Batting
- RosterResource

Tyler Freeman
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 200
DOB: 5/21/1999
(27 years, 4 months, 26 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | COL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 65 | 79 | 395 |
| PA | 280 | 288 | 1353 |
| HR | 4 | 3 | 16 |
| AVG | .271 | .247 | .247 |
| OBP | .351 | .317 | .323 |
| SLG | .381 | .314 | .336 |
| wOBA | .325 | .289 | .296 |
| wRC+ | 95 | 68 | 82 |
| WAR | 0.4 | -1.1 | -1.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
RF:62
2B:13
DH:10
CF:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: CB-B, Pick: 4, Ovr: 71 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $816,500 |
| School: | Etiwanda (CA) HS |
| Contract | 1 yr, $1.525M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $1.53M |
Service Time
3.046MiLB Options
1
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Freeman cleared waivers Saturday and was sent outright to Triple-A Albuquerque. (9/5/2026)
RG
6/13/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | COL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 65 | 79 | 395 |
| PA | 280 | 288 | 1353 |
| HR | 4 | 3 | 16 |
| AVG | .271 | .247 | .247 |
| OBP | .351 | .317 | .323 |
| SLG | .381 | .314 | .336 |
| wOBA | .325 | .289 | .296 |
| wRC+ | 95 | 68 | 82 |
| WAR | 0.4 | -1.1 | -1.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
RF:62
2B:13
DH:10
CF:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: CB-B, Pick: 4, Ovr: 71 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $816,500 |
| School: | Etiwanda (CA) HS |
| Contract | 1 yr, $1.525M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $1.53M |
Service Time
3.046MiLB Options
1
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Freeman cleared waivers Saturday and was sent outright to Triple-A Albuquerque. (9/5/2026)
RG
6/13/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 18 | 36 | 144 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 4.9% | 8.3% | .117 | .313 | .297 | .364 | .414 | .365 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 19 | 72 | 301 | 2 | 49 | 38 | 14 | 2.7% | 7.3% | .159 | .372 | .352 | .405 | .511 | .423 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 20 | 61 | 272 | 3 | 51 | 24 | 11 | 6.6% | 10.3% | .131 | .320 | .292 | .382 | .424 | .381 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 20 | 62 | 275 | 0 | 38 | 20 | 8 | 2.9% | 9.1% | .078 | .350 | .319 | .354 | .397 | .349 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 20 | 123 | 547 | 3 | 89 | 44 | 19 | 4.8% | 9.7% | .103 | .336 | .306 | .368 | .410 | .365 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 20 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .000 | .143 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .111 | -43 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 21 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .364 | .364 | .364 | .364 | .326 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 22 | 41 | 180 | 2 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 4.4% | 11.7% | .146 | .357 | .323 | .372 | .470 | .368 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 22 | 22 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9.7% | 12.9% | .154 | .476 | .423 | .516 | .577 | .482 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 72 | 343 | 6 | 51 | 44 | 6 | 7.3% | 9.3% | .084 | .296 | .279 | .371 | .364 | .342 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 24 | 86 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4.7% | 12.8% | .039 | .284 | .247 | .314 | .286 | .274 | .275 | 77 | 0.5 | -1.7 | -1.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 24 | 116 | 2 | 24 | 17 | 10 | 12.9% | 13.8% | .143 | .365 | .319 | .457 | .462 | .424 | .389 | 145 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 24 | 16 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 10.3% | 10.3% | .000 | .161 | .147 | .231 | .147 | .190 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 64 | 168 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 6.0% | 17.9% | .124 | .275 | .242 | .295 | .366 | .290 | .317 | 83 | 1.4 | -2.0 | -1.8 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7.1% | 10.7% | .250 | .450 | .417 | .500 | .667 | .509 | .405 | 208 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 25 | 15 | 41 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2.4% | 14.6% | .162 | .333 | .297 | .366 | .459 | .368 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 118 | 383 | 7 | 48 | 32 | 11 | 7.3% | 13.8% | .112 | .227 | .209 | .305 | .321 | .283 | .307 | 83 | -0.3 | -7.6 | -1.9 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 26 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 12.5% | .083 | .200 | .167 | .375 | .250 | .328 | .368 | 72 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 26 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 11.1% | .000 | .286 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .287 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 26 | 15 | 46 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 10.9% | 13.0% | .359 | .323 | .308 | .413 | .667 | .455 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 26 | 110 | 428 | 2 | 50 | 31 | 18 | 7.9% | 11.9% | .080 | .317 | .281 | .354 | .361 | .319 | .325 | 92 | -2.2 | -6.4 | -14.7 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 27 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12.0% | 4.0% | .100 | .316 | .300 | .440 | .400 | .394 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 65 | 280 | 4 | 35 | 26 | 10 | 7.8% | 12.5% | .110 | .300 | .271 | .351 | .381 | .325 | 95 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -3.6 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 60 | 259 | 4 | 32 | 24 | 10 | 7.8% | 13.2% | .119 | .308 | .277 | .351 | .397 | .330 | 98 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -3.8 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 113 | 422 | 5 | 52 | 40 | 14 | 7.8% | 11.8% | .101 | .292 | .264 | .350 | .365 | .320 | 91 | -0.5 | -4.8 | -4.5 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 65 | 280 | 3 | 35 | 27 | 9 | 7.8% | 11.8% | .101 | .292 | .264 | .350 | .365 | .320 | 91 | -0.3 | -3.2 | -3.5 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 74 | 301 | 4 | 38 | 27 | 11 | 7.6% | 13.4% | .112 | .306 | .274 | .350 | .385 | .326 | 95 | 0.3 | -1.4 | -5.0 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 74 | 301 | 4 | 38 | 27 | 13 | 7.3% | 12.7% | .110 | .312 | .280 | .351 | .390 | .327 | 96 | 0.4 | -0.9 | -4.8 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 74 | 301 | 6 | 40 | 30 | 12 | 7.1% | 12.9% | .130 | .317 | .288 | .357 | .418 | .340 | 105 | 0.3 | 2.0 | -4.8 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 65 | 280 | 4 | 33 | 26 | 11 | 7.6% | 13.1% | .116 | .304 | .273 | .351 | .389 | .328 | 96 | 0.3 | -0.9 | -2.0 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 27 | 23 | 101 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 9.9% | 7.9% | .141 | .325 | .306 | .400 | .447 | .389 | .341 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 27 | 79 | 288 | 3 | 29 | 23 | 6 | 3.8% | 11.8% | .067 | .275 | .247 | .317 | .314 | .289 | .309 | 68 | -2.1 | -13.3 | -7.0 | -1.1 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6% | 12.5% | .098 | .291 | .262 | .339 | .361 | .315 | 85 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 395 | 1353 | 16 | 156 | 107 | 41 | 6.4% | 13.2% | .089 | .276 | .247 | .323 | .336 | .296 | .312 | 82 | -2.8 | -31.1 | -26.4 | -1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 18 | 36 | 144 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 4.9% | 8.3% | .117 | .313 | .297 | .364 | .414 | .365 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 19 | 72 | 301 | 2 | 49 | 38 | 14 | 2.7% | 7.3% | .159 | .372 | .352 | .405 | .511 | .423 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 20 | 61 | 272 | 3 | 51 | 24 | 11 | 6.6% | 10.3% | .131 | .320 | .292 | .382 | .424 | .381 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 20 | 62 | 275 | 0 | 38 | 20 | 8 | 2.9% | 9.1% | .078 | .350 | .319 | .354 | .397 | .349 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 20 | 123 | 547 | 3 | 89 | 44 | 19 | 4.8% | 9.7% | .103 | .336 | .306 | .368 | .410 | .365 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 20 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .000 | .143 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .111 | -43 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 21 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .364 | .364 | .364 | .364 | .326 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 22 | 41 | 180 | 2 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 4.4% | 11.7% | .146 | .357 | .323 | .372 | .470 | .368 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 22 | 22 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9.7% | 12.9% | .154 | .476 | .423 | .516 | .577 | .482 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 72 | 343 | 6 | 51 | 44 | 6 | 7.3% | 9.3% | .084 | .296 | .279 | .371 | .364 | .342 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 24 | 86 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4.7% | 12.8% | .039 | .284 | .247 | .314 | .286 | .274 | .275 | 77 | 0.5 | -1.7 | -1.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 24 | 116 | 2 | 24 | 17 | 10 | 12.9% | 13.8% | .143 | .365 | .319 | .457 | .462 | .424 | .389 | 145 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 24 | 16 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 10.3% | 10.3% | .000 | .161 | .147 | .231 | .147 | .190 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 64 | 168 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 6.0% | 17.9% | .124 | .275 | .242 | .295 | .366 | .290 | .317 | 83 | 1.4 | -2.0 | -1.8 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7.1% | 10.7% | .250 | .450 | .417 | .500 | .667 | .509 | .405 | 208 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 25 | 15 | 41 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2.4% | 14.6% | .162 | .333 | .297 | .366 | .459 | .368 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 118 | 383 | 7 | 48 | 32 | 11 | 7.3% | 13.8% | .112 | .227 | .209 | .305 | .321 | .283 | .307 | 83 | -0.3 | -7.6 | -1.9 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 26 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 12.5% | .083 | .200 | .167 | .375 | .250 | .328 | .368 | 72 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 26 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 11.1% | .000 | .286 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .287 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 26 | 15 | 46 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 10.9% | 13.0% | .359 | .323 | .308 | .413 | .667 | .455 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 26 | 110 | 428 | 2 | 50 | 31 | 18 | 7.9% | 11.9% | .080 | .317 | .281 | .354 | .361 | .319 | .325 | 92 | -2.2 | -6.4 | -14.7 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 27 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12.0% | 4.0% | .100 | .316 | .300 | .440 | .400 | .394 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 65 | 280 | 4 | 35 | 26 | 10 | 7.8% | 12.5% | .110 | .300 | .271 | .351 | .381 | .325 | 95 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -3.6 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 60 | 259 | 4 | 32 | 24 | 10 | 7.8% | 13.2% | .119 | .308 | .277 | .351 | .397 | .330 | 98 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -3.8 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 113 | 422 | 5 | 52 | 40 | 14 | 7.8% | 11.8% | .101 | .292 | .264 | .350 | .365 | .320 | 91 | -0.5 | -4.8 | -4.5 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 65 | 280 | 3 | 35 | 27 | 9 | 7.8% | 11.8% | .101 | .292 | .264 | .350 | .365 | .320 | 91 | -0.3 | -3.2 | -3.5 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 74 | 301 | 4 | 38 | 27 | 11 | 7.6% | 13.4% | .112 | .306 | .274 | .350 | .385 | .326 | 95 | 0.3 | -1.4 | -5.0 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 74 | 301 | 4 | 38 | 27 | 13 | 7.3% | 12.7% | .110 | .312 | .280 | .351 | .390 | .327 | 96 | 0.4 | -0.9 | -4.8 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 74 | 301 | 6 | 40 | 30 | 12 | 7.1% | 12.9% | .130 | .317 | .288 | .357 | .418 | .340 | 105 | 0.3 | 2.0 | -4.8 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 65 | 280 | 4 | 33 | 26 | 11 | 7.6% | 13.1% | .116 | .304 | .273 | .351 | .389 | .328 | 96 | 0.3 | -0.9 | -2.0 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 27 | 23 | 101 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 9.9% | 7.9% | .141 | .325 | .306 | .400 | .447 | .389 | .341 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 27 | 79 | 288 | 3 | 29 | 23 | 6 | 3.8% | 11.8% | .067 | .275 | .247 | .317 | .314 | .289 | .309 | 68 | -2.1 | -13.3 | -7.0 | -1.1 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6% | 12.5% | .098 | .291 | .262 | .339 | .361 | .315 | 85 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 395 | 1353 | 16 | 156 | 107 | 41 | 6.4% | 13.2% | .089 | .276 | .247 | .323 | .336 | .296 | .312 | 82 | -2.8 | -31.1 | -26.4 | -1.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 36 | 128 | 144 | 38 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .297 |
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 72 | 270 | 301 | 95 | 60 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 38 | 8 | 1 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 3 | .352 |
| 2019 | CLE | A | 61 | 236 | 272 | 69 | 47 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 51 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 4 | .292 |
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 62 | 257 | 275 | 82 | 64 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | .319 |
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 123 | 493 | 547 | 151 | 111 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 89 | 44 | 26 | 0 | 53 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 5 | .306 |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 6 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 6 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 41 | 164 | 180 | 53 | 35 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .323 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 22 | 26 | 31 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .423 |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 72 | 297 | 343 | 83 | 70 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 51 | 44 | 25 | 0 | 32 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 2 | .279 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 77 | 86 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .247 |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 91 | 116 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | .319 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 16 | 34 | 39 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .147 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 64 | 153 | 168 | 37 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .242 |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 6 | 24 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .417 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 15 | 37 | 41 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .297 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 118 | 330 | 383 | 69 | 47 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 48 | 32 | 28 | 1 | 53 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 6 | .209 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 4 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 3 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 15 | 39 | 46 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .308 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 110 | 377 | 428 | 106 | 82 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 31 | 34 | 0 | 51 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 9 | .281 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 8 | 20 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .300 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 65 | 246 | 280 | 67 | 49 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 35 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | .271 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 60 | 229 | 259 | 64 | 46 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | .277 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 113 | 367 | 422 | 97 | 72 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 52 | 40 | 33 | 0 | 50 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 6 | .264 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 65 | 244 | 280 | 64 | 48 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | .264 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 74 | 265 | 301 | 72 | 53 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 38 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 40 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 4 | .274 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 74 | 266 | 301 | 74 | 54 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 38 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 4 | .280 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 74 | 266 | 301 | 77 | 55 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 30 | 21 | 0 | 39 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 4 | .288 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 65 | 246 | 280 | 67 | 48 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 33 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | .273 | |
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 23 | 85 | 101 | 26 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .306 |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 79 | 255 | 288 | 63 | 53 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 34 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | .247 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .262 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 395 | 1192 | 1353 | 294 | 224 | 50 | 4 | 16 | 156 | 107 | 87 | 1 | 179 | 51 | 9 | 14 | 45 | 41 | 19 | .247 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 36 | 128 | 144 | 38 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .297 |
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 72 | 270 | 301 | 95 | 60 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 38 | 8 | 1 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 3 | .352 |
| 2019 | CLE | A | 61 | 236 | 272 | 69 | 47 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 51 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 28 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 4 | .292 |
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 62 | 257 | 275 | 82 | 64 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 1 | .319 |
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 123 | 493 | 547 | 151 | 111 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 89 | 44 | 26 | 0 | 53 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 5 | .306 |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 6 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 6 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 41 | 164 | 180 | 53 | 35 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .323 |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 22 | 26 | 31 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .423 |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 72 | 297 | 343 | 83 | 70 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 51 | 44 | 25 | 0 | 32 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 2 | .279 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 77 | 86 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .247 |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 91 | 116 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | .319 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 16 | 34 | 39 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .147 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 64 | 153 | 168 | 37 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .242 |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 6 | 24 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .417 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 15 | 37 | 41 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .297 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 118 | 330 | 383 | 69 | 47 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 48 | 32 | 28 | 1 | 53 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 6 | .209 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 4 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 3 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 15 | 39 | 46 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .308 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 110 | 377 | 428 | 106 | 82 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 31 | 34 | 0 | 51 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 9 | .281 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 8 | 20 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .300 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 65 | 246 | 280 | 67 | 49 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 35 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | .271 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 60 | 229 | 259 | 64 | 46 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | .277 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 113 | 367 | 422 | 97 | 72 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 52 | 40 | 33 | 0 | 50 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 6 | .264 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 65 | 244 | 280 | 64 | 48 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | .264 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 74 | 265 | 301 | 72 | 53 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 38 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 40 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 4 | .274 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 74 | 266 | 301 | 74 | 54 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 38 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 4 | .280 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 74 | 266 | 301 | 77 | 55 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 30 | 21 | 0 | 39 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 4 | .288 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 65 | 246 | 280 | 67 | 48 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 33 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | .273 | |
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 23 | 85 | 101 | 26 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .306 |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 79 | 255 | 288 | 63 | 53 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 34 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | .247 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .262 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 395 | 1192 | 1353 | 294 | 224 | 50 | 4 | 16 | 156 | 107 | 87 | 1 | 179 | 51 | 9 | 14 | 45 | 41 | 19 | .247 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 4.9% | 8.3% | 0.58 | .297 | .364 | .414 | .778 | .117 | 5.1 | .313 | 0.5 | 23 | 3.2 | .365 | 112 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 2.7% | 7.3% | 0.36 | .352 | .405 | .511 | .916 | .159 | 7.8 | .372 | 1.3 | 57 | 23.3 | .423 | 168 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 6.6% | 10.3% | 0.64 | .292 | .382 | .424 | .806 | .131 | 7.4 | .320 | 0.5 | 43 | 12.0 | .381 | 138 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 2.9% | 9.1% | 0.32 | .319 | .354 | .397 | .751 | .078 | 6.4 | .350 | 1.4 | 36 | 5.7 | .349 | 118 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 4.8% | 9.7% | 0.49 | .306 | .368 | .410 | .778 | .103 | 7.0 | .336 | 1.8 | 80 | 17.7 | .365 | 128 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.6 | .111 | -43 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .364 | .364 | .364 | .727 | .000 | 2.6 | .364 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .326 | 97 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 4.4% | 11.7% | 0.38 | .323 | .372 | .470 | .842 | .146 | 6.0 | .357 | -0.2 | 30 | 6.9 | .368 | 132 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 9.7% | 12.9% | 0.75 | .423 | .516 | .577 | 1.093 | .154 | 1.9 | .476 | 0.0 | 8 | 4.0 | .482 | 196 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 7.3% | 9.3% | 0.78 | .279 | .371 | .364 | .735 | .084 | 4.4 | .296 | -0.6 | 47 | 2.0 | .342 | 106 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 4.7% | 12.8% | 0.36 | .247 | .314 | .286 | .600 | .039 | 4.2 | .284 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 7 | -2.4 | .274 | 77 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 12.9% | 13.8% | 0.94 | .319 | .457 | .462 | .918 | .143 | 8.6 | .365 | 1.8 | 23 | 7.1 | .424 | 145 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 10.3% | 10.3% | 1.00 | .147 | .231 | .147 | .378 | .000 | 7.0 | .161 | 0.7 | 0 | -4.9 | .190 | 5 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 6.0% | 17.9% | 0.33 | .242 | .295 | .366 | .661 | .124 | 5.2 | .275 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 16 | -4.0 | .290 | 83 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 7.1% | 10.7% | 0.67 | .417 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .250 | 5.2 | .450 | 0.5 | 8 | 4.0 | .509 | 208 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 2.4% | 14.6% | 0.17 | .297 | .366 | .459 | .825 | .162 | 5.7 | .333 | 0.1 | 7 | 1.3 | .368 | 124 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 7.3% | 13.8% | 0.53 | .209 | .305 | .321 | .626 | .112 | 5.4 | .227 | 1.5 | -1.7 | 0.6 | -1.0 | 36 | -8.4 | .283 | 83 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 12.5% | 12.5% | 1.00 | .167 | .375 | .250 | .625 | .083 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .328 | 72 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.00 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .583 | .000 | 7.5 | .286 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.4 | .287 | 65 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 10.9% | 13.0% | 0.83 | .308 | .413 | .667 | 1.080 | .359 | 6.3 | .323 | 0.1 | 11 | 4.6 | .455 | 173 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 7.9% | 11.9% | 0.67 | .281 | .354 | .361 | .715 | .080 | 5.4 | .317 | -1.3 | -0.9 | 53 | 2.2 | .319 | 92 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 12.0% | 4.0% | 3.00 | .300 | .440 | .400 | .840 | .100 | 5.7 | .316 | -0.1 | 5 | 1.2 | .394 | 133 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.8% | 12.5% | 0.63 | .271 | .351 | .381 | .732 | .110 | 5.6 | .300 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 36 | 2.8 | .325 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.8% | 13.2% | 0.60 | .277 | .351 | .397 | .748 | .119 | 5.7 | .308 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 34 | 3.6 | .330 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.8% | 11.8% | 0.66 | .264 | .350 | .365 | .715 | .101 | 5.5 | .292 | -0.5 | 52 | 2.5 | .320 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.8% | 11.8% | 0.66 | .264 | .350 | .365 | .715 | .101 | 5.5 | .292 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 35 | 1.6 | .320 | 91 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.6% | 13.4% | 0.57 | .274 | .350 | .385 | .735 | .112 | 5.5 | .306 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 39 | 3.1 | .326 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.3% | 12.7% | 0.57 | .280 | .351 | .390 | .741 | .110 | 5.6 | .312 | 0.4 | 39 | 3.5 | .327 | 96 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.1% | 12.9% | 0.55 | .288 | .357 | .418 | .775 | .130 | 6.1 | .317 | 0.3 | 42 | 6.6 | .340 | 105 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.6% | 13.1% | 0.58 | .273 | .351 | .389 | .740 | .116 | 5.4 | .304 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 36 | 3.4 | .328 | 96 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 9.9% | 7.9% | 1.25 | .306 | .400 | .447 | .847 | .141 | 5.4 | .325 | 0.1 | 17 | 2.7 | .389 | 111 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 3.8% | 11.8% | 0.32 | .247 | .317 | .314 | .630 | .067 | 4.6 | .275 | -1.2 | -0.9 | 28 | -6.5 | .289 | 68 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.6% | 12.5% | 0.53 | .262 | .339 | .361 | .699 | .098 | 5.1 | .291 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .315 | 85 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.4% | 13.2% | 0.49 | .247 | .323 | .336 | .658 | .089 | 5.2 | .276 | 1.9 | -1.4 | -0.8 | -2.0 | 141 | -19.1 | .296 | 82 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 4.9% | 8.3% | 0.58 | .297 | .364 | .414 | .778 | .117 | 5.1 | .313 | 0.5 | 23 | 3.2 | .365 | 112 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 2.7% | 7.3% | 0.36 | .352 | .405 | .511 | .916 | .159 | 7.8 | .372 | 1.3 | 57 | 23.3 | .423 | 168 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 6.6% | 10.3% | 0.64 | .292 | .382 | .424 | .806 | .131 | 7.4 | .320 | 0.5 | 43 | 12.0 | .381 | 138 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 2.9% | 9.1% | 0.32 | .319 | .354 | .397 | .751 | .078 | 6.4 | .350 | 1.4 | 36 | 5.7 | .349 | 118 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 4.8% | 9.7% | 0.49 | .306 | .368 | .410 | .778 | .103 | 7.0 | .336 | 1.8 | 80 | 17.7 | .365 | 128 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.6 | .111 | -43 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .364 | .364 | .364 | .727 | .000 | 2.6 | .364 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .326 | 97 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 4.4% | 11.7% | 0.38 | .323 | .372 | .470 | .842 | .146 | 6.0 | .357 | -0.2 | 30 | 6.9 | .368 | 132 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 9.7% | 12.9% | 0.75 | .423 | .516 | .577 | 1.093 | .154 | 1.9 | .476 | 0.0 | 8 | 4.0 | .482 | 196 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 7.3% | 9.3% | 0.78 | .279 | .371 | .364 | .735 | .084 | 4.4 | .296 | -0.6 | 47 | 2.0 | .342 | 106 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 4.7% | 12.8% | 0.36 | .247 | .314 | .286 | .600 | .039 | 4.2 | .284 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 7 | -2.4 | .274 | 77 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 12.9% | 13.8% | 0.94 | .319 | .457 | .462 | .918 | .143 | 8.6 | .365 | 1.8 | 23 | 7.1 | .424 | 145 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 10.3% | 10.3% | 1.00 | .147 | .231 | .147 | .378 | .000 | 7.0 | .161 | 0.7 | 0 | -4.9 | .190 | 5 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 6.0% | 17.9% | 0.33 | .242 | .295 | .366 | .661 | .124 | 5.2 | .275 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 16 | -4.0 | .290 | 83 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 7.1% | 10.7% | 0.67 | .417 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .250 | 5.2 | .450 | 0.5 | 8 | 4.0 | .509 | 208 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 2.4% | 14.6% | 0.17 | .297 | .366 | .459 | .825 | .162 | 5.7 | .333 | 0.1 | 7 | 1.3 | .368 | 124 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 7.3% | 13.8% | 0.53 | .209 | .305 | .321 | .626 | .112 | 5.4 | .227 | 1.5 | -1.7 | 0.6 | -1.0 | 36 | -8.4 | .283 | 83 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 12.5% | 12.5% | 1.00 | .167 | .375 | .250 | .625 | .083 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .328 | 72 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.00 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .583 | .000 | 7.5 | .286 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.4 | .287 | 65 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 10.9% | 13.0% | 0.83 | .308 | .413 | .667 | 1.080 | .359 | 6.3 | .323 | 0.1 | 11 | 4.6 | .455 | 173 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 7.9% | 11.9% | 0.67 | .281 | .354 | .361 | .715 | .080 | 5.4 | .317 | -1.3 | -0.9 | 53 | 2.2 | .319 | 92 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 12.0% | 4.0% | 3.00 | .300 | .440 | .400 | .840 | .100 | 5.7 | .316 | -0.1 | 5 | 1.2 | .394 | 133 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.8% | 12.5% | 0.63 | .271 | .351 | .381 | .732 | .110 | 5.6 | .300 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 36 | 2.8 | .325 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.8% | 13.2% | 0.60 | .277 | .351 | .397 | .748 | .119 | 5.7 | .308 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 34 | 3.6 | .330 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.8% | 11.8% | 0.66 | .264 | .350 | .365 | .715 | .101 | 5.5 | .292 | -0.5 | 52 | 2.5 | .320 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.8% | 11.8% | 0.66 | .264 | .350 | .365 | .715 | .101 | 5.5 | .292 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 35 | 1.6 | .320 | 91 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.6% | 13.4% | 0.57 | .274 | .350 | .385 | .735 | .112 | 5.5 | .306 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 39 | 3.1 | .326 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.3% | 12.7% | 0.57 | .280 | .351 | .390 | .741 | .110 | 5.6 | .312 | 0.4 | 39 | 3.5 | .327 | 96 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.1% | 12.9% | 0.55 | .288 | .357 | .418 | .775 | .130 | 6.1 | .317 | 0.3 | 42 | 6.6 | .340 | 105 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.6% | 13.1% | 0.58 | .273 | .351 | .389 | .740 | .116 | 5.4 | .304 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 36 | 3.4 | .328 | 96 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 9.9% | 7.9% | 1.25 | .306 | .400 | .447 | .847 | .141 | 5.4 | .325 | 0.1 | 17 | 2.7 | .389 | 111 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 3.8% | 11.8% | 0.32 | .247 | .317 | .314 | .630 | .067 | 4.6 | .275 | -1.2 | -0.9 | 28 | -6.5 | .289 | 68 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.6% | 12.5% | 0.53 | .262 | .339 | .361 | .699 | .098 | 5.1 | .291 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .315 | 85 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.4% | 13.2% | 0.49 | .247 | .323 | .336 | .658 | .089 | 5.2 | .276 | 1.9 | -1.4 | -0.8 | -2.0 | 141 | -19.1 | .296 | 82 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 67 | 85.9 | 108.0 | 10.3 | 1 | 1.5% | 18 | 26.9% | .247 | .228 | .286 | .297 | .274 | .275 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 76 | 85.6 | 109.5 | 10.2 | 1 | 1.3% | 29 | 38.2% | .319 | .304 | .462 | .407 | .424 | .389 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 126 | 85.8 | 108.4 | 6.2 | 4 | 3.2% | 48 | 38.1% | .242 | .272 | .366 | .400 | .290 | .317 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 21 | 88.2 | 107.3 | 6.9 | 1 | 4.8% | 8 | 38.1% | .417 | .345 | .667 | .467 | .509 | .405 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 283 | 87.7 | 109.2 | 12.9 | 9 | 3.2% | 98 | 34.6% | .209 | .236 | .321 | .345 | .283 | .307 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 10 | 86.5 | 99.3 | 20.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 30.0% | .167 | .259 | .250 | .298 | .328 | .368 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 332 | 90.1 | 109.6 | 7.9 | 7 | 2.1% | 134 | 40.4% | .281 | .278 | .361 | .367 | .319 | .325 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 19 | 91.5 | 108.6 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 42.1% | .300 | .400 | .394 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 79 | 83.4 | 104.2 | 10.4 | 2 | 2.5% | 18 | 22.8% | .306 | .281 | .447 | .372 | .389 | .341 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 228 | 87.7 | 110.2 | 9.9 | 3 | 1.3% | 82 | 36.0% | .247 | .265 | .314 | .353 | .289 | .309 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1036 | 88.1 | 110.2 | 9.7 | 24 | 2.3% | 380 | 36.7% | .247 | .260 | .336 | .358 | .296 | .312 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 67 | 85.9 | 108.0 | 10.3 | 1 | 1.5% | 18 | 26.9% | .247 | .228 | .286 | .297 | .274 | .275 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 76 | 85.6 | 109.5 | 10.2 | 1 | 1.3% | 29 | 38.2% | .319 | .304 | .462 | .407 | .424 | .389 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 126 | 85.8 | 108.4 | 6.2 | 4 | 3.2% | 48 | 38.1% | .242 | .272 | .366 | .400 | .290 | .317 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 21 | 88.2 | 107.3 | 6.9 | 1 | 4.8% | 8 | 38.1% | .417 | .345 | .667 | .467 | .509 | .405 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 283 | 87.7 | 109.2 | 12.9 | 9 | 3.2% | 98 | 34.6% | .209 | .236 | .321 | .345 | .283 | .307 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 10 | 86.5 | 99.3 | 20.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 30.0% | .167 | .259 | .250 | .298 | .328 | .368 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 332 | 90.1 | 109.6 | 7.9 | 7 | 2.1% | 134 | 40.4% | .281 | .278 | .361 | .367 | .319 | .325 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 19 | 91.5 | 108.6 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 42.1% | .300 | .400 | .394 | ||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 79 | 83.4 | 104.2 | 10.4 | 2 | 2.5% | 18 | 22.8% | .306 | .281 | .447 | .372 | .389 | .341 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 228 | 87.7 | 110.2 | 9.9 | 3 | 1.3% | 82 | 36.0% | .247 | .265 | .314 | .353 | .289 | .309 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1036 | 88.1 | 110.2 | 9.7 | 24 | 2.3% | 380 | 36.7% | .247 | .260 | .336 | .358 | .296 | .312 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 524 | 71.7 | 17.4% | 7.2 | 36.0% | 30.5% | 13.7% | 11.6% | 35 | 4 | -5 | 38.4% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 643 | 71.3 | 14.6% | 6.9 | 35.6% | 31.4% | 13.4% | 11.8% | 36 | 3 | 1 | 32.7% | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 424 | 70.5 | 12.7% | 7.0 | 33.4% | 30.0% | 12.9% | 11.6% | 34 | 3 | 0 | 30.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1751 | 71.3 | 15.6% | 7.1 | 34.4% | 29.9% | 13.3% | 11.5% | 35 | 3 | -1 | 33.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 524 | 71.7 | 17.4% | 7.2 | 36.0% | 30.5% | 13.7% | 11.6% | 35 | 4 | -5 | 38.4% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 643 | 71.3 | 14.6% | 6.9 | 35.6% | 31.4% | 13.4% | 11.8% | 36 | 3 | 1 | 32.7% | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 424 | 70.5 | 12.7% | 7.0 | 33.4% | 30.0% | 12.9% | 11.6% | 34 | 3 | 0 | 30.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1751 | 71.3 | 15.6% | 7.1 | 34.4% | 29.9% | 13.3% | 11.5% | 35 | 3 | -1 | 33.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 113 | 367 | 422 | 97 | 72 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 52 | 40 | 33 | 50 | 14 | 6 | 7.8% | 11.8% | 0.66 | .264 | .350 | .365 | .715 | .101 | .292 | -0.5 | .320 | 0.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 113 | 363 | 418 | 96 | 71 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 52 | 40 | 33 | 49 | 13 | 5 | 7.9% | 11.7% | 0.67 | .264 | .351 | .366 | .717 | .102 | .292 | -0.2 | .310 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 110 | 357 | 411 | 95 | 70 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 51 | 39 | 32 | 48 | 13 | 5 | 7.8% | 11.7% | 0.67 | .266 | .352 | .370 | .722 | .104 | .293 | -0.2 | .312 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 113 | 367 | 422 | 97 | 72 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 52 | 40 | 33 | 50 | 14 | 6 | 7.8% | 11.8% | 0.66 | .264 | .350 | .365 | .715 | .101 | .292 | -0.5 | .320 | 0.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 113 | 363 | 418 | 96 | 71 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 52 | 40 | 33 | 49 | 13 | 5 | 7.9% | 11.7% | 0.67 | .264 | .351 | .366 | .717 | .102 | .292 | -0.2 | .310 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 110 | 357 | 411 | 95 | 70 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 51 | 39 | 32 | 48 | 13 | 5 | 7.8% | 11.7% | 0.67 | .266 | .352 | .370 | .722 | .104 | .293 | -0.2 | .312 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 1.32 | 22.1% | 44.2% | 33.6% | 31.6% | 5.3% | 40.7% | 22.9% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 1.36 | 24.1% | 43.8% | 32.1% | 15.0% | 2.5% | 46.4% | 18.7% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 1.04 | 26.3% | 37.6% | 36.1% | 18.9% | 4.1% | 41.4% | 25.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 1.68 | 24.0% | 47.6% | 28.4% | 24.6% | 0.0% | 44.5% | 19.9% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 1.34 | 25.1% | 42.9% | 32.0% | 21.6% | 2.2% | 43.0% | 22.4% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 2.00 | 28.2% | 47.9% | 23.9% | 14.7% | 5.9% | 41.4% | 24.1% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 3.00 | 9.1% | 68.2% | 22.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 1.90 | 18.7% | 53.3% | 28.0% | 18.1% | 8.3% | 41.6% | 22.5% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.75 | 17.9% | 52.2% | 29.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 23.9% | 37.3% | 38.8% | 19.4% | 62.7% | 17.9% | ||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 1.55 | 32.9% | 40.8% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 38.2% | 23.7% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 61.3% | 9.7% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1.71 | 24.6% | 47.5% | 27.9% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 36.5% | 21.4% | 22.2% | 56.3% | 21.4% | ||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 3.00 | 23.8% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0.92 | 25.8% | 35.5% | 38.7% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 45.2% | 19.4% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1.19 | 16.8% | 45.2% | 38.0% | 11.3% | 6.6% | 5.6% | 25.0% | 41.3% | 35.0% | 23.7% | 18.0% | 57.2% | 24.7% | ||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 7.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0.71 | 27.3% | 30.3% | 42.4% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 30.3% | 45.5% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1.89 | 21.6% | 51.2% | 27.2% | 4.5% | 2.3% | 5.4% | 50.0% | 34.3% | 36.4% | 29.2% | 11.4% | 50.9% | 37.7% | ||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 5.00 | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 15.8% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 1.35 | 19.7% | 46.1% | 34.2% | 11.5% | 3.8% | 48.1% | 25.3% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1.52 | 17.5% | 49.8% | 32.7% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 3.7% | 18.2% | 35.1% | 35.1% | 29.8% | 14.5% | 54.4% | 31.1% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.55 | 19.5% | 48.9% | 31.6% | 9.1% | 5.0% | 5.7% | 25.9% | 36.7% | 35.8% | 27.5% | 15.7% | 54.8% | 29.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 1.32 | 22.1% | 44.2% | 33.6% | 31.6% | 5.3% | 40.7% | 22.9% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 1.36 | 24.1% | 43.8% | 32.1% | 15.0% | 2.5% | 46.4% | 18.7% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 1.04 | 26.3% | 37.6% | 36.1% | 18.9% | 4.1% | 41.4% | 25.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 1.68 | 24.0% | 47.6% | 28.4% | 24.6% | 0.0% | 44.5% | 19.9% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 1.34 | 25.1% | 42.9% | 32.0% | 21.6% | 2.2% | 43.0% | 22.4% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 2.00 | 28.2% | 47.9% | 23.9% | 14.7% | 5.9% | 41.4% | 24.1% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 3.00 | 9.1% | 68.2% | 22.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 1.90 | 18.7% | 53.3% | 28.0% | 18.1% | 8.3% | 41.6% | 22.5% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.75 | 17.9% | 52.2% | 29.9% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 23.9% | 37.3% | 38.8% | 19.4% | 62.7% | 17.9% | ||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 1.55 | 32.9% | 40.8% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 38.2% | 23.7% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 61.3% | 9.7% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1.71 | 24.6% | 47.5% | 27.9% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 36.5% | 21.4% | 22.2% | 56.3% | 21.4% | ||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 3.00 | 23.8% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 47.6% | 19.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0.92 | 25.8% | 35.5% | 38.7% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 45.2% | 19.4% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1.19 | 16.8% | 45.2% | 38.0% | 11.3% | 6.6% | 5.6% | 25.0% | 41.3% | 35.0% | 23.7% | 18.0% | 57.2% | 24.7% | ||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 7.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0.71 | 27.3% | 30.3% | 42.4% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 30.3% | 45.5% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1.89 | 21.6% | 51.2% | 27.2% | 4.5% | 2.3% | 5.4% | 50.0% | 34.3% | 36.4% | 29.2% | 11.4% | 50.9% | 37.7% | ||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 5.00 | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 15.8% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 1.35 | 19.7% | 46.1% | 34.2% | 11.5% | 3.8% | 48.1% | 25.3% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 1.52 | 17.5% | 49.8% | 32.7% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 3.7% | 18.2% | 35.1% | 35.1% | 29.8% | 14.5% | 54.4% | 31.1% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.55 | 19.5% | 48.9% | 31.6% | 9.1% | 5.0% | 5.7% | 25.9% | 36.7% | 35.8% | 27.5% | 15.7% | 54.8% | 29.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 50 | 38 | 25 | 12 | 41 | 162 | 203 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 109 | 80 | 60 | 12 | 358 | 650 | 1008 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 77 | 74 | 54 | 14 | 319 | 584 | 903 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 109 | 65 | 55 | 16 | 281 | 613 | 894 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 186 | 139 | 109 | 30 | 600 | 1197 | 1797 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 68 | 34 | 40 | 5 | 199 | 415 | 614 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 35 | 51 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 137 | 72 | 48 | 13 | 424 | 737 | 1161 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 35 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 115 | 226 | 341 |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 31 | 20 | 25 | 10 | 185 | 253 | 438 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 50 | 74 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 58 | 34 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 218 | 418 | 636 |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 61 | 99 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 11 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 59 | 73 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 126 | 106 | 47 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 475 | 908 | 1383 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 34 | 56 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 10 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 59 | 97 | 156 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 166 | 88 | 70 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 603 | 1044 | 1647 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 38 | 47 | 85 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 35 | 26 | 15 | 3 | 141 | 212 | 353 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 108 | 71 | 38 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 357 | 667 | 1024 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 493 | 319 | 197 | 29 | 28 | 27 | 7 | 1768 | 3263 | 5031 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 50 | 38 | 25 | 12 | 41 | 162 | 203 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 109 | 80 | 60 | 12 | 358 | 650 | 1008 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 77 | 74 | 54 | 14 | 319 | 584 | 903 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 109 | 65 | 55 | 16 | 281 | 613 | 894 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 186 | 139 | 109 | 30 | 600 | 1197 | 1797 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 68 | 34 | 40 | 5 | 199 | 415 | 614 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 35 | 51 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 137 | 72 | 48 | 13 | 424 | 737 | 1161 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 35 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 115 | 226 | 341 |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 31 | 20 | 25 | 10 | 185 | 253 | 438 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 50 | 74 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 58 | 34 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 218 | 418 | 636 |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 61 | 99 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 11 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 59 | 73 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 126 | 106 | 47 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 475 | 908 | 1383 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 34 | 56 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 10 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 59 | 97 | 156 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 166 | 88 | 70 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 603 | 1044 | 1647 |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 38 | 47 | 85 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 35 | 26 | 15 | 3 | 141 | 212 | 353 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 108 | 71 | 38 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 357 | 667 | 1024 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 493 | 319 | 197 | 29 | 28 | 27 | 7 | 1768 | 3263 | 5031 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.26 | -1.81 | 1.55 | -3.43 | -0.38 | 1.14 | 0.02 | 2 | -0.09 | -0.14 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -0.39 | -3.52 | 3.13 | -4.98 | -0.49 | 1.11 | 1.38 | 6 | -0.70 | 0.35 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -1.01 | -6.64 | 5.63 | -10.43 | -1.05 | 0.95 | 1.07 | 18 | -1.23 | 0.16 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -1.48 | -7.68 | 6.21 | -12.32 | -1.26 | 0.94 | 1.02 | 7 | -0.99 | -0.59 |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -0.98 | -5.52 | 4.55 | -14.78 | -1.46 | 1.07 | 1.40 | 10 | -1.12 | 0.21 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.12 | -25.19 | 21.07 | -45.95 | -4.63 | 1.00 | 1.13 | 43 | -4.13 | 0.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.26 | -1.81 | 1.55 | -3.43 | -0.38 | 1.14 | 0.02 | 2 | -0.09 | -0.14 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -0.39 | -3.52 | 3.13 | -4.98 | -0.49 | 1.11 | 1.38 | 6 | -0.70 | 0.35 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -1.01 | -6.64 | 5.63 | -10.43 | -1.05 | 0.95 | 1.07 | 18 | -1.23 | 0.16 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -1.48 | -7.68 | 6.21 | -12.32 | -1.26 | 0.94 | 1.02 | 7 | -0.99 | -0.59 |
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -0.98 | -5.52 | 4.55 | -14.78 | -1.46 | 1.07 | 1.40 | 10 | -1.12 | 0.21 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.12 | -25.19 | 21.07 | -45.95 | -4.63 | 1.00 | 1.13 | 43 | -4.13 | 0.02 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 37.5% | 93.8 | 1.8% | 86.3 | 0.6% | 86.8 | 18.5% | 94.2 | 28.2% | 85.6 | 4.4% | 80.3 | 0.9% | 81.6 | 7.9% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 34.2% | 93.3 | 4.1% | 87.2 | 20.3% | 92.5 | 23.1% | 83.6 | 5.0% | 79.6 | 0.5% | 79.4 | 12.8% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 41.4% | 93.0 | 6.6% | 87.9 | 0.9% | 84.2 | 11.5% | 93.9 | 20.8% | 84.5 | 6.9% | 77.4 | 0.9% | 78.4 | 10.8% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 41.4% | 93.0 | 4.0% | 87.7 | 1.0% | 78.8 | 18.2% | 92.9 | 23.2% | 82.4 | 3.0% | 77.1 | 9.1% | 83.5 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 34.5% | 94.1 | 7.7% | 89.2 | 1.4% | 87.1 | 17.2% | 93.4 | 22.6% | 84.2 | 5.5% | 79.8 | 1.5% | 82.3 | 9.6% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 42.9% | 93.6 | 3.6% | 88.1 | 3.6% | 81.7 | 23.2% | 93.8 | 21.4% | 83.3 | 3.6% | 83.7 | 1.8% | 82.7 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 33.8% | 94.3 | 7.5% | 89.6 | 1.7% | 88.1 | 21.0% | 93.9 | 23.9% | 85.6 | 5.2% | 81.0 | 1.1% | 80.9 | 5.7% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 34.1% | 94.4 | 8.2% | 91.5 | 25.9% | 94.3 | 22.4% | 83.9 | 3.5% | 82.3 | 5.9% | 85.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 26.3% | 92.6 | 7.6% | 88.4 | 0.3% | 91.3 | 20.7% | 93.0 | 27.8% | 84.3 | 6.8% | 79.0 | 9.1% | 82.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 30.1% | 94.4 | 6.5% | 89.2 | 1.1% | 86.0 | 24.2% | 94.3 | 23.4% | 85.3 | 3.9% | 79.5 | 1.2% | 82.0 | 8.4% | 86.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.4% | 94.0 | 6.9% | 89.1 | 1.3% | 87.1 | 19.2% | 93.9 | 23.3% | 85.0 | 5.2% | 79.7 | 1.2% | 81.4 | 8.1% | 85.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 37.5% | 93.8 | 1.8% | 86.3 | 0.6% | 86.8 | 18.5% | 94.2 | 28.2% | 85.6 | 4.4% | 80.3 | 0.9% | 81.6 | 7.9% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 34.2% | 93.3 | 4.1% | 87.2 | 20.3% | 92.5 | 23.1% | 83.6 | 5.0% | 79.6 | 0.5% | 79.4 | 12.8% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 41.4% | 93.0 | 6.6% | 87.9 | 0.9% | 84.2 | 11.5% | 93.9 | 20.8% | 84.5 | 6.9% | 77.4 | 0.9% | 78.4 | 10.8% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 41.4% | 93.0 | 4.0% | 87.7 | 1.0% | 78.8 | 18.2% | 92.9 | 23.2% | 82.4 | 3.0% | 77.1 | 9.1% | 83.5 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 34.5% | 94.1 | 7.7% | 89.2 | 1.4% | 87.1 | 17.2% | 93.4 | 22.6% | 84.2 | 5.5% | 79.8 | 1.5% | 82.3 | 9.6% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 42.9% | 93.6 | 3.6% | 88.1 | 3.6% | 81.7 | 23.2% | 93.8 | 21.4% | 83.3 | 3.6% | 83.7 | 1.8% | 82.7 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 33.8% | 94.3 | 7.5% | 89.6 | 1.7% | 88.1 | 21.0% | 93.9 | 23.9% | 85.6 | 5.2% | 81.0 | 1.1% | 80.9 | 5.7% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 34.1% | 94.4 | 8.2% | 91.5 | 25.9% | 94.3 | 22.4% | 83.9 | 3.5% | 82.3 | 5.9% | 85.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 26.3% | 92.6 | 7.6% | 88.4 | 0.3% | 91.3 | 20.7% | 93.0 | 27.8% | 84.3 | 6.8% | 79.0 | 9.1% | 82.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 30.1% | 94.4 | 6.5% | 89.2 | 1.1% | 86.0 | 24.2% | 94.3 | 23.4% | 85.3 | 3.9% | 79.5 | 1.2% | 82.0 | 8.4% | 86.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.4% | 94.0 | 6.9% | 89.1 | 1.3% | 87.1 | 19.2% | 93.9 | 23.3% | 85.0 | 5.2% | 79.7 | 1.2% | 81.4 | 8.1% | 85.1 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -1.8 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 0.7 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -1.43 | -3.88 | -20.76 | -0.76 | 0.70 | -4.12 | -13.19 | 0.63 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -2.6 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -1.01 | -2.00 | 1.38 | -0.42 | -0.03 | 0.30 | 0.34 | -1.82 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -9.3 | 0.9 | -0.5 | -3.8 | 1.5 | -2.4 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -1.95 | 0.81 | -2.50 | -1.60 | 0.49 | -3.21 | -0.55 | -0.56 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 2.2 | -0.2 | 1.1 | -0.6 | -4.4 | 1.3 | -0.2 | 1.8 | 0.40 | -0.17 | 3.87 | -0.18 | -1.11 | 1.55 | -1.36 | 1.96 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 1.7 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 5.78 | -7.70 | 1.71 | 0.82 | -0.45 | 9.41 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.0 | -1.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 2.00 | 5.84 | -4.04 | -1.84 | 1.23 | 2.08 | 7.77 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 4.8 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -9.3 | -4.2 | -1.2 | -0.5 | -2.1 | 1.56 | -2.95 | -2.06 | -3.74 | -1.74 | -3.07 | -4.51 | -2.50 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.7 | -2.4 | 0.0 | -14.5 | -6.4 | -2.8 | -1.3 | -2.2 | -0.39 | -0.70 | 0.04 | -1.50 | -0.55 | -1.09 | -2.13 | -0.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -1.8 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 0.7 | -0.6 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -1.43 | -3.88 | -20.76 | -0.76 | 0.70 | -4.12 | -13.19 | 0.63 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -2.6 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -1.01 | -2.00 | 1.38 | -0.42 | -0.03 | 0.30 | 0.34 | -1.82 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -9.3 | 0.9 | -0.5 | -3.8 | 1.5 | -2.4 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -1.95 | 0.81 | -2.50 | -1.60 | 0.49 | -3.21 | -0.55 | -0.56 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 2.2 | -0.2 | 1.1 | -0.6 | -4.4 | 1.3 | -0.2 | 1.8 | 0.40 | -0.17 | 3.87 | -0.18 | -1.11 | 1.55 | -1.36 | 1.96 | |
| 2026 | COL | ST | 1.7 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 5.78 | -7.70 | 1.71 | 0.82 | -0.45 | 9.41 | |||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.0 | -1.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 2.00 | 5.84 | -4.04 | -1.84 | 1.23 | 2.08 | 7.77 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 4.8 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -9.3 | -4.2 | -1.2 | -0.5 | -2.1 | 1.56 | -2.95 | -2.06 | -3.74 | -1.74 | -3.07 | -4.51 | -2.50 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.7 | -2.4 | 0.0 | -14.5 | -6.4 | -2.8 | -1.3 | -2.2 | -0.39 | -0.70 | 0.04 | -1.50 | -0.55 | -1.09 | -2.13 | -0.53 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 74.9% | 78.3% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 4.4% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 44.2% | 93.3% | 48.5% | 3.0% | 19.9% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 44.7% | 88.4% | 47.1% | 5.2% | 19.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 48.5% | 91.9% | 53.8% | 3.9% | 19.0% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 46.6% | 90.2% | 50.5% | 4.6% | 19.4% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 84.6% | 72.7% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 73.7% | 92.9% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 5.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 50.8% | 87.8% | 48.9% | 6.2% | 16.4% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 54.9% | 78.6% | 9.7% | 11.8% | 13.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 47.7% | 87.4% | 46.4% | 6.0% | 15.7% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 34.1% | 69.9% | 50.4% | 71.4% | 92.7% | 84.9% | 45.7% | 61.6% | 7.3% | 15.5% | 22.9% | 23.4 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 26.6% | 62.0% | 41.1% | 81.2% | 87.4% | 85.0% | 40.9% | 43.1% | 6.2% | 16.7% | 22.8% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 59.5% | 86.4% | 10.3% | 8.1% | 8.1% | 16.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 28.9% | 65.4% | 47.2% | 70.7% | 89.9% | 84.0% | 50.0% | 68.5% | 7.5% | 18.1% | 25.6% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 22.4% | 70.0% | 46.5% | 54.5% | 97.1% | 87.0% | 50.5% | 50.0% | 6.1% | 15.2% | 21.2% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 67.1% | 77.6% | 29.3% | 15.1% | 13.7% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 28.7% | 64.1% | 46.4% | 71.2% | 91.9% | 85.5% | 50.0% | 62.1% | 6.7% | 18.9% | 25.6% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 24.1% | 74.1% | 48.2% | 85.7% | 95.0% | 92.6% | 48.2% | 56.3% | 3.6% | 12.5% | 16.1% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 43.5% | 90.0% | 22.2% | 4.3% | 17.4% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 41.0% | 78.1% | 50.0% | 9.0% | 21.2% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 25.1% | 64.2% | 45.2% | 70.0% | 95.4% | 88.6% | 51.5% | 63.8% | 5.2% | 17.3% | 22.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 16.3% | 77.8% | 42.4% | 100.0% | 89.3% | 91.7% | 42.4% | 24.0% | 3.5% | 12.9% | 16.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 26.7% | 62.0% | 43.3% | 78.0% | 89.3% | 85.6% | 47.0% | 58.4% | 6.2% | 16.7% | 22.9% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 29.0% | 70.6% | 49.3% | 77.0% | 93.8% | 88.7% | 48.8% | 62.5% | 5.6% | 14.6% | 20.1% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.0% | 65.9% | 47.0% | 72.1% | 93.2% | 86.9% | 50.0% | 63.5% | 6.1% | 17.2% | 23.3% | 19.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | R | 74.9% | 78.3% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 4.4% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 44.2% | 93.3% | 48.5% | 3.0% | 19.9% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 44.7% | 88.4% | 47.1% | 5.2% | 19.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 48.5% | 91.9% | 53.8% | 3.9% | 19.0% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 46.6% | 90.2% | 50.5% | 4.6% | 19.4% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 84.6% | 72.7% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 73.7% | 92.9% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 5.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 50.8% | 87.8% | 48.9% | 6.2% | 16.4% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 54.9% | 78.6% | 9.7% | 11.8% | 13.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 47.7% | 87.4% | 46.4% | 6.0% | 15.7% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 34.1% | 69.9% | 50.4% | 71.4% | 92.7% | 84.9% | 45.7% | 61.6% | 7.3% | 15.5% | 22.9% | 23.4 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 26.6% | 62.0% | 41.1% | 81.2% | 87.4% | 85.0% | 40.9% | 43.1% | 6.2% | 16.7% | 22.8% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 59.5% | 86.4% | 10.3% | 8.1% | 8.1% | 16.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 28.9% | 65.4% | 47.2% | 70.7% | 89.9% | 84.0% | 50.0% | 68.5% | 7.5% | 18.1% | 25.6% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 22.4% | 70.0% | 46.5% | 54.5% | 97.1% | 87.0% | 50.5% | 50.0% | 6.1% | 15.2% | 21.2% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 67.1% | 77.6% | 29.3% | 15.1% | 13.7% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 28.7% | 64.1% | 46.4% | 71.2% | 91.9% | 85.5% | 50.0% | 62.1% | 6.7% | 18.9% | 25.6% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 24.1% | 74.1% | 48.2% | 85.7% | 95.0% | 92.6% | 48.2% | 56.3% | 3.6% | 12.5% | 16.1% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 43.5% | 90.0% | 22.2% | 4.3% | 17.4% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 41.0% | 78.1% | 50.0% | 9.0% | 21.2% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 25.1% | 64.2% | 45.2% | 70.0% | 95.4% | 88.6% | 51.5% | 63.8% | 5.2% | 17.3% | 22.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | COL | ST | 16.3% | 77.8% | 42.4% | 100.0% | 89.3% | 91.7% | 42.4% | 24.0% | 3.5% | 12.9% | 16.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 26.7% | 62.0% | 43.3% | 78.0% | 89.3% | 85.6% | 47.0% | 58.4% | 6.2% | 16.7% | 22.9% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 29.0% | 70.6% | 49.3% | 77.0% | 93.8% | 88.7% | 48.8% | 62.5% | 5.6% | 14.6% | 20.1% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.0% | 65.9% | 47.0% | 72.1% | 93.2% | 86.9% | 50.0% | 63.5% | 6.1% | 17.2% | 23.3% | 19.1 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 69.2% | 92.1% | 26.7% | 61.5% | 83.0% | 41.9% | 24.7% | 78.9% | 22.6% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 66.0% | 89.1% | 22.1% | 49.4% | 87.8% | 37.9% | 28.3% | 70.6% | 27.4% | 0.0% | 12.6% | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 70.9% | 92.3% | 25.9% | 51.0% | 84.5% | 45.6% | 25.2% | 55.9% | 21.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 82.4% | 100.0% | 17.2% | 53.8% | 89.3% | 52.5% | 19.0% | 25.0% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 73.8% | 92.7% | 26.8% | 47.7% | 85.9% | 46.1% | 22.7% | 54.0% | 20.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 93.3% | 92.9% | 26.8% | 43.5% | 100.0% | 41.1% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 10.7% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 69.7% | 96.1% | 29.1% | 50.1% | 89.6% | 40.8% | 17.8% | 53.8% | 22.2% | 6.2% | 12.5% | 7.8% | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 66.7% | 96.4% | 23.8% | 48.6% | 83.3% | 41.9% | 26.7% | 66.7% | 25.5% | 3.2% | 100.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 76.0% | 96.3% | 28.0% | 54.1% | 89.3% | 40.6% | 25.8% | 61.4% | 21.6% | 5.0% | 40.0% | 9.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.2% | 94.5% | 27.7% | 51.1% | 87.3% | 42.9% | 22.1% | 58.0% | 21.4% | 4.2% | 17.6% | 8.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 69.2% | 92.1% | 26.7% | 61.5% | 83.0% | 41.9% | 24.7% | 78.9% | 22.6% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 66.0% | 89.1% | 22.1% | 49.4% | 87.8% | 37.9% | 28.3% | 70.6% | 27.4% | 0.0% | 12.6% | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 70.9% | 92.3% | 25.9% | 51.0% | 84.5% | 45.6% | 25.2% | 55.9% | 21.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 82.4% | 100.0% | 17.2% | 53.8% | 89.3% | 52.5% | 19.0% | 25.0% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 73.8% | 92.7% | 26.8% | 47.7% | 85.9% | 46.1% | 22.7% | 54.0% | 20.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 93.3% | 92.9% | 26.8% | 43.5% | 100.0% | 41.1% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 10.7% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 69.7% | 96.1% | 29.1% | 50.1% | 89.6% | 40.8% | 17.8% | 53.8% | 22.2% | 6.2% | 12.5% | 7.8% | |||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 66.7% | 96.4% | 23.8% | 48.6% | 83.3% | 41.9% | 26.7% | 66.7% | 25.5% | 3.2% | 100.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 76.0% | 96.3% | 28.0% | 54.1% | 89.3% | 40.6% | 25.8% | 61.4% | 21.6% | 5.0% | 40.0% | 9.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.2% | 94.5% | 27.7% | 51.1% | 87.3% | 42.9% | 22.1% | 58.0% | 21.4% | 4.2% | 17.6% | 8.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | 2B | 4 | 3 | 25.0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 2B | 10 | 10 | 86.0 | 21 | 24 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 2B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 2B | 3 | 2 | 20.0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 55.0 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 33 | 33 | 289.2 | 56 | 83 | 0 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .933 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 13 | 13 | 112.1 | 21 | 38 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 17 | 14 | 115.0 | 22 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 6 | 2 | 26.0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 2B | 17 | 12 | 109.0 | 18 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 2B | 8 | 6 | 54.2 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 2B | 13 | 6 | 66.0 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 57 | 38 | 349.0 | 63 | 94 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 13 | 3 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 57.1 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 11 | 10 | 95.0 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .850 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 25 | 20 | 179.1 | 14 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 8 | 1 | 19.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 45 | 31 | 295.1 | 21 | 52 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .936 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | SS | 29 | 29 | 249.2 | 36 | 80 | 6 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | SS | 52 | 52 | 450.0 | 90 | 136 | 8 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | SS | 57 | 57 | 490.0 | 93 | 151 | 13 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | SS | 57 | 56 | 482.2 | 89 | 154 | 6 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | SS | 26 | 26 | 222.0 | 34 | 50 | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | SS | 35 | 35 | 312.1 | 47 | 77 | 3 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | SS | 7 | 7 | 65.0 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | SS | 7 | 7 | 60.1 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | SS | 11 | 5 | 62.2 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .962 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | SS | 10 | 5 | 41.0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .882 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 28 | 17 | 168.2 | 26 | 39 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | .956 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | CF | 97 | 82 | 731.0 | 193 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 98 | 82 | 733.0 | 195 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | RF | 66 | 60 | 508.1 | 105 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | RF | 14 | 14 | 118.2 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 62 | 49 | 429.2 | 105 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 128 | 109 | 938.0 | 210 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 97 | 82 | 731.0 | 193 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | OF | 67 | 60 | 509.1 | 105 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 63 | 49 | 431.2 | 107 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 228 | 191 | 1673.0 | 406 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .993 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | 2B | 4 | 3 | 25.0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | 2B | 10 | 10 | 86.0 | 21 | 24 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | 2B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 2B | 3 | 2 | 20.0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 55.0 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 33 | 33 | 289.2 | 56 | 83 | 0 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .933 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 13 | 13 | 112.1 | 21 | 38 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 17 | 14 | 115.0 | 22 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 6 | 2 | 26.0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 2B | 17 | 12 | 109.0 | 18 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | 2B | 8 | 6 | 54.2 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 2B | 13 | 6 | 66.0 | 13 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 57 | 38 | 349.0 | 63 | 94 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 13 | 3 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 57.1 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 11 | 10 | 95.0 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .850 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 29.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 25 | 20 | 179.1 | 14 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 8 | 1 | 19.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 45 | 31 | 295.1 | 21 | 52 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .936 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | R | SS | 29 | 29 | 249.2 | 36 | 80 | 6 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | SS | 52 | 52 | 450.0 | 90 | 136 | 8 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | SS | 57 | 57 | 490.0 | 93 | 151 | 13 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | SS | 57 | 56 | 482.2 | 89 | 154 | 6 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | SS | 26 | 26 | 222.0 | 34 | 50 | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | SS | 35 | 35 | 312.1 | 47 | 77 | 3 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | SS | 7 | 7 | 65.0 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | SS | 7 | 7 | 60.1 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | SS | 11 | 5 | 62.2 | 7 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .962 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | SS | 10 | 5 | 41.0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .882 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 28 | 17 | 168.2 | 26 | 39 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | .956 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | CF | 97 | 82 | 731.0 | 193 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 98 | 82 | 733.0 | 195 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | RF | 66 | 60 | 508.1 | 105 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | RF | 14 | 14 | 118.2 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 62 | 49 | 429.2 | 105 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 128 | 109 | 938.0 | 210 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A- | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 97 | 82 | 731.0 | 193 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | OF | 67 | 60 | 509.1 | 105 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 63 | 49 | 431.2 | 107 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 228 | 191 | 1673.0 | 406 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .993 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 33.0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 115.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -5.9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 5.3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 2B | 109.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -5 | -4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 2B | 66.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 349.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -4 | -5 | -0.7 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -3.1 | -3 | -3 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 95.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -5 | 0.3 | -2.3 | -1.6 | -3.6 | -41.3 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 179.1 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -0.2 | -1.6 | 0.6 | -1.2 | -5.1 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 14.1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 3B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 295.1 | 0 | 0 | -7 | -8 | 0.2 | -3.8 | -0.7 | -4.3 | -11.9 | -6 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | SS | 65.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | SS | 62.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -9.4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | SS | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -1.4 | -105.4 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 168.2 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -1.1 | -1.7 | -13.3 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | CF | 731.0 | 3 | 3 | -3 | 3 | 3.4 | -3.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.3 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | CF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 733.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -3 | 3 | 3.4 | -3.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.3 | -3 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | RF | 508.1 | 0 | -2 | -8 | -10 | -8 | -6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 429.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -10 | -9 | -6 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 938.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -18 | -19 | -14 | -10 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 731.0 | 3 | 3 | -3 | 3 | 3.4 | -3.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.3 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | OF | 509.1 | 0 | -2 | -8 | -10 | -8 | -6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 431.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -10 | -9 | -6 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1673.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -21 | -16 | 3.4 | -3.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.3 | -17 | -10 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 33.0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 115.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -5.9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 5.3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 2B | 109.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -5 | -4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 2B | 66.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 349.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -4 | -5 | -0.7 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -3.1 | -3 | -3 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 95.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -5 | 0.3 | -2.3 | -1.6 | -3.6 | -41.3 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 179.1 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -0.2 | -1.6 | 0.6 | -1.2 | -5.1 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 14.1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 3B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 295.1 | 0 | 0 | -7 | -8 | 0.2 | -3.8 | -0.7 | -4.3 | -11.9 | -6 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | SS | 65.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | SS | 62.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -9.4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | SS | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -1.4 | -105.4 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 168.2 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -1.1 | -1.7 | -13.3 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | CF | 731.0 | 3 | 3 | -3 | 3 | 3.4 | -3.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.3 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | CF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 733.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -3 | 3 | 3.4 | -3.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.3 | -3 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | RF | 508.1 | 0 | -2 | -8 | -10 | -8 | -6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 429.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -10 | -9 | -6 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 938.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -18 | -19 | -14 | -10 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 731.0 | 3 | 3 | -3 | 3 | 3.4 | -3.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.3 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | OF | 509.1 | 0 | -2 | -8 | -10 | -8 | -6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 431.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -10 | -9 | -6 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1673.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -21 | -16 | 3.4 | -3.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.3 | -17 | -10 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 33.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 115.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 26.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 2B | 109.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 2B | 66.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 349.0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -3 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 95.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 179.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 3B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 295.1 | 0 | -5 | 1 | -4 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | SS | 65.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | SS | 62.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | SS | 41.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 168.2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | CF | 731.0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | CF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 733.0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | RF | 508.1 | 0 | -7 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 429.2 | 2 | -6 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 938.0 | 2 | -13 | 0 | -10 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 731.0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | OF | 509.1 | 0 | -7 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 431.2 | 2 | -6 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1673.0 | 6 | -16 | 0 | -10 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 33.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 115.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 2B | 26.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 2B | 109.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | 2B | 66.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 349.0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -3 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 95.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 179.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 3B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 3B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 295.1 | 0 | -5 | 1 | -4 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | SS | 65.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | SS | 62.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | SS | 41.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 168.2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | CF | 731.0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | CF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 733.0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | RF | 508.1 | 0 | -7 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | RF | 429.2 | 2 | -6 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 938.0 | 2 | -13 | 0 | -10 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | OF | 731.0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | OF | 509.1 | 0 | -7 | 0 | -6 | |||||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | OF | 431.2 | 2 | -6 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1673.0 | 6 | -16 | 0 | -10 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -2.2 | 0.5 | -1.4 | 0.4 | -1.7 | -1.0 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -3.4 | 1.4 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -2.0 | -1.8 | 0.5 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.5 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -7.3 | -0.3 | -3.3 | 1.4 | -7.6 | -1.9 | 1.0 | 11.6 | 3.1 | 0.3 | $2.5 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -4.1 | -2.2 | -9.2 | -5.5 | -6.4 | -14.7 | 1.2 | 13.0 | -6.8 | -0.7 | -$5.6 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -11.2 | -2.1 | -3.9 | -3.2 | -13.3 | -7.0 | 0.6 | 8.8 | -11.0 | -1.1 | -$9.0 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -28.3 | -2.8 | -19.5 | -6.9 | -31.1 | -26.4 | 3.4 | 41.2 | -12.9 | -1.3 | -$10.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -2.2 | 0.5 | -1.4 | 0.4 | -1.7 | -1.0 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -3.4 | 1.4 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -2.0 | -1.8 | 0.5 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.5 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -7.3 | -0.3 | -3.3 | 1.4 | -7.6 | -1.9 | 1.0 | 11.6 | 3.1 | 0.3 | $2.5 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -4.1 | -2.2 | -9.2 | -5.5 | -6.4 | -14.7 | 1.2 | 13.0 | -6.8 | -0.7 | -$5.6 | ||||
| 2026 | COL | MLB | -11.2 | -2.1 | -3.9 | -3.2 | -13.3 | -7.0 | 0.6 | 8.8 | -11.0 | -1.1 | -$9.0 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -28.3 | -2.8 | -19.5 | -6.9 | -31.1 | -26.4 | 3.4 | 41.2 | -12.9 | -1.3 | -$10.5 |

