Will Kobos
(A+)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 180
DOB: 8/3/1997
(29 years, 2 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 19, Pick: 10, Ovr: 564 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| Signing Bonus: | $0 |
| School: | George Washington University (Washington, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 19, Pick: 10, Ovr: 564 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| Signing Bonus: | $0 |
| School: | George Washington University (Washington, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 31.2 | 11.94 | 5.40 | 1.14 | .317 | 49.5% | 29.3% | 10.8% | 7.11 | 4.88 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A- | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.1 | 7.91 | 3.26 | 0.93 | .368 | 60.3% | 48.2% | 11.1% | 6.05 | 4.23 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34.0 | 10.85 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .218 | 72.2% | 39.5% | 0.0% | 2.12 | 2.75 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 53.1 | 9.79 | 4.22 | 0.34 | .281 | 67.0% | 43.2% | 3.7% | 3.54 | 3.29 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 23 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 41.2 | 14.69 | 4.97 | 0.86 | .195 | 80.2% | 44.6% | 12.9% | 2.16 | 3.48 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | -2.17 | -2.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 7.36 | 2.45 | .222 | 87.0% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 4.91 | 4.70 | 7.88 | 6.55 | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 9.00 | 15.66 | 6.36 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 14.1 | 11.30 | 9.42 | 0.00 | .294 | 70.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.77 | 4.46 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 21.0 | 10.71 | 7.71 | 1.29 | .280 | 73.2% | 30.8% | 10.0% | 4.71 | 4.70 | 5.81 | 6.09 | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 17.0 | 11.65 | 3.71 | 0.00 | .121 | 81.8% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 1.06 | 2.38 | 3.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 20 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 31.2 | 11.94 | 5.40 | 1.14 | .317 | 49.5% | 29.3% | 10.8% | 7.11 | 4.88 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A- | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.1 | 7.91 | 3.26 | 0.93 | .368 | 60.3% | 48.2% | 11.1% | 6.05 | 4.23 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34.0 | 10.85 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .218 | 72.2% | 39.5% | 0.0% | 2.12 | 2.75 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 53.1 | 9.79 | 4.22 | 0.34 | .281 | 67.0% | 43.2% | 3.7% | 3.54 | 3.29 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 23 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 41.2 | 14.69 | 4.97 | 0.86 | .195 | 80.2% | 44.6% | 12.9% | 2.16 | 3.48 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | -2.17 | -2.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 7.36 | 2.45 | .222 | 87.0% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 4.91 | 4.70 | 7.88 | 6.55 | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 9.00 | 15.66 | 6.36 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 14.1 | 11.30 | 9.42 | 0.00 | .294 | 70.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.77 | 4.46 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 21.0 | 10.71 | 7.71 | 1.29 | .280 | 73.2% | 30.8% | 10.0% | 4.71 | 4.70 | 5.81 | 6.09 | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 17.0 | 11.65 | 3.71 | 0.00 | .121 | 81.8% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 1.06 | 2.38 | 3.54 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 2 | 2 | 7.11 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31.2 | 148 | 30 | 28 | 25 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2019 | PIT | A- | 1 | 3 | 6.05 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 84 | 23 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2019 | PIT | A | 2 | 3 | 2.12 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 138 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 3.54 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 222 | 40 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 6 | 2 | 2.16 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 41.2 | 173 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | PIT | A | 1 | 0 | 4.91 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 2 | 0 | 3.77 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 69 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 4.71 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21.0 | 98 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 2 | 1 | 1.06 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 17.0 | 62 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 2 | 2 | 7.11 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31.2 | 148 | 30 | 28 | 25 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2019 | PIT | A- | 1 | 3 | 6.05 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 84 | 23 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2019 | PIT | A | 2 | 3 | 2.12 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 138 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 3.54 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 222 | 40 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 6 | 2 | 2.16 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 41.2 | 173 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | PIT | A | 1 | 0 | 4.91 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 2 | 0 | 3.77 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 69 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 4.71 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21.0 | 98 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 2 | 1 | 1.06 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 17.0 | 62 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 11.94 | 5.40 | 2.21 | 1.14 | 28.4% | 12.8% | 15.5% | .234 | 1.55 | .317 | 49.5% | 156 | 105 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | A- | 7.91 | 3.26 | 2.43 | 0.93 | 20.2% | 8.3% | 11.9% | .303 | 1.55 | .368 | 60.3% | 167 | 120 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | A | 10.85 | 4.76 | 2.28 | 0.00 | 29.7% | 13.0% | 16.7% | .143 | 1.03 | .218 | 72.2% | 58 | 73 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 9.79 | 4.22 | 2.32 | 0.34 | 26.1% | 11.3% | 14.9% | .205 | 1.22 | .281 | 67.0% | 98 | 90 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 14.69 | 4.97 | 2.96 | 0.86 | 39.3% | 13.3% | 26.0% | .128 | 1.01 | .195 | 80.2% | 44 | 69 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .400 | 2.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 212 | -51 | -2.17 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 7.36 | 7.36 | 1.00 | 2.45 | 18.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | .231 | 1.64 | .222 | 87.0% | 123 | 195 | 7.88 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 191 | 322 | 15.66 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 11.30 | 9.42 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 21.7% | 4.3% | .192 | 1.74 | .294 | 70.4% | 85 | 103 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 10.71 | 7.71 | 1.39 | 1.29 | 25.5% | 18.4% | 7.1% | .218 | 1.67 | .280 | 73.2% | 108 | 132 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 11.65 | 3.71 | 3.14 | 0.00 | 35.5% | 11.3% | 24.2% | .073 | 0.65 | .121 | 81.8% | 23 | 49 | 2.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 11.94 | 5.40 | 2.21 | 1.14 | 28.4% | 12.8% | 15.5% | .234 | 1.55 | .317 | 49.5% | 156 | 105 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | A- | 7.91 | 3.26 | 2.43 | 0.93 | 20.2% | 8.3% | 11.9% | .303 | 1.55 | .368 | 60.3% | 167 | 120 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | A | 10.85 | 4.76 | 2.28 | 0.00 | 29.7% | 13.0% | 16.7% | .143 | 1.03 | .218 | 72.2% | 58 | 73 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 9.79 | 4.22 | 2.32 | 0.34 | 26.1% | 11.3% | 14.9% | .205 | 1.22 | .281 | 67.0% | 98 | 90 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 14.69 | 4.97 | 2.96 | 0.86 | 39.3% | 13.3% | 26.0% | .128 | 1.01 | .195 | 80.2% | 44 | 69 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .400 | 2.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 212 | -51 | -2.17 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 7.36 | 7.36 | 1.00 | 2.45 | 18.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | .231 | 1.64 | .222 | 87.0% | 123 | 195 | 7.88 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 191 | 322 | 15.66 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 11.30 | 9.42 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 21.7% | 4.3% | .192 | 1.74 | .294 | 70.4% | 85 | 103 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 10.71 | 7.71 | 1.39 | 1.29 | 25.5% | 18.4% | 7.1% | .218 | 1.67 | .280 | 73.2% | 108 | 132 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 11.65 | 3.71 | 3.14 | 0.00 | 35.5% | 11.3% | 24.2% | .073 | 0.65 | .121 | 81.8% | 23 | 49 | 2.38 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 0.65 | 25.6% | 29.3% | 45.1% | 18.9% | 10.8% | 38.4% | 25.6% | 36.0% | 96 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A- | 1.50 | 19.6% | 48.2% | 32.1% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 103 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A | 0.83 | 13.2% | 39.5% | 47.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 20.5% | 39.7% | 102 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 1.06 | 15.9% | 43.2% | 40.9% | 16.7% | 3.7% | 42.0% | 22.5% | 35.5% | 102 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 1.06 | 13.5% | 44.6% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 12.9% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 77 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | -49 | -2.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 167 | 6.55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 142 | 6.36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 0.58 | 9.1% | 33.3% | 57.6% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 20.6% | 41.2% | 149 | 6.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 0.53 | 11.5% | 30.8% | 57.7% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 37.7% | 26.4% | 35.8% | 142 | 6.09 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 0.93 | 12.9% | 41.9% | 45.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 24.2% | 30.3% | 80 | 3.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 0.65 | 25.6% | 29.3% | 45.1% | 18.9% | 10.8% | 38.4% | 25.6% | 36.0% | 96 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A- | 1.50 | 19.6% | 48.2% | 32.1% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 103 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A | 0.83 | 13.2% | 39.5% | 47.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 20.5% | 39.7% | 102 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 1.06 | 15.9% | 43.2% | 40.9% | 16.7% | 3.7% | 42.0% | 22.5% | 35.5% | 102 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 1.06 | 13.5% | 44.6% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 12.9% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 77 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | -49 | -2.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 167 | 6.55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 142 | 6.36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 0.58 | 9.1% | 33.3% | 57.6% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 20.6% | 41.2% | 149 | 6.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 0.53 | 11.5% | 30.8% | 57.7% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 37.7% | 26.4% | 35.8% | 142 | 6.09 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 0.93 | 12.9% | 41.9% | 45.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 24.2% | 30.3% | 80 | 3.54 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 24 | 37 | 21 | 7 | 219 | 375 | 594 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A- | 27 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 126 | 214 | 340 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A | 30 | 36 | 10 | 6 | 223 | 348 | 571 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 57 | 54 | 21 | 9 | 349 | 562 | 911 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 33 | 31 | 10 | 9 | 255 | 435 | 690 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 46 | 82 | 86.2 | 18.8 | 1 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 22 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 11 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 122 | 189 | 311 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 16 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 172 | 268 | 440 | 86.2 | 18.8 | 1 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 13 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 91 | 181 | 272 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 24 | 37 | 21 | 7 | 219 | 375 | 594 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A- | 27 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 126 | 214 | 340 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A | 30 | 36 | 10 | 6 | 223 | 348 | 571 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 57 | 54 | 21 | 9 | 349 | 562 | 911 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 33 | 31 | 10 | 9 | 255 | 435 | 690 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 46 | 82 | 86.2 | 18.8 | 1 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 22 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 11 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 122 | 189 | 311 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 16 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 172 | 268 | 440 | 86.2 | 18.8 | 1 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 13 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 91 | 181 | 272 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 43.6% | 71.4% | 42.6% | 12.5% | 19.2% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A- | 45.6% | 77.4% | 46.4% | 10.3% | 17.1% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A | 44.8% | 71.5% | 48.6% | 12.8% | 15.8% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 45.1% | 73.7% | 47.7% | 11.9% | 16.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 43.8% | 66.2% | 49.7% | 14.8% | 19.1% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 38.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 69.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 33.3% | 57.1% | 41.5% | 72.2% | 87.5% | 79.4% | 34.1% | 37.5% | 8.5% | 14.6% | 23.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 38.2% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 26.5% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 41.2% | 76.6% | 49.3% | 9.6% | 19.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 33.3% | 57.1% | 40.9% | 72.2% | 87.5% | 77.8% | 34.1% | 44.9% | 9.1% | 20.0% | 29.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 44.1% | 71.7% | 56.5% | 12.5% | 22.4% | 34.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | R | 43.6% | 71.4% | 42.6% | 12.5% | 19.2% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A- | 45.6% | 77.4% | 46.4% | 10.3% | 17.1% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A | 44.8% | 71.5% | 48.6% | 12.8% | 15.8% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 45.1% | 73.7% | 47.7% | 11.9% | 16.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | A+ | 43.8% | 66.2% | 49.7% | 14.8% | 19.1% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | CPX | 38.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 69.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | A | 33.3% | 57.1% | 41.5% | 72.2% | 87.5% | 79.4% | 34.1% | 37.5% | 8.5% | 14.6% | 23.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | A+ | 38.2% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 26.5% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 41.2% | 76.6% | 49.3% | 9.6% | 19.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 33.3% | 57.1% | 40.9% | 72.2% | 87.5% | 77.8% | 34.1% | 44.9% | 9.1% | 20.0% | 29.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | PIT | A+ | 44.1% | 71.7% | 56.5% | 12.5% | 22.4% | 34.9% |

