Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Wei-Chieh Huang
Pittsburgh Pirates (ST)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 175
DOB: 9/26/1993
(33 years, 1 month, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 4 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 5.2 |
| K% | 6.3% |
| BB% | 15.6% |
| GB% | 41.7% |
| ERA | 3.18 |
| FIP | 5.68 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.019MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 4 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 5.2 |
| K% | 6.3% |
| BB% | 15.6% |
| GB% | 41.7% |
| ERA | 3.18 |
| FIP | 5.68 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.019MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 76.2 | 7.98 | 1.88 | 0.12 | .266 | 70.1% | 36.8% | 1.1% | 2.00 | 2.53 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .286 | 62.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 6.00 | 6.46 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 30.1 | 12.46 | 3.26 | 1.19 | .382 | 66.8% | 38.8% | 13.8% | 5.34 | 4.00 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.1 | 8.54 | 4.10 | 1.71 | .346 | 67.5% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 6.49 | 5.88 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 59.2 | 10.56 | 3.47 | 1.51 | .360 | 67.1% | 40.7% | 15.2% | 5.88 | 4.95 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 40.0 | 10.58 | 2.25 | 0.45 | .235 | 84.8% | 36.2% | 4.7% | 1.58 | 2.70 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 24.2 | 11.68 | 3.65 | 0.00 | .259 | 75.9% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 2.19 | 3.02 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 64.2 | 10.99 | 2.78 | 0.28 | .244 | 80.7% | 35.6% | 3.0% | 1.81 | 2.82 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 31.1 | 13.21 | 4.60 | 0.86 | .230 | 83.3% | 41.3% | 10.3% | 2.59 | 3.60 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 27.0 | 10.67 | 2.33 | 0.33 | .297 | 84.5% | 40.6% | 3.3% | 2.00 | 2.70 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 20.0 | 11.25 | 3.60 | 2.25 | .320 | 70.8% | 35.2% | 19.2% | 6.30 | 5.70 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 2 | 78.1 | 11.83 | 3.56 | 1.03 | .280 | 80.1% | 39.2% | 10.6% | 3.33 | 3.82 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.93 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9.2 | 13.03 | 1.86 | 1.86 | .263 | 100.0% | 23.8% | 18.2% | 1.86 | 3.86 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 31.0 | 12.19 | 7.26 | 1.45 | .292 | 64.4% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 6.10 | 5.89 | 5.81 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 43.2 | 12.57 | 5.77 | 1.44 | .297 | 72.5% | 28.6% | 15.9% | 4.74 | 5.17 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 2.45 | 9.82 | 2.45 | .353 | 52.1% | 64.7% | 33.3% | 14.73 | 10.00 | 7.92 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 3.18 | 7.94 | 0.00 | .333 | 64.3% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 93.0 | 3.18 | 7.78 | 5.68 | 8.84 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .286 | 80.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 8.09 | 9.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7.1 | 14.73 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.38 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 71.2 | 11.18 | 3.89 | 1.13 | .317 | 65.6% | 32.4% | 11.4% | 4.40 | 4.43 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 16 | 79.0 | 11.51 | 3.65 | 1.03 | .309 | 66.7% | 34.7% | 11.1% | 3.99 | 4.14 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 6.99 | 11.20 | ||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.15 | 2.74 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 3.18 | 7.94 | 0.00 | .333 | 64.3% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 93.0 | 3.18 | 7.78 | 5.68 | 8.84 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 76.2 | 7.98 | 1.88 | 0.12 | .266 | 70.1% | 36.8% | 1.1% | 2.00 | 2.53 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .286 | 62.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 6.00 | 6.46 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 30.1 | 12.46 | 3.26 | 1.19 | .382 | 66.8% | 38.8% | 13.8% | 5.34 | 4.00 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.1 | 8.54 | 4.10 | 1.71 | .346 | 67.5% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 6.49 | 5.88 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 59.2 | 10.56 | 3.47 | 1.51 | .360 | 67.1% | 40.7% | 15.2% | 5.88 | 4.95 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 40.0 | 10.58 | 2.25 | 0.45 | .235 | 84.8% | 36.2% | 4.7% | 1.58 | 2.70 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 24.2 | 11.68 | 3.65 | 0.00 | .259 | 75.9% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 2.19 | 3.02 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 64.2 | 10.99 | 2.78 | 0.28 | .244 | 80.7% | 35.6% | 3.0% | 1.81 | 2.82 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 31.1 | 13.21 | 4.60 | 0.86 | .230 | 83.3% | 41.3% | 10.3% | 2.59 | 3.60 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 27.0 | 10.67 | 2.33 | 0.33 | .297 | 84.5% | 40.6% | 3.3% | 2.00 | 2.70 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 20.0 | 11.25 | 3.60 | 2.25 | .320 | 70.8% | 35.2% | 19.2% | 6.30 | 5.70 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 2 | 78.1 | 11.83 | 3.56 | 1.03 | .280 | 80.1% | 39.2% | 10.6% | 3.33 | 3.82 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.93 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9.2 | 13.03 | 1.86 | 1.86 | .263 | 100.0% | 23.8% | 18.2% | 1.86 | 3.86 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 31.0 | 12.19 | 7.26 | 1.45 | .292 | 64.4% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 6.10 | 5.89 | 5.81 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 43.2 | 12.57 | 5.77 | 1.44 | .297 | 72.5% | 28.6% | 15.9% | 4.74 | 5.17 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 2.45 | 9.82 | 2.45 | .353 | 52.1% | 64.7% | 33.3% | 14.73 | 10.00 | 7.92 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 3.18 | 7.94 | 0.00 | .333 | 64.3% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 93.0 | 3.18 | 7.78 | 5.68 | 8.84 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .286 | 80.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 8.09 | 9.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7.1 | 14.73 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.38 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 71.2 | 11.18 | 3.89 | 1.13 | .317 | 65.6% | 32.4% | 11.4% | 4.40 | 4.43 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 16 | 79.0 | 11.51 | 3.65 | 1.03 | .309 | 66.7% | 34.7% | 11.1% | 3.99 | 4.14 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 6.99 | 11.20 | ||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.15 | 2.74 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 3.18 | 7.94 | 0.00 | .333 | 64.3% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 93.0 | 3.18 | 7.78 | 5.68 | 8.84 | 0.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A | 7 | 3 | 2.00 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 76.2 | 302 | 58 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 68 | |
| 2016 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 2 | 2 | 5.34 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.1 | 135 | 33 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 1 | 1 | 6.49 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 125 | 33 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 25 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 5.88 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 59.2 | 271 | 69 | 41 | 39 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 70 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A | 1 | 1 | 1.58 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 40.0 | 159 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 24.2 | 104 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1.81 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 64.2 | 263 | 40 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 4 | 1 | 2.59 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 31.1 | 126 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 46 | |
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27.0 | 108 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 32 | |
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 1 | 1 | 6.30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20.0 | 90 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 3.33 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 78.1 | 324 | 58 | 29 | 29 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 5 | 103 | |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.86 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.10 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31.0 | 140 | 24 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.74 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 43.2 | 190 | 34 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 14.73 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 3 | 2 | 4.40 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 315 | 67 | 43 | 35 | 9 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 89 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.99 | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.0 | 339 | 69 | 43 | 35 | 9 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 101 | |
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A | 7 | 3 | 2.00 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 76.2 | 302 | 58 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 68 | |
| 2016 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 2 | 2 | 5.34 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.1 | 135 | 33 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 1 | 1 | 6.49 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 125 | 33 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 25 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 5.88 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 59.2 | 271 | 69 | 41 | 39 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 70 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A | 1 | 1 | 1.58 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 40.0 | 159 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 24.2 | 104 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1.81 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 64.2 | 263 | 40 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 4 | 1 | 2.59 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 31.1 | 126 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 46 | |
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27.0 | 108 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 32 | |
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 1 | 1 | 6.30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20.0 | 90 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 3.33 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 78.1 | 324 | 58 | 29 | 29 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 5 | 103 | |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.86 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.10 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31.0 | 140 | 24 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.74 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 43.2 | 190 | 34 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 14.73 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 3 | 2 | 4.40 | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 315 | 67 | 43 | 35 | 9 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 89 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.99 | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.0 | 339 | 69 | 43 | 35 | 9 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 101 | |
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A | 7.98 | 1.88 | 4.25 | 0.12 | 22.5% | 5.3% | 17.2% | .205 | 0.97 | .266 | 70.1% | 55 | 70 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .273 | 1.00 | .286 | 62.5% | 162 | 169 | 6.46 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 12.46 | 3.26 | 3.82 | 1.19 | 31.1% | 8.1% | 23.0% | .270 | 1.45 | .382 | 66.8% | 141 | 103 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 8.54 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.71 | 20.0% | 9.6% | 10.4% | .297 | 1.71 | .346 | 67.5% | 147 | 136 | 5.88 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 10.56 | 3.47 | 3.04 | 1.51 | 25.8% | 8.5% | 17.3% | .283 | 1.54 | .360 | 67.1% | 145 | 121 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 10.58 | 2.25 | 4.70 | 0.45 | 29.6% | 6.3% | 23.3% | .170 | 0.88 | .235 | 84.8% | 39 | 68 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 11.68 | 3.65 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 9.6% | 21.2% | .167 | 1.01 | .259 | 75.9% | 50 | 70 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 10.99 | 2.78 | 3.95 | 0.28 | 30.0% | 7.6% | 22.4% | .169 | 0.93 | .244 | 80.7% | 43 | 69 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 13.21 | 4.60 | 2.88 | 0.86 | 36.5% | 12.7% | 23.8% | .155 | 1.05 | .230 | 83.3% | 60 | 85 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 10.67 | 2.33 | 4.57 | 0.33 | 29.6% | 6.5% | 23.1% | .206 | 1.00 | .297 | 84.5% | 51 | 69 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 11.25 | 3.60 | 3.13 | 2.25 | 27.8% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .263 | 1.45 | .320 | 70.8% | 147 | 134 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 11.83 | 3.56 | 3.32 | 1.03 | 31.8% | 9.6% | 22.2% | .202 | 1.14 | .280 | 80.1% | 79 | 92 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | .250 | 1.33 | .429 | 100.0% | 0 | 43 | 1.93 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 13.03 | 1.86 | 7.00 | 1.86 | 37.8% | 5.4% | 32.4% | .200 | 0.93 | .263 | 100.0% | 46 | 94 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 12.19 | 7.26 | 1.68 | 1.45 | 30.0% | 17.9% | 12.1% | .214 | 1.58 | .292 | 64.4% | 112 | 110 | 5.89 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 12.57 | 5.77 | 2.18 | 1.44 | 32.1% | 14.7% | 17.4% | .214 | 1.42 | .297 | 72.5% | 89 | 102 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 2.45 | 9.82 | 0.25 | 2.45 | 4.3% | 17.4% | -13.0% | .368 | 3.00 | .353 | 52.1% | 298 | 210 | 10.00 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 3.18 | 7.94 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 6.3% | 15.6% | -9.4% | .308 | 2.29 | .333 | 64.3% | 63 | 119 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 30.0% | -30.0% | .286 | 2.50 | .286 | 80.0% | 99 | 182 | 8.09 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 14.73 | 1.23 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 4.2% | 45.8% | .087 | 0.41 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 30 | 1.38 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 11.18 | 3.89 | 2.87 | 1.13 | 28.3% | 9.8% | 18.4% | .238 | 1.37 | .317 | 65.6% | 91 | 86 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 11.51 | 3.65 | 3.16 | 1.03 | 29.8% | 9.4% | 20.4% | .227 | 1.28 | .309 | 66.7% | 83 | 81 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 5.3% | 15.8% | -10.5% | .400 | 3.00 | .429 | 40.0% | 344 | 139 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 7.7% | 23.1% | .250 | 1.33 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 44 | 2.15 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.18 | 7.94 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 6.3% | 15.6% | -9.4% | .308 | 2.29 | .333 | 64.3% | 63 | 119 | 5.68 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A | 7.98 | 1.88 | 4.25 | 0.12 | 22.5% | 5.3% | 17.2% | .205 | 0.97 | .266 | 70.1% | 55 | 70 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .273 | 1.00 | .286 | 62.5% | 162 | 169 | 6.46 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 12.46 | 3.26 | 3.82 | 1.19 | 31.1% | 8.1% | 23.0% | .270 | 1.45 | .382 | 66.8% | 141 | 103 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 8.54 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.71 | 20.0% | 9.6% | 10.4% | .297 | 1.71 | .346 | 67.5% | 147 | 136 | 5.88 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 10.56 | 3.47 | 3.04 | 1.51 | 25.8% | 8.5% | 17.3% | .283 | 1.54 | .360 | 67.1% | 145 | 121 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 10.58 | 2.25 | 4.70 | 0.45 | 29.6% | 6.3% | 23.3% | .170 | 0.88 | .235 | 84.8% | 39 | 68 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 11.68 | 3.65 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 9.6% | 21.2% | .167 | 1.01 | .259 | 75.9% | 50 | 70 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 10.99 | 2.78 | 3.95 | 0.28 | 30.0% | 7.6% | 22.4% | .169 | 0.93 | .244 | 80.7% | 43 | 69 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 13.21 | 4.60 | 2.88 | 0.86 | 36.5% | 12.7% | 23.8% | .155 | 1.05 | .230 | 83.3% | 60 | 85 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 10.67 | 2.33 | 4.57 | 0.33 | 29.6% | 6.5% | 23.1% | .206 | 1.00 | .297 | 84.5% | 51 | 69 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 11.25 | 3.60 | 3.13 | 2.25 | 27.8% | 8.9% | 18.9% | .263 | 1.45 | .320 | 70.8% | 147 | 134 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 11.83 | 3.56 | 3.32 | 1.03 | 31.8% | 9.6% | 22.2% | .202 | 1.14 | .280 | 80.1% | 79 | 92 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | .250 | 1.33 | .429 | 100.0% | 0 | 43 | 1.93 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 13.03 | 1.86 | 7.00 | 1.86 | 37.8% | 5.4% | 32.4% | .200 | 0.93 | .263 | 100.0% | 46 | 94 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 12.19 | 7.26 | 1.68 | 1.45 | 30.0% | 17.9% | 12.1% | .214 | 1.58 | .292 | 64.4% | 112 | 110 | 5.89 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 12.57 | 5.77 | 2.18 | 1.44 | 32.1% | 14.7% | 17.4% | .214 | 1.42 | .297 | 72.5% | 89 | 102 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 2.45 | 9.82 | 0.25 | 2.45 | 4.3% | 17.4% | -13.0% | .368 | 3.00 | .353 | 52.1% | 298 | 210 | 10.00 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 3.18 | 7.94 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 6.3% | 15.6% | -9.4% | .308 | 2.29 | .333 | 64.3% | 63 | 119 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 30.0% | -30.0% | .286 | 2.50 | .286 | 80.0% | 99 | 182 | 8.09 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 14.73 | 1.23 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 4.2% | 45.8% | .087 | 0.41 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 30 | 1.38 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 11.18 | 3.89 | 2.87 | 1.13 | 28.3% | 9.8% | 18.4% | .238 | 1.37 | .317 | 65.6% | 91 | 86 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 11.51 | 3.65 | 3.16 | 1.03 | 29.8% | 9.4% | 20.4% | .227 | 1.28 | .309 | 66.7% | 83 | 81 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 5.3% | 15.8% | -10.5% | .400 | 3.00 | .429 | 40.0% | 344 | 139 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 7.7% | 23.1% | .250 | 1.33 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 44 | 2.15 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.18 | 7.94 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 6.3% | 15.6% | -9.4% | .308 | 2.29 | .333 | 64.3% | 63 | 119 | 5.68 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A | 0.84 | 19.1% | 36.8% | 44.0% | 26.1% | 1.1% | 42.5% | 30.8% | 26.6% | 88 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 63 | 2.51 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 1.07 | 25.0% | 38.8% | 36.3% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 40.0% | 26.3% | 33.8% | 74 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 1.03 | 15.5% | 42.9% | 41.7% | 8.6% | 14.3% | 44.0% | 33.3% | 22.6% | 117 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 1.06 | 20.9% | 40.7% | 38.4% | 13.6% | 15.2% | 41.9% | 28.5% | 29.7% | 92 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 0.79 | 18.1% | 36.2% | 45.7% | 27.9% | 4.7% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 36.0% | 79 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 0.79 | 21.8% | 34.5% | 43.6% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 17.2% | 32.8% | 94 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 0.79 | 19.5% | 35.6% | 45.0% | 28.4% | 3.0% | 46.2% | 19.0% | 34.8% | 85 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 0.90 | 12.7% | 41.3% | 46.0% | 31.0% | 10.3% | 35.9% | 21.9% | 42.2% | 82 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 0.87 | 12.5% | 40.6% | 46.9% | 26.7% | 3.3% | 33.8% | 30.8% | 35.4% | 89 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 0.73 | 16.7% | 35.2% | 48.1% | 30.8% | 19.2% | 49.1% | 27.3% | 23.6% | 98 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 0.84 | 13.8% | 39.2% | 47.0% | 29.4% | 10.6% | 39.1% | 26.6% | 34.2% | 89 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 63 | 2.75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 0.45 | 23.8% | 23.8% | 52.4% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 52.4% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 69 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 44.3% | 24.3% | 31.4% | 106 | 5.81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 0.64 | 26.5% | 28.6% | 44.9% | 27.3% | 15.9% | 45.9% | 22.4% | 31.6% | 95 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 3.67 | 17.6% | 64.7% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 162 | 7.92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1.11 | 20.8% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 7.44 | 192 | 8.84 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 217 | 9.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 4.00 | 9.1% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 37 | 1.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0.76 | 24.9% | 32.4% | 42.7% | 19.0% | 11.4% | 41.6% | 24.7% | 33.7% | 93 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 0.84 | 24.0% | 34.7% | 41.3% | 18.5% | 11.1% | 41.3% | 23.9% | 34.8% | 88 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 1.17 | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 226 | 11.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 57 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.11 | 20.8% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 7.44 | 192 | 8.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A | 0.84 | 19.1% | 36.8% | 44.0% | 26.1% | 1.1% | 42.5% | 30.8% | 26.6% | 88 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 63 | 2.51 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 1.07 | 25.0% | 38.8% | 36.3% | 13.8% | 13.8% | 40.0% | 26.3% | 33.8% | 74 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 1.03 | 15.5% | 42.9% | 41.7% | 8.6% | 14.3% | 44.0% | 33.3% | 22.6% | 117 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 1.06 | 20.9% | 40.7% | 38.4% | 13.6% | 15.2% | 41.9% | 28.5% | 29.7% | 92 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 0.79 | 18.1% | 36.2% | 45.7% | 27.9% | 4.7% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 36.0% | 79 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 0.79 | 21.8% | 34.5% | 43.6% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 17.2% | 32.8% | 94 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 0.79 | 19.5% | 35.6% | 45.0% | 28.4% | 3.0% | 46.2% | 19.0% | 34.8% | 85 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 0.90 | 12.7% | 41.3% | 46.0% | 31.0% | 10.3% | 35.9% | 21.9% | 42.2% | 82 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 0.87 | 12.5% | 40.6% | 46.9% | 26.7% | 3.3% | 33.8% | 30.8% | 35.4% | 89 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 0.73 | 16.7% | 35.2% | 48.1% | 30.8% | 19.2% | 49.1% | 27.3% | 23.6% | 98 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 0.84 | 13.8% | 39.2% | 47.0% | 29.4% | 10.6% | 39.1% | 26.6% | 34.2% | 89 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 63 | 2.75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 0.45 | 23.8% | 23.8% | 52.4% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 52.4% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 69 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 44.3% | 24.3% | 31.4% | 106 | 5.81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 0.64 | 26.5% | 28.6% | 44.9% | 27.3% | 15.9% | 45.9% | 22.4% | 31.6% | 95 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 3.67 | 17.6% | 64.7% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 162 | 7.92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1.11 | 20.8% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 7.44 | 192 | 8.84 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 217 | 9.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 4.00 | 9.1% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 37 | 1.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0.76 | 24.9% | 32.4% | 42.7% | 19.0% | 11.4% | 41.6% | 24.7% | 33.7% | 93 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 0.84 | 24.0% | 34.7% | 41.3% | 18.5% | 11.1% | 41.3% | 23.9% | 34.8% | 88 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 1.17 | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 226 | 11.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 57 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.11 | 20.8% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 50.0% | 7.44 | 192 | 8.84 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A | 77 | 92 | 40 | 24 | 272 | 616 | 888 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 31 | 29 | 20 | 4 | 196 | 333 | 529 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 36 | 35 | 13 | 3 | 161 | 297 | 458 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 70 | 66 | 36 | 9 | 360 | 649 | 1009 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 34 | 43 | 17 | 12 | 187 | 372 | 559 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 19 | 24 | 12 | 7 | 151 | 259 | 410 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 53 | 67 | 29 | 19 | 338 | 631 | 969 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 26 | 29 | 8 | 9 | 189 | 296 | 485 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 26 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 158 | 278 | 436 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 19 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 127 | 233 | 360 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 71 | 85 | 25 | 25 | 474 | 807 | 1281 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 26 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 50 | 103 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 20 | 30 | 20 | 9 | 255 | 353 | 608 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 28 | 44 | 26 | 12 | 323 | 482 | 805 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 29 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 10 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 46 | 68 | 114 | 88.5 | 19.7 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 47 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 60 | 79 | 46 | 15 | 460 | 815 | 1275 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 68 | 81 | 47 | 15 | 464 | 862 | 1326 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 35 | 53 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 46 | 68 | 114 | 88.5 | 19.7 | 3 | 12.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A | 77 | 92 | 40 | 24 | 272 | 616 | 888 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 31 | 29 | 20 | 4 | 196 | 333 | 529 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 36 | 35 | 13 | 3 | 161 | 297 | 458 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 70 | 66 | 36 | 9 | 360 | 649 | 1009 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 34 | 43 | 17 | 12 | 187 | 372 | 559 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 19 | 24 | 12 | 7 | 151 | 259 | 410 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 53 | 67 | 29 | 19 | 338 | 631 | 969 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 26 | 29 | 8 | 9 | 189 | 296 | 485 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 26 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 158 | 278 | 436 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 19 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 127 | 233 | 360 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 71 | 85 | 25 | 25 | 474 | 807 | 1281 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 26 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 5 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 50 | 103 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 20 | 30 | 20 | 9 | 255 | 353 | 608 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 28 | 44 | 26 | 12 | 323 | 482 | 805 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 29 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 10 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 46 | 68 | 114 | 88.5 | 19.7 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 47 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 60 | 79 | 46 | 15 | 460 | 815 | 1275 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 68 | 81 | 47 | 15 | 464 | 862 | 1326 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 35 | 53 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 46 | 68 | 114 | 88.5 | 19.7 | 3 | 12.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A | 57.0% | 71.1% | 43.7% | 16.4% | 12.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 68.2% | 53.3% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 18.2% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 49.5% | 65.6% | 45.2% | 17.0% | 13.2% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 47.8% | 79.5% | 47.2% | 9.8% | 17.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 49.2% | 71.4% | 45.8% | 14.1% | 15.1% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 49.0% | 66.1% | 49.1% | 16.6% | 17.2% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 47.8% | 63.3% | 56.7% | 17.6% | 14.9% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 48.5% | 64.9% | 52.1% | 17.0% | 16.2% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 46.6% | 59.7% | 48.4% | 18.8% | 13.8% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 50.0% | 67.0% | 54.6% | 16.5% | 13.1% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 50.6% | 65.4% | 42.2% | 17.5% | 14.2% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 48.9% | 63.9% | 48.8% | 17.6% | 13.7% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 50.0% | 50.0% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 50.3% | 63.6% | 56.8% | 18.3% | 17.0% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 42.6% | 66.8% | 47.1% | 14.1% | 15.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 44.5% | 65.1% | 48.9% | 15.5% | 15.4% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 46.2% | 91.7% | 21.7% | 3.8% | 9.6% | 13.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 22.2% | 70.6% | 43.9% | 71.4% | 94.4% | 88.0% | 44.7% | 71.9% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 23.7 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 36.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 76.5% | 41.0% | 50.0% | 45.1% | 15.7% | 60.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 49.5% | 70.0% | 49.5% | 14.8% | 14.3% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 50.5% | 68.4% | 49.6% | 16.0% | 14.3% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 53.3% | 93.8% | 5.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 6.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 50.9% | 59.3% | 61.5% | 20.8% | 15.1% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.2% | 70.6% | 43.9% | 71.4% | 94.4% | 88.0% | 44.7% | 71.9% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 23.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A | 57.0% | 71.1% | 43.7% | 16.4% | 12.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 68.2% | 53.3% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 18.2% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | 49.5% | 65.6% | 45.2% | 17.0% | 13.2% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 47.8% | 79.5% | 47.2% | 9.8% | 17.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 49.2% | 71.4% | 45.8% | 14.1% | 15.1% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | 49.0% | 66.1% | 49.1% | 16.6% | 17.2% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 47.8% | 63.3% | 56.7% | 17.6% | 14.9% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 48.5% | 64.9% | 52.1% | 17.0% | 16.2% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 46.6% | 59.7% | 48.4% | 18.8% | 13.8% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 50.0% | 67.0% | 54.6% | 16.5% | 13.1% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 50.6% | 65.4% | 42.2% | 17.5% | 14.2% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 48.9% | 63.9% | 48.8% | 17.6% | 13.7% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 50.0% | 50.0% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 50.3% | 63.6% | 56.8% | 18.3% | 17.0% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 42.6% | 66.8% | 47.1% | 14.1% | 15.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 44.5% | 65.1% | 48.9% | 15.5% | 15.4% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 46.2% | 91.7% | 21.7% | 3.8% | 9.6% | 13.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 22.2% | 70.6% | 43.9% | 71.4% | 94.4% | 88.0% | 44.7% | 71.9% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 23.7 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 36.8% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 76.5% | 41.0% | 50.0% | 45.1% | 15.7% | 60.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 49.5% | 70.0% | 49.5% | 14.8% | 14.3% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 50.5% | 68.4% | 49.6% | 16.0% | 14.3% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 53.3% | 93.8% | 5.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 6.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | ST | 50.9% | 59.3% | 61.5% | 20.8% | 15.1% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.2% | 70.6% | 43.9% | 71.4% | 94.4% | 88.0% | 44.7% | 71.9% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 23.7 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A | P | 15 | 12 | 76.2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | P | 9 | 4 | 30.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 26.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | P | 20 | 0 | 40.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 24.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | P | 19 | 0 | 31.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | P | 10 | 2 | 27.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | P | 6 | 1 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | P | 18 | 3 | 31.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | P | 4 | 3 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | P | 23 | 13 | 71.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A | P | 15 | 12 | 76.2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A- | P | 9 | 4 | 30.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 26.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A | P | 20 | 0 | 40.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 24.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | P | 19 | 0 | 31.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | P | 10 | 2 | 27.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | P | 6 | 1 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | P | 18 | 3 | 31.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | P | 4 | 3 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | P | 23 | 13 | 71.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

