Tyler Durna
(A+)1B
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 205
DOB: 11/13/1996
(29 years, 11 months, 22 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 15, Pick: 24, Ovr: 458 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| School: | UC San Diego |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 15, Pick: 24, Ovr: 458 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| School: | UC San Diego |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 21 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 7.1% | 14.3% | .091 | .364 | .364 | .357 | .455 | .357 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | 21 | 24 | 91 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 9.9% | 18.7% | .123 | .317 | .259 | .333 | .383 | .329 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 27 | 105 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 9.5% | 18.1% | .120 | .324 | .272 | .337 | .391 | .333 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 22 | 76 | 300 | 4 | 33 | 42 | 2 | 10.3% | 12.7% | .133 | .342 | .304 | .387 | .437 | .385 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 24 | 95 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 4.2% | 15.8% | .057 | .306 | .253 | .316 | .310 | .300 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 100 | 395 | 4 | 47 | 52 | 3 | 8.9% | 13.4% | .114 | .333 | .291 | .370 | .406 | .365 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 97 | 421 | 5 | 46 | 46 | 2 | 13.1% | 17.6% | .090 | .278 | .232 | .340 | .322 | .314 | 91 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 21 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 7.1% | 14.3% | .091 | .364 | .364 | .357 | .455 | .357 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | 21 | 24 | 91 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 9.9% | 18.7% | .123 | .317 | .259 | .333 | .383 | .329 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 27 | 105 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 9.5% | 18.1% | .120 | .324 | .272 | .337 | .391 | .333 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 22 | 76 | 300 | 4 | 33 | 42 | 2 | 10.3% | 12.7% | .133 | .342 | .304 | .387 | .437 | .385 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 24 | 95 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 4.2% | 15.8% | .057 | .306 | .253 | .316 | .310 | .300 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 100 | 395 | 4 | 47 | 52 | 3 | 8.9% | 13.4% | .114 | .333 | .291 | .370 | .406 | .365 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 97 | 421 | 5 | 46 | 46 | 2 | 13.1% | 17.6% | .090 | .278 | .232 | .340 | .322 | .314 | 91 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 3 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2018 | CHC | A- | 24 | 81 | 91 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 |
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 27 | 92 | 105 | 25 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .272 |
| 2019 | CHC | A | 76 | 263 | 300 | 80 | 54 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 33 | 42 | 31 | 1 | 38 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 6 | .304 |
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 87 | 95 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .253 |
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 100 | 350 | 395 | 102 | 71 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 47 | 52 | 35 | 1 | 53 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 6 | .291 |
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 97 | 357 | 421 | 83 | 61 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 46 | 46 | 55 | 0 | 74 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | .232 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 3 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2018 | CHC | A- | 24 | 81 | 91 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 |
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 27 | 92 | 105 | 25 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .272 |
| 2019 | CHC | A | 76 | 263 | 300 | 80 | 54 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 33 | 42 | 31 | 1 | 38 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 6 | .304 |
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 87 | 95 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .253 |
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 100 | 350 | 395 | 102 | 71 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 47 | 52 | 35 | 1 | 53 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 6 | .291 |
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 97 | 357 | 421 | 83 | 61 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 46 | 46 | 55 | 0 | 74 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | .232 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 7.1% | 14.3% | 0.50 | .364 | .357 | .455 | .812 | .091 | 2.0 | .364 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .357 | 114 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | 9.9% | 18.7% | 0.53 | .259 | .333 | .383 | .716 | .123 | 4.0 | .317 | 0.0 | 11 | 0.3 | .329 | 110 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 9.5% | 18.1% | 0.53 | .272 | .337 | .391 | .728 | .120 | 4.0 | .324 | 0.0 | 13 | 0.5 | .333 | 110 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 10.3% | 12.7% | 0.82 | .304 | .387 | .437 | .824 | .133 | 2.9 | .342 | -2.2 | 49 | 14.3 | .385 | 142 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 4.2% | 15.8% | 0.27 | .253 | .316 | .310 | .626 | .057 | 4.8 | .306 | 0.2 | 9 | -1.5 | .300 | 90 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 8.9% | 13.4% | 0.66 | .291 | .370 | .406 | .775 | .114 | 2.9 | .333 | -1.9 | 58 | 12.8 | .365 | 130 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 13.1% | 17.6% | 0.74 | .232 | .340 | .322 | .663 | .090 | 2.3 | .278 | -1.4 | 50 | -5.0 | .314 | 91 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 7.1% | 14.3% | 0.50 | .364 | .357 | .455 | .812 | .091 | 2.0 | .364 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .357 | 114 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | 9.9% | 18.7% | 0.53 | .259 | .333 | .383 | .716 | .123 | 4.0 | .317 | 0.0 | 11 | 0.3 | .329 | 110 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 9.5% | 18.1% | 0.53 | .272 | .337 | .391 | .728 | .120 | 4.0 | .324 | 0.0 | 13 | 0.5 | .333 | 110 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 10.3% | 12.7% | 0.82 | .304 | .387 | .437 | .824 | .133 | 2.9 | .342 | -2.2 | 49 | 14.3 | .385 | 142 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 4.2% | 15.8% | 0.27 | .253 | .316 | .310 | .626 | .057 | 4.8 | .306 | 0.2 | 9 | -1.5 | .300 | 90 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 8.9% | 13.4% | 0.66 | .291 | .370 | .406 | .775 | .114 | 2.9 | .333 | -1.9 | 58 | 12.8 | .365 | 130 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 13.1% | 17.6% | 0.74 | .232 | .340 | .322 | .663 | .090 | 2.3 | .278 | -1.4 | 50 | -5.0 | .314 | 91 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | 0.86 | 16.1% | 38.7% | 45.2% | 10.7% | 3.6% | 32.3% | 29.2% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 34.2% | 28.9% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 0.97 | 19.4% | 39.6% | 41.0% | 16.5% | 4.4% | 43.2% | 22.9% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 1.57 | 23.9% | 46.5% | 29.6% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 19.4% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 1.08 | 20.5% | 41.3% | 38.2% | 15.2% | 3.6% | 42.8% | 22.1% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 1.41 | 21.0% | 46.3% | 32.7% | 12.0% | 5.4% | 40.4% | 26.5% | 33.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | 0.86 | 16.1% | 38.7% | 45.2% | 10.7% | 3.6% | 32.3% | 29.2% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 34.2% | 28.9% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 0.97 | 19.4% | 39.6% | 41.0% | 16.5% | 4.4% | 43.2% | 22.9% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 1.57 | 23.9% | 46.5% | 29.6% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 19.4% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 1.08 | 20.5% | 41.3% | 38.2% | 15.2% | 3.6% | 42.8% | 22.1% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 1.41 | 21.0% | 46.3% | 32.7% | 12.0% | 5.4% | 40.4% | 26.5% | 33.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 81.8% | 61.1% | 21.4% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | 42.0% | 81.0% | 39.6% | 8.0% | 18.1% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 44.2% | 79.0% | 37.1% | 9.3% | 17.1% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 41.4% | 85.4% | 40.7% | 6.0% | 19.7% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 45.4% | 79.6% | 44.2% | 9.2% | 17.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 42.3% | 83.9% | 41.5% | 6.8% | 19.0% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 44.1% | 80.4% | 47.3% | 8.6% | 16.5% | 25.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 81.8% | 61.1% | 21.4% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A- | 42.0% | 81.0% | 39.6% | 8.0% | 18.1% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 44.2% | 79.0% | 37.1% | 9.3% | 17.1% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 41.4% | 85.4% | 40.7% | 6.0% | 19.7% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 45.4% | 79.6% | 44.2% | 9.2% | 17.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 42.3% | 83.9% | 41.5% | 6.8% | 19.0% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 44.1% | 80.4% | 47.3% | 8.6% | 16.5% | 25.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training

