Will Simpson
Tampa Bay Rays (AA)1B
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 225
DOB: 8/28/2001
(24 years, 8 months, 15 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WASH | NCAA | 19 | 45 | 194 | 7 | 26 | 35 | 3 | 10.3% | 26.3% | .190 | .395 | .310 | .381 | .500 | .396 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WASH | NCAA | 20 | 56 | 251 | 11 | 42 | 43 | 3 | 9.6% | 21.1% | .226 | .319 | .281 | .355 | .507 | .380 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WASH | NCAA | 21 | 52 | 256 | 18 | 55 | 58 | 5 | 11.3% | 23.0% | .308 | .384 | .335 | .418 | .643 | .449 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 21 | 7 | 24 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 4.2% | 20.8% | .348 | .313 | .304 | .333 | .652 | .421 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 21 | 29 | 126 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 7.9% | 23.0% | .200 | .398 | .322 | .373 | .522 | .406 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 21 | 36 | 150 | 6 | 27 | 23 | 3 | 7.3% | 22.7% | .225 | .384 | .319 | .367 | .543 | .408 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A+ | 22 | 109 | 474 | 16 | 68 | 81 | 4 | 14.6% | 24.7% | .210 | .336 | .270 | .373 | .480 | .391 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 22 | 18 | 76 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 9.2% | 23.7% | .145 | .449 | .348 | .408 | .493 | .412 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 22 | 127 | 550 | 18 | 78 | 90 | 5 | 13.8% | 24.5% | .200 | .353 | .282 | .378 | .482 | .394 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 22 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .600 | .500 | .400 | .400 | 1.000 | .580 | 265 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 23 | 118 | 479 | 12 | 46 | 49 | 8 | 8.8% | 22.8% | .133 | .260 | .217 | .289 | .350 | .306 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 24 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14.3% | 21.4% | .333 | .500 | .417 | .500 | .750 | .528 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% | 26.4% | .134 | .276 | .218 | .280 | .352 | .278 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 121 | 492 | 13 | 49 | 57 | 5 | 7.3% | 28.3% | .140 | .292 | .225 | .283 | .365 | .284 | 79 | -0.5 | -12.6 | -6.5 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% | 28.8% | .136 | .279 | .213 | .273 | .349 | .273 | 72 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 24 | 30 | 127 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10.2% | 36.2% | .205 | .300 | .214 | .307 | .420 | .328 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% | 29.3% | .132 | .273 | .207 | .271 | .339 | .269 | 69 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WASH | NCAA | 19 | 45 | 194 | 7 | 26 | 35 | 3 | 10.3% | 26.3% | .190 | .395 | .310 | .381 | .500 | .396 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2022 | WASH | NCAA | 20 | 56 | 251 | 11 | 42 | 43 | 3 | 9.6% | 21.1% | .226 | .319 | .281 | .355 | .507 | .380 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WASH | NCAA | 21 | 52 | 256 | 18 | 55 | 58 | 5 | 11.3% | 23.0% | .308 | .384 | .335 | .418 | .643 | .449 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 21 | 7 | 24 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 4.2% | 20.8% | .348 | .313 | .304 | .333 | .652 | .421 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 21 | 29 | 126 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 7.9% | 23.0% | .200 | .398 | .322 | .373 | .522 | .406 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 21 | 36 | 150 | 6 | 27 | 23 | 3 | 7.3% | 22.7% | .225 | .384 | .319 | .367 | .543 | .408 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A+ | 22 | 109 | 474 | 16 | 68 | 81 | 4 | 14.6% | 24.7% | .210 | .336 | .270 | .373 | .480 | .391 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 22 | 18 | 76 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 9.2% | 23.7% | .145 | .449 | .348 | .408 | .493 | .412 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 22 | 127 | 550 | 18 | 78 | 90 | 5 | 13.8% | 24.5% | .200 | .353 | .282 | .378 | .482 | .394 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 22 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .600 | .500 | .400 | .400 | 1.000 | .580 | 265 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 23 | 118 | 479 | 12 | 46 | 49 | 8 | 8.8% | 22.8% | .133 | .260 | .217 | .289 | .350 | .306 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 24 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14.3% | 21.4% | .333 | .500 | .417 | .500 | .750 | .528 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% | 26.4% | .134 | .276 | .218 | .280 | .352 | .278 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 121 | 492 | 13 | 49 | 57 | 5 | 7.3% | 28.3% | .140 | .292 | .225 | .283 | .365 | .284 | 79 | -0.5 | -12.6 | -6.5 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% | 28.8% | .136 | .279 | .213 | .273 | .349 | .273 | 72 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 24 | 30 | 127 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 10.2% | 36.2% | .205 | .300 | .214 | .307 | .420 | .328 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5% | 29.3% | .132 | .273 | .207 | .271 | .339 | .269 | 69 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WASH | NCAA | 45 | 168 | 194 | 52 | 35 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 35 | 20 | 51 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .310 | |
| 2022 | WASH | NCAA | 56 | 221 | 251 | 62 | 35 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 42 | 43 | 24 | 53 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .281 | |
| 2023 | WASH | NCAA | 52 | 221 | 256 | 74 | 43 | 12 | 1 | 18 | 55 | 58 | 29 | 59 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .335 | |
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 7 | 23 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .304 |
| 2023 | OAK | A | 29 | 115 | 126 | 37 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .322 |
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 36 | 138 | 150 | 44 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .319 |
| 2024 | OAK | A+ | 109 | 396 | 474 | 107 | 60 | 27 | 4 | 16 | 68 | 81 | 69 | 1 | 117 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | .270 |
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 18 | 69 | 76 | 24 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .348 |
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 127 | 465 | 550 | 131 | 78 | 31 | 4 | 18 | 78 | 90 | 76 | 1 | 135 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | .282 |
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 118 | 428 | 479 | 93 | 60 | 21 | 0 | 12 | 46 | 49 | 42 | 0 | 109 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 3 | .217 |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 9 | 12 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .417 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .218 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 121 | 449 | 492 | 101 | 65 | 22 | 1 | 13 | 49 | 57 | 36 | 0 | 139 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .225 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 | |
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 30 | 112 | 127 | 24 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .214 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WASH | NCAA | 45 | 168 | 194 | 52 | 35 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 35 | 20 | 51 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .310 | |
| 2022 | WASH | NCAA | 56 | 221 | 251 | 62 | 35 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 42 | 43 | 24 | 53 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .281 | |
| 2023 | WASH | NCAA | 52 | 221 | 256 | 74 | 43 | 12 | 1 | 18 | 55 | 58 | 29 | 59 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .335 | |
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 7 | 23 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .304 |
| 2023 | OAK | A | 29 | 115 | 126 | 37 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .322 |
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 36 | 138 | 150 | 44 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 27 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .319 |
| 2024 | OAK | A+ | 109 | 396 | 474 | 107 | 60 | 27 | 4 | 16 | 68 | 81 | 69 | 1 | 117 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | .270 |
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 18 | 69 | 76 | 24 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .348 |
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 127 | 465 | 550 | 131 | 78 | 31 | 4 | 18 | 78 | 90 | 76 | 1 | 135 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | .282 |
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 118 | 428 | 479 | 93 | 60 | 21 | 0 | 12 | 46 | 49 | 42 | 0 | 109 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 3 | .217 |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 9 | 12 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .417 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .218 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 121 | 449 | 492 | 101 | 65 | 22 | 1 | 13 | 49 | 57 | 36 | 0 | 139 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .225 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 | |
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 30 | 112 | 127 | 24 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .214 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WASH | NCAA | 10.3% | 26.3% | 0.39 | .310 | .381 | .500 | .881 | .190 | 5.1 | .395 | 0.4 | 34 | 4.1 | .396 | 114 | |||||||
| 2022 | WASH | NCAA | 9.6% | 21.1% | 0.45 | .281 | .355 | .507 | .861 | .226 | 5.4 | .319 | 0.4 | 41 | 0.3 | .380 | 101 | |||||||
| 2023 | WASH | NCAA | 11.3% | 23.0% | 0.49 | .335 | .418 | .643 | 1.061 | .308 | 5.6 | .384 | 0.2 | 60 | 14.9 | .449 | 133 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 4.2% | 20.8% | 0.20 | .304 | .333 | .652 | .986 | .348 | 2.6 | .313 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.0 | .421 | 122 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 7.9% | 23.0% | 0.34 | .322 | .373 | .522 | .895 | .200 | 4.0 | .398 | -0.1 | 24 | 6.5 | .406 | 134 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 7.3% | 22.7% | 0.32 | .319 | .367 | .543 | .910 | .225 | 4.5 | .384 | -0.1 | 29 | 7.5 | .408 | 132 | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A+ | 14.6% | 24.7% | 0.59 | .270 | .373 | .480 | .853 | .210 | 4.5 | .336 | -1.8 | 80 | 23.7 | .391 | 130 | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 9.2% | 23.7% | 0.39 | .348 | .408 | .493 | .901 | .145 | 3.5 | .449 | 0.0 | 14 | 5.1 | .412 | 154 | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 13.8% | 24.5% | 0.56 | .282 | .378 | .482 | .860 | .200 | 4.4 | .353 | -1.8 | 94 | 28.8 | .394 | 133 | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | 1.000 | 1.400 | .600 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | .580 | 265 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 8.8% | 22.8% | 0.39 | .217 | .289 | .350 | .639 | .133 | 3.4 | .260 | -0.7 | 48 | -4.8 | .306 | 91 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 14.3% | 21.4% | 0.67 | .417 | .500 | .750 | 1.250 | .333 | 6.6 | .500 | 0.2 | 4 | 2.3 | .528 | 215 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.5% | 26.4% | 0.28 | .218 | .280 | .352 | .632 | .134 | 3.6 | .276 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .278 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.3% | 28.3% | 0.26 | .225 | .283 | .365 | .648 | .140 | 3.6 | .292 | -0.5 | 46 | -11.7 | .284 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.5% | 28.8% | 0.26 | .213 | .273 | .349 | .622 | .136 | 2.6 | .279 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .273 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 10.2% | 36.2% | 0.28 | .214 | .307 | .420 | .727 | .205 | 5.2 | .300 | 0.3 | 17 | -1.3 | .328 | 93 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.5% | 29.3% | 0.25 | .207 | .271 | .339 | .610 | .132 | 3.8 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .269 | 69 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | WASH | NCAA | 10.3% | 26.3% | 0.39 | .310 | .381 | .500 | .881 | .190 | 5.1 | .395 | 0.4 | 34 | 4.1 | .396 | 114 | |||||||
| 2022 | WASH | NCAA | 9.6% | 21.1% | 0.45 | .281 | .355 | .507 | .861 | .226 | 5.4 | .319 | 0.4 | 41 | 0.3 | .380 | 101 | |||||||
| 2023 | WASH | NCAA | 11.3% | 23.0% | 0.49 | .335 | .418 | .643 | 1.061 | .308 | 5.6 | .384 | 0.2 | 60 | 14.9 | .449 | 133 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 4.2% | 20.8% | 0.20 | .304 | .333 | .652 | .986 | .348 | 2.6 | .313 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.0 | .421 | 122 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | A | 7.9% | 23.0% | 0.34 | .322 | .373 | .522 | .895 | .200 | 4.0 | .398 | -0.1 | 24 | 6.5 | .406 | 134 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 7.3% | 22.7% | 0.32 | .319 | .367 | .543 | .910 | .225 | 4.5 | .384 | -0.1 | 29 | 7.5 | .408 | 132 | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A+ | 14.6% | 24.7% | 0.59 | .270 | .373 | .480 | .853 | .210 | 4.5 | .336 | -1.8 | 80 | 23.7 | .391 | 130 | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 9.2% | 23.7% | 0.39 | .348 | .408 | .493 | .901 | .145 | 3.5 | .449 | 0.0 | 14 | 5.1 | .412 | 154 | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 13.8% | 24.5% | 0.56 | .282 | .378 | .482 | .860 | .200 | 4.4 | .353 | -1.8 | 94 | 28.8 | .394 | 133 | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | 1.000 | 1.400 | .600 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | .580 | 265 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 8.8% | 22.8% | 0.39 | .217 | .289 | .350 | .639 | .133 | 3.4 | .260 | -0.7 | 48 | -4.8 | .306 | 91 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 14.3% | 21.4% | 0.67 | .417 | .500 | .750 | 1.250 | .333 | 6.6 | .500 | 0.2 | 4 | 2.3 | .528 | 215 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.5% | 26.4% | 0.28 | .218 | .280 | .352 | .632 | .134 | 3.6 | .276 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .278 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.3% | 28.3% | 0.26 | .225 | .283 | .365 | .648 | .140 | 3.6 | .292 | -0.5 | 46 | -11.7 | .284 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.5% | 28.8% | 0.26 | .213 | .273 | .349 | .622 | .136 | 2.6 | .279 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .273 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AA | 10.2% | 36.2% | 0.28 | .214 | .307 | .420 | .727 | .205 | 5.2 | .300 | 0.3 | 17 | -1.3 | .328 | 93 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.5% | 29.3% | 0.25 | .207 | .271 | .339 | .610 | .132 | 3.8 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .269 | 69 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 121 | 449 | 492 | 101 | 65 | 22 | 1 | 13 | 49 | 57 | 36 | 139 | 5 | 2 | 7.3% | 28.3% | 0.26 | .225 | .283 | .365 | .648 | .140 | .292 | -0.5 | .284 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 122 | 453 | 497 | 104 | 67 | 22 | 1 | 14 | 51 | 59 | 37 | 135 | 5 | 2 | 7.4% | 27.2% | 0.27 | .230 | .288 | .375 | .664 | .146 | .292 | -0.5 | .287 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 121 | 450 | 495 | 104 | 67 | 22 | 1 | 14 | 52 | 61 | 38 | 130 | 4 | 2 | 7.7% | 26.3% | 0.29 | .231 | .291 | .378 | .669 | .147 | .290 | -0.7 | .289 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 121 | 449 | 492 | 101 | 65 | 22 | 1 | 13 | 49 | 57 | 36 | 139 | 5 | 2 | 7.3% | 28.3% | 0.26 | .225 | .283 | .365 | .648 | .140 | .292 | -0.5 | .284 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 122 | 453 | 497 | 104 | 67 | 22 | 1 | 14 | 51 | 59 | 37 | 135 | 5 | 2 | 7.4% | 27.2% | 0.27 | .230 | .288 | .375 | .664 | .146 | .292 | -0.5 | .287 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 121 | 450 | 495 | 104 | 67 | 22 | 1 | 14 | 52 | 61 | 38 | 130 | 4 | 2 | 7.7% | 26.3% | 0.29 | .231 | .291 | .378 | .669 | .147 | .290 | -0.7 | .289 | 0.0 |

