
Willy Vasquez
Baltimore Orioles (AAA)3B
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 191
DOB: 9/6/2001
(24 years, 8 months, 7 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 17 | 11 | 46 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2.2% | 8.7% | .091 | .390 | .364 | .370 | .455 | .392 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 19 | 40 | 173 | 2 | 26 | 31 | 14 | 11.6% | 15.6% | .123 | .333 | .288 | .382 | .411 | .377 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 20 | 113 | 492 | 10 | 78 | 73 | 25 | 7.3% | 25.6% | .154 | .331 | .256 | .313 | .410 | .334 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 114 | 472 | 16 | 53 | 62 | 17 | 9.7% | 23.1% | .160 | .275 | .233 | .310 | .393 | .321 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 22 | 97 | 371 | 5 | 29 | 41 | 11 | 6.5% | 31.8% | .108 | .305 | .212 | .264 | .320 | .274 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 1.000 | .800 | .800 | 1.200 | .866 | 443 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 23 | 44 | 165 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 6 | 4.2% | 19.4% | .103 | .311 | .256 | .297 | .359 | .312 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .250 | .333 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .404 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 24 | 16 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.7% | 13.0% | .190 | .176 | .190 | .261 | .381 | .282 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2% | 25.5% | .121 | .282 | .223 | .268 | .344 | .268 | 70 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 95 | 367 | 6 | 33 | 36 | 7 | 4.6% | 28.6% | .112 | .300 | .222 | .262 | .334 | .261 | 66 | -0.7 | -15.6 | -5.3 | -0.9 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2% | 28.7% | .121 | .282 | .213 | .256 | .334 | .258 | 61 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 32 | 112 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 12.5% | 31.3% | .104 | .333 | .229 | .330 | .333 | .310 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% | 27.4% | .112 | .283 | .216 | .271 | .329 | .263 | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 17 | 11 | 46 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2.2% | 8.7% | .091 | .390 | .364 | .370 | .455 | .392 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 19 | 40 | 173 | 2 | 26 | 31 | 14 | 11.6% | 15.6% | .123 | .333 | .288 | .382 | .411 | .377 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 20 | 113 | 492 | 10 | 78 | 73 | 25 | 7.3% | 25.6% | .154 | .331 | .256 | .313 | .410 | .334 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 114 | 472 | 16 | 53 | 62 | 17 | 9.7% | 23.1% | .160 | .275 | .233 | .310 | .393 | .321 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 22 | 97 | 371 | 5 | 29 | 41 | 11 | 6.5% | 31.8% | .108 | .305 | .212 | .264 | .320 | .274 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 1.000 | .800 | .800 | 1.200 | .866 | 443 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 23 | 44 | 165 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 6 | 4.2% | 19.4% | .103 | .311 | .256 | .297 | .359 | .312 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .250 | .333 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .404 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 24 | 16 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.7% | 13.0% | .190 | .176 | .190 | .261 | .381 | .282 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2% | 25.5% | .121 | .282 | .223 | .268 | .344 | .268 | 70 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 95 | 367 | 6 | 33 | 36 | 7 | 4.6% | 28.6% | .112 | .300 | .222 | .262 | .334 | .261 | 66 | -0.7 | -15.6 | -5.3 | -0.9 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2% | 28.7% | .121 | .282 | .213 | .256 | .334 | .258 | 61 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 32 | 112 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 12.5% | 31.3% | .104 | .333 | .229 | .330 | .333 | .310 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4% | 27.4% | .112 | .283 | .216 | .271 | .329 | .263 | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 11 | 44 | 46 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .364 |
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 40 | 146 | 173 | 42 | 31 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 6 | .288 |
| 2022 | TBR | A | 113 | 449 | 492 | 115 | 75 | 21 | 9 | 10 | 78 | 73 | 36 | 0 | 126 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 3 | .256 |
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 114 | 420 | 472 | 98 | 67 | 11 | 4 | 16 | 53 | 62 | 46 | 0 | 109 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 9 | .233 |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 97 | 344 | 371 | 73 | 48 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 41 | 24 | 0 | 118 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 6 | .212 |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 44 | 156 | 165 | 40 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | .256 |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 16 | 21 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .190 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .223 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 95 | 347 | 367 | 77 | 54 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 36 | 17 | 0 | 105 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 4 | .222 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 | |
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 32 | 96 | 112 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | .229 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 11 | 44 | 46 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .364 |
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 40 | 146 | 173 | 42 | 31 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 6 | .288 |
| 2022 | TBR | A | 113 | 449 | 492 | 115 | 75 | 21 | 9 | 10 | 78 | 73 | 36 | 0 | 126 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 3 | .256 |
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 114 | 420 | 472 | 98 | 67 | 11 | 4 | 16 | 53 | 62 | 46 | 0 | 109 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 9 | .233 |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 97 | 344 | 371 | 73 | 48 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 41 | 24 | 0 | 118 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 6 | .212 |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 44 | 156 | 165 | 40 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | .256 |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 16 | 21 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .190 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .223 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 95 | 347 | 367 | 77 | 54 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 36 | 17 | 0 | 105 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 4 | .222 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 | |
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 32 | 96 | 112 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | .229 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 2.2% | 8.7% | 0.25 | .364 | .370 | .455 | .824 | .091 | 6.9 | .390 | 0.0 | 8 | 1.6 | .392 | 128 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 11.6% | 15.6% | 0.74 | .288 | .382 | .411 | .792 | .123 | 8.0 | .333 | -0.5 | 29 | 3.9 | .377 | 110 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 7.3% | 25.6% | 0.29 | .256 | .313 | .410 | .723 | .154 | 8.8 | .331 | 2.4 | 64 | -0.6 | .334 | 102 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 9.7% | 23.1% | 0.42 | .233 | .310 | .393 | .703 | .160 | 5.7 | .275 | -1.6 | 57 | -4.5 | .321 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 6.5% | 31.8% | 0.20 | .212 | .264 | .320 | .584 | .108 | 5.0 | .305 | -1.1 | 30 | -10.8 | .274 | 73 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .800 | .800 | 1.200 | 2.000 | .400 | 1.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 3 | 2.3 | .866 | 443 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 4.2% | 19.4% | 0.22 | .256 | .297 | .359 | .656 | .103 | 5.9 | .311 | -0.4 | 17 | -1.0 | .312 | 95 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .250 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .404 | 135 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 8.7% | 13.0% | 0.67 | .190 | .261 | .381 | .642 | .190 | 4.8 | .176 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.2 | .282 | 59 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.2% | 25.5% | 0.20 | .223 | .268 | .344 | .612 | .121 | 5.0 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .268 | 70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4.6% | 28.6% | 0.16 | .222 | .262 | .334 | .596 | .112 | 5.6 | .300 | -0.7 | 28 | -15.6 | .261 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.2% | 28.7% | 0.18 | .213 | .256 | .334 | .591 | .121 | 5.6 | .282 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .258 | 61 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 12.5% | 31.3% | 0.40 | .229 | .330 | .333 | .664 | .104 | 3.6 | .333 | -2.1 | 12 | -3.5 | .310 | 80 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.4% | 27.4% | 0.23 | .216 | .271 | .329 | .600 | .112 | 5.2 | .283 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .263 | 67 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | R | 2.2% | 8.7% | 0.25 | .364 | .370 | .455 | .824 | .091 | 6.9 | .390 | 0.0 | 8 | 1.6 | .392 | 128 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 11.6% | 15.6% | 0.74 | .288 | .382 | .411 | .792 | .123 | 8.0 | .333 | -0.5 | 29 | 3.9 | .377 | 110 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 7.3% | 25.6% | 0.29 | .256 | .313 | .410 | .723 | .154 | 8.8 | .331 | 2.4 | 64 | -0.6 | .334 | 102 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 9.7% | 23.1% | 0.42 | .233 | .310 | .393 | .703 | .160 | 5.7 | .275 | -1.6 | 57 | -4.5 | .321 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 6.5% | 31.8% | 0.20 | .212 | .264 | .320 | .584 | .108 | 5.0 | .305 | -1.1 | 30 | -10.8 | .274 | 73 | |||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .800 | .800 | 1.200 | 2.000 | .400 | 1.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 3 | 2.3 | .866 | 443 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 4.2% | 19.4% | 0.22 | .256 | .297 | .359 | .656 | .103 | 5.9 | .311 | -0.4 | 17 | -1.0 | .312 | 95 | |||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .250 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .404 | 135 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 8.7% | 13.0% | 0.67 | .190 | .261 | .381 | .642 | .190 | 4.8 | .176 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.2 | .282 | 59 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.2% | 25.5% | 0.20 | .223 | .268 | .344 | .612 | .121 | 5.0 | .282 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .268 | 70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4.6% | 28.6% | 0.16 | .222 | .262 | .334 | .596 | .112 | 5.6 | .300 | -0.7 | 28 | -15.6 | .261 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.2% | 28.7% | 0.18 | .213 | .256 | .334 | .591 | .121 | 5.6 | .282 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .258 | 61 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 12.5% | 31.3% | 0.40 | .229 | .330 | .333 | .664 | .104 | 3.6 | .333 | -2.1 | 12 | -3.5 | .310 | 80 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.4% | 27.4% | 0.23 | .216 | .271 | .329 | .600 | .112 | 5.2 | .283 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .263 | 67 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 18 | 89.1 | 108.9 | 18.8 | 2 | 11.1% | 7 | 38.9% | .190 | .381 | .282 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 62 | 88.7 | 113.6 | -2.0 | 0 | 26 | 41.9% | .229 | .333 | .310 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 18 | 89.1 | 108.9 | 18.8 | 2 | 11.1% | 7 | 38.9% | .190 | .381 | .282 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 62 | 88.7 | 113.6 | -2.0 | 0 | 26 | 41.9% | .229 | .333 | .310 |

