Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Victor Alcántara
Free AgentP
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 190
DOB: 4/3/1993
(33 years, 6 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 79 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 80.0 |
| K% | 14.7% |
| BB% | 7.4% |
| GB% | 52.3% |
| ERA | 4.28 |
| FIP | 5.30 |
| WAR | -0.4 |
RosterResource
Service Time
1.087MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Alcantara was suspended 80 games Friday for testing positive for Stanozolol, Jason Beck of MLB.com reports. (2/21/2020)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 79 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 80.0 |
| K% | 14.7% |
| BB% | 7.4% |
| GB% | 52.3% |
| ERA | 4.28 |
| FIP | 5.30 |
| WAR | -0.4 |
RosterResource
Service Time
1.087MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Alcantara was suspended 80 games Friday for testing positive for Stanozolol, Jason Beck of MLB.com reports. (2/21/2020)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 19 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 72.0 | 9.63 | 5.00 | 0.00 | .283 | 71.0% | 58.6% | 0.0% | 2.13 | 2.77 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | 20 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 59.0 | 7.32 | 5.34 | 1.53 | .341 | 53.1% | 48.1% | 16.1% | 7.47 | 6.55 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 21 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 20 | 125.1 | 8.40 | 4.31 | 0.43 | .277 | 68.4% | 57.0% | 6.5% | 3.81 | 3.77 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 136.0 | 8.27 | 3.84 | 0.66 | .345 | 59.0% | 50.6% | 7.8% | 5.63 | 4.37 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 111.0 | 6.41 | 4.62 | 0.73 | .289 | 68.2% | 53.8% | 10.5% | 4.30 | 4.49 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .273 | 50.0% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 3.13 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 54.2 | 9.38 | 5.60 | 0.16 | .313 | 69.1% | 58.9% | 3.0% | 3.46 | 3.30 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 20.0 | 7.20 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .338 | 64.9% | 51.6% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 3.99 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 3 | 74.2 | 8.80 | 5.54 | 0.12 | .321 | 67.8% | 56.7% | 2.3% | 3.62 | 3.48 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.65 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 4.91 | 1.23 | .407 | 66.3% | 53.6% | 14.3% | 93.4 | 8.59 | 6.16 | 6.02 | 5.95 | -0.1 | |||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 25 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 1 | 51.1 | 8.24 | 1.23 | 0.53 | .327 | 72.2% | 53.7% | 8.3% | 2.81 | 2.79 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .200 | 78.9% | 81.0% | 33.3% | 3.38 | 4.98 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 30.0 | 6.30 | 1.80 | 1.50 | .230 | 95.8% | 50.0% | 17.2% | 94.6 | 2.40 | 3.61 | 4.53 | 3.96 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 18.1 | 7.85 | 2.95 | 1.47 | .280 | 58.5% | 59.6% | 23.1% | 5.89 | 4.99 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 8.03 | 2.19 | 1.46 | .219 | 68.6% | 44.1% | 13.3% | 4.38 | 5.03 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 42.2 | 5.06 | 3.16 | 1.69 | .278 | 72.8% | 53.6% | 17.8% | 92.4 | 4.85 | 6.71 | 5.72 | 5.38 | -0.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 3 | 0 | 79 | 0 | 80.0 | 5.63 | 2.81 | 1.58 | .275 | 77.7% | 52.3% | 17.3% | 93.2 | 4.28 | 5.39 | 5.30 | 4.90 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 19 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 72.0 | 9.63 | 5.00 | 0.00 | .283 | 71.0% | 58.6% | 0.0% | 2.13 | 2.77 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | 20 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 59.0 | 7.32 | 5.34 | 1.53 | .341 | 53.1% | 48.1% | 16.1% | 7.47 | 6.55 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 21 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 20 | 125.1 | 8.40 | 4.31 | 0.43 | .277 | 68.4% | 57.0% | 6.5% | 3.81 | 3.77 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 136.0 | 8.27 | 3.84 | 0.66 | .345 | 59.0% | 50.6% | 7.8% | 5.63 | 4.37 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 111.0 | 6.41 | 4.62 | 0.73 | .289 | 68.2% | 53.8% | 10.5% | 4.30 | 4.49 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .273 | 50.0% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 3.13 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 54.2 | 9.38 | 5.60 | 0.16 | .313 | 69.1% | 58.9% | 3.0% | 3.46 | 3.30 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 20.0 | 7.20 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .338 | 64.9% | 51.6% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 3.99 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 3 | 74.2 | 8.80 | 5.54 | 0.12 | .321 | 67.8% | 56.7% | 2.3% | 3.62 | 3.48 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 2.65 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 4.91 | 1.23 | .407 | 66.3% | 53.6% | 14.3% | 93.4 | 8.59 | 6.16 | 6.02 | 5.95 | -0.1 | |||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 25 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 1 | 51.1 | 8.24 | 1.23 | 0.53 | .327 | 72.2% | 53.7% | 8.3% | 2.81 | 2.79 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .200 | 78.9% | 81.0% | 33.3% | 3.38 | 4.98 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 30.0 | 6.30 | 1.80 | 1.50 | .230 | 95.8% | 50.0% | 17.2% | 94.6 | 2.40 | 3.61 | 4.53 | 3.96 | 0.1 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 18.1 | 7.85 | 2.95 | 1.47 | .280 | 58.5% | 59.6% | 23.1% | 5.89 | 4.99 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 8.03 | 2.19 | 1.46 | .219 | 68.6% | 44.1% | 13.3% | 4.38 | 5.03 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 42.2 | 5.06 | 3.16 | 1.69 | .278 | 72.8% | 53.6% | 17.8% | 92.4 | 4.85 | 6.71 | 5.72 | 5.38 | -0.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 3 | 0 | 79 | 0 | 80.0 | 5.63 | 2.81 | 1.58 | .275 | 77.7% | 52.3% | 17.3% | 93.2 | 4.28 | 5.39 | 5.30 | 4.90 | -0.4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 5 | 4 | 2.13 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 299 | 51 | 27 | 17 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2013 | LAA | R | 2 | 5 | 7.47 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.0 | 280 | 73 | 59 | 49 | 10 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2014 | LAA | A | 7 | 6 | 3.81 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 125.1 | 519 | 98 | 57 | 53 | 6 | 60 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 117 | |
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 7 | 12 | 5.63 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136.0 | 614 | 152 | 98 | 85 | 10 | 58 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 125 | |
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 3 | 7 | 4.30 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 111.0 | 486 | 106 | 62 | 53 | 9 | 57 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | DET | AA | 1 | 2 | 3.46 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 54.2 | 237 | 46 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.05 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 96 | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 3.62 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 74.2 | 333 | 68 | 39 | 30 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 73 | |
| 2017 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 39 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 5 | 2 | 2.81 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 51.1 | 209 | 52 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.40 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30.0 | 119 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.89 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18.1 | 75 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12.1 | 49 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 3 | 2 | 4.85 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 42.2 | 182 | 45 | 25 | 23 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 24 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 3 | 4.28 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 80.0 | 340 | 82 | 40 | 38 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 50 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 5 | 4 | 2.13 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 299 | 51 | 27 | 17 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2013 | LAA | R | 2 | 5 | 7.47 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.0 | 280 | 73 | 59 | 49 | 10 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2014 | LAA | A | 7 | 6 | 3.81 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 125.1 | 519 | 98 | 57 | 53 | 6 | 60 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 117 | |
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 7 | 12 | 5.63 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136.0 | 614 | 152 | 98 | 85 | 10 | 58 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 125 | |
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 3 | 7 | 4.30 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 111.0 | 486 | 106 | 62 | 53 | 9 | 57 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | DET | AA | 1 | 2 | 3.46 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 54.2 | 237 | 46 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.05 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 96 | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 3.62 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 74.2 | 333 | 68 | 39 | 30 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 73 | |
| 2017 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 39 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 5 | 2 | 2.81 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 51.1 | 209 | 52 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.40 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30.0 | 119 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.89 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18.1 | 75 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12.1 | 49 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 3 | 2 | 4.85 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 42.2 | 182 | 45 | 25 | 23 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 24 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 3 | 4.28 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 80.0 | 340 | 82 | 40 | 38 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 50 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 9.63 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 13.4% | 12.4% | .198 | 1.26 | .283 | 71.0% | 63 | 78 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | 7.32 | 5.34 | 1.37 | 1.53 | 17.1% | 12.5% | 4.6% | .300 | 1.83 | .341 | 53.1% | 151 | 130 | 6.55 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 8.40 | 4.31 | 1.95 | 0.43 | 22.5% | 11.6% | 11.0% | .215 | 1.26 | .277 | 68.4% | 100 | 98 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 8.27 | 3.84 | 2.16 | 0.66 | 20.4% | 9.4% | 10.9% | .278 | 1.54 | .345 | 59.0% | 143 | 109 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 6.41 | 4.62 | 1.39 | 0.73 | 16.3% | 11.7% | 4.5% | .250 | 1.47 | .289 | 68.2% | 125 | 128 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | .176 | 1.20 | .273 | 50.0% | 111 | 66 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 9.38 | 5.60 | 1.68 | 0.16 | 24.1% | 14.3% | 9.7% | .228 | 1.46 | .313 | 69.1% | 82 | 79 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 12.5% | 4.2% | .272 | 1.70 | .338 | 64.9% | 105 | 105 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 8.80 | 5.54 | 1.59 | 0.12 | 21.9% | 13.8% | 8.1% | .240 | 1.53 | .321 | 67.8% | 88 | 86 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .250 | 1.33 | .333 | 50.0% | 120 | 54 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 6.14 | 4.91 | 1.25 | 1.23 | 12.8% | 10.3% | 2.6% | .364 | 2.18 | .407 | 66.3% | 194 | 135 | 6.02 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 8.24 | 1.23 | 6.71 | 0.53 | 22.5% | 3.3% | 19.1% | .260 | 1.15 | .327 | 72.2% | 75 | 76 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 7.88 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 1.13 | 21.9% | 12.5% | 9.4% | .179 | 1.13 | .200 | 78.9% | 68 | 102 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 6.30 | 1.80 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 17.6% | 5.0% | 12.6% | .221 | 1.03 | .230 | 95.8% | 55 | 105 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 7.85 | 2.95 | 2.67 | 1.47 | 21.3% | 8.0% | 13.3% | .246 | 1.25 | .280 | 58.5% | 123 | 106 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 8.03 | 2.19 | 3.67 | 1.46 | 22.4% | 6.1% | 16.3% | .200 | 0.97 | .219 | 68.6% | 85 | 99 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 5.06 | 3.16 | 1.60 | 1.69 | 13.2% | 8.2% | 4.9% | .273 | 1.41 | .278 | 72.8% | 105 | 125 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.63 | 2.81 | 2.00 | 1.58 | 14.7% | 7.4% | 7.4% | .264 | 1.34 | .275 | 77.7% | 94 | 118 | 5.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 9.63 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 13.4% | 12.4% | .198 | 1.26 | .283 | 71.0% | 63 | 78 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | 7.32 | 5.34 | 1.37 | 1.53 | 17.1% | 12.5% | 4.6% | .300 | 1.83 | .341 | 53.1% | 151 | 130 | 6.55 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 8.40 | 4.31 | 1.95 | 0.43 | 22.5% | 11.6% | 11.0% | .215 | 1.26 | .277 | 68.4% | 100 | 98 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 8.27 | 3.84 | 2.16 | 0.66 | 20.4% | 9.4% | 10.9% | .278 | 1.54 | .345 | 59.0% | 143 | 109 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 6.41 | 4.62 | 1.39 | 0.73 | 16.3% | 11.7% | 4.5% | .250 | 1.47 | .289 | 68.2% | 125 | 128 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | .176 | 1.20 | .273 | 50.0% | 111 | 66 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 9.38 | 5.60 | 1.68 | 0.16 | 24.1% | 14.3% | 9.7% | .228 | 1.46 | .313 | 69.1% | 82 | 79 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 7.20 | 5.40 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 12.5% | 4.2% | .272 | 1.70 | .338 | 64.9% | 105 | 105 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 8.80 | 5.54 | 1.59 | 0.12 | 21.9% | 13.8% | 8.1% | .240 | 1.53 | .321 | 67.8% | 88 | 86 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .250 | 1.33 | .333 | 50.0% | 120 | 54 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 6.14 | 4.91 | 1.25 | 1.23 | 12.8% | 10.3% | 2.6% | .364 | 2.18 | .407 | 66.3% | 194 | 135 | 6.02 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 8.24 | 1.23 | 6.71 | 0.53 | 22.5% | 3.3% | 19.1% | .260 | 1.15 | .327 | 72.2% | 75 | 76 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 7.88 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 1.13 | 21.9% | 12.5% | 9.4% | .179 | 1.13 | .200 | 78.9% | 68 | 102 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 6.30 | 1.80 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 17.6% | 5.0% | 12.6% | .221 | 1.03 | .230 | 95.8% | 55 | 105 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 7.85 | 2.95 | 2.67 | 1.47 | 21.3% | 8.0% | 13.3% | .246 | 1.25 | .280 | 58.5% | 123 | 106 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 8.03 | 2.19 | 3.67 | 1.46 | 22.4% | 6.1% | 16.3% | .200 | 0.97 | .219 | 68.6% | 85 | 99 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 5.06 | 3.16 | 1.60 | 1.69 | 13.2% | 8.2% | 4.9% | .273 | 1.41 | .278 | 72.8% | 105 | 125 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.63 | 2.81 | 2.00 | 1.58 | 14.7% | 7.4% | 7.4% | .264 | 1.34 | .275 | 77.7% | 94 | 118 | 5.30 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 1.96 | 11.5% | 58.6% | 29.9% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 34.6% | 84 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | 1.44 | 18.4% | 48.1% | 33.5% | 24.2% | 16.1% | 45.4% | 27.6% | 27.0% | 112 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 2.03 | 14.9% | 57.0% | 28.0% | 21.7% | 6.5% | 50.0% | 19.9% | 30.1% | 99 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 1.60 | 17.8% | 50.6% | 31.6% | 23.4% | 7.8% | 48.7% | 28.6% | 22.7% | 106 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 2.08 | 20.4% | 53.8% | 25.8% | 14.0% | 10.5% | 53.3% | 21.4% | 25.2% | 117 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 4.50 | 0.0% | 81.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 78 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 2.52 | 17.7% | 58.9% | 23.4% | 24.2% | 3.0% | 56.9% | 17.4% | 25.7% | 94 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 2.91 | 30.6% | 51.6% | 17.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 52.3% | 26.2% | 21.5% | 117 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 2.61 | 21.7% | 56.7% | 21.7% | 20.5% | 2.3% | 55.5% | 20.1% | 24.4% | 100 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 7.00 | 12.5% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 57 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 2.14 | 21.4% | 53.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 35.7% | 17.9% | 25.0% | 53.6% | 21.4% | 5.01 | 136 | 5.95 | |||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 2.22 | 22.1% | 53.7% | 24.2% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 53.6% | 21.2% | 25.2% | 74 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 5.67 | 4.8% | 81.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 76.2% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 85 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 1.59 | 18.5% | 50.0% | 31.5% | 17.2% | 17.2% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 58.7% | 27.2% | 14.1% | 23.9% | 34.8% | 41.3% | 3.80 | 94 | 3.96 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 2.38 | 15.4% | 59.6% | 25.0% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 47.2% | 28.3% | 24.5% | 85 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 11.8% | 44.1% | 44.1% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 104 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1.67 | 14.3% | 53.6% | 32.1% | 13.3% | 17.8% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 49.6% | 29.1% | 21.3% | 18.4% | 44.0% | 37.6% | 5.10 | 117 | 5.38 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.68 | 16.5% | 52.3% | 31.2% | 13.6% | 17.3% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 29.1% | 18.4% | 21.1% | 41.8% | 37.2% | 4.62 | 110 | 4.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 1.96 | 11.5% | 58.6% | 29.9% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 34.6% | 84 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | 1.44 | 18.4% | 48.1% | 33.5% | 24.2% | 16.1% | 45.4% | 27.6% | 27.0% | 112 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 2.03 | 14.9% | 57.0% | 28.0% | 21.7% | 6.5% | 50.0% | 19.9% | 30.1% | 99 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 1.60 | 17.8% | 50.6% | 31.6% | 23.4% | 7.8% | 48.7% | 28.6% | 22.7% | 106 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 2.08 | 20.4% | 53.8% | 25.8% | 14.0% | 10.5% | 53.3% | 21.4% | 25.2% | 117 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 4.50 | 0.0% | 81.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 78 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 2.52 | 17.7% | 58.9% | 23.4% | 24.2% | 3.0% | 56.9% | 17.4% | 25.7% | 94 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 2.91 | 30.6% | 51.6% | 17.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 52.3% | 26.2% | 21.5% | 117 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 2.61 | 21.7% | 56.7% | 21.7% | 20.5% | 2.3% | 55.5% | 20.1% | 24.4% | 100 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 7.00 | 12.5% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 57 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 2.14 | 21.4% | 53.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 35.7% | 17.9% | 25.0% | 53.6% | 21.4% | 5.01 | 136 | 5.95 | |||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 2.22 | 22.1% | 53.7% | 24.2% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 53.6% | 21.2% | 25.2% | 74 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 5.67 | 4.8% | 81.0% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 76.2% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 85 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 1.59 | 18.5% | 50.0% | 31.5% | 17.2% | 17.2% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 58.7% | 27.2% | 14.1% | 23.9% | 34.8% | 41.3% | 3.80 | 94 | 3.96 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 2.38 | 15.4% | 59.6% | 25.0% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 47.2% | 28.3% | 24.5% | 85 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 11.8% | 44.1% | 44.1% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 104 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1.67 | 14.3% | 53.6% | 32.1% | 13.3% | 17.8% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 49.6% | 29.1% | 21.3% | 18.4% | 44.0% | 37.6% | 5.10 | 117 | 5.38 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.68 | 16.5% | 52.3% | 31.2% | 13.6% | 17.3% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 29.1% | 18.4% | 21.1% | 41.8% | 37.2% | 4.62 | 110 | 4.90 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 102 | 52 | 20 | 10 | 183 | 414 | 597 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | 89 | 62 | 34 | 15 | 186 | 350 | 536 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 187 | 92 | 49 | 20 | 385 | 812 | 1197 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 205 | 128 | 72 | 30 | 640 | 1229 | 1869 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 179 | 86 | 68 | 12 | 704 | 1125 | 1829 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 35 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 83 | 33 | 25 | 8 | 356 | 533 | 889 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 32 | 11 | 19 | 1 | 157 | 223 | 380 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 115 | 44 | 44 | 9 | 513 | 756 | 1269 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 15 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 46 | 88 | 134 | 84.5 | 3.5 | 1 | 3.6% | |
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 80 | 36 | 33 | 8 | 242 | 497 | 739 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 43 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 46 | 29 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 151 | 289 | 440 | 87.0 | 7.2 | 7 | 7.6% | |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 31 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 82 | 176 | 258 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 15 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 71 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 75 | 45 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 238 | 449 | 687 | 90.9 | 7.8 | 13 | 9.2% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 136 | 81 | 43 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 435 | 826 | 1261 | 88.8 | 7.1 | 21 | 8.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 102 | 52 | 20 | 10 | 183 | 414 | 597 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | 89 | 62 | 34 | 15 | 186 | 350 | 536 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 187 | 92 | 49 | 20 | 385 | 812 | 1197 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 205 | 128 | 72 | 30 | 640 | 1229 | 1869 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 179 | 86 | 68 | 12 | 704 | 1125 | 1829 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 35 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 83 | 33 | 25 | 8 | 356 | 533 | 889 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 32 | 11 | 19 | 1 | 157 | 223 | 380 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 115 | 44 | 44 | 9 | 513 | 756 | 1269 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 15 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 46 | 88 | 134 | 84.5 | 3.5 | 1 | 3.6% | |
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 80 | 36 | 33 | 8 | 242 | 497 | 739 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 43 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 46 | 29 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 151 | 289 | 440 | 87.0 | 7.2 | 7 | 7.6% | |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 31 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 82 | 176 | 258 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 15 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 71 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 75 | 45 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 238 | 449 | 687 | 90.9 | 7.8 | 13 | 9.2% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 136 | 81 | 43 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 435 | 826 | 1261 | 88.8 | 7.1 | 21 | 8.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | MLB | -0.12 | -0.22 | 0.10 | -4.56 | -0.44 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 4 | -0.14 | -0.62 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 0.55 | -1.27 | 1.81 | 7.92 | 0.80 | 0.69 | 0.78 | 0.84 | 0.61 | 19 | 0.52 | 0.27 | 7 | 3 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -1.27 | -4.12 | 2.85 | -5.71 | -0.52 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 1.11 | 0.98 | 37 | -0.13 | -1.32 | 10 | 12 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.84 | -5.60 | 4.76 | -2.35 | -0.16 | 0.73 | 0.77 | 0.95 | 0.80 | 60 | 0.25 | -1.40 | 17 | 16 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | MLB | -0.12 | -0.22 | 0.10 | -4.56 | -0.44 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 4 | -0.14 | -0.62 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 0.55 | -1.27 | 1.81 | 7.92 | 0.80 | 0.69 | 0.78 | 0.84 | 0.61 | 19 | 0.52 | 0.27 | 7 | 3 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -1.27 | -4.12 | 2.85 | -5.71 | -0.52 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 1.11 | 0.98 | 37 | -0.13 | -1.32 | 10 | 12 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.84 | -5.60 | 4.76 | -2.35 | -0.16 | 0.73 | 0.77 | 0.95 | 0.80 | 60 | 0.25 | -1.40 | 17 | 16 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 6.7% | 93.6 | 69.4% | 92.1 | 11.9% | 86.9 | 11.9% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 0.2% | 93.9 | 72.0% | 93.8 | 8.9% | 90.0 | 18.9% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 75.0% | 93.4 | 9.2% | 89.2 | 15.9% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.8% | 93.6 | 73.4% | 93.4 | 9.4% | 89.2 | 16.5% | 88.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 6.7% | 93.6 | 69.4% | 92.1 | 11.9% | 86.9 | 11.9% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 0.2% | 93.9 | 72.0% | 93.8 | 8.9% | 90.0 | 18.9% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 75.0% | 93.4 | 9.2% | 89.2 | 15.9% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.8% | 93.6 | 73.4% | 93.4 | 9.4% | 89.2 | 16.5% | 88.0 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 60.1% | 50.1% | 25.1% | 30.0% | 9.2% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | 58.4% | 62.6% | 16.4% | 21.8% | 6.9% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 59.0% | 58.9% | 26.2% | 24.2% | 8.4% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 51.3% | 72.1% | 36.0% | 14.3% | 14.1% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 45.5% | 76.6% | 47.1% | 10.7% | 15.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 43.1% | 56.0% | 30.0% | 19.0% | 17.2% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 43.4% | 70.5% | 43.9% | 12.8% | 15.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 47.1% | 70.9% | 43.8% | 13.7% | 11.6% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 44.5% | 70.6% | 43.8% | 13.1% | 14.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 59.1% | 84.6% | 23.1% | 9.1% | 22.7% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 31.9% | 78.5% | 54.5% | 72.7% | 80.4% | 78.1% | 48.5% | 61.5% | 11.9% | 11.2% | 23.1% | 23.7 | |||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 50.2% | 72.8% | 44.5% | 13.7% | 16.4% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 59.7% | 64.9% | 21.9% | 21.0% | 9.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 35.4% | 69.6% | 52.3% | 64.6% | 88.1% | 80.0% | 49.3% | 59.7% | 10.5% | 13.4% | 23.9% | 25.7 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 49.6% | 69.5% | 54.7% | 15.1% | 18.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 70.5% | 64.5% | 26.5% | 25.0% | 10.2% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 37.3% | 69.3% | 51.5% | 67.6% | 88.7% | 80.2% | 44.5% | 61.0% | 10.2% | 13.8% | 24.0% | 27.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.1% | 70.4% | 52.1% | 67.1% | 87.4% | 79.9% | 46.6% | 60.6% | 10.5% | 13.4% | 23.9% | 26.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 60.1% | 50.1% | 25.1% | 30.0% | 9.2% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | 58.4% | 62.6% | 16.4% | 21.8% | 6.9% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 59.0% | 58.9% | 26.2% | 24.2% | 8.4% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 51.3% | 72.1% | 36.0% | 14.3% | 14.1% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | 45.5% | 76.6% | 47.1% | 10.7% | 15.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | ST | 43.1% | 56.0% | 30.0% | 19.0% | 17.2% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | 43.4% | 70.5% | 43.9% | 12.8% | 15.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 47.1% | 70.9% | 43.8% | 13.7% | 11.6% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MiLB | 44.5% | 70.6% | 43.8% | 13.1% | 14.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 59.1% | 84.6% | 23.1% | 9.1% | 22.7% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 31.9% | 78.5% | 54.5% | 72.7% | 80.4% | 78.1% | 48.5% | 61.5% | 11.9% | 11.2% | 23.1% | 23.7 | |||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 50.2% | 72.8% | 44.5% | 13.7% | 16.4% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 59.7% | 64.9% | 21.9% | 21.0% | 9.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 35.4% | 69.6% | 52.3% | 64.6% | 88.1% | 80.0% | 49.3% | 59.7% | 10.5% | 13.4% | 23.9% | 25.7 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 49.6% | 69.5% | 54.7% | 15.1% | 18.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 70.5% | 64.5% | 26.5% | 25.0% | 10.2% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 37.3% | 69.3% | 51.5% | 67.6% | 88.7% | 80.2% | 44.5% | 61.0% | 10.2% | 13.8% | 24.0% | 27.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.1% | 70.4% | 52.1% | 67.1% | 87.4% | 79.9% | 46.6% | 60.6% | 10.5% | 13.4% | 23.9% | 26.5 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 86.1% | 83.9% | 26.9% | 55.4% | 71.0% | 41.8% | 42.3% | 81.8% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 11.9% | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 74.8% | 92.6% | 28.9% | 58.7% | 77.1% | 40.7% | 29.5% | 50.0% | 21.6% | 5.1% | 50.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 72.5% | 91.7% | 24.3% | 60.0% | 79.9% | 42.2% | 30.6% | 59.6% | 27.1% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 6.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.8% | 91.1% | 26.2% | 59.0% | 78.1% | 41.6% | 31.3% | 59.4% | 24.3% | 4.0% | 25.0% | 7.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 86.1% | 83.9% | 26.9% | 55.4% | 71.0% | 41.8% | 42.3% | 81.8% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 11.9% | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 74.8% | 92.6% | 28.9% | 58.7% | 77.1% | 40.7% | 29.5% | 50.0% | 21.6% | 5.1% | 50.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 72.5% | 91.7% | 24.3% | 60.0% | 79.9% | 42.2% | 30.6% | 59.6% | 27.1% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 6.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.8% | 91.1% | 26.2% | 59.0% | 78.1% | 41.6% | 31.3% | 59.4% | 24.3% | 4.0% | 25.0% | 7.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | P | 14 | 14 | 72.0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | P | 17 | 12 | 59.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | P | 27 | 20 | 125.1 | 7 | 20 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | P | 27 | 27 | 136.0 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | P | 29 | 20 | 111.0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | P | 30 | 2 | 54.2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | P | 9 | 1 | 20.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | P | 29 | 1 | 51.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 30.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | P | 13 | 2 | 18.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 46 | 0 | 42.2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .889 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 79 | 0 | 80.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .917 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | P | 14 | 14 | 72.0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | P | 17 | 12 | 59.0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | P | 27 | 20 | 125.1 | 7 | 20 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | P | 27 | 27 | 136.0 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | AA | P | 29 | 20 | 111.0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AA | P | 30 | 2 | 54.2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | P | 9 | 1 | 20.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | P | 29 | 1 | 51.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 30.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | P | 13 | 2 | 18.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 46 | 0 | 42.2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .889 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 79 | 0 | 80.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .917 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 7.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 30.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 42.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 80.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (6) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 7.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 30.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 42.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 80.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (6) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

