Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Willie Calhoun
Free Agent (AAA)DH/OF
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'8" / 205
DOB: 11/4/1994
(31 years, 11 months, 12 days)
DH/OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | LAA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 68 | 369 |
| PA | 254 | 1339 |
| HR | 5 | 42 |
| AVG | .245 | .241 |
| OBP | .315 | .303 |
| SLG | .380 | .399 |
| wOBA | .305 | .303 |
| wRC+ | 99 | 88 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -2.2 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
DH:60
1B:4
LF:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 4, Pick: 27, Ovr: 132 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Yavapai College |
Service Time
4.118MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Calhoun signed a contract with the Tigres de Quintana Roo of the Mexican League on Tuesday. (3/12/2025)
RG
5/22/24
RG
6/14/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | LAA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 68 | 369 |
| PA | 254 | 1339 |
| HR | 5 | 42 |
| AVG | .245 | .241 |
| OBP | .315 | .303 |
| SLG | .380 | .399 |
| wOBA | .305 | .303 |
| wRC+ | 99 | 88 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -2.2 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
DH:60
1B:4
LF:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 4, Pick: 27, Ovr: 132 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Yavapai College |
Service Time
4.118MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Calhoun signed a contract with the Tigres de Quintana Roo of the Mexican League on Tuesday. (3/12/2025)
RG
5/22/24
RG
6/14/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 20 | 38 | 175 | 7 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 13.1% | 10.3% | .238 | .276 | .278 | .371 | .517 | .391 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 20 | 15 | 66 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 7.6% | 10.6% | .098 | .434 | .393 | .439 | .492 | .433 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 20 | 20 | 82 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 8.5% | 15.9% | .219 | .362 | .329 | .390 | .548 | .406 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 20 | 73 | 323 | 11 | 48 | 48 | 2 | 10.8% | 11.8% | .204 | .332 | .316 | .390 | .519 | .404 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 21 | 132 | 560 | 27 | 75 | 88 | 0 | 8.0% | 11.6% | .215 | .242 | .254 | .318 | .469 | .348 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 21 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .600 | .250 | .400 | .500 | 1.000 | .587 | 265 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 22 | 29 | 120 | 8 | 16 | 26 | 1 | 5.0% | 10.0% | .257 | .290 | .310 | .345 | .566 | .384 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 22 | 99 | 414 | 23 | 64 | 67 | 3 | 8.7% | 11.8% | .276 | .289 | .298 | .357 | .574 | .391 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 128 | 534 | 31 | 80 | 93 | 4 | 7.9% | 11.4% | .272 | .289 | .300 | .355 | .572 | .390 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 22 | 18 | 29 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3.4% | 6.9% | .179 | .320 | .321 | .345 | .500 | .362 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 22 | 13 | 37 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5.4% | 18.9% | .088 | .308 | .265 | .324 | .353 | .300 | .269 | 75 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -1.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 108 | 470 | 9 | 66 | 47 | 4 | 6.8% | 10.0% | .137 | .314 | .294 | .351 | .431 | .345 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 23 | 13 | 39 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 5.1% | 2.6% | .081 | .229 | .243 | .282 | .324 | .268 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 23 | 35 | 108 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 5.6% | 22.2% | .111 | .267 | .222 | .269 | .333 | .262 | .253 | 53 | -0.3 | -6.3 | -3.2 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 41 | 172 | 8 | 23 | 28 | 1 | 18.6% | 14.0% | .232 | .311 | .297 | .433 | .529 | .413 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 24 | 21 | 56 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 8.9% | 10.7% | .042 | .227 | .208 | .286 | .250 | .248 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 24 | 83 | 337 | 21 | 51 | 48 | 0 | 6.8% | 15.7% | .256 | .262 | .269 | .323 | .524 | .351 | .323 | 110 | -2.8 | 1.6 | -10.5 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 25 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16.7% | 20.0% | .000 | .167 | .130 | .300 | .130 | .233 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 29 | 108 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 4.6% | 15.7% | .070 | .214 | .190 | .231 | .260 | .217 | .234 | 31 | 0.0 | -9.1 | -4.5 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 26 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15.0% | 15.0% | .294 | .385 | .353 | .450 | .647 | .487 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .104 | -50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 26 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14.8% | 14.8% | .217 | .278 | .261 | .370 | .478 | .388 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 26 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.4% | 0.0% | .000 | .091 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .179 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 75 | 284 | 6 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 7.4% | 12.0% | .131 | .267 | .250 | .310 | .381 | .301 | .322 | 90 | -3.3 | -6.8 | -7.9 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 21 | 91 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 6.6% | 14.3% | .193 | .194 | .217 | .264 | .410 | .284 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 42 | 170 | 5 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 11.2% | 12.9% | .162 | .311 | .291 | .376 | .453 | .366 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 63 | 261 | 10 | 42 | 43 | 0 | 9.6% | 13.4% | .173 | .270 | .264 | .337 | .437 | .337 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 27 | 12 | 37 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 8.1% | 10.8% | .088 | .267 | .235 | .297 | .324 | .276 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 22 | 62 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14.5% | 12.9% | .115 | .140 | .135 | .274 | .250 | .249 | .317 | 59 | -0.2 | -3.1 | -1.9 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 18 | 53 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15.1% | 11.3% | .136 | .135 | .136 | .283 | .273 | .261 | .342 | 67 | 0.0 | -2.0 | -1.4 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .000 | .167 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .175 | .168 | 9 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -0.4 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 28 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.3% | 8.7% | .136 | .211 | .227 | .261 | .364 | .281 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 28 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.5% | 13.6% | .095 | .389 | .333 | .364 | .429 | .357 | .283 | 102 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 28 | 11 | 45 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4.4% | 11.1% | .116 | .297 | .279 | .311 | .395 | .318 | .283 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 28 | 21 | 58 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 10.3% | 10.3% | .098 | .318 | .294 | .379 | .392 | .352 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 28 | 44 | 149 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 9.4% | 13.4% | .164 | .245 | .239 | .309 | .403 | .307 | .309 | 95 | -0.3 | -1.2 | -5.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 29 | 48 | 203 | 4 | 23 | 28 | 1 | 11.8% | 14.3% | .126 | .308 | .276 | .369 | .402 | .353 | .286 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 29 | 18 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9.8% | 14.6% | .162 | .333 | .297 | .366 | .459 | .365 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 29 | 68 | 254 | 5 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 9.1% | 12.2% | .135 | .263 | .245 | .315 | .380 | .305 | .311 | 99 | -1.8 | -2.1 | -6.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.9% | 16.5% | .127 | .266 | .237 | .310 | .365 | .297 | 89 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.6 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 369 | 1339 | 42 | 140 | 140 | 0 | 7.7% | 14.5% | .159 | .254 | .241 | .303 | .399 | .303 | .305 | 88 | -8.7 | -28.2 | -40.1 | -2.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 20 | 38 | 175 | 7 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 13.1% | 10.3% | .238 | .276 | .278 | .371 | .517 | .391 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 20 | 15 | 66 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 7.6% | 10.6% | .098 | .434 | .393 | .439 | .492 | .433 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 20 | 20 | 82 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 8.5% | 15.9% | .219 | .362 | .329 | .390 | .548 | .406 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 20 | 73 | 323 | 11 | 48 | 48 | 2 | 10.8% | 11.8% | .204 | .332 | .316 | .390 | .519 | .404 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 21 | 132 | 560 | 27 | 75 | 88 | 0 | 8.0% | 11.6% | .215 | .242 | .254 | .318 | .469 | .348 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 21 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .600 | .250 | .400 | .500 | 1.000 | .587 | 265 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 22 | 29 | 120 | 8 | 16 | 26 | 1 | 5.0% | 10.0% | .257 | .290 | .310 | .345 | .566 | .384 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 22 | 99 | 414 | 23 | 64 | 67 | 3 | 8.7% | 11.8% | .276 | .289 | .298 | .357 | .574 | .391 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 128 | 534 | 31 | 80 | 93 | 4 | 7.9% | 11.4% | .272 | .289 | .300 | .355 | .572 | .390 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 22 | 18 | 29 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3.4% | 6.9% | .179 | .320 | .321 | .345 | .500 | .362 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 22 | 13 | 37 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5.4% | 18.9% | .088 | .308 | .265 | .324 | .353 | .300 | .269 | 75 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -1.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 108 | 470 | 9 | 66 | 47 | 4 | 6.8% | 10.0% | .137 | .314 | .294 | .351 | .431 | .345 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 23 | 13 | 39 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 5.1% | 2.6% | .081 | .229 | .243 | .282 | .324 | .268 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 23 | 35 | 108 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 5.6% | 22.2% | .111 | .267 | .222 | .269 | .333 | .262 | .253 | 53 | -0.3 | -6.3 | -3.2 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 41 | 172 | 8 | 23 | 28 | 1 | 18.6% | 14.0% | .232 | .311 | .297 | .433 | .529 | .413 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 24 | 21 | 56 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 8.9% | 10.7% | .042 | .227 | .208 | .286 | .250 | .248 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 24 | 83 | 337 | 21 | 51 | 48 | 0 | 6.8% | 15.7% | .256 | .262 | .269 | .323 | .524 | .351 | .323 | 110 | -2.8 | 1.6 | -10.5 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 25 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16.7% | 20.0% | .000 | .167 | .130 | .300 | .130 | .233 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 29 | 108 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 4.6% | 15.7% | .070 | .214 | .190 | .231 | .260 | .217 | .234 | 31 | 0.0 | -9.1 | -4.5 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 26 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15.0% | 15.0% | .294 | .385 | .353 | .450 | .647 | .487 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .104 | -50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 26 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14.8% | 14.8% | .217 | .278 | .261 | .370 | .478 | .388 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 26 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.4% | 0.0% | .000 | .091 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .179 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 75 | 284 | 6 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 7.4% | 12.0% | .131 | .267 | .250 | .310 | .381 | .301 | .322 | 90 | -3.3 | -6.8 | -7.9 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 21 | 91 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 6.6% | 14.3% | .193 | .194 | .217 | .264 | .410 | .284 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 42 | 170 | 5 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 11.2% | 12.9% | .162 | .311 | .291 | .376 | .453 | .366 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 63 | 261 | 10 | 42 | 43 | 0 | 9.6% | 13.4% | .173 | .270 | .264 | .337 | .437 | .337 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 27 | 12 | 37 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 8.1% | 10.8% | .088 | .267 | .235 | .297 | .324 | .276 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 22 | 62 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14.5% | 12.9% | .115 | .140 | .135 | .274 | .250 | .249 | .317 | 59 | -0.2 | -3.1 | -1.9 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 18 | 53 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15.1% | 11.3% | .136 | .135 | .136 | .283 | .273 | .261 | .342 | 67 | 0.0 | -2.0 | -1.4 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .000 | .167 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .175 | .168 | 9 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -0.4 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 28 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.3% | 8.7% | .136 | .211 | .227 | .261 | .364 | .281 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 28 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.5% | 13.6% | .095 | .389 | .333 | .364 | .429 | .357 | .283 | 102 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 28 | 11 | 45 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4.4% | 11.1% | .116 | .297 | .279 | .311 | .395 | .318 | .283 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 28 | 21 | 58 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 10.3% | 10.3% | .098 | .318 | .294 | .379 | .392 | .352 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 28 | 44 | 149 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 9.4% | 13.4% | .164 | .245 | .239 | .309 | .403 | .307 | .309 | 95 | -0.3 | -1.2 | -5.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 29 | 48 | 203 | 4 | 23 | 28 | 1 | 11.8% | 14.3% | .126 | .308 | .276 | .369 | .402 | .353 | .286 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 29 | 18 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9.8% | 14.6% | .162 | .333 | .297 | .366 | .459 | .365 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 29 | 68 | 254 | 5 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 9.1% | 12.2% | .135 | .263 | .245 | .315 | .380 | .305 | .311 | 99 | -1.8 | -2.1 | -6.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.9% | 16.5% | .127 | .266 | .237 | .310 | .365 | .297 | 89 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.6 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 369 | 1339 | 42 | 140 | 140 | 0 | 7.7% | 14.5% | .159 | .254 | .241 | .303 | .399 | .303 | .305 | 88 | -8.7 | -28.2 | -40.1 | -2.2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 38 | 151 | 175 | 42 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .278 |
| 2015 | LAD | A | 15 | 61 | 66 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .393 |
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 20 | 73 | 82 | 24 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .329 |
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 73 | 285 | 323 | 90 | 55 | 23 | 1 | 11 | 48 | 48 | 35 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .316 |
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 132 | 503 | 560 | 128 | 75 | 25 | 1 | 27 | 75 | 88 | 45 | 3 | 65 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 29 | 113 | 120 | 35 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .310 |
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 99 | 373 | 414 | 111 | 59 | 24 | 5 | 23 | 64 | 67 | 36 | 3 | 49 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | .298 |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 128 | 486 | 534 | 146 | 82 | 27 | 6 | 31 | 80 | 93 | 42 | 4 | 61 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | .300 |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 18 | 28 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .321 |
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 13 | 34 | 37 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .265 |
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 108 | 432 | 470 | 127 | 86 | 32 | 0 | 9 | 66 | 47 | 32 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | .294 |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 13 | 37 | 39 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .243 |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 35 | 99 | 108 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 41 | 138 | 172 | 41 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 28 | 32 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .297 |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 21 | 48 | 56 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .208 |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 83 | 309 | 337 | 83 | 47 | 14 | 1 | 21 | 51 | 48 | 23 | 0 | 53 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .269 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 10 | 23 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .130 |
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 29 | 100 | 108 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 5 | 17 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 7 | 23 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .261 |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 5 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 75 | 260 | 284 | 65 | 46 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | .250 |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 21 | 83 | 91 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .217 |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 42 | 148 | 170 | 43 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .291 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 63 | 231 | 261 | 61 | 41 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 42 | 43 | 25 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .264 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 12 | 34 | 37 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22 | 52 | 62 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .135 |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 18 | 44 | 53 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .136 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 4 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 6 | 22 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 5 | 21 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 11 | 43 | 45 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .279 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 21 | 51 | 58 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 44 | 134 | 149 | 32 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .239 |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 48 | 174 | 203 | 48 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | .276 |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 18 | 37 | 41 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .297 |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 68 | 229 | 254 | 56 | 35 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 20 | 23 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .245 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 369 | 1217 | 1339 | 293 | 189 | 57 | 5 | 42 | 140 | 140 | 103 | 2 | 194 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 3 | .241 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 38 | 151 | 175 | 42 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .278 |
| 2015 | LAD | A | 15 | 61 | 66 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .393 |
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 20 | 73 | 82 | 24 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .329 |
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 73 | 285 | 323 | 90 | 55 | 23 | 1 | 11 | 48 | 48 | 35 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .316 |
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 132 | 503 | 560 | 128 | 75 | 25 | 1 | 27 | 75 | 88 | 45 | 3 | 65 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 29 | 113 | 120 | 35 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .310 |
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 99 | 373 | 414 | 111 | 59 | 24 | 5 | 23 | 64 | 67 | 36 | 3 | 49 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | .298 |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 128 | 486 | 534 | 146 | 82 | 27 | 6 | 31 | 80 | 93 | 42 | 4 | 61 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | .300 |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 18 | 28 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .321 |
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 13 | 34 | 37 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .265 |
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 108 | 432 | 470 | 127 | 86 | 32 | 0 | 9 | 66 | 47 | 32 | 5 | 47 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | .294 |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 13 | 37 | 39 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .243 |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 35 | 99 | 108 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 41 | 138 | 172 | 41 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 28 | 32 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .297 |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 21 | 48 | 56 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .208 |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 83 | 309 | 337 | 83 | 47 | 14 | 1 | 21 | 51 | 48 | 23 | 0 | 53 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .269 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 10 | 23 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .130 |
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 29 | 100 | 108 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 5 | 17 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 7 | 23 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .261 |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 5 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 75 | 260 | 284 | 65 | 46 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | .250 |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 21 | 83 | 91 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .217 |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 42 | 148 | 170 | 43 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .291 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 63 | 231 | 261 | 61 | 41 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 42 | 43 | 25 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .264 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 12 | 34 | 37 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22 | 52 | 62 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .135 |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 18 | 44 | 53 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .136 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 4 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 6 | 22 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 5 | 21 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 11 | 43 | 45 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .279 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 21 | 51 | 58 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 44 | 134 | 149 | 32 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .239 |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 48 | 174 | 203 | 48 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | .276 |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 18 | 37 | 41 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .297 |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 68 | 229 | 254 | 56 | 35 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 20 | 23 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .245 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 369 | 1217 | 1339 | 293 | 189 | 57 | 5 | 42 | 140 | 140 | 103 | 2 | 194 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 3 | .241 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 13.1% | 10.3% | 1.28 | .278 | .371 | .517 | .888 | .238 | 4.4 | .276 | 0.0 | 32 | 6.2 | .391 | 122 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 7.6% | 10.6% | 0.71 | .393 | .439 | .492 | .931 | .098 | 1.3 | .434 | 0.0 | 13 | 5.5 | .433 | 179 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 8.5% | 15.9% | 0.54 | .329 | .390 | .548 | .938 | .219 | 1.3 | .362 | 0.0 | 16 | 5.5 | .406 | 154 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 10.8% | 11.8% | 0.92 | .316 | .390 | .519 | .909 | .204 | 3.5 | .332 | 0.0 | 61 | 17.2 | .404 | 142 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 8.0% | 11.6% | 0.69 | .254 | .318 | .469 | .788 | .215 | 2.1 | .242 | 0.0 | 76 | 14.4 | .348 | 122 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 16.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .400 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .600 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | .587 | 265 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 5.0% | 10.0% | 0.50 | .310 | .345 | .566 | .911 | .257 | 4.4 | .290 | 0.2 | 20 | 4.6 | .384 | 131 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 8.7% | 11.8% | 0.73 | .298 | .357 | .574 | .931 | .276 | 4.8 | .289 | -0.4 | 73 | 18.3 | .391 | 130 | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 7.9% | 11.4% | 0.69 | .300 | .355 | .572 | .927 | .272 | 4.6 | .289 | -0.3 | 93 | 22.9 | .390 | 130 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 3.4% | 6.9% | 0.50 | .321 | .345 | .500 | .845 | .179 | 2.3 | .320 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.7 | .362 | 120 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 5.4% | 18.9% | 0.29 | .265 | .324 | .353 | .677 | .088 | 0.8 | .308 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.7 | .300 | 75 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 6.8% | 10.0% | 0.68 | .294 | .351 | .431 | .782 | .137 | 3.8 | .314 | 0.7 | 64 | 2.5 | .345 | 109 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 5.1% | 2.6% | 2.00 | .243 | .282 | .324 | .606 | .081 | 3.3 | .229 | -0.3 | 3 | -2.2 | .268 | 55 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 5.6% | 22.2% | 0.25 | .222 | .269 | .333 | .602 | .111 | 1.0 | .267 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 8 | -4.6 | .262 | 53 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 18.6% | 14.0% | 1.33 | .297 | .433 | .529 | .962 | .232 | 1.8 | .311 | -0.3 | 36 | 10.0 | .413 | 136 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 8.9% | 10.7% | 0.83 | .208 | .286 | .250 | .536 | .042 | 3.5 | .227 | 0.2 | 4 | -4.2 | .248 | 45 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 6.8% | 15.7% | 0.43 | .269 | .323 | .524 | .848 | .256 | 2.5 | .262 | -2.2 | 0.2 | -2.6 | -0.2 | 51 | 9.0 | .351 | 110 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 16.7% | 20.0% | 0.83 | .130 | .300 | .130 | .430 | .000 | 0.3 | .167 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.4 | .233 | 40 | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 4.6% | 15.7% | 0.29 | .190 | .231 | .260 | .491 | .070 | 1.6 | .214 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 4 | -9.3 | .217 | 31 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 15.0% | 15.0% | 1.00 | .353 | .450 | .647 | 1.097 | .294 | 1.9 | .385 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.3 | .487 | 170 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .143 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.6 | .104 | -50 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 14.8% | 14.8% | 1.00 | .261 | .370 | .478 | .849 | .217 | 2.3 | .278 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.7 | .388 | 113 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 15.4% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .322 | .000 | 1.6 | .091 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .179 | 2 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 7.4% | 12.0% | 0.62 | .250 | .310 | .381 | .691 | .131 | 3.3 | .267 | -2.8 | -0.1 | -2.2 | -1.1 | 31 | -3.1 | .301 | 90 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 6.6% | 14.3% | 0.46 | .217 | .264 | .410 | .673 | .193 | 2.6 | .194 | -0.1 | 8 | -5.6 | .284 | 61 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 11.2% | 12.9% | 0.86 | .291 | .376 | .453 | .829 | .162 | 1.6 | .311 | -0.2 | 27 | 2.5 | .366 | 121 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 9.6% | 13.4% | 0.71 | .264 | .337 | .437 | .774 | .173 | 2.1 | .270 | -0.3 | 35 | -3.1 | .337 | 100 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 8.1% | 10.8% | 0.75 | .235 | .297 | .324 | .621 | .088 | 2.4 | .267 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.9 | .276 | 68 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 14.5% | 12.9% | 1.13 | .135 | .274 | .250 | .524 | .115 | 2.0 | .140 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 4 | -3.0 | .249 | 59 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 15.1% | 11.3% | 1.33 | .136 | .283 | .273 | .556 | .136 | 2.4 | .135 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.0 | .261 | 67 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .175 | 9 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 4.3% | 8.7% | 0.50 | .227 | .261 | .364 | .625 | .136 | 0.1 | .211 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.9 | .281 | 72 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 4.5% | 13.6% | 0.33 | .333 | .364 | .429 | .792 | .095 | 0.3 | .389 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | .357 | 102 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 4.4% | 11.1% | 0.40 | .279 | .311 | .395 | .706 | .116 | 0.1 | .297 | -0.1 | 5 | -0.9 | .318 | 87 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 10.3% | 10.3% | 1.00 | .294 | .379 | .392 | .771 | .098 | 1.1 | .318 | -0.1 | 9 | 0.8 | .352 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 9.4% | 13.4% | 0.70 | .239 | .309 | .403 | .712 | .164 | 1.2 | .245 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 17 | -1.4 | .307 | 95 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 11.8% | 14.3% | 0.83 | .276 | .369 | .402 | .772 | .126 | 2.1 | .308 | -1.7 | 29 | -0.4 | .353 | 97 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 9.8% | 14.6% | 0.67 | .297 | .366 | .459 | .825 | .162 | 0.9 | .333 | -0.1 | 7 | 1.2 | .365 | 121 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 9.1% | 12.2% | 0.74 | .245 | .315 | .380 | .695 | .135 | 1.6 | .263 | -1.5 | -0.5 | -0.9 | -0.9 | 29 | -1.1 | .305 | 99 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.9% | 16.5% | 0.54 | .237 | .310 | .365 | .674 | .127 | 3.1 | .266 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .297 | 89 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.7% | 14.5% | 0.53 | .241 | .303 | .399 | .703 | .159 | 2.2 | .254 | -6.7 | -0.3 | -6.1 | -2.6 | 148 | -14.3 | .303 | 88 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 13.1% | 10.3% | 1.28 | .278 | .371 | .517 | .888 | .238 | 4.4 | .276 | 0.0 | 32 | 6.2 | .391 | 122 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 7.6% | 10.6% | 0.71 | .393 | .439 | .492 | .931 | .098 | 1.3 | .434 | 0.0 | 13 | 5.5 | .433 | 179 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 8.5% | 15.9% | 0.54 | .329 | .390 | .548 | .938 | .219 | 1.3 | .362 | 0.0 | 16 | 5.5 | .406 | 154 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 10.8% | 11.8% | 0.92 | .316 | .390 | .519 | .909 | .204 | 3.5 | .332 | 0.0 | 61 | 17.2 | .404 | 142 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 8.0% | 11.6% | 0.69 | .254 | .318 | .469 | .788 | .215 | 2.1 | .242 | 0.0 | 76 | 14.4 | .348 | 122 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 16.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .400 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .600 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | .587 | 265 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 5.0% | 10.0% | 0.50 | .310 | .345 | .566 | .911 | .257 | 4.4 | .290 | 0.2 | 20 | 4.6 | .384 | 131 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 8.7% | 11.8% | 0.73 | .298 | .357 | .574 | .931 | .276 | 4.8 | .289 | -0.4 | 73 | 18.3 | .391 | 130 | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 7.9% | 11.4% | 0.69 | .300 | .355 | .572 | .927 | .272 | 4.6 | .289 | -0.3 | 93 | 22.9 | .390 | 130 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 3.4% | 6.9% | 0.50 | .321 | .345 | .500 | .845 | .179 | 2.3 | .320 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.7 | .362 | 120 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 5.4% | 18.9% | 0.29 | .265 | .324 | .353 | .677 | .088 | 0.8 | .308 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.7 | .300 | 75 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 6.8% | 10.0% | 0.68 | .294 | .351 | .431 | .782 | .137 | 3.8 | .314 | 0.7 | 64 | 2.5 | .345 | 109 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 5.1% | 2.6% | 2.00 | .243 | .282 | .324 | .606 | .081 | 3.3 | .229 | -0.3 | 3 | -2.2 | .268 | 55 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 5.6% | 22.2% | 0.25 | .222 | .269 | .333 | .602 | .111 | 1.0 | .267 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 8 | -4.6 | .262 | 53 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 18.6% | 14.0% | 1.33 | .297 | .433 | .529 | .962 | .232 | 1.8 | .311 | -0.3 | 36 | 10.0 | .413 | 136 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 8.9% | 10.7% | 0.83 | .208 | .286 | .250 | .536 | .042 | 3.5 | .227 | 0.2 | 4 | -4.2 | .248 | 45 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 6.8% | 15.7% | 0.43 | .269 | .323 | .524 | .848 | .256 | 2.5 | .262 | -2.2 | 0.2 | -2.6 | -0.2 | 51 | 9.0 | .351 | 110 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 16.7% | 20.0% | 0.83 | .130 | .300 | .130 | .430 | .000 | 0.3 | .167 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.4 | .233 | 40 | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 4.6% | 15.7% | 0.29 | .190 | .231 | .260 | .491 | .070 | 1.6 | .214 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 4 | -9.3 | .217 | 31 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 15.0% | 15.0% | 1.00 | .353 | .450 | .647 | 1.097 | .294 | 1.9 | .385 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.3 | .487 | 170 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .143 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.6 | .104 | -50 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 14.8% | 14.8% | 1.00 | .261 | .370 | .478 | .849 | .217 | 2.3 | .278 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.7 | .388 | 113 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 15.4% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .322 | .000 | 1.6 | .091 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .179 | 2 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 7.4% | 12.0% | 0.62 | .250 | .310 | .381 | .691 | .131 | 3.3 | .267 | -2.8 | -0.1 | -2.2 | -1.1 | 31 | -3.1 | .301 | 90 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 6.6% | 14.3% | 0.46 | .217 | .264 | .410 | .673 | .193 | 2.6 | .194 | -0.1 | 8 | -5.6 | .284 | 61 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 11.2% | 12.9% | 0.86 | .291 | .376 | .453 | .829 | .162 | 1.6 | .311 | -0.2 | 27 | 2.5 | .366 | 121 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 9.6% | 13.4% | 0.71 | .264 | .337 | .437 | .774 | .173 | 2.1 | .270 | -0.3 | 35 | -3.1 | .337 | 100 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 8.1% | 10.8% | 0.75 | .235 | .297 | .324 | .621 | .088 | 2.4 | .267 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.9 | .276 | 68 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 14.5% | 12.9% | 1.13 | .135 | .274 | .250 | .524 | .115 | 2.0 | .140 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 4 | -3.0 | .249 | 59 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 15.1% | 11.3% | 1.33 | .136 | .283 | .273 | .556 | .136 | 2.4 | .135 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.0 | .261 | 67 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | .000 | 0.1 | .167 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .175 | 9 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 4.3% | 8.7% | 0.50 | .227 | .261 | .364 | .625 | .136 | 0.1 | .211 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.9 | .281 | 72 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 4.5% | 13.6% | 0.33 | .333 | .364 | .429 | .792 | .095 | 0.3 | .389 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | .357 | 102 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 4.4% | 11.1% | 0.40 | .279 | .311 | .395 | .706 | .116 | 0.1 | .297 | -0.1 | 5 | -0.9 | .318 | 87 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 10.3% | 10.3% | 1.00 | .294 | .379 | .392 | .771 | .098 | 1.1 | .318 | -0.1 | 9 | 0.8 | .352 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 9.4% | 13.4% | 0.70 | .239 | .309 | .403 | .712 | .164 | 1.2 | .245 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 17 | -1.4 | .307 | 95 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 11.8% | 14.3% | 0.83 | .276 | .369 | .402 | .772 | .126 | 2.1 | .308 | -1.7 | 29 | -0.4 | .353 | 97 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 9.8% | 14.6% | 0.67 | .297 | .366 | .459 | .825 | .162 | 0.9 | .333 | -0.1 | 7 | 1.2 | .365 | 121 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 9.1% | 12.2% | 0.74 | .245 | .315 | .380 | .695 | .135 | 1.6 | .263 | -1.5 | -0.5 | -0.9 | -0.9 | 29 | -1.1 | .305 | 99 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.9% | 16.5% | 0.54 | .237 | .310 | .365 | .674 | .127 | 3.1 | .266 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .297 | 89 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.7% | 14.5% | 0.53 | .241 | .303 | .399 | .703 | .159 | 2.2 | .254 | -6.7 | -0.3 | -6.1 | -2.6 | 148 | -14.3 | .303 | 88 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 90.3 | 110.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 37.0% | .265 | .238 | .353 | .292 | .300 | .269 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 77 | 87.2 | 108.6 | 11.5 | 2 | 2.6% | 18 | 23.4% | .222 | .205 | .333 | .310 | .262 | .253 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 258 | 89.7 | 111.9 | 17.6 | 16 | 6.2% | 105 | 40.7% | .269 | .256 | .524 | .439 | .351 | .323 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 85 | 89.3 | 106.6 | 14.4 | 1 | 1.2% | 33 | 38.8% | .190 | .194 | .260 | .271 | .217 | .234 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 227 | 90.1 | 110.6 | 14.9 | 8 | 3.5% | 95 | 41.9% | .250 | .271 | .381 | .404 | .301 | .322 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44 | 89.4 | 110.4 | 14.2 | 1 | 2.3% | 17 | 38.6% | .135 | .217 | .250 | .349 | .249 | .317 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 38 | 89.8 | 110.4 | 12.6 | 1 | 2.6% | 14 | 36.8% | .136 | .244 | .273 | .382 | .261 | .342 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 6 | 87.1 | 99.7 | 24.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 50.0% | .125 | .072 | .125 | .175 | .175 | .168 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 18 | 92.4 | 106.2 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 50.0% | .333 | .270 | .429 | .336 | .357 | .283 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 115 | 90.7 | 109.5 | 11.9 | 4 | 3.5% | 49 | 42.6% | .239 | .258 | .403 | .382 | .307 | .309 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 147 | 87.8 | 108.6 | 18.5 | 2 | 1.4% | 48 | 32.7% | .276 | .217 | .402 | .296 | .353 | .286 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 199 | 89.0 | 109.6 | 12.4 | 6 | 3.0% | 75 | 37.7% | .245 | .257 | .380 | .364 | .305 | .311 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1032 | 89.5 | 111.9 | 14.1 | 38 | 3.7% | 402 | 39.0% | .241 | .248 | .399 | .379 | .303 | .305 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 90.3 | 110.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 37.0% | .265 | .238 | .353 | .292 | .300 | .269 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 77 | 87.2 | 108.6 | 11.5 | 2 | 2.6% | 18 | 23.4% | .222 | .205 | .333 | .310 | .262 | .253 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 258 | 89.7 | 111.9 | 17.6 | 16 | 6.2% | 105 | 40.7% | .269 | .256 | .524 | .439 | .351 | .323 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 85 | 89.3 | 106.6 | 14.4 | 1 | 1.2% | 33 | 38.8% | .190 | .194 | .260 | .271 | .217 | .234 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 227 | 90.1 | 110.6 | 14.9 | 8 | 3.5% | 95 | 41.9% | .250 | .271 | .381 | .404 | .301 | .322 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44 | 89.4 | 110.4 | 14.2 | 1 | 2.3% | 17 | 38.6% | .135 | .217 | .250 | .349 | .249 | .317 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 38 | 89.8 | 110.4 | 12.6 | 1 | 2.6% | 14 | 36.8% | .136 | .244 | .273 | .382 | .261 | .342 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 6 | 87.1 | 99.7 | 24.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 50.0% | .125 | .072 | .125 | .175 | .175 | .168 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 18 | 92.4 | 106.2 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 50.0% | .333 | .270 | .429 | .336 | .357 | .283 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 115 | 90.7 | 109.5 | 11.9 | 4 | 3.5% | 49 | 42.6% | .239 | .258 | .403 | .382 | .307 | .309 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 147 | 87.8 | 108.6 | 18.5 | 2 | 1.4% | 48 | 32.7% | .276 | .217 | .402 | .296 | .353 | .286 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 199 | 89.0 | 109.6 | 12.4 | 6 | 3.0% | 75 | 37.7% | .245 | .257 | .380 | .364 | .305 | .311 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1032 | 89.5 | 111.9 | 14.1 | 38 | 3.7% | 402 | 39.0% | .241 | .248 | .399 | .379 | .303 | .305 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 0.89 | 21.9% | 36.7% | 41.4% | 22.6% | 13.2% | 65.2% | 18.5% | 16.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 1.28 | 21.2% | 44.2% | 34.6% | 38.9% | 5.6% | 49.1% | 21.8% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 1.10 | 31.1% | 36.1% | 32.8% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 67.2% | 16.4% | 16.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 1.01 | 24.1% | 38.2% | 37.8% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 62.2% | 18.7% | 19.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 1.06 | 19.5% | 41.4% | 39.1% | 34.9% | 15.7% | 49.6% | 21.1% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 0.85 | 14.1% | 39.4% | 46.5% | 37.0% | 17.4% | 48.0% | 18.6% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 0.92 | 15.0% | 40.7% | 44.3% | 30.3% | 15.9% | 45.6% | 23.4% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 0.90 | 14.8% | 40.4% | 44.8% | 31.9% | 16.2% | 46.2% | 22.3% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1.22 | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 53.8% | 26.9% | 19.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 63.0% | 25.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 63.0% | 25.9% | ||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 1.06 | 16.5% | 42.9% | 40.6% | 37.4% | 5.8% | 42.5% | 23.8% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 1.07 | 19.4% | 41.7% | 38.9% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 52.8% | 16.7% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 0.94 | 19.5% | 39.0% | 41.6% | 9.4% | 6.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 37.7% | 40.3% | 22.1% | 19.5% | 55.8% | 24.7% | ||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 0.90 | 30.4% | 33.0% | 36.6% | 31.7% | 19.5% | 49.6% | 20.9% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.94 | 27.9% | 34.9% | 37.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 65.9% | 11.4% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 0.82 | 19.4% | 36.4% | 44.2% | 17.5% | 18.4% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 32.2% | 15.9% | 18.6% | 40.7% | 40.7% | ||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 1.11 | 12.9% | 45.9% | 41.2% | 20.0% | 2.9% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 32.9% | 44.7% | 22.4% | 20.0% | 42.4% | 37.6% | ||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 2.00 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 7.1% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 63.2% | 10.5% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1.02 | 20.7% | 40.1% | 39.2% | 13.5% | 6.7% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 42.7% | 21.1% | 13.2% | 52.4% | 34.4% | ||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 0.65 | 15.3% | 33.3% | 51.4% | 37.8% | 13.5% | 30.6% | 40.3% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0.90 | 23.6% | 36.2% | 40.2% | 27.5% | 9.8% | 39.4% | 24.4% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.80 | 20.6% | 35.2% | 44.2% | 31.8% | 11.4% | 36.2% | 30.2% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 1.88 | 23.3% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 23.3% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.73 | 13.6% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 38.6% | 15.9% | 22.7% | 43.2% | 34.1% | ||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 0.74 | 13.2% | 36.8% | 50.0% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 39.5% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 44.7% | 34.2% | ||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | ||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 0.64 | 10.0% | 35.0% | 55.0% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 45.0% | 45.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 2.75 | 16.7% | 61.1% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 1.20 | 13.2% | 47.4% | 39.5% | 46.7% | 6.7% | 55.3% | 28.9% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 24.4% | 37.8% | 37.8% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 62.2% | 20.0% | 17.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 0.92 | 20.0% | 38.3% | 41.7% | 10.4% | 10.4% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 37.4% | 19.1% | 16.5% | 55.7% | 27.8% | ||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 0.95 | 24.5% | 36.7% | 38.8% | 33.3% | 7.0% | 49.7% | 22.4% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0.71 | 22.6% | 32.3% | 45.2% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 51.6% | 25.8% | 22.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1.16 | 19.6% | 43.2% | 37.2% | 16.2% | 6.8% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 37.7% | 23.1% | 16.6% | 53.8% | 29.6% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.99 | 19.1% | 40.2% | 40.7% | 15.5% | 10.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 37.9% | 19.7% | 17.0% | 49.4% | 33.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 0.89 | 21.9% | 36.7% | 41.4% | 22.6% | 13.2% | 65.2% | 18.5% | 16.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 1.28 | 21.2% | 44.2% | 34.6% | 38.9% | 5.6% | 49.1% | 21.8% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 1.10 | 31.1% | 36.1% | 32.8% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 67.2% | 16.4% | 16.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 1.01 | 24.1% | 38.2% | 37.8% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 62.2% | 18.7% | 19.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 1.06 | 19.5% | 41.4% | 39.1% | 34.9% | 15.7% | 49.6% | 21.1% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 0.85 | 14.1% | 39.4% | 46.5% | 37.0% | 17.4% | 48.0% | 18.6% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 0.92 | 15.0% | 40.7% | 44.3% | 30.3% | 15.9% | 45.6% | 23.4% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 0.90 | 14.8% | 40.4% | 44.8% | 31.9% | 16.2% | 46.2% | 22.3% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1.22 | 20.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 53.8% | 26.9% | 19.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 63.0% | 25.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 63.0% | 25.9% | ||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 1.06 | 16.5% | 42.9% | 40.6% | 37.4% | 5.8% | 42.5% | 23.8% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 1.07 | 19.4% | 41.7% | 38.9% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 52.8% | 16.7% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 0.94 | 19.5% | 39.0% | 41.6% | 9.4% | 6.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 37.7% | 40.3% | 22.1% | 19.5% | 55.8% | 24.7% | ||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 0.90 | 30.4% | 33.0% | 36.6% | 31.7% | 19.5% | 49.6% | 20.9% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.94 | 27.9% | 34.9% | 37.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 65.9% | 11.4% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 0.82 | 19.4% | 36.4% | 44.2% | 17.5% | 18.4% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 32.2% | 15.9% | 18.6% | 40.7% | 40.7% | ||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 1.11 | 12.9% | 45.9% | 41.2% | 20.0% | 2.9% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 32.9% | 44.7% | 22.4% | 20.0% | 42.4% | 37.6% | ||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 2.00 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 7.1% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 63.2% | 10.5% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1.02 | 20.7% | 40.1% | 39.2% | 13.5% | 6.7% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 42.7% | 21.1% | 13.2% | 52.4% | 34.4% | ||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 0.65 | 15.3% | 33.3% | 51.4% | 37.8% | 13.5% | 30.6% | 40.3% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0.90 | 23.6% | 36.2% | 40.2% | 27.5% | 9.8% | 39.4% | 24.4% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.80 | 20.6% | 35.2% | 44.2% | 31.8% | 11.4% | 36.2% | 30.2% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 1.88 | 23.3% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 23.3% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.73 | 13.6% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 38.6% | 15.9% | 22.7% | 43.2% | 34.1% | ||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 0.74 | 13.2% | 36.8% | 50.0% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 39.5% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 44.7% | 34.2% | ||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | ||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 0.64 | 10.0% | 35.0% | 55.0% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 45.0% | 45.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 2.75 | 16.7% | 61.1% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 1.20 | 13.2% | 47.4% | 39.5% | 46.7% | 6.7% | 55.3% | 28.9% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 24.4% | 37.8% | 37.8% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 62.2% | 20.0% | 17.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 0.92 | 20.0% | 38.3% | 41.7% | 10.4% | 10.4% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 37.4% | 19.1% | 16.5% | 55.7% | 27.8% | ||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 0.95 | 24.5% | 36.7% | 38.8% | 33.3% | 7.0% | 49.7% | 22.4% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0.71 | 22.6% | 32.3% | 45.2% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 51.6% | 25.8% | 22.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1.16 | 19.6% | 43.2% | 37.2% | 16.2% | 6.8% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 37.7% | 23.1% | 16.6% | 53.8% | 29.6% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.99 | 19.1% | 40.2% | 40.7% | 15.5% | 10.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 37.9% | 19.7% | 17.0% | 49.4% | 33.6% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 47 | 53 | 28 | 12 | 107 | 196 | 303 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 23 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 40 | 93 | 133 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 47 | 116 | 163 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 92 | 91 | 58 | 22 | 194 | 405 | 599 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 182 | 172 | 86 | 60 | 783 | 1192 | 1975 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 15 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 39 | 46 | 14 | 17 | 146 | 283 | 429 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 133 | 145 | 49 | 44 | 535 | 898 | 1433 | |||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 172 | 191 | 63 | 61 | 681 | 1181 | 1862 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 11 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 44 | 60 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 90 | 143 |
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 164 | 155 | 63 | 58 | 647 | 1093 | 1740 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 15 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 42 | 54 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 30 | 32 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 137 | 239 | 376 |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 37 | 41 | 34 | 13 | 297 | 373 | 670 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 15 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 30 | 71 | 101 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 94 | 114 | 50 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 455 | 823 | 1278 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 44 | 73 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 39 | 35 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 160 | 259 | 419 |
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 27 | 42 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 31 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 45 | 73 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 25 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 91 | 89 | 47 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 384 | 638 | 1022 |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 37 | 11 | 14 | 134 | 211 | 345 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 46 | 51 | 30 | 14 | 275 | 400 | 675 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 70 | 88 | 41 | 28 | 409 | 611 | 1020 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 48 | 65 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 16 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 134 | 233 |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 14 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 111 | 198 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 23 | 35 |
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 7 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 45 | 58 | 103 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 57 | 85 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 18 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 73 | 115 | 188 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 17 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 96 | 128 | 224 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 44 | 48 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 232 | 331 | 563 |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 54 | 57 | 36 | 19 | 292 | 451 | 743 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 10 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 50 | 67 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 86 | 74 | 39 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 370 | 589 | 959 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 415 | 420 | 197 | 65 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1890 | 3103 | 4993 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 47 | 53 | 28 | 12 | 107 | 196 | 303 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 23 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 40 | 93 | 133 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 47 | 116 | 163 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 92 | 91 | 58 | 22 | 194 | 405 | 599 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 182 | 172 | 86 | 60 | 783 | 1192 | 1975 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 15 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 39 | 46 | 14 | 17 | 146 | 283 | 429 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 133 | 145 | 49 | 44 | 535 | 898 | 1433 | |||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 172 | 191 | 63 | 61 | 681 | 1181 | 1862 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 11 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 44 | 60 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 90 | 143 |
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 164 | 155 | 63 | 58 | 647 | 1093 | 1740 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 15 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 42 | 54 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 30 | 32 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 137 | 239 | 376 |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 37 | 41 | 34 | 13 | 297 | 373 | 670 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 15 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 30 | 71 | 101 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 94 | 114 | 50 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 455 | 823 | 1278 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 44 | 73 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 39 | 35 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 160 | 259 | 419 |
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 27 | 42 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 31 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 45 | 73 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 25 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 91 | 89 | 47 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 384 | 638 | 1022 |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 37 | 11 | 14 | 134 | 211 | 345 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 46 | 51 | 30 | 14 | 275 | 400 | 675 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 70 | 88 | 41 | 28 | 409 | 611 | 1020 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 48 | 65 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 16 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 134 | 233 |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 14 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 111 | 198 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 23 | 35 |
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 7 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 45 | 58 | 103 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 57 | 85 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 18 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 73 | 115 | 188 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 17 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 96 | 128 | 224 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 44 | 48 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 232 | 331 | 563 |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 54 | 57 | 36 | 19 | 292 | 451 | 743 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 10 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 50 | 67 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 86 | 74 | 39 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 370 | 589 | 959 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 415 | 420 | 197 | 65 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1890 | 3103 | 4993 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 0.18 | -0.45 | 0.63 | 1.73 | 0.15 | 0.81 | 2.10 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.16 |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | -0.68 | -1.89 | 1.21 | -3.79 | -0.40 | 0.92 | 1.46 | 9 | -0.56 | -0.18 |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 0.01 | -6.15 | 6.16 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 0.97 | 2.07 | 5 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | -0.77 | -2.29 | 1.51 | -6.26 | -0.57 | 1.11 | 1.49 | 3 | -0.94 | 0.24 |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | -1.48 | -5.62 | 4.14 | -9.45 | -0.96 | 1.00 | 1.49 | 7 | -0.94 | -0.54 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.01 | -1.40 | 1.41 | -5.77 | -0.64 | 1.14 | 1.24 | 5 | -0.20 | 0.21 |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 0.16 | -1.15 | 1.31 | -3.89 | -0.44 | 1.13 | 1.24 | 5 | -0.06 | 0.21 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -0.15 | -0.25 | 0.10 | -1.88 | -0.20 | 1.16 | 0 | -0.13 | 0.00 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 0.01 | -2.43 | 2.44 | -2.68 | -0.25 | 0.93 | 1.71 | 7 | 0.06 | -0.05 |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -0.64 | -4.67 | 4.04 | -2.35 | -0.27 | 0.95 | 1.49 | 5 | -0.38 | -0.29 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.36 | -24.90 | 21.55 | -28.42 | -2.89 | 0.98 | 1.57 | 42 | -2.89 | -0.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 0.18 | -0.45 | 0.63 | 1.73 | 0.15 | 0.81 | 2.10 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.16 |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | -0.68 | -1.89 | 1.21 | -3.79 | -0.40 | 0.92 | 1.46 | 9 | -0.56 | -0.18 |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 0.01 | -6.15 | 6.16 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 0.97 | 2.07 | 5 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | -0.77 | -2.29 | 1.51 | -6.26 | -0.57 | 1.11 | 1.49 | 3 | -0.94 | 0.24 |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | -1.48 | -5.62 | 4.14 | -9.45 | -0.96 | 1.00 | 1.49 | 7 | -0.94 | -0.54 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.01 | -1.40 | 1.41 | -5.77 | -0.64 | 1.14 | 1.24 | 5 | -0.20 | 0.21 |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 0.16 | -1.15 | 1.31 | -3.89 | -0.44 | 1.13 | 1.24 | 5 | -0.06 | 0.21 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -0.15 | -0.25 | 0.10 | -1.88 | -0.20 | 1.16 | 0 | -0.13 | 0.00 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 0.01 | -2.43 | 2.44 | -2.68 | -0.25 | 0.93 | 1.71 | 7 | 0.06 | -0.05 |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -0.64 | -4.67 | 4.04 | -2.35 | -0.27 | 0.95 | 1.49 | 5 | -0.38 | -0.29 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.36 | -24.90 | 21.55 | -28.42 | -2.89 | 0.98 | 1.57 | 42 | -2.89 | -0.54 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 30.8% | 93.0 | 4.9% | 91.7 | 2.1% | 80.3 | 28.7% | 93.0 | 11.9% | 82.9 | 8.4% | 78.8 | 0.7% | 76.9 | 12.6% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 34.8% | 93.0 | 8.2% | 89.4 | 1.3% | 86.7 | 16.8% | 91.3 | 16.8% | 82.6 | 6.6% | 77.6 | 3.7% | 84.1 | 11.7% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 37.3% | 92.8 | 5.7% | 88.1 | 2.3% | 85.3 | 14.3% | 92.2 | 16.8% | 84.1 | 9.4% | 77.8 | 2.6% | 81.5 | 11.6% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 32.5% | 93.4 | 7.6% | 89.3 | 1.4% | 85.6 | 7.6% | 92.1 | 20.5% | 85.0 | 11.9% | 78.5 | 6.9% | 81.5 | 11.5% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 31.3% | 93.6 | 6.5% | 89.1 | 3.6% | 86.1 | 13.7% | 92.0 | 15.3% | 82.9 | 11.6% | 78.8 | 3.0% | 82.5 | 15.0% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.5% | 94.8 | 4.3% | 90.3 | 7.3% | 85.5 | 13.7% | 93.2 | 22.3% | 84.4 | 9.4% | 79.2 | 2.1% | 80.0 | 16.3% | 87.1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 24.2% | 94.6 | 3.5% | 89.2 | 8.6% | 85.5 | 13.6% | 92.9 | 23.7% | 84.3 | 9.1% | 78.6 | 2.0% | 78.4 | 15.2% | 86.8 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 25.7% | 96.2 | 8.6% | 92.8 | 14.3% | 94.7 | 14.3% | 84.9 | 11.4% | 81.9 | 2.9% | 86.3 | 22.9% | 88.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 36.5% | 91.4 | 4.7% | 87.0 | 25.9% | 91.6 | 5.9% | 82.6 | 10.6% | 76.3 | 16.5% | 85.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 36.5% | 91.4 | 4.7% | 87.0 | 25.9% | 91.6 | 5.9% | 82.6 | 10.6% | 76.3 | 16.5% | 85.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 30.1% | 94.4 | 8.9% | 89.5 | 4.4% | 87.4 | 13.7% | 94.4 | 17.8% | 84.1 | 8.7% | 80.0 | 1.8% | 84.6 | 14.6% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 27.6% | 93.0 | 14.3% | 87.9 | 1.3% | 83.6 | 14.7% | 92.4 | 17.1% | 83.4 | 8.6% | 79.5 | 1.1% | 82.8 | 15.3% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 33.4% | 94.3 | 9.9% | 90.1 | 2.9% | 85.1 | 14.0% | 93.3 | 20.0% | 84.5 | 5.9% | 78.9 | 1.7% | 80.5 | 11.8% | 86.0 | 0.3% | 80.4 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.1% | 93.6 | 7.3% | 89.3 | 3.0% | 85.8 | 14.1% | 92.6 | 17.7% | 83.9 | 9.1% | 78.6 | 2.8% | 82.0 | 12.9% | 85.3 | 0.1% | 80.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 30.8% | 93.0 | 4.9% | 91.7 | 2.1% | 80.3 | 28.7% | 93.0 | 11.9% | 82.9 | 8.4% | 78.8 | 0.7% | 76.9 | 12.6% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 34.8% | 93.0 | 8.2% | 89.4 | 1.3% | 86.7 | 16.8% | 91.3 | 16.8% | 82.6 | 6.6% | 77.6 | 3.7% | 84.1 | 11.7% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 37.3% | 92.8 | 5.7% | 88.1 | 2.3% | 85.3 | 14.3% | 92.2 | 16.8% | 84.1 | 9.4% | 77.8 | 2.6% | 81.5 | 11.6% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 32.5% | 93.4 | 7.6% | 89.3 | 1.4% | 85.6 | 7.6% | 92.1 | 20.5% | 85.0 | 11.9% | 78.5 | 6.9% | 81.5 | 11.5% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 31.3% | 93.6 | 6.5% | 89.1 | 3.6% | 86.1 | 13.7% | 92.0 | 15.3% | 82.9 | 11.6% | 78.8 | 3.0% | 82.5 | 15.0% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.5% | 94.8 | 4.3% | 90.3 | 7.3% | 85.5 | 13.7% | 93.2 | 22.3% | 84.4 | 9.4% | 79.2 | 2.1% | 80.0 | 16.3% | 87.1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 24.2% | 94.6 | 3.5% | 89.2 | 8.6% | 85.5 | 13.6% | 92.9 | 23.7% | 84.3 | 9.1% | 78.6 | 2.0% | 78.4 | 15.2% | 86.8 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 25.7% | 96.2 | 8.6% | 92.8 | 14.3% | 94.7 | 14.3% | 84.9 | 11.4% | 81.9 | 2.9% | 86.3 | 22.9% | 88.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 36.5% | 91.4 | 4.7% | 87.0 | 25.9% | 91.6 | 5.9% | 82.6 | 10.6% | 76.3 | 16.5% | 85.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 36.5% | 91.4 | 4.7% | 87.0 | 25.9% | 91.6 | 5.9% | 82.6 | 10.6% | 76.3 | 16.5% | 85.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 30.1% | 94.4 | 8.9% | 89.5 | 4.4% | 87.4 | 13.7% | 94.4 | 17.8% | 84.1 | 8.7% | 80.0 | 1.8% | 84.6 | 14.6% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 27.6% | 93.0 | 14.3% | 87.9 | 1.3% | 83.6 | 14.7% | 92.4 | 17.1% | 83.4 | 8.6% | 79.5 | 1.1% | 82.8 | 15.3% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 33.4% | 94.3 | 9.9% | 90.1 | 2.9% | 85.1 | 14.0% | 93.3 | 20.0% | 84.5 | 5.9% | 78.9 | 1.7% | 80.5 | 11.8% | 86.0 | 0.3% | 80.4 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.1% | 93.6 | 7.3% | 89.3 | 3.0% | 85.8 | 14.1% | 92.6 | 17.7% | 83.9 | 9.1% | 78.6 | 2.8% | 82.0 | 12.9% | 85.3 | 0.1% | 80.4 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 1.2 | -0.34 | -4.50 | -8.89 | 0.12 | -1.70 | -1.07 | -6.23 | 6.74 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | -0.8 | -1.9 | -0.2 | 1.6 | -3.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.62 | -6.03 | -3.11 | 2.47 | -5.45 | 4.84 | 2.11 | -1.21 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 2.3 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 3.5 | -2.0 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 0.47 | 0.44 | -2.41 | 1.93 | -0.92 | 1.26 | 5.71 | 1.85 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | -2.4 | -0.5 | -0.9 | -1.8 | -2.1 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -1.3 | -1.79 | -1.67 | -15.29 | -5.58 | -2.43 | 0.68 | -1.78 | -2.71 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 2.8 | -0.3 | 0.6 | -0.6 | -3.0 | -1.0 | -0.3 | -4.1 | 0.87 | -0.45 | 1.74 | -0.41 | -1.91 | -0.83 | -1.07 | -2.68 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.2 | -0.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 1.0 | -0.2 | -1.9 | -5.58 | -4.01 | 4.17 | 1.72 | -0.36 | 4.71 | -4.78 | -4.88 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -3.2 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | -0.2 | -1.6 | -6.77 | -2.28 | 4.17 | 5.29 | 0.45 | 4.38 | -4.99 | -5.44 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.74 | -8.03 | -17.58 | -8.01 | 6.21 | -3.95 | -2.79 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -1.0 | 1.4 | 1.3 | -4.7 | 2.3 | 0.5 | -1.3 | 0.4 | -0.57 | 2.83 | 5.19 | -6.12 | 2.35 | 0.92 | -13.46 | 0.48 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -2.3 | -2.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | -2.9 | 0.7 | -0.73 | -2.92 | 4.81 | 0.13 | 0.43 | 3.12 | 3.08 | -2.52 | 22.62 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.8 | -4.5 | 2.0 | -1.2 | -7.8 | 5.2 | 0.2 | -6.3 | 0.7 | -0.29 | -1.22 | 1.31 | -0.17 | -0.88 | 1.15 | 0.13 | -0.98 | 22.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 1.2 | -0.34 | -4.50 | -8.89 | 0.12 | -1.70 | -1.07 | -6.23 | 6.74 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | -0.8 | -1.9 | -0.2 | 1.6 | -3.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.62 | -6.03 | -3.11 | 2.47 | -5.45 | 4.84 | 2.11 | -1.21 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 2.3 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 3.5 | -2.0 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 0.47 | 0.44 | -2.41 | 1.93 | -0.92 | 1.26 | 5.71 | 1.85 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | -2.4 | -0.5 | -0.9 | -1.8 | -2.1 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -1.3 | -1.79 | -1.67 | -15.29 | -5.58 | -2.43 | 0.68 | -1.78 | -2.71 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 2.8 | -0.3 | 0.6 | -0.6 | -3.0 | -1.0 | -0.3 | -4.1 | 0.87 | -0.45 | 1.74 | -0.41 | -1.91 | -0.83 | -1.07 | -2.68 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.2 | -0.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 1.0 | -0.2 | -1.9 | -5.58 | -4.01 | 4.17 | 1.72 | -0.36 | 4.71 | -4.78 | -4.88 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -3.2 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | -0.2 | -1.6 | -6.77 | -2.28 | 4.17 | 5.29 | 0.45 | 4.38 | -4.99 | -5.44 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.74 | -8.03 | -17.58 | -8.01 | 6.21 | -3.95 | -2.79 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -1.0 | 1.4 | 1.3 | -4.7 | 2.3 | 0.5 | -1.3 | 0.4 | -0.57 | 2.83 | 5.19 | -6.12 | 2.35 | 0.92 | -13.46 | 0.48 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -2.3 | -2.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | -2.9 | 0.7 | -0.73 | -2.92 | 4.81 | 0.13 | 0.43 | 3.12 | 3.08 | -2.52 | 22.62 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.8 | -4.5 | 2.0 | -1.2 | -7.8 | 5.2 | 0.2 | -6.3 | 0.7 | -0.29 | -1.22 | 1.31 | -0.17 | -0.88 | 1.15 | 0.13 | -0.98 | 22.62 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 59.7% | 75.1% | 13.1% | 14.9% | 5.0% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 59.4% | 86.1% | 12.1% | 8.3% | 10.5% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 61.3% | 70.0% | 20.7% | 18.4% | 9.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 60.1% | 76.1% | 14.9% | 14.4% | 7.5% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 46.5% | 87.5% | 39.5% | 5.8% | 13.6% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 53.3% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 52.7% | 88.1% | 54.2% | 6.3% | 12.6% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 51.2% | 85.7% | 42.5% | 7.3% | 11.4% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 51.5% | 86.2% | 45.1% | 7.1% | 11.7% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 63.3% | 94.7% | 20.7% | 3.3% | 10.0% | 13.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 31.3% | 73.0% | 49.7% | 64.0% | 91.3% | 81.7% | 44.1% | 51.4% | 9.8% | 13.3% | 23.1% | 20.9 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 49.9% | 87.6% | 44.5% | 6.2% | 12.1% | 18.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 75.9% | 95.1% | 5.1% | 3.7% | 1.9% | 5.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 32.4% | 72.8% | 50.5% | 68.7% | 90.2% | 82.6% | 44.9% | 49.1% | 8.8% | 13.0% | 21.8% | 22.5 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 41.9% | 86.1% | 37.8% | 5.8% | 13.3% | 19.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 64.4% | 72.3% | 17.9% | 17.8% | 5.9% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 28.9% | 70.8% | 49.3% | 73.7% | 90.2% | 85.2% | 48.6% | 57.6% | 7.2% | 15.2% | 22.4% | 23.2 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 47.9% | 77.1% | 20.0% | 11.0% | 12.3% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 22.4% | 65.6% | 43.9% | 74.5% | 90.5% | 86.4% | 49.9% | 56.5% | 6.0% | 17.9% | 23.9% | 22.7 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 54.8% | 69.6% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 9.5% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 45.2% | 92.9% | 42.9% | 3.2% | 12.9% | 16.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 50.7% | 78.4% | 33.3% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 48.0% | 100.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 23.9% | 65.9% | 44.4% | 74.4% | 89.7% | 85.5% | 48.8% | 60.2% | 6.4% | 18.0% | 24.4% | 23.0 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 42.3% | 87.0% | 45.1% | 5.5% | 18.6% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 40.0% | 86.3% | 47.1% | 5.5% | 19.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 40.8% | 86.5% | 46.4% | 5.5% | 18.9% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 63.1% | 82.9% | 21.6% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 16.5% | 58.0% | 36.5% | 75.0% | 90.8% | 87.1% | 48.1% | 50.0% | 4.7% | 20.6% | 25.3% | 23.6 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 14.6% | 58.9% | 35.9% | 80.0% | 91.1% | 88.7% | 48.0% | 43.4% | 4.0% | 19.7% | 23.7% | 24.2 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 27.8% | 52.9% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 88.9% | 78.6% | 48.6% | 88.9% | 8.6% | 25.7% | 34.3% | 20.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 37.9% | 92.3% | 43.5% | 2.9% | 18.4% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 35.8% | 78.1% | 51.8% | 84.2% | 96.0% | 90.9% | 37.6% | 50.0% | 4.7% | 15.3% | 20.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 35.8% | 78.1% | 44.1% | 84.2% | 96.0% | 91.6% | 37.6% | 46.7% | 3.7% | 17.0% | 20.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 37.1% | 88.0% | 36.2% | 4.5% | 20.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 22.5% | 57.4% | 39.7% | 71.9% | 91.2% | 85.7% | 49.3% | 50.3% | 5.7% | 19.2% | 24.9% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 28.1% | 60.4% | 42.8% | 77.2% | 91.7% | 86.5% | 45.5% | 43.8% | 5.8% | 17.9% | 23.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 70.1% | 72.3% | 17.1% | 19.4% | 4.5% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 22.9% | 64.2% | 43.6% | 73.4% | 92.6% | 87.6% | 50.2% | 60.6% | 5.4% | 17.7% | 23.1% | 18.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.3% | 66.1% | 45.2% | 72.8% | 90.7% | 85.6% | 48.7% | 56.6% | 6.5% | 17.0% | 23.5% | 21.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 59.7% | 75.1% | 13.1% | 14.9% | 5.0% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 59.4% | 86.1% | 12.1% | 8.3% | 10.5% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 61.3% | 70.0% | 20.7% | 18.4% | 9.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 60.1% | 76.1% | 14.9% | 14.4% | 7.5% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 46.5% | 87.5% | 39.5% | 5.8% | 13.6% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | ST | 53.3% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 52.7% | 88.1% | 54.2% | 6.3% | 12.6% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 51.2% | 85.7% | 42.5% | 7.3% | 11.4% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 51.5% | 86.2% | 45.1% | 7.1% | 11.7% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 63.3% | 94.7% | 20.7% | 3.3% | 10.0% | 13.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 31.3% | 73.0% | 49.7% | 64.0% | 91.3% | 81.7% | 44.1% | 51.4% | 9.8% | 13.3% | 23.1% | 20.9 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 49.9% | 87.6% | 44.5% | 6.2% | 12.1% | 18.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 75.9% | 95.1% | 5.1% | 3.7% | 1.9% | 5.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 32.4% | 72.8% | 50.5% | 68.7% | 90.2% | 82.6% | 44.9% | 49.1% | 8.8% | 13.0% | 21.8% | 22.5 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 41.9% | 86.1% | 37.8% | 5.8% | 13.3% | 19.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 64.4% | 72.3% | 17.9% | 17.8% | 5.9% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 28.9% | 70.8% | 49.3% | 73.7% | 90.2% | 85.2% | 48.6% | 57.6% | 7.2% | 15.2% | 22.4% | 23.2 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 47.9% | 77.1% | 20.0% | 11.0% | 12.3% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 22.4% | 65.6% | 43.9% | 74.5% | 90.5% | 86.4% | 49.9% | 56.5% | 6.0% | 17.9% | 23.9% | 22.7 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 54.8% | 69.6% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 9.5% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 45.2% | 92.9% | 42.9% | 3.2% | 12.9% | 16.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 50.7% | 78.4% | 33.3% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 48.0% | 100.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 23.9% | 65.9% | 44.4% | 74.4% | 89.7% | 85.5% | 48.8% | 60.2% | 6.4% | 18.0% | 24.4% | 23.0 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 42.3% | 87.0% | 45.1% | 5.5% | 18.6% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 40.0% | 86.3% | 47.1% | 5.5% | 19.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 40.8% | 86.5% | 46.4% | 5.5% | 18.9% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 63.1% | 82.9% | 21.6% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 16.5% | 58.0% | 36.5% | 75.0% | 90.8% | 87.1% | 48.1% | 50.0% | 4.7% | 20.6% | 25.3% | 23.6 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 14.6% | 58.9% | 35.9% | 80.0% | 91.1% | 88.7% | 48.0% | 43.4% | 4.0% | 19.7% | 23.7% | 24.2 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 27.8% | 52.9% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 88.9% | 78.6% | 48.6% | 88.9% | 8.6% | 25.7% | 34.3% | 20.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | 37.9% | 92.3% | 43.5% | 2.9% | 18.4% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 35.8% | 78.1% | 51.8% | 84.2% | 96.0% | 90.9% | 37.6% | 50.0% | 4.7% | 15.3% | 20.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 35.8% | 78.1% | 44.1% | 84.2% | 96.0% | 91.6% | 37.6% | 46.7% | 3.7% | 17.0% | 20.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 37.1% | 88.0% | 36.2% | 4.5% | 20.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 22.5% | 57.4% | 39.7% | 71.9% | 91.2% | 85.7% | 49.3% | 50.3% | 5.7% | 19.2% | 24.9% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 28.1% | 60.4% | 42.8% | 77.2% | 91.7% | 86.5% | 45.5% | 43.8% | 5.8% | 17.9% | 23.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 70.1% | 72.3% | 17.1% | 19.4% | 4.5% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 22.9% | 64.2% | 43.6% | 73.4% | 92.6% | 87.6% | 50.2% | 60.6% | 5.4% | 17.7% | 23.1% | 18.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.3% | 66.1% | 45.2% | 72.8% | 90.7% | 85.6% | 48.7% | 56.6% | 6.5% | 17.0% | 23.5% | 21.5 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 72.5% | 96.6% | 28.0% | 60.7% | 70.6% | 39.2% | 20.0% | 75.0% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 76.5% | 86.7% | 26.1% | 62.5% | 81.1% | 38.3% | 30.4% | 79.2% | 21.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 14.6% | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 74.9% | 93.0% | 25.3% | 56.8% | 85.0% | 42.2% | 26.2% | 63.6% | 23.0% | 3.3% | 50.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 75.8% | 90.4% | 29.6% | 42.9% | 88.9% | 40.1% | 16.0% | 66.7% | 22.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 68.4% | 90.0% | 25.7% | 51.2% | 86.2% | 44.3% | 19.0% | 65.0% | 20.6% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.1% | 87.5% | 20.2% | 45.0% | 89.8% | 46.8% | 6.0% | 66.7% | 21.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 73.2% | 90.0% | 20.7% | 43.8% | 89.7% | 44.9% | 4.5% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 12.1% | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 33.3% | 50.0% | 17.1% | 50.0% | 90.0% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 17.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 82.4% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 63.6% | 85.7% | 38.8% | 38.9% | 85.7% | 21.2% | 11.8% | 100.0% | 20.0% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 82.4% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 63.6% | 85.7% | 38.8% | 38.9% | 85.7% | 21.2% | 11.8% | 100.0% | 20.0% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 63.4% | 93.5% | 25.8% | 45.3% | 85.6% | 43.6% | 15.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 3.8% | 50.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 62.9% | 96.2% | 22.5% | 54.7% | 85.1% | 41.3% | 24.3% | 72.1% | 23.8% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 68.2% | 95.1% | 27.9% | 48.3% | 85.1% | 42.2% | 17.9% | 69.2% | 22.8% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.8% | 92.0% | 26.2% | 51.4% | 85.0% | 42.4% | 20.3% | 66.1% | 22.2% | 3.3% | 20.0% | 9.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | 72.5% | 96.6% | 28.0% | 60.7% | 70.6% | 39.2% | 20.0% | 75.0% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 76.5% | 86.7% | 26.1% | 62.5% | 81.1% | 38.3% | 30.4% | 79.2% | 21.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 14.6% | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 74.9% | 93.0% | 25.3% | 56.8% | 85.0% | 42.2% | 26.2% | 63.6% | 23.0% | 3.3% | 50.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | 75.8% | 90.4% | 29.6% | 42.9% | 88.9% | 40.1% | 16.0% | 66.7% | 22.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 7.9% | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 68.4% | 90.0% | 25.7% | 51.2% | 86.2% | 44.3% | 19.0% | 65.0% | 20.6% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.1% | 87.5% | 20.2% | 45.0% | 89.8% | 46.8% | 6.0% | 66.7% | 21.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 73.2% | 90.0% | 20.7% | 43.8% | 89.7% | 44.9% | 4.5% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 12.1% | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 33.3% | 50.0% | 17.1% | 50.0% | 90.0% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 17.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | 82.4% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 63.6% | 85.7% | 38.8% | 38.9% | 85.7% | 21.2% | 11.8% | 100.0% | 20.0% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MiLB | 82.4% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 63.6% | 85.7% | 38.8% | 38.9% | 85.7% | 21.2% | 11.8% | 100.0% | 20.0% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 63.4% | 93.5% | 25.8% | 45.3% | 85.6% | 43.6% | 15.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 3.8% | 50.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 62.9% | 96.2% | 22.5% | 54.7% | 85.1% | 41.3% | 24.3% | 72.1% | 23.8% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 68.2% | 95.1% | 27.9% | 48.3% | 85.1% | 42.2% | 17.9% | 69.2% | 22.8% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.8% | 92.0% | 26.2% | 51.4% | 85.0% | 42.4% | 20.3% | 66.1% | 22.2% | 3.3% | 20.0% | 9.2% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1B | 18 | 17 | 154.0 | 131 | 6 | 2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 2B | 33 | 33 | 284.0 | 38 | 75 | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 2B | 12 | 12 | 105.0 | 13 | 30 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 2B | 20 | 20 | 176.0 | 32 | 56 | 5 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 2B | 119 | 118 | 1026.0 | 200 | 263 | 21 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 2B | 74 | 74 | 636.2 | 120 | 174 | 6 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | LF | 12 | 11 | 95.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | LF | 24 | 24 | 206.1 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | LF | 11 | 8 | 74.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .923 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | LF | 91 | 89 | 778.2 | 131 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | LF | 27 | 25 | 200.0 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | LF | 33 | 33 | 271.0 | 37 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | LF | 71 | 69 | 610.0 | 113 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | LF | 8 | 6 | 51.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | LF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 41 | 38 | 321.0 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | LF | 14 | 14 | 111.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | LF | 12 | 11 | 101.0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | LF | 5 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | LF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 167 | 152 | 1306.0 | 230 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | RF | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | RF | 9 | 7 | 53.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 9 | 7 | 53.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | OF | 11 | 8 | 74.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .923 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | OF | 27 | 25 | 200.0 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | OF | 71 | 69 | 610.0 | 113 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | OF | 8 | 6 | 51.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 41 | 38 | 321.0 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | OF | 5 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | OF | 12 | 10 | 75.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | DH | 27 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 176 | 159 | 1359.0 | 238 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .984 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 1B | 18 | 17 | 154.0 | 131 | 6 | 2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 2B | 33 | 33 | 284.0 | 38 | 75 | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | 2B | 12 | 12 | 105.0 | 13 | 30 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A+ | 2B | 20 | 20 | 176.0 | 32 | 56 | 5 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 2B | 119 | 118 | 1026.0 | 200 | 263 | 21 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 2B | 74 | 74 | 636.2 | 120 | 174 | 6 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | LF | 12 | 11 | 95.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | LF | 24 | 24 | 206.1 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | LF | 11 | 8 | 74.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .923 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | LF | 91 | 89 | 778.2 | 131 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | LF | 27 | 25 | 200.0 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | LF | 33 | 33 | 271.0 | 37 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | LF | 71 | 69 | 610.0 | 113 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | LF | 8 | 6 | 51.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | LF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 41 | 38 | 321.0 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | LF | 14 | 14 | 111.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | LF | 12 | 11 | 101.0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | LF | 5 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | LF | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 167 | 152 | 1306.0 | 230 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | RF | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | RF | 9 | 7 | 53.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 9 | 7 | 53.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | OF | 11 | 8 | 74.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .923 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | OF | 27 | 25 | 200.0 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | OF | 71 | 69 | 610.0 | 113 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | OF | 8 | 6 | 51.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 41 | 38 | 321.0 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | OF | 5 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | OF | 12 | 10 | 75.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | DH | 27 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 176 | 159 | 1359.0 | 238 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .984 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 5.1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 5.1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | LF | 74.0 | 1 | -1 | -2 | -2 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -1.7 | -29.1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | LF | 200.0 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -0.4 | -1.7 | -0.3 | -2.4 | -15.6 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | LF | 610.0 | -4 | -3 | 2 | -5 | -4.9 | -0.7 | 0.5 | -5.1 | -11.2 | -6 | -9 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | LF | 51.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -16.4 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 321.0 | -1 | 1 | -2 | -2 | -2.2 | -1.2 | 0.2 | -3.2 | -11.5 | -2 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | LF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | LF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -28.2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -9.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1306.0 | -6 | -3 | -6 | -15 | -8.9 | -4.8 | 0.4 | -13.2 | -13.0 | -13 | -19 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | RF | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 6.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 6.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | OF | 74.0 | 1 | -1 | -2 | -2 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -1.7 | -29.1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | OF | 200.0 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -0.4 | -1.7 | -0.3 | -2.4 | -15.6 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | OF | 610.0 | -4 | -3 | 2 | -5 | -4.9 | -0.7 | 0.5 | -5.1 | -11.2 | -6 | -9 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | OF | 51.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -16.4 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 321.0 | -1 | 1 | -2 | -2 | -2.2 | -1.2 | 0.2 | -3.2 | -11.5 | -2 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | OF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | OF | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -3.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -9.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1359.0 | -6 | -3 | -7 | -16 | -8.6 | -5.3 | 0.4 | -13.5 | -13.0 | -15 | -20 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 5.1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 5.1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | LF | 74.0 | 1 | -1 | -2 | -2 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -1.7 | -29.1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | LF | 200.0 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -0.4 | -1.7 | -0.3 | -2.4 | -15.6 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | LF | 610.0 | -4 | -3 | 2 | -5 | -4.9 | -0.7 | 0.5 | -5.1 | -11.2 | -6 | -9 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | LF | 51.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -16.4 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 321.0 | -1 | 1 | -2 | -2 | -2.2 | -1.2 | 0.2 | -3.2 | -11.5 | -2 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | LF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | LF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -28.2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -9.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1306.0 | -6 | -3 | -6 | -15 | -8.9 | -4.8 | 0.4 | -13.2 | -13.0 | -13 | -19 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | RF | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 6.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 6.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | OF | 74.0 | 1 | -1 | -2 | -2 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -1.7 | -29.1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | OF | 200.0 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -0.4 | -1.7 | -0.3 | -2.4 | -15.6 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | OF | 610.0 | -4 | -3 | 2 | -5 | -4.9 | -0.7 | 0.5 | -5.1 | -11.2 | -6 | -9 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | OF | 51.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -16.4 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 321.0 | -1 | 1 | -2 | -2 | -2.2 | -1.2 | 0.2 | -3.2 | -11.5 | -2 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | OF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | OF | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -3.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -9.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1359.0 | -6 | -3 | -7 | -16 | -8.6 | -5.3 | 0.4 | -13.5 | -13.0 | -15 | -20 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | LF | 74.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | LF | 200.0 | 0.0% (24) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 97.4% (38) |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | LF | 610.0 | 0.0% (26) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 37.5% (8) | 100.0% (106) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1306.0 | 0.0% (54) | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (2) | 60.0% (5) | 41.7% (12) | 99.3% (153) |
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | OF | 74.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | OF | 200.0 | 0.0% (24) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 97.4% (38) |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | OF | 610.0 | 0.0% (26) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 37.5% (8) | 100.0% (106) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1359.0 | 0.0% (54) | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (2) | 60.0% (5) | 41.7% (12) | 99.3% (153) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | LF | 74.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | LF | 200.0 | 0.0% (24) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 97.4% (38) |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | LF | 610.0 | 0.0% (26) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 37.5% (8) | 100.0% (106) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1306.0 | 0.0% (54) | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (2) | 60.0% (5) | 41.7% (12) | 99.3% (153) |
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | OF | 74.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | OF | 200.0 | 0.0% (24) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 97.4% (38) |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | OF | 610.0 | 0.0% (26) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 37.5% (8) | 100.0% (106) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1359.0 | 0.0% (54) | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (2) | 60.0% (5) | 41.7% (12) | 99.3% (153) |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 200.0 | 4 | 30 | 25 | 29 | 22 | 24 | 21 | 26 | 25 | -1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 200.0 | 4 | 30 | 25 | 29 | 22 | 24 | 21 | 26 | 25 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 200.0 | 4 | 30 | 25 | 29 | 22 | 24 | 21 | 26 | 25 | -1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 200.0 | 4 | 30 | 25 | 29 | 22 | 24 | 21 | 26 | 25 | -1 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 31.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 31.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | LF | 74.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | LF | 200.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | LF | 610.0 | -3 | -5 | 0 | -9 | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | LF | 51.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 321.0 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | LF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | LF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1306.0 | -7 | -12 | 0 | -19 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | RF | 53.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 53.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | OF | 74.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | OF | 200.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | OF | 610.0 | -3 | -5 | 0 | -9 | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | OF | 51.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 321.0 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | OF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | OF | 75.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1359.0 | -7 | -13 | 0 | -20 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1B | 31.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 31.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | LF | 74.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | LF | 200.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | LF | 610.0 | -3 | -5 | 0 | -9 | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | LF | 51.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 321.0 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | LF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | LF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1306.0 | -7 | -12 | 0 | -19 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | RF | 53.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 53.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | OF | 74.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | OF | 200.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | OF | 610.0 | -3 | -5 | 0 | -9 | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | OF | 51.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 321.0 | -2 | -2 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | OF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | OF | 75.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1359.0 | -7 | -13 | 0 | -20 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | -1.1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -1.1 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | -6.0 | -0.3 | -2.0 | -1.1 | -6.3 | -3.2 | 0.5 | 3.2 | -5.8 | -0.6 | -$4.8 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 4.4 | -2.8 | -6.6 | -3.9 | 1.6 | -10.5 | 1.6 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 0.3 | $2.6 | ||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | -9.1 | 0.0 | -2.0 | -2.5 | -9.1 | -4.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 | -9.7 | -0.9 | -$7.5 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | -3.6 | -3.3 | -3.1 | -4.8 | -6.8 | -7.9 | 0.9 | 8.9 | -5.0 | -0.5 | -$4.0 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.9 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -1.9 | -3.1 | -1.9 | 0.1 | 1.8 | -3.0 | -0.3 | -$2.5 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -2.0 | -1.4 | 0.1 | 1.6 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -1.0 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -1.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -0.9 | -0.3 | -1.8 | -3.2 | -1.2 | -5.0 | 0.4 | 4.6 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -0.3 | -1.8 | 0.7 | -6.8 | -2.1 | -6.0 | 0.7 | 7.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -19.5 | -8.7 | -15.5 | -24.6 | -28.2 | -40.1 | 4.7 | 41.5 | -22.2 | -2.2 | -$17.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TEX | MLB | -1.1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -1.1 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | -6.0 | -0.3 | -2.0 | -1.1 | -6.3 | -3.2 | 0.5 | 3.2 | -5.8 | -0.6 | -$4.8 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 4.4 | -2.8 | -6.6 | -3.9 | 1.6 | -10.5 | 1.6 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 0.3 | $2.6 | ||||
| 2020 | TEX | MLB | -9.1 | 0.0 | -2.0 | -2.5 | -9.1 | -4.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 | -9.7 | -0.9 | -$7.5 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | -3.6 | -3.3 | -3.1 | -4.8 | -6.8 | -7.9 | 0.9 | 8.9 | -5.0 | -0.5 | -$4.0 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.9 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -1.9 | -3.1 | -1.9 | 0.1 | 1.8 | -3.0 | -0.3 | -$2.5 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -2.0 | -1.4 | 0.1 | 1.6 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -1.0 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -1.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | -0.9 | -0.3 | -1.8 | -3.2 | -1.2 | -5.0 | 0.4 | 4.6 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -0.3 | -1.8 | 0.7 | -6.8 | -2.1 | -6.0 | 0.7 | 7.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -19.5 | -8.7 | -15.5 | -24.6 | -28.2 | -40.1 | 4.7 | 41.5 | -22.2 | -2.2 | -$17.9 |

