Wilgenis Alvarado
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 160
DOB: 5/18/2000
(26 years, 3 months, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 3.95 | 2.63 | 0.66 | .289 | 80.6% | 51.1% | 6.3% | 2.63 | 5.02 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 27.2 | 7.16 | 3.90 | 0.65 | .302 | 56.1% | 36.9% | 5.9% | 5.20 | 4.37 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 41.1 | 6.10 | 3.48 | 0.65 | .298 | 64.0% | 41.9% | 6.0% | 4.35 | 4.59 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 15.2 | 8.04 | 8.04 | 0.00 | .306 | 40.0% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 8.04 | 5.23 | 6.29 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 19.1 | 6.98 | 7.91 | 1.86 | .400 | 64.5% | 51.6% | 26.7% | 8.84 | 7.43 | 8.20 | 6.57 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 35.0 | 7.46 | 7.97 | 1.03 | .358 | 54.5% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 8.49 | 7.43 | 6.87 | 6.45 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 45.1 | 10.32 | 6.15 | 0.60 | .388 | 64.9% | 55.4% | 12.0% | 6.35 | 5.04 | 4.67 | 4.55 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 3.95 | 2.63 | 0.66 | .289 | 80.6% | 51.1% | 6.3% | 2.63 | 5.02 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 27.2 | 7.16 | 3.90 | 0.65 | .302 | 56.1% | 36.9% | 5.9% | 5.20 | 4.37 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 41.1 | 6.10 | 3.48 | 0.65 | .298 | 64.0% | 41.9% | 6.0% | 4.35 | 4.59 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 15.2 | 8.04 | 8.04 | 0.00 | .306 | 40.0% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 8.04 | 5.23 | 6.29 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 19.1 | 6.98 | 7.91 | 1.86 | .400 | 64.5% | 51.6% | 26.7% | 8.84 | 7.43 | 8.20 | 6.57 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 35.0 | 7.46 | 7.97 | 1.03 | .358 | 54.5% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 8.49 | 7.43 | 6.87 | 6.45 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 45.1 | 10.32 | 6.15 | 0.60 | .388 | 64.9% | 55.4% | 12.0% | 6.35 | 5.04 | 4.67 | 4.55 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 1 | 1 | 2.63 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 58 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | TOR | R | 1 | 1 | 5.20 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27.2 | 124 | 28 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 22 | |
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.35 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 41.1 | 182 | 42 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 28 | |
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 3 | 3 | 8.04 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 78 | 15 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2021 | TOR | A | 1 | 3 | 8.84 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 100 | 28 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 8.49 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35.0 | 178 | 43 | 39 | 33 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A | 4 | 3 | 6.35 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 45.1 | 223 | 53 | 35 | 32 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 52 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 1 | 1 | 2.63 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 58 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | TOR | R | 1 | 1 | 5.20 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27.2 | 124 | 28 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 22 | |
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.35 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 41.1 | 182 | 42 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 28 | |
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 3 | 3 | 8.04 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 78 | 15 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2021 | TOR | A | 1 | 3 | 8.84 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 100 | 28 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 8.49 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35.0 | 178 | 43 | 39 | 33 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A | 4 | 3 | 6.35 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 45.1 | 223 | 53 | 35 | 32 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 52 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 3.95 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 0.66 | 10.3% | 6.9% | 3.4% | .269 | 1.32 | .289 | 80.6% | 62 | 121 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 7.16 | 3.90 | 1.83 | 0.65 | 17.7% | 9.7% | 8.1% | .255 | 1.45 | .302 | 56.1% | 137 | 114 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 6.10 | 3.48 | 1.75 | 0.65 | 15.4% | 8.8% | 6.6% | .259 | 1.40 | .298 | 64.0% | 112 | 116 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 8.04 | 8.04 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 17.9% | 0.0% | .238 | 1.85 | .306 | 40.0% | 172 | 111 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 6.98 | 7.91 | 0.88 | 1.86 | 15.0% | 17.0% | -2.0% | .354 | 2.33 | .400 | 64.5% | 195 | 180 | 8.20 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 7.46 | 7.97 | 0.94 | 1.03 | 16.3% | 17.4% | -1.1% | .303 | 2.11 | .358 | 54.5% | 185 | 149 | 6.87 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 10.32 | 6.15 | 1.68 | 0.60 | 23.3% | 13.9% | 9.4% | .288 | 1.85 | .388 | 64.9% | 162 | 119 | 4.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | R | 3.95 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 0.66 | 10.3% | 6.9% | 3.4% | .269 | 1.32 | .289 | 80.6% | 62 | 121 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | R | 7.16 | 3.90 | 1.83 | 0.65 | 17.7% | 9.7% | 8.1% | .255 | 1.45 | .302 | 56.1% | 137 | 114 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | MiLB | 6.10 | 3.48 | 1.75 | 0.65 | 15.4% | 8.8% | 6.6% | .259 | 1.40 | .298 | 64.0% | 112 | 116 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | CPX | 8.04 | 8.04 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 17.9% | 0.0% | .238 | 1.85 | .306 | 40.0% | 172 | 111 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | A | 6.98 | 7.91 | 0.88 | 1.86 | 15.0% | 17.0% | -2.0% | .354 | 2.33 | .400 | 64.5% | 195 | 180 | 8.20 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MiLB | 7.46 | 7.97 | 0.94 | 1.03 | 16.3% | 17.4% | -1.1% | .303 | 2.11 | .358 | 54.5% | 185 | 149 | 6.87 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 10.32 | 6.15 | 1.68 | 0.60 | 23.3% | 13.9% | 9.4% | .288 | 1.85 | .388 | 64.9% | 162 | 119 | 4.67 |

