William Bergolla Jr.
Chicago White Sox (CPX)2B/SS
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'9" / 165
DOB: 10/20/2004
(22 years, 19 days)
2B/SS
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
15
N/A
2027
40
Hit
55 / 60
Game Power
20 / 20
Raw Power
20 / 20
Speed
50 / 50
Field
50 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (PHI) Jul'24 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Bergolla is on the 7-day injured list at Triple-A Charlotte with a shin contusion, J.J. Cooper of Baseball America reports. (6/9/2026)
Injury: Lower Leg, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
15
N/A
2027
40
Hit
55 / 60
Game Power
20 / 20
Raw Power
20 / 20
Speed
50 / 50
Field
50 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (PHI) Jul'24 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Bergolla is on the 7-day injured list at Triple-A Charlotte with a shin contusion, J.J. Cooper of Baseball America reports. (6/9/2026)
Injury: Lower Leg, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | DSL | 17 | 24 | 83 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 13.3% | 3.6% | .042 | .397 | .380 | .470 | .423 | .445 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 18 | 55 | 228 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 13.2% | 7.5% | .031 | .275 | .255 | .351 | .286 | .319 | .305 | 81 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 19 | 67 | 267 | 1 | 36 | 29 | 18 | 8.2% | 11.2% | .090 | .329 | .295 | .350 | .385 | .340 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 19 | 22 | 90 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 7.8% | 8.9% | .053 | .343 | .316 | .386 | .368 | .355 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 89 | 357 | 1 | 45 | 40 | 27 | 8.1% | 10.6% | .081 | .332 | .300 | .359 | .381 | .344 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .904 | 472 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 20 | 125 | 551 | 0 | 70 | 36 | 40 | 6.7% | 4.7% | .047 | .301 | .286 | .342 | .333 | .326 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 20 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 7.1% | 0.0% | .167 | .462 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .492 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 21 | 16 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5.4% | 5.4% | .057 | .333 | .314 | .351 | .371 | .328 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .413 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 21 | 10 | 43 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 11.6% | 9.3% | .114 | .516 | .457 | .525 | .571 | .494 | .334 | 189 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 21 | 11 | 45 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 11.1% | 8.9% | .111 | .500 | .444 | .524 | .556 | .490 | .334 | 185 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3% | 10.6% | .076 | .282 | .257 | .309 | .333 | .287 | 82 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | DSL | 17 | 24 | 83 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 13.3% | 3.6% | .042 | .397 | .380 | .470 | .423 | .445 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 18 | 55 | 228 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 13.2% | 7.5% | .031 | .275 | .255 | .351 | .286 | .319 | .305 | 81 | ||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 19 | 67 | 267 | 1 | 36 | 29 | 18 | 8.2% | 11.2% | .090 | .329 | .295 | .350 | .385 | .340 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 19 | 22 | 90 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 7.8% | 8.9% | .053 | .343 | .316 | .386 | .368 | .355 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 89 | 357 | 1 | 45 | 40 | 27 | 8.1% | 10.6% | .081 | .332 | .300 | .359 | .381 | .344 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .904 | 472 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 20 | 125 | 551 | 0 | 70 | 36 | 40 | 6.7% | 4.7% | .047 | .301 | .286 | .342 | .333 | .326 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 20 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 7.1% | 0.0% | .167 | .462 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .492 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 21 | 16 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5.4% | 5.4% | .057 | .333 | .314 | .351 | .371 | .328 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .413 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 21 | 10 | 43 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 11.6% | 9.3% | .114 | .516 | .457 | .525 | .571 | .494 | .334 | 189 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 21 | 11 | 45 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 11.1% | 8.9% | .111 | .500 | .444 | .524 | .556 | .490 | .334 | 185 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3% | 10.6% | .076 | .282 | .257 | .309 | .333 | .287 | 82 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | DSL | 24 | 71 | 83 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .380 |
| 2023 | PHI | A | 55 | 192 | 228 | 49 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 30 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | .255 |
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 67 | 234 | 267 | 69 | 53 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 29 | 22 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 4 | .295 |
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 76 | 90 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .316 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 89 | 310 | 357 | 93 | 75 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 45 | 40 | 29 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 27 | 6 | .300 |
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 125 | 486 | 551 | 139 | 118 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 36 | 37 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 40 | 11 | .286 |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 9 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 16 | 35 | 37 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .314 |
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 10 | 35 | 43 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .457 |
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 11 | 36 | 45 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .444 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | DSL | 24 | 71 | 83 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .380 |
| 2023 | PHI | A | 55 | 192 | 228 | 49 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 30 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | .255 |
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 67 | 234 | 267 | 69 | 53 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 29 | 22 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 4 | .295 |
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 76 | 90 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .316 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 89 | 310 | 357 | 93 | 75 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 45 | 40 | 29 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 27 | 6 | .300 |
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 125 | 486 | 551 | 139 | 118 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 36 | 37 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 40 | 11 | .286 |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 9 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 16 | 35 | 37 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .314 |
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 10 | 35 | 43 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .457 |
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 11 | 36 | 45 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .444 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | DSL | 13.3% | 3.6% | 3.67 | .380 | .470 | .423 | .892 | .042 | 3.7 | .397 | -1.1 | 18 | 6.0 | .445 | 152 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 13.2% | 7.5% | 1.76 | .255 | .351 | .286 | .638 | .031 | 4.0 | .275 | -2.6 | 26 | -4.9 | .319 | 81 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 8.2% | 11.2% | 0.73 | .295 | .350 | .385 | .735 | .090 | 7.3 | .329 | 0.8 | 36 | 3.7 | .340 | 114 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 7.8% | 8.9% | 0.88 | .316 | .386 | .368 | .755 | .053 | 7.8 | .343 | 0.5 | 13 | 2.3 | .355 | 122 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 8.1% | 10.6% | 0.76 | .300 | .359 | .381 | .740 | .081 | 7.5 | .332 | 1.2 | 50 | 6.0 | .344 | 116 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .904 | 472 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 6.7% | 4.7% | 1.42 | .286 | .342 | .333 | .675 | .047 | 6.4 | .301 | 2.0 | 63 | 2.2 | .326 | 104 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 7.1% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .167 | 2.2 | .462 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.8 | .492 | 199 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 5.4% | 5.4% | 1.00 | .314 | .351 | .371 | .723 | .057 | 5.7 | .333 | 0.5 | 5 | -0.4 | .328 | 94 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | .413 | 117 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 11.6% | 9.3% | 1.25 | .457 | .525 | .571 | 1.096 | .114 | 3.1 | .516 | -0.7 | 11 | 5.6 | .494 | 189 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 11.1% | 8.9% | 1.25 | .444 | .524 | .556 | 1.079 | .111 | 3.1 | .500 | -0.7 | 12 | 5.6 | .490 | 185 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.3% | 10.6% | 0.59 | .257 | .309 | .333 | .642 | .076 | 5.0 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .287 | 82 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | DSL | 13.3% | 3.6% | 3.67 | .380 | .470 | .423 | .892 | .042 | 3.7 | .397 | -1.1 | 18 | 6.0 | .445 | 152 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 13.2% | 7.5% | 1.76 | .255 | .351 | .286 | .638 | .031 | 4.0 | .275 | -2.6 | 26 | -4.9 | .319 | 81 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 8.2% | 11.2% | 0.73 | .295 | .350 | .385 | .735 | .090 | 7.3 | .329 | 0.8 | 36 | 3.7 | .340 | 114 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 7.8% | 8.9% | 0.88 | .316 | .386 | .368 | .755 | .053 | 7.8 | .343 | 0.5 | 13 | 2.3 | .355 | 122 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 8.1% | 10.6% | 0.76 | .300 | .359 | .381 | .740 | .081 | 7.5 | .332 | 1.2 | 50 | 6.0 | .344 | 116 | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .904 | 472 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 6.7% | 4.7% | 1.42 | .286 | .342 | .333 | .675 | .047 | 6.4 | .301 | 2.0 | 63 | 2.2 | .326 | 104 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 7.1% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .167 | 2.2 | .462 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.8 | .492 | 199 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 5.4% | 5.4% | 1.00 | .314 | .351 | .371 | .723 | .057 | 5.7 | .333 | 0.5 | 5 | -0.4 | .328 | 94 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | .413 | 117 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 11.6% | 9.3% | 1.25 | .457 | .525 | .571 | 1.096 | .114 | 3.1 | .516 | -0.7 | 11 | 5.6 | .494 | 189 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 11.1% | 8.9% | 1.25 | .444 | .524 | .556 | 1.079 | .111 | 3.1 | .500 | -0.7 | 12 | 5.6 | .490 | 185 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.3% | 10.6% | 0.59 | .257 | .309 | .333 | .642 | .076 | 5.0 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .287 | 82 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | DSL | 2.06 | 20.0% | 53.8% | 26.2% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 45.6% | 22.1% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 1.20 | 23.4% | 41.7% | 34.9% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 39.9% | 26.4% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 1.51 | 25.7% | 44.7% | 29.6% | 31.1% | 1.6% | 38.5% | 21.1% | 40.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 1.84 | 21.7% | 50.7% | 27.5% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 18.1% | 54.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.59 | 24.7% | 46.2% | 29.1% | 28.7% | 1.3% | 35.8% | 20.4% | 43.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 1.88 | 24.3% | 49.3% | 26.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.8% | 21.6% | 44.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.22 | 35.5% | 35.5% | 29.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 21.9% | 53.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 1.10 | 34.4% | 34.4% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 24.2% | 21.2% | 54.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | DSL | 2.06 | 20.0% | 53.8% | 26.2% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 45.6% | 22.1% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 1.20 | 23.4% | 41.7% | 34.9% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 39.9% | 26.4% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 1.51 | 25.7% | 44.7% | 29.6% | 31.1% | 1.6% | 38.5% | 21.1% | 40.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 1.84 | 21.7% | 50.7% | 27.5% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 18.1% | 54.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.59 | 24.7% | 46.2% | 29.1% | 28.7% | 1.3% | 35.8% | 20.4% | 43.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 1.88 | 24.3% | 49.3% | 26.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.8% | 21.6% | 44.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.22 | 35.5% | 35.5% | 29.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 21.9% | 53.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 1.10 | 34.4% | 34.4% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 24.2% | 21.2% | 54.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | DSL | 35 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 58 | 77 | 135 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 73 | 61 | 41 | 9 | 331 | 449 | 780 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 92 | 61 | 53 | 19 | 358 | 591 | 949 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 35 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 127 | 209 | 336 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 127 | 80 | 68 | 23 | 485 | 800 | 1285 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 225 | 120 | 111 | 20 | 620 | 1168 | 1788 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 26 | 43 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 15 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 38 | 65 | 103 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 11 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 51 | 93 | 144 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 11 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 57 | 96 | 153 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | DSL | 35 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 58 | 77 | 135 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 73 | 61 | 41 | 9 | 331 | 449 | 780 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 92 | 61 | 53 | 19 | 358 | 591 | 949 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 35 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 127 | 209 | 336 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 127 | 80 | 68 | 23 | 485 | 800 | 1285 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 225 | 120 | 111 | 20 | 620 | 1168 | 1788 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 26 | 43 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 15 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 38 | 65 | 103 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 11 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 51 | 93 | 144 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 11 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 57 | 96 | 153 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | A | 32.9% | 91.6 | 3.0% | 88.5 | 27.6% | 92.3 | 14.2% | 81.8 | 6.8% | 78.8 | 15.5% | 85.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 35.9% | 93.6 | 12.6% | 88.3 | 4.9% | 81.4 | 14.6% | 92.8 | 18.4% | 84.6 | 2.9% | 80.2 | 1.0% | 86.7 | 9.7% | 83.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 45.5% | 94.0 | 9.1% | 88.5 | 16.8% | 92.9 | 16.8% | 84.2 | 4.9% | 77.9 | 7.0% | 87.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 45.5% | 94.0 | 9.1% | 88.5 | 16.8% | 92.9 | 16.8% | 84.2 | 4.9% | 77.9 | 7.0% | 87.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PHI | A | 32.9% | 91.6 | 3.0% | 88.5 | 27.6% | 92.3 | 14.2% | 81.8 | 6.8% | 78.8 | 15.5% | 85.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 35.9% | 93.6 | 12.6% | 88.3 | 4.9% | 81.4 | 14.6% | 92.8 | 18.4% | 84.6 | 2.9% | 80.2 | 1.0% | 86.7 | 9.7% | 83.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 45.5% | 94.0 | 9.1% | 88.5 | 16.8% | 92.9 | 16.8% | 84.2 | 4.9% | 77.9 | 7.0% | 87.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 45.5% | 94.0 | 9.1% | 88.5 | 16.8% | 92.9 | 16.8% | 84.2 | 4.9% | 77.9 | 7.0% | 87.1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | DSL | 52.6% | 95.8% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 4.4% | 6.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 22.3% | 62.0% | 39.9% | 87.8% | 98.3% | 94.5% | 42.0% | 38.2% | 2.2% | 16.9% | 19.1% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 43.1% | 89.2% | 44.9% | 4.6% | 18.4% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 44.6% | 92.0% | 47.8% | 3.6% | 16.4% | 19.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 43.5% | 90.0% | 45.7% | 4.4% | 17.9% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 50.4% | 94.0% | 40.3% | 3.0% | 13.1% | 16.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 51.2% | 95.5% | 14.3% | 2.3% | 7.0% | 9.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 20.0% | 66.0% | 43.7% | 90.0% | 100.0% | 97.8% | 51.5% | 32.4% | 1.0% | 19.4% | 20.4% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 33.3% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 23.8% | 66.3% | 47.9% | 73.3% | 92.5% | 88.4% | 55.9% | 41.9% | 5.6% | 16.0% | 21.5% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 23.8% | 66.3% | 47.1% | 73.3% | 92.5% | 88.9% | 55.9% | 42.2% | 5.2% | 15.0% | 20.3% | 17.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | DSL | 52.6% | 95.8% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 4.4% | 6.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 22.3% | 62.0% | 39.9% | 87.8% | 98.3% | 94.5% | 42.0% | 38.2% | 2.2% | 16.9% | 19.1% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 43.1% | 89.2% | 44.9% | 4.6% | 18.4% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 44.6% | 92.0% | 47.8% | 3.6% | 16.4% | 19.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 43.5% | 90.0% | 45.7% | 4.4% | 17.9% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 50.4% | 94.0% | 40.3% | 3.0% | 13.1% | 16.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 51.2% | 95.5% | 14.3% | 2.3% | 7.0% | 9.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 20.0% | 66.0% | 43.7% | 90.0% | 100.0% | 97.8% | 51.5% | 32.4% | 1.0% | 19.4% | 20.4% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | 33.3% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 23.8% | 66.3% | 47.9% | 73.3% | 92.5% | 88.4% | 55.9% | 41.9% | 5.6% | 16.0% | 21.5% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MiLB | 23.8% | 66.3% | 47.1% | 73.3% | 92.5% | 88.9% | 55.9% | 42.2% | 5.2% | 15.0% | 20.3% | 17.9 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | DSL | 2B | 8 | 8 | 48.1 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 2B | 32 | 32 | 273.1 | 51 | 78 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 2B | 55 | 53 | 458.0 | 84 | 100 | 3 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 2B | 10 | 10 | 81.2 | 17 | 25 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | DSL | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | DSL | SS | 14 | 13 | 104.0 | 23 | 32 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | SS | 22 | 22 | 186.0 | 30 | 44 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | SS | 17 | 17 | 137.1 | 19 | 40 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | SS | 11 | 11 | 94.0 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | SS | 113 | 112 | 977.1 | 117 | 253 | 7 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | SS | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | SS | 8 | 8 | 66.0 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | DSL | 2B | 8 | 8 | 48.1 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | 2B | 32 | 32 | 273.1 | 51 | 78 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | 2B | 55 | 53 | 458.0 | 84 | 100 | 3 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | 2B | 10 | 10 | 81.2 | 17 | 25 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | DSL | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | DSL | SS | 14 | 13 | 104.0 | 23 | 32 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | SS | 22 | 22 | 186.0 | 30 | 44 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | SS | 17 | 17 | 137.1 | 19 | 40 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | SS | 11 | 11 | 94.0 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | SS | 113 | 112 | 977.1 | 117 | 253 | 7 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | CPX | SS | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | SS | 8 | 8 | 66.0 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | A | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

