Willie Joe Garry Jr.
Free Agent (A+)OF
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 187
DOB: 5/29/2000
(26 years, 3 months, 3 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 18 | 33 | 95 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 8.4% | 29.5% | .049 | .241 | .160 | .266 | .210 | .241 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 19 | 55 | 220 | 5 | 31 | 23 | 5 | 6.8% | 27.7% | .137 | .303 | .228 | .301 | .365 | .307 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 21 | 95 | 339 | 4 | 44 | 31 | 24 | 11.2% | 33.0% | .105 | .300 | .197 | .298 | .303 | .293 | .251 | 71 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 22 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9.1% | 36.4% | .000 | .250 | .150 | .227 | .150 | .202 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 60 | 220 | 2 | 32 | 14 | 15 | 14.1% | 30.9% | .155 | .324 | .210 | .338 | .365 | .327 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 65 | 242 | 2 | 33 | 16 | 17 | 13.6% | 31.4% | .139 | .317 | .204 | .328 | .343 | .315 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 46 | 154 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 10 | 9.1% | 35.1% | .142 | .325 | .216 | .294 | .358 | .301 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 23 | 34 | 116 | 4 | 14 | 23 | 9 | 6.0% | 31.9% | .236 | .364 | .264 | .313 | .500 | .351 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 80 | 270 | 7 | 34 | 38 | 19 | 7.8% | 33.7% | .183 | .342 | .238 | .302 | .421 | .322 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 23 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 24 | 77 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 9.1% | 23.4% | .103 | .146 | .132 | .224 | .235 | .227 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 24 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12.5% | 31.3% | .000 | .556 | .357 | .438 | .357 | .372 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 30.3% | .127 | .281 | .207 | .270 | .335 | .267 | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 30.5% | .128 | .280 | .207 | .266 | .335 | .267 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 18 | 33 | 95 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 8.4% | 29.5% | .049 | .241 | .160 | .266 | .210 | .241 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 19 | 55 | 220 | 5 | 31 | 23 | 5 | 6.8% | 27.7% | .137 | .303 | .228 | .301 | .365 | .307 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 21 | 95 | 339 | 4 | 44 | 31 | 24 | 11.2% | 33.0% | .105 | .300 | .197 | .298 | .303 | .293 | .251 | 71 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 22 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9.1% | 36.4% | .000 | .250 | .150 | .227 | .150 | .202 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 60 | 220 | 2 | 32 | 14 | 15 | 14.1% | 30.9% | .155 | .324 | .210 | .338 | .365 | .327 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 65 | 242 | 2 | 33 | 16 | 17 | 13.6% | 31.4% | .139 | .317 | .204 | .328 | .343 | .315 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 46 | 154 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 10 | 9.1% | 35.1% | .142 | .325 | .216 | .294 | .358 | .301 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 23 | 34 | 116 | 4 | 14 | 23 | 9 | 6.0% | 31.9% | .236 | .364 | .264 | .313 | .500 | .351 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 80 | 270 | 7 | 34 | 38 | 19 | 7.8% | 33.7% | .183 | .342 | .238 | .302 | .421 | .322 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 23 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 24 | 77 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 9.1% | 23.4% | .103 | .146 | .132 | .224 | .235 | .227 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 24 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12.5% | 31.3% | .000 | .556 | .357 | .438 | .357 | .372 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 30.3% | .127 | .281 | .207 | .270 | .335 | .267 | 68 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 30.5% | .128 | .280 | .207 | .266 | .335 | .267 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 33 | 81 | 95 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .160 |
| 2019 | MIN | R | 55 | 197 | 220 | 45 | 31 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 61 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | .228 |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | MIN | A | 95 | 294 | 339 | 58 | 41 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 31 | 38 | 1 | 112 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 6 | .197 |
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 5 | 20 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .150 |
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 60 | 181 | 220 | 38 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 32 | 14 | 31 | 1 | 68 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 4 | .210 |
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 65 | 201 | 242 | 41 | 23 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 33 | 16 | 33 | 1 | 76 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 4 | .204 |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 46 | 134 | 154 | 29 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 54 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | .216 |
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 34 | 106 | 116 | 28 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | .264 |
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 80 | 240 | 270 | 57 | 30 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 34 | 38 | 21 | 1 | 91 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 2 | .238 |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 11 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 68 | 77 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .132 |
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 15 | 14 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .357 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 33 | 81 | 95 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | .160 |
| 2019 | MIN | R | 55 | 197 | 220 | 45 | 31 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 61 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | .228 |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | MIN | A | 95 | 294 | 339 | 58 | 41 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 31 | 38 | 1 | 112 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 6 | .197 |
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 5 | 20 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .150 |
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 60 | 181 | 220 | 38 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 32 | 14 | 31 | 1 | 68 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 4 | .210 |
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 65 | 201 | 242 | 41 | 23 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 33 | 16 | 33 | 1 | 76 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 4 | .204 |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 46 | 134 | 154 | 29 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 54 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | .216 |
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 34 | 106 | 116 | 28 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | .264 |
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 80 | 240 | 270 | 57 | 30 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 34 | 38 | 21 | 1 | 91 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 2 | .238 |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 11 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .000 |
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 68 | 77 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .132 |
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 15 | 14 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .357 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 8.4% | 29.5% | 0.29 | .160 | .266 | .210 | .476 | .049 | 6.2 | .241 | 0.1 | 5 | -6.7 | .241 | 49 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 6.8% | 27.7% | 0.25 | .228 | .301 | .365 | .667 | .137 | 7.2 | .303 | -0.2 | 25 | -4.0 | .307 | 86 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 11.2% | 33.0% | 0.34 | .197 | .298 | .303 | .601 | .105 | 8.6 | .300 | 1.4 | 31 | -13.9 | .293 | 71 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 9.1% | 36.4% | 0.25 | .150 | .227 | .150 | .377 | .000 | 5.4 | .250 | 0.4 | 1 | -2.4 | .202 | 24 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 14.1% | 30.9% | 0.46 | .210 | .338 | .365 | .703 | .155 | 8.6 | .324 | 0.8 | 27 | 0.0 | .327 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 13.6% | 31.4% | 0.43 | .204 | .328 | .343 | .671 | .139 | 8.6 | .317 | 1.2 | 28 | -2.4 | .315 | 94 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 9.1% | 35.1% | 0.26 | .216 | .294 | .358 | .652 | .142 | 7.9 | .325 | 1.3 | 16 | -3.1 | .301 | 85 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 6.0% | 31.9% | 0.19 | .264 | .313 | .500 | .813 | .236 | 8.6 | .364 | 1.2 | 16 | 0.7 | .351 | 101 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 7.8% | 33.7% | 0.23 | .238 | .302 | .421 | .723 | .183 | 8.5 | .342 | 2.5 | 32 | -2.4 | .322 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | .000 | -0.5 | -2 | -4.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 9.1% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .132 | .224 | .235 | .459 | .103 | 7.0 | .146 | 0.7 | 3 | -5.7 | .227 | 39 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 12.5% | 31.3% | 0.40 | .357 | .438 | .357 | .795 | .000 | 6.3 | .556 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.6 | .372 | 129 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.1% | 30.3% | 0.23 | .207 | .270 | .335 | .605 | .127 | 5.0 | .281 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | 68 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.7% | 30.5% | 0.22 | .207 | .266 | .335 | .602 | .128 | 4.9 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 8.4% | 29.5% | 0.29 | .160 | .266 | .210 | .476 | .049 | 6.2 | .241 | 0.1 | 5 | -6.7 | .241 | 49 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 6.8% | 27.7% | 0.25 | .228 | .301 | .365 | .667 | .137 | 7.2 | .303 | -0.2 | 25 | -4.0 | .307 | 86 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 11.2% | 33.0% | 0.34 | .197 | .298 | .303 | .601 | .105 | 8.6 | .300 | 1.4 | 31 | -13.9 | .293 | 71 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | CPX | 9.1% | 36.4% | 0.25 | .150 | .227 | .150 | .377 | .000 | 5.4 | .250 | 0.4 | 1 | -2.4 | .202 | 24 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 14.1% | 30.9% | 0.46 | .210 | .338 | .365 | .703 | .155 | 8.6 | .324 | 0.8 | 27 | 0.0 | .327 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 13.6% | 31.4% | 0.43 | .204 | .328 | .343 | .671 | .139 | 8.6 | .317 | 1.2 | 28 | -2.4 | .315 | 94 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | A+ | 9.1% | 35.1% | 0.26 | .216 | .294 | .358 | .652 | .142 | 7.9 | .325 | 1.3 | 16 | -3.1 | .301 | 85 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 6.0% | 31.9% | 0.19 | .264 | .313 | .500 | .813 | .236 | 8.6 | .364 | 1.2 | 16 | 0.7 | .351 | 101 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 7.8% | 33.7% | 0.23 | .238 | .302 | .421 | .723 | .183 | 8.5 | .342 | 2.5 | 32 | -2.4 | .322 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | .000 | -0.5 | -2 | -4.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 9.1% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .132 | .224 | .235 | .459 | .103 | 7.0 | .146 | 0.7 | 3 | -5.7 | .227 | 39 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 12.5% | 31.3% | 0.40 | .357 | .438 | .357 | .795 | .000 | 6.3 | .556 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.6 | .372 | 129 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.1% | 30.3% | 0.23 | .207 | .270 | .335 | .605 | .127 | 5.0 | .281 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | 68 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.7% | 30.5% | 0.22 | .207 | .266 | .335 | .602 | .128 | 4.9 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | -100 |

