Tyson Lewis
Cincinnati Reds (A+)3B/SS
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'1" / 195
DOB: 1/10/2006
(20 years, 7 months, 22 days)
3B/SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 46 | 207 | 6 | 44 | 35 | 19 | 7.2% | 24.6% | .191 | .439 | .340 | .396 | .532 | .426 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 19 | 35 | 144 | 3 | 21 | 19 | 8 | 9.7% | 35.4% | .150 | .419 | .268 | .347 | .417 | .366 | .292 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 81 | 351 | 9 | 65 | 54 | 27 | 8.3% | 29.1% | .175 | .432 | .311 | .376 | .486 | .401 | .292 | 124 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 20 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 41.2% | .235 | .556 | .353 | .353 | .588 | .402 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3% | 33.6% | .075 | .252 | .175 | .218 | .250 | .209 | 24 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1% | 35.3% | .138 | .314 | .216 | .261 | .354 | .268 | 64 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 20 | 52 | 236 | 4 | 29 | 26 | 7 | 7.6% | 33.1% | .133 | .359 | .243 | .311 | .376 | .321 | .319 | 80 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 20 | 46 | 206 | 6 | 23 | 17 | 12 | 5.3% | 30.1% | .135 | .368 | .271 | .312 | .406 | .326 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 98 | 442 | 10 | 52 | 43 | 19 | 6.6% | 31.7% | .134 | .363 | .256 | .311 | .391 | .323 | .319 | 81 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2% | 33.8% | .086 | .275 | .191 | .224 | .277 | .223 | 34 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 19 | 46 | 207 | 6 | 44 | 35 | 19 | 7.2% | 24.6% | .191 | .439 | .340 | .396 | .532 | .426 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 19 | 35 | 144 | 3 | 21 | 19 | 8 | 9.7% | 35.4% | .150 | .419 | .268 | .347 | .417 | .366 | .292 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 81 | 351 | 9 | 65 | 54 | 27 | 8.3% | 29.1% | .175 | .432 | .311 | .376 | .486 | .401 | .292 | 124 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 20 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 41.2% | .235 | .556 | .353 | .353 | .588 | .402 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3% | 33.6% | .075 | .252 | .175 | .218 | .250 | .209 | 24 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1% | 35.3% | .138 | .314 | .216 | .261 | .354 | .268 | 64 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 20 | 52 | 236 | 4 | 29 | 26 | 7 | 7.6% | 33.1% | .133 | .359 | .243 | .311 | .376 | .321 | .319 | 80 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 20 | 46 | 206 | 6 | 23 | 17 | 12 | 5.3% | 30.1% | .135 | .368 | .271 | .312 | .406 | .326 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 98 | 442 | 10 | 52 | 43 | 19 | 6.6% | 31.7% | .134 | .363 | .256 | .311 | .391 | .323 | .319 | 81 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2% | 33.8% | .086 | .275 | .191 | .224 | .277 | .223 | 34 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 46 | 188 | 207 | 64 | 45 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 35 | 15 | 0 | 51 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 4 | .340 |
| 2025 | CIN | A | 35 | 127 | 144 | 34 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 51 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | .268 |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 81 | 315 | 351 | 98 | 67 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 65 | 54 | 29 | 0 | 102 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 8 | .311 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 11 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .175 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 | |
| 2026 | CIN | A | 52 | 210 | 236 | 51 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 78 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | .243 |
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 46 | 192 | 206 | 52 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 62 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | .271 |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 98 | 402 | 442 | 103 | 69 | 24 | 0 | 10 | 52 | 43 | 29 | 0 | 140 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 9 | .256 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .191 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 46 | 188 | 207 | 64 | 45 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 35 | 15 | 0 | 51 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 4 | .340 |
| 2025 | CIN | A | 35 | 127 | 144 | 34 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 51 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | .268 |
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 81 | 315 | 351 | 98 | 67 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 65 | 54 | 29 | 0 | 102 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 8 | .311 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 11 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .175 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 | |
| 2026 | CIN | A | 52 | 210 | 236 | 51 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 78 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | .243 |
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 46 | 192 | 206 | 52 | 38 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 62 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | .271 |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 98 | 402 | 442 | 103 | 69 | 24 | 0 | 10 | 52 | 43 | 29 | 0 | 140 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 9 | .256 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .191 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 7.2% | 24.6% | 0.29 | .340 | .396 | .532 | .928 | .191 | 9.2 | .439 | 1.5 | 42 | 11.7 | .426 | 130 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 9.7% | 35.4% | 0.27 | .268 | .347 | .417 | .765 | .150 | 6.9 | .419 | -0.7 | 21 | 2.9 | .366 | 115 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 8.3% | 29.1% | 0.28 | .311 | .376 | .486 | .862 | .175 | 8.7 | .432 | 0.8 | 64 | 14.6 | .401 | 124 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 41.2% | 0.00 | .353 | .353 | .588 | .941 | .235 | 0.8 | .556 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.9 | .402 | 137 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.3% | 33.6% | 0.13 | .175 | .218 | .250 | .468 | .075 | 4.4 | .252 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .209 | 24 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.1% | 35.3% | 0.15 | .216 | .261 | .354 | .615 | .138 | 6.2 | .314 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .268 | 64 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 7.6% | 33.1% | 0.23 | .243 | .311 | .376 | .687 | .133 | 4.3 | .359 | -1.5 | 27 | -6.5 | .321 | 80 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 5.3% | 30.1% | 0.18 | .271 | .312 | .406 | .718 | .135 | 4.8 | .368 | -0.1 | 25 | -5.3 | .326 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 6.6% | 31.7% | 0.21 | .256 | .311 | .391 | .702 | .134 | 4.6 | .363 | -1.6 | 52 | -11.7 | .323 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 3.2% | 33.8% | 0.10 | .191 | .224 | .277 | .501 | .086 | 4.2 | .275 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .223 | 34 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | CPX | 7.2% | 24.6% | 0.29 | .340 | .396 | .532 | .928 | .191 | 9.2 | .439 | 1.5 | 42 | 11.7 | .426 | 130 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | A | 9.7% | 35.4% | 0.27 | .268 | .347 | .417 | .765 | .150 | 6.9 | .419 | -0.7 | 21 | 2.9 | .366 | 115 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | MiLB | 8.3% | 29.1% | 0.28 | .311 | .376 | .486 | .862 | .175 | 8.7 | .432 | 0.8 | 64 | 14.6 | .401 | 124 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 41.2% | 0.00 | .353 | .353 | .588 | .941 | .235 | 0.8 | .556 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.9 | .402 | 137 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.3% | 33.6% | 0.13 | .175 | .218 | .250 | .468 | .075 | 4.4 | .252 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .209 | 24 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.1% | 35.3% | 0.15 | .216 | .261 | .354 | .615 | .138 | 6.2 | .314 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .268 | 64 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A | 7.6% | 33.1% | 0.23 | .243 | .311 | .376 | .687 | .133 | 4.3 | .359 | -1.5 | 27 | -6.5 | .321 | 80 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | A+ | 5.3% | 30.1% | 0.18 | .271 | .312 | .406 | .718 | .135 | 4.8 | .368 | -0.1 | 25 | -5.3 | .326 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 6.6% | 31.7% | 0.21 | .256 | .311 | .391 | .702 | .134 | 4.6 | .363 | -1.6 | 52 | -11.7 | .323 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 3.2% | 33.8% | 0.10 | .191 | .224 | .277 | .501 | .086 | 4.2 | .275 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .223 | 34 |

