Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Tyler Erwin
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 185
DOB: 8/29/1994
(32 years, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 22.1 | 8.46 | 4.43 | 0.00 | .317 | 67.7% | 51.6% | 0.0% | 3.22 | 2.87 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 47.0 | 7.47 | 1.72 | 0.19 | .336 | 76.7% | 50.4% | 2.3% | 2.68 | 3.04 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 50 | 0 | 68.1 | 11.06 | 3.03 | 0.13 | .268 | 73.0% | 49.7% | 2.2% | 1.58 | 2.36 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 24 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 40.2 | 7.75 | 3.32 | 0.00 | .320 | 73.2% | 44.7% | 0.0% | 2.43 | 2.63 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 3.86 | .400 | 21.7% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 19.29 | 9.62 | 6.40 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 43.0 | 7.53 | 3.14 | 0.21 | .326 | 69.3% | 44.8% | 2.3% | 3.35 | 3.01 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 6.75 | 13.48 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 32.0 | 8.44 | 3.94 | 1.69 | .356 | 78.5% | 54.7% | 18.2% | 4.78 | 5.48 | 4.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 22.1 | 8.46 | 4.43 | 0.00 | .317 | 67.7% | 51.6% | 0.0% | 3.22 | 2.87 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 47.0 | 7.47 | 1.72 | 0.19 | .336 | 76.7% | 50.4% | 2.3% | 2.68 | 3.04 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 50 | 0 | 68.1 | 11.06 | 3.03 | 0.13 | .268 | 73.0% | 49.7% | 2.2% | 1.58 | 2.36 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 24 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 40.2 | 7.75 | 3.32 | 0.00 | .320 | 73.2% | 44.7% | 0.0% | 2.43 | 2.63 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 3.86 | .400 | 21.7% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 19.29 | 9.62 | 6.40 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 43.0 | 7.53 | 3.14 | 0.21 | .326 | 69.3% | 44.8% | 2.3% | 3.35 | 3.01 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 6.75 | 13.48 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 32.0 | 8.44 | 3.94 | 1.69 | .356 | 78.5% | 54.7% | 18.2% | 4.78 | 5.48 | 4.66 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 2 | 1 | 3.22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 22.1 | 95 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2017 | BAL | A | 2 | 2 | 2.68 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 47.0 | 200 | 50 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 4 | 4 | 1.58 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 68.1 | 278 | 45 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 84 | |
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 3 | 3 | 2.43 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 40.2 | 176 | 40 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 19.29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.35 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 43.0 | 189 | 45 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 3 | 2 | 4.78 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 141 | 38 | 18 | 17 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 2 | 1 | 3.22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 22.1 | 95 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2017 | BAL | A | 2 | 2 | 2.68 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 47.0 | 200 | 50 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 4 | 4 | 1.58 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 68.1 | 278 | 45 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 84 | |
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 3 | 3 | 2.43 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 40.2 | 176 | 40 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 19.29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.35 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 43.0 | 189 | 45 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 3 | 2 | 4.78 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 141 | 38 | 18 | 17 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 8.46 | 4.43 | 1.91 | 0.00 | 22.1% | 11.6% | 10.5% | .238 | 1.39 | .317 | 67.7% | 99 | 84 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 7.47 | 1.72 | 4.33 | 0.19 | 19.5% | 4.5% | 15.0% | .269 | 1.26 | .336 | 76.7% | 74 | 85 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 11.06 | 3.03 | 3.65 | 0.13 | 30.2% | 8.3% | 21.9% | .181 | 1.00 | .268 | 73.0% | 39 | 57 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 7.75 | 3.32 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 19.9% | 8.5% | 11.4% | .250 | 1.35 | .320 | 73.2% | 65 | 70 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 3.86 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.86 | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | .417 | 2.14 | .400 | 21.7% | 421 | 203 | 9.62 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 7.53 | 3.14 | 2.40 | 0.21 | 19.0% | 7.9% | 11.1% | .262 | 1.40 | .326 | 69.3% | 84 | 77 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .143 | 0.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 133 | 264 | 13.48 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 8.44 | 3.94 | 2.14 | 1.69 | 21.3% | 9.9% | 11.3% | .302 | 1.63 | .356 | 78.5% | 103 | 119 | 5.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | BAL | A- | 8.46 | 4.43 | 1.91 | 0.00 | 22.1% | 11.6% | 10.5% | .238 | 1.39 | .317 | 67.7% | 99 | 84 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | A | 7.47 | 1.72 | 4.33 | 0.19 | 19.5% | 4.5% | 15.0% | .269 | 1.26 | .336 | 76.7% | 74 | 85 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | A+ | 11.06 | 3.03 | 3.65 | 0.13 | 30.2% | 8.3% | 21.9% | .181 | 1.00 | .268 | 73.0% | 39 | 57 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 7.75 | 3.32 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 19.9% | 8.5% | 11.4% | .250 | 1.35 | .320 | 73.2% | 65 | 70 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 3.86 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.86 | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | .417 | 2.14 | .400 | 21.7% | 421 | 203 | 9.62 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 7.53 | 3.14 | 2.40 | 0.21 | 19.0% | 7.9% | 11.1% | .262 | 1.40 | .326 | 69.3% | 84 | 77 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .143 | 0.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 133 | 264 | 13.48 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | AA | 8.44 | 3.94 | 2.14 | 1.69 | 21.3% | 9.9% | 11.3% | .302 | 1.63 | .356 | 78.5% | 103 | 119 | 5.48 |

