Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Vance Worley
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 240
DOB: 9/25/1987
(39 years, 1 month, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 163 |
| GS | 97 |
| IP | 667.0 |
| K% | 17.2% |
| BB% | 7.6% |
| GB% | 46.0% |
| ERA | 4.09 |
| FIP | 4.02 |
| WAR | 6.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 3, Pick: 25, Ovr: 102 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| School: | Cal State Long Beach |
Service Time
5.075MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Worley's contract was purchased from independent Kane County on Thursday, Anthony DiComo of MLB.com reports. (6/24/2021)
RG
12/28/12
RG
3/28/12
FG
3/26/12
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 163 |
| GS | 97 |
| IP | 667.0 |
| K% | 17.2% |
| BB% | 7.6% |
| GB% | 46.0% |
| ERA | 4.09 |
| FIP | 4.02 |
| WAR | 6.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 3, Pick: 25, Ovr: 102 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| School: | Cal State Long Beach |
Service Time
5.075MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Worley's contract was purchased from independent Kane County on Thursday, Anthony DiComo of MLB.com reports. (6/24/2021)
RG
12/28/12
RG
3/28/12
FG
3/26/12
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | A- | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .176 | 75.0% | 76.5% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 1.99 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2008 | PHI | A | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 61.0 | 7.82 | 1.03 | 0.59 | .297 | 68.9% | 55.1% | 7.4% | 2.66 | 3.16 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2008 | PHI | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 69.0 | 7.96 | 1.04 | 0.52 | .286 | 69.3% | 57.0% | 7.0% | 2.48 | 3.02 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2009 | PHI | AA | 21 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 153.1 | 5.87 | 2.88 | 1.00 | .299 | 59.5% | 40.8% | 7.9% | 5.34 | 4.34 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AA | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 112.2 | 6.63 | 2.88 | 0.72 | .303 | 74.8% | 46.1% | 6.4% | 3.20 | 3.97 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 45.1 | 7.15 | 1.99 | 0.60 | .314 | 72.0% | 48.6% | 7.9% | 3.77 | 3.25 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 22 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 158.0 | 6.78 | 2.62 | 0.68 | .306 | 74.0% | 46.8% | 6.7% | 3.36 | 3.76 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 2.77 | 0.69 | .206 | 94.3% | 45.5% | 7.7% | 92.4 | 1.38 | 3.15 | 3.38 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 50.2 | 8.88 | 2.13 | 0.89 | .271 | 87.5% | 46.6% | 12.2% | 2.31 | 3.37 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.1 | 5.79 | 3.86 | 0.96 | .379 | 82.2% | 43.3% | 10.0% | 3.86 | 4.93 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 21 | 131.2 | 8.13 | 3.14 | 0.68 | .283 | 78.1% | 39.3% | 7.2% | 91.1 | 3.01 | 3.32 | 3.66 | 2.3 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .429 | 75.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 5.28 | 8.10 | ||||||
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 9.45 | 0.90 | 0.90 | .403 | 49.6% | 51.6% | 10.0% | 4.50 | 3.01 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 133.0 | 7.24 | 3.18 | 0.81 | .340 | 72.6% | 46.0% | 9.8% | 90.4 | 4.20 | 3.85 | 4.04 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 58.0 | 5.28 | 2.64 | 0.47 | .316 | 66.0% | 41.6% | 4.4% | 3.88 | 3.64 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 22.0 | 5.32 | 1.23 | 1.23 | .388 | 65.1% | 45.7% | 10.0% | 5.73 | 4.84 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 48.2 | 4.62 | 2.77 | 1.66 | .401 | 65.2% | 47.1% | 15.5% | 91.1 | 7.21 | 5.53 | 4.76 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 46.0 | 8.41 | 0.78 | 0.59 | .331 | 61.5% | 56.7% | 8.8% | 4.30 | 2.73 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10.2 | 4.22 | 4.22 | 1.69 | .435 | 45.5% | 44.7% | 20.0% | 13.50 | 6.63 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 110.2 | 6.42 | 1.79 | 0.73 | .299 | 75.6% | 49.4% | 8.7% | 90.2 | 2.85 | 3.44 | 3.54 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 34.0 | 5.56 | 1.32 | 1.06 | .255 | 86.0% | 52.4% | 16.0% | 2.38 | 4.07 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 21.0 | 5.57 | 1.71 | 1.29 | .266 | 68.8% | 61.2% | 12.5% | 4.71 | 5.06 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 27 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 71.2 | 6.15 | 2.64 | 0.75 | .323 | 71.1% | 46.2% | 7.8% | 89.9 | 4.02 | 4.44 | 3.82 | 4.31 | 0.4 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.21 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 3.36 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .294 | 80.0% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.62 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 16.2 | 3.78 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .304 | 64.4% | 59.6% | 16.7% | 4.32 | 5.17 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 4 | 86.2 | 5.82 | 3.63 | 1.14 | .281 | 79.7% | 48.1% | 12.1% | 90.2 | 3.53 | 4.10 | 4.82 | 4.92 | 0.1 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 29 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 44.2 | 4.43 | 2.22 | 0.81 | .322 | 66.2% | 49.3% | 8.7% | 4.43 | 4.77 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 15.0 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .302 | 62.5% | 49.1% | 0.0% | 4.80 | 4.45 | 6.29 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 29 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 71.2 | 6.28 | 3.77 | 1.13 | .378 | 64.5% | 48.6% | 13.0% | 90.3 | 6.91 | 5.73 | 4.90 | 4.98 | 0.1 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 2.70 | 6.48 | 3.24 | .348 | 42.9% | 45.7% | 26.1% | 13.50 | 9.99 | 7.11 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 11.2 | 3.86 | 1.54 | 0.00 | .395 | 57.9% | 63.4% | 0.0% | 6.17 | 3.27 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 33 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 86.0 | 4.08 | 3.35 | 1.78 | .301 | 74.7% | 42.0% | 14.4% | 5.23 | 6.39 | 6.25 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35 | 36 | 2 | 163 | 97 | 667.0 | 6.71 | 2.97 | 0.90 | .321 | 73.1% | 46.0% | 9.9% | 90.6 | 4.09 | 4.70 | 4.02 | 4.17 | 6.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .429 | 75.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 5.28 | 8.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | A- | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .176 | 75.0% | 76.5% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 1.99 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2008 | PHI | A | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 61.0 | 7.82 | 1.03 | 0.59 | .297 | 68.9% | 55.1% | 7.4% | 2.66 | 3.16 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2008 | PHI | MiLB | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 69.0 | 7.96 | 1.04 | 0.52 | .286 | 69.3% | 57.0% | 7.0% | 2.48 | 3.02 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2009 | PHI | AA | 21 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 153.1 | 5.87 | 2.88 | 1.00 | .299 | 59.5% | 40.8% | 7.9% | 5.34 | 4.34 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AA | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 112.2 | 6.63 | 2.88 | 0.72 | .303 | 74.8% | 46.1% | 6.4% | 3.20 | 3.97 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 45.1 | 7.15 | 1.99 | 0.60 | .314 | 72.0% | 48.6% | 7.9% | 3.77 | 3.25 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 22 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 158.0 | 6.78 | 2.62 | 0.68 | .306 | 74.0% | 46.8% | 6.7% | 3.36 | 3.76 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 2.77 | 0.69 | .206 | 94.3% | 45.5% | 7.7% | 92.4 | 1.38 | 3.15 | 3.38 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 50.2 | 8.88 | 2.13 | 0.89 | .271 | 87.5% | 46.6% | 12.2% | 2.31 | 3.37 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.1 | 5.79 | 3.86 | 0.96 | .379 | 82.2% | 43.3% | 10.0% | 3.86 | 4.93 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 21 | 131.2 | 8.13 | 3.14 | 0.68 | .283 | 78.1% | 39.3% | 7.2% | 91.1 | 3.01 | 3.32 | 3.66 | 2.3 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .429 | 75.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 5.28 | 8.10 | ||||||
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 9.45 | 0.90 | 0.90 | .403 | 49.6% | 51.6% | 10.0% | 4.50 | 3.01 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 133.0 | 7.24 | 3.18 | 0.81 | .340 | 72.6% | 46.0% | 9.8% | 90.4 | 4.20 | 3.85 | 4.04 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 58.0 | 5.28 | 2.64 | 0.47 | .316 | 66.0% | 41.6% | 4.4% | 3.88 | 3.64 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 22.0 | 5.32 | 1.23 | 1.23 | .388 | 65.1% | 45.7% | 10.0% | 5.73 | 4.84 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 48.2 | 4.62 | 2.77 | 1.66 | .401 | 65.2% | 47.1% | 15.5% | 91.1 | 7.21 | 5.53 | 4.76 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 46.0 | 8.41 | 0.78 | 0.59 | .331 | 61.5% | 56.7% | 8.8% | 4.30 | 2.73 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10.2 | 4.22 | 4.22 | 1.69 | .435 | 45.5% | 44.7% | 20.0% | 13.50 | 6.63 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 110.2 | 6.42 | 1.79 | 0.73 | .299 | 75.6% | 49.4% | 8.7% | 90.2 | 2.85 | 3.44 | 3.54 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 34.0 | 5.56 | 1.32 | 1.06 | .255 | 86.0% | 52.4% | 16.0% | 2.38 | 4.07 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 21.0 | 5.57 | 1.71 | 1.29 | .266 | 68.8% | 61.2% | 12.5% | 4.71 | 5.06 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 27 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 71.2 | 6.15 | 2.64 | 0.75 | .323 | 71.1% | 46.2% | 7.8% | 89.9 | 4.02 | 4.44 | 3.82 | 4.31 | 0.4 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.21 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 3.36 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .294 | 80.0% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.62 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 16.2 | 3.78 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .304 | 64.4% | 59.6% | 16.7% | 4.32 | 5.17 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 4 | 86.2 | 5.82 | 3.63 | 1.14 | .281 | 79.7% | 48.1% | 12.1% | 90.2 | 3.53 | 4.10 | 4.82 | 4.92 | 0.1 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 29 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 44.2 | 4.43 | 2.22 | 0.81 | .322 | 66.2% | 49.3% | 8.7% | 4.43 | 4.77 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 15.0 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .302 | 62.5% | 49.1% | 0.0% | 4.80 | 4.45 | 6.29 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 29 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 71.2 | 6.28 | 3.77 | 1.13 | .378 | 64.5% | 48.6% | 13.0% | 90.3 | 6.91 | 5.73 | 4.90 | 4.98 | 0.1 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 2.70 | 6.48 | 3.24 | .348 | 42.9% | 45.7% | 26.1% | 13.50 | 9.99 | 7.11 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 11.2 | 3.86 | 1.54 | 0.00 | .395 | 57.9% | 63.4% | 0.0% | 6.17 | 3.27 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 33 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 86.0 | 4.08 | 3.35 | 1.78 | .301 | 74.7% | 42.0% | 14.4% | 5.23 | 6.39 | 6.25 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35 | 36 | 2 | 163 | 97 | 667.0 | 6.71 | 2.97 | 0.90 | .321 | 73.1% | 46.0% | 9.9% | 90.6 | 4.09 | 4.70 | 4.02 | 4.17 | 6.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .429 | 75.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 5.28 | 8.10 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | A- | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2008 | PHI | A | 3 | 2 | 2.66 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 249 | 58 | 25 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2008 | PHI | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 2.48 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.0 | 275 | 61 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2009 | PHI | AA | 7 | 12 | 5.34 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153.1 | 660 | 163 | 102 | 91 | 17 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 100 | |
| 2010 | PHI | AA | 9 | 4 | 3.20 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.2 | 478 | 114 | 48 | 40 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 1 | 3 | 3.77 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 187 | 46 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 10 | 7 | 3.36 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158.0 | 665 | 160 | 67 | 59 | 12 | 46 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 119 | |
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1.38 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 51 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 5 | 2 | 2.31 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 202 | 41 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 40 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 11 | 3 | 3.01 | 25 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 131.2 | 553 | 116 | 47 | 44 | 10 | 46 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 119 |
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 1 | 3 | 4.50 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 87 | 27 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | 6 | 9 | 4.20 | 23 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133.0 | 590 | 154 | 69 | 62 | 12 | 47 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 107 |
| 2013 | MIN | AAA | 6 | 3 | 3.88 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.0 | 251 | 65 | 31 | 25 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.73 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 100 | 34 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | 1 | 5 | 7.21 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 234 | 82 | 43 | 39 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25 |
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 3 | 2 | 4.30 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 185 | 47 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 58 | 22 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 8 | 4 | 2.85 | 18 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.2 | 458 | 112 | 43 | 35 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 79 |
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 3 | 1 | 2.38 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 134 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.71 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 86 | 20 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 4 | 6 | 4.02 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 71.2 | 310 | 81 | 36 | 32 | 6 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 49 |
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.32 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 69 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3.53 | 35 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 86.2 | 365 | 84 | 37 | 34 | 11 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 56 |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 2 | 5 | 4.43 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 191 | 53 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 0 | 2 | 4.80 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 67 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 6 | 6.91 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 333 | 99 | 56 | 55 | 9 | 30 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 50 |
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 3 | 13.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 89 | 29 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 6.17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 50 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 4 | 6 | 5.23 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.0 | 397 | 108 | 55 | 50 | 17 | 32 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 39 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35 | 36 | 4.09 | 163 | 97 | 44 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 667.0 | 2894 | 736 | 333 | 303 | 67 | 220 | 16 | 26 | 16 | 1 | 497 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | A- | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2008 | PHI | A | 3 | 2 | 2.66 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 249 | 58 | 25 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2008 | PHI | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 2.48 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.0 | 275 | 61 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2009 | PHI | AA | 7 | 12 | 5.34 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153.1 | 660 | 163 | 102 | 91 | 17 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 100 | |
| 2010 | PHI | AA | 9 | 4 | 3.20 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.2 | 478 | 114 | 48 | 40 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 1 | 3 | 3.77 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 187 | 46 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 10 | 7 | 3.36 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158.0 | 665 | 160 | 67 | 59 | 12 | 46 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 119 | |
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1.38 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 51 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 5 | 2 | 2.31 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 202 | 41 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 40 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 11 | 3 | 3.01 | 25 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 131.2 | 553 | 116 | 47 | 44 | 10 | 46 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 119 |
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 1 | 3 | 4.50 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 87 | 27 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | 6 | 9 | 4.20 | 23 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133.0 | 590 | 154 | 69 | 62 | 12 | 47 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 107 |
| 2013 | MIN | AAA | 6 | 3 | 3.88 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.0 | 251 | 65 | 31 | 25 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.73 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 100 | 34 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | 1 | 5 | 7.21 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 234 | 82 | 43 | 39 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25 |
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 3 | 2 | 4.30 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 185 | 47 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 58 | 22 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 8 | 4 | 2.85 | 18 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.2 | 458 | 112 | 43 | 35 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 79 |
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 3 | 1 | 2.38 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 134 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.71 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 86 | 20 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 4 | 6 | 4.02 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 71.2 | 310 | 81 | 36 | 32 | 6 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 49 |
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.32 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 69 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3.53 | 35 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 86.2 | 365 | 84 | 37 | 34 | 11 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 56 |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 2 | 5 | 4.43 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 191 | 53 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 0 | 2 | 4.80 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 67 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 6 | 6.91 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 333 | 99 | 56 | 55 | 9 | 30 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 50 |
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 3 | 13.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 89 | 29 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 6.17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 50 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 4 | 6 | 5.23 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.0 | 397 | 108 | 55 | 50 | 17 | 32 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 39 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35 | 36 | 4.09 | 163 | 97 | 44 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 667.0 | 2894 | 736 | 333 | 303 | 67 | 220 | 16 | 26 | 16 | 1 | 497 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | A- | 9.00 | 1.13 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 3.8% | 26.9% | .120 | 0.50 | .176 | 75.0% | 31 | 53 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2008 | PHI | A | 7.82 | 1.03 | 7.57 | 0.59 | 21.3% | 2.8% | 18.5% | .243 | 1.07 | .297 | 68.9% | 69 | 83 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2008 | PHI | MiLB | 7.96 | 1.04 | 7.63 | 0.52 | 22.2% | 2.9% | 19.3% | .231 | 1.00 | .286 | 69.3% | 65 | 79 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2009 | PHI | AA | 5.87 | 2.88 | 2.04 | 1.00 | 15.2% | 7.4% | 7.7% | .269 | 1.38 | .299 | 59.5% | 133 | 105 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2010 | PHI | AA | 6.63 | 2.88 | 2.31 | 0.72 | 17.4% | 7.5% | 9.8% | .260 | 1.33 | .303 | 74.8% | 75 | 89 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 7.15 | 1.99 | 3.60 | 0.60 | 19.3% | 5.3% | 13.9% | .261 | 1.24 | .314 | 72.0% | 93 | 80 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 6.78 | 2.62 | 2.59 | 0.68 | 17.9% | 6.9% | 11.0% | .260 | 1.30 | .306 | 74.0% | 80 | 87 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 8.31 | 2.77 | 3.00 | 0.69 | 23.5% | 7.8% | 15.7% | .170 | 0.92 | .206 | 94.3% | 34 | 79 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 8.88 | 2.13 | 4.17 | 0.89 | 24.8% | 5.9% | 18.8% | .218 | 1.05 | .271 | 87.5% | 59 | 85 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 0.96 | 15.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | .333 | 1.71 | .379 | 82.2% | 87 | 106 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 8.13 | 3.14 | 2.59 | 0.68 | 21.5% | 8.3% | 13.2% | .230 | 1.23 | .283 | 78.1% | 78 | 85 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .429 | 3.00 | .429 | 75.0% | 176 | 136 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 9.45 | 0.90 | 10.50 | 0.90 | 24.1% | 2.3% | 21.8% | .318 | 1.45 | .403 | 49.6% | 109 | 68 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | 7.24 | 3.18 | 2.28 | 0.81 | 18.1% | 8.0% | 10.2% | .287 | 1.51 | .340 | 72.6% | 106 | 97 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | AAA | 5.28 | 2.64 | 2.00 | 0.47 | 13.5% | 6.8% | 6.8% | .279 | 1.41 | .316 | 66.0% | 99 | 93 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 5.32 | 1.23 | 4.33 | 1.23 | 13.0% | 3.0% | 10.0% | .354 | 1.68 | .388 | 65.1% | 109 | 99 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | 4.62 | 2.77 | 1.67 | 1.66 | 10.7% | 6.4% | 4.3% | .380 | 1.99 | .401 | 65.2% | 179 | 139 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 8.41 | 0.78 | 10.75 | 0.59 | 23.2% | 2.2% | 21.1% | .263 | 1.11 | .331 | 61.5% | 110 | 69 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 4.22 | 4.22 | 1.00 | 1.69 | 8.6% | 8.6% | 0.0% | .415 | 2.53 | .435 | 45.5% | 282 | 147 | 6.63 | ||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 6.42 | 1.79 | 3.59 | 0.73 | 17.2% | 4.8% | 12.4% | .259 | 1.21 | .299 | 75.6% | 81 | 96 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 5.56 | 1.32 | 4.20 | 1.06 | 15.7% | 3.7% | 11.9% | .236 | 1.03 | .255 | 86.0% | 69 | 117 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 5.57 | 1.71 | 3.25 | 1.29 | 15.1% | 4.7% | 10.5% | .250 | 1.14 | .266 | 68.8% | 101 | 113 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 6.15 | 2.64 | 2.33 | 0.75 | 15.8% | 6.8% | 9.0% | .282 | 1.42 | .323 | 71.1% | 105 | 100 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.21 | ||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 80.0% | 130 | 81 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 3.86 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 10.5% | 0.0% | 10.5% | .263 | 1.07 | .294 | 80.0% | 47 | 62 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 3.78 | 2.16 | 1.75 | 1.08 | 10.1% | 5.8% | 4.3% | .292 | 1.38 | .304 | 64.4% | 87 | 101 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 5.82 | 3.63 | 1.60 | 1.14 | 15.3% | 9.6% | 5.8% | .257 | 1.37 | .281 | 79.7% | 84 | 110 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 4.43 | 2.22 | 2.00 | 0.81 | 11.5% | 5.8% | 5.8% | .298 | 1.43 | .322 | 66.2% | 102 | 103 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 9.0% | 9.0% | 0.0% | .271 | 1.47 | .302 | 62.5% | 102 | 95 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 6.28 | 3.77 | 1.67 | 1.13 | 15.0% | 9.0% | 6.0% | .333 | 1.80 | .378 | 64.5% | 167 | 117 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 2.70 | 6.48 | 0.42 | 3.24 | 5.6% | 13.5% | -7.9% | .377 | 2.46 | .348 | 42.9% | 276 | 212 | 9.99 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 3.86 | 1.54 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 4.0% | 6.0% | .354 | 1.63 | .395 | 57.9% | 134 | 69 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 4.08 | 3.35 | 1.22 | 1.78 | 9.8% | 8.1% | 1.8% | .302 | 1.63 | .301 | 74.7% | 114 | 137 | 6.39 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.71 | 2.97 | 2.26 | 0.90 | 17.2% | 7.6% | 9.6% | .278 | 1.43 | .321 | 73.1% | 104 | 101 | 4.02 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .429 | 3.00 | .429 | 75.0% | 176 | 136 | 5.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | A- | 9.00 | 1.13 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 3.8% | 26.9% | .120 | 0.50 | .176 | 75.0% | 31 | 53 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2008 | PHI | A | 7.82 | 1.03 | 7.57 | 0.59 | 21.3% | 2.8% | 18.5% | .243 | 1.07 | .297 | 68.9% | 69 | 83 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2008 | PHI | MiLB | 7.96 | 1.04 | 7.63 | 0.52 | 22.2% | 2.9% | 19.3% | .231 | 1.00 | .286 | 69.3% | 65 | 79 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2009 | PHI | AA | 5.87 | 2.88 | 2.04 | 1.00 | 15.2% | 7.4% | 7.7% | .269 | 1.38 | .299 | 59.5% | 133 | 105 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2010 | PHI | AA | 6.63 | 2.88 | 2.31 | 0.72 | 17.4% | 7.5% | 9.8% | .260 | 1.33 | .303 | 74.8% | 75 | 89 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 7.15 | 1.99 | 3.60 | 0.60 | 19.3% | 5.3% | 13.9% | .261 | 1.24 | .314 | 72.0% | 93 | 80 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 6.78 | 2.62 | 2.59 | 0.68 | 17.9% | 6.9% | 11.0% | .260 | 1.30 | .306 | 74.0% | 80 | 87 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 8.31 | 2.77 | 3.00 | 0.69 | 23.5% | 7.8% | 15.7% | .170 | 0.92 | .206 | 94.3% | 34 | 79 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 8.88 | 2.13 | 4.17 | 0.89 | 24.8% | 5.9% | 18.8% | .218 | 1.05 | .271 | 87.5% | 59 | 85 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 0.96 | 15.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | .333 | 1.71 | .379 | 82.2% | 87 | 106 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 8.13 | 3.14 | 2.59 | 0.68 | 21.5% | 8.3% | 13.2% | .230 | 1.23 | .283 | 78.1% | 78 | 85 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .429 | 3.00 | .429 | 75.0% | 176 | 136 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 9.45 | 0.90 | 10.50 | 0.90 | 24.1% | 2.3% | 21.8% | .318 | 1.45 | .403 | 49.6% | 109 | 68 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | 7.24 | 3.18 | 2.28 | 0.81 | 18.1% | 8.0% | 10.2% | .287 | 1.51 | .340 | 72.6% | 106 | 97 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | AAA | 5.28 | 2.64 | 2.00 | 0.47 | 13.5% | 6.8% | 6.8% | .279 | 1.41 | .316 | 66.0% | 99 | 93 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 5.32 | 1.23 | 4.33 | 1.23 | 13.0% | 3.0% | 10.0% | .354 | 1.68 | .388 | 65.1% | 109 | 99 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | 4.62 | 2.77 | 1.67 | 1.66 | 10.7% | 6.4% | 4.3% | .380 | 1.99 | .401 | 65.2% | 179 | 139 | 5.53 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 8.41 | 0.78 | 10.75 | 0.59 | 23.2% | 2.2% | 21.1% | .263 | 1.11 | .331 | 61.5% | 110 | 69 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 4.22 | 4.22 | 1.00 | 1.69 | 8.6% | 8.6% | 0.0% | .415 | 2.53 | .435 | 45.5% | 282 | 147 | 6.63 | ||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 6.42 | 1.79 | 3.59 | 0.73 | 17.2% | 4.8% | 12.4% | .259 | 1.21 | .299 | 75.6% | 81 | 96 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 5.56 | 1.32 | 4.20 | 1.06 | 15.7% | 3.7% | 11.9% | .236 | 1.03 | .255 | 86.0% | 69 | 117 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 5.57 | 1.71 | 3.25 | 1.29 | 15.1% | 4.7% | 10.5% | .250 | 1.14 | .266 | 68.8% | 101 | 113 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 6.15 | 2.64 | 2.33 | 0.75 | 15.8% | 6.8% | 9.0% | .282 | 1.42 | .323 | 71.1% | 105 | 100 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.21 | ||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 80.0% | 130 | 81 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 3.86 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 10.5% | 0.0% | 10.5% | .263 | 1.07 | .294 | 80.0% | 47 | 62 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 3.78 | 2.16 | 1.75 | 1.08 | 10.1% | 5.8% | 4.3% | .292 | 1.38 | .304 | 64.4% | 87 | 101 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 5.82 | 3.63 | 1.60 | 1.14 | 15.3% | 9.6% | 5.8% | .257 | 1.37 | .281 | 79.7% | 84 | 110 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 4.43 | 2.22 | 2.00 | 0.81 | 11.5% | 5.8% | 5.8% | .298 | 1.43 | .322 | 66.2% | 102 | 103 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 9.0% | 9.0% | 0.0% | .271 | 1.47 | .302 | 62.5% | 102 | 95 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 6.28 | 3.77 | 1.67 | 1.13 | 15.0% | 9.0% | 6.0% | .333 | 1.80 | .378 | 64.5% | 167 | 117 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 2.70 | 6.48 | 0.42 | 3.24 | 5.6% | 13.5% | -7.9% | .377 | 2.46 | .348 | 42.9% | 276 | 212 | 9.99 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 3.86 | 1.54 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 4.0% | 6.0% | .354 | 1.63 | .395 | 57.9% | 134 | 69 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 4.08 | 3.35 | 1.22 | 1.78 | 9.8% | 8.1% | 1.8% | .302 | 1.63 | .301 | 74.7% | 114 | 137 | 6.39 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.71 | 2.97 | 2.26 | 0.90 | 17.2% | 7.6% | 9.6% | .278 | 1.43 | .321 | 73.1% | 104 | 101 | 4.02 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .429 | 3.00 | .429 | 75.0% | 176 | 136 | 5.28 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | A- | 4.33 | 5.9% | 76.5% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 60 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PHI | A | 1.80 | 14.2% | 55.1% | 30.7% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 44.9% | 23.0% | 32.1% | 79 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PHI | MiLB | 1.93 | 13.5% | 57.0% | 29.5% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 44.1% | 23.0% | 32.8% | 77 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | AA | 0.93 | 15.5% | 40.8% | 43.7% | 22.4% | 7.9% | 42.6% | 25.1% | 32.3% | 104 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AA | 1.14 | 13.5% | 46.1% | 40.3% | 20.0% | 6.4% | 41.1% | 20.6% | 38.3% | 100 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 1.76 | 23.9% | 48.6% | 27.5% | 18.4% | 7.9% | 46.4% | 19.3% | 34.3% | 82 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 1.28 | 16.5% | 46.8% | 36.7% | 19.7% | 6.7% | 42.6% | 20.2% | 37.2% | 95 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 1.15 | 15.2% | 45.5% | 39.4% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 37.1% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 54.3% | 25.7% | 3.37 | 85 | 3.38 | |||
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 1.51 | 22.6% | 46.6% | 30.8% | 22.0% | 12.2% | 46.0% | 18.2% | 35.8% | 75 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 1.30 | 23.3% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 46.7% | 23.3% | 30.0% | 103 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 1.06 | 23.5% | 39.3% | 37.2% | 7.9% | 7.2% | 4.1% | 9.1% | 35.3% | 32.5% | 32.2% | 21.0% | 52.5% | 26.5% | 3.71 | 95 | 3.66 | |||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 7.23 | 211 | 8.10 | |||
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 1.60 | 16.1% | 51.6% | 32.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 48.4% | 21.9% | 29.7% | 65 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | 1.54 | 24.2% | 46.0% | 29.8% | 9.8% | 9.8% | 7.9% | 6.7% | 34.3% | 36.0% | 29.7% | 16.4% | 55.8% | 27.8% | 4.20 | 103 | 4.04 | |||
| 2013 | MIN | AAA | 1.21 | 23.9% | 41.6% | 34.5% | 19.1% | 4.4% | 40.4% | 25.3% | 34.3% | 109 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 1.23 | 17.3% | 45.7% | 37.0% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 59.0% | 25.3% | 15.7% | 102 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | 1.53 | 22.2% | 47.1% | 30.7% | 8.6% | 15.5% | 5.6% | 100.0% | 32.6% | 38.9% | 28.4% | 20.0% | 49.5% | 30.5% | 4.75 | 120 | 4.76 | |||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 2.24 | 17.9% | 56.7% | 25.4% | 26.5% | 8.8% | 51.5% | 19.1% | 29.4% | 65 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 2.10 | 34.0% | 44.7% | 21.3% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 45.8% | 12.5% | 41.7% | 118 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 1.63 | 20.3% | 49.4% | 30.2% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 12.4% | 30.0% | 41.0% | 30.8% | 28.2% | 15.8% | 56.8% | 27.4% | 3.68 | 96 | 3.54 | |||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 2.20 | 23.8% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 50.9% | 20.8% | 28.3% | 88 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 1.71 | 3.0% | 61.2% | 35.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 44.8% | 22.4% | 32.8% | 106 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 1.40 | 20.9% | 46.2% | 32.9% | 5.2% | 7.8% | 4.6% | 25.0% | 32.4% | 36.6% | 31.1% | 15.1% | 55.9% | 29.0% | 4.28 | 111 | 4.31 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 76 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 131 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 11.8% | 41.2% | 96 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 2.83 | 19.3% | 59.6% | 21.1% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 48.3% | 19.0% | 32.8% | 99 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 1.42 | 17.9% | 48.1% | 34.0% | 11.0% | 12.1% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 40.1% | 30.9% | 29.0% | 15.2% | 53.2% | 31.6% | 4.79 | 116 | 4.92 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 1.63 | 20.4% | 49.3% | 30.3% | 10.9% | 8.7% | 46.5% | 21.0% | 32.5% | 106 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 1.53 | 18.9% | 49.1% | 32.1% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 26.4% | 34.0% | 134 | 6.29 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 1.72 | 23.3% | 48.6% | 28.2% | 8.7% | 13.0% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 23.9% | 17.8% | 46.2% | 36.0% | 4.99 | 115 | 4.98 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 1.39 | 21.4% | 45.7% | 32.9% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 53.5% | 22.5% | 23.9% | 154 | 7.11 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 2.89 | 14.6% | 63.4% | 22.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 30.2% | 27.9% | 97 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 1.12 | 20.4% | 42.0% | 37.6% | 16.9% | 14.4% | 47.0% | 23.8% | 29.2% | 138 | 6.25 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.43 | 21.9% | 46.0% | 32.1% | 8.9% | 9.9% | 6.9% | 15.2% | 36.4% | 34.4% | 29.2% | 17.4% | 53.4% | 29.3% | 4.23 | 105 | 4.17 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 7.23 | 211 | 8.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | A- | 4.33 | 5.9% | 76.5% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 60 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PHI | A | 1.80 | 14.2% | 55.1% | 30.7% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 44.9% | 23.0% | 32.1% | 79 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PHI | MiLB | 1.93 | 13.5% | 57.0% | 29.5% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 44.1% | 23.0% | 32.8% | 77 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | AA | 0.93 | 15.5% | 40.8% | 43.7% | 22.4% | 7.9% | 42.6% | 25.1% | 32.3% | 104 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AA | 1.14 | 13.5% | 46.1% | 40.3% | 20.0% | 6.4% | 41.1% | 20.6% | 38.3% | 100 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 1.76 | 23.9% | 48.6% | 27.5% | 18.4% | 7.9% | 46.4% | 19.3% | 34.3% | 82 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 1.28 | 16.5% | 46.8% | 36.7% | 19.7% | 6.7% | 42.6% | 20.2% | 37.2% | 95 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 1.15 | 15.2% | 45.5% | 39.4% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 37.1% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 54.3% | 25.7% | 3.37 | 85 | 3.38 | |||
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 1.51 | 22.6% | 46.6% | 30.8% | 22.0% | 12.2% | 46.0% | 18.2% | 35.8% | 75 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 1.30 | 23.3% | 43.3% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 46.7% | 23.3% | 30.0% | 103 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 1.06 | 23.5% | 39.3% | 37.2% | 7.9% | 7.2% | 4.1% | 9.1% | 35.3% | 32.5% | 32.2% | 21.0% | 52.5% | 26.5% | 3.71 | 95 | 3.66 | |||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 7.23 | 211 | 8.10 | |||
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 1.60 | 16.1% | 51.6% | 32.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 48.4% | 21.9% | 29.7% | 65 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | 1.54 | 24.2% | 46.0% | 29.8% | 9.8% | 9.8% | 7.9% | 6.7% | 34.3% | 36.0% | 29.7% | 16.4% | 55.8% | 27.8% | 4.20 | 103 | 4.04 | |||
| 2013 | MIN | AAA | 1.21 | 23.9% | 41.6% | 34.5% | 19.1% | 4.4% | 40.4% | 25.3% | 34.3% | 109 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 1.23 | 17.3% | 45.7% | 37.0% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 59.0% | 25.3% | 15.7% | 102 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | 1.53 | 22.2% | 47.1% | 30.7% | 8.6% | 15.5% | 5.6% | 100.0% | 32.6% | 38.9% | 28.4% | 20.0% | 49.5% | 30.5% | 4.75 | 120 | 4.76 | |||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 2.24 | 17.9% | 56.7% | 25.4% | 26.5% | 8.8% | 51.5% | 19.1% | 29.4% | 65 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 2.10 | 34.0% | 44.7% | 21.3% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 45.8% | 12.5% | 41.7% | 118 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 1.63 | 20.3% | 49.4% | 30.2% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 12.4% | 30.0% | 41.0% | 30.8% | 28.2% | 15.8% | 56.8% | 27.4% | 3.68 | 96 | 3.54 | |||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 2.20 | 23.8% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 50.9% | 20.8% | 28.3% | 88 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 1.71 | 3.0% | 61.2% | 35.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 44.8% | 22.4% | 32.8% | 106 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 1.40 | 20.9% | 46.2% | 32.9% | 5.2% | 7.8% | 4.6% | 25.0% | 32.4% | 36.6% | 31.1% | 15.1% | 55.9% | 29.0% | 4.28 | 111 | 4.31 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 76 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 131 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 11.8% | 41.2% | 96 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 2.83 | 19.3% | 59.6% | 21.1% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 48.3% | 19.0% | 32.8% | 99 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 1.42 | 17.9% | 48.1% | 34.0% | 11.0% | 12.1% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 40.1% | 30.9% | 29.0% | 15.2% | 53.2% | 31.6% | 4.79 | 116 | 4.92 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 1.63 | 20.4% | 49.3% | 30.3% | 10.9% | 8.7% | 46.5% | 21.0% | 32.5% | 106 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 1.53 | 18.9% | 49.1% | 32.1% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 26.4% | 34.0% | 134 | 6.29 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 1.72 | 23.3% | 48.6% | 28.2% | 8.7% | 13.0% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 23.9% | 17.8% | 46.2% | 36.0% | 4.99 | 115 | 4.98 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 1.39 | 21.4% | 45.7% | 32.9% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 53.5% | 22.5% | 23.9% | 154 | 7.11 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 2.89 | 14.6% | 63.4% | 22.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 30.2% | 27.9% | 97 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 1.12 | 20.4% | 42.0% | 37.6% | 16.9% | 14.4% | 47.0% | 23.8% | 29.2% | 138 | 6.25 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.43 | 21.9% | 46.0% | 32.1% | 8.9% | 9.9% | 6.9% | 15.2% | 36.4% | 34.4% | 29.2% | 17.4% | 53.4% | 29.3% | 4.23 | 105 | 4.17 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 7.23 | 211 | 8.10 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | A- | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 43 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PHI | A | 97 | 54 | 25 | 8 | 42 | 348 | 390 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PHI | MiLB | 110 | 57 | 26 | 8 | 46 | 391 | 437 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | AA | 200 | 214 | 76 | 48 | 229 | 822 | 1051 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AA | 160 | 140 | 47 | 28 | 164 | 613 | 777 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 67 | 38 | 33 | 7 | 253 | 452 | 705 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 227 | 178 | 80 | 35 | 417 | 1065 | 1482 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 15 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 78 | 126 | 204 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 62 | 41 | 30 | 9 | 282 | 533 | 815 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 13 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 50 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 147 | 139 | 88 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 89 | 773 | 1393 | 2166 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 32 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 128 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | 190 | 123 | 100 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 63 | 825 | 1367 | 2192 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | AAA | 82 | 68 | 47 | 13 | 305 | 573 | 878 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 37 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 19 | 127 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | 89 | 58 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 336 | 582 | 918 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 76 | 34 | 24 | 9 | 182 | 445 | 627 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 21 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 23 | 65 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 170 | 104 | 70 | 9 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 57 | 507 | 1071 | 1578 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 55 | 25 | 25 | 6 | 162 | 308 | 470 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 41 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 115 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 108 | 77 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 414 | 729 | 1143 | 89.9 | 9.6 | 10 | 4.2% | |
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 48 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 34 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 37 | 92 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 129 | 91 | 48 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 475 | 825 | 1300 | 87.9 | 11.3 | 12 | 4.4% | |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 75 | 46 | 31 | 5 | 253 | 420 | 673 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 26 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 29 | 71 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 119 | 69 | 57 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 462 | 776 | 1238 | 88.1 | 8.0 | 12 | 4.9% | |
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 32 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 134 | 169 | 303 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 26 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 67 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 132 | 118 | 64 | 20 | 509 | 838 | 1347 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 967 | 674 | 459 | 60 | 67 | 46 | 7 | 358 | 3870 | 6869 | 10739 | 88.6 | 9.7 | 34 | 4.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | A- | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 43 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PHI | A | 97 | 54 | 25 | 8 | 42 | 348 | 390 | |||||||||
| 2008 | PHI | MiLB | 110 | 57 | 26 | 8 | 46 | 391 | 437 | |||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | AA | 200 | 214 | 76 | 48 | 229 | 822 | 1051 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AA | 160 | 140 | 47 | 28 | 164 | 613 | 777 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 67 | 38 | 33 | 7 | 253 | 452 | 705 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 227 | 178 | 80 | 35 | 417 | 1065 | 1482 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 15 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 78 | 126 | 204 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 62 | 41 | 30 | 9 | 282 | 533 | 815 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 13 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 50 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 147 | 139 | 88 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 89 | 773 | 1393 | 2166 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 32 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 128 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | 190 | 123 | 100 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 63 | 825 | 1367 | 2192 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | AAA | 82 | 68 | 47 | 13 | 305 | 573 | 878 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 37 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 19 | 127 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | 89 | 58 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 336 | 582 | 918 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 76 | 34 | 24 | 9 | 182 | 445 | 627 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 21 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 23 | 65 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 170 | 104 | 70 | 9 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 57 | 507 | 1071 | 1578 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 55 | 25 | 25 | 6 | 162 | 308 | 470 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 41 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 115 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 108 | 77 | 49 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 414 | 729 | 1143 | 89.9 | 9.6 | 10 | 4.2% | |
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 48 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 34 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 37 | 92 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 129 | 91 | 48 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 475 | 825 | 1300 | 87.9 | 11.3 | 12 | 4.4% | |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 75 | 46 | 31 | 5 | 253 | 420 | 673 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 26 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 29 | 71 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 119 | 69 | 57 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 462 | 776 | 1238 | 88.1 | 8.0 | 12 | 4.9% | |
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 32 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 134 | 169 | 303 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 26 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 67 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 132 | 118 | 64 | 20 | 509 | 838 | 1347 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 967 | 674 | 459 | 60 | 67 | 46 | 7 | 358 | 3870 | 6869 | 10739 | 88.6 | 9.7 | 34 | 4.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 0.32 | -0.49 | 0.81 | 4.34 | 0.45 | 0.81 | 0.73 | 0.51 | 0.85 | 3 | 0.30 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 1.60 | -8.46 | 10.06 | 14.33 | 1.47 | 1.01 | 0.88 | 0.91 | 1.11 | 24 | 0.68 | 0.89 | 2 | 0 |
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | -0.05 | -0.23 | 0.18 | -0.62 | -0.07 | 1.62 | 1.27 | 1.12 | 1.81 | 2 | -0.08 | 0.05 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | -1.18 | -12.29 | 11.11 | -7.74 | -0.86 | 1.12 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 1.10 | 23 | -1.30 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | -1.35 | -5.34 | 3.99 | -18.84 | -2.01 | 1.05 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.35 | 10 | -2.02 | 0.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | -0.14 | -8.29 | 8.15 | 3.65 | 0.46 | 1.02 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 1.39 | 17 | 0.46 | -0.60 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | -1.51 | -5.79 | 4.28 | -4.03 | -0.38 | 0.87 | 0.72 | 0.83 | 0.57 | 17 | -0.26 | -1.47 | 1 | 5 |
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | -0.54 | -4.12 | 3.58 | 2.39 | 0.25 | 0.59 | 0.53 | 0.66 | 0.84 | 22 | -0.70 | -0.21 | 4 | 4 |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -2.14 | -6.65 | 4.51 | -21.10 | -2.14 | 0.85 | 0.75 | 0.69 | 0.79 | 16 | -1.97 | -0.55 | 0 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.96 | -51.45 | 46.49 | -27.00 | -2.77 | 0.95 | 0.82 | 0.79 | 1.00 | 132 | -4.81 | -0.41 | 7 | 13 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.05 | -0.23 | 0.18 | -0.62 | -0.07 | 1.62 | 1.27 | 1.12 | 1.81 | 2 | -0.08 | 0.05 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 0.32 | -0.49 | 0.81 | 4.34 | 0.45 | 0.81 | 0.73 | 0.51 | 0.85 | 3 | 0.30 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 1.60 | -8.46 | 10.06 | 14.33 | 1.47 | 1.01 | 0.88 | 0.91 | 1.11 | 24 | 0.68 | 0.89 | 2 | 0 |
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | -0.05 | -0.23 | 0.18 | -0.62 | -0.07 | 1.62 | 1.27 | 1.12 | 1.81 | 2 | -0.08 | 0.05 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | -1.18 | -12.29 | 11.11 | -7.74 | -0.86 | 1.12 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 1.10 | 23 | -1.30 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | -1.35 | -5.34 | 3.99 | -18.84 | -2.01 | 1.05 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.35 | 10 | -2.02 | 0.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | -0.14 | -8.29 | 8.15 | 3.65 | 0.46 | 1.02 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 1.39 | 17 | 0.46 | -0.60 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | -1.51 | -5.79 | 4.28 | -4.03 | -0.38 | 0.87 | 0.72 | 0.83 | 0.57 | 17 | -0.26 | -1.47 | 1 | 5 |
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | -0.54 | -4.12 | 3.58 | 2.39 | 0.25 | 0.59 | 0.53 | 0.66 | 0.84 | 22 | -0.70 | -0.21 | 4 | 4 |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -2.14 | -6.65 | 4.51 | -21.10 | -2.14 | 0.85 | 0.75 | 0.69 | 0.79 | 16 | -1.97 | -0.55 | 0 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.96 | -51.45 | 46.49 | -27.00 | -2.77 | 0.95 | 0.82 | 0.79 | 1.00 | 132 | -4.81 | -0.41 | 7 | 13 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.05 | -0.23 | 0.18 | -0.62 | -0.07 | 1.62 | 1.27 | 1.12 | 1.81 | 2 | -0.08 | 0.05 | 0 | 1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 42.6% | 91.6 | 6.4% | 91.3 | 16.7% | 91.0 | 21.6% | 82.9 | 8.3% | 74.9 | 4.4% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 41.5% | 90.2 | 8.1% | 89.8 | 17.9% | 90.0 | 20.4% | 85.3 | 4.5% | 76.0 | 7.6% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 42.9% | 90.1 | 4.8% | 89.7 | 14.3% | 89.1 | 23.8% | 86.1 | 4.8% | 76.1 | 9.5% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | 31.1% | 89.6 | 7.5% | 89.5 | 26.4% | 89.6 | 21.5% | 84.7 | 1.7% | 75.2 | 5.7% | 75.6 | 6.1% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | 48.0% | 89.4 | 10.7% | 89.7 | 14.0% | 89.1 | 18.8% | 82.6 | 4.7% | 74.7 | 3.7% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 15.9% | 89.4 | 5.7% | 89.2 | 45.7% | 89.6 | 22.6% | 83.9 | 7.9% | 77.0 | 2.1% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 9.6% | 89.2 | 3.1% | 89.1 | 53.5% | 88.9 | 29.6% | 83.8 | 2.9% | 76.0 | 1.3% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 14.7% | 88.8 | 10.6% | 88.1 | 48.3% | 89.1 | 17.7% | 85.4 | 7.3% | 75.0 | 1.4% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 13.5% | 90.2 | 36.9% | 87.7 | 42.4% | 89.9 | 6.8% | 76.9 | 0.5% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.3% | 89.8 | 10.9% | 88.7 | 33.7% | 89.5 | 19.1% | 84.4 | 0.3% | 75.2 | 5.8% | 76.0 | 3.8% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 42.9% | 90.1 | 4.8% | 89.7 | 14.3% | 89.1 | 23.8% | 86.1 | 4.8% | 76.1 | 9.5% | 84.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 42.6% | 91.6 | 6.4% | 91.3 | 16.7% | 91.0 | 21.6% | 82.9 | 8.3% | 74.9 | 4.4% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 41.5% | 90.2 | 8.1% | 89.8 | 17.9% | 90.0 | 20.4% | 85.3 | 4.5% | 76.0 | 7.6% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 42.9% | 90.1 | 4.8% | 89.7 | 14.3% | 89.1 | 23.8% | 86.1 | 4.8% | 76.1 | 9.5% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | 31.1% | 89.6 | 7.5% | 89.5 | 26.4% | 89.6 | 21.5% | 84.7 | 1.7% | 75.2 | 5.7% | 75.6 | 6.1% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | 48.0% | 89.4 | 10.7% | 89.7 | 14.0% | 89.1 | 18.8% | 82.6 | 4.7% | 74.7 | 3.7% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 15.9% | 89.4 | 5.7% | 89.2 | 45.7% | 89.6 | 22.6% | 83.9 | 7.9% | 77.0 | 2.1% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 9.6% | 89.2 | 3.1% | 89.1 | 53.5% | 88.9 | 29.6% | 83.8 | 2.9% | 76.0 | 1.3% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 14.7% | 88.8 | 10.6% | 88.1 | 48.3% | 89.1 | 17.7% | 85.4 | 7.3% | 75.0 | 1.4% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 13.5% | 90.2 | 36.9% | 87.7 | 42.4% | 89.9 | 6.8% | 76.9 | 0.5% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.3% | 89.8 | 10.9% | 88.7 | 33.7% | 89.5 | 19.1% | 84.4 | 0.3% | 75.2 | 5.8% | 76.0 | 3.8% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 42.9% | 90.1 | 4.8% | 89.7 | 14.3% | 89.1 | 23.8% | 86.1 | 4.8% | 76.1 | 9.5% | 84.5 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 1.8 | 0.3 | -0.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 2.07 | 2.60 | -2.42 | 3.39 | 1.79 | -7.56 | |||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 9.1 | 4.7 | -1.0 | 0.9 | -0.2 | -3.7 | 1.02 | 2.70 | -0.26 | 0.20 | -0.23 | -2.29 | |||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -0.54 | -2.63 | -9.47 | 0.36 | 23.82 | -25.36 | |||
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | -2.5 | -0.5 | 4.5 | -7.2 | -1.9 | -0.6 | -5.8 | -0.37 | -0.31 | 0.79 | -1.55 | -5.14 | -0.51 | -4.43 | |
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | -8.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | -6.3 | -2.3 | -3.1 | -1.97 | 0.52 | 0.71 | -3.69 | -5.44 | -9.03 | |||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | -0.3 | 3.1 | 4.0 | -1.1 | -1.2 | 1.0 | -0.14 | 3.40 | 0.55 | -0.32 | -0.95 | 3.04 | |||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 2.8 | 0.6 | 5.0 | -9.6 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 2.56 | 1.59 | 0.83 | -2.87 | 0.85 | -2.26 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 3.0 | -6.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | -1.5 | 0.9 | 1.55 | -4.55 | 0.32 | 0.98 | -1.58 | 5.13 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 0.2 | -4.0 | -3.2 | -5.7 | -1.1 | 0.13 | -0.89 | -0.61 | -6.82 | -19.14 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.4 | -1.7 | 11.4 | -19.6 | -1.9 | -11.0 | -12.9 | 0.19 | -0.14 | 0.32 | -0.96 | -5.14 | -1.78 | -3.15 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -0.54 | -2.63 | -9.47 | 0.36 | 23.82 | -25.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 1.8 | 0.3 | -0.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 2.07 | 2.60 | -2.42 | 3.39 | 1.79 | -7.56 | |||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 9.1 | 4.7 | -1.0 | 0.9 | -0.2 | -3.7 | 1.02 | 2.70 | -0.26 | 0.20 | -0.23 | -2.29 | |||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -0.54 | -2.63 | -9.47 | 0.36 | 23.82 | -25.36 | |||
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | -2.5 | -0.5 | 4.5 | -7.2 | -1.9 | -0.6 | -5.8 | -0.37 | -0.31 | 0.79 | -1.55 | -5.14 | -0.51 | -4.43 | |
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | -8.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | -6.3 | -2.3 | -3.1 | -1.97 | 0.52 | 0.71 | -3.69 | -5.44 | -9.03 | |||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | -0.3 | 3.1 | 4.0 | -1.1 | -1.2 | 1.0 | -0.14 | 3.40 | 0.55 | -0.32 | -0.95 | 3.04 | |||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 2.8 | 0.6 | 5.0 | -9.6 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 2.56 | 1.59 | 0.83 | -2.87 | 0.85 | -2.26 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 3.0 | -6.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | -1.5 | 0.9 | 1.55 | -4.55 | 0.32 | 0.98 | -1.58 | 5.13 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 0.2 | -4.0 | -3.2 | -5.7 | -1.1 | 0.13 | -0.89 | -0.61 | -6.82 | -19.14 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.4 | -1.7 | 11.4 | -19.6 | -1.9 | -11.0 | -12.9 | 0.19 | -0.14 | 0.32 | -0.96 | -5.14 | -1.78 | -3.15 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -0.54 | -2.63 | -9.47 | 0.36 | 23.82 | -25.36 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | A- | 76.6% | 47.2% | 38.5% | 40.4% | 14.9% | 55.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | PHI | A | 74.9% | 66.8% | 22.5% | 24.9% | 14.4% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | PHI | MiLB | 75.1% | 64.6% | 24.0% | 26.5% | 14.4% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | AA | 70.1% | 70.7% | 16.2% | 20.6% | 8.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AA | 69.1% | 66.7% | 18.0% | 23.0% | 9.8% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 46.1% | 82.8% | 40.6% | 7.9% | 17.4% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 58.2% | 72.7% | 24.4% | 15.9% | 13.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 28.6% | 55.6% | 41.7% | 73.3% | 90.9% | 84.7% | 48.5% | 60.8% | 6.4% | 19.6% | 26.0% | 19.8 | |||
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 46.7% | 79.8% | 52.5% | 9.4% | 18.2% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 62.9% | 68.2% | 12.5% | 20.0% | 8.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 26.8% | 57.8% | 42.2% | 76.6% | 92.2% | 87.2% | 49.6% | 61.5% | 5.4% | 21.9% | 27.3% | 20.3 | |||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 0.0% | 60.0% | 42.9% | 88.9% | 88.9% | 71.4% | 62.5% | 4.8% | 23.8% | 28.6% | 20.2 | ||||
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 71.9% | 64.0% | 25.3% | 25.9% | 20.1% | 46.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | 26.0% | 56.1% | 40.4% | 77.5% | 90.5% | 86.1% | 47.8% | 60.8% | 5.6% | 21.6% | 27.1% | 20.2 | |||
| 2013 | MIN | AAA | 45.3% | 86.4% | 48.6% | 6.2% | 19.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 72.6% | 79.2% | 14.0% | 15.1% | 14.4% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | 28.8% | 66.4% | 46.8% | 86.9% | 92.8% | 90.9% | 47.9% | 59.0% | 4.2% | 16.9% | 21.1% | 22.3 | |||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 48.2% | 82.8% | 49.2% | 8.3% | 22.8% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 58.0% | 94.1% | 10.3% | 3.4% | 15.9% | 19.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 28.9% | 63.0% | 46.8% | 78.7% | 91.7% | 87.9% | 52.5% | 62.7% | 5.6% | 20.3% | 25.9% | 21.2 | |||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 47.2% | 86.9% | 51.5% | 6.2% | 17.4% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 70.4% | 73.0% | 15.1% | 19.0% | 10.6% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 27.0% | 67.1% | 46.1% | 75.0% | 92.0% | 86.8% | 47.6% | 58.4% | 5.9% | 17.4% | 23.4% | 22.3 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 41.9% | 76.9% | 44.4% | 9.7% | 25.8% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 63.9% | 87.0% | 40.0% | 8.3% | 11.1% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 53.7% | 83.3% | 42.1% | 9.0% | 17.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 57.4% | 83.8% | 14.5% | 9.3% | 14.0% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 26.1% | 62.0% | 44.2% | 81.7% | 92.1% | 89.0% | 50.2% | 55.3% | 4.8% | 19.3% | 24.1% | 20.4 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 45.8% | 88.6% | 47.1% | 5.2% | 16.5% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 60.0% | 88.3% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 11.0% | 18.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 24.6% | 64.0% | 44.7% | 77.2% | 90.8% | 87.2% | 51.0% | 58.3% | 5.7% | 17.7% | 23.3% | 20.7 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 43.2% | 85.5% | 33.7% | 6.3% | 11.6% | 17.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 66.3% | 92.5% | 16.0% | 5.0% | 17.5% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 45.7% | 86.5% | 43.8% | 6.2% | 16.5% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 61.2% | 43.8% | 78.5% | 91.6% | 87.6% | 49.5% | 59.8% | 5.4% | 19.8% | 25.3% | 20.9 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 60.0% | 42.9% | 88.9% | 88.9% | 71.4% | 62.5% | 4.8% | 23.8% | 28.6% | 20.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | A- | 76.6% | 47.2% | 38.5% | 40.4% | 14.9% | 55.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | PHI | A | 74.9% | 66.8% | 22.5% | 24.9% | 14.4% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | PHI | MiLB | 75.1% | 64.6% | 24.0% | 26.5% | 14.4% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | AA | 70.1% | 70.7% | 16.2% | 20.6% | 8.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AA | 69.1% | 66.7% | 18.0% | 23.0% | 9.8% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | 46.1% | 82.8% | 40.6% | 7.9% | 17.4% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MiLB | 58.2% | 72.7% | 24.4% | 15.9% | 13.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 28.6% | 55.6% | 41.7% | 73.3% | 90.9% | 84.7% | 48.5% | 60.8% | 6.4% | 19.6% | 26.0% | 19.8 | |||
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | 46.7% | 79.8% | 52.5% | 9.4% | 18.2% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | ST | 62.9% | 68.2% | 12.5% | 20.0% | 8.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 26.8% | 57.8% | 42.2% | 76.6% | 92.2% | 87.2% | 49.6% | 61.5% | 5.4% | 21.9% | 27.3% | 20.3 | |||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 0.0% | 60.0% | 42.9% | 88.9% | 88.9% | 71.4% | 62.5% | 4.8% | 23.8% | 28.6% | 20.2 | ||||
| 2012 | PHI | ST | 71.9% | 64.0% | 25.3% | 25.9% | 20.1% | 46.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | 26.0% | 56.1% | 40.4% | 77.5% | 90.5% | 86.1% | 47.8% | 60.8% | 5.6% | 21.6% | 27.1% | 20.2 | |||
| 2013 | MIN | AAA | 45.3% | 86.4% | 48.6% | 6.2% | 19.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | ST | 72.6% | 79.2% | 14.0% | 15.1% | 14.4% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | 28.8% | 66.4% | 46.8% | 86.9% | 92.8% | 90.9% | 47.9% | 59.0% | 4.2% | 16.9% | 21.1% | 22.3 | |||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | 48.2% | 82.8% | 49.2% | 8.3% | 22.8% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | ST | 58.0% | 94.1% | 10.3% | 3.4% | 15.9% | 19.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 28.9% | 63.0% | 46.8% | 78.7% | 91.7% | 87.9% | 52.5% | 62.7% | 5.6% | 20.3% | 25.9% | 21.2 | |||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | 47.2% | 86.9% | 51.5% | 6.2% | 17.4% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | ST | 70.4% | 73.0% | 15.1% | 19.0% | 10.6% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 27.0% | 67.1% | 46.1% | 75.0% | 92.0% | 86.8% | 47.6% | 58.4% | 5.9% | 17.4% | 23.4% | 22.3 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 41.9% | 76.9% | 44.4% | 9.7% | 25.8% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | 63.9% | 87.0% | 40.0% | 8.3% | 11.1% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 53.7% | 83.3% | 42.1% | 9.0% | 17.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 57.4% | 83.8% | 14.5% | 9.3% | 14.0% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 26.1% | 62.0% | 44.2% | 81.7% | 92.1% | 89.0% | 50.2% | 55.3% | 4.8% | 19.3% | 24.1% | 20.4 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 45.8% | 88.6% | 47.1% | 5.2% | 16.5% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | ST | 60.0% | 88.3% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 11.0% | 18.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 24.6% | 64.0% | 44.7% | 77.2% | 90.8% | 87.2% | 51.0% | 58.3% | 5.7% | 17.7% | 23.3% | 20.7 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 43.2% | 85.5% | 33.7% | 6.3% | 11.6% | 17.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 66.3% | 92.5% | 16.0% | 5.0% | 17.5% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | 45.7% | 86.5% | 43.8% | 6.2% | 16.5% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 61.2% | 43.8% | 78.5% | 91.6% | 87.6% | 49.5% | 59.8% | 5.4% | 19.8% | 25.3% | 20.9 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 60.0% | 42.9% | 88.9% | 88.9% | 71.4% | 62.5% | 4.8% | 23.8% | 28.6% | 20.2 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 57.6% | 94.1% | 28.9% | 42.7% | 85.7% | 40.2% | 27.8% | 66.7% | 26.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 4.4% | |||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 62.5% | 93.9% | 25.4% | 46.3% | 86.8% | 45.4% | 20.8% | 73.8% | 23.0% | 8.2% | 27.3% | 6.2% | |||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 75.0% | 100.0% | 38.1% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 4.8% | |||||
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | 60.2% | 91.4% | 26.8% | 44.3% | 83.5% | 42.0% | 22.7% | 79.3% | 24.7% | 1.4% | 100.0% | 6.5% | |||
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | 76.8% | 95.0% | 25.5% | 49.5% | 90.2% | 45.2% | 20.2% | 76.7% | 23.4% | 1.9% | 100.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 68.2% | 92.2% | 28.5% | 50.7% | 87.4% | 43.9% | 22.0% | 76.6% | 22.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 5.3% | |||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 73.3% | 94.3% | 25.5% | 51.0% | 83.8% | 40.8% | 23.9% | 76.4% | 26.6% | 3.8% | 33.3% | 7.1% | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 66.6% | 93.0% | 26.5% | 48.9% | 89.8% | 43.1% | 22.1% | 74.2% | 22.9% | 5.1% | 60.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 67.3% | 93.6% | 29.9% | 48.8% | 85.2% | 41.4% | 18.3% | 69.4% | 21.7% | 5.7% | 40.0% | 7.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.2% | 93.2% | 26.9% | 47.8% | 86.5% | 43.1% | 21.7% | 75.5% | 23.6% | 4.5% | 38.7% | 6.4% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 75.0% | 100.0% | 38.1% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 4.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 57.6% | 94.1% | 28.9% | 42.7% | 85.7% | 40.2% | 27.8% | 66.7% | 26.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 4.4% | |||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 62.5% | 93.9% | 25.4% | 46.3% | 86.8% | 45.4% | 20.8% | 73.8% | 23.0% | 8.2% | 27.3% | 6.2% | |||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 75.0% | 100.0% | 38.1% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 4.8% | |||||
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | 60.2% | 91.4% | 26.8% | 44.3% | 83.5% | 42.0% | 22.7% | 79.3% | 24.7% | 1.4% | 100.0% | 6.5% | |||
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | 76.8% | 95.0% | 25.5% | 49.5% | 90.2% | 45.2% | 20.2% | 76.7% | 23.4% | 1.9% | 100.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 68.2% | 92.2% | 28.5% | 50.7% | 87.4% | 43.9% | 22.0% | 76.6% | 22.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 5.3% | |||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 73.3% | 94.3% | 25.5% | 51.0% | 83.8% | 40.8% | 23.9% | 76.4% | 26.6% | 3.8% | 33.3% | 7.1% | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 66.6% | 93.0% | 26.5% | 48.9% | 89.8% | 43.1% | 22.1% | 74.2% | 22.9% | 5.1% | 60.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 67.3% | 93.6% | 29.9% | 48.8% | 85.2% | 41.4% | 18.3% | 69.4% | 21.7% | 5.7% | 40.0% | 7.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.2% | 93.2% | 26.9% | 47.8% | 86.5% | 43.1% | 21.7% | 75.5% | 23.6% | 4.5% | 38.7% | 6.4% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 75.0% | 100.0% | 38.1% | 27.3% | 66.7% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 4.8% |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | A- | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | PHI | A | P | 11 | 11 | 61.0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 153.1 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AA | P | 19 | 19 | 112.2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 45.1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | P | 5 | 2 | 13.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | P | 9 | 9 | 50.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | P | 25 | 21 | 131.2 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 133.0 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .963 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | AAA | P | 9 | 9 | 58.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | P | 10 | 10 | 48.2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .929 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 46.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | P | 18 | 17 | 110.2 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 34.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | P | 23 | 8 | 71.2 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | P | 35 | 4 | 86.2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 44.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 24 | 12 | 71.2 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | P | 16 | 15 | 86.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 163 | 97 | 667.0 | 27 | 99 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 17 | .977 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | PHI | A- | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | PHI | A | P | 11 | 11 | 61.0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 153.1 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AA | P | 19 | 19 | 112.2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 45.1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | P | 5 | 2 | 13.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | AAA | P | 9 | 9 | 50.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | P | 25 | 21 | 131.2 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 133.0 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .963 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | AAA | P | 9 | 9 | 58.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | P | 10 | 10 | 48.2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .929 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 46.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | P | 18 | 17 | 110.2 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 34.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | P | 23 | 8 | 71.2 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | P | 35 | 4 | 86.2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 44.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 24 | 12 | 71.2 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 16.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AAA | P | 16 | 15 | 86.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 163 | 97 | 667.0 | 27 | 99 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 17 | .977 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | P | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | P | 131.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | P | 133.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | P | 48.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | P | 110.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | P | 71.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | P | 86.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 71.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 667.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | P | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | P | 131.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | P | 133.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | P | 48.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | P | 110.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | 1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | P | 71.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | P | 86.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 71.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 667.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | P | 133.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 95.2% (21) |
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | P | 48.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | P | 110.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 60.0% (5) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | P | 71.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | P | 86.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 71.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (9) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 667.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (4) | 33.3% (3) | 81.8% (11) | 98.6% (69) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | P | 133.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 95.2% (21) |
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | P | 48.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | P | 110.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 60.0% (5) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | P | 71.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | P | 86.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 71.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (9) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 667.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (4) | 33.3% (3) | 81.8% (11) | 98.6% (69) |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | $1.6 | |||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 20.6 | 2.3 | $17.3 | |||
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | 1.1 | -1.6 | 0.7 | -0.8 | 17.8 | 1.9 | $12.4 | |||
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | -1.2 | -1.4 | 0.4 | -1.0 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | |||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 1.7 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 12.5 | 1.4 | $10.6 | |||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.3 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -1.2 | -1.5 | 0.2 | -1.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.9 | -4.1 | 2.8 | -1.3 | 57.2 | 6.3 | $45.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | PHI | MLB | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | $1.6 | |||
| 2011 | PHI | MLB | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 20.6 | 2.3 | $17.3 | |||
| 2012 | PHI | MLB | 1.1 | -1.6 | 0.7 | -0.8 | 17.8 | 1.9 | $12.4 | |||
| 2013 | MIN | MLB | -1.2 | -1.4 | 0.4 | -1.0 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | |||
| 2014 | PIT | MLB | 1.7 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 12.5 | 1.4 | $10.6 | |||
| 2015 | PIT | MLB | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.3 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MLB | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -1.2 | -1.5 | 0.2 | -1.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.9 | -4.1 | 2.8 | -1.3 | 57.2 | 6.3 | $45.3 |

