Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Wes Darvill
Free Agent (AA)2B/3B/SS
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 190
DOB: 9/10/1991
(35 years, 1 month, 7 days)
2B/3B/SS
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 5, Pick: 29, Ovr: 170 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| High School: | Brookswood SS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 5, Pick: 29, Ovr: 170 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| High School: | Brookswood SS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 17 | 34 | 148 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 7 | 8.8% | 20.9% | .008 | .287 | .223 | .295 | .231 | .264 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 18 | 26 | 119 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 11.8% | 17.6% | .029 | .373 | .301 | .387 | .330 | .349 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 18 | 31 | 106 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 12.3% | 17.0% | .011 | .178 | .143 | .257 | .154 | .219 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 18 | 57 | 225 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 15 | 12.0% | 17.3% | .021 | .282 | .227 | .326 | .247 | .288 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 19 | 66 | 256 | 0 | 29 | 13 | 7 | 11.3% | 19.1% | .063 | .328 | .256 | .346 | .318 | .324 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .905 | 463 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 20 | 116 | 496 | 3 | 49 | 35 | 11 | 7.9% | 16.7% | .083 | .266 | .224 | .285 | .306 | .275 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .450 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 21 | 15 | 58 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 12.1% | 15.5% | .122 | .425 | .347 | .429 | .469 | .414 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 79 | 335 | 3 | 37 | 34 | 8 | 9.0% | 20.0% | .111 | .313 | .253 | .324 | .365 | .321 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 94 | 393 | 3 | 42 | 40 | 11 | 9.4% | 19.3% | .113 | .330 | .267 | .339 | .380 | .335 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 60 | 228 | 1 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 7.5% | 18.4% | .087 | .311 | .257 | .308 | .345 | .303 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 22 | 39 | 134 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 6.7% | 17.2% | .074 | .276 | .231 | .288 | .306 | .270 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 99 | 362 | 2 | 39 | 37 | 8 | 7.2% | 18.0% | .083 | .298 | .248 | .301 | .330 | .291 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 22 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .271 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 20 | 70 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 11.4% | 15.7% | .153 | .255 | .220 | .313 | .373 | .323 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 23 | 69 | 220 | 2 | 18 | 25 | 3 | 10.0% | 18.6% | .052 | .204 | .173 | .253 | .225 | .235 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 89 | 290 | 3 | 27 | 30 | 4 | 10.3% | 17.9% | .076 | .216 | .184 | .268 | .260 | .256 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 23 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .422 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 26 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.1% | 45.5% | .200 | .200 | .100 | .182 | .300 | .223 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 26 | 49 | 162 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 7.4% | 23.5% | .074 | .257 | .203 | .261 | .277 | .249 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .125 | .100 | .100 | .100 | .091 | -62 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 26 | 58 | 183 | 2 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 7.1% | 24.6% | .077 | .246 | .190 | .247 | .268 | .239 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 26 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | .400 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .253 | 51 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 17 | 34 | 148 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 7 | 8.8% | 20.9% | .008 | .287 | .223 | .295 | .231 | .264 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 18 | 26 | 119 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 11.8% | 17.6% | .029 | .373 | .301 | .387 | .330 | .349 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 18 | 31 | 106 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 12.3% | 17.0% | .011 | .178 | .143 | .257 | .154 | .219 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 18 | 57 | 225 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 15 | 12.0% | 17.3% | .021 | .282 | .227 | .326 | .247 | .288 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 19 | 66 | 256 | 0 | 29 | 13 | 7 | 11.3% | 19.1% | .063 | .328 | .256 | .346 | .318 | .324 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .905 | 463 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 20 | 116 | 496 | 3 | 49 | 35 | 11 | 7.9% | 16.7% | .083 | .266 | .224 | .285 | .306 | .275 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .450 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 21 | 15 | 58 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 12.1% | 15.5% | .122 | .425 | .347 | .429 | .469 | .414 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 79 | 335 | 3 | 37 | 34 | 8 | 9.0% | 20.0% | .111 | .313 | .253 | .324 | .365 | .321 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 94 | 393 | 3 | 42 | 40 | 11 | 9.4% | 19.3% | .113 | .330 | .267 | .339 | .380 | .335 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 60 | 228 | 1 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 7.5% | 18.4% | .087 | .311 | .257 | .308 | .345 | .303 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 22 | 39 | 134 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 6.7% | 17.2% | .074 | .276 | .231 | .288 | .306 | .270 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 99 | 362 | 2 | 39 | 37 | 8 | 7.2% | 18.0% | .083 | .298 | .248 | .301 | .330 | .291 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 22 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .271 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 20 | 70 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 11.4% | 15.7% | .153 | .255 | .220 | .313 | .373 | .323 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 23 | 69 | 220 | 2 | 18 | 25 | 3 | 10.0% | 18.6% | .052 | .204 | .173 | .253 | .225 | .235 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 89 | 290 | 3 | 27 | 30 | 4 | 10.3% | 17.9% | .076 | .216 | .184 | .268 | .260 | .256 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 23 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .422 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 26 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.1% | 45.5% | .200 | .200 | .100 | .182 | .300 | .223 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 26 | 49 | 162 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 7.4% | 23.5% | .074 | .257 | .203 | .261 | .277 | .249 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .125 | .100 | .100 | .100 | .091 | -62 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 26 | 58 | 183 | 2 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 7.1% | 24.6% | .077 | .246 | .190 | .247 | .268 | .239 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 26 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | .400 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .253 | 51 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 34 | 130 | 148 | 29 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .223 |
| 2010 | CHC | R | 26 | 103 | 119 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | .301 |
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 31 | 91 | 106 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .143 |
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 57 | 194 | 225 | 44 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 3 | .227 |
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 66 | 223 | 256 | 57 | 43 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 13 | 29 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | .256 |
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2012 | CHC | A | 116 | 447 | 496 | 100 | 75 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 49 | 35 | 39 | 1 | 83 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 6 | .224 |
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2013 | CHC | A | 15 | 49 | 58 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .347 |
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 79 | 296 | 335 | 75 | 53 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 34 | 30 | 0 | 67 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | .253 |
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 94 | 345 | 393 | 92 | 66 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 42 | 40 | 37 | 0 | 76 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 12 | .267 |
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 60 | 206 | 228 | 53 | 38 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | .257 |
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 39 | 121 | 134 | 28 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .231 |
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 99 | 327 | 362 | 81 | 60 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 37 | 26 | 2 | 65 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | .248 |
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 20 | 59 | 70 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .220 |
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 69 | 191 | 220 | 33 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .173 |
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 89 | 250 | 290 | 46 | 35 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | .184 |
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 10 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2018 | LAD | R | 4 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 49 | 148 | 162 | 30 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .203 |
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 5 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .100 |
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 58 | 168 | 183 | 32 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | .190 |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 5 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 34 | 130 | 148 | 29 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | .223 |
| 2010 | CHC | R | 26 | 103 | 119 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | .301 |
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 31 | 91 | 106 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .143 |
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 57 | 194 | 225 | 44 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 3 | .227 |
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 66 | 223 | 256 | 57 | 43 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 13 | 29 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | .256 |
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2012 | CHC | A | 116 | 447 | 496 | 100 | 75 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 49 | 35 | 39 | 1 | 83 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 6 | .224 |
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2013 | CHC | A | 15 | 49 | 58 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .347 |
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 79 | 296 | 335 | 75 | 53 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 34 | 30 | 0 | 67 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | .253 |
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 94 | 345 | 393 | 92 | 66 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 42 | 40 | 37 | 0 | 76 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 12 | .267 |
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 60 | 206 | 228 | 53 | 38 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | .257 |
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 39 | 121 | 134 | 28 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .231 |
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 99 | 327 | 362 | 81 | 60 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 37 | 26 | 2 | 65 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | .248 |
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 20 | 59 | 70 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .220 |
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 69 | 191 | 220 | 33 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .173 |
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 89 | 250 | 290 | 46 | 35 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | .184 |
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 10 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2018 | LAD | R | 4 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 49 | 148 | 162 | 30 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .203 |
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 5 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .100 |
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 58 | 168 | 183 | 32 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | .190 |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 5 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 8.8% | 20.9% | 0.42 | .223 | .295 | .231 | .525 | .008 | 5.6 | .287 | 0.7 | 11 | -9.0 | .264 | 56 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 11.8% | 17.6% | 0.67 | .301 | .387 | .330 | .717 | .029 | 6.4 | .373 | 1.8 | 18 | 2.2 | .349 | 115 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 12.3% | 17.0% | 0.72 | .143 | .257 | .154 | .411 | .011 | 4.0 | .178 | -0.2 | 4 | -8.6 | .219 | 26 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 12.0% | 17.3% | 0.69 | .227 | .326 | .247 | .573 | .021 | 5.6 | .282 | 1.6 | 21 | -6.4 | .288 | 73 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 11.3% | 19.1% | 0.59 | .256 | .346 | .318 | .665 | .063 | 3.8 | .328 | -0.6 | 30 | -1.7 | .324 | 89 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .905 | 463 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 7.9% | 16.7% | 0.47 | .224 | .285 | .306 | .592 | .083 | 5.8 | .266 | -0.5 | 41 | -19.0 | .275 | 72 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .450 | 176 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 12.1% | 15.5% | 0.78 | .347 | .429 | .469 | .898 | .122 | 5.9 | .425 | -0.3 | 11 | 3.9 | .414 | 152 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 9.0% | 20.0% | 0.45 | .253 | .324 | .365 | .689 | .111 | 5.6 | .313 | -2.5 | 37 | -0.8 | .321 | 98 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 9.4% | 19.3% | 0.49 | .267 | .339 | .380 | .719 | .113 | 5.8 | .330 | -2.8 | 47 | 3.1 | .335 | 106 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 7.5% | 18.4% | 0.40 | .257 | .308 | .345 | .653 | .087 | 5.9 | .311 | 1.1 | 22 | -3.6 | .303 | 86 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 6.7% | 17.2% | 0.39 | .231 | .288 | .306 | .594 | .074 | 4.4 | .276 | -0.4 | 10 | -5.8 | .270 | 60 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 7.2% | 18.0% | 0.40 | .248 | .301 | .330 | .631 | .083 | 5.2 | .298 | 0.7 | 32 | -9.3 | .291 | 76 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 7.5 | .333 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.3 | .271 | 64 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 11.4% | 15.7% | 0.73 | .220 | .313 | .373 | .686 | .153 | 5.8 | .255 | -0.2 | 8 | 0.2 | .323 | 107 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 10.0% | 18.6% | 0.54 | .173 | .253 | .225 | .479 | .052 | 4.4 | .204 | 0.1 | 9 | -15.4 | .235 | 35 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 10.3% | 17.9% | 0.58 | .184 | .268 | .260 | .528 | .076 | 4.7 | .216 | -0.1 | 17 | -15.2 | .256 | 52 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.7 | .422 | 164 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 9.1% | 45.5% | 0.20 | .100 | .182 | .300 | .482 | .200 | 5.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.9 | .223 | 38 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 7.4% | 23.5% | 0.32 | .203 | .261 | .277 | .538 | .074 | 2.7 | .257 | -0.9 | 9 | -10.4 | .249 | 46 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .100 | .100 | .100 | .200 | .000 | 5.0 | .125 | -0.5 | -1 | -2.1 | .091 | -62 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 7.1% | 24.6% | 0.29 | .190 | .247 | .268 | .515 | .077 | 4.4 | .246 | -1.3 | 9 | -13.4 | .239 | 40 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .571 | .000 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .253 | 51 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 8.8% | 20.9% | 0.42 | .223 | .295 | .231 | .525 | .008 | 5.6 | .287 | 0.7 | 11 | -9.0 | .264 | 56 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 11.8% | 17.6% | 0.67 | .301 | .387 | .330 | .717 | .029 | 6.4 | .373 | 1.8 | 18 | 2.2 | .349 | 115 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 12.3% | 17.0% | 0.72 | .143 | .257 | .154 | .411 | .011 | 4.0 | .178 | -0.2 | 4 | -8.6 | .219 | 26 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 12.0% | 17.3% | 0.69 | .227 | .326 | .247 | .573 | .021 | 5.6 | .282 | 1.6 | 21 | -6.4 | .288 | 73 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 11.3% | 19.1% | 0.59 | .256 | .346 | .318 | .665 | .063 | 3.8 | .328 | -0.6 | 30 | -1.7 | .324 | 89 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .905 | 463 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 7.9% | 16.7% | 0.47 | .224 | .285 | .306 | .592 | .083 | 5.8 | .266 | -0.5 | 41 | -19.0 | .275 | 72 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .450 | 176 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 12.1% | 15.5% | 0.78 | .347 | .429 | .469 | .898 | .122 | 5.9 | .425 | -0.3 | 11 | 3.9 | .414 | 152 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 9.0% | 20.0% | 0.45 | .253 | .324 | .365 | .689 | .111 | 5.6 | .313 | -2.5 | 37 | -0.8 | .321 | 98 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 9.4% | 19.3% | 0.49 | .267 | .339 | .380 | .719 | .113 | 5.8 | .330 | -2.8 | 47 | 3.1 | .335 | 106 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 7.5% | 18.4% | 0.40 | .257 | .308 | .345 | .653 | .087 | 5.9 | .311 | 1.1 | 22 | -3.6 | .303 | 86 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 6.7% | 17.2% | 0.39 | .231 | .288 | .306 | .594 | .074 | 4.4 | .276 | -0.4 | 10 | -5.8 | .270 | 60 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 7.2% | 18.0% | 0.40 | .248 | .301 | .330 | .631 | .083 | 5.2 | .298 | 0.7 | 32 | -9.3 | .291 | 76 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 7.5 | .333 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.3 | .271 | 64 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 11.4% | 15.7% | 0.73 | .220 | .313 | .373 | .686 | .153 | 5.8 | .255 | -0.2 | 8 | 0.2 | .323 | 107 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 10.0% | 18.6% | 0.54 | .173 | .253 | .225 | .479 | .052 | 4.4 | .204 | 0.1 | 9 | -15.4 | .235 | 35 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 10.3% | 17.9% | 0.58 | .184 | .268 | .260 | .528 | .076 | 4.7 | .216 | -0.1 | 17 | -15.2 | .256 | 52 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.7 | .422 | 164 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 9.1% | 45.5% | 0.20 | .100 | .182 | .300 | .482 | .200 | 5.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.9 | .223 | 38 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 7.4% | 23.5% | 0.32 | .203 | .261 | .277 | .538 | .074 | 2.7 | .257 | -0.9 | 9 | -10.4 | .249 | 46 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .100 | .100 | .100 | .200 | .000 | 5.0 | .125 | -0.5 | -1 | -2.1 | .091 | -62 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 7.1% | 24.6% | 0.29 | .190 | .247 | .268 | .515 | .077 | 4.4 | .246 | -1.3 | 9 | -13.4 | .239 | 40 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .571 | .000 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .253 | 51 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 1.71 | 15.2% | 53.5% | 31.3% | 38.7% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 19.4% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 2.08 | 10.8% | 60.2% | 28.9% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 25.3% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 2.37 | 8.6% | 64.3% | 27.1% | 57.9% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 17.6% | 43.2% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 2.21 | 9.8% | 62.1% | 28.1% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 21.7% | 37.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 1.53 | 14.0% | 52.0% | 33.9% | 39.7% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 26.0% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 1.16 | 14.2% | 46.1% | 39.7% | 32.2% | 2.1% | 47.1% | 19.0% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 1.73 | 23.1% | 48.7% | 28.2% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 1.01 | 18.9% | 40.8% | 40.4% | 27.2% | 3.3% | 48.3% | 24.6% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 1.09 | 19.5% | 41.9% | 38.6% | 27.2% | 2.9% | 47.5% | 24.5% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 1.19 | 15.9% | 45.7% | 38.4% | 23.8% | 1.6% | 39.1% | 26.0% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 0.97 | 17.2% | 40.9% | 41.9% | 41.0% | 2.6% | 45.5% | 25.7% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 1.11 | 16.3% | 44.0% | 39.7% | 30.4% | 2.0% | 41.5% | 25.9% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 1.00 | 20.8% | 39.6% | 39.6% | 31.6% | 5.3% | 46.0% | 28.0% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 1.21 | 16.2% | 45.9% | 37.8% | 23.2% | 3.6% | 44.9% | 25.6% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 1.16 | 17.3% | 44.4% | 38.3% | 25.3% | 4.0% | 45.1% | 26.2% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 1.53 | 21.8% | 47.3% | 30.9% | 26.5% | 5.9% | 49.5% | 26.1% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 1.46 | 21.3% | 46.7% | 32.0% | 25.6% | 5.1% | 50.8% | 23.4% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 5.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 1.71 | 15.2% | 53.5% | 31.3% | 38.7% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 19.4% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 2.08 | 10.8% | 60.2% | 28.9% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 25.3% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 2.37 | 8.6% | 64.3% | 27.1% | 57.9% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 17.6% | 43.2% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 2.21 | 9.8% | 62.1% | 28.1% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 21.7% | 37.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 1.53 | 14.0% | 52.0% | 33.9% | 39.7% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 26.0% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 1.16 | 14.2% | 46.1% | 39.7% | 32.2% | 2.1% | 47.1% | 19.0% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 1.73 | 23.1% | 48.7% | 28.2% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 1.01 | 18.9% | 40.8% | 40.4% | 27.2% | 3.3% | 48.3% | 24.6% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 1.09 | 19.5% | 41.9% | 38.6% | 27.2% | 2.9% | 47.5% | 24.5% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 1.19 | 15.9% | 45.7% | 38.4% | 23.8% | 1.6% | 39.1% | 26.0% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 0.97 | 17.2% | 40.9% | 41.9% | 41.0% | 2.6% | 45.5% | 25.7% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 1.11 | 16.3% | 44.0% | 39.7% | 30.4% | 2.0% | 41.5% | 25.9% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 1.00 | 20.8% | 39.6% | 39.6% | 31.6% | 5.3% | 46.0% | 28.0% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 1.21 | 16.2% | 45.9% | 37.8% | 23.2% | 3.6% | 44.9% | 25.6% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 1.16 | 17.3% | 44.4% | 38.3% | 25.3% | 4.0% | 45.1% | 26.2% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 1.53 | 21.8% | 47.3% | 30.9% | 26.5% | 5.9% | 49.5% | 26.1% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 1.46 | 21.3% | 46.7% | 32.0% | 25.6% | 5.1% | 50.8% | 23.4% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 5.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 53 | 31 | 15 | 12 | 62 | 202 | 264 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 50 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 59 | 148 | 207 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 45 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 56 | 129 | 185 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 95 | 43 | 15 | 18 | 115 | 277 | 392 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 89 | 58 | 24 | 23 | 122 | 323 | 445 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 166 | 143 | 51 | 46 | 289 | 748 | 1037 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 19 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 36 | 72 | 108 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 93 | 92 | 43 | 25 | 135 | 440 | 575 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 112 | 103 | 52 | 28 | 171 | 512 | 683 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 75 | 63 | 26 | 15 | 77 | 297 | 374 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 38 | 39 | 16 | 16 | 165 | 276 | 441 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 113 | 102 | 42 | 31 | 242 | 573 | 815 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 19 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 57 | 117 | 174 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 68 | 56 | 24 | 13 | 292 | 509 | 801 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 87 | 75 | 34 | 19 | 349 | 626 | 975 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 24 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 52 | 34 | 24 | 9 | 197 | 406 | 603 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 27 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 57 | 39 | 26 | 10 | 206 | 448 | 654 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 53 | 31 | 15 | 12 | 62 | 202 | 264 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 50 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 59 | 148 | 207 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 45 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 56 | 129 | 185 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 95 | 43 | 15 | 18 | 115 | 277 | 392 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 89 | 58 | 24 | 23 | 122 | 323 | 445 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 166 | 143 | 51 | 46 | 289 | 748 | 1037 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 19 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 36 | 72 | 108 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 93 | 92 | 43 | 25 | 135 | 440 | 575 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 112 | 103 | 52 | 28 | 171 | 512 | 683 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 75 | 63 | 26 | 15 | 77 | 297 | 374 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 38 | 39 | 16 | 16 | 165 | 276 | 441 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 113 | 102 | 42 | 31 | 242 | 573 | 815 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 19 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 57 | 117 | 174 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 68 | 56 | 24 | 13 | 292 | 509 | 801 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 87 | 75 | 34 | 19 | 349 | 626 | 975 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 24 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 52 | 34 | 24 | 9 | 197 | 406 | 603 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 27 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 57 | 39 | 26 | 10 | 206 | 448 | 654 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 61.7% | 63.2% | 25.0% | 22.7% | 14.8% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 58.0% | 70.0% | 18.5% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 56.2% | 73.1% | 17.9% | 15.1% | 13.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 57.1% | 71.4% | 18.2% | 16.3% | 13.3% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 63.1% | 62.6% | 18.8% | 23.6% | 9.4% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 60.7% | 70.1% | 24.0% | 18.1% | 11.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 60.2% | 67.7% | 17.2% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 70.8% | 58.0% | 20.3% | 29.7% | 5.7% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 69.1% | 59.3% | 19.8% | 28.1% | 5.9% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 72.7% | 64.7% | 18.4% | 25.7% | 6.4% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 41.5% | 84.2% | 41.8% | 6.6% | 19.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 55.8% | 72.5% | 27.1% | 15.3% | 13.6% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 69.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 53.4% | 69.9% | 27.1% | 16.1% | 13.8% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 46.3% | 77.6% | 48.6% | 10.4% | 16.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 47.6% | 76.1% | 43.4% | 11.4% | 16.2% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 83.3% | 60.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 58.3% | 35.7% | 45.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 52.2% | 74.9% | 46.9% | 13.1% | 14.9% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 70.4% | 84.2% | 40.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 53.2% | 73.9% | 46.4% | 13.9% | 15.1% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 83.3% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | R | 61.7% | 63.2% | 25.0% | 22.7% | 14.8% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 58.0% | 70.0% | 18.5% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 56.2% | 73.1% | 17.9% | 15.1% | 13.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 57.1% | 71.4% | 18.2% | 16.3% | 13.3% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 63.1% | 62.6% | 18.8% | 23.6% | 9.4% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 60.7% | 70.1% | 24.0% | 18.1% | 11.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 60.2% | 67.7% | 17.2% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 70.8% | 58.0% | 20.3% | 29.7% | 5.7% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 69.1% | 59.3% | 19.8% | 28.1% | 5.9% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 72.7% | 64.7% | 18.4% | 25.7% | 6.4% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 41.5% | 84.2% | 41.8% | 6.6% | 19.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 55.8% | 72.5% | 27.1% | 15.3% | 13.6% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 69.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 53.4% | 69.9% | 27.1% | 16.1% | 13.8% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 46.3% | 77.6% | 48.6% | 10.4% | 16.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 47.6% | 76.1% | 43.4% | 11.4% | 16.2% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 83.3% | 60.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 58.3% | 35.7% | 45.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 52.2% | 74.9% | 46.9% | 13.1% | 14.9% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 70.4% | 84.2% | 40.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | MiLB | 53.2% | 73.9% | 46.4% | 13.9% | 15.1% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 83.3% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 1B | 39 | 32 | 302.1 | 275 | 24 | 0 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 1B | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 2B | 13 | 13 | 116.0 | 28 | 46 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 2B | 11 | 10 | 91.0 | 23 | 41 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 2B | 9 | 8 | 73.1 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 2B | 18 | 18 | 160.0 | 37 | 42 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 2B | 5 | 4 | 36.2 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 2B | 55 | 54 | 471.1 | 92 | 135 | 4 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 2B | 15 | 15 | 125.0 | 23 | 47 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 2B | 16 | 15 | 133.1 | 27 | 52 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 2B | 9 | 9 | 71.2 | 17 | 22 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 2B | 10 | 8 | 69.2 | 13 | 22 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 3B | 8 | 8 | 70.2 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 3B | 55 | 53 | 470.2 | 26 | 125 | 20 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 3B | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 3B | 8 | 8 | 66.0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 3B | 32 | 31 | 269.0 | 25 | 71 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 15.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 3B | 24 | 19 | 170.2 | 19 | 36 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 3B | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 3B | 22 | 20 | 173.0 | 13 | 42 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | SS | 22 | 19 | 180.2 | 27 | 59 | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | SS | 26 | 24 | 222.0 | 29 | 76 | 9 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | SS | 9 | 7 | 65.0 | 3 | 25 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | SS | 57 | 56 | 492.2 | 74 | 206 | 17 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | SS | 33 | 31 | 274.2 | 44 | 114 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | SS | 5 | 5 | 48.0 | 12 | 25 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | SS | 13 | 11 | 100.0 | 22 | 26 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | SS | 6 | 5 | 40.0 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | SS | 19 | 15 | 135.0 | 14 | 44 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | LF | 5 | 5 | 48.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | LF | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | LF | 5 | 4 | 42.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | RF | 10 | 9 | 77.1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 1B | 39 | 32 | 302.1 | 275 | 24 | 0 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 1B | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | 2B | 13 | 13 | 116.0 | 28 | 46 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 2B | 11 | 10 | 91.0 | 23 | 41 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 2B | 9 | 8 | 73.1 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 2B | 18 | 18 | 160.0 | 37 | 42 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 2B | 5 | 4 | 36.2 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 2B | 55 | 54 | 471.1 | 92 | 135 | 4 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 2B | 15 | 15 | 125.0 | 23 | 47 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 2B | 16 | 15 | 133.1 | 27 | 52 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 2B | 9 | 9 | 71.2 | 17 | 22 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 2B | 10 | 8 | 69.2 | 13 | 22 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | 3B | 8 | 8 | 70.2 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 3B | 55 | 53 | 470.2 | 26 | 125 | 20 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | 3B | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 3B | 8 | 8 | 66.0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | 3B | 32 | 31 | 269.0 | 25 | 71 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 15.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AA | 3B | 24 | 19 | 170.2 | 19 | 36 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | 3B | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 3B | 22 | 20 | 173.0 | 13 | 42 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | R | SS | 22 | 19 | 180.2 | 27 | 59 | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | SS | 26 | 24 | 222.0 | 29 | 76 | 9 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | SS | 9 | 7 | 65.0 | 3 | 25 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | SS | 57 | 56 | 492.2 | 74 | 206 | 17 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | SS | 33 | 31 | 274.2 | 44 | 114 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | SS | 5 | 5 | 48.0 | 12 | 25 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | SS | 13 | 11 | 100.0 | 22 | 26 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | SS | 6 | 5 | 40.0 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | SS | 19 | 15 | 135.0 | 14 | 44 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | LF | 5 | 5 | 48.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | LF | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | LF | 5 | 4 | 42.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | RF | 10 | 9 | 77.1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | A- | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

