Weston Eberly
Free Agent (A+)C
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 200
DOB: 1/7/2001
(25 years, 10 months, 1 day)
C
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 16, Pick: 15, Ovr: 479 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | Columbia (New York, USA) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 16, Pick: 15, Ovr: 479 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| College: | Columbia (New York, USA) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COLU | NCAA | 21 | 46 | 199 | 7 | 47 | 41 | 2 | 16.1% | 19.1% | .256 | .362 | .306 | .429 | .563 | .440 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COLU | NCAA | 22 | 44 | 208 | 9 | 37 | 41 | 3 | 14.4% | 19.7% | .242 | .356 | .309 | .435 | .552 | .443 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 22 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 26.9% | .000 | .125 | .087 | .192 | .087 | .168 | -17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 28 | 96 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 8.3% | 30.2% | .111 | .231 | .173 | .274 | .284 | .269 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 23 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17.9% | 28.6% | .000 | .200 | .130 | .286 | .130 | .229 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 23 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .000 | .286 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .233 | .283 | 22 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 38 | 135 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 10.4% | 29.6% | .079 | .230 | .167 | .276 | .246 | .257 | .283 | 59 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 19 | 66 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 15.2% | 19.7% | .096 | .179 | .154 | .308 | .250 | .286 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 24 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 70.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .150 | -10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .111 | .000 | .081 | .222 | -74 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 25 | 85 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 14.1% | 27.1% | .074 | .156 | .118 | .274 | .191 | .248 | .222 | 53 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .910 | 468 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 30.9% | .082 | .220 | .161 | .224 | .243 | .214 | 30 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COLU | NCAA | 21 | 46 | 199 | 7 | 47 | 41 | 2 | 16.1% | 19.1% | .256 | .362 | .306 | .429 | .563 | .440 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COLU | NCAA | 22 | 44 | 208 | 9 | 37 | 41 | 3 | 14.4% | 19.7% | .242 | .356 | .309 | .435 | .552 | .443 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 22 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 26.9% | .000 | .125 | .087 | .192 | .087 | .168 | -17 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 28 | 96 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 8.3% | 30.2% | .111 | .231 | .173 | .274 | .284 | .269 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 23 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17.9% | 28.6% | .000 | .200 | .130 | .286 | .130 | .229 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 23 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .000 | .286 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .233 | .283 | 22 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 38 | 135 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 10.4% | 29.6% | .079 | .230 | .167 | .276 | .246 | .257 | .283 | 59 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 19 | 66 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 15.2% | 19.7% | .096 | .179 | .154 | .308 | .250 | .286 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 24 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 70.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .150 | -10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .111 | .000 | .081 | .222 | -74 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 25 | 85 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 14.1% | 27.1% | .074 | .156 | .118 | .274 | .191 | .248 | .222 | 53 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .910 | 468 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 30.9% | .082 | .220 | .161 | .224 | .243 | .214 | 30 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COLU | NCAA | 46 | 160 | 199 | 49 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 41 | 32 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .306 | |
| 2023 | COLU | NCAA | 44 | 165 | 208 | 51 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 37 | 41 | 30 | 41 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .309 | |
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 8 | 23 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .087 |
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 28 | 81 | 96 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .173 |
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 6 | 23 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .130 |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 4 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 38 | 114 | 135 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 19 | 52 | 66 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .154 |
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 3 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 68 | 85 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .118 |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .161 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COLU | NCAA | 46 | 160 | 199 | 49 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 41 | 32 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .306 | |
| 2023 | COLU | NCAA | 44 | 165 | 208 | 51 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 37 | 41 | 30 | 41 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | .309 | |
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 8 | 23 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .087 |
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 28 | 81 | 96 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .173 |
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 6 | 23 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .130 |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 4 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 38 | 114 | 135 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 19 | 52 | 66 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .154 |
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 3 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 68 | 85 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .118 |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .161 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COLU | NCAA | 16.1% | 19.1% | 0.84 | .306 | .429 | .563 | .991 | .256 | 6.3 | .362 | -1.0 | 46 | 14.4 | .440 | 145 | |||||||
| 2023 | COLU | NCAA | 14.4% | 19.7% | 0.73 | .309 | .435 | .552 | .986 | .242 | 4.8 | .356 | -0.6 | 47 | 15.6 | .443 | 150 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 7.7% | 26.9% | 0.29 | .087 | .192 | .087 | .279 | .000 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.9 | .168 | -17 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 8.3% | 30.2% | 0.28 | .173 | .274 | .284 | .558 | .111 | 1.7 | .231 | -0.3 | 8 | -4.0 | .269 | 68 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 17.9% | 28.6% | 0.63 | .130 | .286 | .130 | .416 | .000 | 1.1 | .200 | -0.1 | 1 | -1.7 | .229 | 44 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .473 | .000 | 1.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .233 | 22 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 10.4% | 29.6% | 0.35 | .167 | .276 | .246 | .522 | .079 | 1.5 | .230 | -0.4 | 10 | -6.8 | .257 | 59 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 15.2% | 19.7% | 0.77 | .154 | .308 | .250 | .558 | .096 | 6.0 | .179 | 0.1 | 6 | -1.6 | .286 | 80 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 10.0% | 70.0% | 0.14 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .150 | -10 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.33 | .000 | .111 | .000 | .111 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.9 | .081 | -74 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 14.1% | 27.1% | 0.52 | .118 | .274 | .191 | .465 | .074 | 5.6 | .156 | 0.1 | 5 | -4.8 | .248 | 53 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .910 | 468 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.3% | 30.9% | 0.20 | .161 | .224 | .243 | .467 | .082 | 3.9 | .220 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .214 | 30 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COLU | NCAA | 16.1% | 19.1% | 0.84 | .306 | .429 | .563 | .991 | .256 | 6.3 | .362 | -1.0 | 46 | 14.4 | .440 | 145 | |||||||
| 2023 | COLU | NCAA | 14.4% | 19.7% | 0.73 | .309 | .435 | .552 | .986 | .242 | 4.8 | .356 | -0.6 | 47 | 15.6 | .443 | 150 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 7.7% | 26.9% | 0.29 | .087 | .192 | .087 | .279 | .000 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.9 | .168 | -17 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 8.3% | 30.2% | 0.28 | .173 | .274 | .284 | .558 | .111 | 1.7 | .231 | -0.3 | 8 | -4.0 | .269 | 68 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 17.9% | 28.6% | 0.63 | .130 | .286 | .130 | .416 | .000 | 1.1 | .200 | -0.1 | 1 | -1.7 | .229 | 44 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .473 | .000 | 1.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .233 | 22 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 10.4% | 29.6% | 0.35 | .167 | .276 | .246 | .522 | .079 | 1.5 | .230 | -0.4 | 10 | -6.8 | .257 | 59 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 15.2% | 19.7% | 0.77 | .154 | .308 | .250 | .558 | .096 | 6.0 | .179 | 0.1 | 6 | -1.6 | .286 | 80 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 10.0% | 70.0% | 0.14 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .150 | -10 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.33 | .000 | .111 | .000 | .111 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.9 | .081 | -74 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 14.1% | 27.1% | 0.52 | .118 | .274 | .191 | .465 | .074 | 5.6 | .156 | 0.1 | 5 | -4.8 | .248 | 53 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .910 | 468 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.3% | 30.9% | 0.20 | .161 | .224 | .243 | .467 | .082 | 3.9 | .220 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .214 | 30 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 1.00 | 6.7% | 46.7% | 46.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 11.8% | 47.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 0.82 | 25.9% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 50.9% | 18.2% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 46.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 0.78 | 24.0% | 33.3% | 42.7% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 48.1% | 18.2% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 1.06 | 10.3% | 46.2% | 43.6% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 36.6% | 31.7% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 1.22 | 11.1% | 48.9% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 40.4% | 27.7% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 1.00 | 6.7% | 46.7% | 46.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 11.8% | 47.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 0.82 | 25.9% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 50.9% | 18.2% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 46.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 0.78 | 24.0% | 33.3% | 42.7% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 48.1% | 18.2% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 1.06 | 10.3% | 46.2% | 43.6% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 36.6% | 31.7% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 1.22 | 11.1% | 48.9% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 40.4% | 27.7% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 41.3% | 92.3 | 4.3% | 89.6 | 15.2% | 92.8 | 28.3% | 83.9 | 10.9% | 82.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 41.3% | 92.3 | 4.3% | 89.6 | 15.2% | 92.8 | 28.3% | 83.9 | 10.9% | 82.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 43.6% | 92.2 | 7.7% | 85.2 | 12.8% | 93.9 | 17.9% | 85.0 | 15.4% | 80.2 | 2.6% | 77.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 43.6% | 92.2 | 7.7% | 85.2 | 12.8% | 93.9 | 17.9% | 85.0 | 15.4% | 80.2 | 2.6% | 77.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 41.3% | 92.3 | 4.3% | 89.6 | 15.2% | 92.8 | 28.3% | 83.9 | 10.9% | 82.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 41.3% | 92.3 | 4.3% | 89.6 | 15.2% | 92.8 | 28.3% | 83.9 | 10.9% | 82.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 43.6% | 92.2 | 7.7% | 85.2 | 12.8% | 93.9 | 17.9% | 85.0 | 15.4% | 80.2 | 2.6% | 77.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 43.6% | 92.2 | 7.7% | 85.2 | 12.8% | 93.9 | 17.9% | 85.0 | 15.4% | 80.2 | 2.6% | 77.5 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 80.4% | 43.2% | 26.9% | 45.7% | 0.0% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 43.0% | 69.6% | 57.3% | 13.1% | 18.1% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 49.6% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 16.5% | 10.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 32.0% | 66.7% | 47.8% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 81.8% | 45.7% | 36.4% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 26.1% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 32.0% | 66.7% | 44.8% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 69.9% | 45.7% | 54.1% | 13.5% | 16.3% | 29.8% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 42.6% | 71.2% | 48.5% | 12.3% | 17.2% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 47.7% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 15.9% | 18.2% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 21.1% | 80.0% | 51.3% | 0.0% | 68.8% | 55.0% | 51.3% | 55.6% | 23.1% | 12.8% | 35.9% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 21.1% | 80.0% | 44.3% | 0.0% | 68.8% | 68.3% | 51.3% | 50.6% | 14.1% | 16.8% | 30.9% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | 80.4% | 43.2% | 26.9% | 45.7% | 0.0% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 43.0% | 69.6% | 57.3% | 13.1% | 18.1% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | 49.6% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 16.5% | 10.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 32.0% | 66.7% | 47.8% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 81.8% | 45.7% | 36.4% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 26.1% | 19.5 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 32.0% | 66.7% | 44.8% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 69.9% | 45.7% | 54.1% | 13.5% | 16.3% | 29.8% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | 42.6% | 71.2% | 48.5% | 12.3% | 17.2% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 47.7% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 15.9% | 18.2% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 21.1% | 80.0% | 51.3% | 0.0% | 68.8% | 55.0% | 51.3% | 55.6% | 23.1% | 12.8% | 35.9% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MiLB | 21.1% | 80.0% | 44.3% | 0.0% | 68.8% | 68.3% | 51.3% | 50.6% | 14.1% | 16.8% | 30.9% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | C | 7 | 6 | 53.0 | 58 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | C | 27 | 26 | 226.0 | 235 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | C | 6 | 6 | 55.0 | 60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | C | 4 | 3 | 26.2 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | C | 18 | 18 | 153.1 | 153 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 14 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | C | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | C | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | C | 7 | 6 | 53.0 | 58 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | C | 27 | 26 | 226.0 | 235 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AA | C | 6 | 6 | 55.0 | 60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | C | 4 | 3 | 26.2 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | A+ | C | 18 | 18 | 153.1 | 153 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 14 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | C | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | C | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

