Will Mabrey
Arizona Diamondbacks (AA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 185
DOB: 9/23/2000
(26 years, 1 month, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | ARI |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 22 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 26.0 |
| K% | 22.0% |
| BB% | 12.7% |
| GB% | 43.1% |
| ERA | 3.81 |
| FIP | 4.41 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 6, Pick: 2, Ovr: 168 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $225,000 |
| College: | Tennessee |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | ARI |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 22 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 26.0 |
| K% | 22.0% |
| BB% | 12.7% |
| GB% | 43.1% |
| ERA | 3.81 |
| FIP | 4.41 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 6, Pick: 2, Ovr: 168 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $225,000 |
| College: | Tennessee |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TENN | NCAA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 2.25 | 1.13 | .368 | 93.8% | 1.13 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TENN | NCAA | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 41.0 | 11.41 | 1.10 | 1.10 | .312 | 82.9% | 2.63 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 4.61 | 0.66 | .361 | 78.7% | 34.3% | 7.1% | 3.95 | 5.13 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 27.0 | 10.33 | 1.67 | 0.33 | .269 | 72.0% | 51.5% | 4.0% | 2.33 | 2.55 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 22 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 25.1 | 7.11 | 6.39 | 1.42 | .197 | 88.4% | 35.9% | 13.3% | 3.20 | 6.42 | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 2 | 66.0 | 8.73 | 4.09 | 0.82 | .262 | 80.4% | 41.8% | 8.7% | 3.00 | 4.57 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 46.0 | 9.59 | 4.70 | 0.98 | .313 | 76.2% | 32.6% | 8.9% | 3.52 | 4.32 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.74 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .250 | 37.5% | 73.3% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 5.28 | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .400 | 37.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 3.26 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 16.1 | 9.37 | 5.51 | 0.55 | .279 | 70.8% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 3.31 | 4.44 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 26.0 | 9.00 | 5.19 | 0.35 | .297 | 57.0% | 43.1% | 4.8% | 3.81 | 4.41 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.13 | 4.59 | 1.21 | .297 | 71.3% | 40.0% | 4.83 | 4.93 | 5.03 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TENN | NCAA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 2.25 | 1.13 | .368 | 93.8% | 1.13 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TENN | NCAA | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 41.0 | 11.41 | 1.10 | 1.10 | .312 | 82.9% | 2.63 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 4.61 | 0.66 | .361 | 78.7% | 34.3% | 7.1% | 3.95 | 5.13 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 27.0 | 10.33 | 1.67 | 0.33 | .269 | 72.0% | 51.5% | 4.0% | 2.33 | 2.55 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 22 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 25.1 | 7.11 | 6.39 | 1.42 | .197 | 88.4% | 35.9% | 13.3% | 3.20 | 6.42 | 6.20 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 2 | 66.0 | 8.73 | 4.09 | 0.82 | .262 | 80.4% | 41.8% | 8.7% | 3.00 | 4.57 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 46.0 | 9.59 | 4.70 | 0.98 | .313 | 76.2% | 32.6% | 8.9% | 3.52 | 4.32 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.74 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .250 | 37.5% | 73.3% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 5.28 | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .400 | 37.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 3.26 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 16.1 | 9.37 | 5.51 | 0.55 | .279 | 70.8% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 3.31 | 4.44 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 26.0 | 9.00 | 5.19 | 0.35 | .297 | 57.0% | 43.1% | 4.8% | 3.81 | 4.41 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.13 | 4.59 | 1.21 | .297 | 71.3% | 40.0% | 4.83 | 4.93 | 5.03 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TENN | NCAA | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | ||||
| 2022 | TENN | NCAA | 2 | 0 | 2.63 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 158 | 34 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 52 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 2 | 0 | 3.95 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 59 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.33 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 27.0 | 105 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 4 | 0 | 3.20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 25.1 | 104 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 7 | 1 | 3.00 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 66.0 | 268 | 49 | 23 | 22 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 3 | 2 | 3.52 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 46.0 | 207 | 45 | 22 | 18 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 2 | 2 | 3.31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16.1 | 72 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.81 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26.0 | 118 | 23 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TENN | NCAA | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | ||||
| 2022 | TENN | NCAA | 2 | 0 | 2.63 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 158 | 34 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 52 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 2 | 0 | 3.95 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 59 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.33 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 27.0 | 105 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 4 | 0 | 3.20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 25.1 | 104 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 7 | 1 | 3.00 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 66.0 | 268 | 49 | 23 | 22 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 3 | 2 | 3.52 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 46.0 | 207 | 45 | 22 | 18 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 2 | 2 | 3.31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16.1 | 72 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.81 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26.0 | 118 | 23 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TENN | NCAA | 10.13 | 2.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 | 28.1% | 6.3% | 21.9% | .276 | 1.25 | .368 | 93.8% | 25 | 93 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2022 | TENN | NCAA | 11.41 | 1.10 | 10.40 | 1.10 | 32.9% | 3.2% | 29.7% | .227 | 0.95 | .312 | 82.9% | 57 | 68 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 8.56 | 4.61 | 1.86 | 0.66 | 22.0% | 11.9% | 10.2% | .280 | 1.54 | .361 | 78.7% | 86 | 110 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 10.33 | 1.67 | 6.20 | 0.33 | 29.5% | 4.8% | 24.8% | .192 | 0.89 | .269 | 72.0% | 53 | 58 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 7.11 | 6.39 | 1.11 | 1.42 | 19.2% | 17.3% | 1.9% | .188 | 1.34 | .197 | 88.4% | 57 | 120 | 6.42 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 8.73 | 4.09 | 2.13 | 0.82 | 23.9% | 11.2% | 12.7% | .209 | 1.20 | .262 | 80.4% | 61 | 93 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 9.59 | 4.70 | 2.04 | 0.98 | 23.7% | 11.6% | 12.1% | .247 | 1.50 | .313 | 76.2% | 73 | 94 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 61 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 8.44 | 6.75 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 16.0% | 4.0% | .190 | 1.50 | .250 | 37.5% | 57 | 87 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | A+ | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | .316 | 1.62 | .400 | 37.5% | 126 | 67 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 9.37 | 5.51 | 1.70 | 0.55 | 23.6% | 13.9% | 9.7% | .213 | 1.41 | .279 | 70.8% | 56 | 79 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 9.00 | 5.19 | 1.73 | 0.35 | 22.0% | 12.7% | 9.3% | .228 | 1.46 | .297 | 57.0% | 68 | 79 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.13 | 4.59 | 1.55 | 1.21 | 17.6% | 11.4% | 6.3% | .261 | 1.54 | .297 | 71.3% | 4.93 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TENN | NCAA | 10.13 | 2.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 | 28.1% | 6.3% | 21.9% | .276 | 1.25 | .368 | 93.8% | 25 | 93 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2022 | TENN | NCAA | 11.41 | 1.10 | 10.40 | 1.10 | 32.9% | 3.2% | 29.7% | .227 | 0.95 | .312 | 82.9% | 57 | 68 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | A | 8.56 | 4.61 | 1.86 | 0.66 | 22.0% | 11.9% | 10.2% | .280 | 1.54 | .361 | 78.7% | 86 | 110 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 10.33 | 1.67 | 6.20 | 0.33 | 29.5% | 4.8% | 24.8% | .192 | 0.89 | .269 | 72.0% | 53 | 58 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 7.11 | 6.39 | 1.11 | 1.42 | 19.2% | 17.3% | 1.9% | .188 | 1.34 | .197 | 88.4% | 57 | 120 | 6.42 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 8.73 | 4.09 | 2.13 | 0.82 | 23.9% | 11.2% | 12.7% | .209 | 1.20 | .262 | 80.4% | 61 | 93 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 9.59 | 4.70 | 2.04 | 0.98 | 23.7% | 11.6% | 12.1% | .247 | 1.50 | .313 | 76.2% | 73 | 94 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 61 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 8.44 | 6.75 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 16.0% | 4.0% | .190 | 1.50 | .250 | 37.5% | 57 | 87 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | A+ | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | .316 | 1.62 | .400 | 37.5% | 126 | 67 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 9.37 | 5.51 | 1.70 | 0.55 | 23.6% | 13.9% | 9.7% | .213 | 1.41 | .279 | 70.8% | 56 | 79 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 9.00 | 5.19 | 1.73 | 0.35 | 22.0% | 12.7% | 9.3% | .228 | 1.46 | .297 | 57.0% | 68 | 79 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.13 | 4.59 | 1.55 | 1.21 | 17.6% | 11.4% | 6.3% | .261 | 1.54 | .297 | 71.3% | 4.93 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | A | 0.86 | 25.7% | 34.3% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 112 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 1.36 | 10.6% | 51.5% | 37.9% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 41.2% | 22.1% | 36.8% | 77 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 0.77 | 17.2% | 35.9% | 46.9% | 30.0% | 13.3% | 35.9% | 23.4% | 40.6% | 129 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 1.00 | 16.4% | 41.8% | 41.8% | 20.3% | 8.7% | 39.4% | 25.9% | 34.7% | 104 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 0.77 | 25.0% | 32.6% | 42.4% | 16.1% | 8.9% | 45.9% | 34.6% | 19.5% | 108 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 115 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 5.50 | 13.3% | 73.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 96 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A+ | 1.50 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 101 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 0.93 | 31.0% | 33.3% | 35.7% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 56.8% | 20.5% | 22.7% | 108 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 1.48 | 27.8% | 43.1% | 29.2% | 33.3% | 4.8% | 46.7% | 18.7% | 34.7% | 104 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 40.0% | 39.3% | 5.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | A | 0.86 | 25.7% | 34.3% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 112 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 1.36 | 10.6% | 51.5% | 37.9% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 41.2% | 22.1% | 36.8% | 77 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 0.77 | 17.2% | 35.9% | 46.9% | 30.0% | 13.3% | 35.9% | 23.4% | 40.6% | 129 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 1.00 | 16.4% | 41.8% | 41.8% | 20.3% | 8.7% | 39.4% | 25.9% | 34.7% | 104 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 0.77 | 25.0% | 32.6% | 42.4% | 16.1% | 8.9% | 45.9% | 34.6% | 19.5% | 108 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 115 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 5.50 | 13.3% | 73.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 96 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A+ | 1.50 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 101 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 0.93 | 31.0% | 33.3% | 35.7% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 56.8% | 20.5% | 22.7% | 108 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 1.48 | 27.8% | 43.1% | 29.2% | 33.3% | 4.8% | 46.7% | 18.7% | 34.7% | 104 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 40.0% | 39.3% | 5.03 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | A | 12 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 92 | 141 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 34 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 147 | 289 | 436 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 23 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 174 | 251 | 425 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 69 | 69 | 27 | 14 | 413 | 681 | 1094 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 43 | 56 | 33 | 9 | 315 | 498 | 813 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 56 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A+ | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 44 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 14 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 116 | 168 | 284 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 31 | 21 | 20 | 7 | 165 | 268 | 433 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | A | 12 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 92 | 141 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 34 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 147 | 289 | 436 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 23 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 174 | 251 | 425 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 69 | 69 | 27 | 14 | 413 | 681 | 1094 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 43 | 56 | 33 | 9 | 315 | 498 | 813 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 56 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A+ | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 44 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 14 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 116 | 168 | 284 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 31 | 21 | 20 | 7 | 165 | 268 | 433 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | A | 41.2% | 77.1% | 40.7% | 9.4% | 19.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 50.0% | 66.5% | 58.1% | 16.7% | 16.3% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 43.3% | 77.2% | 40.4% | 9.9% | 15.5% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 45.5% | 72.5% | 47.4% | 12.5% | 16.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 46.6% | 72.3% | 44.0% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 31.6% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 5.3% | 21.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 48.3% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 13.8% | 16.1% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A+ | 56.5% | 74.3% | 57.1% | 14.5% | 14.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 44.4% | 74.6% | 54.2% | 11.3% | 14.1% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 46.9% | 73.9% | 51.7% | 12.2% | 14.5% | 26.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI | A | 41.2% | 77.1% | 40.7% | 9.4% | 19.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | A+ | 50.0% | 66.5% | 58.1% | 16.7% | 16.3% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 43.3% | 77.2% | 40.4% | 9.9% | 15.5% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | MiLB | 45.5% | 72.5% | 47.4% | 12.5% | 16.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AA | 46.6% | 72.3% | 44.0% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 31.6% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 5.3% | 21.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 48.3% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 13.8% | 16.1% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A+ | 56.5% | 74.3% | 57.1% | 14.5% | 14.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 44.4% | 74.6% | 54.2% | 11.3% | 14.1% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 46.9% | 73.9% | 51.7% | 12.2% | 14.5% | 26.8% |

