Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Will Vest
Detroit TigersP
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 180
DOB: 6/6/1995
(31 years, 4 months, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | DET | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 68 | 27 | 299 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| IP | 68.0 | 26.2 | 312.0 |
| K% | 24.6% | 23.3% | 23.6% |
| BB% | 7.5% | 8.6% | 7.8% |
| GB% | 61.8% | 50.8% | |
| ERA | 3.29 | 6.08 | 3.78 |
| FIP | 3.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 |
| WAR | 1.2 | 0.3 | 5.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:44%
SL:29%
SI:15%
CH:11%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Vest (elbow) underwent hip surgery Tuesday, Chris McCosky of The Detroit News reports. (8/11/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
RG
8/23/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | DET | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 68 | 27 | 299 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| IP | 68.0 | 26.2 | 312.0 |
| K% | 24.6% | 23.3% | 23.6% |
| BB% | 7.5% | 8.6% | 7.8% |
| GB% | 61.8% | 50.8% | |
| ERA | 3.29 | 6.08 | 3.78 |
| FIP | 3.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 |
| WAR | 1.2 | 0.3 | 5.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:44%
SL:29%
SI:15%
CH:11%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Vest (elbow) underwent hip surgery Tuesday, Chris McCosky of The Detroit News reports. (8/11/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
RG
8/23/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 22 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 28.2 | 8.79 | 2.83 | 0.31 | .206 | 69.1% | 60.6% | 5.6% | 2.83 | 3.08 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 23 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 35.1 | 11.21 | 3.06 | 0.00 | .422 | 51.7% | 53.5% | 0.0% | 4.84 | 2.26 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 8.10 | 1.35 | 0.68 | .341 | 56.8% | 56.8% | 9.1% | 6.08 | 3.33 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 48.2 | 10.36 | 2.59 | 0.18 | .397 | 52.9% | 54.5% | 2.9% | 5.18 | 2.56 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 21.1 | 12.66 | 2.95 | 0.42 | .195 | 96.4% | 47.5% | 6.7% | 0.84 | 2.37 | 2.34 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 24 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 27.0 | 8.33 | 3.00 | 1.33 | .342 | 59.3% | 43.9% | 13.3% | 5.33 | 4.36 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 4.05 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .381 | 83.3% | 61.9% | 25.0% | 2.70 | 5.57 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 55.0 | 9.49 | 2.95 | 0.98 | .305 | 73.1% | 47.6% | 12.2% | 3.27 | 3.73 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.73 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.59 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 25.2 | 8.77 | 2.81 | 1.05 | .329 | 68.2% | 52.7% | 15.8% | 4.91 | 3.87 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .348 | 53.6% | 44.0% | 22.2% | 5.91 | 4.89 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 35.0 | 6.94 | 4.63 | 0.51 | .340 | 60.5% | 43.4% | 6.3% | 93.8 | 6.17 | 5.40 | 4.17 | 5.04 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.51 | 1.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .308 | 60.6% | 46.2% | 20.0% | 4.50 | 4.32 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 59 | 2 | 63.0 | 9.00 | 3.14 | 0.86 | .315 | 72.5% | 49.7% | 12.0% | 95.3 | 4.00 | 3.99 | 3.54 | 3.48 | 0.4 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 13.0 | 13.85 | 6.23 | 3.46 | .250 | 64.3% | 53.6% | 55.6% | 8.31 | 5.46 | 7.80 | 4.13 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .579 | 22.7% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 29.25 | 11.06 | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 48 | 4 | 48.1 | 10.43 | 2.42 | 0.56 | .291 | 71.7% | 45.0% | 6.4% | 95.4 | 2.98 | 3.18 | 2.55 | 3.35 | 1.2 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 7.04 | 0.00 | .409 | 68.8% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 5.87 | 4.39 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 29 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 69 | 0 | 70.1 | 8.06 | 2.30 | 0.38 | .287 | 75.8% | 48.5% | 5.4% | 96.3 | 2.82 | 3.91 | 2.83 | 3.47 | 1.2 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .231 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 0.17 | 1.68 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 1.13 | 3.38 | .238 | 83.3% | 70.8% | 50.0% | 5.63 | 7.23 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 30 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 64 | 0 | 68.2 | 9.83 | 2.88 | 0.52 | .313 | 74.0% | 58.2% | 8.3% | 96.8 | 3.01 | 2.88 | 2.71 | 3.03 | 1.8 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .118 | 100.0% | 64.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.26 | 2.22 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .455 | 40.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 9.53 | 2.24 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 68 | 0 | 68.0 | 9.17 | 2.79 | 0.75 | .294 | 73.6% | 3.29 | 3.20 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 68 | 0 | 68.0 | 9.21 | 2.81 | 0.80 | .299 | 74.7% | 48.1% | 3.25 | 3.29 | 3.47 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 60 | 0 | 65.0 | 9.14 | 2.77 | 0.69 | .290 | 72.5% | 3.32 | 3.12 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 68 | 0 | 68.0 | 9.14 | 2.77 | 0.69 | .290 | 72.5% | 3.32 | 3.12 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 62 | 0 | 64.0 | 9.12 | 2.85 | 0.77 | .294 | 73.6% | 3.35 | 3.29 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 62 | 0 | 64.0 | 8.71 | 2.79 | 0.89 | .298 | 71.5% | 3.78 | 3.55 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 62 | 0 | 64.0 | 8.90 | 2.93 | 0.95 | .291 | 72.3% | 3.75 | 3.62 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 68 | 0 | 68.0 | 9.27 | 3.13 | 0.75 | .293 | 74.4% | 3.26 | 3.35 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.20 | 1.49 | 3.30 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 31 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 26.2 | 9.11 | 3.38 | 0.68 | .347 | 48.4% | 61.8% | 11.1% | 96.2 | 6.08 | 3.96 | 3.40 | 3.44 | 0.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18 | 18 | 30 | 299 | 6 | 312.0 | 8.97 | 2.97 | 0.58 | .310 | 69.2% | 50.8% | 8.0% | 95.7 | 3.78 | 3.72 | 3.10 | 3.53 | 5.0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 14.0 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 83.3% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 0.64 | 0.79 | 1.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 22 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 28.2 | 8.79 | 2.83 | 0.31 | .206 | 69.1% | 60.6% | 5.6% | 2.83 | 3.08 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 23 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 35.1 | 11.21 | 3.06 | 0.00 | .422 | 51.7% | 53.5% | 0.0% | 4.84 | 2.26 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 8.10 | 1.35 | 0.68 | .341 | 56.8% | 56.8% | 9.1% | 6.08 | 3.33 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 48.2 | 10.36 | 2.59 | 0.18 | .397 | 52.9% | 54.5% | 2.9% | 5.18 | 2.56 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 21.1 | 12.66 | 2.95 | 0.42 | .195 | 96.4% | 47.5% | 6.7% | 0.84 | 2.37 | 2.34 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 24 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 27.0 | 8.33 | 3.00 | 1.33 | .342 | 59.3% | 43.9% | 13.3% | 5.33 | 4.36 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 4.05 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .381 | 83.3% | 61.9% | 25.0% | 2.70 | 5.57 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 55.0 | 9.49 | 2.95 | 0.98 | .305 | 73.1% | 47.6% | 12.2% | 3.27 | 3.73 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.73 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.59 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 25.2 | 8.77 | 2.81 | 1.05 | .329 | 68.2% | 52.7% | 15.8% | 4.91 | 3.87 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 1.69 | .348 | 53.6% | 44.0% | 22.2% | 5.91 | 4.89 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 35.0 | 6.94 | 4.63 | 0.51 | .340 | 60.5% | 43.4% | 6.3% | 93.8 | 6.17 | 5.40 | 4.17 | 5.04 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.51 | 1.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .308 | 60.6% | 46.2% | 20.0% | 4.50 | 4.32 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 59 | 2 | 63.0 | 9.00 | 3.14 | 0.86 | .315 | 72.5% | 49.7% | 12.0% | 95.3 | 4.00 | 3.99 | 3.54 | 3.48 | 0.4 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 13.0 | 13.85 | 6.23 | 3.46 | .250 | 64.3% | 53.6% | 55.6% | 8.31 | 5.46 | 7.80 | 4.13 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .579 | 22.7% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 29.25 | 11.06 | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 48 | 4 | 48.1 | 10.43 | 2.42 | 0.56 | .291 | 71.7% | 45.0% | 6.4% | 95.4 | 2.98 | 3.18 | 2.55 | 3.35 | 1.2 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 7.04 | 0.00 | .409 | 68.8% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 5.87 | 4.39 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 29 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 69 | 0 | 70.1 | 8.06 | 2.30 | 0.38 | .287 | 75.8% | 48.5% | 5.4% | 96.3 | 2.82 | 3.91 | 2.83 | 3.47 | 1.2 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .231 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 0.17 | 1.68 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 1.13 | 3.38 | .238 | 83.3% | 70.8% | 50.0% | 5.63 | 7.23 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 30 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 64 | 0 | 68.2 | 9.83 | 2.88 | 0.52 | .313 | 74.0% | 58.2% | 8.3% | 96.8 | 3.01 | 2.88 | 2.71 | 3.03 | 1.8 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .118 | 100.0% | 64.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.26 | 2.22 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .455 | 40.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 9.53 | 2.24 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 68 | 0 | 68.0 | 9.17 | 2.79 | 0.75 | .294 | 73.6% | 3.29 | 3.20 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 68 | 0 | 68.0 | 9.21 | 2.81 | 0.80 | .299 | 74.7% | 48.1% | 3.25 | 3.29 | 3.47 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 60 | 0 | 65.0 | 9.14 | 2.77 | 0.69 | .290 | 72.5% | 3.32 | 3.12 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 68 | 0 | 68.0 | 9.14 | 2.77 | 0.69 | .290 | 72.5% | 3.32 | 3.12 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 62 | 0 | 64.0 | 9.12 | 2.85 | 0.77 | .294 | 73.6% | 3.35 | 3.29 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 62 | 0 | 64.0 | 8.71 | 2.79 | 0.89 | .298 | 71.5% | 3.78 | 3.55 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 62 | 0 | 64.0 | 8.90 | 2.93 | 0.95 | .291 | 72.3% | 3.75 | 3.62 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 68 | 0 | 68.0 | 9.27 | 3.13 | 0.75 | .293 | 74.4% | 3.26 | 3.35 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.20 | 1.49 | 3.30 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 31 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 26.2 | 9.11 | 3.38 | 0.68 | .347 | 48.4% | 61.8% | 11.1% | 96.2 | 6.08 | 3.96 | 3.40 | 3.44 | 0.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18 | 18 | 30 | 299 | 6 | 312.0 | 8.97 | 2.97 | 0.58 | .310 | 69.2% | 50.8% | 8.0% | 95.7 | 3.78 | 3.72 | 3.10 | 3.53 | 5.0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 14.0 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 83.3% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 0.64 | 0.79 | 1.99 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 3 | 1 | 2.83 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 28.2 | 108 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2018 | DET | A | 3 | 4 | 4.84 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 35.1 | 161 | 43 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 1 | 0 | 6.08 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 60 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 5.18 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 48.2 | 221 | 59 | 37 | 28 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 1 | 1 | 0.84 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 81 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2019 | DET | AA | 2 | 4 | 5.33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 27.0 | 118 | 31 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.27 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 55.0 | 226 | 49 | 25 | 20 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.91 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 25.2 | 109 | 27 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.91 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.2 | 41 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.17 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35.0 | 156 | 38 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27 |
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4.00 | 59 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 63.0 | 272 | 62 | 30 | 28 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 63 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1 | 0 | 8.31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.0 | 59 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0 | 2 | 29.25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 27 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2.98 | 48 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 48.1 | 199 | 40 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 2 | 0 | 5.87 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 37 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 3 | 4 | 2.82 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 70.1 | 289 | 61 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 63 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 6 | 5 | 3.01 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 7 | 68.2 | 284 | 61 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 75 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 3.29 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 68.0 | 282 | 60 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 21 | 2 | 69 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.25 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 68.0 | 283 | 61 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 70 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 4 | 3.32 | 60 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 65.0 | 269 | 56 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 66 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5 | 4 | 3.32 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 68.0 | 281 | 59 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 3.35 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 64.0 | 267 | 57 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 65 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.78 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 64.0 | 271 | 60 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 62 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.75 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 64.0 | 270 | 58 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 64 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5 | 3 | 3.26 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 68.0 | 282 | 58 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 24 | 3 | 70 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 3 | 5 | 6.08 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 26.2 | 116 | 28 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18 | 18 | 3.78 | 299 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 45 | 21 | 312.0 | 1316 | 290 | 144 | 131 | 20 | 103 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 311 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0.64 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14.0 | 49 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 3 | 1 | 2.83 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 28.2 | 108 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2018 | DET | A | 3 | 4 | 4.84 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 35.1 | 161 | 43 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 1 | 0 | 6.08 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 60 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 5.18 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 48.2 | 221 | 59 | 37 | 28 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 1 | 1 | 0.84 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 81 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2019 | DET | AA | 2 | 4 | 5.33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 27.0 | 118 | 31 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.27 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 55.0 | 226 | 49 | 25 | 20 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4.91 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 25.2 | 109 | 27 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.91 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.2 | 41 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.17 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35.0 | 156 | 38 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 27 |
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4.00 | 59 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 63.0 | 272 | 62 | 30 | 28 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 63 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1 | 0 | 8.31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.0 | 59 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0 | 2 | 29.25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 27 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2.98 | 48 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 48.1 | 199 | 40 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 2 | 0 | 5.87 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 37 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 3 | 4 | 2.82 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 70.1 | 289 | 61 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 63 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 6 | 5 | 3.01 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 7 | 68.2 | 284 | 61 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 75 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 3.29 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 68.0 | 282 | 60 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 21 | 2 | 69 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.25 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 68.0 | 283 | 61 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 70 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 4 | 3.32 | 60 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 65.0 | 269 | 56 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 66 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5 | 4 | 3.32 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 68.0 | 281 | 59 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 21 | 2 | 69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 3.35 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 64.0 | 267 | 57 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 65 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.78 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 64.0 | 271 | 60 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 62 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.75 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 64.0 | 270 | 58 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 64 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5 | 3 | 3.26 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 68.0 | 282 | 58 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 24 | 3 | 70 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 3 | 5 | 6.08 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 26.2 | 116 | 28 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18 | 18 | 3.78 | 299 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 45 | 21 | 312.0 | 1316 | 290 | 144 | 131 | 20 | 103 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 311 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0.64 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14.0 | 49 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 8.79 | 2.83 | 3.11 | 0.31 | 25.9% | 8.3% | 17.6% | .155 | 0.84 | .206 | 69.1% | 87 | 93 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 11.21 | 3.06 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 7.5% | 19.9% | .295 | 1.56 | .422 | 51.7% | 131 | 62 | 2.26 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 8.10 | 1.35 | 6.00 | 0.68 | 20.0% | 3.3% | 16.7% | .281 | 1.35 | .341 | 56.8% | 171 | 88 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 10.36 | 2.59 | 4.00 | 0.18 | 25.3% | 6.3% | 19.0% | .291 | 1.50 | .397 | 52.9% | 142 | 69 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 12.66 | 2.95 | 4.29 | 0.42 | 37.0% | 8.6% | 28.4% | .125 | 0.75 | .195 | 96.4% | 26 | 69 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 8.33 | 3.00 | 2.78 | 1.33 | 21.2% | 7.6% | 13.6% | .287 | 1.48 | .342 | 59.3% | 146 | 119 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 4.05 | 2.70 | 1.50 | 1.35 | 11.1% | 7.4% | 3.7% | .360 | 1.65 | .381 | 83.3% | 57 | 119 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 9.49 | 2.95 | 3.22 | 0.98 | 25.7% | 8.0% | 17.7% | .239 | 1.22 | .305 | 73.1% | 89 | 99 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .333 | 2.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 54 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 8.77 | 2.81 | 3.13 | 1.05 | 22.9% | 7.3% | 15.6% | .267 | 1.36 | .329 | 68.2% | 114 | 91 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 1.69 | 29.3% | 9.8% | 19.5% | .270 | 1.31 | .348 | 53.6% | 122 | 104 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 6.94 | 4.63 | 1.50 | 0.51 | 17.3% | 11.5% | 5.8% | .281 | 1.60 | .340 | 60.5% | 149 | 100 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.51 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 34.6% | 11.5% | 23.1% | .217 | 1.33 | .308 | 60.6% | 88 | 85 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 9.00 | 3.14 | 2.86 | 0.86 | 23.2% | 8.1% | 15.1% | .251 | 1.33 | .315 | 72.5% | 104 | 91 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 13.85 | 6.23 | 2.22 | 3.46 | 33.9% | 15.3% | 18.6% | .224 | 1.54 | .250 | 64.3% | 170 | 163 | 7.80 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 4.50 | 11.1% | 7.4% | 3.7% | .542 | 3.75 | .579 | 22.7% | 601 | 229 | 11.06 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 10.43 | 2.42 | 4.31 | 0.56 | 28.1% | 6.5% | 21.6% | .215 | 1.10 | .291 | 71.7% | 69 | 59 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 9.39 | 7.04 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 21.6% | 16.2% | 5.4% | .300 | 1.96 | .409 | 68.8% | 126 | 95 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 8.06 | 2.30 | 3.50 | 0.38 | 21.8% | 6.2% | 15.6% | .228 | 1.12 | .287 | 75.8% | 69 | 68 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 40.9% | 0.0% | 40.9% | .136 | 0.50 | .231 | 66.7% | 37 | 2 | 0.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 7.88 | 1.13 | 7.00 | 3.38 | 21.9% | 3.1% | 18.8% | .258 | 1.13 | .238 | 83.3% | 114 | 147 | 7.23 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 9.83 | 2.88 | 3.41 | 0.52 | 26.4% | 7.7% | 18.7% | .234 | 1.21 | .313 | 74.0% | 73 | 64 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 10.13 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .077 | 0.25 | .118 | 100.0% | 0 | 28 | 1.26 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 6.35 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | .385 | 1.76 | .455 | 40.0% | 191 | 45 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.17 | 2.79 | 3.29 | 0.75 | 24.6% | 7.5% | 17.1% | .231 | 1.19 | .294 | 73.6% | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.21 | 2.81 | 3.28 | 0.80 | 24.6% | 7.5% | 17.1% | .235 | 1.21 | .299 | 74.7% | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.14 | 2.77 | 3.30 | 0.69 | 24.5% | 7.4% | 17.1% | .227 | 1.17 | .290 | 72.5% | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.14 | 2.77 | 3.30 | 0.69 | 24.5% | 7.4% | 17.1% | .227 | 1.17 | .290 | 72.5% | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.12 | 2.85 | 3.21 | 0.77 | 24.5% | 7.6% | 16.8% | .232 | 1.19 | .294 | 73.6% | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.71 | 2.79 | 3.13 | 0.89 | 23.0% | 7.4% | 15.6% | .241 | 1.24 | .298 | 71.5% | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.90 | 2.93 | 3.04 | 0.95 | 23.6% | 7.8% | 15.8% | .236 | 1.23 | .291 | 72.3% | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.27 | 3.13 | 2.96 | 0.75 | 24.8% | 8.4% | 16.5% | .228 | 1.21 | .293 | 74.4% | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.49 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 9.11 | 3.38 | 2.70 | 0.68 | 23.3% | 8.6% | 14.7% | .269 | 1.43 | .347 | 48.4% | 145 | 81 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.97 | 2.97 | 3.02 | 0.58 | 23.6% | 7.8% | 15.8% | .241 | 1.26 | .310 | 69.2% | 93 | 75 | 3.10 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.57 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 36.7% | 0.0% | 36.7% | .104 | 0.36 | .167 | 83.3% | 16 | 17 | 0.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 8.79 | 2.83 | 3.11 | 0.31 | 25.9% | 8.3% | 17.6% | .155 | 0.84 | .206 | 69.1% | 87 | 93 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 11.21 | 3.06 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 7.5% | 19.9% | .295 | 1.56 | .422 | 51.7% | 131 | 62 | 2.26 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 8.10 | 1.35 | 6.00 | 0.68 | 20.0% | 3.3% | 16.7% | .281 | 1.35 | .341 | 56.8% | 171 | 88 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 10.36 | 2.59 | 4.00 | 0.18 | 25.3% | 6.3% | 19.0% | .291 | 1.50 | .397 | 52.9% | 142 | 69 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 12.66 | 2.95 | 4.29 | 0.42 | 37.0% | 8.6% | 28.4% | .125 | 0.75 | .195 | 96.4% | 26 | 69 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 8.33 | 3.00 | 2.78 | 1.33 | 21.2% | 7.6% | 13.6% | .287 | 1.48 | .342 | 59.3% | 146 | 119 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 4.05 | 2.70 | 1.50 | 1.35 | 11.1% | 7.4% | 3.7% | .360 | 1.65 | .381 | 83.3% | 57 | 119 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 9.49 | 2.95 | 3.22 | 0.98 | 25.7% | 8.0% | 17.7% | .239 | 1.22 | .305 | 73.1% | 89 | 99 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .333 | 2.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 54 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 8.77 | 2.81 | 3.13 | 1.05 | 22.9% | 7.3% | 15.6% | .267 | 1.36 | .329 | 68.2% | 114 | 91 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 1.69 | 29.3% | 9.8% | 19.5% | .270 | 1.31 | .348 | 53.6% | 122 | 104 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 6.94 | 4.63 | 1.50 | 0.51 | 17.3% | 11.5% | 5.8% | .281 | 1.60 | .340 | 60.5% | 149 | 100 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.51 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 34.6% | 11.5% | 23.1% | .217 | 1.33 | .308 | 60.6% | 88 | 85 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 9.00 | 3.14 | 2.86 | 0.86 | 23.2% | 8.1% | 15.1% | .251 | 1.33 | .315 | 72.5% | 104 | 91 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 13.85 | 6.23 | 2.22 | 3.46 | 33.9% | 15.3% | 18.6% | .224 | 1.54 | .250 | 64.3% | 170 | 163 | 7.80 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 4.50 | 11.1% | 7.4% | 3.7% | .542 | 3.75 | .579 | 22.7% | 601 | 229 | 11.06 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 10.43 | 2.42 | 4.31 | 0.56 | 28.1% | 6.5% | 21.6% | .215 | 1.10 | .291 | 71.7% | 69 | 59 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 9.39 | 7.04 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 21.6% | 16.2% | 5.4% | .300 | 1.96 | .409 | 68.8% | 126 | 95 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 8.06 | 2.30 | 3.50 | 0.38 | 21.8% | 6.2% | 15.6% | .228 | 1.12 | .287 | 75.8% | 69 | 68 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 13.50 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 40.9% | 0.0% | 40.9% | .136 | 0.50 | .231 | 66.7% | 37 | 2 | 0.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 7.88 | 1.13 | 7.00 | 3.38 | 21.9% | 3.1% | 18.8% | .258 | 1.13 | .238 | 83.3% | 114 | 147 | 7.23 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 9.83 | 2.88 | 3.41 | 0.52 | 26.4% | 7.7% | 18.7% | .234 | 1.21 | .313 | 74.0% | 73 | 64 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 10.13 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .077 | 0.25 | .118 | 100.0% | 0 | 28 | 1.26 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 6.35 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | .385 | 1.76 | .455 | 40.0% | 191 | 45 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.17 | 2.79 | 3.29 | 0.75 | 24.6% | 7.5% | 17.1% | .231 | 1.19 | .294 | 73.6% | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.21 | 2.81 | 3.28 | 0.80 | 24.6% | 7.5% | 17.1% | .235 | 1.21 | .299 | 74.7% | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.14 | 2.77 | 3.30 | 0.69 | 24.5% | 7.4% | 17.1% | .227 | 1.17 | .290 | 72.5% | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.14 | 2.77 | 3.30 | 0.69 | 24.5% | 7.4% | 17.1% | .227 | 1.17 | .290 | 72.5% | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.12 | 2.85 | 3.21 | 0.77 | 24.5% | 7.6% | 16.8% | .232 | 1.19 | .294 | 73.6% | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.71 | 2.79 | 3.13 | 0.89 | 23.0% | 7.4% | 15.6% | .241 | 1.24 | .298 | 71.5% | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.90 | 2.93 | 3.04 | 0.95 | 23.6% | 7.8% | 15.8% | .236 | 1.23 | .291 | 72.3% | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.27 | 3.13 | 2.96 | 0.75 | 24.8% | 8.4% | 16.5% | .228 | 1.21 | .293 | 74.4% | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.49 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 9.11 | 3.38 | 2.70 | 0.68 | 23.3% | 8.6% | 14.7% | .269 | 1.43 | .347 | 48.4% | 145 | 81 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.97 | 2.97 | 3.02 | 0.58 | 23.6% | 7.8% | 15.8% | .241 | 1.26 | .310 | 69.2% | 93 | 75 | 3.10 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.57 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 36.7% | 0.0% | 36.7% | .104 | 0.36 | .167 | 83.3% | 16 | 17 | 0.79 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 108 | 89.9 | 112.2 | 10.0 | 6 | 5.6% | 40 | 37.0% | 6.17 | 5.40 | |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 184 | 87.8 | 109.2 | 5.7 | 13 | 7.1% | 81 | 44.0% | 4.00 | 3.99 | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 29 | 91.8 | 108.0 | 6.7 | 6 | 20.7% | 19 | 65.5% | 8.31 | 5.46 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 130 | 90.2 | 111.0 | 11.0 | 7 | 5.4% | 58 | 44.6% | 2.98 | 3.18 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 205 | 88.4 | 111.5 | 7.3 | 6 | 2.9% | 78 | 38.0% | 2.82 | 3.91 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 186 | 88.8 | 113.7 | 6.2 | 8 | 4.3% | 77 | 41.4% | 3.01 | 2.88 | |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 22 | 91.5 | 111.1 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 40.9% | 9.53 | ||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2 | 79.7 | 102.6 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.20 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 77 | 89.0 | 112.6 | 2.8 | 4 | 5.2% | 27 | 35.1% | 6.08 | 3.96 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 890 | 88.9 | 113.7 | 7.2 | 44 | 4.9% | 361 | 40.6% | 3.78 | 3.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 108 | 89.9 | 112.2 | 10.0 | 6 | 5.6% | 40 | 37.0% | 6.17 | 5.40 | |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 184 | 87.8 | 109.2 | 5.7 | 13 | 7.1% | 81 | 44.0% | 4.00 | 3.99 | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 29 | 91.8 | 108.0 | 6.7 | 6 | 20.7% | 19 | 65.5% | 8.31 | 5.46 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 130 | 90.2 | 111.0 | 11.0 | 7 | 5.4% | 58 | 44.6% | 2.98 | 3.18 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 205 | 88.4 | 111.5 | 7.3 | 6 | 2.9% | 78 | 38.0% | 2.82 | 3.91 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 186 | 88.8 | 113.7 | 6.2 | 8 | 4.3% | 77 | 41.4% | 3.01 | 2.88 | |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 22 | 91.5 | 111.1 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 40.9% | 9.53 | ||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2 | 79.7 | 102.6 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.20 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 77 | 89.0 | 112.6 | 2.8 | 4 | 5.2% | 27 | 35.1% | 6.08 | 3.96 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 890 | 88.9 | 113.7 | 7.2 | 44 | 4.9% | 361 | 40.6% | 3.78 | 3.72 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 482 | 70.5 | 15.1% | 6.9 | 33.3% | 25.7% | 10.8% | 8.3% | 32 | 5 | 1 | 38.2% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 480 | 70.8 | 19.4% | 7.0 | 31.7% | 24.0% | 12.7% | 9.6% | 33 | 6 | 1 | 48.3% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 201 | 71.5 | 25.4% | 7.2 | 32.9% | 23.4% | 11.2% | 8.0% | 32 | 7 | 0 | 45.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1290 | 70.8 | 18.7% | 7.0 | 32.7% | 24.7% | 11.1% | 8.4% | 32 | 6 | 1 | 43.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 482 | 70.5 | 15.1% | 6.9 | 33.3% | 25.7% | 10.8% | 8.3% | 32 | 5 | 1 | 38.2% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 480 | 70.8 | 19.4% | 7.0 | 31.7% | 24.0% | 12.7% | 9.6% | 33 | 6 | 1 | 48.3% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 201 | 71.5 | 25.4% | 7.2 | 32.9% | 23.4% | 11.2% | 8.0% | 32 | 7 | 0 | 45.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1290 | 70.8 | 18.7% | 7.0 | 32.7% | 24.7% | 11.1% | 8.4% | 32 | 6 | 1 | 43.4% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 4 | 60 | 0 | 65.0 | 56 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 20 | 66 | 9.14 | 2.77 | 3.30 | 0.69 | .227 | 1.17 | .290 | 72.5% | 3.32 | 3.12 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 5 | 3 | 58 | 0 | 62.3 | 56 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 19 | 61 | 8.81 | 2.74 | 3.21 | 0.72 | .234 | 1.20 | .295 | 72.1% | 3.47 | 3.23 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 5 | 3 | 55 | 0 | 59.7 | 55 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 20 | 57 | 8.59 | 3.02 | 2.85 | 0.75 | .236 | 1.26 | .292 | 72.1% | 3.62 | 3.42 | 0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 4 | 60 | 0 | 65.0 | 56 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 20 | 66 | 9.14 | 2.77 | 3.30 | 0.69 | .227 | 1.17 | .290 | 72.5% | 3.32 | 3.12 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 5 | 3 | 58 | 0 | 62.3 | 56 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 19 | 61 | 8.81 | 2.74 | 3.21 | 0.72 | .234 | 1.20 | .295 | 72.1% | 3.47 | 3.23 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 5 | 3 | 55 | 0 | 59.7 | 55 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 20 | 57 | 8.59 | 3.02 | 2.85 | 0.75 | .236 | 1.26 | .292 | 72.1% | 3.62 | 3.42 | 0.6 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 2.22 | 12.1% | 60.6% | 27.3% | 44.4% | 5.6% | 33.3% | 17.4% | 49.3% | 90 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 2.21 | 22.2% | 53.5% | 24.2% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 21.6% | 44.1% | 76 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 2.27 | 18.2% | 56.8% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 26.7% | 42.2% | 31.1% | 81 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 2.23 | 21.0% | 54.5% | 24.5% | 17.1% | 2.9% | 32.0% | 27.9% | 40.1% | 77 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 1.27 | 15.0% | 47.5% | 37.5% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 36.6% | 19.5% | 43.9% | 68 | 2.34 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 1.20 | 19.5% | 43.9% | 36.6% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 27.7% | 25.3% | 47.0% | 100 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 3.25 | 19.0% | 61.9% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 36.4% | 96 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 1.39 | 18.2% | 47.6% | 34.3% | 10.2% | 12.2% | 33.6% | 21.9% | 44.5% | 87 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 72 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 2.05 | 21.6% | 52.7% | 25.7% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 39.5% | 31.6% | 28.9% | 81 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 1.22 | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 24.0% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 88 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 1.44 | 26.4% | 43.4% | 30.2% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 37.0% | 32.4% | 13.9% | 51.9% | 34.3% | 4.97 | 117 | 5.04 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 32 | 1.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 79 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 1.80 | 22.7% | 49.7% | 27.6% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 4.4% | 50.0% | 30.1% | 41.0% | 29.0% | 14.2% | 54.1% | 31.7% | 3.39 | 88 | 3.48 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1.67 | 14.3% | 53.6% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 24.1% | 34.5% | 41.4% | 80 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 19.0% | 123 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1.23 | 18.6% | 45.0% | 36.4% | 8.5% | 6.4% | 15.5% | 0.0% | 24.8% | 38.0% | 37.2% | 14.0% | 51.9% | 34.1% | 3.19 | 78 | 3.35 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 22.7% | 31.8% | 45.5% | 124 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.77 | 24.0% | 48.5% | 27.5% | 5.4% | 5.4% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 39.5% | 34.1% | 15.1% | 52.2% | 32.7% | 3.43 | 85 | 3.47 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 1.33 | 40 | 1.68 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 2.83 | 4.2% | 70.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 75 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2.23 | 15.8% | 58.2% | 26.1% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 34.9% | 30.1% | 10.2% | 58.6% | 31.2% | 2.98 | 72 | 3.03 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2.20 | 5.9% | 64.7% | 29.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 23.5% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 35.3% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 1.50 | 52 | 2.22 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 13.6% | 54.5% | 72 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 48.1% | 31.4% | 3.47 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 68 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2.61 | 14.5% | 61.8% | 23.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 41.6% | 27.3% | 31.2% | 11.7% | 44.2% | 44.2% | 3.23 | 83 | 3.44 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.78 | 20.7% | 50.8% | 28.5% | 7.6% | 8.0% | 7.2% | 25.0% | 30.5% | 37.3% | 32.2% | 13.3% | 53.2% | 33.6% | 3.45 | 85 | 3.53 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.27 | 13.8% | 48.3% | 37.9% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 23.3% | 53.3% | 23.3% | 1.52 | 47 | 1.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 2.22 | 12.1% | 60.6% | 27.3% | 44.4% | 5.6% | 33.3% | 17.4% | 49.3% | 90 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 2.21 | 22.2% | 53.5% | 24.2% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 21.6% | 44.1% | 76 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 2.27 | 18.2% | 56.8% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 26.7% | 42.2% | 31.1% | 81 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 2.23 | 21.0% | 54.5% | 24.5% | 17.1% | 2.9% | 32.0% | 27.9% | 40.1% | 77 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 1.27 | 15.0% | 47.5% | 37.5% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 36.6% | 19.5% | 43.9% | 68 | 2.34 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 1.20 | 19.5% | 43.9% | 36.6% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 27.7% | 25.3% | 47.0% | 100 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 3.25 | 19.0% | 61.9% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 36.4% | 96 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 1.39 | 18.2% | 47.6% | 34.3% | 10.2% | 12.2% | 33.6% | 21.9% | 44.5% | 87 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 72 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 2.05 | 21.6% | 52.7% | 25.7% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 39.5% | 31.6% | 28.9% | 81 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 1.22 | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 24.0% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 88 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 1.44 | 26.4% | 43.4% | 30.2% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 37.0% | 32.4% | 13.9% | 51.9% | 34.3% | 4.97 | 117 | 5.04 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 32 | 1.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 79 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 1.80 | 22.7% | 49.7% | 27.6% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 4.4% | 50.0% | 30.1% | 41.0% | 29.0% | 14.2% | 54.1% | 31.7% | 3.39 | 88 | 3.48 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1.67 | 14.3% | 53.6% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 24.1% | 34.5% | 41.4% | 80 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 19.0% | 123 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1.23 | 18.6% | 45.0% | 36.4% | 8.5% | 6.4% | 15.5% | 0.0% | 24.8% | 38.0% | 37.2% | 14.0% | 51.9% | 34.1% | 3.19 | 78 | 3.35 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 22.7% | 31.8% | 45.5% | 124 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.77 | 24.0% | 48.5% | 27.5% | 5.4% | 5.4% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 39.5% | 34.1% | 15.1% | 52.2% | 32.7% | 3.43 | 85 | 3.47 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 1.33 | 40 | 1.68 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 2.83 | 4.2% | 70.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 75 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2.23 | 15.8% | 58.2% | 26.1% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 34.9% | 30.1% | 10.2% | 58.6% | 31.2% | 2.98 | 72 | 3.03 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2.20 | 5.9% | 64.7% | 29.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 23.5% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 35.3% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 1.50 | 52 | 2.22 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 13.6% | 54.5% | 72 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 48.1% | 31.4% | 3.47 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 68 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2.61 | 14.5% | 61.8% | 23.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 41.6% | 27.3% | 31.2% | 11.7% | 44.2% | 44.2% | 3.23 | 83 | 3.44 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.78 | 20.7% | 50.8% | 28.5% | 7.6% | 8.0% | 7.2% | 25.0% | 30.5% | 37.3% | 32.2% | 13.3% | 53.2% | 33.6% | 3.45 | 85 | 3.53 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.27 | 13.8% | 48.3% | 37.9% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 23.3% | 53.3% | 23.3% | 1.52 | 47 | 1.99 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 40 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 143 | 281 | 424 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 53 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 229 | 412 | 641 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 25 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 65 | 153 | 218 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 78 | 35 | 30 | 6 | 294 | 565 | 859 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 19 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 102 | 203 | 305 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 36 | 30 | 16 | 4 | 166 | 303 | 469 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 63 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 68 | 49 | 26 | 5 | 296 | 569 | 865 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 39 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 165 | 281 | 446 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 11 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 71 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 46 | 32 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 232 | 375 | 607 | 89.9 | 10.0 | 6 | 5.6% | |
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 59 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 90 | 50 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 390 | 693 | 1083 | 87.8 | 5.7 | 13 | 7.1% | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 15 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 112 | 152 | 264 | 91.8 | 6.7 | 6 | 20.7% | |||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 55 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 58 | 47 | 24 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 248 | 532 | 780 | 90.2 | 11.0 | 7 | 5.4% | |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 6 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 56 | 78 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 99 | 56 | 49 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 387 | 775 | 1162 | 88.4 | 7.3 | 6 | 2.9% | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 61 | 86 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 89 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 107 | 48 | 29 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 398 | 739 | 1137 | 88.8 | 6.2 | 8 | 4.3% | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 70 | 102 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 65 | 90 | 91.5 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 91 | 59 | 39 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 93 | 48 | 43 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 89 | 50 | 42 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 79.7 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 47 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 171 | 313 | 484 | 89.0 | 2.8 | 4 | 5.2% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 447 | 251 | 182 | 19 | 32 | 8 | 2 | 137 | 1826 | 3427 | 5253 | 88.9 | 7.2 | 44 | 4.9% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 57 | 131 | 188 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 40 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 143 | 281 | 424 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 53 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 229 | 412 | 641 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 25 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 65 | 153 | 218 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 78 | 35 | 30 | 6 | 294 | 565 | 859 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 19 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 102 | 203 | 305 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 36 | 30 | 16 | 4 | 166 | 303 | 469 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 63 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 68 | 49 | 26 | 5 | 296 | 569 | 865 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 39 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 165 | 281 | 446 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 11 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 71 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 46 | 32 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 232 | 375 | 607 | 89.9 | 10.0 | 6 | 5.6% | |
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 59 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 90 | 50 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 390 | 693 | 1083 | 87.8 | 5.7 | 13 | 7.1% | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 15 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 112 | 152 | 264 | 91.8 | 6.7 | 6 | 20.7% | |||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 55 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 58 | 47 | 24 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 248 | 532 | 780 | 90.2 | 11.0 | 7 | 5.4% | |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 6 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 56 | 78 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 99 | 56 | 49 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 387 | 775 | 1162 | 88.4 | 7.3 | 6 | 2.9% | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 61 | 86 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 89 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 107 | 48 | 29 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 398 | 739 | 1137 | 88.8 | 6.2 | 8 | 4.3% | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 70 | 102 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 65 | 90 | 91.5 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 91 | 59 | 39 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 93 | 48 | 43 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 89 | 50 | 42 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 79.7 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 47 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 171 | 313 | 484 | 89.0 | 2.8 | 4 | 5.2% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 447 | 251 | 182 | 19 | 32 | 8 | 2 | 137 | 1826 | 3427 | 5253 | 88.9 | 7.2 | 44 | 4.9% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 57 | 131 | 188 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | -0.09 | -2.39 | 2.31 | -4.77 | -0.46 | 0.79 | 0.81 | 1.16 | 0.84 | 28 | -0.20 | 0.08 | 8 | 7 |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0.10 | -3.00 | 3.09 | -0.92 | -0.10 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.83 | 0.74 | 51 | 0.17 | -0.02 | 10 | 5 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 0.88 | -3.13 | 4.02 | 6.49 | 0.63 | 1.08 | 0.95 | 1.12 | 1.14 | 41 | 1.31 | -0.49 | 14 | 7 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.10 | -5.83 | 5.93 | 6.69 | 0.64 | 1.13 | 0.97 | 1.15 | 1.03 | 55 | 0.60 | -0.52 | 17 | 11 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.23 | -0.12 | 0.36 | 1.46 | 0.16 | 0.79 | 0.99 | 1.18 | 0.57 | 4 | 0.28 | 0.01 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.90 | -8.18 | 10.08 | 7.60 | 0.77 | 1.86 | 1.77 | 1.84 | 1.57 | 24 | 0.65 | 0.37 | 30 | 11 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.82 | -0.47 | 1.29 | 2.89 | 0.32 | 1.76 | 1.81 | 1.67 | 2.72 | 2 | 0.42 | 0.05 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -1.82 | -4.91 | 3.09 | -8.17 | -0.82 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.59 | 1.42 | 18 | 0.02 | -0.92 | 6 | 7 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.07 | -27.44 | 28.51 | 6.91 | 0.66 | 1.22 | 1.10 | 1.27 | 1.05 | 217 | 2.55 | -1.68 | 85 | 48 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.05 | -0.59 | 1.64 | 4.35 | 0.47 | 1.33 | 1.43 | 1.40 | 1.29 | 6 | 0.70 | 0.09 | 6 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | -0.09 | -2.39 | 2.31 | -4.77 | -0.46 | 0.79 | 0.81 | 1.16 | 0.84 | 28 | -0.20 | 0.08 | 8 | 7 |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0.10 | -3.00 | 3.09 | -0.92 | -0.10 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.83 | 0.74 | 51 | 0.17 | -0.02 | 10 | 5 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 0.88 | -3.13 | 4.02 | 6.49 | 0.63 | 1.08 | 0.95 | 1.12 | 1.14 | 41 | 1.31 | -0.49 | 14 | 7 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.10 | -5.83 | 5.93 | 6.69 | 0.64 | 1.13 | 0.97 | 1.15 | 1.03 | 55 | 0.60 | -0.52 | 17 | 11 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.23 | -0.12 | 0.36 | 1.46 | 0.16 | 0.79 | 0.99 | 1.18 | 0.57 | 4 | 0.28 | 0.01 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.90 | -8.18 | 10.08 | 7.60 | 0.77 | 1.86 | 1.77 | 1.84 | 1.57 | 24 | 0.65 | 0.37 | 30 | 11 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.82 | -0.47 | 1.29 | 2.89 | 0.32 | 1.76 | 1.81 | 1.67 | 2.72 | 2 | 0.42 | 0.05 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -1.82 | -4.91 | 3.09 | -8.17 | -0.82 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.59 | 1.42 | 18 | 0.02 | -0.92 | 6 | 7 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.07 | -27.44 | 28.51 | 6.91 | 0.66 | 1.22 | 1.10 | 1.27 | 1.05 | 217 | 2.55 | -1.68 | 85 | 48 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.05 | -0.59 | 1.64 | 4.35 | 0.47 | 1.33 | 1.43 | 1.40 | 1.29 | 6 | 0.70 | 0.09 | 6 | 1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 56.9% | 93.5 | 23.5% | 85.2 | 19.6% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 56.0% | 95.1 | 0.2% | 94.2 | 33.2% | 86.4 | 0.1% | 78.1 | 10.5% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 53.8% | 94.9 | 0.8% | 91.7 | 31.1% | 85.7 | 14.4% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 51.3% | 95.2 | 3.1% | 95.1 | 33.2% | 86.1 | 12.4% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 56.0% | 96.1 | 12.6% | 94.9 | 21.6% | 86.9 | 9.8% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 52.4% | 96.7 | 16.7% | 96.1 | 23.9% | 88.7 | 7.0% | 90.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 41.1% | 95.3 | 17.8% | 94.2 | 21.1% | 87.3 | 20.0% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 22.2% | 95.8 | 33.3% | 95.1 | 22.2% | 87.9 | 22.2% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 44.2% | 95.8 | 15.5% | 95.3 | 28.9% | 87.8 | 11.4% | 89.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53.5% | 95.6 | 8.3% | 95.5 | 27.1% | 86.9 | 0.0% | 78.1 | 11.0% | 87.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 56.9% | 93.5 | 23.5% | 85.2 | 19.6% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 56.0% | 95.1 | 0.2% | 94.2 | 33.2% | 86.4 | 0.1% | 78.1 | 10.5% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 53.8% | 94.9 | 0.8% | 91.7 | 31.1% | 85.7 | 14.4% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 51.3% | 95.2 | 3.1% | 95.1 | 33.2% | 86.1 | 12.4% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 56.0% | 96.1 | 12.6% | 94.9 | 21.6% | 86.9 | 9.8% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 52.4% | 96.7 | 16.7% | 96.1 | 23.9% | 88.7 | 7.0% | 90.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 41.1% | 95.3 | 17.8% | 94.2 | 21.1% | 87.3 | 20.0% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 22.2% | 95.8 | 33.3% | 95.1 | 22.2% | 87.9 | 22.2% | 88.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 44.2% | 95.8 | 15.5% | 95.3 | 28.9% | 87.8 | 11.4% | 89.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53.5% | 95.6 | 8.3% | 95.5 | 27.1% | 86.9 | 0.0% | 78.1 | 11.0% | 87.6 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 3.4 | -5.9 | -0.7 | 0.99 | -4.11 | -0.62 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | -0.4 | -0.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -0.06 | -24.55 | 0.34 | -2.73 | 0.69 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 8.4 | 0.6 | 2.1 | -2.7 | 2.09 | 2.49 | 0.82 | -2.74 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 15.4 | 2.0 | -5.9 | 2.0 | 2.36 | 1.39 | -2.33 | 1.76 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 4.3 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.72 | 1.62 | 0.86 | 0.58 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.05 | -3.91 | -2.72 | -1.94 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 16.88 | 4.46 | 11.75 | 1.81 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -3.2 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | -1.49 | 2.50 | 0.82 | 0.62 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.9 | 7.1 | -4.9 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.99 | 1.62 | -0.35 | -2.73 | 0.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 3.4 | -5.9 | -0.7 | 0.99 | -4.11 | -0.62 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | -0.4 | -0.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -0.06 | -24.55 | 0.34 | -2.73 | 0.69 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 8.4 | 0.6 | 2.1 | -2.7 | 2.09 | 2.49 | 0.82 | -2.74 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 15.4 | 2.0 | -5.9 | 2.0 | 2.36 | 1.39 | -2.33 | 1.76 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 4.3 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.72 | 1.62 | 0.86 | 0.58 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.05 | -3.91 | -2.72 | -1.94 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 16.88 | 4.46 | 11.75 | 1.81 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -3.2 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | -1.49 | 2.50 | 0.82 | 0.62 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.9 | 7.1 | -4.9 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.99 | 1.62 | -0.35 | -2.73 | 0.04 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 47.4% | 78.1% | 57.4% | 10.4% | 18.2% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 47.6% | 72.5% | 49.7% | 13.1% | 16.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 50.9% | 81.1% | 41.7% | 9.6% | 18.8% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 48.4% | 74.8% | 47.5% | 12.2% | 17.1% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 46.9% | 61.5% | 56.8% | 18.0% | 19.7% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 45.6% | 75.2% | 55.9% | 11.3% | 18.8% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 49.5% | 82.2% | 48.1% | 8.8% | 17.6% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 46.5% | 71.1% | 55.3% | 13.4% | 19.0% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 45.5% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 36.4% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 46.4% | 75.8% | 56.9% | 11.2% | 16.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 58.3% | 60.7% | 29.3% | 22.9% | 15.6% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 24.8% | 71.3% | 46.9% | 73.4% | 80.1% | 78.2% | 47.5% | 64.7% | 10.2% | 14.8% | 25.0% | 23.9 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 70.0% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 40.4% | 76.3% | 42.3% | 9.6% | 22.3% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 28.2% | 67.3% | 47.6% | 58.4% | 86.0% | 77.8% | 49.7% | 61.8% | 10.5% | 16.0% | 26.5% | 24.0 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 26.4% | 54.5% | 37.1% | 44.2% | 83.6% | 66.3% | 38.3% | 54.2% | 12.5% | 20.5% | 33.0% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 48.4% | 75.0% | 48.1% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 33.0% | 60.4% | 47.2% | 66.1% | 83.6% | 77.7% | 51.8% | 64.8% | 10.5% | 20.6% | 31.2% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 40.3% | 72.2% | 43.2% | 11.2% | 17.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 29.0% | 68.6% | 49.8% | 66.9% | 83.5% | 78.9% | 52.6% | 60.6% | 10.6% | 16.8% | 27.4% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 49.6% | 74.6% | 71.9% | 12.6% | 15.6% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 29.8% | 65.4% | 47.6% | 55.0% | 83.9% | 74.9% | 50.1% | 64.8% | 11.9% | 17.0% | 28.8% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 39.0% | 63.3% | 52.2% | 43.8% | 93.5% | 76.6% | 54.4% | 61.5% | 12.2% | 20.0% | 32.2% | 16.8 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 25.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 33.5% | 64.7% | 47.9% | 63.2% | 84.8% | 76.7% | 46.3% | 70.7% | 11.4% | 16.5% | 27.9% | 18.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.5% | 66.4% | 48.0% | 62.7% | 83.8% | 77.4% | 50.2% | 63.8% | 10.9% | 17.0% | 27.9% | 19.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 47.4% | 78.1% | 57.4% | 10.4% | 18.2% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 47.6% | 72.5% | 49.7% | 13.1% | 16.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 50.9% | 81.1% | 41.7% | 9.6% | 18.8% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 48.4% | 74.8% | 47.5% | 12.2% | 17.1% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 46.9% | 61.5% | 56.8% | 18.0% | 19.7% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 45.6% | 75.2% | 55.9% | 11.3% | 18.8% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 49.5% | 82.2% | 48.1% | 8.8% | 17.6% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 46.5% | 71.1% | 55.3% | 13.4% | 19.0% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 45.5% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 36.4% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 46.4% | 75.8% | 56.9% | 11.2% | 16.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 58.3% | 60.7% | 29.3% | 22.9% | 15.6% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 24.8% | 71.3% | 46.9% | 73.4% | 80.1% | 78.2% | 47.5% | 64.7% | 10.2% | 14.8% | 25.0% | 23.9 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 70.0% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 40.4% | 76.3% | 42.3% | 9.6% | 22.3% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 28.2% | 67.3% | 47.6% | 58.4% | 86.0% | 77.8% | 49.7% | 61.8% | 10.5% | 16.0% | 26.5% | 24.0 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 26.4% | 54.5% | 37.1% | 44.2% | 83.6% | 66.3% | 38.3% | 54.2% | 12.5% | 20.5% | 33.0% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 48.4% | 75.0% | 48.1% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 33.0% | 60.4% | 47.2% | 66.1% | 83.6% | 77.7% | 51.8% | 64.8% | 10.5% | 20.6% | 31.2% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 40.3% | 72.2% | 43.2% | 11.2% | 17.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 29.0% | 68.6% | 49.8% | 66.9% | 83.5% | 78.9% | 52.6% | 60.6% | 10.6% | 16.8% | 27.4% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 49.6% | 74.6% | 71.9% | 12.6% | 15.6% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 29.8% | 65.4% | 47.6% | 55.0% | 83.9% | 74.9% | 50.1% | 64.8% | 11.9% | 17.0% | 28.8% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 39.0% | 63.3% | 52.2% | 43.8% | 93.5% | 76.6% | 54.4% | 61.5% | 12.2% | 20.0% | 32.2% | 16.8 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 25.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 33.5% | 64.7% | 47.9% | 63.2% | 84.8% | 76.7% | 46.3% | 70.7% | 11.4% | 16.5% | 27.9% | 18.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.5% | 66.4% | 48.0% | 62.7% | 83.8% | 77.4% | 50.2% | 63.8% | 10.9% | 17.0% | 27.9% | 19.7 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 76.3% | 82.8% | 26.3% | 55.6% | 77.8% | 40.0% | 17.8% | 61.5% | 24.0% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 70.6% | 85.3% | 25.7% | 55.6% | 79.2% | 44.6% | 19.6% | 47.7% | 20.7% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 56.9% | 96.6% | 19.3% | 43.8% | 69.0% | 36.4% | 31.9% | 34.8% | 27.3% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 17.0% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 61.8% | 87.3% | 27.8% | 54.0% | 79.3% | 43.7% | 28.9% | 47.8% | 20.4% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 71.8% | 83.3% | 29.3% | 54.6% | 81.6% | 42.9% | 23.3% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 6.4% | 20.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 69.8% | 87.6% | 26.5% | 51.7% | 75.4% | 44.3% | 27.6% | 34.8% | 22.0% | 2.4% | 50.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 73.5% | 87.2% | 24.2% | 54.7% | 77.1% | 39.7% | 29.9% | 55.3% | 26.2% | 6.3% | 33.3% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.2% | 85.4% | 26.9% | 54.2% | 78.6% | 43.0% | 24.3% | 47.9% | 21.9% | 5.4% | 21.7% | 8.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 76.3% | 82.8% | 26.3% | 55.6% | 77.8% | 40.0% | 17.8% | 61.5% | 24.0% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 70.6% | 85.3% | 25.7% | 55.6% | 79.2% | 44.6% | 19.6% | 47.7% | 20.7% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 56.9% | 96.6% | 19.3% | 43.8% | 69.0% | 36.4% | 31.9% | 34.8% | 27.3% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 17.0% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 61.8% | 87.3% | 27.8% | 54.0% | 79.3% | 43.7% | 28.9% | 47.8% | 20.4% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 71.8% | 83.3% | 29.3% | 54.6% | 81.6% | 42.9% | 23.3% | 52.6% | 21.1% | 6.4% | 20.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 69.8% | 87.6% | 26.5% | 51.7% | 75.4% | 44.3% | 27.6% | 34.8% | 22.0% | 2.4% | 50.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 73.5% | 87.2% | 24.2% | 54.7% | 77.1% | 39.7% | 29.9% | 55.3% | 26.2% | 6.3% | 33.3% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.2% | 85.4% | 26.9% | 54.2% | 78.6% | 43.0% | 24.3% | 47.9% | 21.9% | 5.4% | 21.7% | 8.1% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 39 | 51 | 55 | 47 | 45 | 52 | 0.37 | 4.81 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 47 | 48 | 57 | 54 | 57 | 54 | 51 | 56 | -0.10 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 46 | 55 | 50 | 52 | 57 | 47 | 61 | -0.27 | 3.93 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 49 | 60 | 55 | 53 | 55 | 49 | 58 | -0.16 | 3.84 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 55 | 57 | 61 | 56 | 61 | 56 | 58 | -0.58 | 3.29 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 53 | 54 | 57 | 52 | 59 | 54 | 58 | -0.60 | 3.28 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 49 | 58 | 55 | 54 | 54 | 56 | 51 | 57 | -0.23 | 3.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 39 | 51 | 55 | 47 | 45 | 52 | 0.37 | 4.81 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 47 | 48 | 57 | 54 | 57 | 54 | 51 | 56 | -0.10 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 46 | 55 | 50 | 52 | 57 | 47 | 61 | -0.27 | 3.93 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 49 | 60 | 55 | 53 | 55 | 49 | 58 | -0.16 | 3.84 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 55 | 57 | 61 | 56 | 61 | 56 | 58 | -0.58 | 3.29 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 53 | 54 | 57 | 52 | 59 | 54 | 58 | -0.60 | 3.28 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 49 | 58 | 55 | 54 | 54 | 56 | 51 | 57 | -0.23 | 3.79 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 77 | 90 | 97 | 84 | 100 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 88 | 106 | 92 | 99 | 91 | 108 | 100 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 90 | 112 | 90 | 96 | 91 | 112 | 102 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 93 | 110 | 101 | 105 | 98 | 107 | 102 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 102 | 114 | 107 | 106 | 106 | 109 | 113 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 99 | 115 | 109 | 104 | 105 | 107 | 108 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92 | 113 | 97 | 101 | 96 | 108 | 103 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 77 | 90 | 97 | 84 | 100 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 88 | 106 | 92 | 99 | 91 | 108 | 100 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 90 | 112 | 90 | 96 | 91 | 112 | 102 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 93 | 110 | 101 | 105 | 98 | 107 | 102 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 102 | 114 | 107 | 106 | 106 | 109 | 113 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 99 | 115 | 109 | 104 | 105 | 107 | 108 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92 | 113 | 97 | 101 | 96 | 108 | 103 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | P | 21 | 0 | 28.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | P | 20 | 0 | 35.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | P | 14 | 0 | 21.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | P | 20 | 0 | 27.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 25.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | P | 32 | 0 | 35.0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | P | 59 | 2 | 63.0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | P | 11 | 1 | 13.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | P | 48 | 4 | 48.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | P | 69 | 0 | 70.1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 64 | 0 | 68.2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 26.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 299 | 6 | 312.0 | 18 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | .963 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | P | 21 | 0 | 28.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | P | 20 | 0 | 35.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | P | 14 | 0 | 21.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | P | 20 | 0 | 27.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 25.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | P | 32 | 0 | 35.0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | P | 59 | 2 | 63.0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | P | 11 | 1 | 13.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | P | 48 | 4 | 48.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | P | 69 | 0 | 70.1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 64 | 0 | 68.2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 26.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 299 | 6 | 312.0 | 18 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | .963 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | -0.7 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.4 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 0.9 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 11.5 | 1.2 | $9.4 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.5 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 11.4 | 1.2 | $9.5 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.4 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 17.4 | 1.8 | $14.4 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -1.0 | -0.3 | -1.0 | -1.3 | 3.3 | 0.3 | $2.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.2 | -1.6 | -1.2 | -2.8 | 48.5 | 5.0 | $40.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | -0.7 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.4 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 0.9 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 11.5 | 1.2 | $9.4 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.5 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 11.4 | 1.2 | $9.5 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.4 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 17.4 | 1.8 | $14.4 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -1.0 | -0.3 | -1.0 | -1.3 | 3.3 | 0.3 | $2.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.2 | -1.6 | -1.2 | -2.8 | 48.5 | 5.0 | $40.2 |

