Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Wandy Peralta
San Diego PadresP
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 227
DOB: 7/27/1991
(35 years, 2 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SDP | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 57 | 65 | 567 |
| GS | 0 | 5 | 7 |
| IP | 57.0 | 77.1 | 533.0 |
| K% | 20.5% | 15.6% | 18.7% |
| BB% | 10.1% | 7.2% | 9.8% |
| GB% | 45.6% | 52.8% | |
| ERA | 3.78 | 3.61 | 3.75 |
| FIP | 4.05 | 3.99 | 4.38 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.8 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:42%
CH:34%
SL:15%
FA:9%
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SDP | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 57 | 65 | 567 |
| GS | 0 | 5 | 7 |
| IP | 57.0 | 77.1 | 533.0 |
| K% | 20.5% | 15.6% | 18.7% |
| BB% | 10.1% | 7.2% | 9.8% |
| GB% | 45.6% | 52.8% | |
| ERA | 3.78 | 3.61 | 3.75 |
| FIP | 4.05 | 3.99 | 4.38 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.8 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:42%
CH:34%
SL:15%
FA:9%
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 52.1 | 6.88 | 3.61 | 0.17 | .248 | 66.0% | 43.0% | 1.7% | 2.24 | 2.91 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 61.1 | 8.07 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .291 | 79.5% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 2.05 | 2.99 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 20 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 45.1 | 7.94 | 4.37 | 0.60 | .369 | 47.7% | 59.4% | 6.8% | 6.55 | 5.06 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | 21 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 44 | 4 | 85.1 | 8.33 | 4.32 | 0.95 | .325 | 73.3% | 45.8% | 10.6% | 3.80 | 4.37 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 142.0 | 5.89 | 3.49 | 1.20 | .315 | 66.5% | 52.2% | 11.2% | 4.82 | 5.40 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 23 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 116.2 | 6.17 | 4.63 | 0.54 | .330 | 65.5% | 47.4% | 6.7% | 5.09 | 4.44 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 17.2 | 10.19 | 1.53 | 0.51 | .327 | 75.3% | 49.0% | 6.7% | 3.06 | 2.30 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 2 | 58.0 | 5.90 | 3.57 | 0.31 | .249 | 77.0% | 60.0% | 5.3% | 2.33 | 3.60 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 50 | 2 | 75.2 | 6.90 | 3.09 | 0.36 | .266 | 76.7% | 57.5% | 5.7% | 2.50 | 3.30 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 8.59 | 1.23 | .400 | 68.2% | 46.2% | 12.5% | 96.3 | 8.59 | 6.73 | 6.83 | 6.87 | -0.1 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.75 | 3.00 | 0.75 | .429 | 64.5% | 38.9% | 9.1% | 6.00 | 3.57 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 64.2 | 7.93 | 3.34 | 1.11 | .260 | 74.9% | 54.2% | 15.1% | 96.8 | 3.76 | 3.00 | 4.16 | 4.01 | 0.4 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 14.1 | 6.28 | 4.40 | 0.63 | .293 | 80.6% | 56.1% | 10.0% | 3.14 | 4.31 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.35 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .407 | 67.9% | 53.6% | 33.3% | 8.31 | 6.61 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 45.1 | 6.15 | 6.15 | 0.40 | .348 | 66.9% | 48.1% | 4.5% | 95.8 | 5.36 | 5.39 | 4.55 | 5.58 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 11.0 | 5.73 | 0.82 | 0.00 | .314 | 69.2% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 3.27 | 2.90 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 7.36 | 0.82 | 0.00 | .214 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.36 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 39.2 | 7.26 | 3.63 | 2.50 | .261 | 77.5% | 50.8% | 31.4% | 95.8 | 5.67 | 5.68 | 6.57 | 4.72 | -0.7 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 34.0 | 7.15 | 3.97 | 2.65 | .268 | 76.9% | 47.6% | 31.3% | 95.7 | 6.09 | 6.65 | 6.95 | 5.00 | -0.7 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .214 | 83.3% | 73.3% | 33.3% | 96.9 | 3.18 | 1.54 | 4.27 | 3.03 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 16.50 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.92 | 2.54 | ||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 27.1 | 8.23 | 3.62 | 0.99 | .260 | 71.4% | 45.9% | 14.3% | 94.8 | 3.29 | 4.40 | 4.22 | 4.27 | 0.1 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.42 | 1.89 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 12.91 | 3.52 | 2.35 | .409 | 44.6% | 59.1% | 33.3% | 7.04 | 5.27 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 56 | 1 | 51.0 | 7.59 | 3.71 | 1.06 | .291 | 75.1% | 57.9% | 17.1% | 95.9 | 3.35 | 4.11 | 4.31 | 3.99 | 0.2 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 3.24 | 1.08 | .400 | 71.4% | 53.8% | 12.5% | 96.3 | 5.40 | 3.29 | 3.89 | 4.02 | 0.0 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 29 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 1 | 42.2 | 7.38 | 3.80 | 1.05 | .268 | 76.0% | 58.7% | 18.5% | 95.5 | 2.95 | 4.30 | 4.39 | 3.98 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 14.29 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .533 | 90.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 1.54 | 2.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 30 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 56 | 0 | 56.1 | 7.51 | 2.72 | 0.32 | .256 | 71.7% | 53.9% | 4.3% | 95.3 | 2.72 | 2.67 | 2.86 | 3.61 | 1.0 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .360 | 70.0% | 52.0% | 0.0% | 3.12 | 1.61 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .500 | 68.6% | 57.9% | 50.0% | 8.10 | 5.61 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 31 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 63 | 0 | 54.0 | 8.50 | 5.00 | 1.17 | .218 | 85.2% | 57.4% | 18.9% | 95.8 | 2.83 | 4.59 | 5.05 | 4.50 | -0.5 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.64 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.41 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.97 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .286 | 83.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.94 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 38.1 | 5.17 | 3.05 | 1.41 | .233 | 75.1% | 52.9% | 16.7% | 95.6 | 3.99 | 5.25 | 5.46 | 4.85 | -0.4 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .500 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 6.75 | 8.42 | -0.20 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .391 | 69.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 5.87 | 4.52 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 1 | 71.2 | 7.91 | 3.77 | 0.63 | .286 | 75.8% | 59.7% | 9.4% | 95.4 | 3.14 | 4.01 | 3.62 | 3.86 | 0.5 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.64 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .091 | 100.0% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.05 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 34 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 57.0 | 7.89 | 3.89 | 0.83 | .291 | 73.0% | 3.78 | 4.05 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 57.0 | 8.17 | 3.75 | 0.88 | .300 | 74.6% | 50.7% | 3.68 | 3.98 | 4.03 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 58.0 | 7.60 | 4.03 | 0.78 | .282 | 71.4% | 3.88 | 4.12 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 34 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 57.0 | 7.60 | 4.03 | 0.78 | .282 | 71.4% | 3.88 | 4.12 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 34 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 56.0 | 7.70 | 3.69 | 0.90 | .284 | 72.8% | 3.82 | 4.10 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 56.0 | 6.75 | 3.63 | 0.90 | .276 | 72.4% | 3.92 | 4.29 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 56.0 | 6.84 | 3.44 | 0.87 | .281 | 71.6% | 3.95 | 4.24 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 34 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 57.0 | 8.24 | 3.88 | 0.81 | .282 | 73.4% | 3.64 | 3.92 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 34 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 65 | 5 | 77.1 | 5.82 | 2.68 | 0.81 | .303 | 77.7% | 45.6% | 9.5% | 96.3 | 3.61 | 4.32 | 3.99 | 4.26 | 0.4 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 7.03 | 3.45 | 0.87 | .289 | 72.3% | 3.88 | 4.10 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 24 | 13 | 567 | 7 | 533.0 | 7.19 | 3.77 | 0.98 | .279 | 74.9% | 52.8% | 13.1% | 96.0 | 3.75 | 4.21 | 4.38 | 4.33 | 0.8 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 11.1 | 9.53 | 0.79 | 0.79 | .387 | 79.4% | 53.1% | 11.1% | 3.18 | 2.42 | 2.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 52.1 | 6.88 | 3.61 | 0.17 | .248 | 66.0% | 43.0% | 1.7% | 2.24 | 2.91 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 61.1 | 8.07 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .291 | 79.5% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 2.05 | 2.99 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 20 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 45.1 | 7.94 | 4.37 | 0.60 | .369 | 47.7% | 59.4% | 6.8% | 6.55 | 5.06 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | 21 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 44 | 4 | 85.1 | 8.33 | 4.32 | 0.95 | .325 | 73.3% | 45.8% | 10.6% | 3.80 | 4.37 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 142.0 | 5.89 | 3.49 | 1.20 | .315 | 66.5% | 52.2% | 11.2% | 4.82 | 5.40 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 23 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 116.2 | 6.17 | 4.63 | 0.54 | .330 | 65.5% | 47.4% | 6.7% | 5.09 | 4.44 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 17.2 | 10.19 | 1.53 | 0.51 | .327 | 75.3% | 49.0% | 6.7% | 3.06 | 2.30 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 2 | 58.0 | 5.90 | 3.57 | 0.31 | .249 | 77.0% | 60.0% | 5.3% | 2.33 | 3.60 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 50 | 2 | 75.2 | 6.90 | 3.09 | 0.36 | .266 | 76.7% | 57.5% | 5.7% | 2.50 | 3.30 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 8.59 | 1.23 | .400 | 68.2% | 46.2% | 12.5% | 96.3 | 8.59 | 6.73 | 6.83 | 6.87 | -0.1 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.75 | 3.00 | 0.75 | .429 | 64.5% | 38.9% | 9.1% | 6.00 | 3.57 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 64.2 | 7.93 | 3.34 | 1.11 | .260 | 74.9% | 54.2% | 15.1% | 96.8 | 3.76 | 3.00 | 4.16 | 4.01 | 0.4 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 14.1 | 6.28 | 4.40 | 0.63 | .293 | 80.6% | 56.1% | 10.0% | 3.14 | 4.31 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.35 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .407 | 67.9% | 53.6% | 33.3% | 8.31 | 6.61 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 45.1 | 6.15 | 6.15 | 0.40 | .348 | 66.9% | 48.1% | 4.5% | 95.8 | 5.36 | 5.39 | 4.55 | 5.58 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 11.0 | 5.73 | 0.82 | 0.00 | .314 | 69.2% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 3.27 | 2.90 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 7.36 | 0.82 | 0.00 | .214 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.36 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 39.2 | 7.26 | 3.63 | 2.50 | .261 | 77.5% | 50.8% | 31.4% | 95.8 | 5.67 | 5.68 | 6.57 | 4.72 | -0.7 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 34.0 | 7.15 | 3.97 | 2.65 | .268 | 76.9% | 47.6% | 31.3% | 95.7 | 6.09 | 6.65 | 6.95 | 5.00 | -0.7 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .214 | 83.3% | 73.3% | 33.3% | 96.9 | 3.18 | 1.54 | 4.27 | 3.03 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 16.50 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.92 | 2.54 | ||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 27.1 | 8.23 | 3.62 | 0.99 | .260 | 71.4% | 45.9% | 14.3% | 94.8 | 3.29 | 4.40 | 4.22 | 4.27 | 0.1 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.42 | 1.89 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 12.91 | 3.52 | 2.35 | .409 | 44.6% | 59.1% | 33.3% | 7.04 | 5.27 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 56 | 1 | 51.0 | 7.59 | 3.71 | 1.06 | .291 | 75.1% | 57.9% | 17.1% | 95.9 | 3.35 | 4.11 | 4.31 | 3.99 | 0.2 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 3.24 | 1.08 | .400 | 71.4% | 53.8% | 12.5% | 96.3 | 5.40 | 3.29 | 3.89 | 4.02 | 0.0 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 29 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 1 | 42.2 | 7.38 | 3.80 | 1.05 | .268 | 76.0% | 58.7% | 18.5% | 95.5 | 2.95 | 4.30 | 4.39 | 3.98 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 14.29 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .533 | 90.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 1.54 | 2.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 30 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 56 | 0 | 56.1 | 7.51 | 2.72 | 0.32 | .256 | 71.7% | 53.9% | 4.3% | 95.3 | 2.72 | 2.67 | 2.86 | 3.61 | 1.0 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .360 | 70.0% | 52.0% | 0.0% | 3.12 | 1.61 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .500 | 68.6% | 57.9% | 50.0% | 8.10 | 5.61 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 31 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 63 | 0 | 54.0 | 8.50 | 5.00 | 1.17 | .218 | 85.2% | 57.4% | 18.9% | 95.8 | 2.83 | 4.59 | 5.05 | 4.50 | -0.5 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.64 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.41 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.97 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .286 | 83.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.94 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 38.1 | 5.17 | 3.05 | 1.41 | .233 | 75.1% | 52.9% | 16.7% | 95.6 | 3.99 | 5.25 | 5.46 | 4.85 | -0.4 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .500 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 6.75 | 8.42 | -0.20 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .391 | 69.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 5.87 | 4.52 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 1 | 71.2 | 7.91 | 3.77 | 0.63 | .286 | 75.8% | 59.7% | 9.4% | 95.4 | 3.14 | 4.01 | 3.62 | 3.86 | 0.5 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.64 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .091 | 100.0% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.05 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 34 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 57.0 | 7.89 | 3.89 | 0.83 | .291 | 73.0% | 3.78 | 4.05 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 57.0 | 8.17 | 3.75 | 0.88 | .300 | 74.6% | 50.7% | 3.68 | 3.98 | 4.03 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 58.0 | 7.60 | 4.03 | 0.78 | .282 | 71.4% | 3.88 | 4.12 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 34 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 57.0 | 7.60 | 4.03 | 0.78 | .282 | 71.4% | 3.88 | 4.12 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 34 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 56.0 | 7.70 | 3.69 | 0.90 | .284 | 72.8% | 3.82 | 4.10 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 56.0 | 6.75 | 3.63 | 0.90 | .276 | 72.4% | 3.92 | 4.29 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 56.0 | 6.84 | 3.44 | 0.87 | .281 | 71.6% | 3.95 | 4.24 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 34 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 57.0 | 8.24 | 3.88 | 0.81 | .282 | 73.4% | 3.64 | 3.92 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 34 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 65 | 5 | 77.1 | 5.82 | 2.68 | 0.81 | .303 | 77.7% | 45.6% | 9.5% | 96.3 | 3.61 | 4.32 | 3.99 | 4.26 | 0.4 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 7.03 | 3.45 | 0.87 | .289 | 72.3% | 3.88 | 4.10 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 24 | 13 | 567 | 7 | 533.0 | 7.19 | 3.77 | 0.98 | .279 | 74.9% | 52.8% | 13.1% | 96.0 | 3.75 | 4.21 | 4.38 | 4.33 | 0.8 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 11.1 | 9.53 | 0.79 | 0.79 | .387 | 79.4% | 53.1% | 11.1% | 3.18 | 2.42 | 2.45 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 3 | 3 | 2.24 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 52.1 | 211 | 38 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 40 | |
| 2011 | CIN | R | 6 | 1 | 2.05 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 255 | 48 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2012 | CIN | R | 3 | 6 | 6.55 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 45.1 | 227 | 62 | 47 | 33 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2013 | CIN | A | 2 | 7 | 3.80 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 85.1 | 383 | 91 | 45 | 36 | 9 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 79 | |
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 7 | 12 | 4.82 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142.0 | 631 | 164 | 92 | 76 | 19 | 55 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 93 | |
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 7 | 7 | 5.09 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.2 | 524 | 129 | 74 | 66 | 7 | 60 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 80 | |
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.06 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 17.2 | 73 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 4 | 1 | 2.33 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 58.0 | 234 | 44 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.50 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 75.2 | 307 | 61 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.59 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 39 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 53 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 3 | 4 | 3.76 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 64.2 | 263 | 53 | 28 | 27 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 57 |
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14.1 | 59 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 44 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 2 | 5.36 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 45.1 | 227 | 58 | 32 | 27 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.0 | 44 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.0 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 1 | 5.67 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 39.2 | 172 | 40 | 25 | 25 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.09 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 34.0 | 151 | 36 | 23 | 23 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 114 | 22 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 2 | 1 | 7.04 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 38 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5 | 4 | 3.35 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 51.0 | 219 | 49 | 24 | 19 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 43 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.40 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 37 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 3 | 2.95 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 42.2 | 182 | 38 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 35 |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 4 | 2.72 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 56.1 | 223 | 42 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 47 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 34 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 32 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 4 | 2 | 2.83 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 3 | 54.0 | 227 | 36 | 19 | 17 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 51 |
| 2024 | SDP | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.99 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 38.1 | 162 | 33 | 19 | 17 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.87 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 6 | 1 | 3.14 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 71.2 | 313 | 66 | 29 | 25 | 5 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 63 |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.78 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 57.0 | 244 | 52 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 25 | 3 | 50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.68 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 57.0 | 246 | 54 | 26 | 23 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 52 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.88 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 58.0 | 247 | 51 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 49 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.88 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 57.0 | 243 | 50 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 26 | 4 | 48 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.82 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 56.0 | 240 | 51 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 48 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.92 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 56.0 | 240 | 52 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 42 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.95 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 56.0 | 241 | 52 | 26 | 25 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 43 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.64 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 57.0 | 244 | 50 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 25 | 3 | 52 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3.61 | 65 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 77.1 | 321 | 79 | 31 | 31 | 7 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 3.88 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 129 | 29 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 23 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 24 | 3.75 | 567 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 80 | 16 | 533.0 | 2280 | 489 | 246 | 222 | 58 | 223 | 12 | 26 | 15 | 7 | 426 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 45 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 3 | 3 | 2.24 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 52.1 | 211 | 38 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 40 | |
| 2011 | CIN | R | 6 | 1 | 2.05 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 255 | 48 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2012 | CIN | R | 3 | 6 | 6.55 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 45.1 | 227 | 62 | 47 | 33 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2013 | CIN | A | 2 | 7 | 3.80 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 85.1 | 383 | 91 | 45 | 36 | 9 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 79 | |
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 7 | 12 | 4.82 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142.0 | 631 | 164 | 92 | 76 | 19 | 55 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 93 | |
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 7 | 7 | 5.09 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.2 | 524 | 129 | 74 | 66 | 7 | 60 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 80 | |
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.06 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 17.2 | 73 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 4 | 1 | 2.33 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 58.0 | 234 | 44 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.50 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 75.2 | 307 | 61 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.59 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 39 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 53 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 3 | 4 | 3.76 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 64.2 | 263 | 53 | 28 | 27 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 57 |
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14.1 | 59 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 44 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 2 | 5.36 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 45.1 | 227 | 58 | 32 | 27 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.0 | 44 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.0 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 1 | 5.67 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 39.2 | 172 | 40 | 25 | 25 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 1 | 1 | 6.09 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 34.0 | 151 | 36 | 23 | 23 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 114 | 22 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 2 | 1 | 7.04 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 38 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5 | 4 | 3.35 | 56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 51.0 | 219 | 49 | 24 | 19 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 43 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.40 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 37 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 3 | 2.95 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 42.2 | 182 | 38 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 35 |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 4 | 2.72 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 56.1 | 223 | 42 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 47 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 34 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 32 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 4 | 2 | 2.83 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 3 | 54.0 | 227 | 36 | 19 | 17 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 51 |
| 2024 | SDP | A | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.99 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 38.1 | 162 | 33 | 19 | 17 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.87 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 6 | 1 | 3.14 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 71.2 | 313 | 66 | 29 | 25 | 5 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 63 |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.78 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 57.0 | 244 | 52 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 25 | 3 | 50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.68 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 57.0 | 246 | 54 | 26 | 23 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 52 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.88 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 58.0 | 247 | 51 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 49 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.88 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 57.0 | 243 | 50 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 26 | 4 | 48 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.82 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 56.0 | 240 | 51 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 48 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.92 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 56.0 | 240 | 52 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 42 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.95 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 56.0 | 241 | 52 | 26 | 25 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 43 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.64 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 57.0 | 244 | 50 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 25 | 3 | 52 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3.61 | 65 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 77.1 | 321 | 79 | 31 | 31 | 7 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 3.88 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 129 | 29 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 23 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31 | 24 | 3.75 | 567 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 80 | 16 | 533.0 | 2280 | 489 | 246 | 222 | 58 | 223 | 12 | 26 | 15 | 7 | 426 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 45 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 6.88 | 3.61 | 1.90 | 0.17 | 19.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | .200 | 1.13 | .248 | 66.0% | 67 | 86 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 8.07 | 4.26 | 1.90 | 0.00 | 21.6% | 11.4% | 10.2% | .218 | 1.26 | .291 | 79.5% | 60 | 84 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 7.94 | 4.37 | 1.82 | 0.60 | 17.6% | 9.7% | 7.9% | .305 | 1.85 | .369 | 47.7% | 136 | 110 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | 8.33 | 4.32 | 1.93 | 0.95 | 20.6% | 10.7% | 9.9% | .268 | 1.55 | .325 | 73.3% | 100 | 114 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 5.89 | 3.49 | 1.69 | 1.20 | 14.7% | 8.7% | 6.0% | .286 | 1.54 | .315 | 66.5% | 103 | 113 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 6.17 | 4.63 | 1.33 | 0.54 | 15.3% | 11.5% | 3.8% | .282 | 1.62 | .330 | 65.5% | 132 | 115 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 10.19 | 1.53 | 6.67 | 0.51 | 27.4% | 4.1% | 23.3% | .243 | 1.13 | .327 | 75.3% | 82 | 62 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 5.90 | 3.57 | 1.65 | 0.31 | 16.2% | 9.8% | 6.4% | .211 | 1.16 | .249 | 77.0% | 64 | 99 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 6.90 | 3.09 | 2.23 | 0.36 | 18.9% | 8.5% | 10.4% | .219 | 1.15 | .266 | 76.7% | 68 | 90 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 6.14 | 8.59 | 0.71 | 1.23 | 12.8% | 17.9% | -5.1% | .355 | 2.45 | .400 | 68.2% | 202 | 161 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 9.75 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 0.75 | 24.5% | 7.5% | 17.0% | .327 | 1.67 | .429 | 64.5% | 130 | 76 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 7.93 | 3.34 | 2.38 | 1.11 | 21.7% | 9.1% | 12.5% | .223 | 1.19 | .260 | 74.9% | 85 | 94 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 6.28 | 4.40 | 1.43 | 0.63 | 16.9% | 11.9% | 5.1% | .250 | 1.40 | .293 | 80.6% | 81 | 111 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 9.35 | 6.23 | 1.50 | 2.08 | 20.5% | 13.6% | 6.8% | .342 | 2.19 | .407 | 67.9% | 180 | 140 | 6.61 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 6.15 | 6.15 | 1.00 | 0.40 | 13.7% | 13.7% | 0.0% | .299 | 1.96 | .348 | 66.9% | 130 | 109 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 5.73 | 0.82 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 15.9% | 2.3% | 13.6% | .262 | 1.09 | .314 | 69.2% | 66 | 59 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 7.36 | 0.82 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 23.7% | 2.6% | 21.1% | .162 | 0.64 | .214 | 100.0% | 0 | 49 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.26 | 3.63 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 18.6% | 9.3% | 9.3% | .260 | 1.41 | .261 | 77.5% | 124 | 144 | 6.57 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 7.15 | 3.97 | 1.80 | 2.65 | 17.9% | 9.9% | 7.9% | .269 | 1.50 | .268 | 76.9% | 132 | 151 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 1.59 | 23.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | .200 | 0.88 | .214 | 83.3% | 75 | 101 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 16.50 | 6.00 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 47.8% | 17.4% | 30.4% | .105 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 42 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 8.23 | 3.62 | 2.27 | 0.99 | 21.9% | 9.6% | 12.3% | .218 | 1.21 | .260 | 71.4% | 75 | 99 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 8.3% | 33.3% | .091 | 0.60 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.42 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 12.91 | 3.52 | 3.67 | 2.35 | 28.9% | 7.9% | 21.1% | .314 | 1.83 | .409 | 44.6% | 148 | 115 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.59 | 3.71 | 2.05 | 1.06 | 19.6% | 9.6% | 10.0% | .249 | 1.37 | .291 | 75.1% | 80 | 100 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 8.64 | 3.24 | 2.67 | 1.08 | 21.6% | 8.1% | 13.5% | .324 | 1.68 | .400 | 71.4% | 134 | 96 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 7.38 | 3.80 | 1.94 | 1.05 | 19.2% | 9.9% | 9.3% | .233 | 1.31 | .268 | 76.0% | 70 | 101 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 14.29 | 3.18 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 34.6% | 7.7% | 26.9% | .333 | 1.76 | .533 | 90.0% | 32 | 31 | 1.54 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 7.51 | 2.72 | 2.76 | 0.32 | 21.1% | 7.6% | 13.5% | .205 | 1.05 | .256 | 71.7% | 70 | 70 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 8.31 | 1.04 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 2.9% | 20.6% | .273 | 1.15 | .360 | 70.0% | 80 | 39 | 1.61 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 2.70 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 25.0% | .367 | 1.95 | .500 | 68.6% | 168 | 120 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 8.50 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 1.17 | 22.5% | 13.2% | 9.3% | .188 | 1.22 | .218 | 85.2% | 67 | 116 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .000 | 0.43 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.41 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .000 | 0.30 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | .211 | 1.20 | .286 | 83.3% | 38 | 65 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 5.17 | 3.05 | 1.69 | 1.41 | 13.6% | 8.0% | 5.6% | .229 | 1.20 | .233 | 75.1% | 101 | 134 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 20.25 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 6.75 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 171 | 206 | 8.42 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 9.39 | 3.52 | 2.67 | 1.17 | 22.9% | 8.6% | 14.3% | .313 | 1.70 | .391 | 69.0% | 116 | 94 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 7.91 | 3.77 | 2.10 | 0.63 | 20.1% | 9.6% | 10.5% | .235 | 1.34 | .286 | 75.8% | 78 | 88 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 1.64 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 9.00 | 5.40 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | .063 | 0.80 | .091 | 100.0% | 0 | 84 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.89 | 3.89 | 2.03 | 0.83 | 20.5% | 10.1% | 10.4% | .241 | 1.35 | .291 | 73.0% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.17 | 3.75 | 2.18 | 0.88 | 21.1% | 9.7% | 11.4% | .247 | 1.37 | .300 | 74.6% | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.60 | 4.03 | 1.88 | 0.78 | 19.8% | 10.5% | 9.3% | .235 | 1.33 | .282 | 71.4% | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.60 | 4.03 | 1.88 | 0.78 | 19.8% | 10.5% | 9.3% | .235 | 1.33 | .282 | 71.4% | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.70 | 3.69 | 2.09 | 0.90 | 20.0% | 9.6% | 10.4% | .239 | 1.32 | .284 | 72.8% | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.75 | 3.63 | 1.86 | 0.90 | 17.5% | 9.4% | 8.1% | .241 | 1.33 | .276 | 72.4% | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.84 | 3.44 | 1.99 | 0.87 | 17.7% | 8.9% | 8.8% | .244 | 1.32 | .281 | 71.6% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.24 | 3.88 | 2.12 | 0.81 | 21.4% | 10.1% | 11.3% | .231 | 1.31 | .282 | 73.4% | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 5.82 | 2.68 | 2.17 | 0.81 | 15.6% | 7.2% | 8.4% | .268 | 1.32 | .303 | 77.7% | 90 | 95 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.03 | 3.45 | 2.04 | 0.87 | 18.1% | 8.9% | 9.2% | .249 | 1.35 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.10 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.19 | 3.77 | 1.91 | 0.98 | 18.7% | 9.8% | 8.9% | .241 | 1.34 | .279 | 74.9% | 90 | 103 | 4.38 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.53 | 0.79 | 12.00 | 0.79 | 26.7% | 2.2% | 24.4% | .295 | 1.24 | .387 | 79.4% | 81 | 59 | 2.42 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 6.88 | 3.61 | 1.90 | 0.17 | 19.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | .200 | 1.13 | .248 | 66.0% | 67 | 86 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 8.07 | 4.26 | 1.90 | 0.00 | 21.6% | 11.4% | 10.2% | .218 | 1.26 | .291 | 79.5% | 60 | 84 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 7.94 | 4.37 | 1.82 | 0.60 | 17.6% | 9.7% | 7.9% | .305 | 1.85 | .369 | 47.7% | 136 | 110 | 5.06 | ||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | 8.33 | 4.32 | 1.93 | 0.95 | 20.6% | 10.7% | 9.9% | .268 | 1.55 | .325 | 73.3% | 100 | 114 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 5.89 | 3.49 | 1.69 | 1.20 | 14.7% | 8.7% | 6.0% | .286 | 1.54 | .315 | 66.5% | 103 | 113 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 6.17 | 4.63 | 1.33 | 0.54 | 15.3% | 11.5% | 3.8% | .282 | 1.62 | .330 | 65.5% | 132 | 115 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 10.19 | 1.53 | 6.67 | 0.51 | 27.4% | 4.1% | 23.3% | .243 | 1.13 | .327 | 75.3% | 82 | 62 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 5.90 | 3.57 | 1.65 | 0.31 | 16.2% | 9.8% | 6.4% | .211 | 1.16 | .249 | 77.0% | 64 | 99 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 6.90 | 3.09 | 2.23 | 0.36 | 18.9% | 8.5% | 10.4% | .219 | 1.15 | .266 | 76.7% | 68 | 90 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 6.14 | 8.59 | 0.71 | 1.23 | 12.8% | 17.9% | -5.1% | .355 | 2.45 | .400 | 68.2% | 202 | 161 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 9.75 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 0.75 | 24.5% | 7.5% | 17.0% | .327 | 1.67 | .429 | 64.5% | 130 | 76 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 7.93 | 3.34 | 2.38 | 1.11 | 21.7% | 9.1% | 12.5% | .223 | 1.19 | .260 | 74.9% | 85 | 94 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 6.28 | 4.40 | 1.43 | 0.63 | 16.9% | 11.9% | 5.1% | .250 | 1.40 | .293 | 80.6% | 81 | 111 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 9.35 | 6.23 | 1.50 | 2.08 | 20.5% | 13.6% | 6.8% | .342 | 2.19 | .407 | 67.9% | 180 | 140 | 6.61 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 6.15 | 6.15 | 1.00 | 0.40 | 13.7% | 13.7% | 0.0% | .299 | 1.96 | .348 | 66.9% | 130 | 109 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 5.73 | 0.82 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 15.9% | 2.3% | 13.6% | .262 | 1.09 | .314 | 69.2% | 66 | 59 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 7.36 | 0.82 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 23.7% | 2.6% | 21.1% | .162 | 0.64 | .214 | 100.0% | 0 | 49 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.26 | 3.63 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 18.6% | 9.3% | 9.3% | .260 | 1.41 | .261 | 77.5% | 124 | 144 | 6.57 | ||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 7.15 | 3.97 | 1.80 | 2.65 | 17.9% | 9.9% | 7.9% | .269 | 1.50 | .268 | 76.9% | 132 | 151 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 1.59 | 23.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | .200 | 0.88 | .214 | 83.3% | 75 | 101 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 16.50 | 6.00 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 47.8% | 17.4% | 30.4% | .105 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 42 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 8.23 | 3.62 | 2.27 | 0.99 | 21.9% | 9.6% | 12.3% | .218 | 1.21 | .260 | 71.4% | 75 | 99 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 8.3% | 33.3% | .091 | 0.60 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.42 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 12.91 | 3.52 | 3.67 | 2.35 | 28.9% | 7.9% | 21.1% | .314 | 1.83 | .409 | 44.6% | 148 | 115 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.59 | 3.71 | 2.05 | 1.06 | 19.6% | 9.6% | 10.0% | .249 | 1.37 | .291 | 75.1% | 80 | 100 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 8.64 | 3.24 | 2.67 | 1.08 | 21.6% | 8.1% | 13.5% | .324 | 1.68 | .400 | 71.4% | 134 | 96 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 7.38 | 3.80 | 1.94 | 1.05 | 19.2% | 9.9% | 9.3% | .233 | 1.31 | .268 | 76.0% | 70 | 101 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 14.29 | 3.18 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 34.6% | 7.7% | 26.9% | .333 | 1.76 | .533 | 90.0% | 32 | 31 | 1.54 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 7.51 | 2.72 | 2.76 | 0.32 | 21.1% | 7.6% | 13.5% | .205 | 1.05 | .256 | 71.7% | 70 | 70 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 8.31 | 1.04 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 2.9% | 20.6% | .273 | 1.15 | .360 | 70.0% | 80 | 39 | 1.61 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 2.70 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 25.0% | .367 | 1.95 | .500 | 68.6% | 168 | 120 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 8.50 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 1.17 | 22.5% | 13.2% | 9.3% | .188 | 1.22 | .218 | 85.2% | 67 | 116 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .000 | 0.43 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.41 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .000 | 0.30 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | .211 | 1.20 | .286 | 83.3% | 38 | 65 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 5.17 | 3.05 | 1.69 | 1.41 | 13.6% | 8.0% | 5.6% | .229 | 1.20 | .233 | 75.1% | 101 | 134 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 20.25 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 6.75 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 171 | 206 | 8.42 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 9.39 | 3.52 | 2.67 | 1.17 | 22.9% | 8.6% | 14.3% | .313 | 1.70 | .391 | 69.0% | 116 | 94 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 7.91 | 3.77 | 2.10 | 0.63 | 20.1% | 9.6% | 10.5% | .235 | 1.34 | .286 | 75.8% | 78 | 88 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 1.64 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 9.00 | 5.40 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | .063 | 0.80 | .091 | 100.0% | 0 | 84 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.89 | 3.89 | 2.03 | 0.83 | 20.5% | 10.1% | 10.4% | .241 | 1.35 | .291 | 73.0% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.17 | 3.75 | 2.18 | 0.88 | 21.1% | 9.7% | 11.4% | .247 | 1.37 | .300 | 74.6% | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.60 | 4.03 | 1.88 | 0.78 | 19.8% | 10.5% | 9.3% | .235 | 1.33 | .282 | 71.4% | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.60 | 4.03 | 1.88 | 0.78 | 19.8% | 10.5% | 9.3% | .235 | 1.33 | .282 | 71.4% | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.70 | 3.69 | 2.09 | 0.90 | 20.0% | 9.6% | 10.4% | .239 | 1.32 | .284 | 72.8% | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.75 | 3.63 | 1.86 | 0.90 | 17.5% | 9.4% | 8.1% | .241 | 1.33 | .276 | 72.4% | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.84 | 3.44 | 1.99 | 0.87 | 17.7% | 8.9% | 8.8% | .244 | 1.32 | .281 | 71.6% | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.24 | 3.88 | 2.12 | 0.81 | 21.4% | 10.1% | 11.3% | .231 | 1.31 | .282 | 73.4% | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 5.82 | 2.68 | 2.17 | 0.81 | 15.6% | 7.2% | 8.4% | .268 | 1.32 | .303 | 77.7% | 90 | 95 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.03 | 3.45 | 2.04 | 0.87 | 18.1% | 8.9% | 9.2% | .249 | 1.35 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.10 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.19 | 3.77 | 1.91 | 0.98 | 18.7% | 9.8% | 8.9% | .241 | 1.34 | .279 | 74.9% | 90 | 103 | 4.38 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.53 | 0.79 | 12.00 | 0.79 | 26.7% | 2.2% | 24.4% | .295 | 1.24 | .387 | 79.4% | 81 | 59 | 2.42 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 83.9 | 102.6 | 9.8 | 1 | 3.8% | 7 | 26.9% | 8.59 | 6.73 | |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 181 | 86.0 | 108.7 | 7.5 | 4 | 2.2% | 57 | 31.5% | 3.76 | 3.00 | |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 163 | 87.0 | 109.8 | 7.4 | 5 | 3.1% | 48 | 29.4% | 5.36 | 5.39 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 122 | 87.2 | 111.6 | 6.9 | 11 | 9.0% | 42 | 34.4% | 5.67 | 5.68 | |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 107 | 87.8 | 111.3 | 8.6 | 10 | 9.3% | 40 | 37.4% | 6.09 | 6.65 | |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 15 | 83.2 | 111.6 | -5.1 | 1 | 6.7% | 2 | 13.3% | 3.18 | 1.54 | |
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 76 | 85.6 | 112.1 | 6.4 | 3 | 3.9% | 23 | 30.3% | 3.29 | 4.40 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 154 | 85.7 | 113.3 | 4.7 | 12 | 7.8% | 45 | 29.2% | 3.35 | 4.11 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 84.5 | 107.6 | 4.2 | 1 | 3.8% | 7 | 26.9% | 5.40 | 3.29 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 128 | 85.9 | 113.3 | 4.8 | 11 | 8.6% | 38 | 29.7% | 2.95 | 4.30 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 158 | 85.5 | 111.6 | 7.6 | 7 | 4.4% | 50 | 31.6% | 2.72 | 2.67 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 140 | 86.8 | 110.6 | 3.7 | 10 | 7.1% | 48 | 34.3% | 2.83 | 4.59 | |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 122 | 89.1 | 112.3 | 7.0 | 10 | 8.2% | 53 | 43.4% | 3.99 | 5.25 | |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 218 | 87.6 | 116.2 | 3.7 | 15 | 6.9% | 79 | 36.2% | 3.14 | 4.01 | |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 11 | 85.4 | 105.1 | -0.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 18.2% | 0.00 | ||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 245 | 88.0 | 111.0 | 9.2 | 11 | 4.5% | 88 | 35.9% | 3.61 | 4.32 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1605 | 86.9 | 116.2 | 6.5 | 89 | 5.5% | 540 | 33.6% | 3.75 | 4.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 83.9 | 102.6 | 9.8 | 1 | 3.8% | 7 | 26.9% | 8.59 | 6.73 | |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 181 | 86.0 | 108.7 | 7.5 | 4 | 2.2% | 57 | 31.5% | 3.76 | 3.00 | |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 163 | 87.0 | 109.8 | 7.4 | 5 | 3.1% | 48 | 29.4% | 5.36 | 5.39 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 122 | 87.2 | 111.6 | 6.9 | 11 | 9.0% | 42 | 34.4% | 5.67 | 5.68 | |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 107 | 87.8 | 111.3 | 8.6 | 10 | 9.3% | 40 | 37.4% | 6.09 | 6.65 | |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 15 | 83.2 | 111.6 | -5.1 | 1 | 6.7% | 2 | 13.3% | 3.18 | 1.54 | |
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 76 | 85.6 | 112.1 | 6.4 | 3 | 3.9% | 23 | 30.3% | 3.29 | 4.40 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 154 | 85.7 | 113.3 | 4.7 | 12 | 7.8% | 45 | 29.2% | 3.35 | 4.11 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 84.5 | 107.6 | 4.2 | 1 | 3.8% | 7 | 26.9% | 5.40 | 3.29 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 128 | 85.9 | 113.3 | 4.8 | 11 | 8.6% | 38 | 29.7% | 2.95 | 4.30 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 158 | 85.5 | 111.6 | 7.6 | 7 | 4.4% | 50 | 31.6% | 2.72 | 2.67 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 140 | 86.8 | 110.6 | 3.7 | 10 | 7.1% | 48 | 34.3% | 2.83 | 4.59 | |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 122 | 89.1 | 112.3 | 7.0 | 10 | 8.2% | 53 | 43.4% | 3.99 | 5.25 | |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 218 | 87.6 | 116.2 | 3.7 | 15 | 6.9% | 79 | 36.2% | 3.14 | 4.01 | |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 11 | 85.4 | 105.1 | -0.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 18.2% | 0.00 | ||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 245 | 88.0 | 111.0 | 9.2 | 11 | 4.5% | 88 | 35.9% | 3.61 | 4.32 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1605 | 86.9 | 116.2 | 6.5 | 89 | 5.5% | 540 | 33.6% | 3.75 | 4.21 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 238 | 72.4 | 29.4% | 7.6 | 32.3% | 26.5% | 16.4% | 13.4% | 34 | 12 | -4 | 54.2% | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 483 | 72.6 | 28.2% | 7.6 | 33.0% | 23.8% | 14.9% | 10.8% | 34 | 12 | 0 | 54.9% | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 555 | 72.4 | 27.6% | 7.5 | 31.7% | 24.5% | 11.0% | 8.5% | 33 | 11 | 0 | 52.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1424 | 72.4 | 28.1% | 7.5 | 31.4% | 23.7% | 13.4% | 10.1% | 34 | 12 | -1 | 54.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 238 | 72.4 | 29.4% | 7.6 | 32.3% | 26.5% | 16.4% | 13.4% | 34 | 12 | -4 | 54.2% | ||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 483 | 72.6 | 28.2% | 7.6 | 33.0% | 23.8% | 14.9% | 10.8% | 34 | 12 | 0 | 54.9% | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 555 | 72.4 | 27.6% | 7.5 | 31.7% | 24.5% | 11.0% | 8.5% | 33 | 11 | 0 | 52.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1424 | 72.4 | 28.1% | 7.5 | 31.4% | 23.7% | 13.4% | 10.1% | 34 | 12 | -1 | 54.2% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 3 | 3 | 59 | 1 | 58.0 | 51 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 26 | 49 | 7.60 | 4.03 | 1.88 | 0.78 | .235 | 1.33 | .282 | 71.4% | 3.88 | 4.12 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 3 | 2 | 54 | 1 | 52.0 | 47 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 25 | 42 | 7.27 | 4.33 | 1.68 | 0.87 | .240 | 1.38 | .282 | 70.8% | 4.15 | 4.44 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 2 | 3 | 50 | 1 | 47.7 | 45 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 25 | 38 | 7.17 | 4.72 | 1.52 | 0.94 | .242 | 1.47 | .280 | 69.8% | 4.53 | 4.67 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 3 | 3 | 59 | 1 | 58.0 | 51 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 26 | 49 | 7.60 | 4.03 | 1.88 | 0.78 | .235 | 1.33 | .282 | 71.4% | 3.88 | 4.12 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 3 | 2 | 54 | 1 | 52.0 | 47 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 25 | 42 | 7.27 | 4.33 | 1.68 | 0.87 | .240 | 1.38 | .282 | 70.8% | 4.15 | 4.44 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 2 | 3 | 50 | 1 | 47.7 | 45 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 25 | 38 | 7.17 | 4.72 | 1.52 | 0.94 | .242 | 1.47 | .280 | 69.8% | 4.53 | 4.67 | -0.2 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 0.97 | 12.6% | 43.0% | 44.4% | 23.3% | 1.7% | 52.8% | 27.8% | 19.4% | 87 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 0.92 | 7.2% | 44.4% | 48.4% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 26.6% | 28.4% | 94 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 2.09 | 12.3% | 59.4% | 28.4% | 25.0% | 6.8% | 43.3% | 22.0% | 34.8% | 103 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | 1.35 | 20.3% | 45.8% | 33.9% | 18.8% | 10.6% | 46.5% | 25.4% | 28.1% | 99 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 1.45 | 11.7% | 52.2% | 36.0% | 19.5% | 11.2% | 49.4% | 19.3% | 31.3% | 110 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 1.64 | 23.7% | 47.4% | 28.9% | 22.9% | 6.7% | 46.0% | 25.4% | 28.6% | 115 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 1.60 | 20.4% | 49.0% | 30.6% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 54.0% | 12.0% | 34.0% | 62 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 2.61 | 17.0% | 60.0% | 23.0% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 55.9% | 22.9% | 21.2% | 106 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 2.32 | 17.8% | 57.5% | 24.8% | 24.5% | 5.7% | 55.5% | 20.5% | 24.1% | 95 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 26.9% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 6.33 | 166 | 6.87 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 1.27 | 30.6% | 38.9% | 30.6% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 36.1% | 27.8% | 36.1% | 85 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 1.83 | 16.2% | 54.2% | 29.6% | 13.2% | 15.1% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 35.4% | 23.8% | 21.5% | 50.3% | 28.2% | 3.92 | 93 | 4.01 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 2.30 | 19.5% | 56.1% | 24.4% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 51.2% | 17.1% | 31.7% | 109 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 2.50 | 25.0% | 53.6% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 51.7% | 10.3% | 37.9% | 102 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1.77 | 24.7% | 48.1% | 27.2% | 6.8% | 4.5% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 33.7% | 39.3% | 27.0% | 20.9% | 44.8% | 34.4% | 5.43 | 138 | 5.58 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 93 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 1.33 | 25.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 39.3% | 17.9% | 78 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.71 | 19.5% | 50.8% | 29.7% | 0.0% | 31.4% | 1.7% | 25.0% | 48.4% | 28.7% | 23.0% | 14.8% | 50.8% | 34.4% | 4.63 | 106 | 4.72 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 1.53 | 21.4% | 47.6% | 31.1% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 2.0% | 25.0% | 46.7% | 29.9% | 23.4% | 14.0% | 49.5% | 36.4% | 4.87 | 113 | 5.00 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 3.67 | 6.7% | 73.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 2.69 | 68 | 3.03 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 55 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 1.62 | 25.7% | 45.9% | 28.4% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 43.4% | 28.9% | 27.6% | 22.4% | 44.7% | 32.9% | 4.27 | 96 | 4.27 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 43 | 1.89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 2.17 | 13.6% | 59.1% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 12.5% | 29.2% | 73 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.51 | 19.1% | 57.9% | 23.0% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 33.1% | 24.0% | 20.1% | 50.6% | 29.2% | 4.06 | 93 | 3.99 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 26.9% | 57.7% | 15.4% | 3.86 | 95 | 4.02 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 2.74 | 19.8% | 58.7% | 21.4% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 5.4% | 50.0% | 43.0% | 34.4% | 22.7% | 18.8% | 49.2% | 32.0% | 4.09 | 93 | 3.98 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 46 | 2.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1.80 | 16.2% | 53.9% | 29.9% | 8.7% | 4.3% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 36.1% | 25.3% | 24.7% | 57.0% | 18.4% | 3.51 | 91 | 3.61 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1.86 | 20.0% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 32.0% | 48.0% | 20.0% | 2.70 | 71 | 2.81 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 2.75 | 21.1% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | 58 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 2.11 | 15.4% | 57.4% | 27.2% | 5.4% | 18.9% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 32.9% | 17.1% | 21.4% | 49.3% | 29.3% | 4.44 | 105 | 4.50 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 85 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 65 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 79 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 93 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 1.75 | 16.8% | 52.9% | 30.3% | 13.9% | 16.7% | 3.2% | 66.7% | 46.7% | 32.0% | 21.3% | 13.9% | 50.8% | 35.2% | 4.57 | 119 | 4.85 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.47 | -3 | -0.20 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 95 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 2.43 | 15.7% | 59.7% | 24.5% | 3.8% | 9.4% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 41.7% | 15.1% | 14.7% | 55.5% | 29.8% | 3.78 | 93 | 3.86 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 2.84 | 68 | 2.79 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 4.50 | 0.0% | 81.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 97 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 50.7% | 29.0% | 4.03 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 1.47 | 23.4% | 45.6% | 31.0% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 2.8% | 50.0% | 43.3% | 34.7% | 22.0% | 14.8% | 55.1% | 30.0% | 4.32 | 101 | 4.26 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.88 | 19.2% | 52.8% | 28.1% | 8.4% | 13.1% | 7.1% | 26.7% | 42.6% | 35.3% | 22.2% | 18.7% | 51.6% | 29.7% | 4.27 | 103 | 4.33 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.89 | 18.8% | 53.1% | 28.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 34.4% | 25.0% | 28.1% | 43.8% | 28.1% | 2.34 | 62 | 2.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 0.97 | 12.6% | 43.0% | 44.4% | 23.3% | 1.7% | 52.8% | 27.8% | 19.4% | 87 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 0.92 | 7.2% | 44.4% | 48.4% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 26.6% | 28.4% | 94 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 2.09 | 12.3% | 59.4% | 28.4% | 25.0% | 6.8% | 43.3% | 22.0% | 34.8% | 103 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | 1.35 | 20.3% | 45.8% | 33.9% | 18.8% | 10.6% | 46.5% | 25.4% | 28.1% | 99 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 1.45 | 11.7% | 52.2% | 36.0% | 19.5% | 11.2% | 49.4% | 19.3% | 31.3% | 110 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 1.64 | 23.7% | 47.4% | 28.9% | 22.9% | 6.7% | 46.0% | 25.4% | 28.6% | 115 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 1.60 | 20.4% | 49.0% | 30.6% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 54.0% | 12.0% | 34.0% | 62 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 2.61 | 17.0% | 60.0% | 23.0% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 55.9% | 22.9% | 21.2% | 106 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 2.32 | 17.8% | 57.5% | 24.8% | 24.5% | 5.7% | 55.5% | 20.5% | 24.1% | 95 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 26.9% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 6.33 | 166 | 6.87 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 1.27 | 30.6% | 38.9% | 30.6% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 36.1% | 27.8% | 36.1% | 85 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 1.83 | 16.2% | 54.2% | 29.6% | 13.2% | 15.1% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 35.4% | 23.8% | 21.5% | 50.3% | 28.2% | 3.92 | 93 | 4.01 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 2.30 | 19.5% | 56.1% | 24.4% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 51.2% | 17.1% | 31.7% | 109 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 2.50 | 25.0% | 53.6% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 51.7% | 10.3% | 37.9% | 102 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1.77 | 24.7% | 48.1% | 27.2% | 6.8% | 4.5% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 33.7% | 39.3% | 27.0% | 20.9% | 44.8% | 34.4% | 5.43 | 138 | 5.58 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 93 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 1.33 | 25.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 39.3% | 17.9% | 78 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.71 | 19.5% | 50.8% | 29.7% | 0.0% | 31.4% | 1.7% | 25.0% | 48.4% | 28.7% | 23.0% | 14.8% | 50.8% | 34.4% | 4.63 | 106 | 4.72 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 1.53 | 21.4% | 47.6% | 31.1% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 2.0% | 25.0% | 46.7% | 29.9% | 23.4% | 14.0% | 49.5% | 36.4% | 4.87 | 113 | 5.00 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 3.67 | 6.7% | 73.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 2.69 | 68 | 3.03 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 55 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 1.62 | 25.7% | 45.9% | 28.4% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 43.4% | 28.9% | 27.6% | 22.4% | 44.7% | 32.9% | 4.27 | 96 | 4.27 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 43 | 1.89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 2.17 | 13.6% | 59.1% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 12.5% | 29.2% | 73 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.51 | 19.1% | 57.9% | 23.0% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 33.1% | 24.0% | 20.1% | 50.6% | 29.2% | 4.06 | 93 | 3.99 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 26.9% | 57.7% | 15.4% | 3.86 | 95 | 4.02 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 2.74 | 19.8% | 58.7% | 21.4% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 5.4% | 50.0% | 43.0% | 34.4% | 22.7% | 18.8% | 49.2% | 32.0% | 4.09 | 93 | 3.98 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 46 | 2.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1.80 | 16.2% | 53.9% | 29.9% | 8.7% | 4.3% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 36.1% | 25.3% | 24.7% | 57.0% | 18.4% | 3.51 | 91 | 3.61 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1.86 | 20.0% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 32.0% | 48.0% | 20.0% | 2.70 | 71 | 2.81 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 2.75 | 21.1% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | 58 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 2.11 | 15.4% | 57.4% | 27.2% | 5.4% | 18.9% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 32.9% | 17.1% | 21.4% | 49.3% | 29.3% | 4.44 | 105 | 4.50 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 85 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 65 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 79 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 93 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 1.75 | 16.8% | 52.9% | 30.3% | 13.9% | 16.7% | 3.2% | 66.7% | 46.7% | 32.0% | 21.3% | 13.9% | 50.8% | 35.2% | 4.57 | 119 | 4.85 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.47 | -3 | -0.20 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 95 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 2.43 | 15.7% | 59.7% | 24.5% | 3.8% | 9.4% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 41.7% | 15.1% | 14.7% | 55.5% | 29.8% | 3.78 | 93 | 3.86 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 2.84 | 68 | 2.79 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 4.50 | 0.0% | 81.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 97 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 50.7% | 29.0% | 4.03 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 1.47 | 23.4% | 45.6% | 31.0% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 2.8% | 50.0% | 43.3% | 34.7% | 22.0% | 14.8% | 55.1% | 30.0% | 4.32 | 101 | 4.26 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.88 | 19.2% | 52.8% | 28.1% | 8.4% | 13.1% | 7.1% | 26.7% | 42.6% | 35.3% | 22.2% | 18.7% | 51.6% | 29.7% | 4.27 | 103 | 4.33 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.89 | 18.8% | 53.1% | 28.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 34.4% | 25.0% | 28.1% | 43.8% | 28.1% | 2.34 | 62 | 2.45 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 58 | 60 | 17 | 14 | 91 | 262 | 353 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 68 | 74 | 11 | 12 | 137 | 332 | 469 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 92 | 44 | 19 | 11 | 100 | 289 | 389 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | 115 | 85 | 51 | 16 | 198 | 513 | 711 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 245 | 169 | 55 | 33 | 323 | 839 | 1162 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 172 | 105 | 86 | 24 | 755 | 1174 | 1929 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 24 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 85 | 175 | 260 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 99 | 38 | 28 | 10 | 325 | 550 | 875 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 123 | 53 | 38 | 13 | 410 | 725 | 1135 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 12 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 58 | 75 | 133 | 83.9 | 9.8 | 1 | 3.8% | |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 14 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 37 | 94 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 97 | 53 | 29 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 376 | 641 | 1017 | 86.0 | 7.5 | 4 | 2.2% | |
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 23 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 84 | 145 | 229 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 15 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 62 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 78 | 44 | 40 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 331 | 536 | 867 | 87.0 | 7.4 | 5 | 3.1% | |
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 16 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 48 | 108 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 12 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 60 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 60 | 35 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 253 | 404 | 657 | 87.2 | 6.9 | 11 | 9.0% | |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 49 | 32 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 223 | 350 | 573 | 87.8 | 8.6 | 10 | 9.3% | |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 54 | 84 | 83.2 | -5.1 | 1 | 6.7% | |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 44 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 34 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 194 | 294 | 488 | 85.6 | 6.4 | 3 | 3.9% | |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 30 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 59 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 88 | 35 | 29 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 291 | 517 | 808 | 85.7 | 4.7 | 12 | 7.8% | |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 45 | 94 | 139 | 84.5 | 4.2 | 1 | 3.8% | |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 74 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 246 | 423 | 669 | 85.9 | 4.8 | 11 | 8.6% | |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 74 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 83 | 46 | 25 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 303 | 513 | 816 | 85.5 | 7.6 | 7 | 4.4% | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 87 | 127 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 84 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 78 | 37 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 359 | 523 | 882 | 86.8 | 3.7 | 10 | 7.1% | |
| 2024 | SDP | A | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 29 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 63 | 36 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 240 | 376 | 616 | 89.1 | 7.0 | 10 | 8.2% | |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 12 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 84 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 129 | 53 | 34 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 422 | 719 | 1141 | 87.6 | 3.7 | 15 | 6.9% | |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 22 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 45 | 76 | 85.4 | -0.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 85 | 49 | 34 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 91 | 43 | 37 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 94 | 40 | 36 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 109 | 74 | 56 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 33 | 445 | 781 | 1226 | 88.0 | 9.2 | 11 | 4.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 831 | 442 | 302 | 37 | 59 | 30 | 8 | 258 | 3272 | 5379 | 8651 | 86.9 | 6.5 | 89 | 5.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 59 | 113 | 172 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 58 | 60 | 17 | 14 | 91 | 262 | 353 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 68 | 74 | 11 | 12 | 137 | 332 | 469 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 92 | 44 | 19 | 11 | 100 | 289 | 389 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | 115 | 85 | 51 | 16 | 198 | 513 | 711 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 245 | 169 | 55 | 33 | 323 | 839 | 1162 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 172 | 105 | 86 | 24 | 755 | 1174 | 1929 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 24 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 85 | 175 | 260 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 99 | 38 | 28 | 10 | 325 | 550 | 875 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 123 | 53 | 38 | 13 | 410 | 725 | 1135 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 12 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 58 | 75 | 133 | 83.9 | 9.8 | 1 | 3.8% | |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 14 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 37 | 94 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 97 | 53 | 29 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 376 | 641 | 1017 | 86.0 | 7.5 | 4 | 2.2% | |
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 23 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 84 | 145 | 229 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 15 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 62 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 78 | 44 | 40 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 331 | 536 | 867 | 87.0 | 7.4 | 5 | 3.1% | |
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 16 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 48 | 108 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 12 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 60 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 60 | 35 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 253 | 404 | 657 | 87.2 | 6.9 | 11 | 9.0% | |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 49 | 32 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 223 | 350 | 573 | 87.8 | 8.6 | 10 | 9.3% | |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 54 | 84 | 83.2 | -5.1 | 1 | 6.7% | |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 44 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 34 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 194 | 294 | 488 | 85.6 | 6.4 | 3 | 3.9% | |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 30 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 59 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 88 | 35 | 29 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 291 | 517 | 808 | 85.7 | 4.7 | 12 | 7.8% | |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 45 | 94 | 139 | 84.5 | 4.2 | 1 | 3.8% | |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 74 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 246 | 423 | 669 | 85.9 | 4.8 | 11 | 8.6% | |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 74 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 83 | 46 | 25 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 303 | 513 | 816 | 85.5 | 7.6 | 7 | 4.4% | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 87 | 127 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 84 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 78 | 37 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 359 | 523 | 882 | 86.8 | 3.7 | 10 | 7.1% | |
| 2024 | SDP | A | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 29 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 63 | 36 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 240 | 376 | 616 | 89.1 | 7.0 | 10 | 8.2% | |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |||||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 12 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 84 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 129 | 53 | 34 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 422 | 719 | 1141 | 87.6 | 3.7 | 15 | 6.9% | |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 22 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 45 | 76 | 85.4 | -0.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 85 | 49 | 34 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 91 | 43 | 37 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 94 | 40 | 36 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 109 | 74 | 56 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 33 | 445 | 781 | 1226 | 88.0 | 9.2 | 11 | 4.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 831 | 442 | 302 | 37 | 59 | 30 | 8 | 258 | 3272 | 5379 | 8651 | 86.9 | 6.5 | 89 | 5.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 59 | 113 | 172 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | -0.25 | -0.49 | 0.24 | -3.90 | -0.39 | 0.44 | 0.41 | 0.55 | 0.82 | 7 | -0.36 | -0.22 | 1 | 2 |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 0.22 | -3.94 | 4.16 | 3.55 | 0.33 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 0.99 | 1.02 | 59 | 0.76 | -0.51 | 15 | 13 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | -0.19 | -2.95 | 2.76 | -13.45 | -1.36 | 0.75 | 0.66 | 0.85 | 0.99 | 53 | -0.87 | 0.62 | 9 | 9 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.22 | -2.23 | 2.45 | -7.03 | -0.69 | 0.75 | 0.78 | 0.94 | 1.18 | 36 | -0.73 | 1.03 | 6 | 8 |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | -0.14 | -1.99 | 1.86 | -7.03 | -0.67 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.80 | 0.90 | 28 | -0.82 | 0.63 | 4 | 7 |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 0.36 | -0.24 | 0.60 | 0.00 | -0.02 | 1.20 | 1.08 | 1.64 | 2.18 | 8 | 0.09 | 0.21 | 2 | 1 |
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | -0.38 | -1.34 | 0.95 | 1.33 | 0.21 | 0.50 | 0.46 | 0.59 | 0.79 | 16 | 0.24 | -1.00 | 2 | 3 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.29 | -4.70 | 4.99 | 0.08 | -0.01 | 1.24 | 1.22 | 1.49 | 1.24 | 42 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 16 | 10 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.24 | -1.15 | 0.91 | -3.11 | -0.33 | 1.47 | 1.30 | 1.51 | 1.04 | 4 | -0.11 | -0.05 | 3 | 3 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.53 | -3.55 | 4.08 | 3.19 | 0.32 | 1.20 | 1.21 | 1.48 | 1.27 | 38 | 0.16 | 0.29 | 13 | 7 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1.16 | -4.55 | 5.72 | 11.72 | 1.28 | 1.38 | 1.08 | 1.41 | 1.32 | 38 | 1.00 | -0.15 | 20 | 7 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.25 | -0.45 | 0.70 | 2.30 | 0.25 | 1.04 | 1.32 | 1.11 | 2.20 | 4 | 0.21 | 0.04 | 3 | 1 |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 1.13 | -4.82 | 5.96 | 8.57 | 0.82 | 1.47 | 1.28 | 1.47 | 1.65 | 52 | 0.85 | -0.07 | 20 | 10 |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | -0.87 | -3.14 | 2.27 | -2.80 | -0.25 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 1.00 | 0.98 | 36 | -0.34 | -0.60 | 6 | 7 |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -1.24 | -0.14 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.16 | -0.39 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | -0.22 | -3.84 | 3.63 | 0.91 | 0.15 | 0.72 | 0.67 | 0.99 | 0.76 | 54 | 0.51 | -0.81 | 8 | 10 |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0.04 | -0.04 | 0.08 | 0.81 | 0.08 | 0.57 | 0.56 | 0.46 | 0.49 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -1.06 | -4.22 | 3.16 | 10.01 | 1.12 | 0.58 | 0.57 | 0.72 | 0.64 | 47 | 0.17 | -2.00 | 4 | 8 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.07 | -36.22 | 36.29 | 8.99 | 1.20 | 0.91 | 0.85 | 1.06 | 1.06 | 440 | 1.26 | -1.19 | 107 | 87 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.28 | -0.50 | 0.78 | 1.86 | 0.20 | 0.84 | 1.11 | 0.87 | 1.55 | 6 | 0.06 | 0.28 | 3 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | -0.25 | -0.49 | 0.24 | -3.90 | -0.39 | 0.44 | 0.41 | 0.55 | 0.82 | 7 | -0.36 | -0.22 | 1 | 2 |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 0.22 | -3.94 | 4.16 | 3.55 | 0.33 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 0.99 | 1.02 | 59 | 0.76 | -0.51 | 15 | 13 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | -0.19 | -2.95 | 2.76 | -13.45 | -1.36 | 0.75 | 0.66 | 0.85 | 0.99 | 53 | -0.87 | 0.62 | 9 | 9 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.22 | -2.23 | 2.45 | -7.03 | -0.69 | 0.75 | 0.78 | 0.94 | 1.18 | 36 | -0.73 | 1.03 | 6 | 8 |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | -0.14 | -1.99 | 1.86 | -7.03 | -0.67 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.80 | 0.90 | 28 | -0.82 | 0.63 | 4 | 7 |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 0.36 | -0.24 | 0.60 | 0.00 | -0.02 | 1.20 | 1.08 | 1.64 | 2.18 | 8 | 0.09 | 0.21 | 2 | 1 |
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | -0.38 | -1.34 | 0.95 | 1.33 | 0.21 | 0.50 | 0.46 | 0.59 | 0.79 | 16 | 0.24 | -1.00 | 2 | 3 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.29 | -4.70 | 4.99 | 0.08 | -0.01 | 1.24 | 1.22 | 1.49 | 1.24 | 42 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 16 | 10 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.24 | -1.15 | 0.91 | -3.11 | -0.33 | 1.47 | 1.30 | 1.51 | 1.04 | 4 | -0.11 | -0.05 | 3 | 3 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.53 | -3.55 | 4.08 | 3.19 | 0.32 | 1.20 | 1.21 | 1.48 | 1.27 | 38 | 0.16 | 0.29 | 13 | 7 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1.16 | -4.55 | 5.72 | 11.72 | 1.28 | 1.38 | 1.08 | 1.41 | 1.32 | 38 | 1.00 | -0.15 | 20 | 7 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.25 | -0.45 | 0.70 | 2.30 | 0.25 | 1.04 | 1.32 | 1.11 | 2.20 | 4 | 0.21 | 0.04 | 3 | 1 |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 1.13 | -4.82 | 5.96 | 8.57 | 0.82 | 1.47 | 1.28 | 1.47 | 1.65 | 52 | 0.85 | -0.07 | 20 | 10 |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | -0.87 | -3.14 | 2.27 | -2.80 | -0.25 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 1.00 | 0.98 | 36 | -0.34 | -0.60 | 6 | 7 |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -1.24 | -0.14 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.16 | -0.39 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | -0.22 | -3.84 | 3.63 | 0.91 | 0.15 | 0.72 | 0.67 | 0.99 | 0.76 | 54 | 0.51 | -0.81 | 8 | 10 |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0.04 | -0.04 | 0.08 | 0.81 | 0.08 | 0.57 | 0.56 | 0.46 | 0.49 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -1.06 | -4.22 | 3.16 | 10.01 | 1.12 | 0.58 | 0.57 | 0.72 | 0.64 | 47 | 0.17 | -2.00 | 4 | 8 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.07 | -36.22 | 36.29 | 8.99 | 1.20 | 0.91 | 0.85 | 1.06 | 1.06 | 440 | 1.26 | -1.19 | 107 | 87 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.28 | -0.50 | 0.78 | 1.86 | 0.20 | 0.84 | 1.11 | 0.87 | 1.55 | 6 | 0.06 | 0.28 | 3 | 1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 23.3% | 95.2 | 39.1% | 95.2 | 2.3% | 86.5 | 35.3% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 48.8% | 96.5 | 4.5% | 96.7 | 26.9% | 86.3 | 19.7% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 21.6% | 95.7 | 27.3% | 95.3 | 20.7% | 86.6 | 30.5% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 11.5% | 95.8 | 25.6% | 95.0 | 38.1% | 87.5 | 24.8% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 12.7% | 95.7 | 22.6% | 94.9 | 40.1% | 87.5 | 24.6% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 3.6% | 97.1 | 45.2% | 95.3 | 25.0% | 87.5 | 26.2% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 22.5% | 94.8 | 12.9% | 94.6 | 33.2% | 87.5 | 31.4% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 15.0% | 95.6 | 22.5% | 94.9 | 14.3% | 88.1 | 48.1% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 36.7% | 95.9 | 1.4% | 95.9 | 38.8% | 88.8 | 23.0% | 88.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 10.3% | 95.3 | 27.1% | 94.9 | 9.0% | 87.5 | 53.6% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 4.5% | 95.4 | 37.1% | 95.4 | 15.7% | 87.6 | 42.6% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 5.5% | 95.6 | 37.2% | 95.9 | 13.1% | 88.7 | 44.2% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 8.7% | 95.4 | 39.5% | 95.1 | 10.1% | 88.6 | 41.7% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 5.4% | 95.4 | 43.5% | 95.4 | 16.6% | 87.9 | 34.5% | 88.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 3.9% | 96.4 | 42.1% | 95.7 | 7.9% | 88.9 | 46.1% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 9.3% | 96.4 | 41.7% | 96.0 | 14.8% | 89.3 | 34.2% | 89.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15.4% | 95.9 | 30.4% | 95.5 | 19.2% | 87.6 | 34.9% | 88.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 23.3% | 95.2 | 39.1% | 95.2 | 2.3% | 86.5 | 35.3% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 48.8% | 96.5 | 4.5% | 96.7 | 26.9% | 86.3 | 19.7% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 21.6% | 95.7 | 27.3% | 95.3 | 20.7% | 86.6 | 30.5% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 11.5% | 95.8 | 25.6% | 95.0 | 38.1% | 87.5 | 24.8% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 12.7% | 95.7 | 22.6% | 94.9 | 40.1% | 87.5 | 24.6% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 3.6% | 97.1 | 45.2% | 95.3 | 25.0% | 87.5 | 26.2% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 22.5% | 94.8 | 12.9% | 94.6 | 33.2% | 87.5 | 31.4% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 15.0% | 95.6 | 22.5% | 94.9 | 14.3% | 88.1 | 48.1% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 36.7% | 95.9 | 1.4% | 95.9 | 38.8% | 88.8 | 23.0% | 88.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 10.3% | 95.3 | 27.1% | 94.9 | 9.0% | 87.5 | 53.6% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 4.5% | 95.4 | 37.1% | 95.4 | 15.7% | 87.6 | 42.6% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 5.5% | 95.6 | 37.2% | 95.9 | 13.1% | 88.7 | 44.2% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 8.7% | 95.4 | 39.5% | 95.1 | 10.1% | 88.6 | 41.7% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 5.4% | 95.4 | 43.5% | 95.4 | 16.6% | 87.9 | 34.5% | 88.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 3.9% | 96.4 | 42.1% | 95.7 | 7.9% | 88.9 | 46.1% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 9.3% | 96.4 | 41.7% | 96.0 | 14.8% | 89.3 | 34.2% | 89.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15.4% | 95.9 | 30.4% | 95.5 | 19.2% | 87.6 | 34.9% | 88.3 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | -2.7 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -8.76 | -1.94 | 4.11 | -1.48 | |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 1.9 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 0.38 | 2.04 | 0.81 | 0.87 | |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | -3.8 | -2.0 | -1.0 | 0.4 | -2.05 | -0.86 | -0.58 | 0.16 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.8 | -4.8 | -0.8 | 2.6 | -1.10 | -2.89 | -0.34 | 1.63 | |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | -1.0 | -4.7 | -0.4 | 0.9 | -1.43 | -3.68 | -0.18 | 0.62 | |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 1.8 | 6.86 | -0.25 | -2.10 | 7.96 | |
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | -4.1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 4.9 | -3.69 | 0.01 | 0.84 | 3.22 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.4 | -0.7 | -4.0 | 10.3 | -3.74 | -0.41 | -3.54 | 2.75 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0.3 | -0.1 | -2.3 | 1.3 | 0.53 | -3.61 | -4.26 | 4.18 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -4.6 | -0.7 | -1.7 | 9.0 | -7.03 | -0.38 | -2.88 | 2.62 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.5 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 8.5 | 1.30 | 1.65 | 0.53 | 2.43 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 2.2 | 4.0 | -4.3 | 1.7 | 4.52 | 1.22 | -3.75 | 0.45 | |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | -3.6 | 6.2 | -1.1 | 1.7 | -6.87 | 2.54 | -1.75 | 0.66 | |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 1.0 | 3.5 | -1.6 | 1.7 | 1.67 | 0.71 | -0.86 | 0.43 | |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 0.2 | 0.4 | -0.7 | 1.9 | 6.34 | 1.21 | -11.87 | 5.36 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -2.0 | 1.3 | -0.8 | 4.0 | -1.72 | 0.26 | -0.43 | 0.95 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -15.8 | 12.4 | -9.3 | 36.9 | -1.19 | 0.47 | -0.56 | 1.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | -2.7 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -8.76 | -1.94 | 4.11 | -1.48 | |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 1.9 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 0.38 | 2.04 | 0.81 | 0.87 | |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | -3.8 | -2.0 | -1.0 | 0.4 | -2.05 | -0.86 | -0.58 | 0.16 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.8 | -4.8 | -0.8 | 2.6 | -1.10 | -2.89 | -0.34 | 1.63 | |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | -1.0 | -4.7 | -0.4 | 0.9 | -1.43 | -3.68 | -0.18 | 0.62 | |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 1.8 | 6.86 | -0.25 | -2.10 | 7.96 | |
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | -4.1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 4.9 | -3.69 | 0.01 | 0.84 | 3.22 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.4 | -0.7 | -4.0 | 10.3 | -3.74 | -0.41 | -3.54 | 2.75 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0.3 | -0.1 | -2.3 | 1.3 | 0.53 | -3.61 | -4.26 | 4.18 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -4.6 | -0.7 | -1.7 | 9.0 | -7.03 | -0.38 | -2.88 | 2.62 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.5 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 8.5 | 1.30 | 1.65 | 0.53 | 2.43 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 2.2 | 4.0 | -4.3 | 1.7 | 4.52 | 1.22 | -3.75 | 0.45 | |
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | -3.6 | 6.2 | -1.1 | 1.7 | -6.87 | 2.54 | -1.75 | 0.66 | |
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 1.0 | 3.5 | -1.6 | 1.7 | 1.67 | 0.71 | -0.86 | 0.43 | |
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 0.2 | 0.4 | -0.7 | 1.9 | 6.34 | 1.21 | -11.87 | 5.36 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -2.0 | 1.3 | -0.8 | 4.0 | -1.72 | 0.26 | -0.43 | 0.95 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -15.8 | 12.4 | -9.3 | 36.9 | -1.19 | 0.47 | -0.56 | 1.23 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 68.6% | 59.5% | 19.4% | 27.8% | 5.7% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 64.6% | 54.5% | 22.0% | 29.4% | 6.2% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 66.1% | 63.4% | 17.6% | 24.2% | 8.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | 65.1% | 58.3% | 21.4% | 27.1% | 7.0% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 63.5% | 69.1% | 18.9% | 19.6% | 8.6% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 45.5% | 77.3% | 45.4% | 10.3% | 14.3% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 47.7% | 74.2% | 45.2% | 12.3% | 19.6% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 47.5% | 74.0% | 45.3% | 12.3% | 15.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 47.6% | 74.1% | 45.3% | 12.3% | 16.0% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 23.2% | 62.5% | 42.1% | 62.5% | 75.0% | 71.4% | 48.1% | 46.2% | 11.3% | 14.3% | 25.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 53.4% | 67.1% | 30.2% | 17.6% | 18.3% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 28.0% | 71.3% | 49.1% | 47.9% | 79.2% | 70.0% | 48.6% | 56.3% | 14.7% | 13.1% | 27.7% | 20.3 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 51.5% | 70.3% | 42.4% | 15.3% | 11.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 64.9% | 57.4% | 20.5% | 27.7% | 1.1% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 26.6% | 67.8% | 46.8% | 54.2% | 88.2% | 78.3% | 48.8% | 58.1% | 10.1% | 15.0% | 25.1% | 21.9 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 57.1% | 79.8% | 36.4% | 11.5% | 12.2% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 66.7% | 62.0% | 26.3% | 25.3% | 13.3% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.3% | 68.2% | 47.9% | 53.4% | 78.5% | 68.9% | 43.4% | 51.7% | 14.9% | 13.1% | 28.0% | 20.2 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 32.8% | 69.3% | 48.7% | 54.8% | 78.7% | 69.6% | 43.5% | 51.7% | 14.8% | 12.0% | 26.9% | 20.5 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 29.2% | 61.1% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 77.3% | 63.9% | 42.9% | 52.4% | 15.5% | 20.2% | 35.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 48.4% | 36.7% | 56.5% | 30.6% | 22.6% | 53.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 29.5% | 70.0% | 47.5% | 62.5% | 78.9% | 73.3% | 44.5% | 54.4% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 25.4% | 22.7 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 45.8% | 54.5% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 54.8% | 70.0% | 28.9% | 16.4% | 26.0% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.3% | 69.1% | 49.6% | 56.6% | 80.7% | 70.8% | 42.3% | 63.9% | 15.5% | 13.7% | 29.2% | 23.7 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 34.2% | 63.6% | 48.2% | 60.0% | 71.4% | 67.2% | 47.5% | 73.0% | 16.5% | 17.3% | 33.8% | 22.7 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 35.4% | 70.5% | 49.8% | 56.0% | 82.8% | 71.6% | 41.1% | 62.1% | 15.2% | 13.0% | 28.3% | 23.9 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 55.0% | 73.3% | 53.8% | 14.7% | 12.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 33.9% | 76.1% | 51.2% | 47.9% | 80.8% | 67.9% | 41.1% | 58.7% | 16.3% | 11.5% | 27.8% | 21.9 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 48.5% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 14.2% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 32.2% | 70.5% | 46.6% | 54.2% | 83.6% | 70.9% | 37.5% | 57.7% | 13.4% | 12.7% | 26.1% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 64.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 24.0% | 8.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 70.0% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 65.7% | 60.9% | 45.5% | 25.7% | 8.6% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 78.4% | 48.3% | 23.8% | 40.5% | 0.0% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 33.0% | 67.7% | 47.5% | 69.2% | 92.0% | 82.8% | 42.0% | 57.4% | 8.3% | 12.7% | 20.9% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 56.3% | 69.0% | 42.9% | 17.5% | 10.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 31.0% | 67.9% | 48.2% | 56.1% | 82.2% | 73.2% | 46.5% | 64.9% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 27.4% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 23.8% | 64.7% | 42.1% | 30.0% | 86.4% | 68.8% | 44.7% | 45.0% | 13.2% | 17.1% | 30.3% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 32.6% | 73.1% | 50.7% | 64.3% | 88.0% | 79.5% | 44.7% | 63.2% | 10.4% | 12.6% | 22.9% | 18.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.4% | 70.2% | 48.6% | 56.5% | 83.3% | 73.6% | 44.3% | 59.2% | 12.9% | 13.2% | 26.1% | 20.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 68.6% | 59.5% | 19.4% | 27.8% | 5.7% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 64.6% | 54.5% | 22.0% | 29.4% | 6.2% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | 66.1% | 63.4% | 17.6% | 24.2% | 8.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | 65.1% | 58.3% | 21.4% | 27.1% | 7.0% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | 63.5% | 69.1% | 18.9% | 19.6% | 8.6% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | 45.5% | 77.3% | 45.4% | 10.3% | 14.3% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | 47.7% | 74.2% | 45.2% | 12.3% | 19.6% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | 47.5% | 74.0% | 45.3% | 12.3% | 15.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 47.6% | 74.1% | 45.3% | 12.3% | 16.0% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 23.2% | 62.5% | 42.1% | 62.5% | 75.0% | 71.4% | 48.1% | 46.2% | 11.3% | 14.3% | 25.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 53.4% | 67.1% | 30.2% | 17.6% | 18.3% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 28.0% | 71.3% | 49.1% | 47.9% | 79.2% | 70.0% | 48.6% | 56.3% | 14.7% | 13.1% | 27.7% | 20.3 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 51.5% | 70.3% | 42.4% | 15.3% | 11.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 64.9% | 57.4% | 20.5% | 27.7% | 1.1% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 26.6% | 67.8% | 46.8% | 54.2% | 88.2% | 78.3% | 48.8% | 58.1% | 10.1% | 15.0% | 25.1% | 21.9 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 57.1% | 79.8% | 36.4% | 11.5% | 12.2% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 66.7% | 62.0% | 26.3% | 25.3% | 13.3% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.3% | 68.2% | 47.9% | 53.4% | 78.5% | 68.9% | 43.4% | 51.7% | 14.9% | 13.1% | 28.0% | 20.2 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 32.8% | 69.3% | 48.7% | 54.8% | 78.7% | 69.6% | 43.5% | 51.7% | 14.8% | 12.0% | 26.9% | 20.5 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 29.2% | 61.1% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 77.3% | 63.9% | 42.9% | 52.4% | 15.5% | 20.2% | 35.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 48.4% | 36.7% | 56.5% | 30.6% | 22.6% | 53.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 29.5% | 70.0% | 47.5% | 62.5% | 78.9% | 73.3% | 44.5% | 54.4% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 25.4% | 22.7 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 45.8% | 54.5% | 41.7% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 54.8% | 70.0% | 28.9% | 16.4% | 26.0% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.3% | 69.1% | 49.6% | 56.6% | 80.7% | 70.8% | 42.3% | 63.9% | 15.5% | 13.7% | 29.2% | 23.7 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 34.2% | 63.6% | 48.2% | 60.0% | 71.4% | 67.2% | 47.5% | 73.0% | 16.5% | 17.3% | 33.8% | 22.7 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 35.4% | 70.5% | 49.8% | 56.0% | 82.8% | 71.6% | 41.1% | 62.1% | 15.2% | 13.0% | 28.3% | 23.9 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 55.0% | 73.3% | 53.8% | 14.7% | 12.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 33.9% | 76.1% | 51.2% | 47.9% | 80.8% | 67.9% | 41.1% | 58.7% | 16.3% | 11.5% | 27.8% | 21.9 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 48.5% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 14.2% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 32.2% | 70.5% | 46.6% | 54.2% | 83.6% | 70.9% | 37.5% | 57.7% | 13.4% | 12.7% | 26.1% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | A | 64.0% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 24.0% | 8.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | 70.0% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MiLB | 65.7% | 60.9% | 45.5% | 25.7% | 8.6% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | ST | 78.4% | 48.3% | 23.8% | 40.5% | 0.0% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 33.0% | 67.7% | 47.5% | 69.2% | 92.0% | 82.8% | 42.0% | 57.4% | 8.3% | 12.7% | 20.9% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | ST | 56.3% | 69.0% | 42.9% | 17.5% | 10.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 31.0% | 67.9% | 48.2% | 56.1% | 82.2% | 73.2% | 46.5% | 64.9% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 27.4% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | ST | 23.8% | 64.7% | 42.1% | 30.0% | 86.4% | 68.8% | 44.7% | 45.0% | 13.2% | 17.1% | 30.3% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 32.6% | 73.1% | 50.7% | 64.3% | 88.0% | 79.5% | 44.7% | 63.2% | 10.4% | 12.6% | 22.9% | 18.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.4% | 70.2% | 48.6% | 56.5% | 83.3% | 73.6% | 44.3% | 59.2% | 12.9% | 13.2% | 26.1% | 20.0 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 61.8% | 81.0% | 25.6% | 50.0% | 73.1% | 39.1% | 22.0% | 44.4% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 4.5% | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 76.0% | 82.7% | 25.5% | 53.5% | 67.5% | 44.3% | 24.4% | 41.4% | 23.5% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 76.8% | 89.1% | 26.3% | 50.9% | 77.7% | 42.6% | 19.4% | 37.5% | 23.8% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.5% | 83.8% | 23.1% | 59.0% | 67.1% | 41.6% | 26.4% | 41.9% | 25.3% | 4.6% | 33.3% | 10.1% | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 73.8% | 84.4% | 23.2% | 59.2% | 68.1% | 40.6% | 26.9% | 41.0% | 25.8% | 5.2% | 33.3% | 10.3% | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 47.4% | 77.8% | 22.6% | 57.5% | 60.9% | 47.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 73.2% | 82.9% | 23.0% | 60.2% | 72.6% | 42.2% | 19.3% | 39.1% | 24.4% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.7% | 86.8% | 20.4% | 58.0% | 70.9% | 44.8% | 32.7% | 44.8% | 26.2% | 4.5% | 33.3% | 8.6% | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 67.6% | 80.0% | 26.6% | 49.2% | 61.3% | 45.3% | 35.7% | 60.0% | 20.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 73.0% | 88.8% | 19.0% | 59.9% | 72.7% | 44.7% | 32.2% | 42.1% | 27.6% | 3.6% | 50.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 76.3% | 84.5% | 20.7% | 61.6% | 71.2% | 42.2% | 31.2% | 31.5% | 28.7% | 5.9% | 25.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 75.0% | 86.5% | 16.9% | 59.6% | 72.7% | 42.0% | 26.1% | 44.4% | 31.4% | 7.1% | 33.3% | 9.7% | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 76.1% | 92.6% | 23.2% | 56.0% | 81.4% | 40.8% | 24.2% | 67.5% | 27.0% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 74.6% | 88.8% | 24.2% | 54.8% | 69.7% | 42.8% | 25.1% | 45.1% | 24.8% | 5.4% | 20.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 75.5% | 89.5% | 23.7% | 62.4% | 80.5% | 41.0% | 27.9% | 54.8% | 24.6% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.6% | 86.9% | 22.9% | 57.4% | 73.2% | 42.4% | 26.0% | 44.8% | 26.0% | 4.9% | 24.3% | 8.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 61.8% | 81.0% | 25.6% | 50.0% | 73.1% | 39.1% | 22.0% | 44.4% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 4.5% | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 76.0% | 82.7% | 25.5% | 53.5% | 67.5% | 44.3% | 24.4% | 41.4% | 23.5% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 76.8% | 89.1% | 26.3% | 50.9% | 77.7% | 42.6% | 19.4% | 37.5% | 23.8% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.5% | 83.8% | 23.1% | 59.0% | 67.1% | 41.6% | 26.4% | 41.9% | 25.3% | 4.6% | 33.3% | 10.1% | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | 73.8% | 84.4% | 23.2% | 59.2% | 68.1% | 40.6% | 26.9% | 41.0% | 25.8% | 5.2% | 33.3% | 10.3% | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 47.4% | 77.8% | 22.6% | 57.5% | 60.9% | 47.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 73.2% | 82.9% | 23.0% | 60.2% | 72.6% | 42.2% | 19.3% | 39.1% | 24.4% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.7% | 86.8% | 20.4% | 58.0% | 70.9% | 44.8% | 32.7% | 44.8% | 26.2% | 4.5% | 33.3% | 8.6% | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 67.6% | 80.0% | 26.6% | 49.2% | 61.3% | 45.3% | 35.7% | 60.0% | 20.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 73.0% | 88.8% | 19.0% | 59.9% | 72.7% | 44.7% | 32.2% | 42.1% | 27.6% | 3.6% | 50.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 76.3% | 84.5% | 20.7% | 61.6% | 71.2% | 42.2% | 31.2% | 31.5% | 28.7% | 5.9% | 25.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 75.0% | 86.5% | 16.9% | 59.6% | 72.7% | 42.0% | 26.1% | 44.4% | 31.4% | 7.1% | 33.3% | 9.7% | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 76.1% | 92.6% | 23.2% | 56.0% | 81.4% | 40.8% | 24.2% | 67.5% | 27.0% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 74.6% | 88.8% | 24.2% | 54.8% | 69.7% | 42.8% | 25.1% | 45.1% | 24.8% | 5.4% | 20.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 75.5% | 89.5% | 23.7% | 62.4% | 80.5% | 41.0% | 27.9% | 54.8% | 24.6% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.6% | 86.9% | 22.9% | 57.4% | 73.2% | 42.4% | 26.0% | 44.8% | 26.0% | 4.9% | 24.3% | 8.8% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 48 | 56 | 54 | 53 | 57 | 57 | 58 | -0.34 | 3.93 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53 | 54 | 52 | 54 | 53 | 57 | 53 | -0.03 | 4.22 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 56 | 69 | 53 | 56 | 63 | 59 | 66 | -0.68 | 3.24 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 51 | 54 | 50 | 54 | 51 | 57 | 50 | 0.11 | 4.43 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 49 | 58 | 54 | 54 | 54 | 58 | 50 | -0.11 | 3.81 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 40 | 59 | 51 | 52 | 46 | 57 | 40 | 0.40 | 4.93 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 43 | 48 | 48 | 49 | 42 | 49 | 43 | 0.64 | 5.03 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 42 | 46 | 46 | 42 | 45 | 45 | 49 | 0.44 | 4.82 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 46 | 48 | 48 | 49 | 52 | 50 | 55 | 0.10 | 4.32 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 51 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 53 | 50 | 0.18 | 4.46 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 48 | 56 | 54 | 53 | 57 | 57 | 58 | -0.34 | 3.93 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53 | 54 | 52 | 54 | 53 | 57 | 53 | -0.03 | 4.22 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 56 | 69 | 53 | 56 | 63 | 59 | 66 | -0.68 | 3.24 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 51 | 54 | 50 | 54 | 51 | 57 | 50 | 0.11 | 4.43 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 49 | 58 | 54 | 54 | 54 | 58 | 50 | -0.11 | 3.81 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 40 | 59 | 51 | 52 | 46 | 57 | 40 | 0.40 | 4.93 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 43 | 48 | 48 | 49 | 42 | 49 | 43 | 0.64 | 5.03 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 42 | 46 | 46 | 42 | 45 | 45 | 49 | 0.44 | 4.82 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 46 | 48 | 48 | 49 | 52 | 50 | 55 | 0.10 | 4.32 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 51 | 50 | 50 | 50 | 53 | 50 | 0.18 | 4.46 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 89 | 105 | 113 | 112 | 106 | 110 | 120 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 79 | 103 | 112 | 106 | 102 | 101 | 107 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 76 | 107 | 111 | 109 | 97 | 114 | 114 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 82 | 103 | 113 | 106 | 103 | 98 | 106 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 95 | 104 | 111 | 95 | 101 | 105 | 109 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 77 | 99 | 103 | 99 | 98 | 99 | 102 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 73 | 91 | 99 | 102 | 95 | 101 | 98 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 75 | 98 | 105 | 99 | 99 | 102 | 103 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 99 | 98 | 101 | 107 | 101 | 106 | 108 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 99 | 106 | 102 | 100 | 103 | 106 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 89 | 105 | 113 | 112 | 106 | 110 | 120 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 79 | 103 | 112 | 106 | 102 | 101 | 107 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 76 | 107 | 111 | 109 | 97 | 114 | 114 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 82 | 103 | 113 | 106 | 103 | 98 | 106 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 95 | 104 | 111 | 95 | 101 | 105 | 109 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 77 | 99 | 103 | 99 | 98 | 99 | 102 | |||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 73 | 91 | 99 | 102 | 95 | 101 | 98 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 75 | 98 | 105 | 99 | 99 | 102 | 103 | |||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 99 | 98 | 101 | 107 | 101 | 106 | 108 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 99 | 106 | 102 | 100 | 103 | 106 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | P | 15 | 7 | 52.1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | P | 12 | 12 | 61.1 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | P | 14 | 4 | 45.1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | P | 44 | 4 | 85.1 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | P | 28 | 28 | 142.0 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | P | 29 | 20 | 116.2 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | P | 37 | 2 | 58.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | P | 69 | 0 | 64.2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | P | 59 | 0 | 45.1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 47 | 0 | 39.2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | P | 39 | 0 | 34.0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 27.1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | P | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 56 | 1 | 51.0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | P | 46 | 1 | 42.2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | P | 56 | 0 | 56.1 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | P | 63 | 0 | 54.0 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | P | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | P | 46 | 0 | 38.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | P | 71 | 1 | 71.2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | P | 65 | 5 | 77.1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 567 | 7 | 533.0 | 51 | 85 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | .986 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | P | 15 | 7 | 52.1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | P | 12 | 12 | 61.1 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | R | P | 14 | 4 | 45.1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | A | P | 44 | 4 | 85.1 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A+ | P | 28 | 28 | 142.0 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AA | P | 29 | 20 | 116.2 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | AAA | P | 37 | 2 | 58.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | P | 69 | 0 | 64.2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 14.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | P | 59 | 0 | 45.1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 47 | 0 | 39.2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | P | 39 | 0 | 34.0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 27.1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | P | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 56 | 1 | 51.0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | P | 46 | 1 | 42.2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | P | 56 | 0 | 56.1 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | P | 63 | 0 | 54.0 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | A | P | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | P | 46 | 0 | 38.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | P | 71 | 1 | 71.2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | P | 65 | 5 | 77.1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 567 | 7 | 533.0 | 51 | 85 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | .986 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | P | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | P | 64.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | P | 45.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 39.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | P | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | P | 27.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 51.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | P | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | P | 42.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | P | 56.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | P | 54.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | P | 38.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | P | 71.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | P | 77.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 533.0 | -1 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 13 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | P | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | P | 64.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | P | 45.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 39.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | P | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | P | 27.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 51.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | P | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | P | 42.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | P | 56.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | P | 54.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | P | 38.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | P | 71.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | P | 77.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 533.0 | -1 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 13 | -0.3 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | P | 7.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | P | 64.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | P | 45.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 39.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | P | 34.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 533.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (21) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | P | 7.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | P | 64.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | P | 45.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 39.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | P | 34.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 533.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (21) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | P | 7.1 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | P | 64.2 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | P | 45.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 39.2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | P | 34.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | P | 5.2 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | P | 27.1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 51.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | P | 8.1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | P | 42.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | P | 56.1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | P | 54.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | P | 38.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | P | 71.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | P | 77.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 533.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | P | 7.1 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | P | 64.2 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | P | 45.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 39.2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | P | 34.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | P | 5.2 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | P | 27.1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 51.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | P | 8.1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | P | 42.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | P | 56.1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | P | 54.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | P | 38.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | P | 71.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | P | 77.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 533.0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -$1.2 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 0.8 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 4.4 | 0.4 | $3.6 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | -0.7 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | -7.3 | -0.7 | -$5.6 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -7.3 | -0.7 | -$5.6 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0.0 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.5 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | $1.3 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.1 | $1.1 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1.1 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 9.3 | 1.0 | $8.0 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | -4.6 | -0.5 | -$3.7 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.5 | -4.4 | -0.4 | -$3.6 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 4.9 | 0.5 | $4.0 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.2 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 7.2 | 0.8 | $6.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -$1.2 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 0.8 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 4.4 | 0.4 | $3.6 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | -0.7 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | -7.3 | -0.7 | -$5.6 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MLB | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -7.3 | -0.7 | -$5.6 | |||
| 2019 | SFG | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0.0 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.5 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | $1.3 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.1 | $1.1 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1.1 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 9.3 | 1.0 | $8.0 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | -4.6 | -0.5 | -$3.7 | |||
| 2024 | SDP | MLB | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.5 | -4.4 | -0.4 | -$3.6 | |||
| 2025 | SDP | MLB | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 4.9 | 0.5 | $4.0 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.2 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 7.2 | 0.8 | $6.6 |

