Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Tyler Goeddel
Free Agent (AA)OF
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 180
DOB: 10/20/1992
(34 years, 13 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 92 |
| PA | 234 |
| HR | 4 |
| AVG | .192 |
| OBP | .258 |
| SLG | .291 |
| wOBA | .244 |
| wRC+ | 47 |
| WAR | -1.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: C-A, Pick: 8, Ovr: 41 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | St. Francis (CA) HS |
Service Time
1.000MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: Goeddel was released by the Nationals on Saturday, James Fegan of The Athletic reports. (7/13/2019)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 92 |
| PA | 234 |
| HR | 4 |
| AVG | .192 |
| OBP | .258 |
| SLG | .291 |
| wOBA | .244 |
| wRC+ | 47 |
| WAR | -1.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: C-A, Pick: 8, Ovr: 41 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | St. Francis (CA) HS |
Service Time
1.000MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: Goeddel was released by the Nationals on Saturday, James Fegan of The Athletic reports. (7/13/2019)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A | 19 | 103 | 379 | 6 | 52 | 46 | 30 | 10.0% | 24.8% | .125 | .325 | .246 | .335 | .371 | .329 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 20 | 112 | 497 | 7 | 63 | 65 | 30 | 8.0% | 19.7% | .140 | .302 | .249 | .313 | .389 | .322 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 113 | 479 | 6 | 41 | 61 | 20 | 9.6% | 20.5% | .139 | .335 | .269 | .349 | .408 | .350 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 22 | 123 | 533 | 12 | 68 | 72 | 28 | 9.0% | 18.4% | .154 | .326 | .279 | .350 | .433 | .362 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .667 | .500 | .333 | .500 | 1.000 | .572 | 261 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 23 | 20 | 62 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 6.5% | 19.4% | .089 | .302 | .250 | .323 | .339 | .299 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 92 | 234 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 7.3% | 22.2% | .099 | .234 | .192 | .258 | .291 | .244 | .265 | 47 | 0.8 | -14.6 | -3.3 | -1.1 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 24 | 62 | 256 | 5 | 30 | 21 | 9 | 12.9% | 17.2% | .150 | .285 | .243 | .367 | .393 | .355 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 55 | 214 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 7 | 8.9% | 18.7% | .084 | .347 | .277 | .352 | .361 | .327 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 117 | 470 | 6 | 53 | 36 | 16 | 11.1% | 17.9% | .119 | .314 | .259 | .360 | .378 | .342 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 24 | 20 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12.1% | 36.4% | .071 | .412 | .250 | .333 | .321 | .296 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 25 | 52 | 163 | 3 | 25 | 17 | 3 | 7.4% | 20.2% | .110 | .252 | .212 | .284 | .322 | .279 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 27 | 96 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 11.5% | 21.9% | .120 | .295 | .229 | .326 | .349 | .311 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .227 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 83 | 267 | 4 | 34 | 27 | 4 | 8.6% | 20.2% | .110 | .267 | .219 | .298 | .329 | .289 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 26 | 69 | 227 | 1 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 10.1% | 30.8% | .081 | .310 | .208 | .300 | .289 | .277 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 26 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.500 | .000 | .500 | .667 | 2.000 | .875 | 445 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92 | 234 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 7.3% | 22.2% | .099 | .234 | .192 | .258 | .291 | .244 | .265 | 47 | 0.8 | -14.6 | -3.3 | -1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A | 19 | 103 | 379 | 6 | 52 | 46 | 30 | 10.0% | 24.8% | .125 | .325 | .246 | .335 | .371 | .329 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 20 | 112 | 497 | 7 | 63 | 65 | 30 | 8.0% | 19.7% | .140 | .302 | .249 | .313 | .389 | .322 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 113 | 479 | 6 | 41 | 61 | 20 | 9.6% | 20.5% | .139 | .335 | .269 | .349 | .408 | .350 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 22 | 123 | 533 | 12 | 68 | 72 | 28 | 9.0% | 18.4% | .154 | .326 | .279 | .350 | .433 | .362 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .667 | .500 | .333 | .500 | 1.000 | .572 | 261 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 23 | 20 | 62 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 6.5% | 19.4% | .089 | .302 | .250 | .323 | .339 | .299 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 92 | 234 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 7.3% | 22.2% | .099 | .234 | .192 | .258 | .291 | .244 | .265 | 47 | 0.8 | -14.6 | -3.3 | -1.1 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 24 | 62 | 256 | 5 | 30 | 21 | 9 | 12.9% | 17.2% | .150 | .285 | .243 | .367 | .393 | .355 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 55 | 214 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 7 | 8.9% | 18.7% | .084 | .347 | .277 | .352 | .361 | .327 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 117 | 470 | 6 | 53 | 36 | 16 | 11.1% | 17.9% | .119 | .314 | .259 | .360 | .378 | .342 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 24 | 20 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12.1% | 36.4% | .071 | .412 | .250 | .333 | .321 | .296 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 25 | 52 | 163 | 3 | 25 | 17 | 3 | 7.4% | 20.2% | .110 | .252 | .212 | .284 | .322 | .279 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 27 | 96 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 11.5% | 21.9% | .120 | .295 | .229 | .326 | .349 | .311 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .227 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 83 | 267 | 4 | 34 | 27 | 4 | 8.6% | 20.2% | .110 | .267 | .219 | .298 | .329 | .289 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 26 | 69 | 227 | 1 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 10.1% | 30.8% | .081 | .310 | .208 | .300 | .289 | .277 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 26 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.500 | .000 | .500 | .667 | 2.000 | .875 | 445 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92 | 234 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 7.3% | 22.2% | .099 | .234 | .192 | .258 | .291 | .244 | .265 | 47 | 0.8 | -14.6 | -3.3 | -1.1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A | 103 | 329 | 379 | 81 | 54 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 52 | 46 | 38 | 0 | 94 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 30 | 5 | .246 |
| 2013 | TBR | A | 112 | 450 | 497 | 112 | 75 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 63 | 65 | 40 | 1 | 98 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 5 | .249 |
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 113 | 424 | 479 | 114 | 75 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 41 | 61 | 46 | 1 | 98 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 9 | .269 |
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 123 | 473 | 533 | 132 | 93 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 68 | 72 | 48 | 1 | 98 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 9 | .279 |
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 20 | 56 | 62 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 92 | 213 | 234 | 41 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .192 |
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 62 | 214 | 256 | 52 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 21 | 33 | 2 | 44 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | .243 |
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 55 | 191 | 214 | 53 | 41 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .277 |
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 117 | 405 | 470 | 105 | 72 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 53 | 36 | 52 | 2 | 84 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 5 | .259 |
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 20 | 28 | 33 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 52 | 146 | 163 | 31 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .212 |
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 83 | 96 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .229 |
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 4 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 83 | 237 | 267 | 52 | 37 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 54 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | .219 |
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 69 | 197 | 227 | 41 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 16 | 23 | 0 | 70 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .208 |
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92 | 213 | 234 | 41 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .192 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A | 103 | 329 | 379 | 81 | 54 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 52 | 46 | 38 | 0 | 94 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 30 | 5 | .246 |
| 2013 | TBR | A | 112 | 450 | 497 | 112 | 75 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 63 | 65 | 40 | 1 | 98 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 5 | .249 |
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 113 | 424 | 479 | 114 | 75 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 41 | 61 | 46 | 1 | 98 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 9 | .269 |
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 123 | 473 | 533 | 132 | 93 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 68 | 72 | 48 | 1 | 98 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 9 | .279 |
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 20 | 56 | 62 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 92 | 213 | 234 | 41 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .192 |
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 62 | 214 | 256 | 52 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 21 | 33 | 2 | 44 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | .243 |
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 55 | 191 | 214 | 53 | 41 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .277 |
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 117 | 405 | 470 | 105 | 72 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 53 | 36 | 52 | 2 | 84 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 5 | .259 |
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 20 | 28 | 33 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 52 | 146 | 163 | 31 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | .212 |
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 83 | 96 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .229 |
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 4 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 83 | 237 | 267 | 52 | 37 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 54 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | .219 |
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 69 | 197 | 227 | 41 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 16 | 23 | 0 | 70 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .208 |
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92 | 213 | 234 | 41 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | .192 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A | 10.0% | 24.8% | 0.40 | .246 | .335 | .371 | .706 | .125 | 7.4 | .325 | 3.7 | 47 | 1.4 | .329 | 108 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 8.0% | 19.7% | 0.41 | .249 | .313 | .389 | .701 | .140 | 8.2 | .302 | 3.7 | 57 | -1.9 | .322 | 101 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 9.6% | 20.5% | 0.47 | .269 | .349 | .408 | .757 | .139 | 6.3 | .335 | 0.3 | 64 | 9.6 | .350 | 118 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 9.0% | 18.4% | 0.49 | .279 | .350 | .433 | .783 | .154 | 7.3 | .326 | 1.9 | 72 | 13.0 | .362 | 118 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .667 | 5.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .572 | 261 | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 6.5% | 19.4% | 0.33 | .250 | .323 | .339 | .662 | .089 | 4.7 | .302 | 0.2 | 6 | -2.1 | .299 | 72 | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 7.3% | 22.2% | 0.33 | .192 | .258 | .291 | .549 | .099 | 5.7 | .234 | 1.3 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 13 | -14.3 | .244 | 47 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 12.9% | 17.2% | 0.75 | .243 | .367 | .393 | .760 | .150 | 5.3 | .285 | 0.6 | 34 | 6.8 | .355 | 122 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 8.9% | 18.7% | 0.48 | .277 | .352 | .361 | .713 | .084 | 6.0 | .347 | 0.5 | 25 | 0.8 | .327 | 102 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 11.1% | 17.9% | 0.62 | .259 | .360 | .378 | .738 | .119 | 5.5 | .314 | 1.2 | 59 | 7.6 | .342 | 113 | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 12.1% | 36.4% | 0.33 | .250 | .333 | .321 | .655 | .071 | 4.9 | .412 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.1 | .296 | 70 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 7.4% | 20.2% | 0.36 | .212 | .284 | .322 | .606 | .110 | 6.9 | .252 | 0.1 | 13 | -6.6 | .279 | 65 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 11.5% | 21.9% | 0.52 | .229 | .326 | .349 | .676 | .120 | 4.1 | .295 | -0.2 | 10 | -0.6 | .311 | 93 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .227 | 25 | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 8.6% | 20.2% | 0.43 | .219 | .298 | .329 | .627 | .110 | 6.1 | .267 | -0.1 | 24 | -7.9 | .289 | 74 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 10.1% | 30.8% | 0.33 | .208 | .300 | .289 | .589 | .081 | 4.2 | .310 | -0.6 | 19 | -5.5 | .277 | 77 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | 2.000 | 2.667 | 1.500 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.4 | .875 | 445 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.3% | 22.2% | 0.33 | .192 | .258 | .291 | .549 | .099 | 5.7 | .234 | 1.3 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 13 | -14.3 | .244 | 47 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A | 10.0% | 24.8% | 0.40 | .246 | .335 | .371 | .706 | .125 | 7.4 | .325 | 3.7 | 47 | 1.4 | .329 | 108 | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 8.0% | 19.7% | 0.41 | .249 | .313 | .389 | .701 | .140 | 8.2 | .302 | 3.7 | 57 | -1.9 | .322 | 101 | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 9.6% | 20.5% | 0.47 | .269 | .349 | .408 | .757 | .139 | 6.3 | .335 | 0.3 | 64 | 9.6 | .350 | 118 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 9.0% | 18.4% | 0.49 | .279 | .350 | .433 | .783 | .154 | 7.3 | .326 | 1.9 | 72 | 13.0 | .362 | 118 | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .667 | 5.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .572 | 261 | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 6.5% | 19.4% | 0.33 | .250 | .323 | .339 | .662 | .089 | 4.7 | .302 | 0.2 | 6 | -2.1 | .299 | 72 | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 7.3% | 22.2% | 0.33 | .192 | .258 | .291 | .549 | .099 | 5.7 | .234 | 1.3 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 13 | -14.3 | .244 | 47 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 12.9% | 17.2% | 0.75 | .243 | .367 | .393 | .760 | .150 | 5.3 | .285 | 0.6 | 34 | 6.8 | .355 | 122 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 8.9% | 18.7% | 0.48 | .277 | .352 | .361 | .713 | .084 | 6.0 | .347 | 0.5 | 25 | 0.8 | .327 | 102 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 11.1% | 17.9% | 0.62 | .259 | .360 | .378 | .738 | .119 | 5.5 | .314 | 1.2 | 59 | 7.6 | .342 | 113 | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 12.1% | 36.4% | 0.33 | .250 | .333 | .321 | .655 | .071 | 4.9 | .412 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.1 | .296 | 70 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 7.4% | 20.2% | 0.36 | .212 | .284 | .322 | .606 | .110 | 6.9 | .252 | 0.1 | 13 | -6.6 | .279 | 65 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 11.5% | 21.9% | 0.52 | .229 | .326 | .349 | .676 | .120 | 4.1 | .295 | -0.2 | 10 | -0.6 | .311 | 93 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .227 | 25 | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 8.6% | 20.2% | 0.43 | .219 | .298 | .329 | .627 | .110 | 6.1 | .267 | -0.1 | 24 | -7.9 | .289 | 74 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 10.1% | 30.8% | 0.33 | .208 | .300 | .289 | .589 | .081 | 4.2 | .310 | -0.6 | 19 | -5.5 | .277 | 77 | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | 2.000 | 2.667 | 1.500 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.4 | .875 | 445 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.3% | 22.2% | 0.33 | .192 | .258 | .291 | .549 | .099 | 5.7 | .234 | 1.3 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 13 | -14.3 | .244 | 47 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A | 1.28 | 18.5% | 45.7% | 35.8% | 28.9% | 7.2% | 43.1% | 25.9% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 1.52 | 10.9% | 53.7% | 35.3% | 26.0% | 5.7% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 1.41 | 16.0% | 49.1% | 34.9% | 22.1% | 5.3% | 43.8% | 27.1% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 1.69 | 21.8% | 49.2% | 29.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 47.0% | 28.3% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 2.18 | 20.5% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 47.7% | 25.0% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 1.83 | 16.9% | 53.8% | 29.4% | 17.0% | 8.5% | 2.3% | 33.3% | 32.5% | 42.3% | 25.2% | 25.2% | 49.7% | 25.2% | ||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 1.56 | 20.8% | 48.2% | 31.0% | 25.0% | 9.6% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 1.57 | 27.5% | 44.3% | 28.2% | 21.4% | 2.4% | 54.6% | 21.1% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 1.56 | 24.0% | 46.4% | 29.7% | 23.4% | 6.4% | 55.9% | 20.5% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 1.59 | 21.4% | 48.2% | 30.4% | 26.5% | 8.8% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 1.78 | 15.3% | 54.2% | 30.5% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 50.8% | 23.8% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1.54 | 18.5% | 49.4% | 32.0% | 24.6% | 7.0% | 50.3% | 25.1% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 1.53 | 20.5% | 48.0% | 31.5% | 15.0% | 2.5% | 51.1% | 16.8% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.83 | 16.9% | 53.8% | 29.4% | 17.0% | 8.5% | 2.3% | 33.3% | 32.5% | 42.3% | 25.2% | 25.2% | 49.7% | 25.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A | 1.28 | 18.5% | 45.7% | 35.8% | 28.9% | 7.2% | 43.1% | 25.9% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 1.52 | 10.9% | 53.7% | 35.3% | 26.0% | 5.7% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 1.41 | 16.0% | 49.1% | 34.9% | 22.1% | 5.3% | 43.8% | 27.1% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 1.69 | 21.8% | 49.2% | 29.0% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 47.0% | 28.3% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 2.18 | 20.5% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 47.7% | 25.0% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 1.83 | 16.9% | 53.8% | 29.4% | 17.0% | 8.5% | 2.3% | 33.3% | 32.5% | 42.3% | 25.2% | 25.2% | 49.7% | 25.2% | ||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 1.56 | 20.8% | 48.2% | 31.0% | 25.0% | 9.6% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 1.57 | 27.5% | 44.3% | 28.2% | 21.4% | 2.4% | 54.6% | 21.1% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 1.56 | 24.0% | 46.4% | 29.7% | 23.4% | 6.4% | 55.9% | 20.5% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 1.59 | 21.4% | 48.2% | 30.4% | 26.5% | 8.8% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 1.78 | 15.3% | 54.2% | 30.5% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 50.8% | 23.8% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1.54 | 18.5% | 49.4% | 32.0% | 24.6% | 7.0% | 50.3% | 25.1% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 1.53 | 20.5% | 48.0% | 31.5% | 15.0% | 2.5% | 51.1% | 16.8% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.83 | 16.9% | 53.8% | 29.4% | 17.0% | 8.5% | 2.3% | 33.3% | 32.5% | 42.3% | 25.2% | 25.2% | 49.7% | 25.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A | 106 | 83 | 43 | 24 | 205 | 553 | 758 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 187 | 123 | 38 | 32 | 234 | 685 | 919 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 159 | 113 | 52 | 25 | 241 | 660 | 901 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 183 | 108 | 81 | 27 | 721 | 1172 | 1893 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 24 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 81 | 102 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 86 | 47 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 326 | 578 | 904 |
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 81 | 52 | 35 | 13 | 407 | 561 | 968 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 66 | 42 | 41 | 9 | 309 | 494 | 803 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 147 | 94 | 76 | 22 | 716 | 1055 | 1771 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 53 | 69 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 54 | 34 | 24 | 9 | 234 | 403 | 637 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 32 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 136 | 228 | 364 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 21 | |||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 88 | 57 | 33 | 14 | 377 | 645 | 1022 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 61 | 40 | 26 | 6 | 341 | 575 | 916 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 11 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 86 | 47 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 326 | 578 | 904 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A | 106 | 83 | 43 | 24 | 205 | 553 | 758 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 187 | 123 | 38 | 32 | 234 | 685 | 919 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 159 | 113 | 52 | 25 | 241 | 660 | 901 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 183 | 108 | 81 | 27 | 721 | 1172 | 1893 | |||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 24 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 81 | 102 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 86 | 47 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 326 | 578 | 904 |
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 81 | 52 | 35 | 13 | 407 | 561 | 968 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 66 | 42 | 41 | 9 | 309 | 494 | 803 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 147 | 94 | 76 | 22 | 716 | 1055 | 1771 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 53 | 69 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 54 | 34 | 24 | 9 | 234 | 403 | 637 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 32 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 136 | 228 | 364 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 21 | |||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 88 | 57 | 33 | 14 | 377 | 645 | 1022 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 61 | 40 | 26 | 6 | 341 | 575 | 916 | |||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 11 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 86 | 47 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 326 | 578 | 904 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A | 64.0% | 53.0% | 25.9% | 30.1% | 8.8% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 64.9% | 62.9% | 21.5% | 24.0% | 9.7% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 63.4% | 60.6% | 23.0% | 25.0% | 9.7% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 42.9% | 76.8% | 47.5% | 10.0% | 18.5% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 55.6% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 66.7% | 64.7% | 19.4% | 23.5% | 12.7% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 26.6% | 61.5% | 45.2% | 64.3% | 81.5% | 76.8% | 53.4% | 59.0% | 10.5% | 18.1% | 28.7% | 21.6 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 38.8% | 77.4% | 45.7% | 8.8% | 19.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 40.2% | 76.8% | 45.8% | 9.3% | 20.8% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 39.5% | 77.1% | 45.7% | 9.0% | 19.8% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 62.3% | 41.9% | 36.4% | 36.2% | 14.5% | 50.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 45.1% | 77.0% | 50.9% | 10.4% | 18.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 42.6% | 76.1% | 47.9% | 10.2% | 20.1% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 61.9% | 84.6% | 12.5% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 44.5% | 76.9% | 48.7% | 10.3% | 18.6% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 42.7% | 67.3% | 53.7% | 14.0% | 19.4% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 36.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.6% | 61.5% | 45.2% | 64.3% | 81.5% | 76.8% | 53.4% | 59.0% | 10.5% | 18.1% | 28.7% | 21.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | A | 64.0% | 53.0% | 25.9% | 30.1% | 8.8% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 64.9% | 62.9% | 21.5% | 24.0% | 9.7% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 63.4% | 60.6% | 23.0% | 25.0% | 9.7% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 42.9% | 76.8% | 47.5% | 10.0% | 18.5% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | ST | 55.6% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 66.7% | 64.7% | 19.4% | 23.5% | 12.7% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 26.6% | 61.5% | 45.2% | 64.3% | 81.5% | 76.8% | 53.4% | 59.0% | 10.5% | 18.1% | 28.7% | 21.6 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 38.8% | 77.4% | 45.7% | 8.8% | 19.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | 40.2% | 76.8% | 45.8% | 9.3% | 20.8% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 39.5% | 77.1% | 45.7% | 9.0% | 19.8% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | ST | 62.3% | 41.9% | 36.4% | 36.2% | 14.5% | 50.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 45.1% | 77.0% | 50.9% | 10.4% | 18.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 42.6% | 76.1% | 47.9% | 10.2% | 20.1% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 61.9% | 84.6% | 12.5% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 44.5% | 76.9% | 48.7% | 10.3% | 18.6% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | 42.7% | 67.3% | 53.7% | 14.0% | 19.4% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | ST | 36.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.6% | 61.5% | 45.2% | 64.3% | 81.5% | 76.8% | 53.4% | 59.0% | 10.5% | 18.1% | 28.7% | 21.6 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 3B | 93 | 91 | 811.1 | 70 | 187 | 29 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 3B | 94 | 94 | 824.1 | 74 | 204 | 33 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 3B | 106 | 105 | 910.0 | 65 | 221 | 25 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | SS | 8 | 8 | 66.0 | 7 | 19 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | LF | 61 | 61 | 540.0 | 92 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | LF | 69 | 49 | 427.1 | 75 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | LF | 50 | 47 | 397.0 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | LF | 20 | 17 | 152.1 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | LF | 18 | 14 | 138.2 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | LF | 18 | 15 | 139.1 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | LF | 4 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | LF | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 69 | 49 | 427.1 | 75 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | CF | 25 | 24 | 217.0 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | CF | 15 | 11 | 89.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | CF | 24 | 22 | 197.1 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | CF | 5 | 3 | 30.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | CF | 47 | 46 | 400.1 | 101 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | RF | 25 | 24 | 222.2 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | RF | 12 | 7 | 69.1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 74.2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | RF | 18 | 18 | 154.2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 25.2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | RF | 10 | 9 | 76.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 12 | 7 | 69.1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | DH | 9 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | OF | 81 | 56 | 496.2 | 88 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 81 | 56 | 496.2 | 88 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .969 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | 3B | 93 | 91 | 811.1 | 70 | 187 | 29 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 3B | 94 | 94 | 824.1 | 74 | 204 | 33 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 3B | 106 | 105 | 910.0 | 65 | 221 | 25 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | SS | 8 | 8 | 66.0 | 7 | 19 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | LF | 61 | 61 | 540.0 | 92 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | LF | 69 | 49 | 427.1 | 75 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | LF | 50 | 47 | 397.0 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | LF | 20 | 17 | 152.1 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | LF | 18 | 14 | 138.2 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | LF | 18 | 15 | 139.1 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | LF | 4 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | LF | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 69 | 49 | 427.1 | 75 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | CF | 25 | 24 | 217.0 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | CF | 15 | 11 | 89.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | CF | 24 | 22 | 197.1 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | CF | 5 | 3 | 30.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | CF | 47 | 46 | 400.1 | 101 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | RF | 25 | 24 | 222.2 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | RF | 12 | 7 | 69.1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 74.2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | RF | 18 | 18 | 154.2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 25.2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | WSN | AA | RF | 10 | 9 | 76.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 12 | 7 | 69.1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | A | DH | 9 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | OF | 81 | 56 | 496.2 | 88 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 81 | 56 | 496.2 | 88 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .969 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | LF | 427.1 | 3 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 427.1 | 3 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | RF | 69.1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -0.9 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -1.8 | -38.0 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 69.1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -0.9 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -1.8 | -38.0 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | OF | 496.2 | 3 | -1 | -3 | -1 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -2.0 | -6.0 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 496.2 | 3 | -1 | -3 | -1 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -2.0 | -6.0 | -2 | -2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | LF | 427.1 | 3 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 427.1 | 3 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -1.4 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | RF | 69.1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -0.9 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -1.8 | -38.0 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 69.1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -0.9 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -1.8 | -38.0 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | OF | 496.2 | 3 | -1 | -3 | -1 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -2.0 | -6.0 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 496.2 | 3 | -1 | -3 | -1 | -0.8 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -2.0 | -6.0 | -2 | -2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | LF | 427.1 | 0.0% (18) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 60.0% (5) | 50.0% (2) | 98.6% (70) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 427.1 | 0.0% (18) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 60.0% (5) | 50.0% (2) | 98.6% (70) |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | RF | 69.1 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (14) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 69.1 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | OF | 496.2 | 0.0% (25) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 60.0% (5) | 33.3% (3) | 98.8% (84) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 496.2 | 0.0% (25) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 60.0% (5) | 33.3% (3) | 98.8% (84) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | LF | 427.1 | 0.0% (18) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 60.0% (5) | 50.0% (2) | 98.6% (70) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 427.1 | 0.0% (18) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 60.0% (5) | 50.0% (2) | 98.6% (70) |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | RF | 69.1 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (14) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 69.1 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | OF | 496.2 | 0.0% (25) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 60.0% (5) | 33.3% (3) | 98.8% (84) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 496.2 | 0.0% (25) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 60.0% (5) | 33.3% (3) | 98.8% (84) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 496.2 | 9 | 45 | 50 | 55 | 47 | 43 | 57 | 50 | 50 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 496.2 | 9 | 45 | 50 | 55 | 47 | 43 | 57 | 50 | 50 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 496.2 | 9 | 45 | 50 | 55 | 47 | 43 | 57 | 50 | 50 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 496.2 | 9 | 45 | 50 | 55 | 47 | 43 | 57 | 50 | 50 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

