Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Willians Astudillo
(AAA)C/3B
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 225
DOB: 10/14/1991
(35 years)
C/3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 190 |
| PA | 588 |
| HR | 16 |
| AVG | .267 |
| OBP | .291 |
| SLG | .396 |
| wOBA | .294 |
| wRC+ | 84 |
| WAR | -0.3 |
RosterResource
Service Time
3.013MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 190 |
| PA | 588 |
| HR | 16 |
| AVG | .267 |
| OBP | .291 |
| SLG | .396 |
| wOBA | .294 |
| wRC+ | 84 |
| WAR | -0.3 |
RosterResource
Service Time
3.013MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 17 | 58 | 210 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 7 | 3.8% | 4.8% | .064 | .254 | .250 | .306 | .314 | .297 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 18 | 56 | 219 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 9 | 5.9% | 1.8% | .086 | .312 | .312 | .380 | .398 | .379 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | R | 19 | 52 | 220 | 1 | 31 | 25 | 11 | 6.8% | 0.9% | .088 | .359 | .361 | .424 | .448 | .417 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | R | 20 | 45 | 153 | 0 | 15 | 21 | 2 | 0.7% | 3.3% | .101 | .324 | .318 | .327 | .419 | .349 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A | 22 | 117 | 465 | 4 | 41 | 61 | 2 | 4.1% | 4.3% | .101 | .339 | .333 | .366 | .433 | .364 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 23 | 107 | 418 | 3 | 32 | 49 | 1 | 2.4% | 2.4% | .070 | .312 | .314 | .348 | .384 | .345 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 24 | 89 | 342 | 4 | 24 | 30 | 1 | 1.5% | 3.2% | .065 | .263 | .267 | .293 | .332 | .290 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 24 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.3% | .125 | .467 | .438 | .438 | .563 | .433 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 36 | 128 | 4 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 3.1% | 3.9% | .217 | .330 | .342 | .370 | .558 | .398 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 78 | 307 | 12 | 30 | 38 | 7 | 3.3% | 4.6% | .192 | .255 | .276 | .314 | .469 | .344 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 26 | 18 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4.2% | 4.2% | .182 | .143 | .182 | .208 | .364 | .235 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 26 | 30 | 97 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 2.1% | 3.1% | .161 | .341 | .355 | .371 | .516 | .379 | .347 | 141 | -0.3 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 27 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5.3% | 0.0% | .412 | .267 | .353 | .421 | .765 | .523 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 18 | 83 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 1 | 2.4% | 2.4% | .205 | .389 | .423 | .446 | .628 | .457 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 27 | 23 | 102 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 2.9% | 2.0% | .242 | .368 | .411 | .441 | .653 | .469 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 27 | 17 | 54 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1.9% | 0.0% | .157 | .280 | .314 | .333 | .471 | .341 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 27 | 58 | 204 | 4 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 2.5% | 3.9% | .111 | .258 | .268 | .299 | .379 | .288 | .319 | 77 | -1.5 | -7.6 | -1.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 28 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | .000 | .280 | .269 | .269 | .269 | .241 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 28 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .250 | .231 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .311 | .247 | 98 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 29 | 22 | 94 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 3.2% | 4.3% | .101 | .277 | .281 | .319 | .382 | .309 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 29 | 15 | 42 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 4.8% | 7.1% | .425 | .333 | .375 | .405 | .800 | .498 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 29 | 73 | 216 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 1.4% | 5.6% | .139 | .221 | .236 | .259 | .375 | .272 | .282 | 72 | -1.2 | -8.6 | -3.7 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 30 | 75 | 315 | 16 | 36 | 53 | 4 | 5.4% | 5.1% | .233 | .281 | .307 | .371 | .541 | .396 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 30 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .071 | .286 | .286 | .375 | .357 | .334 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 30 | 21 | 55 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.8% | 5.5% | .056 | .240 | .241 | .255 | .296 | .243 | .259 | 51 | 0.1 | -3.1 | -4.0 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2023 | FSB | NPB | 31 | 20 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.0% | 4.0% | .091 | .119 | .136 | .220 | .227 | .216 | 32 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 190 | 588 | 16 | 63 | 70 | 1 | 1.9% | 4.8% | .128 | .256 | .267 | .291 | .396 | .294 | .302 | 84 | -2.9 | -14.9 | -8.9 | -0.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 17 | 58 | 210 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 7 | 3.8% | 4.8% | .064 | .254 | .250 | .306 | .314 | .297 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 18 | 56 | 219 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 9 | 5.9% | 1.8% | .086 | .312 | .312 | .380 | .398 | .379 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | R | 19 | 52 | 220 | 1 | 31 | 25 | 11 | 6.8% | 0.9% | .088 | .359 | .361 | .424 | .448 | .417 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | R | 20 | 45 | 153 | 0 | 15 | 21 | 2 | 0.7% | 3.3% | .101 | .324 | .318 | .327 | .419 | .349 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A | 22 | 117 | 465 | 4 | 41 | 61 | 2 | 4.1% | 4.3% | .101 | .339 | .333 | .366 | .433 | .364 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 23 | 107 | 418 | 3 | 32 | 49 | 1 | 2.4% | 2.4% | .070 | .312 | .314 | .348 | .384 | .345 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 24 | 89 | 342 | 4 | 24 | 30 | 1 | 1.5% | 3.2% | .065 | .263 | .267 | .293 | .332 | .290 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 24 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.3% | .125 | .467 | .438 | .438 | .563 | .433 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 36 | 128 | 4 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 3.1% | 3.9% | .217 | .330 | .342 | .370 | .558 | .398 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 78 | 307 | 12 | 30 | 38 | 7 | 3.3% | 4.6% | .192 | .255 | .276 | .314 | .469 | .344 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 26 | 18 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4.2% | 4.2% | .182 | .143 | .182 | .208 | .364 | .235 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 26 | 30 | 97 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 2.1% | 3.1% | .161 | .341 | .355 | .371 | .516 | .379 | .347 | 141 | -0.3 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 27 | 5 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5.3% | 0.0% | .412 | .267 | .353 | .421 | .765 | .523 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 18 | 83 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 1 | 2.4% | 2.4% | .205 | .389 | .423 | .446 | .628 | .457 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 27 | 23 | 102 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 2.9% | 2.0% | .242 | .368 | .411 | .441 | .653 | .469 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 27 | 17 | 54 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1.9% | 0.0% | .157 | .280 | .314 | .333 | .471 | .341 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 27 | 58 | 204 | 4 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 2.5% | 3.9% | .111 | .258 | .268 | .299 | .379 | .288 | .319 | 77 | -1.5 | -7.6 | -1.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 28 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | .000 | .280 | .269 | .269 | .269 | .241 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 28 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .250 | .231 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .311 | .247 | 98 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 29 | 22 | 94 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 3.2% | 4.3% | .101 | .277 | .281 | .319 | .382 | .309 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 29 | 15 | 42 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 4.8% | 7.1% | .425 | .333 | .375 | .405 | .800 | .498 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 29 | 73 | 216 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 1.4% | 5.6% | .139 | .221 | .236 | .259 | .375 | .272 | .282 | 72 | -1.2 | -8.6 | -3.7 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 30 | 75 | 315 | 16 | 36 | 53 | 4 | 5.4% | 5.1% | .233 | .281 | .307 | .371 | .541 | .396 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 30 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .071 | .286 | .286 | .375 | .357 | .334 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 30 | 21 | 55 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.8% | 5.5% | .056 | .240 | .241 | .255 | .296 | .243 | .259 | 51 | 0.1 | -3.1 | -4.0 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2023 | FSB | NPB | 31 | 20 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.0% | 4.0% | .091 | .119 | .136 | .220 | .227 | .216 | 32 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 190 | 588 | 16 | 63 | 70 | 1 | 1.9% | 4.8% | .128 | .256 | .267 | .291 | .396 | .294 | .302 | 84 | -2.9 | -14.9 | -8.9 | -0.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 58 | 188 | 210 | 47 | 39 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | .250 |
| 2010 | PHI | R | 56 | 186 | 219 | 58 | 43 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 1 | .312 |
| 2011 | PHI | R | 52 | 194 | 220 | 70 | 58 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 5 | .361 |
| 2012 | PHI | R | 45 | 148 | 153 | 47 | 32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .318 |
| 2014 | PHI | A | 117 | 436 | 465 | 145 | 110 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 61 | 19 | 2 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 3 | .333 |
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 107 | 385 | 418 | 121 | 100 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 49 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | .314 |
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 89 | 322 | 342 | 86 | 73 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | .267 |
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 10 | 16 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .438 |
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 36 | 120 | 128 | 41 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .342 |
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 78 | 286 | 307 | 79 | 49 | 17 | 1 | 12 | 30 | 38 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | .276 |
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 18 | 22 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 30 | 93 | 97 | 33 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .355 |
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 5 | 17 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .353 |
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 18 | 78 | 83 | 33 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .423 |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 95 | 102 | 39 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .411 |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 17 | 51 | 54 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .314 |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 58 | 190 | 204 | 51 | 38 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .268 |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 9 | 26 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .269 |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 8 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 22 | 89 | 94 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .281 |
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 15 | 40 | 42 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 73 | 208 | 216 | 49 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | .236 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 75 | 283 | 315 | 87 | 53 | 18 | 0 | 16 | 36 | 53 | 17 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | .307 |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 9 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 21 | 54 | 55 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .241 |
| 2023 | FSB | NPB | 20 | 44 | 50 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .136 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 190 | 561 | 588 | 150 | 111 | 22 | 1 | 16 | 63 | 70 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | .267 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 58 | 188 | 210 | 47 | 39 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | .250 |
| 2010 | PHI | R | 56 | 186 | 219 | 58 | 43 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 1 | .312 |
| 2011 | PHI | R | 52 | 194 | 220 | 70 | 58 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 25 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 5 | .361 |
| 2012 | PHI | R | 45 | 148 | 153 | 47 | 32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .318 |
| 2014 | PHI | A | 117 | 436 | 465 | 145 | 110 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 41 | 61 | 19 | 2 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 3 | .333 |
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 107 | 385 | 418 | 121 | 100 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 49 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | .314 |
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 89 | 322 | 342 | 86 | 73 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | .267 |
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 10 | 16 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .438 |
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 36 | 120 | 128 | 41 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .342 |
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 78 | 286 | 307 | 79 | 49 | 17 | 1 | 12 | 30 | 38 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | .276 |
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 18 | 22 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 30 | 93 | 97 | 33 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .355 |
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 5 | 17 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .353 |
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 18 | 78 | 83 | 33 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .423 |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 95 | 102 | 39 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .411 |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 17 | 51 | 54 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .314 |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 58 | 190 | 204 | 51 | 38 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .268 |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 9 | 26 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .269 |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 8 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 22 | 89 | 94 | 25 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .281 |
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 15 | 40 | 42 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 73 | 208 | 216 | 49 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | .236 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 75 | 283 | 315 | 87 | 53 | 18 | 0 | 16 | 36 | 53 | 17 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | .307 |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 9 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 21 | 54 | 55 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .241 |
| 2023 | FSB | NPB | 20 | 44 | 50 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .136 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 190 | 561 | 588 | 150 | 111 | 22 | 1 | 16 | 63 | 70 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | .267 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 3.8% | 4.8% | 0.80 | .250 | .306 | .314 | .620 | .064 | 6.2 | .254 | 1.1 | 20 | -7.9 | .297 | 75 | |||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 5.9% | 1.8% | 3.25 | .312 | .380 | .398 | .778 | .086 | 5.8 | .312 | 1.6 | 34 | 5.7 | .379 | 124 | |||||||
| 2011 | PHI | R | 6.8% | 0.9% | 7.50 | .361 | .424 | .448 | .872 | .088 | 6.3 | .359 | 0.7 | 40 | 11.1 | .417 | 138 | |||||||
| 2012 | PHI | R | 0.7% | 3.3% | 0.20 | .318 | .327 | .419 | .746 | .101 | 3.9 | .324 | 0.4 | 20 | 3.4 | .349 | 121 | |||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A | 4.1% | 4.3% | 0.95 | .333 | .366 | .433 | .799 | .101 | 2.1 | .339 | -1.2 | 69 | 13.0 | .364 | 130 | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 2.4% | 2.4% | 1.00 | .314 | .348 | .384 | .732 | .070 | 1.5 | .312 | -0.4 | 52 | 9.6 | .345 | 124 | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 1.5% | 3.2% | 0.45 | .267 | .293 | .332 | .626 | .065 | 1.6 | .263 | -0.5 | 30 | -7.7 | .290 | 81 | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.00 | .438 | .438 | .563 | 1.000 | .125 | 1.3 | .467 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.4 | .433 | 166 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 3.1% | 3.9% | 0.80 | .342 | .370 | .558 | .928 | .217 | 2.8 | .330 | -0.5 | 23 | 6.4 | .398 | 127 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 3.3% | 4.6% | 0.71 | .276 | .314 | .469 | .782 | .192 | 3.8 | .255 | -0.3 | 40 | 5.9 | .344 | 116 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 4.2% | 4.2% | 1.00 | .182 | .208 | .364 | .572 | .182 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.1 | .235 | 41 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 2.1% | 3.1% | 0.67 | .355 | .371 | .516 | .887 | .161 | 2.2 | .341 | 0.5 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 16 | 5.1 | .379 | 141 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 5.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .353 | .421 | .765 | 1.186 | .412 | 4.3 | .267 | -0.4 | 5 | 2.9 | .523 | 233 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 2.4% | 2.4% | 1.00 | .423 | .446 | .628 | 1.074 | .205 | 3.4 | .389 | -0.2 | 20 | 8.6 | .457 | 175 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 2.9% | 2.0% | 1.50 | .411 | .441 | .653 | 1.094 | .242 | 3.3 | .368 | -0.6 | 25 | 11.5 | .469 | 185 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 1.9% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .314 | .333 | .471 | .804 | .157 | 1.6 | .280 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.4 | .341 | 110 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 2.5% | 3.9% | 0.63 | .268 | .299 | .379 | .678 | .111 | 2.4 | .258 | -1.3 | -1.0 | -1.4 | -0.1 | 20 | -5.6 | .288 | 77 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.00 | .269 | .269 | .269 | .538 | .000 | 0.1 | .280 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.9 | .241 | 51 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .750 | .250 | 2.6 | .231 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.1 | .311 | 98 | ||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 3.2% | 4.3% | 0.75 | .281 | .319 | .382 | .701 | .101 | 5.5 | .277 | 0.5 | 10 | -1.6 | .309 | 82 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 4.8% | 7.1% | 0.67 | .375 | .405 | .800 | 1.205 | .425 | 1.9 | .333 | 0.0 | 12 | 6.0 | .498 | 214 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 1.4% | 5.6% | 0.25 | .236 | .259 | .375 | .634 | .139 | 0.9 | .221 | -1.7 | -1.7 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 19 | -7.5 | .272 | 72 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 5.4% | 5.1% | 1.06 | .307 | .371 | .541 | .912 | .233 | 3.0 | .281 | -0.3 | 58 | 16.4 | .396 | 145 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .286 | .375 | .357 | .732 | .071 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | .334 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1.8% | 5.5% | 0.33 | .241 | .255 | .296 | .551 | .056 | 4.2 | .240 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 3 | -2.9 | .243 | 51 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | FSB | NPB | 4.0% | 4.0% | 1.00 | .136 | .220 | .227 | .447 | .091 | 0.4 | .119 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.2 | .216 | 32 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.9% | 4.8% | 0.39 | .267 | .291 | .396 | .687 | .128 | 2.5 | .256 | -2.5 | -3.2 | -2.7 | -0.2 | 60 | -11.1 | .294 | 84 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 3.8% | 4.8% | 0.80 | .250 | .306 | .314 | .620 | .064 | 6.2 | .254 | 1.1 | 20 | -7.9 | .297 | 75 | |||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 5.9% | 1.8% | 3.25 | .312 | .380 | .398 | .778 | .086 | 5.8 | .312 | 1.6 | 34 | 5.7 | .379 | 124 | |||||||
| 2011 | PHI | R | 6.8% | 0.9% | 7.50 | .361 | .424 | .448 | .872 | .088 | 6.3 | .359 | 0.7 | 40 | 11.1 | .417 | 138 | |||||||
| 2012 | PHI | R | 0.7% | 3.3% | 0.20 | .318 | .327 | .419 | .746 | .101 | 3.9 | .324 | 0.4 | 20 | 3.4 | .349 | 121 | |||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A | 4.1% | 4.3% | 0.95 | .333 | .366 | .433 | .799 | .101 | 2.1 | .339 | -1.2 | 69 | 13.0 | .364 | 130 | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 2.4% | 2.4% | 1.00 | .314 | .348 | .384 | .732 | .070 | 1.5 | .312 | -0.4 | 52 | 9.6 | .345 | 124 | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 1.5% | 3.2% | 0.45 | .267 | .293 | .332 | .626 | .065 | 1.6 | .263 | -0.5 | 30 | -7.7 | .290 | 81 | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.00 | .438 | .438 | .563 | 1.000 | .125 | 1.3 | .467 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.4 | .433 | 166 | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 3.1% | 3.9% | 0.80 | .342 | .370 | .558 | .928 | .217 | 2.8 | .330 | -0.5 | 23 | 6.4 | .398 | 127 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 3.3% | 4.6% | 0.71 | .276 | .314 | .469 | .782 | .192 | 3.8 | .255 | -0.3 | 40 | 5.9 | .344 | 116 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 4.2% | 4.2% | 1.00 | .182 | .208 | .364 | .572 | .182 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.1 | .235 | 41 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 2.1% | 3.1% | 0.67 | .355 | .371 | .516 | .887 | .161 | 2.2 | .341 | 0.5 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 16 | 5.1 | .379 | 141 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 5.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .353 | .421 | .765 | 1.186 | .412 | 4.3 | .267 | -0.4 | 5 | 2.9 | .523 | 233 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 2.4% | 2.4% | 1.00 | .423 | .446 | .628 | 1.074 | .205 | 3.4 | .389 | -0.2 | 20 | 8.6 | .457 | 175 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 2.9% | 2.0% | 1.50 | .411 | .441 | .653 | 1.094 | .242 | 3.3 | .368 | -0.6 | 25 | 11.5 | .469 | 185 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 1.9% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .314 | .333 | .471 | .804 | .157 | 1.6 | .280 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.4 | .341 | 110 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 2.5% | 3.9% | 0.63 | .268 | .299 | .379 | .678 | .111 | 2.4 | .258 | -1.3 | -1.0 | -1.4 | -0.1 | 20 | -5.6 | .288 | 77 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.00 | .269 | .269 | .269 | .538 | .000 | 0.1 | .280 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.9 | .241 | 51 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .750 | .250 | 2.6 | .231 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.1 | .311 | 98 | ||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 3.2% | 4.3% | 0.75 | .281 | .319 | .382 | .701 | .101 | 5.5 | .277 | 0.5 | 10 | -1.6 | .309 | 82 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 4.8% | 7.1% | 0.67 | .375 | .405 | .800 | 1.205 | .425 | 1.9 | .333 | 0.0 | 12 | 6.0 | .498 | 214 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 1.4% | 5.6% | 0.25 | .236 | .259 | .375 | .634 | .139 | 0.9 | .221 | -1.7 | -1.7 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 19 | -7.5 | .272 | 72 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 5.4% | 5.1% | 1.06 | .307 | .371 | .541 | .912 | .233 | 3.0 | .281 | -0.3 | 58 | 16.4 | .396 | 145 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .286 | .375 | .357 | .732 | .071 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | .334 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1.8% | 5.5% | 0.33 | .241 | .255 | .296 | .551 | .056 | 4.2 | .240 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 3 | -2.9 | .243 | 51 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | FSB | NPB | 4.0% | 4.0% | 1.00 | .136 | .220 | .227 | .447 | .091 | 0.4 | .119 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.2 | .216 | 32 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.9% | 4.8% | 0.39 | .267 | .291 | .396 | .687 | .128 | 2.5 | .256 | -2.5 | -3.2 | -2.7 | -0.2 | 60 | -11.1 | .294 | 84 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 91 | 87.3 | 107.4 | 12.1 | 5 | 5.5% | 27 | 29.7% | .355 | .313 | .516 | .470 | .379 | .347 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 186 | 85.8 | 107.4 | 15.3 | 5 | 2.7% | 57 | 30.6% | .268 | .285 | .379 | .417 | .288 | .319 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 14 | 87.2 | 107.6 | 30.6 | 1 | 7.1% | 5 | 35.7% | .250 | .245 | .500 | .334 | .311 | .247 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 197 | 85.9 | 108.9 | 16.8 | 8 | 4.1% | 65 | 33.0% | .236 | .247 | .375 | .383 | .272 | .282 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 51 | 83.0 | 106.6 | 15.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 21.6% | .241 | .260 | .296 | .315 | .243 | .259 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 539 | 85.9 | 108.9 | 15.7 | 19 | 3.5% | 165 | 30.6% | .267 | .272 | .396 | .401 | .294 | .302 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 91 | 87.3 | 107.4 | 12.1 | 5 | 5.5% | 27 | 29.7% | .355 | .313 | .516 | .470 | .379 | .347 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 186 | 85.8 | 107.4 | 15.3 | 5 | 2.7% | 57 | 30.6% | .268 | .285 | .379 | .417 | .288 | .319 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 14 | 87.2 | 107.6 | 30.6 | 1 | 7.1% | 5 | 35.7% | .250 | .245 | .500 | .334 | .311 | .247 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 197 | 85.9 | 108.9 | 16.8 | 8 | 4.1% | 65 | 33.0% | .236 | .247 | .375 | .383 | .272 | .282 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 51 | 83.0 | 106.6 | 15.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 21.6% | .241 | .260 | .296 | .315 | .243 | .259 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 539 | 85.9 | 108.9 | 15.7 | 19 | 3.5% | 165 | 30.6% | .267 | .272 | .396 | .401 | .294 | .302 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 1.61 | 14.9% | 52.6% | 32.6% | 26.3% | 1.8% | 47.3% | 17.6% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 1.24 | 31.7% | 37.8% | 30.6% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 24.6% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | PHI | R | 1.65 | 23.9% | 47.3% | 28.7% | 13.0% | 1.9% | 47.2% | 26.2% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | PHI | R | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.5% | 36.7% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 37.2% | 26.9% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A | 1.18 | 17.4% | 44.7% | 37.9% | 20.4% | 2.5% | 45.5% | 23.1% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 1.21 | 14.3% | 46.9% | 38.7% | 17.1% | 2.1% | 40.6% | 24.2% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 1.11 | 22.4% | 40.9% | 36.7% | 35.7% | 3.5% | 50.8% | 23.3% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 1.75 | 26.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 0.85 | 21.9% | 36.0% | 42.1% | 18.8% | 8.3% | 48.7% | 22.2% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 0.85 | 18.7% | 37.4% | 44.0% | 32.5% | 10.0% | 51.4% | 20.7% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 0.78 | 23.8% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 45.5% | 22.7% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 1.12 | 23.1% | 40.7% | 36.3% | 3.0% | 9.1% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 36.3% | 47.3% | 16.5% | 14.3% | 53.8% | 31.9% | ||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 2.00 | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 70.6% | 17.6% | 11.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 0.90 | 27.6% | 34.2% | 38.2% | 17.2% | 17.2% | 50.6% | 22.1% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 1.03 | 28.0% | 36.6% | 35.5% | 15.2% | 21.2% | 54.3% | 21.3% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 0.52 | 30.0% | 24.0% | 46.0% | 34.8% | 8.7% | 53.8% | 9.6% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 1.06 | 21.5% | 40.3% | 38.2% | 15.5% | 5.6% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 37.1% | 20.4% | 22.6% | 47.3% | 30.1% | ||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 1.38 | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.13 | 35.7% | 7.1% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | ||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 1.95 | 25.3% | 49.4% | 25.3% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 50.6% | 22.4% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 0.56 | 22.2% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 43.2% | 37.8% | 18.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 0.96 | 17.3% | 40.6% | 42.1% | 20.5% | 8.4% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 32.0% | 25.9% | 24.4% | 51.3% | 24.4% | ||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 0.76 | 17.3% | 35.7% | 47.0% | 31.2% | 12.8% | 54.6% | 21.2% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1.28 | 19.6% | 45.1% | 35.3% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 31.4% | 25.5% | 31.4% | 52.9% | 15.7% | ||
| 2023 | FSB | NPB | 0.44 | 16.3% | 25.6% | 58.1% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 41.9% | 39.5% | 18.6% | 37.2% | 39.5% | 23.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.01 | 20.4% | 40.1% | 39.5% | 15.0% | 7.5% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 36.4% | 22.6% | 22.4% | 50.6% | 26.9% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 1.61 | 14.9% | 52.6% | 32.6% | 26.3% | 1.8% | 47.3% | 17.6% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 1.24 | 31.7% | 37.8% | 30.6% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 24.6% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | PHI | R | 1.65 | 23.9% | 47.3% | 28.7% | 13.0% | 1.9% | 47.2% | 26.2% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | PHI | R | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.5% | 36.7% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 37.2% | 26.9% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A | 1.18 | 17.4% | 44.7% | 37.9% | 20.4% | 2.5% | 45.5% | 23.1% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 1.21 | 14.3% | 46.9% | 38.7% | 17.1% | 2.1% | 40.6% | 24.2% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 1.11 | 22.4% | 40.9% | 36.7% | 35.7% | 3.5% | 50.8% | 23.3% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 1.75 | 26.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 0.85 | 21.9% | 36.0% | 42.1% | 18.8% | 8.3% | 48.7% | 22.2% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 0.85 | 18.7% | 37.4% | 44.0% | 32.5% | 10.0% | 51.4% | 20.7% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 0.78 | 23.8% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 45.5% | 22.7% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 1.12 | 23.1% | 40.7% | 36.3% | 3.0% | 9.1% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 36.3% | 47.3% | 16.5% | 14.3% | 53.8% | 31.9% | ||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 2.00 | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 70.6% | 17.6% | 11.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 0.90 | 27.6% | 34.2% | 38.2% | 17.2% | 17.2% | 50.6% | 22.1% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 1.03 | 28.0% | 36.6% | 35.5% | 15.2% | 21.2% | 54.3% | 21.3% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 0.52 | 30.0% | 24.0% | 46.0% | 34.8% | 8.7% | 53.8% | 9.6% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 1.06 | 21.5% | 40.3% | 38.2% | 15.5% | 5.6% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 37.1% | 20.4% | 22.6% | 47.3% | 30.1% | ||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 1.38 | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.13 | 35.7% | 7.1% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | ||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 1.95 | 25.3% | 49.4% | 25.3% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 50.6% | 22.4% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 0.56 | 22.2% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 43.2% | 37.8% | 18.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 0.96 | 17.3% | 40.6% | 42.1% | 20.5% | 8.4% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 32.0% | 25.9% | 24.4% | 51.3% | 24.4% | ||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 0.76 | 17.3% | 35.7% | 47.0% | 31.2% | 12.8% | 54.6% | 21.2% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 1.20 | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1.28 | 19.6% | 45.1% | 35.3% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 31.4% | 25.5% | 31.4% | 52.9% | 15.7% | ||
| 2023 | FSB | NPB | 0.44 | 16.3% | 25.6% | 58.1% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 41.9% | 39.5% | 18.6% | 37.2% | 39.5% | 23.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.01 | 20.4% | 40.1% | 39.5% | 15.0% | 7.5% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 36.4% | 22.6% | 22.4% | 50.6% | 26.9% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 92 | 57 | 26 | 15 | 50 | 221 | 271 | |||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 68 | 55 | 57 | 13 | 72 | 206 | 278 | |||
| 2011 | PHI | R | 89 | 54 | 45 | 7 | 72 | 210 | 282 | |||
| 2012 | PHI | R | 66 | 51 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 161 | 169 | |||
| 2014 | PHI | A | 185 | 157 | 72 | 32 | 165 | 578 | 743 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 177 | 146 | 54 | 25 | 82 | 451 | 533 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 128 | 115 | 70 | 41 | 259 | 683 | 942 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 41 | 48 | 25 | 9 | 112 | 254 | 366 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 102 | 120 | 51 | 39 | 304 | 643 | 947 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 7 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 27 | 33 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 37 | 33 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 206 | 299 |
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 31 | 44 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 82 | 161 | 243 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 34 | 33 | 26 | 5 | 95 | 192 | 287 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 12 | 23 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 53 | 60 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 75 | 71 | 40 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 190 | 403 | 593 |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 11 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 29 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 31 | 41 |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 41 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 89 | 173 | 262 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 10 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 26 | 60 | 86 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 80 | 83 | 34 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 179 | 435 | 614 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 95 | 125 | 46 | 39 | 293 | 636 | 929 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 33 | 47 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 23 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 109 | 150 |
| 2023 | FSB | NPB | 11 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 44 | 96 | 140 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 216 | 213 | 110 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 513 | 1184 | 1697 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 92 | 57 | 26 | 15 | 50 | 221 | 271 | |||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 68 | 55 | 57 | 13 | 72 | 206 | 278 | |||
| 2011 | PHI | R | 89 | 54 | 45 | 7 | 72 | 210 | 282 | |||
| 2012 | PHI | R | 66 | 51 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 161 | 169 | |||
| 2014 | PHI | A | 185 | 157 | 72 | 32 | 165 | 578 | 743 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 177 | 146 | 54 | 25 | 82 | 451 | 533 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 128 | 115 | 70 | 41 | 259 | 683 | 942 | |||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | |||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 41 | 48 | 25 | 9 | 112 | 254 | 366 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 102 | 120 | 51 | 39 | 304 | 643 | 947 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 7 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 27 | 33 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 37 | 33 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 206 | 299 |
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 31 | 44 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 82 | 161 | 243 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 34 | 33 | 26 | 5 | 95 | 192 | 287 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 12 | 23 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 53 | 60 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 75 | 71 | 40 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 190 | 403 | 593 |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 11 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 29 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 31 | 41 |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 41 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 89 | 173 | 262 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 10 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 26 | 60 | 86 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 80 | 83 | 34 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 179 | 435 | 614 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 95 | 125 | 46 | 39 | 293 | 636 | 929 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 33 | 47 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 23 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 109 | 150 |
| 2023 | FSB | NPB | 11 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 44 | 96 | 140 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 216 | 213 | 110 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 513 | 1184 | 1697 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 0.37 | -1.61 | 1.98 | 2.96 | 0.32 | 0.98 | 0.11 | 1 | 0.30 | 0.08 |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | -0.19 | -3.49 | 3.30 | -6.05 | -0.59 | 0.94 | 2.12 | 6 | -0.10 | -0.10 |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | -0.32 | -0.54 | 0.22 | -1.59 | -0.16 | 1.37 | 3.03 | 3 | 0.06 | -0.29 |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | -0.11 | -0.11 | 0.00 | -0.96 | -0.09 | 2.83 | 2.83 | 1 | -0.04 | 0.00 |
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | -1.72 | -4.69 | 2.97 | -12.19 | -1.21 | 1.01 | 2.10 | 9 | -0.80 | -0.91 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | -0.51 | -1.39 | 0.88 | -5.32 | -0.55 | 1.15 | 2.24 | 3 | -0.28 | -0.17 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.37 | -11.73 | 9.36 | -22.19 | -2.19 | 1.00 | 2.16 | 22 | -0.81 | -1.55 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.11 | -0.11 | 0.00 | -0.96 | -0.09 | 2.83 | 2.83 | 1 | -0.04 | 0.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 0.37 | -1.61 | 1.98 | 2.96 | 0.32 | 0.98 | 0.11 | 1 | 0.30 | 0.08 |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | -0.19 | -3.49 | 3.30 | -6.05 | -0.59 | 0.94 | 2.12 | 6 | -0.10 | -0.10 |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | -0.32 | -0.54 | 0.22 | -1.59 | -0.16 | 1.37 | 3.03 | 3 | 0.06 | -0.29 |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | -0.11 | -0.11 | 0.00 | -0.96 | -0.09 | 2.83 | 2.83 | 1 | -0.04 | 0.00 |
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | -1.72 | -4.69 | 2.97 | -12.19 | -1.21 | 1.01 | 2.10 | 9 | -0.80 | -0.91 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | -0.51 | -1.39 | 0.88 | -5.32 | -0.55 | 1.15 | 2.24 | 3 | -0.28 | -0.17 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.37 | -11.73 | 9.36 | -22.19 | -2.19 | 1.00 | 2.16 | 22 | -0.81 | -1.55 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.11 | -0.11 | 0.00 | -0.96 | -0.09 | 2.83 | 2.83 | 1 | -0.04 | 0.00 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 35.6% | 92.4 | 5.4% | 88.8 | 22.0% | 93.0 | 20.3% | 84.7 | 10.8% | 77.6 | 2.0% | 79.4 | 3.7% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 32.6% | 93.1 | 5.0% | 87.3 | 1.5% | 84.7 | 16.5% | 92.8 | 23.0% | 84.4 | 7.2% | 78.1 | 2.1% | 82.5 | 12.2% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 39.0% | 95.1 | 9.8% | 89.6 | 2.4% | 85.3 | 2.4% | 95.6 | 29.3% | 83.5 | 2.4% | 78.6 | 7.3% | 81.4 | 7.3% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 26.7% | 93.5 | 8.6% | 88.1 | 1.5% | 89.9 | 18.5% | 93.4 | 23.6% | 84.3 | 6.5% | 79.2 | 2.8% | 82.4 | 11.5% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 28.7% | 95.4 | 2.0% | 91.1 | 20.0% | 94.0 | 32.7% | 85.0 | 11.3% | 77.9 | 0.7% | 85.5 | 4.7% | 87.8 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.8% | 93.3 | 6.2% | 88.1 | 1.1% | 87.2 | 18.2% | 93.2 | 23.8% | 84.5 | 7.8% | 78.3 | 2.3% | 82.0 | 9.7% | 84.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 35.6% | 92.4 | 5.4% | 88.8 | 22.0% | 93.0 | 20.3% | 84.7 | 10.8% | 77.6 | 2.0% | 79.4 | 3.7% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 32.6% | 93.1 | 5.0% | 87.3 | 1.5% | 84.7 | 16.5% | 92.8 | 23.0% | 84.4 | 7.2% | 78.1 | 2.1% | 82.5 | 12.2% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 39.0% | 95.1 | 9.8% | 89.6 | 2.4% | 85.3 | 2.4% | 95.6 | 29.3% | 83.5 | 2.4% | 78.6 | 7.3% | 81.4 | 7.3% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 26.7% | 93.5 | 8.6% | 88.1 | 1.5% | 89.9 | 18.5% | 93.4 | 23.6% | 84.3 | 6.5% | 79.2 | 2.8% | 82.4 | 11.5% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 28.7% | 95.4 | 2.0% | 91.1 | 20.0% | 94.0 | 32.7% | 85.0 | 11.3% | 77.9 | 0.7% | 85.5 | 4.7% | 87.8 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.8% | 93.3 | 6.2% | 88.1 | 1.1% | 87.2 | 18.2% | 93.2 | 23.8% | 84.5 | 7.8% | 78.3 | 2.3% | 82.0 | 9.7% | 84.3 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 3.0 | 0.4 | -1.2 | 1.2 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 2.87 | 2.61 | -1.84 | 2.01 | -0.65 | -5.18 | -3.70 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | -0.8 | 0.5 | -0.7 | -5.2 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -2.9 | -0.43 | 1.84 | -7.31 | -5.44 | 1.44 | 0.36 | 1.54 | -4.05 | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | -0.7 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 1.4 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -4.16 | -14.19 | 0.00 | 48.12 | -1.20 | 143.55 | -8.43 | -17.91 | |
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | -4.4 | -3.5 | 1.1 | -4.0 | -1.3 | -2.7 | 0.2 | 2.0 | -2.71 | -6.58 | 12.31 | -3.49 | -0.90 | -6.87 | 1.08 | 2.83 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | -2.4 | -0.4 | 0.9 | -2.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | -5.57 | -11.94 | 3.03 | -4.59 | 3.36 | 45.60 | -0.64 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.3 | -3.5 | 0.5 | -9.0 | -0.6 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -1.9 | -1.02 | -3.30 | 2.37 | -2.94 | -0.14 | -0.60 | 0.67 | -1.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 3.0 | 0.4 | -1.2 | 1.2 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 2.87 | 2.61 | -1.84 | 2.01 | -0.65 | -5.18 | -3.70 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | -0.8 | 0.5 | -0.7 | -5.2 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -2.9 | -0.43 | 1.84 | -7.31 | -5.44 | 1.44 | 0.36 | 1.54 | -4.05 | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | -0.7 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 1.4 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -4.16 | -14.19 | 0.00 | 48.12 | -1.20 | 143.55 | -8.43 | -17.91 | |
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | -4.4 | -3.5 | 1.1 | -4.0 | -1.3 | -2.7 | 0.2 | 2.0 | -2.71 | -6.58 | 12.31 | -3.49 | -0.90 | -6.87 | 1.08 | 2.83 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | -2.4 | -0.4 | 0.9 | -2.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | -5.57 | -11.94 | 3.03 | -4.59 | 3.36 | 45.60 | -0.64 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.3 | -3.5 | 0.5 | -9.0 | -0.6 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -1.9 | -1.02 | -3.30 | 2.37 | -2.94 | -0.14 | -0.60 | 0.67 | -1.14 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 80.4% | 84.4% | 7.1% | 12.5% | 1.1% | 13.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 74.1% | 93.2% | 2.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | R | 74.5% | 93.3% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | R | 94.1% | 91.2% | 3.9% | 8.3% | 1.2% | 9.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A | 73.4% | 89.4% | 11.8% | 7.8% | 4.4% | 12.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 83.3% | 94.6% | 6.2% | 4.5% | 1.1% | 5.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 63.3% | 91.1% | 39.8% | 5.6% | 8.9% | 14.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 94.4% | 88.2% | 6.3% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 58.7% | 88.8% | 37.5% | 6.6% | 10.7% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 56.8% | 89.4% | 39.7% | 6.0% | 10.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 81.8% | 85.2% | 8.3% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 38.6% | 75.9% | 55.9% | 83.6% | 97.1% | 92.1% | 46.4% | 71.1% | 4.7% | 12.4% | 17.1% | 23.7 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 56.8% | 96.0% | 47.4% | 2.3% | 13.6% | 15.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 59.3% | 95.8% | 34.9% | 2.5% | 7.0% | 9.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 58.9% | 95.9% | 37.3% | 2.4% | 8.0% | 10.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 88.3% | 98.1% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 40.3% | 81.3% | 59.2% | 81.9% | 97.7% | 91.9% | 46.0% | 64.7% | 4.7% | 8.9% | 13.7% | 23.0 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 96.6% | 89.3% | 7.7% | 10.3% | 3.4% | 13.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 52.2% | 94.4% | 70.7% | 75.0% | 94.1% | 86.2% | 43.9% | 75.0% | 9.8% | 4.9% | 14.6% | 25.0 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 54.6% | 89.5% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 11.5% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 64.0% | 90.9% | 21.4% | 5.8% | 5.8% | 11.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 43.4% | 83.7% | 62.3% | 87.3% | 93.4% | 91.1% | 46.8% | 65.7% | 5.4% | 8.6% | 14.0% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 58.8% | 92.3% | 41.3% | 4.5% | 9.6% | 14.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 59.6% | 96.4% | 37.5% | 2.1% | 10.6% | 12.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 50.6% | 85.7% | 65.3% | 77.3% | 90.7% | 84.7% | 42.0% | 63.6% | 10.7% | 6.7% | 17.3% | 23.5 | |||
| 2023 | FSB | NPB | 48.0% | 4.3% | 15.0% | 19.3% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.4% | 81.9% | 60.6% | 83.4% | 95.3% | 90.8% | 46.0% | 66.3% | 5.6% | 9.1% | 14.7% | 23.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | PHI | R | 80.4% | 84.4% | 7.1% | 12.5% | 1.1% | 13.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 74.1% | 93.2% | 2.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | R | 74.5% | 93.3% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | R | 94.1% | 91.2% | 3.9% | 8.3% | 1.2% | 9.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A | 73.4% | 89.4% | 11.8% | 7.8% | 4.4% | 12.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 83.3% | 94.6% | 6.2% | 4.5% | 1.1% | 5.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 63.3% | 91.1% | 39.8% | 5.6% | 8.9% | 14.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 94.4% | 88.2% | 6.3% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 58.7% | 88.8% | 37.5% | 6.6% | 10.7% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 56.8% | 89.4% | 39.7% | 6.0% | 10.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 81.8% | 85.2% | 8.3% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 38.6% | 75.9% | 55.9% | 83.6% | 97.1% | 92.1% | 46.4% | 71.1% | 4.7% | 12.4% | 17.1% | 23.7 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 56.8% | 96.0% | 47.4% | 2.3% | 13.6% | 15.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 59.3% | 95.8% | 34.9% | 2.5% | 7.0% | 9.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 58.9% | 95.9% | 37.3% | 2.4% | 8.0% | 10.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 88.3% | 98.1% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 40.3% | 81.3% | 59.2% | 81.9% | 97.7% | 91.9% | 46.0% | 64.7% | 4.7% | 8.9% | 13.7% | 23.0 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 96.6% | 89.3% | 7.7% | 10.3% | 3.4% | 13.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 52.2% | 94.4% | 70.7% | 75.0% | 94.1% | 86.2% | 43.9% | 75.0% | 9.8% | 4.9% | 14.6% | 25.0 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 54.6% | 89.5% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 11.5% | 17.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 64.0% | 90.9% | 21.4% | 5.8% | 5.8% | 11.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 43.4% | 83.7% | 62.3% | 87.3% | 93.4% | 91.1% | 46.8% | 65.7% | 5.4% | 8.6% | 14.0% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 58.8% | 92.3% | 41.3% | 4.5% | 9.6% | 14.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 59.6% | 96.4% | 37.5% | 2.1% | 10.6% | 12.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 50.6% | 85.7% | 65.3% | 77.3% | 90.7% | 84.7% | 42.0% | 63.6% | 10.7% | 6.7% | 17.3% | 23.5 | |||
| 2023 | FSB | NPB | 48.0% | 4.3% | 15.0% | 19.3% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.4% | 81.9% | 60.6% | 83.4% | 95.3% | 90.8% | 46.0% | 66.3% | 5.6% | 9.1% | 14.7% | 23.6 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 80.5% | 98.4% | 26.1% | 68.3% | 93.9% | 40.7% | 29.2% | 73.7% | 22.0% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 83.1% | 98.2% | 23.3% | 69.9% | 93.0% | 42.2% | 40.2% | 85.7% | 20.9% | 13.9% | 36.4% | 13.6% | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 90.0% | 88.9% | 24.4% | 93.8% | 93.3% | 39.0% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 31.7% | 0.0% | 4.9% | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 85.8% | 92.1% | 24.1% | 75.5% | 93.6% | 43.7% | 39.7% | 81.3% | 19.7% | 6.5% | 60.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 83.3% | 86.7% | 24.0% | 79.6% | 90.7% | 36.0% | 47.8% | 77.3% | 30.7% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 9.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 83.8% | 94.7% | 24.2% | 73.0% | 93.2% | 41.9% | 39.0% | 80.4% | 21.8% | 10.2% | 38.1% | 12.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 80.5% | 98.4% | 26.1% | 68.3% | 93.9% | 40.7% | 29.2% | 73.7% | 22.0% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 83.1% | 98.2% | 23.3% | 69.9% | 93.0% | 42.2% | 40.2% | 85.7% | 20.9% | 13.9% | 36.4% | 13.6% | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 90.0% | 88.9% | 24.4% | 93.8% | 93.3% | 39.0% | 38.5% | 60.0% | 31.7% | 0.0% | 4.9% | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 85.8% | 92.1% | 24.1% | 75.5% | 93.6% | 43.7% | 39.7% | 81.3% | 19.7% | 6.5% | 60.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 83.3% | 86.7% | 24.0% | 79.6% | 90.7% | 36.0% | 47.8% | 77.3% | 30.7% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 9.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 83.8% | 94.7% | 24.2% | 73.0% | 93.2% | 41.9% | 39.0% | 80.4% | 21.8% | 10.2% | 38.1% | 12.2% |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | C | 14 | 13 | 114.0 | 102 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | C | 13 | 13 | 97.2 | 83 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | R | C | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | R | C | 26 | 22 | 176.1 | 155 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A | C | 33 | 30 | 264.0 | 220 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | C | 33 | 32 | 271.0 | 200 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 16 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | C | 75 | 73 | 671.0 | 578 | 79 | 2 | 5 | 49 | 28 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | C | 19 | 16 | 151.1 | 161 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | C | 39 | 37 | 325.1 | 343 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | C | 16 | 14 | 131.0 | 114 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | C | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | C | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 86 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | C | 21 | 17 | 158.1 | 159 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | C | 6 | 4 | 32.0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | C | 7 | 7 | 61.2 | 56 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | C | 10 | 4 | 41.0 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | C | 5 | 4 | 33.2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 53 | 39 | 362.1 | 346 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 15 | .997 | ||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | 1B | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | R | 1B | 12 | 11 | 92.2 | 88 | 8 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A | 1B | 51 | 51 | 434.2 | 457 | 36 | 7 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 1B | 39 | 38 | 330.0 | 319 | 25 | 1 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 1B | 8 | 5 | 50.2 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 1B | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 15 | 11 | 103.0 | 88 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 27 | 22 | 200.2 | 179 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | FSB | NPB | 1B | 10 | 9 | 75.0 | 56 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 45 | 33 | 308.2 | 270 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | 2B | 7 | 6 | 49.1 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 2B | 7 | 6 | 55.0 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | R | 2B | 4 | 4 | 34.2 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 4 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .833 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 8 | 6 | 52.0 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .842 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 16 | 10 | 89.0 | 12 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 3B | 39 | 33 | 292.1 | 40 | 92 | 14 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | R | 3B | 41 | 37 | 338.0 | 45 | 96 | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 3B | 14 | 14 | 122.0 | 11 | 34 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 28 | 28 | 231.0 | 25 | 37 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 6 | 5 | 44.0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .846 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 5 | 4 | 34.0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 13 | 11 | 98.1 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .920 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 29 | 22 | 204.2 | 20 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 30 | 30 | 262.0 | 25 | 44 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 10 | 5 | 49.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 58 | 43 | 396.0 | 34 | 73 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .947 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | R | SS | 5 | 4 | 40.0 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | LF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | R | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A | LF | 4 | 4 | 30.1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | LF | 6 | 5 | 40.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | LF | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4 | 1 | 11.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | RF | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | RF | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | RF | 6 | 3 | 29.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 7 | 4 | 35.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .900 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | DH | 26 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | R | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A | DH | 30 | 30 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | DH | 30 | 29 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | OF | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | OF | 9 | 4 | 38.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | DH | 33 | 33 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 12 | 5 | 47.2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .917 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | C | 14 | 13 | 114.0 | 102 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | C | 13 | 13 | 97.2 | 83 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | R | C | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | R | C | 26 | 22 | 176.1 | 155 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A | C | 33 | 30 | 264.0 | 220 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | C | 33 | 32 | 271.0 | 200 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 16 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | C | 75 | 73 | 671.0 | 578 | 79 | 2 | 5 | 49 | 28 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | C | 19 | 16 | 151.1 | 161 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | C | 39 | 37 | 325.1 | 343 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | C | 16 | 14 | 131.0 | 114 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | C | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | C | 8 | 8 | 69.0 | 86 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | C | 21 | 17 | 158.1 | 159 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | C | 6 | 4 | 32.0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | C | 7 | 7 | 61.2 | 56 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | C | 10 | 4 | 41.0 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | C | 5 | 4 | 33.2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 53 | 39 | 362.1 | 346 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 15 | .997 | ||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | 1B | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | R | 1B | 12 | 11 | 92.2 | 88 | 8 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A | 1B | 51 | 51 | 434.2 | 457 | 36 | 7 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 1B | 39 | 38 | 330.0 | 319 | 25 | 1 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 1B | 8 | 5 | 50.2 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 1B | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 15 | 11 | 103.0 | 88 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 27 | 22 | 200.2 | 179 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | FSB | NPB | 1B | 10 | 9 | 75.0 | 56 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 45 | 33 | 308.2 | 270 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | 2B | 7 | 6 | 49.1 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 2B | 7 | 6 | 55.0 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | R | 2B | 4 | 4 | 34.2 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 4 | 2 | 16.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .833 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 8 | 6 | 52.0 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .842 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 16 | 10 | 89.0 | 12 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | PHI | R | 3B | 39 | 33 | 292.1 | 40 | 92 | 14 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | R | 3B | 41 | 37 | 338.0 | 45 | 96 | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AAA | 3B | 14 | 14 | 122.0 | 11 | 34 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 28 | 28 | 231.0 | 25 | 37 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 6 | 5 | 44.0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .846 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 5 | 4 | 34.0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 13 | 11 | 98.1 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .920 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 29 | 22 | 204.2 | 20 | 43 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 30 | 30 | 262.0 | 25 | 44 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 10 | 5 | 49.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 58 | 43 | 396.0 | 34 | 73 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .947 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | R | SS | 5 | 4 | 40.0 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | LF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | PHI | R | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A | LF | 4 | 4 | 30.1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | LF | 6 | 5 | 40.2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | LF | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4 | 1 | 11.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | RF | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | RF | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | RF | 6 | 3 | 29.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 7 | 4 | 35.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .900 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | PHI | R | DH | 26 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | PHI | R | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PHI | A | DH | 30 | 30 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | DH | 30 | 29 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | OF | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | OF | 9 | 4 | 38.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | DH | 33 | 33 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 12 | 5 | 47.2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .917 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | P | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | C | 131.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | C | 158.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | C | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | C | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 362.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 103.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -3.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 200.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 308.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -114.2 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 52.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -17.8 | -6 | -4 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 89.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -1.3 | -20.0 | -6 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -1.0 | -0.7 | -1.8 | -66.6 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 98.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -37.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 204.2 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -0.6 | -2.1 | -21.3 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 49.0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -1.0 | 0.3 | -0.7 | -19.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 396.0 | 0 | -1 | -6 | -9 | 0.1 | -3.6 | -1.8 | -5.3 | -29.1 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | LF | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 17.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | LF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 11.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | RF | 29.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 3.4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -19.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 35.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.6 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -0.4 | -30.2 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | OF | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 17.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | OF | 38.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 14.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -19.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 47.2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -8.1 | -2 | -2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | P | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | C | 131.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | C | 158.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | C | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | C | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 362.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 103.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -3.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 200.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 308.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -114.2 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 52.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -17.8 | -6 | -4 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 89.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -1.3 | -20.0 | -6 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -1.0 | -0.7 | -1.8 | -66.6 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 98.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -37.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 204.2 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -0.6 | -2.1 | -21.3 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 49.0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -1.0 | 0.3 | -0.7 | -19.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 396.0 | 0 | -1 | -6 | -9 | 0.1 | -3.6 | -1.8 | -5.3 | -29.1 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | LF | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 17.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | LF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 11.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | RF | 29.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 3.4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -19.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 35.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.6 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -0.4 | -30.2 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | OF | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 17.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | OF | 38.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 14.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -19.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 47.2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -8.1 | -2 | -2 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | C | 131.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (4) | 25.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | C | 158.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (7) | 40.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 362.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (11) | 33.3% (9) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 103.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (20) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 308.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (20) |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 12.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 89.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 44.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 90.9% (11) |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 98.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 94.4% (18) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 396.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 93.1% (29) |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | LF | 2.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | LF | 9.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 11.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | RF | 29.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 85.7% (7) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 35.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 85.7% (7) |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | OF | 3.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | OF | 38.0 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 85.7% (7) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 47.2 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 88.9% (9) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | C | 131.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (4) | 25.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | C | 158.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (7) | 40.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 362.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (11) | 33.3% (9) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 103.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (20) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 308.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (20) |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 12.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 89.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 44.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 90.9% (11) |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 98.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 94.4% (18) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 396.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 93.1% (29) |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | LF | 2.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | LF | 9.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 11.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | RF | 29.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 85.7% (7) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 35.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 85.7% (7) |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | OF | 3.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | OF | 38.0 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 85.7% (7) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 47.2 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 88.9% (9) |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | P | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | C | 131.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | C | 158.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | C | 32.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | C | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 362.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 103.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 200.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 308.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 52.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 89.0 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 44.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 98.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 204.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 396.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | LF | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | LF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | CF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | RF | 29.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 35.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | OF | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | OF | 38.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 47.2 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | P | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | C | 131.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | C | 158.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | C | 32.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | C | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 362.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 103.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 200.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 308.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 2B | 52.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 89.0 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 44.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 98.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 204.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 3B | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 396.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | LF | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | LF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | CF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | RF | 29.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | RF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 35.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | OF | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | OF | 38.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 47.2 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -2 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 4.7 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 8.3 | 0.9 | $6.8 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | -6.1 | -1.5 | -1.5 | 0.3 | -7.6 | -1.3 | 1.0 | 6.4 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | -7.5 | -1.2 | -2.7 | -1.0 | -8.6 | -3.7 | 0.6 | 6.8 | -4.9 | -0.5 | -$3.9 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | -3.1 | 0.1 | -4.0 | 0.0 | -3.1 | -4.0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | -5.1 | -0.5 | -$4.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -12.0 | -2.9 | -9.3 | 0.4 | -14.9 | -8.9 | 2.4 | 18.2 | -3.1 | -0.3 | -$2.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 4.7 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 8.3 | 0.9 | $6.8 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | -6.1 | -1.5 | -1.5 | 0.3 | -7.6 | -1.3 | 1.0 | 6.4 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | -7.5 | -1.2 | -2.7 | -1.0 | -8.6 | -3.7 | 0.6 | 6.8 | -4.9 | -0.5 | -$3.9 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | -3.1 | 0.1 | -4.0 | 0.0 | -3.1 | -4.0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | -5.1 | -0.5 | -$4.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -12.0 | -2.9 | -9.3 | 0.4 | -14.9 | -8.9 | 2.4 | 18.2 | -3.1 | -0.3 | -$2.5 |

