Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Victor Capellan
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 195
DOB: 7/24/1989
(37 years, 3 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 27.2 | 7.16 | 4.23 | 1.63 | .344 | 68.1% | 36.6% | 13.5% | 6.18 | 6.92 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 35.2 | 9.34 | 2.52 | 0.25 | .182 | 80.4% | 40.0% | 2.3% | 1.01 | 2.97 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 4.76 | 1.59 | .500 | 66.2% | 39.1% | 11.1% | 9.53 | 5.54 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 41.1 | 9.36 | 2.83 | 0.44 | .245 | 75.8% | 39.8% | 3.8% | 2.18 | 3.32 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A+ | 20 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 58.2 | 9.20 | 4.60 | 0.61 | .352 | 71.3% | 46.1% | 6.3% | 3.99 | 4.62 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 23.0 | 8.22 | 1.96 | 0.78 | .319 | 70.9% | 53.5% | 7.1% | 4.30 | 3.45 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 33.2 | 9.89 | 5.35 | 0.53 | .412 | 67.0% | 42.0% | 4.9% | 5.88 | 4.57 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 56.2 | 9.21 | 3.97 | 0.64 | .374 | 68.2% | 46.8% | 5.8% | 5.24 | 4.12 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A- | 22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 34.1 | 10.22 | 2.62 | 0.79 | .319 | 77.9% | 54.5% | 11.1% | 2.36 | 3.24 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 18.0 | 10.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 | .407 | 52.8% | 33.9% | 15.4% | 8.00 | 5.37 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 4.15 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.82 | 6.61 | ||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 61.0 | 9.44 | 3.25 | 1.03 | .322 | 71.2% | 44.4% | 10.6% | 3.69 | 4.09 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 6.75 | .500 | 46.3% | 36.4% | 30.0% | 22.50 | 13.43 | 7.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 27.2 | 7.16 | 4.23 | 1.63 | .344 | 68.1% | 36.6% | 13.5% | 6.18 | 6.92 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 35.2 | 9.34 | 2.52 | 0.25 | .182 | 80.4% | 40.0% | 2.3% | 1.01 | 2.97 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 4.76 | 1.59 | .500 | 66.2% | 39.1% | 11.1% | 9.53 | 5.54 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 41.1 | 9.36 | 2.83 | 0.44 | .245 | 75.8% | 39.8% | 3.8% | 2.18 | 3.32 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A+ | 20 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 58.2 | 9.20 | 4.60 | 0.61 | .352 | 71.3% | 46.1% | 6.3% | 3.99 | 4.62 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 23.0 | 8.22 | 1.96 | 0.78 | .319 | 70.9% | 53.5% | 7.1% | 4.30 | 3.45 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 33.2 | 9.89 | 5.35 | 0.53 | .412 | 67.0% | 42.0% | 4.9% | 5.88 | 4.57 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 0 | 56.2 | 9.21 | 3.97 | 0.64 | .374 | 68.2% | 46.8% | 5.8% | 5.24 | 4.12 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A- | 22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 34.1 | 10.22 | 2.62 | 0.79 | .319 | 77.9% | 54.5% | 11.1% | 2.36 | 3.24 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 18.0 | 10.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 | .407 | 52.8% | 33.9% | 15.4% | 8.00 | 5.37 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 4.15 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.82 | 6.61 | ||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 61.0 | 9.44 | 3.25 | 1.03 | .322 | 71.2% | 44.4% | 10.6% | 3.69 | 4.09 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 6.75 | .500 | 46.3% | 36.4% | 30.0% | 22.50 | 13.43 | 7.05 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 0 | 1 | 6.18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 135 | 36 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2009 | ARI | A | 0 | 2 | 1.01 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 35.2 | 139 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 9.53 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 2.18 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 41.1 | 171 | 29 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2010 | ARI | A+ | 3 | 5 | 3.99 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 58.2 | 266 | 61 | 33 | 26 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2011 | ARI | A | 1 | 1 | 4.30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23.0 | 101 | 25 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 1 | 5.88 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33.2 | 164 | 44 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 5.24 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 56.2 | 265 | 69 | 35 | 33 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2012 | ARI | A- | 4 | 2 | 2.36 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 34.1 | 145 | 32 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 2 | 8.00 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 90 | 28 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 3.69 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 61.0 | 269 | 63 | 32 | 25 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 22.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 28 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 0 | 1 | 6.18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 135 | 36 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2009 | ARI | A | 0 | 2 | 1.01 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 35.2 | 139 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 9.53 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 2.18 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 41.1 | 171 | 29 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2010 | ARI | A+ | 3 | 5 | 3.99 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 58.2 | 266 | 61 | 33 | 26 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2011 | ARI | A | 1 | 1 | 4.30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23.0 | 101 | 25 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 1 | 5.88 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33.2 | 164 | 44 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 5.24 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 56.2 | 265 | 69 | 35 | 33 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2012 | ARI | A- | 4 | 2 | 2.36 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 34.1 | 145 | 32 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 2 | 8.00 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 90 | 28 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 3.69 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 61.0 | 269 | 63 | 32 | 25 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 22.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 28 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 7.16 | 4.23 | 1.69 | 1.63 | 16.3% | 9.6% | 6.7% | .308 | 1.77 | .344 | 68.1% | 122 | 135 | 6.92 | ||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | 9.34 | 2.52 | 3.70 | 0.25 | 26.6% | 7.2% | 19.4% | .135 | 0.76 | .182 | 80.4% | 25 | 74 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 9.53 | 4.76 | 2.00 | 1.59 | 18.8% | 9.4% | 9.4% | .414 | 2.65 | .500 | 66.2% | 209 | 122 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 9.36 | 2.83 | 3.31 | 0.44 | 25.1% | 7.6% | 17.5% | .187 | 1.02 | .245 | 75.8% | 50 | 81 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2010 | ARI | A+ | 9.20 | 4.60 | 2.00 | 0.61 | 22.6% | 11.3% | 11.3% | .270 | 1.55 | .352 | 71.3% | 85 | 99 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 8.22 | 1.96 | 4.20 | 0.78 | 20.8% | 5.0% | 15.8% | .263 | 1.30 | .319 | 70.9% | 115 | 92 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 9.89 | 5.35 | 1.85 | 0.53 | 22.6% | 12.2% | 10.4% | .312 | 1.90 | .412 | 67.0% | 117 | 92 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 9.21 | 3.97 | 2.32 | 0.64 | 21.9% | 9.4% | 12.5% | .292 | 1.66 | .374 | 68.2% | 116 | 92 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2012 | ARI | A- | 10.22 | 2.62 | 3.90 | 0.79 | 26.9% | 6.9% | 20.0% | .241 | 1.22 | .319 | 77.9% | 60 | 85 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 10.50 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 23.3% | 6.7% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.89 | .407 | 52.8% | 166 | 112 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 4.15 | 6.23 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 17.6% | -5.9% | .107 | 1.04 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 97 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 9.44 | 3.25 | 2.91 | 1.03 | 23.8% | 8.2% | 15.6% | .257 | 1.39 | .322 | 71.2% | 83 | 95 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 6.75 | 10.7% | 7.1% | 3.6% | .500 | 3.75 | .500 | 46.3% | 398 | 245 | 13.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 7.16 | 4.23 | 1.69 | 1.63 | 16.3% | 9.6% | 6.7% | .308 | 1.77 | .344 | 68.1% | 122 | 135 | 6.92 | ||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | 9.34 | 2.52 | 3.70 | 0.25 | 26.6% | 7.2% | 19.4% | .135 | 0.76 | .182 | 80.4% | 25 | 74 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 9.53 | 4.76 | 2.00 | 1.59 | 18.8% | 9.4% | 9.4% | .414 | 2.65 | .500 | 66.2% | 209 | 122 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 9.36 | 2.83 | 3.31 | 0.44 | 25.1% | 7.6% | 17.5% | .187 | 1.02 | .245 | 75.8% | 50 | 81 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2010 | ARI | A+ | 9.20 | 4.60 | 2.00 | 0.61 | 22.6% | 11.3% | 11.3% | .270 | 1.55 | .352 | 71.3% | 85 | 99 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 8.22 | 1.96 | 4.20 | 0.78 | 20.8% | 5.0% | 15.8% | .263 | 1.30 | .319 | 70.9% | 115 | 92 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 9.89 | 5.35 | 1.85 | 0.53 | 22.6% | 12.2% | 10.4% | .312 | 1.90 | .412 | 67.0% | 117 | 92 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 9.21 | 3.97 | 2.32 | 0.64 | 21.9% | 9.4% | 12.5% | .292 | 1.66 | .374 | 68.2% | 116 | 92 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2012 | ARI | A- | 10.22 | 2.62 | 3.90 | 0.79 | 26.9% | 6.9% | 20.0% | .241 | 1.22 | .319 | 77.9% | 60 | 85 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 10.50 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 23.3% | 6.7% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.89 | .407 | 52.8% | 166 | 112 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 4.15 | 6.23 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 17.6% | -5.9% | .107 | 1.04 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 97 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 9.44 | 3.25 | 2.91 | 1.03 | 23.8% | 8.2% | 15.6% | .257 | 1.39 | .322 | 71.2% | 83 | 95 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 6.75 | 10.7% | 7.1% | 3.6% | .500 | 3.75 | .500 | 46.3% | 398 | 245 | 13.43 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 0.92 | 23.7% | 36.6% | 39.8% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 43.2% | 21.1% | 35.8% | 127 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | 0.77 | 8.2% | 40.0% | 51.8% | 25.0% | 2.3% | 43.8% | 19.1% | 37.1% | 88 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 1.00 | 21.7% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 39.1% | 26.1% | 34.8% | 108 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 0.81 | 11.1% | 39.8% | 49.1% | 22.6% | 3.8% | 42.9% | 20.5% | 36.6% | 91 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A+ | 1.13 | 13.0% | 46.1% | 40.9% | 15.9% | 6.3% | 43.4% | 23.9% | 32.7% | 107 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 1.36 | 7.0% | 53.5% | 39.4% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 47.3% | 23.0% | 29.7% | 88 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 1.02 | 17.0% | 42.0% | 41.0% | 9.8% | 4.9% | 34.6% | 30.8% | 34.6% | 106 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 1.16 | 12.9% | 46.8% | 40.4% | 7.2% | 5.8% | 39.9% | 27.5% | 32.6% | 99 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A- | 1.78 | 14.8% | 54.5% | 30.7% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 19.4% | 47.3% | 71 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 0.77 | 22.0% | 33.9% | 44.1% | 19.2% | 15.4% | 33.3% | 25.4% | 41.3% | 89 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 0.62 | 12.5% | 33.3% | 54.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 141 | 6.61 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 1.15 | 17.0% | 44.4% | 38.6% | 16.7% | 10.6% | 34.4% | 21.1% | 44.4% | 86 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 56.5% | 21.7% | 21.7% | 140 | 7.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 0.92 | 23.7% | 36.6% | 39.8% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 43.2% | 21.1% | 35.8% | 127 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | 0.77 | 8.2% | 40.0% | 51.8% | 25.0% | 2.3% | 43.8% | 19.1% | 37.1% | 88 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 1.00 | 21.7% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 39.1% | 26.1% | 34.8% | 108 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 0.81 | 11.1% | 39.8% | 49.1% | 22.6% | 3.8% | 42.9% | 20.5% | 36.6% | 91 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A+ | 1.13 | 13.0% | 46.1% | 40.9% | 15.9% | 6.3% | 43.4% | 23.9% | 32.7% | 107 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 1.36 | 7.0% | 53.5% | 39.4% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 47.3% | 23.0% | 29.7% | 88 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 1.02 | 17.0% | 42.0% | 41.0% | 9.8% | 4.9% | 34.6% | 30.8% | 34.6% | 106 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 1.16 | 12.9% | 46.8% | 40.4% | 7.2% | 5.8% | 39.9% | 27.5% | 32.6% | 99 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A- | 1.78 | 14.8% | 54.5% | 30.7% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 19.4% | 47.3% | 71 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 0.77 | 22.0% | 33.9% | 44.1% | 19.2% | 15.4% | 33.3% | 25.4% | 41.3% | 89 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 0.62 | 12.5% | 33.3% | 54.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 141 | 6.61 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 1.15 | 17.0% | 44.4% | 38.6% | 16.7% | 10.6% | 34.4% | 21.1% | 44.4% | 86 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 56.5% | 21.7% | 21.7% | 140 | 7.05 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 34 | 37 | 22 | 5 | 61 | 161 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | 34 | 44 | 7 | 11 | 45 | 202 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 9 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 43 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 43 | 53 | 12 | 12 | 60 | 245 | 305 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A+ | 71 | 63 | 20 | 10 | 136 | 338 | 474 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 38 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 140 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 42 | 41 | 17 | 4 | 86 | 219 | 305 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 80 | 69 | 22 | 5 | 113 | 359 | 472 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A- | 48 | 27 | 13 | 4 | 52 | 215 | 267 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 20 | 26 | 13 | 5 | 42 | 143 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 8 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 65 | 67 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 76 | 66 | 29 | 11 | 159 | 425 | 584 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 8 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 63 | 95 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 34 | 37 | 22 | 5 | 61 | 161 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | 34 | 44 | 7 | 11 | 45 | 202 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 9 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 43 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 43 | 53 | 12 | 12 | 60 | 245 | 305 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A+ | 71 | 63 | 20 | 10 | 136 | 338 | 474 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 38 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 140 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 42 | 41 | 17 | 4 | 86 | 219 | 305 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 80 | 69 | 22 | 5 | 113 | 359 | 472 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A- | 48 | 27 | 13 | 4 | 52 | 215 | 267 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 20 | 26 | 13 | 5 | 42 | 143 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 8 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 65 | 67 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 76 | 66 | 29 | 11 | 159 | 425 | 584 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 8 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 63 | 95 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 63.1% | 67.9% | 16.3% | 20.3% | 9.5% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | 71.3% | 50.6% | 28.1% | 35.2% | 10.5% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 63.8% | 62.2% | 21.9% | 24.1% | 10.3% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 69.8% | 52.6% | 26.9% | 33.1% | 10.5% | 43.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A+ | 63.7% | 54.0% | 21.1% | 29.3% | 7.6% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 73.7% | 61.0% | 19.8% | 28.7% | 10.2% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 65.6% | 52.0% | 25.0% | 31.5% | 6.2% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 68.4% | 55.4% | 23.0% | 30.5% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A- | 62.5% | 56.3% | 26.9% | 27.3% | 18.0% | 45.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 64.3% | 59.7% | 27.8% | 25.9% | 13.0% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 32.6% | 83.7% | 41.2% | 5.3% | 18.2% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 56.3% | 61.1% | 29.0% | 21.9% | 16.4% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 49.5% | 87.2% | 60.7% | 6.3% | 16.8% | 23.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | 63.1% | 67.9% | 16.3% | 20.3% | 9.5% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | 71.3% | 50.6% | 28.1% | 35.2% | 10.5% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | 63.8% | 62.2% | 21.9% | 24.1% | 10.3% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | MiLB | 69.8% | 52.6% | 26.9% | 33.1% | 10.5% | 43.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A+ | 63.7% | 54.0% | 21.1% | 29.3% | 7.6% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | 73.7% | 61.0% | 19.8% | 28.7% | 10.2% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | 65.6% | 52.0% | 25.0% | 31.5% | 6.2% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | MiLB | 68.4% | 55.4% | 23.0% | 30.5% | 7.6% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A- | 62.5% | 56.3% | 26.9% | 27.3% | 18.0% | 45.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | 64.3% | 59.7% | 27.8% | 25.9% | 13.0% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | 32.6% | 83.7% | 41.2% | 5.3% | 18.2% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | MiLB | 56.3% | 61.1% | 29.0% | 21.9% | 16.4% | 38.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 49.5% | 87.2% | 60.7% | 6.3% | 16.8% | 23.2% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | P | 15 | 0 | 27.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | P | 21 | 0 | 35.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | P | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A+ | P | 36 | 0 | 58.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | P | 19 | 0 | 23.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | P | 23 | 0 | 33.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A- | P | 21 | 0 | 34.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | P | 13 | 0 | 18.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ARI | R | P | 15 | 0 | 27.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A | P | 21 | 0 | 35.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ARI | A+ | P | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ARI | A+ | P | 36 | 0 | 58.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A | P | 19 | 0 | 23.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ARI | A+ | P | 23 | 0 | 33.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A- | P | 21 | 0 | 34.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | A+ | P | 13 | 0 | 18.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ARI | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

