Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Wilson Valdez
Free Agent (CPX)3B
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 168
DOB: 10/25/1999
(27 years, 8 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 18 | 62 | 226 | 0 | 31 | 20 | 8 | 5.3% | 7.1% | .067 | .289 | .269 | .313 | .337 | .319 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 19 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15.4% | 15.4% | .200 | .222 | .200 | .308 | .400 | .331 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 19 | 54 | 231 | 3 | 29 | 29 | 3 | 6.5% | 13.0% | .105 | .331 | .300 | .346 | .405 | .362 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 19 | 57 | 244 | 3 | 31 | 31 | 3 | 7.0% | 13.1% | .109 | .326 | .295 | .344 | .405 | .361 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 21 | 31 | 52 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7.7% | 15.4% | .114 | .270 | .227 | .327 | .341 | .323 | 79 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 18 | 62 | 226 | 0 | 31 | 20 | 8 | 5.3% | 7.1% | .067 | .289 | .269 | .313 | .337 | .319 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 19 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15.4% | 15.4% | .200 | .222 | .200 | .308 | .400 | .331 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 19 | 54 | 231 | 3 | 29 | 29 | 3 | 6.5% | 13.0% | .105 | .331 | .300 | .346 | .405 | .362 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 19 | 57 | 244 | 3 | 31 | 31 | 3 | 7.0% | 13.1% | .109 | .326 | .295 | .344 | .405 | .361 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 21 | 31 | 52 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7.7% | 15.4% | .114 | .270 | .227 | .327 | .341 | .323 | 79 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 5.3% | 7.1% | 0.75 | .269 | .313 | .337 | .649 | .067 | 6.6 | .289 | -0.4 | 26 | -2.8 | .319 | 97 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 15.4% | 15.4% | 1.00 | .200 | .308 | .400 | .708 | .200 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .331 | 94 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 6.5% | 13.0% | 0.50 | .300 | .346 | .405 | .751 | .105 | 4.9 | .331 | -1.1 | 34 | 2.6 | .362 | 117 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 7.0% | 13.1% | 0.53 | .295 | .344 | .405 | .749 | .109 | 4.9 | .326 | -1.1 | 36 | 2.5 | .361 | 116 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | .227 | .327 | .341 | .668 | .114 | 6.0 | .270 | -1.6 | 6 | -1.2 | .323 | 79 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 5.3% | 7.1% | 0.75 | .269 | .313 | .337 | .649 | .067 | 6.6 | .289 | -0.4 | 26 | -2.8 | .319 | 97 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 15.4% | 15.4% | 1.00 | .200 | .308 | .400 | .708 | .200 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .331 | 94 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 6.5% | 13.0% | 0.50 | .300 | .346 | .405 | .751 | .105 | 4.9 | .331 | -1.1 | 34 | 2.6 | .362 | 117 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 7.0% | 13.1% | 0.53 | .295 | .344 | .405 | .749 | .109 | 4.9 | .326 | -1.1 | 36 | 2.5 | .361 | 116 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | .227 | .327 | .341 | .668 | .114 | 6.0 | .270 | -1.6 | 6 | -1.2 | .323 | 79 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 37.8% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 19.5% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 1.03 | 14.0% | 43.6% | 42.5% | 28.9% | 3.9% | 44.0% | 24.5% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 1.03 | 13.8% | 43.6% | 42.6% | 27.5% | 3.8% | 44.0% | 24.4% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 29.7% | 18.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 37.8% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 19.5% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 1.03 | 14.0% | 43.6% | 42.5% | 28.9% | 3.9% | 44.0% | 24.5% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 1.03 | 13.8% | 43.6% | 42.6% | 27.5% | 3.8% | 44.0% | 24.4% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 29.7% | 18.9% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 74.7% | 82.0% | 6.6% | 13.4% | 1.6% | 15.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 54.2% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 75.6% | 67.6% | 11.7% | 24.4% | 0.8% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 74.2% | 67.7% | 11.9% | 24.0% | 1.3% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 61.5% | 71.2% | 21.2% | 17.7% | 11.5% | 29.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 74.7% | 82.0% | 6.6% | 13.4% | 1.6% | 15.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 54.2% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 75.6% | 67.6% | 11.7% | 24.4% | 0.8% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 74.2% | 67.7% | 11.9% | 24.0% | 1.3% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 61.5% | 71.2% | 21.2% | 17.7% | 11.5% | 29.2% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | P | 11 | 0 | 11.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 1B | 4 | 2 | 23.0 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 1B | 5 | 3 | 26.0 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 1B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 2B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 2B | 6 | 0 | 20.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 3B | 56 | 53 | 451.2 | 50 | 109 | 17 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 3B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 3B | 30 | 29 | 266.0 | 28 | 61 | 12 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 3B | 13 | 6 | 63.0 | 6 | 20 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | SS | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | SS | 13 | 13 | 110.0 | 23 | 36 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | SS | 10 | 1 | 34.1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PHI | CPX | P | 11 | 0 | 11.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 1B | 4 | 2 | 23.0 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 1B | 5 | 3 | 26.0 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 1B | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 2B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 2B | 6 | 0 | 20.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | 3B | 56 | 53 | 451.2 | 50 | 109 | 17 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 3B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 3B | 30 | 29 | 266.0 | 28 | 61 | 12 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 3B | 13 | 6 | 63.0 | 6 | 20 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | SS | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | SS | 13 | 13 | 110.0 | 23 | 36 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | SS | 10 | 1 | 34.1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

