Batting
- RosterResource

Tyler Locklear
Arizona Diamondbacks (AAA)1B
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 235
DOB: 11/24/2000
(25 years, 10 months, 22 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | ARI | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 36 | 15 | 62 |
| PA | 154 | 42 | 207 |
| HR | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| AVG | .245 | .278 | .190 |
| OBP | .323 | .357 | .275 |
| SLG | .401 | .444 | .310 |
| wOBA | .317 | .350 | .265 |
| wRC+ | 102 | 121 | 68 |
| WAR | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.9 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
1B:13
DH:2
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bench (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (SEA) Jul'25 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 2, Pick: 19, Ovr: 58 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,276,500 |
| College: | VCU |
Service Time
0.084MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Diamondbacks recalled Locklear from Triple-A Reno and placed him on the 60-day injured list Saturday due to a fractured right thumb. (9/12/2026)
Injury: Thumb, 60-Day IL
RG
10/21/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | ARI | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 36 | 15 | 62 |
| PA | 154 | 42 | 207 |
| HR | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| AVG | .245 | .278 | .190 |
| OBP | .323 | .357 | .275 |
| SLG | .401 | .444 | .310 |
| wOBA | .317 | .350 | .265 |
| wRC+ | 102 | 121 | 68 |
| WAR | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.9 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
1B:13
DH:2
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bench (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (SEA) Jul'25 |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 2, Pick: 19, Ovr: 58 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,276,500 |
| College: | VCU |
Service Time
0.084MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Diamondbacks recalled Locklear from Triple-A Reno and placed him on the 60-day injured list Saturday due to a fractured right thumb. (9/12/2026)
Injury: Thumb, 60-Day IL
RG
10/21/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VCU | NCAA | 20 | 54 | 262 | 16 | 69 | 66 | 8 | 17.6% | 15.3% | .340 | .370 | .345 | .515 | .686 | .535 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2022 | VCU | NCAA | 21 | 62 | 295 | 20 | 77 | 78 | 6 | 15.9% | 8.5% | .397 | .389 | .402 | .542 | .799 | .575 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 21 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 11.1% | .167 | .400 | .333 | .556 | .500 | .482 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 21 | 29 | 133 | 7 | 19 | 29 | 0 | 5.3% | 21.8% | .222 | .313 | .282 | .353 | .504 | .382 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 21 | 31 | 142 | 7 | 19 | 31 | 0 | 5.6% | 21.1% | .220 | .318 | .285 | .366 | .504 | .388 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 22 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 22 | 61 | 275 | 12 | 40 | 44 | 10 | 13.1% | 21.8% | .243 | .365 | .305 | .422 | .549 | .434 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 22 | 22 | 94 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 11.7% | 14.9% | .143 | .302 | .260 | .383 | .403 | .366 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 22 | 85 | 375 | 13 | 51 | 52 | 12 | 12.5% | 20.3% | .214 | .341 | .288 | .405 | .502 | .410 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 50.0% | .000 | .500 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .272 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 23 | 41 | 188 | 8 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 12.2% | 26.1% | .241 | .376 | .291 | .401 | .532 | .419 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 23 | 70 | 318 | 8 | 53 | 41 | 5 | 12.3% | 23.9% | .170 | .330 | .260 | .371 | .430 | .360 | .337 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 111 | 506 | 16 | 83 | 67 | 9 | 12.3% | 24.7% | .196 | .346 | .272 | .382 | .468 | .382 | .337 | 131 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 23 | 15 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3.7% | 33.3% | .240 | .467 | .320 | .370 | .560 | .402 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 23 | 16 | 49 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.1% | 40.8% | .156 | .217 | .156 | .224 | .311 | .238 | .222 | 58 | 0.1 | -2.2 | -1.1 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 24 | 98 | 434 | 19 | 70 | 82 | 18 | 10.8% | 21.9% | .225 | .375 | .316 | .401 | .542 | .411 | .342 | 136 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 24 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5.0% | 30.0% | .111 | .333 | .222 | .300 | .333 | .291 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 24 | 31 | 116 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 8.6% | 37.1% | .087 | .263 | .175 | .267 | .262 | .245 | .252 | 53 | -0.1 | -6.5 | -3.9 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 36 | 154 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 3 | 8.3% | 26.6% | .155 | .316 | .245 | .323 | .401 | .317 | 102 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -3.1 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 36 | 144 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 8.6% | 27.4% | .154 | .311 | .240 | .317 | .393 | .311 | 98 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -3.3 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 123 | 525 | 14 | 64 | 70 | 11 | 8.0% | 25.7% | .157 | .322 | .251 | .330 | .408 | .323 | 106 | 0.1 | 3.7 | -9.4 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 36 | 154 | 4 | 19 | 21 | 3 | 8.0% | 25.7% | .157 | .322 | .251 | .330 | .408 | .323 | 106 | 0.0 | 1.1 | -3.1 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 48 | 189 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 7.9% | 28.5% | .144 | .311 | .233 | .308 | .378 | .301 | 91 | 0.0 | -2.1 | -3.4 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 48 | 189 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 7.5% | 27.6% | .143 | .309 | .237 | .306 | .379 | .300 | 90 | -0.1 | -2.3 | -4.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 48 | 189 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 7.4% | 27.8% | .138 | .310 | .236 | .305 | .373 | .297 | 88 | -0.1 | -2.8 | -4.3 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 36 | 154 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 8.2% | 27.5% | .151 | .297 | .231 | .311 | .382 | .305 | 94 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -3.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 25 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 10.0% | .000 | .250 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .272 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 68 | 302 | 10 | 42 | 46 | 4 | 11.3% | 18.9% | .185 | .345 | .296 | .391 | .481 | .393 | .339 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 71 | 312 | 10 | 42 | 47 | 4 | 11.2% | 18.6% | .178 | .342 | .294 | .388 | .472 | .389 | .339 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 15 | 42 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 9.5% | 21.4% | .167 | .333 | .278 | .357 | .444 | .350 | .334 | 121 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -3.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62 | 207 | 6 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 8.2% | 34.8% | .120 | .271 | .190 | .275 | .310 | .265 | .262 | 68 | 0.2 | -7.5 | -8.4 | -0.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VCU | NCAA | 20 | 54 | 262 | 16 | 69 | 66 | 8 | 17.6% | 15.3% | .340 | .370 | .345 | .515 | .686 | .535 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2022 | VCU | NCAA | 21 | 62 | 295 | 20 | 77 | 78 | 6 | 15.9% | 8.5% | .397 | .389 | .402 | .542 | .799 | .575 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 21 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 11.1% | .167 | .400 | .333 | .556 | .500 | .482 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 21 | 29 | 133 | 7 | 19 | 29 | 0 | 5.3% | 21.8% | .222 | .313 | .282 | .353 | .504 | .382 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 21 | 31 | 142 | 7 | 19 | 31 | 0 | 5.6% | 21.1% | .220 | .318 | .285 | .366 | .504 | .388 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 22 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 22 | 61 | 275 | 12 | 40 | 44 | 10 | 13.1% | 21.8% | .243 | .365 | .305 | .422 | .549 | .434 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 22 | 22 | 94 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 11.7% | 14.9% | .143 | .302 | .260 | .383 | .403 | .366 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 22 | 85 | 375 | 13 | 51 | 52 | 12 | 12.5% | 20.3% | .214 | .341 | .288 | .405 | .502 | .410 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 22 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 50.0% | .000 | .500 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .272 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 23 | 41 | 188 | 8 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 12.2% | 26.1% | .241 | .376 | .291 | .401 | .532 | .419 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 23 | 70 | 318 | 8 | 53 | 41 | 5 | 12.3% | 23.9% | .170 | .330 | .260 | .371 | .430 | .360 | .337 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 111 | 506 | 16 | 83 | 67 | 9 | 12.3% | 24.7% | .196 | .346 | .272 | .382 | .468 | .382 | .337 | 131 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 23 | 15 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3.7% | 33.3% | .240 | .467 | .320 | .370 | .560 | .402 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 23 | 16 | 49 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.1% | 40.8% | .156 | .217 | .156 | .224 | .311 | .238 | .222 | 58 | 0.1 | -2.2 | -1.1 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 24 | 98 | 434 | 19 | 70 | 82 | 18 | 10.8% | 21.9% | .225 | .375 | .316 | .401 | .542 | .411 | .342 | 136 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 24 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5.0% | 30.0% | .111 | .333 | .222 | .300 | .333 | .291 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 24 | 31 | 116 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 8.6% | 37.1% | .087 | .263 | .175 | .267 | .262 | .245 | .252 | 53 | -0.1 | -6.5 | -3.9 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 36 | 154 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 3 | 8.3% | 26.6% | .155 | .316 | .245 | .323 | .401 | .317 | 102 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -3.1 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 36 | 144 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 8.6% | 27.4% | .154 | .311 | .240 | .317 | .393 | .311 | 98 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -3.3 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 123 | 525 | 14 | 64 | 70 | 11 | 8.0% | 25.7% | .157 | .322 | .251 | .330 | .408 | .323 | 106 | 0.1 | 3.7 | -9.4 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 36 | 154 | 4 | 19 | 21 | 3 | 8.0% | 25.7% | .157 | .322 | .251 | .330 | .408 | .323 | 106 | 0.0 | 1.1 | -3.1 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 48 | 189 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 7.9% | 28.5% | .144 | .311 | .233 | .308 | .378 | .301 | 91 | 0.0 | -2.1 | -3.4 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 48 | 189 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 7.5% | 27.6% | .143 | .309 | .237 | .306 | .379 | .300 | 90 | -0.1 | -2.3 | -4.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 48 | 189 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 7.4% | 27.8% | .138 | .310 | .236 | .305 | .373 | .297 | 88 | -0.1 | -2.8 | -4.3 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 36 | 154 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 8.2% | 27.5% | .151 | .297 | .231 | .311 | .382 | .305 | 94 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -3.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 25 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 10.0% | .000 | .250 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .272 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 68 | 302 | 10 | 42 | 46 | 4 | 11.3% | 18.9% | .185 | .345 | .296 | .391 | .481 | .393 | .339 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 71 | 312 | 10 | 42 | 47 | 4 | 11.2% | 18.6% | .178 | .342 | .294 | .388 | .472 | .389 | .339 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 15 | 42 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 9.5% | 21.4% | .167 | .333 | .278 | .357 | .444 | .350 | .334 | 121 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -3.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62 | 207 | 6 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 8.2% | 34.8% | .120 | .271 | .190 | .275 | .310 | .265 | .262 | 68 | 0.2 | -7.5 | -8.4 | -0.9 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VCU | NCAA | 54 | 194 | 262 | 67 | 36 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 69 | 66 | 46 | 40 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | .345 | |
| 2022 | VCU | NCAA | 62 | 224 | 295 | 90 | 43 | 25 | 2 | 20 | 77 | 78 | 47 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | .402 | |
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | SEA | A | 29 | 117 | 133 | 33 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .282 |
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 31 | 123 | 142 | 35 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .285 |
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 61 | 226 | 275 | 69 | 38 | 19 | 0 | 12 | 40 | 44 | 36 | 0 | 60 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | .305 |
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 22 | 77 | 94 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .260 |
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 85 | 309 | 375 | 89 | 50 | 25 | 1 | 13 | 51 | 52 | 47 | 0 | 76 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 0 | .288 |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 41 | 158 | 188 | 46 | 25 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 30 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 49 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .291 |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 70 | 265 | 318 | 69 | 43 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 53 | 41 | 39 | 1 | 76 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | .260 |
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 111 | 423 | 506 | 115 | 68 | 27 | 4 | 16 | 83 | 67 | 62 | 3 | 125 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | .272 |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 15 | 25 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .320 |
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 16 | 45 | 49 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .156 |
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 98 | 373 | 434 | 118 | 73 | 25 | 1 | 19 | 70 | 82 | 47 | 1 | 95 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 6 | .316 |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 11 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 31 | 103 | 116 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .175 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 36 | 137 | 154 | 34 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .245 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 36 | 128 | 144 | 31 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .240 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 123 | 466 | 525 | 117 | 75 | 25 | 3 | 14 | 64 | 70 | 42 | 1 | 135 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 3 | .251 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 36 | 137 | 154 | 34 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .251 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 48 | 169 | 189 | 39 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 54 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .233 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 48 | 170 | 189 | 40 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .237 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 48 | 170 | 189 | 40 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .236 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 36 | 136 | 154 | 31 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .231 | |
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 3 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 68 | 260 | 302 | 77 | 50 | 16 | 1 | 10 | 42 | 46 | 34 | 0 | 57 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 3 | .296 |
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 71 | 269 | 312 | 79 | 52 | 16 | 1 | 10 | 42 | 47 | 35 | 0 | 58 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 3 | .294 |
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 15 | 36 | 42 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .278 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62 | 184 | 207 | 35 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 72 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | .190 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VCU | NCAA | 54 | 194 | 262 | 67 | 36 | 12 | 3 | 16 | 69 | 66 | 46 | 40 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | .345 | |
| 2022 | VCU | NCAA | 62 | 224 | 295 | 90 | 43 | 25 | 2 | 20 | 77 | 78 | 47 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | .402 | |
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | SEA | A | 29 | 117 | 133 | 33 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .282 |
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 31 | 123 | 142 | 35 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .285 |
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 61 | 226 | 275 | 69 | 38 | 19 | 0 | 12 | 40 | 44 | 36 | 0 | 60 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | .305 |
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 22 | 77 | 94 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .260 |
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 85 | 309 | 375 | 89 | 50 | 25 | 1 | 13 | 51 | 52 | 47 | 0 | 76 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 0 | .288 |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 41 | 158 | 188 | 46 | 25 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 30 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 49 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .291 |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 70 | 265 | 318 | 69 | 43 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 53 | 41 | 39 | 1 | 76 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | .260 |
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 111 | 423 | 506 | 115 | 68 | 27 | 4 | 16 | 83 | 67 | 62 | 3 | 125 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | .272 |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 15 | 25 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .320 |
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 16 | 45 | 49 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .156 |
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 98 | 373 | 434 | 118 | 73 | 25 | 1 | 19 | 70 | 82 | 47 | 1 | 95 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 6 | .316 |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 11 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 31 | 103 | 116 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .175 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 36 | 137 | 154 | 34 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .245 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 36 | 128 | 144 | 31 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .240 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 123 | 466 | 525 | 117 | 75 | 25 | 3 | 14 | 64 | 70 | 42 | 1 | 135 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 3 | .251 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 36 | 137 | 154 | 34 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .251 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 48 | 169 | 189 | 39 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 54 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .233 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 48 | 170 | 189 | 40 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .237 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 48 | 170 | 189 | 40 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .236 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 36 | 136 | 154 | 31 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .231 | |
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 3 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 68 | 260 | 302 | 77 | 50 | 16 | 1 | 10 | 42 | 46 | 34 | 0 | 57 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 3 | .296 |
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 71 | 269 | 312 | 79 | 52 | 16 | 1 | 10 | 42 | 47 | 35 | 0 | 58 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 3 | .294 |
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 15 | 36 | 42 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .278 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62 | 184 | 207 | 35 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 72 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | .190 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VCU | NCAA | 17.6% | 15.3% | 1.15 | .345 | .515 | .686 | 1.201 | .340 | 7.2 | .370 | -0.9 | 80 | 39.1 | .535 | 196 | |||||||
| 2022 | VCU | NCAA | 15.9% | 8.5% | 1.88 | .402 | .542 | .799 | 1.341 | .397 | 6.3 | .389 | 0.0 | 102 | 55.8 | .575 | 220 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 11.1% | 11.1% | 1.00 | .333 | .556 | .500 | 1.056 | .167 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | .482 | 190 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 5.3% | 21.8% | 0.24 | .282 | .353 | .504 | .858 | .222 | 1.8 | .313 | -0.2 | 23 | 3.2 | .382 | 120 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 5.6% | 21.1% | 0.27 | .285 | .366 | .504 | .870 | .220 | 1.6 | .318 | -0.2 | 25 | 4.3 | .388 | 124 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 13.1% | 21.8% | 0.60 | .305 | .422 | .549 | .970 | .243 | 4.9 | .365 | 1.4 | 57 | 22.0 | .434 | 156 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 11.7% | 14.9% | 0.79 | .260 | .383 | .403 | .786 | .143 | 6.5 | .302 | 0.2 | 15 | 1.8 | .366 | 127 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 12.5% | 20.3% | 0.62 | .288 | .405 | .502 | .907 | .214 | 5.5 | .341 | 1.6 | 71 | 21.8 | .410 | 145 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.33 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .272 | 59 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 12.2% | 26.1% | 0.47 | .291 | .401 | .532 | .933 | .241 | 5.5 | .376 | -0.1 | 36 | 13.6 | .419 | 172 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 12.3% | 23.9% | 0.51 | .260 | .371 | .430 | .801 | .170 | 6.9 | .330 | 0.5 | 47 | 1.6 | .360 | 107 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 12.3% | 24.7% | 0.50 | .272 | .382 | .468 | .850 | .196 | 6.3 | .346 | 0.3 | 84 | 15.1 | .382 | 131 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 3.7% | 33.3% | 0.11 | .320 | .370 | .560 | .930 | .240 | 0.3 | .467 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.6 | .402 | 147 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 6.1% | 40.8% | 0.15 | .156 | .224 | .311 | .536 | .156 | 3.5 | .217 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 3 | -2.8 | .238 | 58 | ||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 10.8% | 21.9% | 0.49 | .316 | .401 | .542 | .942 | .225 | 5.1 | .375 | -0.5 | 84 | 20.4 | .411 | 136 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 5.0% | 30.0% | 0.17 | .222 | .300 | .333 | .633 | .111 | 7.0 | .333 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.8 | .291 | 69 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 8.6% | 37.1% | 0.23 | .175 | .267 | .262 | .529 | .087 | 4.1 | .263 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 7 | -6.4 | .245 | 53 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.3% | 26.6% | 0.31 | .245 | .323 | .401 | .724 | .155 | 5.0 | .316 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19 | 0.5 | .317 | 102 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.6% | 27.4% | 0.31 | .240 | .317 | .393 | .710 | .154 | 4.6 | .311 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 17 | -0.2 | .311 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.0% | 25.7% | 0.31 | .251 | .330 | .408 | .737 | .157 | 5.4 | .322 | 0.1 | 66 | 4.2 | .323 | 106 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.0% | 25.7% | 0.31 | .251 | .330 | .408 | .737 | .157 | 5.4 | .322 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19 | 1.2 | .323 | 106 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.9% | 28.5% | 0.28 | .233 | .308 | .378 | .685 | .144 | 5.0 | .311 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20 | -1.8 | .301 | 91 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.5% | 27.6% | 0.27 | .237 | .306 | .379 | .685 | .143 | 4.6 | .309 | -0.1 | 20 | -2.0 | .300 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.4% | 27.8% | 0.27 | .236 | .305 | .373 | .678 | .138 | 4.5 | .310 | -0.1 | 20 | -2.4 | .297 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.2% | 27.5% | 0.30 | .231 | .311 | .382 | .693 | .151 | 4.7 | .297 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 17 | -1.0 | .305 | 94 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 10.0% | 10.0% | 1.00 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .522 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.0 | .272 | 42 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 11.3% | 18.9% | 0.60 | .296 | .391 | .481 | .871 | .185 | 3.8 | .345 | -1.4 | 53 | 9.2 | .393 | 113 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 11.2% | 18.6% | 0.60 | .294 | .388 | .472 | .860 | .178 | 3.7 | .342 | -1.4 | 53 | 8.1 | .389 | 111 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 9.5% | 21.4% | 0.44 | .278 | .357 | .444 | .802 | .167 | 5.7 | .333 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6 | 1.1 | .350 | 121 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.2% | 34.8% | 0.24 | .190 | .275 | .310 | .585 | .120 | 4.5 | .271 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 16 | -8.1 | .265 | 68 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VCU | NCAA | 17.6% | 15.3% | 1.15 | .345 | .515 | .686 | 1.201 | .340 | 7.2 | .370 | -0.9 | 80 | 39.1 | .535 | 196 | |||||||
| 2022 | VCU | NCAA | 15.9% | 8.5% | 1.88 | .402 | .542 | .799 | 1.341 | .397 | 6.3 | .389 | 0.0 | 102 | 55.8 | .575 | 220 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 11.1% | 11.1% | 1.00 | .333 | .556 | .500 | 1.056 | .167 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | .482 | 190 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 5.3% | 21.8% | 0.24 | .282 | .353 | .504 | .858 | .222 | 1.8 | .313 | -0.2 | 23 | 3.2 | .382 | 120 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 5.6% | 21.1% | 0.27 | .285 | .366 | .504 | .870 | .220 | 1.6 | .318 | -0.2 | 25 | 4.3 | .388 | 124 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 13.1% | 21.8% | 0.60 | .305 | .422 | .549 | .970 | .243 | 4.9 | .365 | 1.4 | 57 | 22.0 | .434 | 156 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 11.7% | 14.9% | 0.79 | .260 | .383 | .403 | .786 | .143 | 6.5 | .302 | 0.2 | 15 | 1.8 | .366 | 127 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 12.5% | 20.3% | 0.62 | .288 | .405 | .502 | .907 | .214 | 5.5 | .341 | 1.6 | 71 | 21.8 | .410 | 145 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.33 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .272 | 59 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 12.2% | 26.1% | 0.47 | .291 | .401 | .532 | .933 | .241 | 5.5 | .376 | -0.1 | 36 | 13.6 | .419 | 172 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 12.3% | 23.9% | 0.51 | .260 | .371 | .430 | .801 | .170 | 6.9 | .330 | 0.5 | 47 | 1.6 | .360 | 107 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 12.3% | 24.7% | 0.50 | .272 | .382 | .468 | .850 | .196 | 6.3 | .346 | 0.3 | 84 | 15.1 | .382 | 131 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 3.7% | 33.3% | 0.11 | .320 | .370 | .560 | .930 | .240 | 0.3 | .467 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.6 | .402 | 147 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 6.1% | 40.8% | 0.15 | .156 | .224 | .311 | .536 | .156 | 3.5 | .217 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 3 | -2.8 | .238 | 58 | ||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 10.8% | 21.9% | 0.49 | .316 | .401 | .542 | .942 | .225 | 5.1 | .375 | -0.5 | 84 | 20.4 | .411 | 136 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 5.0% | 30.0% | 0.17 | .222 | .300 | .333 | .633 | .111 | 7.0 | .333 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.8 | .291 | 69 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 8.6% | 37.1% | 0.23 | .175 | .267 | .262 | .529 | .087 | 4.1 | .263 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 7 | -6.4 | .245 | 53 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.3% | 26.6% | 0.31 | .245 | .323 | .401 | .724 | .155 | 5.0 | .316 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19 | 0.5 | .317 | 102 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.6% | 27.4% | 0.31 | .240 | .317 | .393 | .710 | .154 | 4.6 | .311 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 17 | -0.2 | .311 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.0% | 25.7% | 0.31 | .251 | .330 | .408 | .737 | .157 | 5.4 | .322 | 0.1 | 66 | 4.2 | .323 | 106 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.0% | 25.7% | 0.31 | .251 | .330 | .408 | .737 | .157 | 5.4 | .322 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19 | 1.2 | .323 | 106 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.9% | 28.5% | 0.28 | .233 | .308 | .378 | .685 | .144 | 5.0 | .311 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20 | -1.8 | .301 | 91 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.5% | 27.6% | 0.27 | .237 | .306 | .379 | .685 | .143 | 4.6 | .309 | -0.1 | 20 | -2.0 | .300 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.4% | 27.8% | 0.27 | .236 | .305 | .373 | .678 | .138 | 4.5 | .310 | -0.1 | 20 | -2.4 | .297 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.2% | 27.5% | 0.30 | .231 | .311 | .382 | .693 | .151 | 4.7 | .297 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 17 | -1.0 | .305 | 94 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 10.0% | 10.0% | 1.00 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .522 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.0 | .272 | 42 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 11.3% | 18.9% | 0.60 | .296 | .391 | .481 | .871 | .185 | 3.8 | .345 | -1.4 | 53 | 9.2 | .393 | 113 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 11.2% | 18.6% | 0.60 | .294 | .388 | .472 | .860 | .178 | 3.7 | .342 | -1.4 | 53 | 8.1 | .389 | 111 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 9.5% | 21.4% | 0.44 | .278 | .357 | .444 | .802 | .167 | 5.7 | .333 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6 | 1.1 | .350 | 121 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.2% | 34.8% | 0.24 | .190 | .275 | .310 | .585 | .120 | 4.5 | .271 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 16 | -8.1 | .265 | 68 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 193 | 89.5 | 113.3 | 8.3 | 19 | 9.8% | 78 | 40.4% | .260 | .227 | .430 | .407 | .360 | .337 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 87.2 | 111.7 | 21.2 | 2 | 8.0% | 11 | 44.0% | .156 | .146 | .311 | .278 | .238 | .222 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 283 | 90.2 | 112.4 | 7.9 | 27 | 9.5% | 125 | 44.2% | .316 | .250 | .542 | .436 | .411 | .342 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 60 | 87.9 | 108.1 | 7.0 | 4 | 6.7% | 25 | 41.7% | .175 | .172 | .262 | .287 | .245 | .252 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 204 | 89.4 | 112.4 | 7.5 | 18 | 8.8% | 90 | 44.1% | .296 | .252 | .481 | .404 | .393 | .339 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 83.8 | 111.5 | 4.1 | 4 | 14.3% | 9 | 32.1% | .278 | .252 | .444 | .427 | .350 | .334 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 113 | 86.7 | 111.7 | 9.4 | 10 | 8.8% | 45 | 39.8% | .190 | .181 | .310 | .312 | .265 | .262 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 193 | 89.5 | 113.3 | 8.3 | 19 | 9.8% | 78 | 40.4% | .260 | .227 | .430 | .407 | .360 | .337 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 87.2 | 111.7 | 21.2 | 2 | 8.0% | 11 | 44.0% | .156 | .146 | .311 | .278 | .238 | .222 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 283 | 90.2 | 112.4 | 7.9 | 27 | 9.5% | 125 | 44.2% | .316 | .250 | .542 | .436 | .411 | .342 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 60 | 87.9 | 108.1 | 7.0 | 4 | 6.7% | 25 | 41.7% | .175 | .172 | .262 | .287 | .245 | .252 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 204 | 89.4 | 112.4 | 7.5 | 18 | 8.8% | 90 | 44.1% | .296 | .252 | .481 | .404 | .393 | .339 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 83.8 | 111.5 | 4.1 | 4 | 14.3% | 9 | 32.1% | .278 | .252 | .444 | .427 | .350 | .334 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 113 | 86.7 | 111.7 | 9.4 | 10 | 8.8% | 45 | 39.8% | .190 | .181 | .310 | .312 | .265 | .262 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 89 | 72.3 | 24.7% | 7.5 | 24.2% | 16.9% | 12.9% | 9.0% | 37 | 11 | 2 | 44.9% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 208 | 71.5 | 16.3% | 7.2 | 23.3% | 16.8% | 13.3% | 9.6% | 34 | 13 | 1 | 48.6% | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 77 | 72.0 | 26.0% | 6.8 | 23.7% | 18.2% | 11.9% | 9.1% | 33 | 6 | 6 | 46.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 374 | 71.8 | 20.3% | 7.2 | 23.6% | 17.1% | 12.9% | 9.4% | 35 | 11 | 3 | 47.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 89 | 72.3 | 24.7% | 7.5 | 24.2% | 16.9% | 12.9% | 9.0% | 37 | 11 | 2 | 44.9% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 208 | 71.5 | 16.3% | 7.2 | 23.3% | 16.8% | 13.3% | 9.6% | 34 | 13 | 1 | 48.6% | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 77 | 72.0 | 26.0% | 6.8 | 23.7% | 18.2% | 11.9% | 9.1% | 33 | 6 | 6 | 46.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 374 | 71.8 | 20.3% | 7.2 | 23.6% | 17.1% | 12.9% | 9.4% | 35 | 11 | 3 | 47.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 123 | 466 | 525 | 117 | 75 | 25 | 3 | 14 | 64 | 70 | 42 | 135 | 11 | 3 | 8.0% | 25.7% | 0.31 | .251 | .330 | .408 | .737 | .157 | .322 | 0.1 | .323 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 123 | 464 | 524 | 117 | 75 | 25 | 3 | 14 | 64 | 71 | 43 | 131 | 10 | 3 | 8.2% | 25.0% | 0.33 | .252 | .332 | .409 | .742 | .157 | .320 | 0.0 | .314 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 121 | 458 | 516 | 114 | 73 | 25 | 2 | 14 | 62 | 71 | 42 | 127 | 9 | 3 | 8.1% | 24.6% | 0.33 | .249 | .328 | .404 | .731 | .155 | .313 | -0.2 | .310 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 123 | 466 | 525 | 117 | 75 | 25 | 3 | 14 | 64 | 70 | 42 | 135 | 11 | 3 | 8.0% | 25.7% | 0.31 | .251 | .330 | .408 | .737 | .157 | .322 | 0.1 | .323 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 123 | 464 | 524 | 117 | 75 | 25 | 3 | 14 | 64 | 71 | 43 | 131 | 10 | 3 | 8.2% | 25.0% | 0.33 | .252 | .332 | .409 | .742 | .157 | .320 | 0.0 | .314 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 121 | 458 | 516 | 114 | 73 | 25 | 2 | 14 | 62 | 71 | 42 | 127 | 9 | 3 | 8.1% | 24.6% | 0.33 | .249 | .328 | .404 | .731 | .155 | .313 | -0.2 | .310 | 0.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 1.12 | 19.1% | 42.7% | 38.2% | 11.8% | 20.6% | 44.4% | 31.1% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 1.11 | 19.1% | 42.6% | 38.3% | 11.1% | 19.4% | 45.3% | 30.5% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 1.33 | 27.1% | 41.6% | 31.3% | 9.6% | 23.1% | 35.7% | 25.6% | 38.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 1.00 | 29.0% | 35.5% | 35.5% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 48.4% | 21.9% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 1.28 | 27.2% | 40.9% | 31.9% | 6.8% | 17.6% | 40.3% | 24.2% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 0.73 | 20.6% | 33.6% | 45.8% | 8.2% | 16.3% | 45.0% | 29.4% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 1.50 | 24.1% | 45.5% | 30.4% | 17.2% | 13.8% | 45.6% | 25.4% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 1.15 | 22.8% | 41.3% | 35.9% | 13.1% | 15.0% | 45.4% | 26.8% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0.71 | 25.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 0.83 | 12.0% | 40.0% | 48.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 44.0% | 28.0% | ||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 1.76 | 22.7% | 49.3% | 28.1% | 10.3% | 24.4% | 48.8% | 24.7% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1.89 | 8.3% | 60.0% | 31.7% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 31.7% | 20.0% | 11.7% | 41.7% | 46.7% | ||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 1.85 | 26.0% | 48.0% | 26.0% | 18.9% | 18.9% | 41.2% | 21.6% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 1.91 | 25.6% | 48.8% | 25.6% | 20.4% | 18.5% | 41.5% | 21.7% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 1.88 | 17.9% | 53.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 46.4% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 53.6% | 21.4% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.56 | 11.5% | 54.0% | 34.5% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 33.6% | 19.5% | 18.6% | 45.1% | 36.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 1.12 | 19.1% | 42.7% | 38.2% | 11.8% | 20.6% | 44.4% | 31.1% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 1.11 | 19.1% | 42.6% | 38.3% | 11.1% | 19.4% | 45.3% | 30.5% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 1.33 | 27.1% | 41.6% | 31.3% | 9.6% | 23.1% | 35.7% | 25.6% | 38.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 1.00 | 29.0% | 35.5% | 35.5% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 48.4% | 21.9% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 1.28 | 27.2% | 40.9% | 31.9% | 6.8% | 17.6% | 40.3% | 24.2% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 0.73 | 20.6% | 33.6% | 45.8% | 8.2% | 16.3% | 45.0% | 29.4% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 1.50 | 24.1% | 45.5% | 30.4% | 17.2% | 13.8% | 45.6% | 25.4% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 1.15 | 22.8% | 41.3% | 35.9% | 13.1% | 15.0% | 45.4% | 26.8% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0.71 | 25.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 0.83 | 12.0% | 40.0% | 48.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 44.0% | 28.0% | ||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 1.76 | 22.7% | 49.3% | 28.1% | 10.3% | 24.4% | 48.8% | 24.7% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1.89 | 8.3% | 60.0% | 31.7% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 31.7% | 20.0% | 11.7% | 41.7% | 46.7% | ||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 1.85 | 26.0% | 48.0% | 26.0% | 18.9% | 18.9% | 41.2% | 21.6% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 1.91 | 25.6% | 48.8% | 25.6% | 20.4% | 18.5% | 41.5% | 21.7% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 1.88 | 17.9% | 53.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 46.4% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 53.6% | 21.4% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.56 | 11.5% | 54.0% | 34.5% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 33.6% | 19.5% | 18.6% | 45.1% | 36.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 15 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 38 | 34 | 17 | 4 | 157 | 307 | 464 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 40 | 36 | 18 | 4 | 164 | 315 | 479 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 12 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 69 | 52 | 45 | 5 | 418 | 620 | 1038 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 22 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 137 | 198 | 335 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 95 | 74 | 63 | 5 | 557 | 828 | 1385 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 36 | 49 | 22 | 4 | 241 | 430 | 671 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 87 | 58 | 46 | 10 | 454 | 717 | 1171 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 123 | 107 | 68 | 14 | 695 | 1147 | 1842 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 47 | 57 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 10 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 132 | 196 |
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 137 | 78 | 63 | 8 | 617 | 1021 | 1638 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 49 | 70 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 36 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 172 | 305 | 477 |
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 21 | 37 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 98 | 53 | 53 | 10 | 454 | 706 | 1160 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 103 | 54 | 54 | 11 | 470 | 727 | 1197 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 111 | 171 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61 | 39 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 296 | 548 | 844 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 15 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 38 | 34 | 17 | 4 | 157 | 307 | 464 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 40 | 36 | 18 | 4 | 164 | 315 | 479 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 12 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 69 | 52 | 45 | 5 | 418 | 620 | 1038 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 22 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 137 | 198 | 335 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 95 | 74 | 63 | 5 | 557 | 828 | 1385 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 36 | 49 | 22 | 4 | 241 | 430 | 671 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 87 | 58 | 46 | 10 | 454 | 717 | 1171 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 123 | 107 | 68 | 14 | 695 | 1147 | 1842 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 47 | 57 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 10 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 132 | 196 |
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 137 | 78 | 63 | 8 | 617 | 1021 | 1638 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 49 | 70 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 36 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 172 | 305 | 477 |
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 21 | 37 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 98 | 53 | 53 | 10 | 454 | 706 | 1160 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 103 | 54 | 54 | 11 | 470 | 727 | 1197 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 111 | 171 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61 | 39 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 296 | 548 | 844 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 28.4% | 92.7 | 8.9% | 88.1 | 1.5% | 83.7 | 19.3% | 92.6 | 26.5% | 83.4 | 7.5% | 79.1 | 0.2% | 81.5 | 7.8% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 28.4% | 92.7 | 8.9% | 88.1 | 1.5% | 83.7 | 19.3% | 92.6 | 26.5% | 83.4 | 7.5% | 79.1 | 0.2% | 81.5 | 7.8% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 29.1% | 94.8 | 9.2% | 90.2 | 2.0% | 88.3 | 17.3% | 94.0 | 32.7% | 84.9 | 0.5% | 79.2 | 1.5% | 86.4 | 7.7% | 86.3 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 31.3% | 93.0 | 5.4% | 87.7 | 1.3% | 86.2 | 18.1% | 93.3 | 26.0% | 84.0 | 8.1% | 79.3 | 0.7% | 83.9 | 9.2% | 82.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 30.8% | 94.4 | 7.1% | 89.3 | 3.4% | 87.6 | 11.1% | 94.5 | 27.9% | 85.3 | 9.6% | 78.8 | 1.3% | 77.2 | 8.8% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 30.3% | 93.7 | 7.5% | 89.4 | 1.6% | 84.7 | 18.0% | 92.7 | 26.6% | 84.0 | 6.3% | 79.3 | 9.5% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 30.3% | 93.7 | 7.5% | 89.4 | 1.6% | 84.7 | 18.0% | 92.7 | 26.6% | 84.0 | 6.3% | 79.3 | 9.5% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 35.7% | 95.4 | 2.3% | 86.8 | 2.9% | 84.6 | 17.5% | 93.8 | 25.7% | 85.1 | 8.8% | 78.1 | 0.6% | 80.3 | 6.4% | 87.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.4% | 94.7 | 6.6% | 89.4 | 3.0% | 87.1 | 13.9% | 94.2 | 28.6% | 85.1 | 7.3% | 78.6 | 1.2% | 80.3 | 8.1% | 85.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 28.4% | 92.7 | 8.9% | 88.1 | 1.5% | 83.7 | 19.3% | 92.6 | 26.5% | 83.4 | 7.5% | 79.1 | 0.2% | 81.5 | 7.8% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 28.4% | 92.7 | 8.9% | 88.1 | 1.5% | 83.7 | 19.3% | 92.6 | 26.5% | 83.4 | 7.5% | 79.1 | 0.2% | 81.5 | 7.8% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 29.1% | 94.8 | 9.2% | 90.2 | 2.0% | 88.3 | 17.3% | 94.0 | 32.7% | 84.9 | 0.5% | 79.2 | 1.5% | 86.4 | 7.7% | 86.3 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 31.3% | 93.0 | 5.4% | 87.7 | 1.3% | 86.2 | 18.1% | 93.3 | 26.0% | 84.0 | 8.1% | 79.3 | 0.7% | 83.9 | 9.2% | 82.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 30.8% | 94.4 | 7.1% | 89.3 | 3.4% | 87.6 | 11.1% | 94.5 | 27.9% | 85.3 | 9.6% | 78.8 | 1.3% | 77.2 | 8.8% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 30.3% | 93.7 | 7.5% | 89.4 | 1.6% | 84.7 | 18.0% | 92.7 | 26.6% | 84.0 | 6.3% | 79.3 | 9.5% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 30.3% | 93.7 | 7.5% | 89.4 | 1.6% | 84.7 | 18.0% | 92.7 | 26.6% | 84.0 | 6.3% | 79.3 | 9.5% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 35.7% | 95.4 | 2.3% | 86.8 | 2.9% | 84.6 | 17.5% | 93.8 | 25.7% | 85.1 | 8.8% | 78.1 | 0.6% | 80.3 | 6.4% | 87.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.4% | 94.7 | 6.6% | 89.4 | 3.0% | 87.1 | 13.9% | 94.2 | 28.6% | 85.1 | 7.3% | 78.6 | 1.2% | 80.3 | 8.1% | 85.8 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | -0.8 | -2.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -1.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.6 | -1.35 | -12.41 | -8.79 | -0.88 | -2.12 | 8.98 | -3.44 | 4.08 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -1.2 | -1.2 | -1.1 | -1.5 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -1.4 | -0.85 | -3.41 | -6.80 | -2.88 | -0.51 | -1.84 | -3.21 | -3.42 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 2.2 | 2.0 | -0.6 | -1.1 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.64 | 2.28 | -3.10 | -0.51 | 2.00 | 1.44 | 0.16 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 2.2 | 2.0 | -0.6 | -1.1 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.64 | 2.28 | -3.10 | -0.51 | 2.00 | 1.44 | 0.16 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | -0.9 | 1.5 | -0.3 | -2.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -1.47 | 37.23 | -6.32 | -8.97 | 1.69 | 4.89 | 8.78 | 4.84 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.9 | -1.9 | -1.8 | -4.5 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -1.10 | -3.40 | -7.02 | -3.86 | -0.54 | -0.04 | -2.08 | -0.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | -0.8 | -2.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -1.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.6 | -1.35 | -12.41 | -8.79 | -0.88 | -2.12 | 8.98 | -3.44 | 4.08 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -1.2 | -1.2 | -1.1 | -1.5 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -1.4 | -0.85 | -3.41 | -6.80 | -2.88 | -0.51 | -1.84 | -3.21 | -3.42 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 2.2 | 2.0 | -0.6 | -1.1 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.64 | 2.28 | -3.10 | -0.51 | 2.00 | 1.44 | 0.16 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 2.2 | 2.0 | -0.6 | -1.1 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.64 | 2.28 | -3.10 | -0.51 | 2.00 | 1.44 | 0.16 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | -0.9 | 1.5 | -0.3 | -2.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -1.47 | 37.23 | -6.32 | -8.97 | 1.69 | 4.89 | 8.78 | 4.84 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.9 | -1.9 | -1.8 | -4.5 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -1.10 | -3.40 | -7.02 | -3.86 | -0.54 | -0.04 | -2.08 | -0.43 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 53.3% | 62.5% | 11.1% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 50.9% | 76.3% | 46.6% | 12.1% | 15.3% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 50.9% | 75.8% | 44.4% | 12.3% | 14.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 58.3% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 47.0% | 71.7% | 41.5% | 13.3% | 12.7% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 51.6% | 73.4% | 37.2% | 13.7% | 7.5% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 48.2% | 72.0% | 40.0% | 13.5% | 11.6% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 56.3% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 52.2% | 67.1% | 43.6% | 17.1% | 11.9% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 28.8% | 74.1% | 49.3% | 45.4% | 83.7% | 71.4% | 45.2% | 44.0% | 14.1% | 12.0% | 26.0% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 28.8% | 74.1% | 50.3% | 45.4% | 83.7% | 69.8% | 45.2% | 43.9% | 15.2% | 11.9% | 27.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 64.9% | 51.4% | 37.0% | 31.6% | 17.5% | 49.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 34.0% | 68.8% | 51.0% | 32.4% | 81.8% | 65.0% | 49.0% | 75.5% | 17.9% | 16.3% | 34.2% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 28.3% | 73.6% | 49.5% | 48.6% | 84.4% | 73.6% | 47.0% | 50.5% | 13.1% | 12.9% | 25.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 58.6% | 63.4% | 55.0% | 21.4% | 11.4% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 33.7% | 67.1% | 48.8% | 48.9% | 82.8% | 70.0% | 45.3% | 64.7% | 14.7% | 15.1% | 29.8% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 45.9% | 82.4% | 50.0% | 8.1% | 10.8% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 26.6% | 66.9% | 45.0% | 58.7% | 85.4% | 76.8% | 45.8% | 44.7% | 10.4% | 15.9% | 26.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 26.6% | 66.9% | 45.0% | 58.7% | 85.4% | 77.0% | 45.8% | 44.9% | 10.4% | 15.7% | 26.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 27.1% | 72.1% | 49.7% | 82.6% | 80.6% | 81.2% | 50.3% | 59.5% | 9.4% | 15.2% | 24.6% | 20.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.5% | 68.6% | 49.5% | 50.3% | 82.1% | 71.1% | 47.2% | 66.2% | 14.3% | 15.4% | 29.7% | 19.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 53.3% | 62.5% | 11.1% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 50.9% | 76.3% | 46.6% | 12.1% | 15.3% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 50.9% | 75.8% | 44.4% | 12.3% | 14.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 58.3% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 47.0% | 71.7% | 41.5% | 13.3% | 12.7% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 51.6% | 73.4% | 37.2% | 13.7% | 7.5% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 48.2% | 72.0% | 40.0% | 13.5% | 11.6% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 56.3% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 52.2% | 67.1% | 43.6% | 17.1% | 11.9% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 28.8% | 74.1% | 49.3% | 45.4% | 83.7% | 71.4% | 45.2% | 44.0% | 14.1% | 12.0% | 26.0% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 28.8% | 74.1% | 50.3% | 45.4% | 83.7% | 69.8% | 45.2% | 43.9% | 15.2% | 11.9% | 27.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 64.9% | 51.4% | 37.0% | 31.6% | 17.5% | 49.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 34.0% | 68.8% | 51.0% | 32.4% | 81.8% | 65.0% | 49.0% | 75.5% | 17.9% | 16.3% | 34.2% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 28.3% | 73.6% | 49.5% | 48.6% | 84.4% | 73.6% | 47.0% | 50.5% | 13.1% | 12.9% | 25.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 58.6% | 63.4% | 55.0% | 21.4% | 11.4% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 33.7% | 67.1% | 48.8% | 48.9% | 82.8% | 70.0% | 45.3% | 64.7% | 14.7% | 15.1% | 29.8% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 45.9% | 82.4% | 50.0% | 8.1% | 10.8% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 26.6% | 66.9% | 45.0% | 58.7% | 85.4% | 76.8% | 45.8% | 44.7% | 10.4% | 15.9% | 26.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 26.6% | 66.9% | 45.0% | 58.7% | 85.4% | 77.0% | 45.8% | 44.9% | 10.4% | 15.7% | 26.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 27.1% | 72.1% | 49.7% | 82.6% | 80.6% | 81.2% | 50.3% | 59.5% | 9.4% | 15.2% | 24.6% | 20.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.5% | 68.6% | 49.5% | 50.3% | 82.1% | 71.1% | 47.2% | 66.2% | 14.3% | 15.4% | 29.7% | 19.5 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 82.5% | 88.7% | 23.0% | 56.6% | 72.0% | 40.9% | 26.3% | 26.4% | 23.4% | 8.1% | 8.3% | 12.7% | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 82.5% | 88.7% | 23.0% | 56.6% | 72.0% | 40.9% | 26.3% | 26.4% | 23.4% | 8.1% | 8.3% | 12.7% | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 81.3% | 92.3% | 24.5% | 55.3% | 57.4% | 43.4% | 29.5% | 15.4% | 22.4% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 78.5% | 89.0% | 26.2% | 58.9% | 71.4% | 38.4% | 25.1% | 35.5% | 22.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 70.5% | 93.4% | 27.0% | 56.2% | 64.2% | 40.7% | 23.9% | 25.9% | 23.7% | 14.6% | 16.7% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 72.5% | 83.6% | 23.2% | 54.6% | 79.8% | 42.2% | 18.2% | 49.0% | 24.1% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 72.5% | 83.6% | 23.2% | 54.6% | 79.8% | 42.2% | 18.2% | 49.0% | 24.1% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 71.7% | 84.8% | 26.9% | 65.2% | 79.1% | 38.6% | 22.9% | 87.5% | 20.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 14.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.1% | 91.4% | 26.4% | 57.7% | 65.8% | 40.9% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 22.7% | 9.5% | 12.5% | 10.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 82.5% | 88.7% | 23.0% | 56.6% | 72.0% | 40.9% | 26.3% | 26.4% | 23.4% | 8.1% | 8.3% | 12.7% | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 82.5% | 88.7% | 23.0% | 56.6% | 72.0% | 40.9% | 26.3% | 26.4% | 23.4% | 8.1% | 8.3% | 12.7% | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 81.3% | 92.3% | 24.5% | 55.3% | 57.4% | 43.4% | 29.5% | 15.4% | 22.4% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 78.5% | 89.0% | 26.2% | 58.9% | 71.4% | 38.4% | 25.1% | 35.5% | 22.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 70.5% | 93.4% | 27.0% | 56.2% | 64.2% | 40.7% | 23.9% | 25.9% | 23.7% | 14.6% | 16.7% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 72.5% | 83.6% | 23.2% | 54.6% | 79.8% | 42.2% | 18.2% | 49.0% | 24.1% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 72.5% | 83.6% | 23.2% | 54.6% | 79.8% | 42.2% | 18.2% | 49.0% | 24.1% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 71.7% | 84.8% | 26.9% | 65.2% | 79.1% | 38.6% | 22.9% | 87.5% | 20.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 14.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.1% | 91.4% | 26.4% | 57.7% | 65.8% | 40.9% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 22.7% | 9.5% | 12.5% | 10.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | A | 1B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 1B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 1B | 58 | 58 | 510.1 | 484 | 30 | 2 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 1B | 19 | 18 | 165.1 | 139 | 9 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 1B | 37 | 37 | 332.0 | 307 | 20 | 4 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 1B | 53 | 53 | 464.1 | 427 | 36 | 1 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 16 | 12 | 112.0 | 91 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 1B | 88 | 87 | 753.2 | 740 | 54 | 5 | 83 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1B | 30 | 28 | 256.1 | 246 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 1 | .996 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 1B | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 40 | 39 | 343.1 | 312 | 23 | 1 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 1B | 13 | 9 | 82.0 | 67 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | .986 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 59 | 49 | 450.1 | 404 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 5 | 1 | 33 | 5 | .995 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 3B | 22 | 22 | 194.0 | 9 | 36 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 3B | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | DH | 27 | 26 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | A | 1B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 1B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 1B | 58 | 58 | 510.1 | 484 | 30 | 2 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 1B | 19 | 18 | 165.1 | 139 | 9 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 1B | 37 | 37 | 332.0 | 307 | 20 | 4 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 1B | 53 | 53 | 464.1 | 427 | 36 | 1 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 16 | 12 | 112.0 | 91 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | 1B | 88 | 87 | 753.2 | 740 | 54 | 5 | 83 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1B | 30 | 28 | 256.1 | 246 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 1 | .996 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 1B | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 1B | 40 | 39 | 343.1 | 312 | 23 | 1 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 1B | 13 | 9 | 82.0 | 67 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | .986 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 59 | 49 | 450.1 | 404 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 5 | 1 | 33 | 5 | .995 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 3B | 22 | 22 | 194.0 | 9 | 36 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 3B | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | DH | 27 | 26 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | -2.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -2.2 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 1.5 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.4 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -6.4 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -2.2 | -6.5 | -3.9 | 0.3 | 3.5 | -6.6 | -0.7 | -$5.4 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 1.1 | 0.1 | -2.4 | -0.9 | 1.1 | -3.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.7 | 0.2 | -4.3 | -4.1 | -7.5 | -8.4 | 0.5 | 6.3 | -9.1 | -0.9 | -$7.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | -2.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -2.2 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 1.5 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.4 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -6.4 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -2.2 | -6.5 | -3.9 | 0.3 | 3.5 | -6.6 | -0.7 | -$5.4 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 1.1 | 0.1 | -2.4 | -0.9 | 1.1 | -3.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.7 | 0.2 | -4.3 | -4.1 | -7.5 | -8.4 | 0.5 | 6.3 | -9.1 | -0.9 | -$7.4 |

