Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Wande Torres
Milwaukee Brewers (AA)P
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 190
DOB: 1/31/2005
(21 years, 8 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
40
N/A
2028
35+
Fastball
50 / 55
Slider
45 / 55
Changeup
40 / 50
Command
40 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Jun'22 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
40
N/A
2028
35+
Fastball
50 / 55
Slider
45 / 55
Changeup
40 / 50
Command
40 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Jun'22 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 17 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 40.1 | 10.04 | 7.36 | 0.22 | .281 | 71.0% | 41.7% | 2.2% | 3.79 | 4.95 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | DSL | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 15.2 | 18.96 | 3.45 | 0.00 | .350 | 81.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 1.72 | 1.49 | 1.63 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 20 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 86.0 | 8.90 | 3.77 | 0.31 | .339 | 63.1% | 48.3% | 5.1% | 4.81 | 3.69 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.65 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.55 | 4.93 | 1.32 | .297 | 70.0% | 44.5% | 5.38 | 5.62 | 5.54 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 6.24 | 4.30 | 1.23 | .277 | 67.9% | 4.88 | 5.11 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 21 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 115.0 | 9.86 | 3.99 | 0.78 | .319 | 73.2% | 50.5% | 12.7% | 4.15 | 4.49 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 7.36 | 1.23 | .304 | 51.5% | 54.2% | 20.0% | 8.59 | 6.83 | 6.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 18 | 122.1 | 9.64 | 4.19 | 0.81 | .318 | 71.5% | 50.8% | 13.1% | 4.41 | 4.63 | 4.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 17 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 40.1 | 10.04 | 7.36 | 0.22 | .281 | 71.0% | 41.7% | 2.2% | 3.79 | 4.95 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | DSL | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 15.2 | 18.96 | 3.45 | 0.00 | .350 | 81.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 1.72 | 1.49 | 1.63 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 20 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 86.0 | 8.90 | 3.77 | 0.31 | .339 | 63.1% | 48.3% | 5.1% | 4.81 | 3.69 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.65 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.55 | 4.93 | 1.32 | .297 | 70.0% | 44.5% | 5.38 | 5.62 | 5.54 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 6.24 | 4.30 | 1.23 | .277 | 67.9% | 4.88 | 5.11 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 21 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 115.0 | 9.86 | 3.99 | 0.78 | .319 | 73.2% | 50.5% | 12.7% | 4.15 | 4.49 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 7.36 | 1.23 | .304 | 51.5% | 54.2% | 20.0% | 8.59 | 6.83 | 6.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 18 | 122.1 | 9.64 | 4.19 | 0.81 | .318 | 71.5% | 50.8% | 13.1% | 4.41 | 4.63 | 4.67 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 1 | 4 | 3.79 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 183 | 28 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2024 | MIL | DSL | 1 | 0 | 1.72 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 62 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2025 | MIL | A | 1 | 10 | 4.81 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.0 | 374 | 84 | 51 | 46 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 85 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.88 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 9 | 5 | 4.15 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 115.0 | 500 | 105 | 56 | 53 | 10 | 51 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 126 | |
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 1 | 1 | 8.59 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 36 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 10 | 6 | 4.41 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 122.1 | 536 | 113 | 64 | 60 | 11 | 57 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 131 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 1 | 4 | 3.79 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 183 | 28 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2024 | MIL | DSL | 1 | 0 | 1.72 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 62 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2025 | MIL | A | 1 | 10 | 4.81 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.0 | 374 | 84 | 51 | 46 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 85 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.88 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 9 | 5 | 4.15 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 115.0 | 500 | 105 | 56 | 53 | 10 | 51 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 126 | |
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 1 | 1 | 8.59 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 36 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 10 | 6 | 4.41 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 122.1 | 536 | 113 | 64 | 60 | 11 | 57 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 131 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 10.04 | 7.36 | 1.36 | 0.22 | 24.6% | 18.0% | 6.6% | .197 | 1.51 | .281 | 71.0% | 82 | 107 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | DSL | 18.96 | 3.45 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 53.2% | 9.7% | 43.5% | .132 | 0.83 | .350 | 81.3% | 36 | 31 | 1.49 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 8.90 | 3.77 | 2.36 | 0.31 | 22.7% | 9.6% | 13.1% | .257 | 1.40 | .339 | 63.1% | 116 | 92 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | 89 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.55 | 4.93 | 1.13 | 1.32 | 13.4% | 11.9% | 1.5% | .277 | 1.65 | .297 | 70.0% | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.24 | 4.30 | 1.45 | 1.23 | 16.0% | 11.0% | 5.0% | .252 | 1.44 | .277 | 67.9% | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 9.86 | 3.99 | 2.47 | 0.78 | 25.2% | 10.2% | 15.0% | .242 | 1.36 | .319 | 73.2% | 78 | 85 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 6.14 | 7.36 | 0.83 | 1.23 | 13.9% | 16.7% | -2.8% | .276 | 1.91 | .304 | 51.5% | 173 | 135 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 9.64 | 4.19 | 2.30 | 0.81 | 24.4% | 10.6% | 13.8% | .244 | 1.39 | .318 | 71.5% | 84 | 88 | 4.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 10.04 | 7.36 | 1.36 | 0.22 | 24.6% | 18.0% | 6.6% | .197 | 1.51 | .281 | 71.0% | 82 | 107 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | DSL | 18.96 | 3.45 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 53.2% | 9.7% | 43.5% | .132 | 0.83 | .350 | 81.3% | 36 | 31 | 1.49 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 8.90 | 3.77 | 2.36 | 0.31 | 22.7% | 9.6% | 13.1% | .257 | 1.40 | .339 | 63.1% | 116 | 92 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | 89 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.55 | 4.93 | 1.13 | 1.32 | 13.4% | 11.9% | 1.5% | .277 | 1.65 | .297 | 70.0% | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.24 | 4.30 | 1.45 | 1.23 | 16.0% | 11.0% | 5.0% | .252 | 1.44 | .277 | 67.9% | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 9.86 | 3.99 | 2.47 | 0.78 | 25.2% | 10.2% | 15.0% | .242 | 1.36 | .319 | 73.2% | 78 | 85 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 6.14 | 7.36 | 0.83 | 1.23 | 13.9% | 16.7% | -2.8% | .276 | 1.91 | .304 | 51.5% | 173 | 135 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 9.64 | 4.19 | 2.30 | 0.81 | 24.4% | 10.6% | 13.8% | .244 | 1.39 | .318 | 71.5% | 84 | 88 | 4.63 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 0.89 | 11.5% | 41.7% | 46.9% | 22.2% | 2.2% | 42.9% | 29.6% | 27.6% | 119 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | DSL | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 34 | 1.63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 1.92 | 26.5% | 48.3% | 25.2% | 16.9% | 5.1% | 34.2% | 26.7% | 39.1% | 95 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 94 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 44.5% | 35.1% | 5.54 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 1.91 | 23.1% | 50.5% | 26.4% | 29.1% | 12.7% | 42.1% | 23.6% | 34.3% | 87 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 2.60 | 25.0% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 132 | 6.37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 1.95 | 23.2% | 50.8% | 26.0% | 28.6% | 13.1% | 43.2% | 23.1% | 33.6% | 90 | 4.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 0.89 | 11.5% | 41.7% | 46.9% | 22.2% | 2.2% | 42.9% | 29.6% | 27.6% | 119 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | DSL | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 34 | 1.63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 1.92 | 26.5% | 48.3% | 25.2% | 16.9% | 5.1% | 34.2% | 26.7% | 39.1% | 95 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 94 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 44.5% | 35.1% | 5.54 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 1.91 | 23.1% | 50.5% | 26.4% | 29.1% | 12.7% | 42.1% | 23.6% | 34.3% | 87 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 2.60 | 25.0% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 132 | 6.37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 1.95 | 23.2% | 50.8% | 26.0% | 28.6% | 13.1% | 43.2% | 23.1% | 33.6% | 90 | 4.67 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 53.4% | 46.2% | 21.3% | 28.7% | 5.5% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | DSL | 68.0% | 19.2% | 50.0% | 54.9% | 10.5% | 65.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 45.8% | 74.7% | 51.9% | 11.6% | 15.1% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 11.1% | 66.7% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 54.5% | 62.5% | 60.0% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 46.3% | 73.3% | 44.0% | 12.4% | 15.7% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 48.0% | 82.0% | 50.0% | 8.7% | 14.2% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 46.4% | 73.8% | 44.4% | 12.1% | 15.6% | 27.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | DSL | 53.4% | 46.2% | 21.3% | 28.7% | 5.5% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | DSL | 68.0% | 19.2% | 50.0% | 54.9% | 10.5% | 65.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | A | 45.8% | 74.7% | 51.9% | 11.6% | 15.1% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 11.1% | 66.7% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 54.5% | 62.5% | 60.0% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 46.3% | 73.3% | 44.0% | 12.4% | 15.7% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AA | 48.0% | 82.0% | 50.0% | 8.7% | 14.2% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MiLB | 46.4% | 73.8% | 44.4% | 12.1% | 15.6% | 27.8% |

