Wuinder Torres
Cleveland Guardians (CPX)C/1B
Age: 19
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 130
DOB: 1/28/2007
(19 years, 7 months, 4 days)
C/1B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 17 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .200 | .182 | .300 | .182 | .273 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 17 | 22 | 89 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 5.6% | 19.1% | .073 | .358 | .293 | .326 | .366 | .342 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 17 | 29 | 119 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 3 | 5.9% | 18.5% | .058 | .322 | .269 | .319 | .327 | .325 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 18 | 42 | 181 | 0 | 24 | 41 | 0 | 3.9% | 11.0% | .108 | .258 | .235 | .271 | .343 | .296 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8% | 24.1% | .048 | .205 | .160 | .191 | .209 | .179 | 9 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | DSL | 19 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 19.4% | 8.3% | .207 | .538 | .483 | .583 | .690 | .607 | 212 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 19 | 9 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13.0% | 13.0% | .158 | .400 | .368 | .478 | .526 | .471 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 19 | 18 | 59 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 16.9% | 10.2% | .188 | .488 | .438 | .542 | .625 | .554 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1% | 22.9% | .051 | .216 | .171 | .204 | .222 | .192 | 16 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 17 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .200 | .182 | .300 | .182 | .273 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 17 | 22 | 89 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 5.6% | 19.1% | .073 | .358 | .293 | .326 | .366 | .342 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 17 | 29 | 119 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 3 | 5.9% | 18.5% | .058 | .322 | .269 | .319 | .327 | .325 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 18 | 42 | 181 | 0 | 24 | 41 | 0 | 3.9% | 11.0% | .108 | .258 | .235 | .271 | .343 | .296 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8% | 24.1% | .048 | .205 | .160 | .191 | .209 | .179 | 9 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | DSL | 19 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 19.4% | 8.3% | .207 | .538 | .483 | .583 | .690 | .607 | 212 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 19 | 9 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13.0% | 13.0% | .158 | .400 | .368 | .478 | .526 | .471 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 19 | 18 | 59 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 16.9% | 10.2% | .188 | .488 | .438 | .542 | .625 | .554 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1% | 22.9% | .051 | .216 | .171 | .204 | .222 | .192 | 16 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 7 | 22 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .182 |
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 22 | 82 | 89 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .293 |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 29 | 104 | 119 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .269 |
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 42 | 166 | 181 | 39 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 41 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .160 | |
| 2026 | CLE | DSL | 9 | 29 | 36 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .483 |
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 9 | 19 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .368 |
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 18 | 48 | 59 | 21 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .438 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .171 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 7 | 22 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .182 |
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 22 | 82 | 89 | 24 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .293 |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 29 | 104 | 119 | 28 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .269 |
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 42 | 166 | 181 | 39 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 41 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .160 | |
| 2026 | CLE | DSL | 9 | 29 | 36 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .483 |
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 9 | 19 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .368 |
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 18 | 48 | 59 | 21 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .438 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .171 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 6.7% | 16.7% | 0.40 | .182 | .300 | .182 | .482 | .000 | 4.1 | .200 | 0.2 | 2 | -2.2 | .273 | 48 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 5.6% | 19.1% | 0.29 | .293 | .326 | .366 | .692 | .073 | 4.4 | .358 | 0.3 | 11 | -1.6 | .342 | 82 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 5.9% | 18.5% | 0.32 | .269 | .319 | .327 | .646 | .058 | 4.4 | .322 | 0.4 | 14 | -3.9 | .325 | 73 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 3.9% | 11.0% | 0.35 | .235 | .271 | .343 | .614 | .108 | 4.9 | .258 | -0.1 | 16 | -12.4 | .296 | 55 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2.8% | 24.1% | 0.12 | .160 | .191 | .209 | .400 | .048 | 3.4 | .205 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .179 | 9 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | DSL | 19.4% | 8.3% | 2.33 | .483 | .583 | .690 | 1.273 | .207 | 4.2 | .538 | 0.1 | 13 | 7.1 | .607 | 212 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 13.0% | 13.0% | 1.00 | .368 | .478 | .526 | 1.005 | .158 | 0.2 | .400 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.0 | .471 | 156 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 16.9% | 10.2% | 1.67 | .438 | .542 | .625 | 1.167 | .188 | 3.4 | .488 | 0.1 | 19 | 9.1 | .554 | 190 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 3.1% | 22.9% | 0.14 | .171 | .204 | .222 | .426 | .051 | 3.5 | .216 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .192 | 16 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 6.7% | 16.7% | 0.40 | .182 | .300 | .182 | .482 | .000 | 4.1 | .200 | 0.2 | 2 | -2.2 | .273 | 48 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | DSL | 5.6% | 19.1% | 0.29 | .293 | .326 | .366 | .692 | .073 | 4.4 | .358 | 0.3 | 11 | -1.6 | .342 | 82 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 5.9% | 18.5% | 0.32 | .269 | .319 | .327 | .646 | .058 | 4.4 | .322 | 0.4 | 14 | -3.9 | .325 | 73 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | DSL | 3.9% | 11.0% | 0.35 | .235 | .271 | .343 | .614 | .108 | 4.9 | .258 | -0.1 | 16 | -12.4 | .296 | 55 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2.8% | 24.1% | 0.12 | .160 | .191 | .209 | .400 | .048 | 3.4 | .205 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .179 | 9 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | DSL | 19.4% | 8.3% | 2.33 | .483 | .583 | .690 | 1.273 | .207 | 4.2 | .538 | 0.1 | 13 | 7.1 | .607 | 212 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | CPX | 13.0% | 13.0% | 1.00 | .368 | .478 | .526 | 1.005 | .158 | 0.2 | .400 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.0 | .471 | 156 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 16.9% | 10.2% | 1.67 | .438 | .542 | .625 | 1.167 | .188 | 3.4 | .488 | 0.1 | 19 | 9.1 | .554 | 190 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 3.1% | 22.9% | 0.14 | .171 | .204 | .222 | .426 | .051 | 3.5 | .216 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .192 | 16 |

