10.4 | 43 | 6.8% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | -0.40 | -1.00 | 0.60 | -3.59 | -0.39 | 0.94 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 0.43 | 2 | -0.36 | -0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | -0.86 | -8.86 | 8.00 | -14.37 | -1.33 | 0.91 | 0.90 | 0.85 | 1.18 | 24 | -1.23 | 0.30 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.01 | -2.53 | -0.27 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 1 | -0.14 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.26 | -3.67 | 3.41 | -5.79 | -0.59 | 0.70 | 0.61 | 0.60 | 0.75 | 25 | -0.98 | 0.60 | 5 | 3 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.00 | -0.04 | 0.04 | -1.16 | -0.13 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 3 | -0.15 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | -0.26 | -3.63 | 3.37 | -4.63 | -0.47 | 0.82 | 0.72 | 0.73 | 0.84 | 22 | -0.83 | 0.51 | 5 | 3 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -0.43 | -1.27 | 0.84 | -7.07 | -0.71 | 0.76 | 0.79 | 0.96 | 0.89 | 10 | -0.37 | -0.19 | 3 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.94 | -14.80 | 12.86 | -33.35 | -3.30 | 0.83 | 0.80 | 0.75 | 0.92 | 62 | -3.08 | 0.73 | 8 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | -0.40 | -1.00 | 0.60 | -3.59 | -0.39 | 0.94 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 0.43 | 2 | -0.36 | -0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | -0.86 | -8.86 | 8.00 | -14.37 | -1.33 | 0.91 | 0.90 | 0.85 | 1.18 | 24 | -1.23 | 0.30 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.01 | -2.53 | -0.27 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 1 | -0.14 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.26 | -3.67 | 3.41 | -5.79 | -0.59 | 0.70 | 0.61 | 0.60 | 0.75 | 25 | -0.98 | 0.60 | 5 | 3 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.00 | -0.04 | 0.04 | -1.16 | -0.13 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 3 | -0.15 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | -0.26 | -3.63 | 3.37 | -4.63 | -0.47 | 0.82 | 0.72 | 0.73 | 0.84 | 22 | -0.83 | 0.51 | 5 | 3 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -0.43 | -1.27 | 0.84 | -7.07 | -0.71 | 0.76 | 0.79 | 0.96 | 0.89 | 10 | -0.37 | -0.19 | 3 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.94 | -14.80 | 12.86 | -33.35 | -3.30 | 0.83 | 0.80 | 0.75 | 0.92 | 62 | -3.08 | 0.73 | 8 | 8 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 33.1% | 92.5 | 18.7% | 91.7 | 5.4% | 87.5 | 13.3% | 78.7 | 29.5% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 56.1% | 94.2 | 0.0% | 95.6 | 11.5% | 86.3 | 13.7% | 80.3 | 18.7% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 46.4% | 95.9 | 28.6% | 79.6 | 25.0% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.0% | 95.8 | 22.9% | 95.6 | 15.3% | 88.0 | 11.5% | 79.1 | 26.4% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 61.7% | 95.4 | 1.1% | 96.7 | 9.1% | 79.0 | 28.0% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 16.6% | 96.0 | 27.1% | 95.6 | 18.3% | 88.0 | 11.9% | 79.1 | 26.1% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 41.3% | 92.4 | 29.5% | 84.8 | 2.0% | 90.2 | 27.3% | 78.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 29.4% | 93.7 | 39.6% | 86.2 | 7.5% | 91.1 | 23.4% | 77.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 40.4% | 91.8 | 26.6% | 86.0 | 16.0% | 77.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 43.2% | 93.5 | 13.6% | 84.4 | 8.0% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 27.8% | 92.8 | 15.6% | 84.8 | 7.8% | 92.9 | 23.7% | 78.4 | 1.0% | 88.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.3% | 94.4 | 3.0% | 86.2 | 8.3% | 94.9 | 11.4% | 87.0 | 13.9% | 79.6 | 20.2% | 84.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 33.1% | 92.5 | 18.7% | 91.7 | 5.4% | 87.5 | 13.3% | 78.7 | 29.5% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 56.1% | 94.2 | 0.0% | 95.6 | 11.5% | 86.3 | 13.7% | 80.3 | 18.7% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 46.4% | 95.9 | 28.6% | 79.6 | 25.0% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.0% | 95.8 | 22.9% | 95.6 | 15.3% | 88.0 | 11.5% | 79.1 | 26.4% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 61.7% | 95.4 | 1.1% | 96.7 | 9.1% | 79.0 | 28.0% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 16.6% | 96.0 | 27.1% | 95.6 | 18.3% | 88.0 | 11.9% | 79.1 | 26.1% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 41.3% | 92.4 | 29.5% | 84.8 | 2.0% | 90.2 | 27.3% | 78.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 29.4% | 93.7 | 39.6% | 86.2 | 7.5% | 91.1 | 23.4% | 77.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 40.4% | 91.8 | 26.6% | 86.0 | 16.0% | 77.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 43.2% | 93.5 | 13.6% | 84.4 | 8.0% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 27.8% | 92.8 | 15.6% | 84.8 | 7.8% | 92.9 | 23.7% | 78.4 | 1.0% | 88.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.3% | 94.4 | 3.0% | 86.2 | 8.3% | 94.9 | 11.4% | 87.0 | 13.9% | 79.6 | 20.2% | 84.0 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | -1.6 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -2.84 | -3.38 | 0.01 | 1.01 | 0.97 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 0.8 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.8 | -5.5 | 0.07 | 0.00 | -0.62 | 0.29 | -1.46 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.7 | -0.6 | 0.2 | -5.48 | -7.36 | 2.67 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.1 | -7.2 | -3.4 | -0.7 | 2.3 | -0.45 | -2.96 | -2.08 | -0.54 | 0.82 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -1.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -1.28 | 0.16 | -2.22 | -0.04 | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 0.2 | -7.2 | -3.4 | -0.3 | 2.3 | 0.16 | -2.98 | -2.08 | -0.29 | 1.00 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -2.6 | -2.1 | 0.9 | -0.3 | -3.35 | -1.99 | 4.29 | -0.53 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -1.26 | -1.82 | 1.71 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | -8.2 | -3.5 | -0.9 | -2.0 | -0.4 | -6.06 | -4.58 | -2.41 | -1.73 | -8.83 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.2 | -2.1 | -7.4 | -4.9 | -0.6 | -2.5 | -0.34 | -1.99 | -2.50 | -1.20 | -0.11 | -0.35 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | -1.6 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -2.84 | -3.38 | 0.01 | 1.01 | 0.97 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 0.8 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.8 | -5.5 | 0.07 | 0.00 | -0.62 | 0.29 | -1.46 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.7 | -0.6 | 0.2 | -5.48 | -7.36 | 2.67 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.1 | -7.2 | -3.4 | -0.7 | 2.3 | -0.45 | -2.96 | -2.08 | -0.54 | 0.82 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -1.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -1.28 | 0.16 | -2.22 | -0.04 | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 0.2 | -7.2 | -3.4 | -0.3 | 2.3 | 0.16 | -2.98 | -2.08 | -0.29 | 1.00 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -2.6 | -2.1 | 0.9 | -0.3 | -3.35 | -1.99 | 4.29 | -0.53 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -1.26 | -1.82 | 1.71 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | -8.2 | -3.5 | -0.9 | -2.0 | -0.4 | -6.06 | -4.58 | -2.41 | -1.73 | -8.83 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.2 | -2.1 | -7.4 | -4.9 | -0.6 | -2.5 | -0.34 | -1.99 | -2.50 | -1.20 | -0.11 | -0.35 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 75.3% | 47.3% | 28.9% | 39.7% | 1.4% | 41.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A- | 69.6% | 51.3% | 20.0% | 33.9% | 5.4% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 72.9% | 48.9% | 25.0% | 37.2% | 3.1% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 54.0% | 74.4% | 38.1% | 13.8% | 15.0% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AA | 40.5% | 78.9% | 39.7% | 8.6% | 16.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 45.1% | 77.1% | 39.1% | 10.3% | 16.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 47.4% | 76.5% | 43.1% | 11.1% | 15.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 46.8% | 80.2% | 47.9% | 9.3% | 14.7% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 55.8% | 73.1% | 26.4% | 15.0% | 9.2% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 100.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 63.9% | 47.8% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 2.8% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 40.9% | 74.1% | 39.7% | 10.6% | 14.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 41.7% | 72.4% | 39.3% | 11.5% | 13.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 70.8% | 80.4% | 17.1% | 13.8% | 10.8% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 24.0% | 55.7% | 37.3% | 47.8% | 84.6% | 71.0% | 42.2% | 60.0% | 11.4% | 21.1% | 32.5% | 22.6 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 45.0% | 65.9% | 51.1% | 15.3% | 17.6% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 64.8% | 54.4% | 27.9% | 29.5% | 10.2% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 27.1% | 68.1% | 46.0% | 49.5% | 87.7% | 75.5% | 46.0% | 65.6% | 11.2% | 16.1% | 27.3% | 23.3 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 56.0% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 24.0% | 8.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 39.2% | 74.9% | 43.4% | 9.8% | 14.7% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 21.1% | 66.7% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 32.1% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 10.7% | 25.0% | 24.2 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 41.7% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 53.0% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 10.6% | 12.1% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.7% | 68.1% | 44.1% | 64.4% | 87.8% | 80.5% | 44.8% | 55.1% | 8.6% | 16.1% | 24.7% | 24.8 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 16.1% | 73.9% | 45.1% | 71.4% | 90.8% | 87.3% | 50.3% | 58.3% | 5.7% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 22.0 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 26.1% | 66.8% | 43.9% | 63.6% | 87.0% | 79.2% | 43.7% | 54.4% | 9.1% | 16.5% | 25.6% | 25.4 | |||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 62.3% | 12.1% | 16.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 25.0% | 68.8% | 44.3% | 51.6% | 82.0% | 72.4% | 44.1% | 41.7% | 12.2% | 12.7% | 24.9% | 20.5 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 61.3% | 71.2% | 37.0% | 17.6% | 13.4% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 29.6% | 64.6% | 44.5% | 60.0% | 78.1% | 71.2% | 42.6% | 66.2% | 12.6% | 18.1% | 30.7% | 20.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 23.1% | 58.3% | 38.8% | 54.2% | 87.8% | 76.7% | 44.7% | 56.5% | 9.0% | 16.5% | 25.5% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 21.6% | 73.0% | 43.2% | 36.4% | 92.6% | 76.3% | 42.0% | 35.0% | 10.2% | 11.4% | 21.6% | 21.5 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 25.0% | 61.9% | 39.7% | 56.2% | 90.0% | 77.2% | 39.9% | 39.8% | 9.1% | 14.8% | 23.9% | 20.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.4% | 67.3% | 44.8% | 54.6% | 86.9% | 76.4% | 45.1% | 61.9% | 10.5% | 16.5% | 27.0% | 23.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | 75.3% | 47.3% | 28.9% | 39.7% | 1.4% | 41.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A- | 69.6% | 51.3% | 20.0% | 33.9% | 5.4% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MiLB | 72.9% | 48.9% | 25.0% | 37.2% | 3.1% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | 54.0% | 74.4% | 38.1% | 13.8% | 15.0% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AA | 40.5% | 78.9% | 39.7% | 8.6% | 16.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MiLB | 45.1% | 77.1% | 39.1% | 10.3% | 16.0% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | 47.4% | 76.5% | 43.1% | 11.1% | 15.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 46.8% | 80.2% | 47.9% | 9.3% | 14.7% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 55.8% | 73.1% | 26.4% | 15.0% | 9.2% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | 100.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | 63.9% | 47.8% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 2.8% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | 40.9% | 74.1% | 39.7% | 10.6% | 14.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MiLB | 41.7% | 72.4% | 39.3% | 11.5% | 13.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 70.8% | 80.4% | 17.1% | 13.8% | 10.8% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 24.0% | 55.7% | 37.3% | 47.8% | 84.6% | 71.0% | 42.2% | 60.0% | 11.4% | 21.1% | 32.5% | 22.6 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | 45.0% | 65.9% | 51.1% | 15.3% | 17.6% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | ST | 64.8% | 54.4% | 27.9% | 29.5% | 10.2% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 27.1% | 68.1% | 46.0% | 49.5% | 87.7% | 75.5% | 46.0% | 65.6% | 11.2% | 16.1% | 27.3% | 23.3 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 56.0% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 24.0% | 8.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 39.2% | 74.9% | 43.4% | 9.8% | 14.7% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 21.1% | 66.7% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 32.1% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 10.7% | 25.0% | 24.2 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 41.7% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 53.0% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 10.6% | 12.1% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.7% | 68.1% | 44.1% | 64.4% | 87.8% | 80.5% | 44.8% | 55.1% | 8.6% | 16.1% | 24.7% | 24.8 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 16.1% | 73.9% | 45.1% | 71.4% | 90.8% | 87.3% | 50.3% | 58.3% | 5.7% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 22.0 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 26.1% | 66.8% | 43.9% | 63.6% | 87.0% | 79.2% | 43.7% | 54.4% | 9.1% | 16.5% | 25.6% | 25.4 | |||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 62.3% | 12.1% | 16.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 25.0% | 68.8% | 44.3% | 51.6% | 82.0% | 72.4% | 44.1% | 41.7% | 12.2% | 12.7% | 24.9% | 20.5 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 61.3% | 71.2% | 37.0% | 17.6% | 13.4% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 29.6% | 64.6% | 44.5% | 60.0% | 78.1% | 71.2% | 42.6% | 66.2% | 12.6% | 18.1% | 30.7% | 20.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 23.1% | 58.3% | 38.8% | 54.2% | 87.8% | 76.7% | 44.7% | 56.5% | 9.0% | 16.5% | 25.5% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 21.6% | 73.0% | 43.2% | 36.4% | 92.6% | 76.3% | 42.0% | 35.0% | 10.2% | 11.4% | 21.6% | 21.5 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 25.0% | 61.9% | 39.7% | 56.2% | 90.0% | 77.2% | 39.9% | 39.8% | 9.1% | 14.8% | 23.9% | 20.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.4% | 67.3% | 44.8% | 54.6% | 86.9% | 76.4% | 45.1% | 61.9% | 10.5% | 16.5% | 27.0% | 23.5 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 57.5% | 82.6% | 24.1% | 47.4% | 74.1% | 34.3% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 26.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 15.1% | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 74.1% | 91.2% | 24.2% | 54.2% | 73.2% | 41.5% | 20.6% | 39.6% | 23.1% | 7.9% | 11.1% | 11.3% | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 10.7% | 70.0% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 32.1% | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75.2% | 91.2% | 22.6% | 52.6% | 78.4% | 41.9% | 19.3% | 57.4% | 22.7% | 5.8% | 37.5% | 12.9% | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 79.2% | 89.5% | 27.4% | 56.3% | 83.3% | 36.6% | 7.5% | 100.0% | 22.9% | 8.7% | 100.0% | 13.1% | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 74.2% | 91.7% | 21.6% | 51.9% | 77.5% | 42.9% | 21.7% | 54.5% | 22.6% | 5.2% | 16.7% | 12.8% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 78.7% | 91.9% | 20.5% | 56.2% | 70.5% | 36.9% | 25.0% | 39.3% | 24.5% | 7.2% | 16.7% | 18.1% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 77.8% | 83.3% | 20.4% | 48.8% | 67.2% | 47.2% | 24.1% | 57.1% | 21.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 63.9% | 95.7% | 19.1% | 47.9% | 82.4% | 37.8% | 23.3% | 42.9% | 31.9% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 74.8% | 92.2% | 21.2% | 47.8% | 73.9% | 37.9% | 19.3% | 48.1% | 28.8% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.8% | 90.4% | 23.3% | 53.1% | 74.2% | 41.6% | 20.7% | 46.2% | 23.0% | 6.5% | 17.9% | 12.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 57.5% | 82.6% | 24.1% | 47.4% | 74.1% | 34.3% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 26.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 15.1% | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 74.1% | 91.2% | 24.2% | 54.2% | 73.2% | 41.5% | 20.6% | 39.6% | 23.1% | 7.9% | 11.1% | 11.3% | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 10.7% | 70.0% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 32.1% | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75.2% | 91.2% | 22.6% | 52.6% | 78.4% | 41.9% | 19.3% | 57.4% | 22.7% | 5.8% | 37.5% | 12.9% | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 79.2% | 89.5% | 27.4% | 56.3% | 83.3% | 36.6% | 7.5% | 100.0% | 22.9% | 8.7% | 100.0% | 13.1% | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 74.2% | 91.7% | 21.6% | 51.9% | 77.5% | 42.9% | 21.7% | 54.5% | 22.6% | 5.2% | 16.7% | 12.8% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 78.7% | 91.9% | 20.5% | 56.2% | 70.5% | 36.9% | 25.0% | 39.3% | 24.5% | 7.2% | 16.7% | 18.1% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 77.8% | 83.3% | 20.4% | 48.8% | 67.2% | 47.2% | 24.1% | 57.1% | 21.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 63.9% | 95.7% | 19.1% | 47.9% | 82.4% | 37.8% | 23.3% | 42.9% | 31.9% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 74.8% | 92.2% | 21.2% | 47.8% | 73.9% | 37.9% | 19.3% | 48.1% | 28.8% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.8% | 90.4% | 23.3% | 53.1% | 74.2% | 41.6% | 20.7% | 46.2% | 23.0% | 6.5% | 17.9% | 12.1% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 35 | 38 | 59 | 20 | 37 | 20 | 2.57 | 8.12 | ||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 43 | 44 | 47 | 45 | 62 | 45 | 48 | 44 | 0.43 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 47 | 43 | 41 | 71 | 40 | 51 | 39 | 0.75 | 5.08 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 40 | 44 | 47 | 45 | 61 | 46 | 48 | 45 | 0.37 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 36 | 44 | 44 | 36 | 34 | 41 | 0.99 | 5.56 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39 | 43 | 44 | 47 | 44 | 62 | 43 | 45 | 43 | 0.59 | 4.87 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 35 | 38 | 59 | 20 | 37 | 20 | 2.57 | 8.12 | ||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 43 | 44 | 47 | 45 | 62 | 45 | 48 | 44 | 0.43 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 47 | 43 | 41 | 71 | 40 | 51 | 39 | 0.75 | 5.08 | |||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 40 | 44 | 47 | 45 | 61 | 46 | 48 | 45 | 0.37 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 36 | 44 | 44 | 36 | 34 | 41 | 0.99 | 5.56 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39 | 43 | 44 | 47 | 44 | 62 | 43 | 45 | 43 | 0.59 | 4.87 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | P | 4 | 4 | 8.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A- | P | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | P | 9 | 9 | 52.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 72.1 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | P | 24 | 24 | 147.1 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 109.0 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | P | 33 | 10 | 74.0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | P | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 34.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | P | 24 | 22 | 117.0 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | P | 16 | 16 | 48.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 31 | 5 | 61.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | P | 25 | 5 | 51.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | P | 30 | 6 | 49.7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | P | 12 | 5 | 22.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 7 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | P | 13 | 1 | 22.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 71 | 29 | 201.0 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | .964 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | R | P | 4 | 4 | 8.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | A- | P | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | A+ | P | 9 | 9 | 52.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 72.1 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AA | P | 24 | 24 | 147.1 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 109.0 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | AAA | P | 33 | 10 | 74.0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | P | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 34.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | P | 24 | 22 | 117.0 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | P | 16 | 16 | 48.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 31 | 5 | 61.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | P | 25 | 5 | 51.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | P | 30 | 6 | 49.7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | P | 12 | 5 | 22.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 7 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | P | 13 | 1 | 22.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 71 | 29 | 201.0 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | .964 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | P | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | P | 117.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 61.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | P | 51.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 201.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -5 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | P | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | P | 117.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 61.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | P | 51.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 201.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -5 | 0.5 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | P | 7.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | P | 117.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 87.5% (8) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 201.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 88.9% (9) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | P | 7.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | P | 117.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 87.5% (8) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 201.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 88.9% (9) |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 0.4 | -0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 0.3 | $2.1 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.0 | -1.4 | 0.5 | -0.9 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 0.4 | -0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 0.3 | $2.1 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -0.7 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.0 | -1.4 | 0.5 | -0.9 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 |

