
Will Warren
New York YankeesP
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 6/16/1999
(27 years, 4 months, 18 days)
P
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | NYY | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 32 | 29 | 71 |
| GS | 29 | 29 | 67 |
| IP | 156.0 | 159.0 | 341.0 |
| K% | 23.3% | 22.4% | 23.9% |
| BB% | 8.0% | 8.3% | 8.6% |
| GB% | 44.2% | 42.6% | |
| ERA | 3.92 | 4.15 | 4.59 |
| FIP | 3.94 | 4.18 | 4.07 |
| WAR | 2.2 | 1.9 | 4.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:35%
SI:25%
SL:21%
CH:14%
CU:6%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Warren (11-6) earned the win against the Orioles in Game 2 of Friday's doubleheader, allowing three hits and no walks while striking out seven over 3.2 scoreless innings. (9/25/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Advanced
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Advanced
| Season | Handedness | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 8.06 | 3.56 | 2.26 | 1.15 | 20.1% | 8.9% | 11.2% | .276 | 1.49 | .322 | 73.5% | 4.26 | 4.06 |
| 2026 | vs R | 10.41 | 2.57 | 4.05 | 1.29 | 27.6% | 6.8% | 20.7% | .242 | 1.21 | .302 | 68.1% | 3.54 | 3.35 |
| Season | Home / Away | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Home | 11.05 | 2.51 | 4.41 | 1.48 | 28.5% | 6.5% | 22.1% | .256 | 1.29 | .324 | 71.9% | 3.66 | 3.03 |
| 2026 | Away | 7.13 | 3.74 | 1.91 | 0.94 | 18.1% | 9.5% | 8.6% | .265 | 1.44 | .305 | 71.0% | 4.23 | 4.47 |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 10.62 | 2.88 | 3.69 | 1.55 | 26.4% | 7.1% | 19.2% | .275 | 1.45 | .342 | 73.2% | 3.94 | 3.18 |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 11.50 | 2.11 | 5.44 | 1.41 | 31.0% | 5.7% | 25.3% | .234 | 1.12 | .301 | 70.2% | 3.36 | 2.86 |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 5.76 | 4.17 | 1.38 | 0.79 | 14.4% | 10.4% | 4.0% | .276 | 1.52 | .306 | 73.8% | 4.56 | 4.84 |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 9.09 | 3.13 | 2.91 | 1.14 | 23.5% | 8.1% | 15.4% | .250 | 1.33 | .303 | 65.9% | 3.76 | 3.93 |
| Season | Monthly | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 10.63 | 2.01 | 5.29 | 0.86 | 28.7% | 5.4% | 23.3% | .240 | 1.15 | .321 | 73.2% | 2.75 | 2.71 |
| 2026 | May | 9.00 | 3.27 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 23.2% | 8.5% | 14.8% | .228 | 1.24 | .269 | 65.0% | 3.77 | 4.48 |
| 2026 | Jun | 6.41 | 4.58 | 1.40 | 0.92 | 14.6% | 10.4% | 4.2% | .329 | 1.88 | .362 | 62.5% | 4.68 | 4.74 |
| 2026 | Jul | 9.12 | 2.55 | 3.57 | 2.19 | 23.6% | 6.6% | 17.0% | .284 | 1.38 | .313 | 75.2% | 5.21 | 3.33 |
| 2026 | Aug | 8.53 | 3.55 | 2.40 | 1.78 | 21.2% | 8.8% | 12.4% | .284 | 1.54 | .329 | 78.8% | 5.07 | 4.12 |
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 10.23 | 3.27 | 3.13 | 0.41 | 27.5% | 8.8% | 18.7% | .217 | 1.18 | .298 | 77.2% | 2.51 | 3.22 |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 8.79 | 3.02 | 2.91 | 1.28 | 22.4% | 7.7% | 14.7% | .262 | 1.36 | .307 | 69.0% | 4.10 | 3.90 |
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 9.68 | 3.28 | 2.95 | 1.09 | 25.0% | 8.5% | 16.5% | .258 | 1.37 | .325 | 75.5% | 3.67 | 3.46 |
| Season | Leverage | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 9.58 | 3.33 | 2.88 | 1.86 | 23.2% | 8.1% | 15.2% | .278 | 1.52 | .325 | 98.4% | 4.86 | 3.84 |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 8.62 | 2.84 | 3.04 | 0.79 | 23.0% | 7.6% | 15.4% | .248 | 1.25 | .303 | 59.2% | 3.35 | 3.67 |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 10.00 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 11.1% | 16.7% | .226 | 1.22 | .318 | -36.4% | 2.21 | 3.55 |
| Season | Situational | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 9.40 | 2.80 | 3.36 | 1.60 | 23.4% | 7.0% | 16.5% | .255 | 1.36 | .300 | 100.0% | 4.36 | 3.72 |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 8.73 | 3.55 | 2.46 | 0.68 | 23.2% | 9.4% | 13.8% | .270 | 1.38 | .333 | 29.4% | 3.37 | 3.76 |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 7.41 | 4.30 | 1.72 | 0.72 | 19.6% | 11.4% | 8.2% | .250 | 1.35 | .286 | -16.7% | 4.00 | 4.57 |
| Season | Through Count | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 8.31 | 39.46 | 0.21 | 2.08 | 10.8% | 51.4% | -40.5% | .333 | 5.77 | .385 | 80.5% | 17.41 | 15.80 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 7.88 | 27.00 | 0.29 | 1.13 | 12.1% | 41.4% | -29.3% | .333 | 4.38 | .385 | 80.4% | 11.97 | 11.86 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 13.50 | 11.39 | 1.19 | 1.69 | 29.4% | 24.8% | 4.6% | .225 | 2.11 | .311 | 76.7% | 6.47 | 5.24 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 8.50 | 12.00 | 0.71 | 2.00 | 17.9% | 25.3% | -7.4% | .254 | 2.33 | .280 | 74.2% | 8.10 | 6.64 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 8.15 | 5.59 | 1.46 | 1.60 | 19.8% | 13.6% | 6.2% | .252 | 1.58 | .277 | 63.6% | 5.57 | 4.92 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 9.82 | 6.75 | 1.45 | 1.53 | 22.9% | 15.7% | 7.1% | .284 | 1.88 | .350 | 71.4% | 5.49 | 4.76 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 10.80 | 3.94 | 2.74 | 1.31 | 27.7% | 10.1% | 17.6% | .247 | 1.36 | .314 | 59.7% | 4.11 | 3.55 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 11.56 | 2.05 | 5.63 | 0.76 | 31.8% | 5.6% | 26.1% | .214 | 1.03 | .297 | 67.8% | 2.38 | 2.37 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 14.29 | 4.37 | 3.27 | 0.60 | 39.6% | 12.1% | 27.5% | .153 | 1.01 | .253 | 70.8% | 2.37 | 2.41 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 15.18 | 2.29 | 6.62 | 0.71 | 44.1% | 6.7% | 37.4% | .142 | 0.75 | .236 | 67.8% | 1.69 | 1.38 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 15.73 | 0.70 | 22.33 | 0.23 | 48.9% | 2.2% | 46.7% | .128 | 0.52 | .242 | 86.0% | 0.18 | 0.55 |
| Season | SP / RP | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | As Starter | 9.04 | 3.13 | 2.88 | 1.27 | 23.1% | 8.0% | 15.1% | .265 | 1.39 | .317 | 70.5% | 4.04 | 3.78 |
| 2026 | As Reliever | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 29.6% | 7.4% | 22.2% | .160 | 0.90 | .235 | 100.0% | 1.60 | 2.73 |
| Season | Shifts | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | No Shift | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .324 | 1.53 | .324 | 100.0% | 3.10 | 5.12 |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .318 | 1.43 | .311 | 100.0% | 3.10 | 5.45 |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .307 | 1.36 | .303 | 100.0% | 3.10 | 5.44 |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .440 | 2.20 | .379 | 100.0% | 3.10 | 5.52 |
| Season | TTO | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | 11.82 | 4.09 | 2.89 | 1.31 | 31.0% | 10.7% | 20.3% | .218 | 1.26 | .291 | 86.1% | 3.83 | 3.18 |
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 7.48 | 1.91 | 3.92 | 1.17 | 19.7% | 5.0% | 14.7% | .264 | 1.26 | .303 | 67.8% | 3.87 | 3.92 |
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 6.15 | 3.76 | 1.64 | 1.37 | 14.0% | 8.5% | 5.4% | .354 | 1.94 | .375 | 50.7% | 4.96 | 4.88 |
| 2026 | 4th Through Order as SP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 3.10 | 3.10 |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as RP | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | .158 | 1.00 | .214 | 100.0% | 2.30 | 3.51 |
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 16.20 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .167 | 0.60 | .333 | 100.0% | -0.50 | 0.41 |
| Season | Handedness | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L | 8.06 | 3.56 | 2.26 | 1.15 | 20.1% | 8.9% | 11.2% | .276 | 1.49 | .322 | 73.5% | 4.26 | 4.06 |
| 2026 | vs R | 10.41 | 2.57 | 4.05 | 1.29 | 27.6% | 6.8% | 20.7% | .242 | 1.21 | .302 | 68.1% | 3.54 | 3.35 |
| Season | Home / Away | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Home | 11.05 | 2.51 | 4.41 | 1.48 | 28.5% | 6.5% | 22.1% | .256 | 1.29 | .324 | 71.9% | 3.66 | 3.03 |
| 2026 | Away | 7.13 | 3.74 | 1.91 | 0.94 | 18.1% | 9.5% | 8.6% | .265 | 1.44 | .305 | 71.0% | 4.23 | 4.47 |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 10.62 | 2.88 | 3.69 | 1.55 | 26.4% | 7.1% | 19.2% | .275 | 1.45 | .342 | 73.2% | 3.94 | 3.18 |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 11.50 | 2.11 | 5.44 | 1.41 | 31.0% | 5.7% | 25.3% | .234 | 1.12 | .301 | 70.2% | 3.36 | 2.86 |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 5.76 | 4.17 | 1.38 | 0.79 | 14.4% | 10.4% | 4.0% | .276 | 1.52 | .306 | 73.8% | 4.56 | 4.84 |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 9.09 | 3.13 | 2.91 | 1.14 | 23.5% | 8.1% | 15.4% | .250 | 1.33 | .303 | 65.9% | 3.76 | 3.93 |
| Season | Monthly | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 10.63 | 2.01 | 5.29 | 0.86 | 28.7% | 5.4% | 23.3% | .240 | 1.15 | .321 | 73.2% | 2.75 | 2.71 |
| 2026 | May | 9.00 | 3.27 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 23.2% | 8.5% | 14.8% | .228 | 1.24 | .269 | 65.0% | 3.77 | 4.48 |
| 2026 | Jun | 6.41 | 4.58 | 1.40 | 0.92 | 14.6% | 10.4% | 4.2% | .329 | 1.88 | .362 | 62.5% | 4.68 | 4.74 |
| 2026 | Jul | 9.12 | 2.55 | 3.57 | 2.19 | 23.6% | 6.6% | 17.0% | .284 | 1.38 | .313 | 75.2% | 5.21 | 3.33 |
| 2026 | Aug | 8.53 | 3.55 | 2.40 | 1.78 | 21.2% | 8.8% | 12.4% | .284 | 1.54 | .329 | 78.8% | 5.07 | 4.12 |
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 10.23 | 3.27 | 3.13 | 0.41 | 27.5% | 8.8% | 18.7% | .217 | 1.18 | .298 | 77.2% | 2.51 | 3.22 |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 8.79 | 3.02 | 2.91 | 1.28 | 22.4% | 7.7% | 14.7% | .262 | 1.36 | .307 | 69.0% | 4.10 | 3.90 |
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 9.68 | 3.28 | 2.95 | 1.09 | 25.0% | 8.5% | 16.5% | .258 | 1.37 | .325 | 75.5% | 3.67 | 3.46 |
| Season | Leverage | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 9.58 | 3.33 | 2.88 | 1.86 | 23.2% | 8.1% | 15.2% | .278 | 1.52 | .325 | 98.4% | 4.86 | 3.84 |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 8.62 | 2.84 | 3.04 | 0.79 | 23.0% | 7.6% | 15.4% | .248 | 1.25 | .303 | 59.2% | 3.35 | 3.67 |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 10.00 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 11.1% | 16.7% | .226 | 1.22 | .318 | -36.4% | 2.21 | 3.55 |
| Season | Situational | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 9.40 | 2.80 | 3.36 | 1.60 | 23.4% | 7.0% | 16.5% | .255 | 1.36 | .300 | 100.0% | 4.36 | 3.72 |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 8.73 | 3.55 | 2.46 | 0.68 | 23.2% | 9.4% | 13.8% | .270 | 1.38 | .333 | 29.4% | 3.37 | 3.76 |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 7.41 | 4.30 | 1.72 | 0.72 | 19.6% | 11.4% | 8.2% | .250 | 1.35 | .286 | -16.7% | 4.00 | 4.57 |
| Season | Through Count | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 8.31 | 39.46 | 0.21 | 2.08 | 10.8% | 51.4% | -40.5% | .333 | 5.77 | .385 | 80.5% | 17.41 | 15.80 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 7.88 | 27.00 | 0.29 | 1.13 | 12.1% | 41.4% | -29.3% | .333 | 4.38 | .385 | 80.4% | 11.97 | 11.86 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 13.50 | 11.39 | 1.19 | 1.69 | 29.4% | 24.8% | 4.6% | .225 | 2.11 | .311 | 76.7% | 6.47 | 5.24 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 8.50 | 12.00 | 0.71 | 2.00 | 17.9% | 25.3% | -7.4% | .254 | 2.33 | .280 | 74.2% | 8.10 | 6.64 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 8.15 | 5.59 | 1.46 | 1.60 | 19.8% | 13.6% | 6.2% | .252 | 1.58 | .277 | 63.6% | 5.57 | 4.92 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 9.82 | 6.75 | 1.45 | 1.53 | 22.9% | 15.7% | 7.1% | .284 | 1.88 | .350 | 71.4% | 5.49 | 4.76 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 10.80 | 3.94 | 2.74 | 1.31 | 27.7% | 10.1% | 17.6% | .247 | 1.36 | .314 | 59.7% | 4.11 | 3.55 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 11.56 | 2.05 | 5.63 | 0.76 | 31.8% | 5.6% | 26.1% | .214 | 1.03 | .297 | 67.8% | 2.38 | 2.37 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 14.29 | 4.37 | 3.27 | 0.60 | 39.6% | 12.1% | 27.5% | .153 | 1.01 | .253 | 70.8% | 2.37 | 2.41 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 15.18 | 2.29 | 6.62 | 0.71 | 44.1% | 6.7% | 37.4% | .142 | 0.75 | .236 | 67.8% | 1.69 | 1.38 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 15.73 | 0.70 | 22.33 | 0.23 | 48.9% | 2.2% | 46.7% | .128 | 0.52 | .242 | 86.0% | 0.18 | 0.55 |
| Season | SP / RP | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | As Starter | 9.04 | 3.13 | 2.88 | 1.27 | 23.1% | 8.0% | 15.1% | .265 | 1.39 | .317 | 70.5% | 4.04 | 3.78 |
| 2026 | As Reliever | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 29.6% | 7.4% | 22.2% | .160 | 0.90 | .235 | 100.0% | 1.60 | 2.73 |
| Season | Shifts | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | No Shift | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .324 | 1.53 | .324 | 100.0% | 3.10 | 5.12 |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .318 | 1.43 | .311 | 100.0% | 3.10 | 5.45 |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .307 | 1.36 | .303 | 100.0% | 3.10 | 5.44 |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .440 | 2.20 | .379 | 100.0% | 3.10 | 5.52 |
| Season | TTO | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | K% | BB% | K-BB% | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | FIP | xFIP |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as SP | 11.82 | 4.09 | 2.89 | 1.31 | 31.0% | 10.7% | 20.3% | .218 | 1.26 | .291 | 86.1% | 3.83 | 3.18 |
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 7.48 | 1.91 | 3.92 | 1.17 | 19.7% | 5.0% | 14.7% | .264 | 1.26 | .303 | 67.8% | 3.87 | 3.92 |
| 2026 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 6.15 | 3.76 | 1.64 | 1.37 | 14.0% | 8.5% | 5.4% | .354 | 1.94 | .375 | 50.7% | 4.96 | 4.88 |
| 2026 | 4th Through Order as SP | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 3.10 | 3.10 |
| 2026 | 1st Through Order as RP | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | .158 | 1.00 | .214 | 100.0% | 2.30 | 3.51 |
| 2026 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 16.20 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .167 | 0.60 | .333 | 100.0% | -0.50 | 0.41 |

