Wes Robertson
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 190
DOB: 3/11/1996
(30 years, 5 months, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 7.88 | 0.00 | .417 | 76.5% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.58 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 27.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.43 | -0.43 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A- | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 17.2 | 6.62 | 4.08 | 0.00 | .333 | 76.9% | 43.4% | 0.0% | 1.53 | 3.44 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 19.2 | 8.69 | 4.12 | 0.00 | .333 | 77.8% | 43.4% | 0.0% | 1.37 | 3.05 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 13.0 | 6.92 | 3.46 | 0.69 | .152 | 93.8% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 1.38 | 4.10 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 14.0 | 3.86 | 4.50 | 2.57 | .234 | 67.0% | 40.0% | 16.0% | 7.07 | 8.38 | 6.27 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 27.0 | 5.33 | 4.00 | 1.67 | .200 | 75.9% | 38.1% | 11.9% | 4.33 | 6.32 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 5.68 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .318 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 4.63 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 5.93 | 1.98 | .325 | 48.2% | 59.5% | 30.0% | 9.22 | 4.99 | 7.17 | 5.32 | |||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 23.63 | 10.13 | .400 | 33.9% | 46.2% | 75.0% | 40.50 | 26.65 | 14.45 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 22.2 | 7.54 | 7.54 | 2.38 | .333 | 47.1% | 54.5% | 31.6% | 11.51 | 4.99 | 8.75 | 6.48 | |||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 26.2 | 9.11 | 5.40 | 0.68 | .338 | 57.5% | 52.8% | 8.7% | 6.08 | 5.08 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.91 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 28.2 | 9.10 | 5.34 | 0.63 | .329 | 57.2% | 53.9% | 8.7% | 5.97 | 4.93 | 5.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 7.88 | 0.00 | .417 | 76.5% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.58 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 27.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.43 | -0.43 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A- | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 17.2 | 6.62 | 4.08 | 0.00 | .333 | 76.9% | 43.4% | 0.0% | 1.53 | 3.44 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 19.2 | 8.69 | 4.12 | 0.00 | .333 | 77.8% | 43.4% | 0.0% | 1.37 | 3.05 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 13.0 | 6.92 | 3.46 | 0.69 | .152 | 93.8% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 1.38 | 4.10 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 14.0 | 3.86 | 4.50 | 2.57 | .234 | 67.0% | 40.0% | 16.0% | 7.07 | 8.38 | 6.27 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 27.0 | 5.33 | 4.00 | 1.67 | .200 | 75.9% | 38.1% | 11.9% | 4.33 | 6.32 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 5.68 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .318 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.26 | 4.63 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 25 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 5.93 | 1.98 | .325 | 48.2% | 59.5% | 30.0% | 9.22 | 4.99 | 7.17 | 5.32 | |||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 23.63 | 10.13 | .400 | 33.9% | 46.2% | 75.0% | 40.50 | 26.65 | 14.45 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 22.2 | 7.54 | 7.54 | 2.38 | .333 | 47.1% | 54.5% | 31.6% | 11.51 | 4.99 | 8.75 | 6.48 | |||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 26.2 | 9.11 | 5.40 | 0.68 | .338 | 57.5% | 52.8% | 8.7% | 6.08 | 5.08 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.91 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 28.2 | 9.10 | 5.34 | 0.63 | .329 | 57.2% | 53.9% | 8.7% | 5.97 | 4.93 | 5.21 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 40 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2018 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | TEX | A- | 2 | 1 | 1.53 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17.2 | 75 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1.37 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19.2 | 82 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A | 2 | 0 | 1.38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 49 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 1 | 0 | 7.07 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 67 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 4.33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27.0 | 116 | 21 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 16 | |
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2021 | CIN | A | 1 | 0 | 9.22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 67 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 0 | 2 | 40.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 24 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 11.51 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 22.2 | 120 | 30 | 32 | 29 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 2 | 2 | 6.08 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 26.2 | 122 | 26 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 27 | |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 5.97 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 28.2 | 130 | 27 | 23 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 29 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 40 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2018 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | TEX | A- | 2 | 1 | 1.53 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17.2 | 75 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1.37 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19.2 | 82 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A | 2 | 0 | 1.38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 49 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 1 | 0 | 7.07 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 67 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 4.33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27.0 | 116 | 21 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 16 | |
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2021 | CIN | A | 1 | 0 | 9.22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 67 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 0 | 2 | 40.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 24 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 11.51 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 22.2 | 120 | 30 | 32 | 29 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 2 | 2 | 6.08 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 26.2 | 122 | 26 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 27 | |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 5.97 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 28.2 | 130 | 27 | 23 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 29 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 10.13 | 7.88 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 22.5% | 17.5% | 5.0% | .303 | 2.13 | .417 | 76.5% | 101 | 103 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | 27.00 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 85.7% | 14.3% | 71.4% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -10 | -0.43 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | A- | 6.62 | 4.08 | 1.63 | 0.00 | 17.3% | 10.7% | 6.7% | .269 | 1.47 | .333 | 76.9% | 40 | 85 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 8.69 | 4.12 | 2.11 | 0.00 | 23.2% | 11.0% | 12.2% | .247 | 1.37 | .333 | 77.8% | 36 | 76 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 6.92 | 3.46 | 2.00 | 0.69 | 20.4% | 10.2% | 10.2% | .136 | 0.85 | .152 | 93.8% | 36 | 106 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 3.86 | 4.50 | 0.86 | 2.57 | 9.0% | 10.4% | -1.5% | .263 | 1.57 | .234 | 67.0% | 194 | 225 | 8.38 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 5.33 | 4.00 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 13.8% | 10.3% | 3.4% | .208 | 1.22 | .200 | 75.9% | 118 | 168 | 6.32 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 5.68 | 4.26 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 13.8% | 10.3% | 3.4% | .269 | 1.58 | .318 | 60.0% | 82 | 93 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 8.56 | 5.93 | 1.44 | 1.98 | 19.4% | 13.4% | 6.0% | .286 | 1.83 | .325 | 48.2% | 201 | 160 | 7.17 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 6.75 | 23.63 | 0.29 | 10.13 | 8.3% | 29.2% | -20.8% | .467 | 5.25 | .400 | 33.9% | 911 | 631 | 26.65 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 7.54 | 7.54 | 1.00 | 2.38 | 15.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | .309 | 2.16 | .333 | 47.1% | 251 | 196 | 8.75 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 9.11 | 5.40 | 1.69 | 0.68 | 22.1% | 13.1% | 9.0% | .260 | 1.58 | .338 | 57.5% | 137 | 117 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .200 | 50.0% | 95 | 63 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 9.10 | 5.34 | 1.71 | 0.63 | 22.3% | 13.1% | 9.2% | .252 | 1.53 | .329 | 57.2% | 134 | 113 | 4.93 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | R | 10.13 | 7.88 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 22.5% | 17.5% | 5.0% | .303 | 2.13 | .417 | 76.5% | 101 | 103 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | R | 27.00 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 85.7% | 14.3% | 71.4% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -10 | -0.43 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | A- | 6.62 | 4.08 | 1.63 | 0.00 | 17.3% | 10.7% | 6.7% | .269 | 1.47 | .333 | 76.9% | 40 | 85 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 8.69 | 4.12 | 2.11 | 0.00 | 23.2% | 11.0% | 12.2% | .247 | 1.37 | .333 | 77.8% | 36 | 76 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 6.92 | 3.46 | 2.00 | 0.69 | 20.4% | 10.2% | 10.2% | .136 | 0.85 | .152 | 93.8% | 36 | 106 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 3.86 | 4.50 | 0.86 | 2.57 | 9.0% | 10.4% | -1.5% | .263 | 1.57 | .234 | 67.0% | 194 | 225 | 8.38 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 5.33 | 4.00 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 13.8% | 10.3% | 3.4% | .208 | 1.22 | .200 | 75.9% | 118 | 168 | 6.32 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | CPX | 5.68 | 4.26 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 13.8% | 10.3% | 3.4% | .269 | 1.58 | .318 | 60.0% | 82 | 93 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | A | 8.56 | 5.93 | 1.44 | 1.98 | 19.4% | 13.4% | 6.0% | .286 | 1.83 | .325 | 48.2% | 201 | 160 | 7.17 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 6.75 | 23.63 | 0.29 | 10.13 | 8.3% | 29.2% | -20.8% | .467 | 5.25 | .400 | 33.9% | 911 | 631 | 26.65 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 7.54 | 7.54 | 1.00 | 2.38 | 15.8% | 15.8% | 0.0% | .309 | 2.16 | .333 | 47.1% | 251 | 196 | 8.75 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 9.11 | 5.40 | 1.69 | 0.68 | 22.1% | 13.1% | 9.0% | .260 | 1.58 | .338 | 57.5% | 137 | 117 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .200 | 50.0% | 95 | 63 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 9.10 | 5.34 | 1.71 | 0.63 | 22.3% | 13.1% | 9.2% | .252 | 1.53 | .329 | 57.2% | 134 | 113 | 4.93 |

