Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Will Latcham
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 1/26/1996
(30 years, 8 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 17, Pick: 19, Ovr: 514 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| School: | Coastal Carolina |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 17, Pick: 19, Ovr: 514 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| School: | Coastal Carolina |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | A- | 21 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 30.2 | 12.03 | 3.23 | 0.88 | .329 | 79.9% | 47.8% | 14.3% | 2.05 | 3.20 | 2.42 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 22 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 42.0 | 11.14 | 3.86 | 0.43 | .267 | 73.2% | 46.5% | 6.9% | 3.00 | 3.26 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 12.1 | 5.84 | 3.65 | 0.73 | .324 | 64.5% | 47.2% | 7.1% | 5.11 | 4.91 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 44 | 0 | 54.1 | 9.94 | 3.81 | 0.50 | .283 | 70.8% | 46.7% | 7.0% | 3.48 | 3.64 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 40.2 | 6.86 | 4.43 | 1.99 | .379 | 71.6% | 45.5% | 23.7% | 7.08 | 6.65 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 38.2 | 9.31 | 4.66 | 0.70 | .290 | 67.6% | 46.7% | 8.3% | 4.19 | 4.05 | 4.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | A- | 21 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 30.2 | 12.03 | 3.23 | 0.88 | .329 | 79.9% | 47.8% | 14.3% | 2.05 | 3.20 | 2.42 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 22 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 42.0 | 11.14 | 3.86 | 0.43 | .267 | 73.2% | 46.5% | 6.9% | 3.00 | 3.26 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 12.1 | 5.84 | 3.65 | 0.73 | .324 | 64.5% | 47.2% | 7.1% | 5.11 | 4.91 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 44 | 0 | 54.1 | 9.94 | 3.81 | 0.50 | .283 | 70.8% | 46.7% | 7.0% | 3.48 | 3.64 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 40.2 | 6.86 | 4.43 | 1.99 | .379 | 71.6% | 45.5% | 23.7% | 7.08 | 6.65 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 38.2 | 9.31 | 4.66 | 0.70 | .290 | 67.6% | 46.7% | 8.3% | 4.19 | 4.05 | 4.54 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | A- | 3 | 1 | 2.05 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 30.2 | 126 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 4 | 3 | 3.00 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 42.0 | 178 | 29 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2018 | STL | AA | 1 | 1 | 5.11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 53 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.48 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 54.1 | 231 | 42 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 23 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2019 | STL | AA | 0 | 2 | 7.08 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 40.2 | 189 | 56 | 32 | 32 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 2 | 1 | 4.19 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38.2 | 172 | 34 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 40 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | A- | 3 | 1 | 2.05 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 30.2 | 126 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 4 | 3 | 3.00 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 42.0 | 178 | 29 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2018 | STL | AA | 1 | 1 | 5.11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 53 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.48 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 54.1 | 231 | 42 | 24 | 21 | 3 | 23 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2019 | STL | AA | 0 | 2 | 7.08 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 40.2 | 189 | 56 | 32 | 32 | 9 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 2 | 1 | 4.19 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 38.2 | 172 | 34 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 40 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | A- | 12.03 | 3.23 | 3.73 | 0.88 | 32.5% | 8.7% | 23.8% | .228 | 1.21 | .329 | 79.9% | 58 | 96 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 11.14 | 3.86 | 2.89 | 0.43 | 29.2% | 10.1% | 19.1% | .187 | 1.12 | .267 | 73.2% | 83 | 90 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 5.84 | 3.65 | 1.60 | 0.73 | 15.1% | 9.4% | 5.7% | .283 | 1.46 | .324 | 64.5% | 118 | 112 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 9.94 | 3.81 | 2.61 | 0.50 | 26.0% | 10.0% | 16.0% | .209 | 1.20 | .283 | 70.8% | 91 | 95 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 6.86 | 4.43 | 1.55 | 1.99 | 16.4% | 10.6% | 5.8% | .341 | 1.87 | .379 | 71.6% | 168 | 157 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 9.31 | 4.66 | 2.00 | 0.70 | 23.3% | 11.6% | 11.6% | .227 | 1.40 | .290 | 67.6% | 110 | 105 | 4.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | A- | 12.03 | 3.23 | 3.73 | 0.88 | 32.5% | 8.7% | 23.8% | .228 | 1.21 | .329 | 79.9% | 58 | 96 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 11.14 | 3.86 | 2.89 | 0.43 | 29.2% | 10.1% | 19.1% | .187 | 1.12 | .267 | 73.2% | 83 | 90 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 5.84 | 3.65 | 1.60 | 0.73 | 15.1% | 9.4% | 5.7% | .283 | 1.46 | .324 | 64.5% | 118 | 112 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 9.94 | 3.81 | 2.61 | 0.50 | 26.0% | 10.0% | 16.0% | .209 | 1.20 | .283 | 70.8% | 91 | 95 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 6.86 | 4.43 | 1.55 | 1.99 | 16.4% | 10.6% | 5.8% | .341 | 1.87 | .379 | 71.6% | 168 | 157 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 9.31 | 4.66 | 2.00 | 0.70 | 23.3% | 11.6% | 11.6% | .227 | 1.40 | .290 | 67.6% | 110 | 105 | 4.05 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | A- | 1.57 | 21.7% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 38.4% | 24.7% | 37.0% | 71 | 2.42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 1.62 | 24.8% | 46.5% | 28.7% | 27.6% | 6.9% | 36.3% | 22.5% | 41.2% | 86 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 1.21 | 13.9% | 47.2% | 38.9% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 47.4% | 23.7% | 28.9% | 127 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 1.49 | 21.9% | 46.7% | 31.4% | 20.9% | 7.0% | 39.3% | 22.9% | 37.9% | 95 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 1.61 | 26.1% | 45.5% | 28.4% | 21.1% | 23.7% | 39.1% | 24.1% | 36.8% | 126 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 1.39 | 19.6% | 46.7% | 33.6% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 49.1% | 22.7% | 28.2% | 109 | 4.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | A- | 1.57 | 21.7% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 38.4% | 24.7% | 37.0% | 71 | 2.42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 1.62 | 24.8% | 46.5% | 28.7% | 27.6% | 6.9% | 36.3% | 22.5% | 41.2% | 86 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 1.21 | 13.9% | 47.2% | 38.9% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 47.4% | 23.7% | 28.9% | 127 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 1.49 | 21.9% | 46.7% | 31.4% | 20.9% | 7.0% | 39.3% | 22.9% | 37.9% | 95 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 1.61 | 26.1% | 45.5% | 28.4% | 21.1% | 23.7% | 39.1% | 24.1% | 36.8% | 126 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 1.39 | 19.6% | 46.7% | 33.6% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 49.1% | 22.7% | 28.2% | 109 | 4.54 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | A- | 44.6% | 69.1% | 49.2% | 13.8% | 20.1% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 47.9% | 72.4% | 53.9% | 13.2% | 15.9% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 50.7% | 73.3% | 49.1% | 13.5% | 12.1% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 48.5% | 72.6% | 52.8% | 13.3% | 15.1% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 43.9% | 79.9% | 47.1% | 8.8% | 16.3% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 46.4% | 75.8% | 45.9% | 11.2% | 15.3% | 26.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | A- | 44.6% | 69.1% | 49.2% | 13.8% | 20.1% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | A+ | 47.9% | 72.4% | 53.9% | 13.2% | 15.9% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 50.7% | 73.3% | 49.1% | 13.5% | 12.1% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 48.5% | 72.6% | 52.8% | 13.3% | 15.1% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 43.9% | 79.9% | 47.1% | 8.8% | 16.3% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AA | 46.4% | 75.8% | 45.9% | 11.2% | 15.3% | 26.6% |

