Tyler LaPorte
Atlanta Braves (AA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 175
DOB: 4/9/1997
(29 years, 6 months, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2027 |
| Team | ATL | FGDC |
| Level | MiLB | PROJ |
| G | 43 | 4 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 49.0 | 4.0 |
| K% | 36.3% | 20.8% |
| BB% | 13.9% | 11.0% |
| GB% | 69.1% | |
| ERA | 1.84 | 4.11 |
| FIP | 3.47 | 4.20 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (Indy) Feb'25 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2027 |
| Team | ATL | FGDC |
| Level | MiLB | PROJ |
| G | 43 | 4 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 49.0 | 4.0 |
| K% | 36.3% | 20.8% |
| BB% | 13.9% | 11.0% |
| GB% | 69.1% | |
| ERA | 1.84 | 4.11 |
| FIP | 3.47 | 4.20 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (Indy) Feb'25 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 24.0 | 7.88 | 2.63 | 1.13 | .233 | 100.0% | 52.4% | 15.0% | 1.50 | 4.27 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 28 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 27.2 | 8.78 | 5.20 | 0.33 | .321 | 64.9% | 53.2% | 6.7% | 4.23 | 3.55 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 28 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 51.2 | 8.36 | 4.01 | 0.70 | .283 | 76.9% | 52.9% | 11.4% | 2.96 | 3.88 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.70 | .333 | 76.9% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 2.70 | 4.55 | 1.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 29 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 43 | 0 | 49.0 | 13.41 | 5.14 | 0.73 | .213 | 80.6% | 69.1% | 21.1% | 1.84 | 3.47 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 8.19 | 4.35 | 0.92 | .305 | 72.9% | 4.11 | 4.20 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 8.19 | 4.35 | 0.92 | .305 | 72.9% | 49.5% | 4.11 | 4.20 | 4.19 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 24.0 | 7.88 | 2.63 | 1.13 | .233 | 100.0% | 52.4% | 15.0% | 1.50 | 4.27 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 28 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 27.2 | 8.78 | 5.20 | 0.33 | .321 | 64.9% | 53.2% | 6.7% | 4.23 | 3.55 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 28 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 51.2 | 8.36 | 4.01 | 0.70 | .283 | 76.9% | 52.9% | 11.4% | 2.96 | 3.88 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.70 | .333 | 76.9% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 2.70 | 4.55 | 1.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 29 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 43 | 0 | 49.0 | 13.41 | 5.14 | 0.73 | .213 | 80.6% | 69.1% | 21.1% | 1.84 | 3.47 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 8.19 | 4.35 | 0.92 | .305 | 72.9% | 4.11 | 4.20 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 8.19 | 4.35 | 0.92 | .305 | 72.9% | 49.5% | 4.11 | 4.20 | 4.19 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 2 | 0 | 1.50 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 24.0 | 92 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 2 | 3 | 4.23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 27.2 | 123 | 26 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 2.96 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 51.2 | 215 | 43 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 48 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.70 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 0 | 4 | 1.84 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 49.0 | 201 | 24 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 73 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 2 | 0 | 1.50 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 24.0 | 92 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 2 | 3 | 4.23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 27.2 | 123 | 26 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 2.96 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 51.2 | 215 | 43 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 48 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.70 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 0 | 4 | 1.84 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 49.0 | 201 | 24 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 73 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 7.88 | 2.63 | 3.00 | 1.13 | 22.8% | 7.6% | 15.2% | .202 | 1.00 | .233 | 100.0% | 42 | 118 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 8.78 | 5.20 | 1.69 | 0.33 | 22.0% | 13.0% | 8.9% | .245 | 1.52 | .321 | 64.9% | 115 | 96 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 8.36 | 4.01 | 2.09 | 0.70 | 22.3% | 10.7% | 11.6% | .226 | 1.28 | .283 | 76.9% | 81 | 107 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 2.70 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .267 | 1.20 | .333 | 76.9% | 60 | 97 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 13.41 | 5.14 | 2.61 | 0.73 | 36.3% | 13.9% | 22.4% | .140 | 1.06 | .213 | 80.6% | 38 | 72 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.19 | 4.35 | 1.88 | 0.92 | 20.8% | 11.0% | 9.7% | .251 | 1.45 | .305 | 72.9% | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.19 | 4.35 | 1.88 | 0.92 | 20.8% | 11.0% | 9.7% | .251 | 1.45 | .305 | 72.9% | 4.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 7.88 | 2.63 | 3.00 | 1.13 | 22.8% | 7.6% | 15.2% | .202 | 1.00 | .233 | 100.0% | 42 | 118 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 8.78 | 5.20 | 1.69 | 0.33 | 22.0% | 13.0% | 8.9% | .245 | 1.52 | .321 | 64.9% | 115 | 96 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 8.36 | 4.01 | 2.09 | 0.70 | 22.3% | 10.7% | 11.6% | .226 | 1.28 | .283 | 76.9% | 81 | 107 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 2.70 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .267 | 1.20 | .333 | 76.9% | 60 | 97 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 13.41 | 5.14 | 2.61 | 0.73 | 36.3% | 13.9% | 22.4% | .140 | 1.06 | .213 | 80.6% | 38 | 72 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.19 | 4.35 | 1.88 | 0.92 | 20.8% | 11.0% | 9.7% | .251 | 1.45 | .305 | 72.9% | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.19 | 4.35 | 1.88 | 0.92 | 20.8% | 11.0% | 9.7% | .251 | 1.45 | .305 | 72.9% | 4.20 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 1.65 | 15.9% | 52.4% | 31.7% | 45.0% | 15.0% | 47.6% | 20.6% | 31.7% | 91 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 2.73 | 27.3% | 53.2% | 19.5% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 48.1% | 20.3% | 31.6% | 99 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 2.11 | 22.1% | 52.9% | 25.0% | 37.1% | 11.4% | 47.9% | 20.4% | 31.7% | 96 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 36 | 1.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 3.42 | 10.6% | 69.1% | 20.2% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 49.0% | 21.4% | 29.6% | 65 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 49.5% | 30.0% | 4.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 1.65 | 15.9% | 52.4% | 31.7% | 45.0% | 15.0% | 47.6% | 20.6% | 31.7% | 91 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 2.73 | 27.3% | 53.2% | 19.5% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 48.1% | 20.3% | 31.6% | 99 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 2.11 | 22.1% | 52.9% | 25.0% | 37.1% | 11.4% | 47.9% | 20.4% | 31.7% | 96 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 36 | 1.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 3.42 | 10.6% | 69.1% | 20.2% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 49.0% | 21.4% | 29.6% | 65 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 49.5% | 30.0% | 4.19 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 40.6% | 74.8% | 43.5% | 10.2% | 20.4% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 47.8% | 78.0% | 51.2% | 10.5% | 16.9% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 44.9% | 76.9% | 47.9% | 10.4% | 18.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 32.1% | 69.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 94.4% | 74.1% | 48.1% | 53.3% | 13.0% | 11.1% | 24.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 44.1% | 67.4% | 50.7% | 14.4% | 15.7% | 30.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | A+ | 40.6% | 74.8% | 43.5% | 10.2% | 20.4% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | AA | 47.8% | 78.0% | 51.2% | 10.5% | 16.9% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MiLB | 44.9% | 76.9% | 47.9% | 10.4% | 18.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 32.1% | 69.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 94.4% | 74.1% | 48.1% | 53.3% | 13.0% | 11.1% | 24.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AA | 44.1% | 67.4% | 50.7% | 14.4% | 15.7% | 30.1% |

