Tyler Naquin
Free Agent (A+)OF
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'1" / 202
DOB: 4/24/1991
(35 years, 6 months, 11 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 562 |
| PA | 1819 |
| HR | 61 |
| AVG | .263 |
| OBP | .316 |
| SLG | .445 |
| wOBA | .324 |
| wRC+ | 101 |
| WAR | 3.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 1, Pick: 15, Ovr: 15 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Texas A&M |
Service Time
6.039MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Pitch Type
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Pitch Type
| Season | Handedness | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | vs L as L | 21.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | vs R as L | 36.0% | 4.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 36.0% | ||||||
| 2023 | vs L | 21.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | vs R | 36.0% | 4.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 36.0% | ||||||
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2023 | Home | 30.8% | 2.6% | 12.8% | 5.1% | 25.6% | 23.1% | |||||
| 2023 | Home vs L | 21.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | Home vs R | 36.0% | 4.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 36.0% | ||||||
| Season | Monthly | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2023 | Sept/Oct | 30.8% | 2.6% | 12.8% | 5.1% | 25.6% | 23.1% | |||||
| 2023 | 2nd Half | 30.8% | 2.6% | 12.8% | 5.1% | 25.6% | 23.1% | |||||
| Season | Batted Balls | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2023 | Grounders | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| Season | Location | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2023 | as L to Right | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | Pull | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| Season | Leverage | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2023 | Low Leverage | 42.9% | 4.8% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 33.3% | ||||||
| 2023 | Medium Leverage | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | ||||||||
| 2023 | High Leverage | 21.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| Season | Through Count | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2023 | Through 2 - 0 | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 0 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 42.1% | 5.3% | |||||
| 2023 | Through 2 - 1 | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 1 | 42.1% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 26.3% | 5.3% | |||||
| 2023 | Through 0 - 1 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | Through 2 - 2 | 26.3% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 31.6% | 31.6% | ||||||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 2 | 34.3% | 2.9% | 11.4% | 5.7% | 20.0% | 25.7% | |||||
| 2023 | Through 0 - 2 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | |||||||
| Season | Situational | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2023 | Bases Empty | 29.4% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 41.2% | ||||||
| 2023 | Men on Base | 31.8% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 9.1% | ||||||
| 2023 | Men In Scoring | 38.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 38.9% | |||||||
| Season | Position | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2023 | as LF | 22.9% | 2.9% | 14.3% | 5.7% | 28.6% | 25.7% | |||||
| 2023 | as PH | 100.0% | ||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2023 | Batting 7th | 22.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 13.6% | ||||||
| 2023 | Batting 8th | 23.1% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 46.2% | ||||||
| 2023 | Batting 9th | 100.0% | ||||||||||
| Season | Shifts | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2023 | Shift - All | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | Shift - Traditional | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Season | Handedness | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | vs L as L | 21.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | vs R as L | 36.0% | 4.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 36.0% | ||||||
| 2023 | vs L | 21.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | vs R | 36.0% | 4.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 36.0% | ||||||
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2023 | Home | 30.8% | 2.6% | 12.8% | 5.1% | 25.6% | 23.1% | |||||
| 2023 | Home vs L | 21.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | Home vs R | 36.0% | 4.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 36.0% | ||||||
| Season | Monthly | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2023 | Sept/Oct | 30.8% | 2.6% | 12.8% | 5.1% | 25.6% | 23.1% | |||||
| 2023 | 2nd Half | 30.8% | 2.6% | 12.8% | 5.1% | 25.6% | 23.1% | |||||
| Season | Batted Balls | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2023 | Grounders | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| Season | Location | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2023 | as L to Right | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | Pull | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| Season | Leverage | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2023 | Low Leverage | 42.9% | 4.8% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 33.3% | ||||||
| 2023 | Medium Leverage | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | ||||||||
| 2023 | High Leverage | 21.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| Season | Through Count | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2023 | Through 2 - 0 | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 0 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 42.1% | 5.3% | |||||
| 2023 | Through 2 - 1 | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 1 | 42.1% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 26.3% | 5.3% | |||||
| 2023 | Through 0 - 1 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | Through 2 - 2 | 26.3% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 31.6% | 31.6% | ||||||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 2 | 34.3% | 2.9% | 11.4% | 5.7% | 20.0% | 25.7% | |||||
| 2023 | Through 0 - 2 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | |||||||
| Season | Situational | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2023 | Bases Empty | 29.4% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 41.2% | ||||||
| 2023 | Men on Base | 31.8% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 9.1% | ||||||
| 2023 | Men In Scoring | 38.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 38.9% | |||||||
| Season | Position | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2023 | as LF | 22.9% | 2.9% | 14.3% | 5.7% | 28.6% | 25.7% | |||||
| 2023 | as PH | 100.0% | ||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2023 | Batting 7th | 22.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 13.6% | ||||||
| 2023 | Batting 8th | 23.1% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 46.2% | ||||||
| 2023 | Batting 9th | 100.0% | ||||||||||
| Season | Shifts | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% | KN% |
| 2023 | Shift - All | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | Shift - Traditional | 25.0% | 75.0% |

