Ulices Campos
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 170
DOB: 12/14/2001
(24 years, 8 months, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | DSL | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 49.2 | 8.52 | 4.53 | 0.18 | .276 | 60.4% | 47.2% | 2.1% | 3.26 | 3.91 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | CPX | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 38.0 | 9.47 | 3.32 | 0.71 | .255 | 74.1% | 38.8% | 9.4% | 2.84 | 3.93 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 7.94 | 5.56 | 2.38 | .148 | 91.8% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 3.18 | 4.15 | 7.05 | 4.80 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 49.1 | 9.12 | 3.83 | 1.09 | .231 | 77.7% | 41.8% | 14.3% | 2.92 | 4.15 | 4.65 | 3.92 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 21 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 48.2 | 7.58 | 4.25 | 1.29 | .404 | 57.8% | 34.9% | 11.1% | 8.51 | 5.30 | 5.47 | 5.18 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 16.1 | 6.06 | 3.31 | 1.10 | .400 | 73.5% | 55.4% | 10.5% | 3.86 | 5.17 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.20 | 5.80 | 1.49 | .297 | 68.9% | 40.4% | 6.06 | 6.19 | 6.11 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 3.67 | 4.37 | 1.62 | .286 | 63.7% | 6.30 | 6.28 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.18 | 6.07 | 1.47 | .296 | 68.9% | 6.10 | 6.23 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | DSL | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 49.2 | 8.52 | 4.53 | 0.18 | .276 | 60.4% | 47.2% | 2.1% | 3.26 | 3.91 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | CPX | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 38.0 | 9.47 | 3.32 | 0.71 | .255 | 74.1% | 38.8% | 9.4% | 2.84 | 3.93 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 7.94 | 5.56 | 2.38 | .148 | 91.8% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 3.18 | 4.15 | 7.05 | 4.80 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 49.1 | 9.12 | 3.83 | 1.09 | .231 | 77.7% | 41.8% | 14.3% | 2.92 | 4.15 | 4.65 | 3.92 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 21 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 48.2 | 7.58 | 4.25 | 1.29 | .404 | 57.8% | 34.9% | 11.1% | 8.51 | 5.30 | 5.47 | 5.18 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 16.1 | 6.06 | 3.31 | 1.10 | .400 | 73.5% | 55.4% | 10.5% | 3.86 | 5.17 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.20 | 5.80 | 1.49 | .297 | 68.9% | 40.4% | 6.06 | 6.19 | 6.11 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 3.67 | 4.37 | 1.62 | .286 | 63.7% | 6.30 | 6.28 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.18 | 6.07 | 1.47 | .296 | 68.9% | 6.10 | 6.23 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | DSL | 0 | 4 | 3.26 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.2 | 205 | 36 | 27 | 18 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2022 | DET | CPX | 0 | 1 | 2.84 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 152 | 27 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2022 | DET | A | 1 | 0 | 3.18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 47 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.92 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 199 | 34 | 19 | 16 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2023 | DET | A | 0 | 4 | 8.51 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 238 | 74 | 47 | 46 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 3 | 1 | 3.86 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16.1 | 74 | 24 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | DSL | 0 | 4 | 3.26 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.2 | 205 | 36 | 27 | 18 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2022 | DET | CPX | 0 | 1 | 2.84 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 152 | 27 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2022 | DET | A | 1 | 0 | 3.18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 47 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.92 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 199 | 34 | 19 | 16 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2023 | DET | A | 0 | 4 | 8.51 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 238 | 74 | 47 | 46 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 3 | 1 | 3.86 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16.1 | 74 | 24 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | DSL | 8.52 | 4.53 | 1.88 | 0.18 | 22.9% | 12.2% | 10.7% | .206 | 1.23 | .276 | 60.4% | 74 | 92 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | CPX | 9.47 | 3.32 | 2.86 | 0.71 | 26.3% | 9.2% | 17.1% | .197 | 1.08 | .255 | 74.1% | 66 | 88 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 7.94 | 5.56 | 1.43 | 2.38 | 21.3% | 14.9% | 6.4% | .175 | 1.24 | .148 | 91.8% | 81 | 180 | 7.05 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 9.12 | 3.83 | 2.38 | 1.09 | 25.1% | 10.6% | 14.6% | .192 | 1.11 | .231 | 77.7% | 69 | 109 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 7.58 | 4.25 | 1.78 | 1.29 | 17.2% | 9.7% | 7.6% | .346 | 1.99 | .404 | 57.8% | 185 | 118 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 6.06 | 3.31 | 1.83 | 1.10 | 14.9% | 8.1% | 6.8% | .353 | 1.84 | .400 | 73.5% | 86 | 111 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.20 | 5.80 | 0.90 | 1.49 | 12.3% | 13.7% | -1.4% | .283 | 1.78 | .297 | 68.9% | 6.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.67 | 4.37 | 0.84 | 1.62 | 8.8% | 10.5% | -1.7% | .289 | 1.66 | .286 | 63.7% | 6.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.18 | 6.07 | 0.85 | 1.47 | 12.1% | 14.2% | -2.1% | .282 | 1.81 | .296 | 68.9% | 6.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | DSL | 8.52 | 4.53 | 1.88 | 0.18 | 22.9% | 12.2% | 10.7% | .206 | 1.23 | .276 | 60.4% | 74 | 92 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | CPX | 9.47 | 3.32 | 2.86 | 0.71 | 26.3% | 9.2% | 17.1% | .197 | 1.08 | .255 | 74.1% | 66 | 88 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | A | 7.94 | 5.56 | 1.43 | 2.38 | 21.3% | 14.9% | 6.4% | .175 | 1.24 | .148 | 91.8% | 81 | 180 | 7.05 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MiLB | 9.12 | 3.83 | 2.38 | 1.09 | 25.1% | 10.6% | 14.6% | .192 | 1.11 | .231 | 77.7% | 69 | 109 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | A | 7.58 | 4.25 | 1.78 | 1.29 | 17.2% | 9.7% | 7.6% | .346 | 1.99 | .404 | 57.8% | 185 | 118 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | CPX | 6.06 | 3.31 | 1.83 | 1.10 | 14.9% | 8.1% | 6.8% | .353 | 1.84 | .400 | 73.5% | 86 | 111 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.20 | 5.80 | 0.90 | 1.49 | 12.3% | 13.7% | -1.4% | .283 | 1.78 | .297 | 68.9% | 6.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3.67 | 4.37 | 0.84 | 1.62 | 8.8% | 10.5% | -1.7% | .289 | 1.66 | .286 | 63.7% | 6.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.18 | 6.07 | 0.85 | 1.47 | 12.1% | 14.2% | -2.1% | .282 | 1.81 | .296 | 68.9% | 6.23 |

