Tyler Watson
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'6" / 240
DOB: 5/22/1997
(29 years, 5 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 34, Pick: 29, Ovr: 1034 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | Perry (AZ) HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 34, Pick: 29, Ovr: 1034 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | Perry (AZ) HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 13.1 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .226 | 90.9% | 58.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 2.04 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 43.0 | 10.05 | 1.88 | 0.21 | .261 | 77.7% | 50.9% | 3.1% | 1.88 | 2.05 | 2.18 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 9.60 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .390 | 66.7% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 4.80 | 2.87 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 58.0 | 9.93 | 2.33 | 0.16 | .296 | 73.5% | 47.6% | 2.3% | 2.64 | 2.26 | 2.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 93.0 | 9.48 | 2.32 | 0.68 | .331 | 64.2% | 48.0% | 8.8% | 4.35 | 3.36 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 27.1 | 5.93 | 2.63 | 1.32 | .286 | 70.1% | 43.2% | 12.9% | 4.28 | 5.07 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 120.1 | 8.68 | 2.39 | 0.82 | .320 | 65.5% | 46.8% | 9.9% | 4.34 | 3.75 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 21 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 87.0 | 8.79 | 4.55 | 0.72 | .343 | 64.5% | 49.6% | 7.7% | 4.76 | 4.16 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.0 | 6.30 | 1.80 | 0.45 | .324 | 48.9% | 50.0% | 4.8% | 5.40 | 3.48 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 107.0 | 8.33 | 4.04 | 0.67 | .339 | 61.8% | 49.7% | 7.1% | 4.88 | 4.03 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 18 | 112.0 | 7.07 | 2.49 | 0.48 | .296 | 68.6% | 41.2% | 4.7% | 3.62 | 3.40 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 12 | 69.2 | 7.62 | 4.52 | 1.03 | .271 | 66.8% | 46.7% | 10.1% | 4.78 | 5.51 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.15 | 8.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 13.1 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .226 | 90.9% | 58.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 2.04 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 43.0 | 10.05 | 1.88 | 0.21 | .261 | 77.7% | 50.9% | 3.1% | 1.88 | 2.05 | 2.18 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 9.60 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .390 | 66.7% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 4.80 | 2.87 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 58.0 | 9.93 | 2.33 | 0.16 | .296 | 73.5% | 47.6% | 2.3% | 2.64 | 2.26 | 2.55 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 93.0 | 9.48 | 2.32 | 0.68 | .331 | 64.2% | 48.0% | 8.8% | 4.35 | 3.36 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 27.1 | 5.93 | 2.63 | 1.32 | .286 | 70.1% | 43.2% | 12.9% | 4.28 | 5.07 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 120.1 | 8.68 | 2.39 | 0.82 | .320 | 65.5% | 46.8% | 9.9% | 4.34 | 3.75 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 21 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 87.0 | 8.79 | 4.55 | 0.72 | .343 | 64.5% | 49.6% | 7.7% | 4.76 | 4.16 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.0 | 6.30 | 1.80 | 0.45 | .324 | 48.9% | 50.0% | 4.8% | 5.40 | 3.48 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 107.0 | 8.33 | 4.04 | 0.67 | .339 | 61.8% | 49.7% | 7.1% | 4.88 | 4.03 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 18 | 112.0 | 7.07 | 2.49 | 0.48 | .296 | 68.6% | 41.2% | 4.7% | 3.62 | 3.40 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 12 | 69.2 | 7.62 | 4.52 | 1.03 | .271 | 66.8% | 46.7% | 10.1% | 4.78 | 5.51 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.15 | 8.52 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | R | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 51 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 1 | 2 | 1.88 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 170 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2016 | WSN | A | 1 | 1 | 4.80 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 65 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 2.64 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.0 | 235 | 46 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2017 | WSN | A | 6 | 4 | 4.35 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.0 | 392 | 92 | 50 | 45 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 98 | |
| 2017 | MIN | A | 1 | 3 | 4.28 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 115 | 28 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 7 | 4.34 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.1 | 507 | 120 | 65 | 58 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 116 | |
| 2018 | MIN | A | 5 | 7 | 4.76 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 383 | 91 | 55 | 46 | 7 | 44 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 88 | 23 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 8 | 4.88 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 471 | 114 | 70 | 58 | 8 | 48 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 5 | 3.62 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 112.0 | 465 | 105 | 50 | 45 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 2 | 4 | 4.78 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 69.2 | 311 | 62 | 43 | 37 | 8 | 35 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2022 | OAK | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | R | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 51 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 1 | 2 | 1.88 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 170 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2016 | WSN | A | 1 | 1 | 4.80 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 65 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 2.64 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.0 | 235 | 46 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2017 | WSN | A | 6 | 4 | 4.35 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.0 | 392 | 92 | 50 | 45 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 98 | |
| 2017 | MIN | A | 1 | 3 | 4.28 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 115 | 28 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 7 | 4.34 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.1 | 507 | 120 | 65 | 58 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 116 | |
| 2018 | MIN | A | 5 | 7 | 4.76 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.0 | 383 | 91 | 55 | 46 | 7 | 44 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 85 | |
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 88 | 23 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 8 | 4.88 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 471 | 114 | 70 | 58 | 8 | 48 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 5 | 3.62 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 112.0 | 465 | 105 | 50 | 45 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 2 | 4 | 4.78 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 69.2 | 311 | 62 | 43 | 37 | 8 | 35 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2022 | OAK | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | R | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 31.4% | 7.8% | 23.5% | .149 | 0.83 | .226 | 90.9% | 0 | 53 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 10.05 | 1.88 | 5.33 | 0.21 | 28.2% | 5.3% | 22.9% | .188 | 0.91 | .261 | 77.7% | 55 | 60 | 2.05 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 9.60 | 3.60 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 24.6% | 9.2% | 15.4% | .281 | 1.47 | .390 | 66.7% | 130 | 77 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 9.93 | 2.33 | 4.27 | 0.16 | 27.2% | 6.4% | 20.9% | .212 | 1.05 | .296 | 73.5% | 74 | 65 | 2.26 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 9.48 | 2.32 | 4.08 | 0.68 | 25.0% | 6.1% | 18.9% | .254 | 1.25 | .331 | 64.2% | 117 | 89 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 5.93 | 2.63 | 2.25 | 1.32 | 15.7% | 7.0% | 8.7% | .264 | 1.32 | .286 | 70.1% | 108 | 126 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 8.68 | 2.39 | 3.63 | 0.82 | 22.9% | 6.3% | 16.6% | .256 | 1.26 | .320 | 65.5% | 115 | 98 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 8.79 | 4.55 | 1.93 | 0.72 | 22.2% | 11.5% | 10.7% | .270 | 1.55 | .343 | 64.5% | 125 | 108 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 6.30 | 1.80 | 3.50 | 0.45 | 15.9% | 4.5% | 11.4% | .277 | 1.35 | .324 | 48.9% | 141 | 90 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 8.33 | 4.04 | 2.06 | 0.67 | 21.0% | 10.2% | 10.8% | .271 | 1.51 | .339 | 61.8% | 128 | 105 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 7.07 | 2.49 | 2.84 | 0.48 | 18.9% | 6.7% | 12.3% | .245 | 1.21 | .296 | 68.6% | 104 | 97 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 7.62 | 4.52 | 1.69 | 1.03 | 19.0% | 11.3% | 7.7% | .233 | 1.39 | .271 | 66.8% | 108 | 122 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .200 | 2.00 | .200 | 0.0% | 0 | 133 | 7.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | R | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 31.4% | 7.8% | 23.5% | .149 | 0.83 | .226 | 90.9% | 0 | 53 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 10.05 | 1.88 | 5.33 | 0.21 | 28.2% | 5.3% | 22.9% | .188 | 0.91 | .261 | 77.7% | 55 | 60 | 2.05 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 9.60 | 3.60 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 24.6% | 9.2% | 15.4% | .281 | 1.47 | .390 | 66.7% | 130 | 77 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 9.93 | 2.33 | 4.27 | 0.16 | 27.2% | 6.4% | 20.9% | .212 | 1.05 | .296 | 73.5% | 74 | 65 | 2.26 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 9.48 | 2.32 | 4.08 | 0.68 | 25.0% | 6.1% | 18.9% | .254 | 1.25 | .331 | 64.2% | 117 | 89 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 5.93 | 2.63 | 2.25 | 1.32 | 15.7% | 7.0% | 8.7% | .264 | 1.32 | .286 | 70.1% | 108 | 126 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 8.68 | 2.39 | 3.63 | 0.82 | 22.9% | 6.3% | 16.6% | .256 | 1.26 | .320 | 65.5% | 115 | 98 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 8.79 | 4.55 | 1.93 | 0.72 | 22.2% | 11.5% | 10.7% | .270 | 1.55 | .343 | 64.5% | 125 | 108 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 6.30 | 1.80 | 3.50 | 0.45 | 15.9% | 4.5% | 11.4% | .277 | 1.35 | .324 | 48.9% | 141 | 90 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 8.33 | 4.04 | 2.06 | 0.67 | 21.0% | 10.2% | 10.8% | .271 | 1.51 | .339 | 61.8% | 128 | 105 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 7.07 | 2.49 | 2.84 | 0.48 | 18.9% | 6.7% | 12.3% | .245 | 1.21 | .296 | 68.6% | 104 | 97 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 7.62 | 4.52 | 1.69 | 1.03 | 19.0% | 11.3% | 7.7% | .233 | 1.39 | .271 | 66.8% | 108 | 122 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .200 | 2.00 | .200 | 0.0% | 0 | 133 | 7.15 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | R | 2.43 | 17.2% | 58.6% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 22.6% | 60 | 2.04 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 1.69 | 18.9% | 50.9% | 30.2% | 25.0% | 3.1% | 57.7% | 22.5% | 19.8% | 64 | 2.18 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 1.25 | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 48.7% | 17.9% | 33.3% | 98 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 1.57 | 22.1% | 47.6% | 30.3% | 25.0% | 2.3% | 55.3% | 21.3% | 23.3% | 73 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 1.53 | 20.5% | 48.0% | 31.5% | 20.0% | 8.8% | 46.8% | 24.9% | 28.3% | 86 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 1.23 | 21.6% | 43.2% | 35.2% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 43.8% | 30.3% | 25.8% | 109 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.44 | 20.8% | 46.8% | 32.5% | 18.0% | 9.9% | 46.0% | 26.3% | 27.7% | 91 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 1.32 | 12.8% | 49.6% | 37.6% | 14.3% | 7.7% | 45.7% | 25.8% | 28.5% | 107 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 47.8% | 17.4% | 34.8% | 99 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 1.37 | 14.0% | 49.7% | 36.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 46.2% | 24.0% | 29.8% | 105 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 1.06 | 20.1% | 41.2% | 38.7% | 30.7% | 4.7% | 46.0% | 23.8% | 30.2% | 105 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 1.18 | 13.6% | 46.7% | 39.7% | 24.1% | 10.1% | 45.6% | 20.9% | 33.5% | 125 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 166 | 8.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | R | 2.43 | 17.2% | 58.6% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 22.6% | 60 | 2.04 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 1.69 | 18.9% | 50.9% | 30.2% | 25.0% | 3.1% | 57.7% | 22.5% | 19.8% | 64 | 2.18 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 1.25 | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 48.7% | 17.9% | 33.3% | 98 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 1.57 | 22.1% | 47.6% | 30.3% | 25.0% | 2.3% | 55.3% | 21.3% | 23.3% | 73 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 1.53 | 20.5% | 48.0% | 31.5% | 20.0% | 8.8% | 46.8% | 24.9% | 28.3% | 86 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 1.23 | 21.6% | 43.2% | 35.2% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 43.8% | 30.3% | 25.8% | 109 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.44 | 20.8% | 46.8% | 32.5% | 18.0% | 9.9% | 46.0% | 26.3% | 27.7% | 91 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 1.32 | 12.8% | 49.6% | 37.6% | 14.3% | 7.7% | 45.7% | 25.8% | 28.5% | 107 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 14.3% | 4.8% | 47.8% | 17.4% | 34.8% | 99 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 1.37 | 14.0% | 49.7% | 36.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 46.2% | 24.0% | 29.8% | 105 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 1.06 | 20.1% | 41.2% | 38.7% | 30.7% | 4.7% | 46.0% | 23.8% | 30.2% | 105 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 1.18 | 13.6% | 46.7% | 39.7% | 24.1% | 10.1% | 45.6% | 20.9% | 33.5% | 125 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 166 | 8.52 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | R | 17 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 79 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 54 | 32 | 20 | 8 | 225 | 429 | 654 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 15 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 73 | 157 | 230 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 69 | 44 | 32 | 11 | 298 | 586 | 884 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 122 | 80 | 52 | 16 | 479 | 953 | 1432 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 38 | 31 | 19 | 4 | 145 | 257 | 402 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 160 | 111 | 71 | 20 | 624 | 1210 | 1834 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 120 | 91 | 31 | 13 | 529 | 915 | 1444 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 33 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 82 | 187 | 269 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 153 | 112 | 43 | 16 | 611 | 1102 | 1713 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 135 | 127 | 66 | 39 | 590 | 1100 | 1690 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 93 | 79 | 27 | 19 | 465 | 731 | 1196 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 21 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | R | 17 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 79 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 54 | 32 | 20 | 8 | 225 | 429 | 654 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 15 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 73 | 157 | 230 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 69 | 44 | 32 | 11 | 298 | 586 | 884 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 122 | 80 | 52 | 16 | 479 | 953 | 1432 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 38 | 31 | 19 | 4 | 145 | 257 | 402 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 160 | 111 | 71 | 20 | 624 | 1210 | 1834 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 120 | 91 | 31 | 13 | 529 | 915 | 1444 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 33 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 82 | 187 | 269 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 153 | 112 | 43 | 16 | 611 | 1102 | 1713 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 135 | 127 | 66 | 39 | 590 | 1100 | 1690 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 93 | 79 | 27 | 19 | 465 | 731 | 1196 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 21 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | R | 69.5% | 51.5% | 31.4% | 33.7% | 13.7% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 46.2% | 75.8% | 49.4% | 11.2% | 19.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 46.1% | 69.8% | 52.3% | 13.9% | 21.3% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 46.2% | 74.3% | 50.2% | 11.9% | 19.7% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 48.7% | 76.5% | 48.2% | 11.5% | 17.5% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 47.5% | 79.1% | 45.2% | 10.0% | 15.9% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 48.5% | 77.1% | 47.5% | 11.1% | 17.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 48.4% | 69.4% | 46.0% | 14.8% | 14.5% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 50.9% | 82.5% | 44.3% | 8.9% | 18.2% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 48.8% | 71.5% | 45.6% | 13.9% | 15.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 49.8% | 73.0% | 49.9% | 13.4% | 15.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 44.2% | 73.7% | 47.9% | 11.6% | 16.6% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 42.9% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | R | 69.5% | 51.5% | 31.4% | 33.7% | 13.7% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | 46.2% | 75.8% | 49.4% | 11.2% | 19.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 46.1% | 69.8% | 52.3% | 13.9% | 21.3% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | MiLB | 46.2% | 74.3% | 50.2% | 11.9% | 19.7% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | 48.7% | 76.5% | 48.2% | 11.5% | 17.5% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 47.5% | 79.1% | 45.2% | 10.0% | 15.9% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 48.5% | 77.1% | 47.5% | 11.1% | 17.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | 48.4% | 69.4% | 46.0% | 14.8% | 14.5% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 50.9% | 82.5% | 44.3% | 8.9% | 18.2% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 48.8% | 71.5% | 45.6% | 13.9% | 15.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 49.8% | 73.0% | 49.9% | 13.4% | 15.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 44.2% | 73.7% | 47.9% | 11.6% | 16.6% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 42.9% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | R | P | 5 | 4 | 13.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | P | 9 | 9 | 43.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | P | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | P | 18 | 17 | 93.0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | P | 5 | 5 | 27.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | P | 18 | 17 | 87.0 | 3 | 23 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 20.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | P | 23 | 18 | 112.0 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | P | 23 | 12 | 69.2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | WSN | R | P | 5 | 4 | 13.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A- | P | 9 | 9 | 43.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | P | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A | P | 18 | 17 | 93.0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | P | 5 | 5 | 27.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A | P | 18 | 17 | 87.0 | 3 | 23 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 20.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | P | 23 | 18 | 112.0 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | P | 23 | 12 | 69.2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

