Cam Coursey
(A+)2B
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'8" / 155
DOB: 8/25/1998
(28 years, 2 months, 10 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 13, Pick: 15, Ovr: 392 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Georgia Gwinnett College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 13, Pick: 15, Ovr: 392 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Georgia Gwinnett College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | R | 20 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | .500 | .429 | .500 | .571 | .499 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 20 | 51 | 225 | 1 | 33 | 12 | 4 | 8.0% | 10.7% | .069 | .307 | .276 | .339 | .345 | .316 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 20 | 53 | 233 | 1 | 33 | 12 | 4 | 8.2% | 10.7% | .071 | .314 | .281 | .345 | .352 | .322 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 74 | 280 | 2 | 39 | 29 | 14 | 11.1% | 15.4% | .107 | .297 | .256 | .339 | .364 | .323 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 23 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14.3% | 42.9% | .167 | .333 | .167 | .286 | .333 | .297 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 71 | 261 | 1 | 31 | 25 | 3 | 16.1% | 16.5% | .080 | .304 | .250 | .379 | .330 | .339 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 73 | 268 | 1 | 32 | 27 | 3 | 16.0% | 17.2% | .083 | .305 | .248 | .377 | .330 | .338 | 108 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | R | 20 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | .500 | .429 | .500 | .571 | .499 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 20 | 51 | 225 | 1 | 33 | 12 | 4 | 8.0% | 10.7% | .069 | .307 | .276 | .339 | .345 | .316 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 20 | 53 | 233 | 1 | 33 | 12 | 4 | 8.2% | 10.7% | .071 | .314 | .281 | .345 | .352 | .322 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 74 | 280 | 2 | 39 | 29 | 14 | 11.1% | 15.4% | .107 | .297 | .256 | .339 | .364 | .323 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 23 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14.3% | 42.9% | .167 | .333 | .167 | .286 | .333 | .297 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 71 | 261 | 1 | 31 | 25 | 3 | 16.1% | 16.5% | .080 | .304 | .250 | .379 | .330 | .339 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 73 | 268 | 1 | 32 | 27 | 3 | 16.0% | 17.2% | .083 | .305 | .248 | .377 | .330 | .338 | 108 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | R | 2 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2019 | ARI | R | 51 | 203 | 225 | 56 | 45 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | .276 |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 53 | 210 | 233 | 59 | 47 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | .281 |
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 74 | 242 | 280 | 62 | 45 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 39 | 29 | 31 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 6 | .256 |
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 71 | 212 | 261 | 53 | 39 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 25 | 42 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | .250 |
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 73 | 218 | 268 | 54 | 39 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 27 | 43 | 0 | 46 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | .248 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | R | 2 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2019 | ARI | R | 51 | 203 | 225 | 56 | 45 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | .276 |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 53 | 210 | 233 | 59 | 47 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | .281 |
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 74 | 242 | 280 | 62 | 45 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 39 | 29 | 31 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 6 | .256 |
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 71 | 212 | 261 | 53 | 39 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 25 | 42 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | .250 |
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 73 | 218 | 268 | 54 | 39 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 27 | 43 | 0 | 46 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | .248 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | R | 12.5% | 12.5% | 1.00 | .429 | .500 | .571 | 1.071 | .143 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | .499 | 197 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 8.0% | 10.7% | 0.75 | .276 | .339 | .345 | .684 | .069 | 4.7 | .307 | -0.3 | 27 | -4.1 | .316 | 86 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 8.2% | 10.7% | 0.76 | .281 | .345 | .352 | .697 | .071 | 4.5 | .314 | -0.3 | 29 | -3.1 | .322 | 90 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 11.1% | 15.4% | 0.72 | .256 | .339 | .364 | .703 | .107 | 7.6 | .297 | -0.6 | 36 | -2.8 | .323 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 14.3% | 42.9% | 0.33 | .167 | .286 | .333 | .619 | .167 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .297 | 75 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 16.1% | 16.5% | 0.98 | .250 | .379 | .330 | .709 | .080 | 3.6 | .304 | -2.0 | 36 | 3.1 | .339 | 109 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 16.0% | 17.2% | 0.93 | .248 | .377 | .330 | .707 | .083 | 3.6 | .305 | -2.0 | 37 | 2.8 | .338 | 108 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | R | 12.5% | 12.5% | 1.00 | .429 | .500 | .571 | 1.071 | .143 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | .499 | 197 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 8.0% | 10.7% | 0.75 | .276 | .339 | .345 | .684 | .069 | 4.7 | .307 | -0.3 | 27 | -4.1 | .316 | 86 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 8.2% | 10.7% | 0.76 | .281 | .345 | .352 | .697 | .071 | 4.5 | .314 | -0.3 | 29 | -3.1 | .322 | 90 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 11.1% | 15.4% | 0.72 | .256 | .339 | .364 | .703 | .107 | 7.6 | .297 | -0.6 | 36 | -2.8 | .323 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 14.3% | 42.9% | 0.33 | .167 | .286 | .333 | .619 | .167 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .297 | 75 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 16.1% | 16.5% | 0.98 | .250 | .379 | .330 | .709 | .080 | 3.6 | .304 | -2.0 | 36 | 3.1 | .339 | 109 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 16.0% | 17.2% | 0.93 | .248 | .377 | .330 | .707 | .083 | 3.6 | .305 | -2.0 | 37 | 2.8 | .338 | 108 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | R | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 1.72 | 21.8% | 49.4% | 28.7% | 18.0% | 2.0% | 39.4% | 21.7% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 1.71 | 21.7% | 49.4% | 28.9% | 17.3% | 1.9% | 40.3% | 21.5% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 1.04 | 16.7% | 42.4% | 40.9% | 21.7% | 2.4% | 32.2% | 28.3% | 39.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 1.03 | 18.3% | 41.4% | 40.2% | 22.1% | 1.5% | 38.6% | 23.4% | 38.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 1.03 | 18.6% | 41.3% | 40.1% | 21.7% | 1.4% | 39.1% | 23.6% | 37.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | R | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 1.72 | 21.8% | 49.4% | 28.7% | 18.0% | 2.0% | 39.4% | 21.7% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 1.71 | 21.7% | 49.4% | 28.9% | 17.3% | 1.9% | 40.3% | 21.5% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 1.04 | 16.7% | 42.4% | 40.9% | 21.7% | 2.4% | 32.2% | 28.3% | 39.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 1.03 | 18.3% | 41.4% | 40.2% | 22.1% | 1.5% | 38.6% | 23.4% | 38.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 1.03 | 18.6% | 41.3% | 40.1% | 21.7% | 1.4% | 39.1% | 23.6% | 37.4% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | R | 69.2% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 41.5% | 91.5% | 44.4% | 3.5% | 20.1% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 42.0% | 90.8% | 43.3% | 3.9% | 19.8% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 40.2% | 86.1% | 51.4% | 5.6% | 21.3% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 37.5% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 38.9% | 81.8% | 43.7% | 7.1% | 19.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 38.9% | 81.6% | 43.7% | 7.2% | 19.3% | 26.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | R | 69.2% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 41.5% | 91.5% | 44.4% | 3.5% | 20.1% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 42.0% | 90.8% | 43.3% | 3.9% | 19.8% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 40.2% | 86.1% | 51.4% | 5.6% | 21.3% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 37.5% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 38.9% | 81.8% | 43.7% | 7.1% | 19.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 38.9% | 81.6% | 43.7% | 7.2% | 19.3% | 26.5% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | R | 2B | 47 | 47 | 409.1 | 74 | 108 | 4 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 2B | 57 | 54 | 480.2 | 93 | 129 | 7 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 2B | 41 | 39 | 313.0 | 55 | 81 | 3 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 3B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 3B | 4 | 3 | 33.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | LF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | RF | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | RF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | DH | 16 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | R | 2B | 47 | 47 | 409.1 | 74 | 108 | 4 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 2B | 57 | 54 | 480.2 | 93 | 129 | 7 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 2B | 41 | 39 | 313.0 | 55 | 81 | 3 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | 3B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | 3B | 4 | 3 | 33.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | LF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | RF | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | RF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | A+ | DH | 16 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

