Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Wynton Bernard
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 195
DOB: 9/24/1990
(36 years, 22 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 12 |
| PA | 42 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .286 |
| OBP | .286 |
| SLG | .310 |
| wOBA | .262 |
| wRC+ | 53 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 35, Pick: 7, Ovr: 1065 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | Niagara |
Service Time
0.019MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 12 |
| PA | 42 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .286 |
| OBP | .286 |
| SLG | .310 |
| wOBA | .262 |
| wRC+ | 53 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 35, Pick: 7, Ovr: 1065 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | Niagara |
Service Time
0.019MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SDP | R | 21 | 23 | 65 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 10.8% | 21.5% | .107 | .286 | .232 | .323 | .339 | .316 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | R | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% | 30.0% | .000 | .571 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .382 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A- | 22 | 39 | 161 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 11.2% | 20.5% | .074 | .311 | .250 | .333 | .324 | .320 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A | 22 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.3% | 31.3% | .133 | .300 | .200 | .250 | .333 | .266 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 13.3% | .143 | .250 | .214 | .267 | .357 | .274 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 51 | 202 | 1 | 25 | 16 | 10 | 9.9% | 21.3% | .080 | .319 | .251 | .325 | .331 | .316 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .299 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 23 | 131 | 583 | 6 | 91 | 47 | 45 | 9.6% | 14.8% | .118 | .378 | .323 | .394 | .442 | .385 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AA | 24 | 135 | 587 | 4 | 78 | 36 | 43 | 6.5% | 12.4% | .107 | .344 | .301 | .352 | .408 | .349 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 24 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13.0% | 26.1% | .150 | .429 | .300 | .391 | .450 | .372 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 25 | 58 | 263 | 6 | 38 | 22 | 13 | 10.3% | 14.8% | .150 | .348 | .308 | .381 | .458 | .380 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 25 | 46 | 163 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 6.1% | 18.4% | .067 | .286 | .235 | .286 | .302 | .271 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 25 | 104 | 426 | 7 | 56 | 33 | 23 | 8.7% | 16.2% | .117 | .323 | .279 | .344 | .396 | .338 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 25 | 21 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.7% | 20.0% | .000 | .269 | .212 | .257 | .212 | .220 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 82 | 211 | 2 | 28 | 14 | 13 | 5.7% | 19.4% | .093 | .311 | .254 | .303 | .347 | .292 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 26 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.4% | 23.1% | .091 | .125 | .091 | .231 | .182 | .205 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 27 | 37 | 118 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 8.5% | 16.9% | .076 | .349 | .295 | .362 | .371 | .341 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 27 | 61 | 156 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 3.8% | 20.5% | .129 | .254 | .204 | .240 | .333 | .253 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 27 | 98 | 274 | 3 | 30 | 22 | 25 | 5.8% | 19.0% | .107 | .294 | .242 | .293 | .349 | .291 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 27 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.1% | 23.1% | .000 | .143 | .100 | .308 | .100 | .232 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 28 | 11 | 37 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16.2% | 10.8% | .194 | .346 | .323 | .432 | .516 | .432 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 41 | 106 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 9.4% | 19.8% | .158 | .329 | .263 | .333 | .421 | .322 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 28 | 52 | 143 | 2 | 20 | 15 | 8 | 11.2% | 17.5% | .167 | .333 | .278 | .359 | .444 | .351 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 28 | 18 | 30 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 10.0% | 10.0% | .240 | .364 | .400 | .433 | .640 | .436 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 30 | 100 | 351 | 7 | 57 | 30 | 23 | 7.4% | 21.7% | .141 | .312 | .254 | .319 | .395 | .312 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 30 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .200 | .667 | .400 | .400 | .600 | .429 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 31 | 108 | 475 | 21 | 95 | 92 | 30 | 8.2% | 14.1% | .256 | .353 | .333 | .387 | .590 | .410 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 31 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11.1% | 44.4% | .000 | .250 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .177 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 31 | 12 | 42 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 19.0% | .024 | .353 | .286 | .286 | .310 | .262 | .223 | 53 | 0.3 | -2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 32 | 60 | 264 | 3 | 41 | 31 | 15 | 11.4% | 19.7% | .122 | .335 | .271 | .360 | .393 | .345 | .319 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 32 | 66 | 307 | 8 | 56 | 34 | 26 | 8.5% | 16.6% | .155 | .377 | .329 | .388 | .484 | .389 | .315 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 126 | 571 | 11 | 97 | 65 | 41 | 9.8% | 18.0% | .140 | .359 | .302 | .375 | .443 | .369 | .316 | 101 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 32 | 18 | 38 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2.6% | 23.7% | .088 | .259 | .206 | .237 | .294 | .233 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 33 | 41 | 125 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 11 | 3.2% | 16.8% | .140 | .351 | .306 | .328 | .446 | .342 | .281 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 33 | 32 | 140 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 5.7% | 16.4% | .109 | .286 | .248 | .300 | .357 | .297 | .291 | 67 | ||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 73 | 265 | 5 | 32 | 29 | 23 | 4.5% | 16.6% | .124 | .317 | .276 | .313 | .400 | .318 | .286 | 79 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 42 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 19.0% | .024 | .353 | .286 | .286 | .310 | .262 | .223 | 53 | 0.3 | -2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SDP | R | 21 | 23 | 65 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 10.8% | 21.5% | .107 | .286 | .232 | .323 | .339 | .316 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | R | 22 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% | 30.0% | .000 | .571 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .382 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A- | 22 | 39 | 161 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 11.2% | 20.5% | .074 | .311 | .250 | .333 | .324 | .320 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A | 22 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.3% | 31.3% | .133 | .300 | .200 | .250 | .333 | .266 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 13.3% | .143 | .250 | .214 | .267 | .357 | .274 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 22 | 51 | 202 | 1 | 25 | 16 | 10 | 9.9% | 21.3% | .080 | .319 | .251 | .325 | .331 | .316 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .299 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 23 | 131 | 583 | 6 | 91 | 47 | 45 | 9.6% | 14.8% | .118 | .378 | .323 | .394 | .442 | .385 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AA | 24 | 135 | 587 | 4 | 78 | 36 | 43 | 6.5% | 12.4% | .107 | .344 | .301 | .352 | .408 | .349 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 24 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13.0% | 26.1% | .150 | .429 | .300 | .391 | .450 | .372 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 25 | 58 | 263 | 6 | 38 | 22 | 13 | 10.3% | 14.8% | .150 | .348 | .308 | .381 | .458 | .380 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 25 | 46 | 163 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 6.1% | 18.4% | .067 | .286 | .235 | .286 | .302 | .271 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 25 | 104 | 426 | 7 | 56 | 33 | 23 | 8.7% | 16.2% | .117 | .323 | .279 | .344 | .396 | .338 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 25 | 21 | 35 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.7% | 20.0% | .000 | .269 | .212 | .257 | .212 | .220 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 82 | 211 | 2 | 28 | 14 | 13 | 5.7% | 19.4% | .093 | .311 | .254 | .303 | .347 | .292 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 26 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.4% | 23.1% | .091 | .125 | .091 | .231 | .182 | .205 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 27 | 37 | 118 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 8.5% | 16.9% | .076 | .349 | .295 | .362 | .371 | .341 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 27 | 61 | 156 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 3.8% | 20.5% | .129 | .254 | .204 | .240 | .333 | .253 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 27 | 98 | 274 | 3 | 30 | 22 | 25 | 5.8% | 19.0% | .107 | .294 | .242 | .293 | .349 | .291 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 27 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23.1% | 23.1% | .000 | .143 | .100 | .308 | .100 | .232 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 28 | 11 | 37 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16.2% | 10.8% | .194 | .346 | .323 | .432 | .516 | .432 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 41 | 106 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 6 | 9.4% | 19.8% | .158 | .329 | .263 | .333 | .421 | .322 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 28 | 52 | 143 | 2 | 20 | 15 | 8 | 11.2% | 17.5% | .167 | .333 | .278 | .359 | .444 | .351 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 28 | 18 | 30 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 10.0% | 10.0% | .240 | .364 | .400 | .433 | .640 | .436 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 30 | 100 | 351 | 7 | 57 | 30 | 23 | 7.4% | 21.7% | .141 | .312 | .254 | .319 | .395 | .312 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 30 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .200 | .667 | .400 | .400 | .600 | .429 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 31 | 108 | 475 | 21 | 95 | 92 | 30 | 8.2% | 14.1% | .256 | .353 | .333 | .387 | .590 | .410 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 31 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11.1% | 44.4% | .000 | .250 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .177 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 31 | 12 | 42 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 19.0% | .024 | .353 | .286 | .286 | .310 | .262 | .223 | 53 | 0.3 | -2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 32 | 60 | 264 | 3 | 41 | 31 | 15 | 11.4% | 19.7% | .122 | .335 | .271 | .360 | .393 | .345 | .319 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 32 | 66 | 307 | 8 | 56 | 34 | 26 | 8.5% | 16.6% | .155 | .377 | .329 | .388 | .484 | .389 | .315 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 126 | 571 | 11 | 97 | 65 | 41 | 9.8% | 18.0% | .140 | .359 | .302 | .375 | .443 | .369 | .316 | 101 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 32 | 18 | 38 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2.6% | 23.7% | .088 | .259 | .206 | .237 | .294 | .233 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 33 | 41 | 125 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 11 | 3.2% | 16.8% | .140 | .351 | .306 | .328 | .446 | .342 | .281 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 33 | 32 | 140 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 5.7% | 16.4% | .109 | .286 | .248 | .300 | .357 | .297 | .291 | 67 | ||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 73 | 265 | 5 | 32 | 29 | 23 | 4.5% | 16.6% | .124 | .317 | .276 | .313 | .400 | .318 | .286 | 79 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 42 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% | 19.0% | .024 | .353 | .286 | .286 | .310 | .262 | .223 | 53 | 0.3 | -2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SDP | R | 23 | 56 | 65 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .232 |
| 2013 | SDP | R | 3 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .400 |
| 2013 | SDP | A- | 39 | 136 | 161 | 34 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | .250 |
| 2013 | SDP | A | 5 | 15 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .200 |
| 2013 | SDP | A+ | 4 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .214 |
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 51 | 175 | 202 | 44 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 7 | .251 |
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .333 |
| 2014 | DET | A | 131 | 507 | 583 | 164 | 122 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 91 | 47 | 56 | 1 | 86 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 45 | 19 | .323 |
| 2014 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | DET | AA | 135 | 534 | 587 | 161 | 120 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 78 | 36 | 38 | 0 | 73 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 43 | 16 | .301 |
| 2015 | DET | ST | 15 | 20 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .300 |
| 2016 | DET | AA | 58 | 227 | 263 | 70 | 52 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 38 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 2 | .308 |
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 46 | 149 | 163 | 35 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | .235 |
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 104 | 376 | 426 | 105 | 80 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 56 | 33 | 37 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 5 | .279 |
| 2016 | DET | ST | 21 | 33 | 35 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .212 |
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 82 | 193 | 211 | 49 | 37 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 1 | .254 |
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 13 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 37 | 105 | 118 | 31 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 2 | .295 |
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 61 | 147 | 156 | 30 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 2 | .204 |
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 98 | 252 | 274 | 61 | 43 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 4 | .242 |
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 13 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .100 |
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 11 | 31 | 37 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .323 |
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 41 | 95 | 106 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | .263 |
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 52 | 126 | 143 | 35 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | .278 |
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 18 | 25 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .400 |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 100 | 319 | 351 | 81 | 56 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 30 | 26 | 0 | 76 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 2 | .254 |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 108 | 429 | 475 | 143 | 83 | 31 | 8 | 21 | 95 | 92 | 39 | 0 | 67 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 30 | 5 | .333 |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 6 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .125 |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 12 | 42 | 42 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .286 |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 60 | 229 | 264 | 62 | 40 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 41 | 31 | 30 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 3 | .271 |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 66 | 277 | 307 | 91 | 65 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 56 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 51 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 4 | .329 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 126 | 506 | 571 | 153 | 105 | 36 | 1 | 11 | 97 | 65 | 56 | 0 | 103 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 41 | 7 | .302 |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 18 | 34 | 38 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .206 |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 41 | 121 | 125 | 37 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | .306 |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 32 | 129 | 140 | 32 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | .248 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 73 | 250 | 265 | 69 | 50 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 32 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 44 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 2 | .276 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 42 | 42 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .286 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SDP | R | 23 | 56 | 65 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .232 |
| 2013 | SDP | R | 3 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .400 |
| 2013 | SDP | A- | 39 | 136 | 161 | 34 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | .250 |
| 2013 | SDP | A | 5 | 15 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .200 |
| 2013 | SDP | A+ | 4 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .214 |
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 51 | 175 | 202 | 44 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 7 | .251 |
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .333 |
| 2014 | DET | A | 131 | 507 | 583 | 164 | 122 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 91 | 47 | 56 | 1 | 86 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 45 | 19 | .323 |
| 2014 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | DET | AA | 135 | 534 | 587 | 161 | 120 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 78 | 36 | 38 | 0 | 73 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 43 | 16 | .301 |
| 2015 | DET | ST | 15 | 20 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .300 |
| 2016 | DET | AA | 58 | 227 | 263 | 70 | 52 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 38 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 2 | .308 |
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 46 | 149 | 163 | 35 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | .235 |
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 104 | 376 | 426 | 105 | 80 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 56 | 33 | 37 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 5 | .279 |
| 2016 | DET | ST | 21 | 33 | 35 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .212 |
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 82 | 193 | 211 | 49 | 37 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 1 | .254 |
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 13 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 37 | 105 | 118 | 31 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 2 | .295 |
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 61 | 147 | 156 | 30 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 2 | .204 |
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 98 | 252 | 274 | 61 | 43 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 4 | .242 |
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 13 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .100 |
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 11 | 31 | 37 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .323 |
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 41 | 95 | 106 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | .263 |
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 52 | 126 | 143 | 35 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | .278 |
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 18 | 25 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .400 |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 100 | 319 | 351 | 81 | 56 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 30 | 26 | 0 | 76 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 2 | .254 |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 108 | 429 | 475 | 143 | 83 | 31 | 8 | 21 | 95 | 92 | 39 | 0 | 67 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 30 | 5 | .333 |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 6 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .125 |
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 12 | 42 | 42 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .286 |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 60 | 229 | 264 | 62 | 40 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 41 | 31 | 30 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 3 | .271 |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 66 | 277 | 307 | 91 | 65 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 56 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 51 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 4 | .329 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 126 | 506 | 571 | 153 | 105 | 36 | 1 | 11 | 97 | 65 | 56 | 0 | 103 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 41 | 7 | .302 |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 18 | 34 | 38 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .206 |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 41 | 121 | 125 | 37 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | .306 |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 32 | 129 | 140 | 32 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | .248 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 73 | 250 | 265 | 69 | 50 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 32 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 44 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 2 | .276 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 42 | 42 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .286 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SDP | R | 10.8% | 21.5% | 0.50 | .232 | .323 | .339 | .662 | .107 | 6.8 | .286 | 0.8 | 8 | -1.7 | .316 | 83 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | R | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .800 | .000 | 4.7 | .571 | -0.1 | 2 | 0.4 | .382 | 134 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A- | 11.2% | 20.5% | 0.55 | .250 | .333 | .324 | .657 | .074 | 5.6 | .311 | -0.4 | 17 | -0.7 | .320 | 105 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A | 6.3% | 31.3% | 0.20 | .200 | .250 | .333 | .583 | .133 | 6.4 | .300 | -0.2 | 1 | -0.7 | .266 | 56 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A+ | 6.7% | 13.3% | 0.50 | .214 | .267 | .357 | .624 | .143 | 7.1 | .250 | -0.5 | 1 | -0.8 | .274 | 66 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 9.9% | 21.3% | 0.47 | .251 | .325 | .331 | .656 | .080 | 7.1 | .319 | -1.1 | 21 | -1.8 | .316 | 100 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 5.0 | .500 | -0.5 | 0 | -0.1 | .299 | 66 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 9.6% | 14.8% | 0.65 | .323 | .394 | .442 | .836 | .118 | 7.1 | .378 | 1.1 | 96 | 28.3 | .385 | 144 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | AA | 6.5% | 12.4% | 0.52 | .301 | .352 | .408 | .761 | .107 | 7.4 | .344 | 2.3 | 78 | 13.6 | .349 | 119 | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 13.0% | 26.1% | 0.50 | .300 | .391 | .450 | .841 | .150 | 9.5 | .429 | 0.6 | 4 | 0.9 | .372 | 121 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 10.3% | 14.8% | 0.69 | .308 | .381 | .458 | .839 | .150 | 7.3 | .348 | 1.8 | 41 | 10.8 | .380 | 130 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 6.1% | 18.4% | 0.33 | .235 | .286 | .302 | .588 | .067 | 6.8 | .286 | 0.8 | 12 | -5.6 | .271 | 68 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 8.7% | 16.2% | 0.54 | .279 | .344 | .396 | .741 | .117 | 7.2 | .323 | 2.6 | 53 | 5.2 | .338 | 106 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 5.7% | 20.0% | 0.29 | .212 | .257 | .212 | .469 | .000 | 5.9 | .269 | 0.2 | 1 | -3.6 | .220 | 16 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 5.7% | 19.4% | 0.29 | .254 | .303 | .347 | .650 | .093 | 8.1 | .311 | 2.1 | 19 | -8.8 | .292 | 73 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 15.4% | 23.1% | 0.67 | .091 | .231 | .182 | .413 | .091 | 2.6 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.4 | .205 | 15 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 8.5% | 16.9% | 0.50 | .295 | .362 | .371 | .733 | .076 | 5.7 | .349 | 1.9 | 15 | 1.8 | .341 | 110 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 3.8% | 20.5% | 0.19 | .204 | .240 | .333 | .574 | .129 | 9.2 | .254 | 1.3 | 9 | -11.4 | .253 | 45 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 5.8% | 19.0% | 0.31 | .242 | .293 | .349 | .642 | .107 | 8.0 | .294 | 3.1 | 24 | -9.6 | .291 | 73 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 23.1% | 23.1% | 1.00 | .100 | .308 | .100 | .408 | .000 | 4.3 | .143 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.1 | .232 | 38 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 16.2% | 10.8% | 1.50 | .323 | .432 | .516 | .949 | .194 | 3.2 | .346 | 0.0 | 7 | 3.2 | .432 | 172 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 9.4% | 19.8% | 0.48 | .263 | .333 | .421 | .754 | .158 | 8.1 | .329 | -0.3 | 13 | -3.1 | .322 | 79 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 11.2% | 17.5% | 0.64 | .278 | .359 | .444 | .804 | .167 | 7.4 | .333 | -0.4 | 20 | 0.1 | .351 | 103 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 10.0% | 10.0% | 1.00 | .400 | .433 | .640 | 1.073 | .240 | 6.2 | .364 | 0.4 | 7 | 2.8 | .436 | 169 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 7.4% | 21.7% | 0.34 | .254 | .319 | .395 | .714 | .141 | 9.2 | .312 | 3.4 | 40 | -11.5 | .312 | 69 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .600 | 1.000 | .200 | 2.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .429 | 163 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 8.2% | 14.1% | 0.58 | .333 | .387 | .590 | .977 | .256 | 8.7 | .353 | 2.9 | 96 | 26.4 | .410 | 129 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 11.1% | 44.4% | 0.25 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | .000 | 7.5 | .250 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.3 | .177 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 0.0% | 19.0% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .310 | .595 | .024 | 6.2 | .353 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3 | -1.6 | .262 | 53 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 11.4% | 19.7% | 0.58 | .271 | .360 | .393 | .753 | .122 | 5.7 | .335 | 1.1 | 35 | -2.4 | .345 | 97 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 8.5% | 16.6% | 0.51 | .329 | .388 | .484 | .871 | .155 | 7.0 | .377 | 2.7 | 53 | 6.0 | .389 | 105 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 9.8% | 18.0% | 0.54 | .302 | .375 | .443 | .817 | .140 | 6.6 | .359 | 3.8 | 88 | 3.5 | .369 | 101 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 2.6% | 23.7% | 0.11 | .206 | .237 | .294 | .531 | .088 | 6.2 | .259 | -0.1 | 2 | -3.4 | .233 | 34 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 3.2% | 16.8% | 0.19 | .306 | .328 | .446 | .774 | .140 | 8.0 | .351 | 1.5 | 17 | -0.1 | .342 | 91 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 5.7% | 16.4% | 0.35 | .248 | .300 | .357 | .657 | .109 | 6.9 | .286 | 1.7 | 13 | -5.5 | .297 | 67 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 4.5% | 16.6% | 0.27 | .276 | .313 | .400 | .713 | .124 | 7.4 | .317 | 3.2 | 30 | -5.6 | .318 | 79 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 19.0% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .310 | .595 | .024 | 6.2 | .353 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3 | -1.6 | .262 | 53 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SDP | R | 10.8% | 21.5% | 0.50 | .232 | .323 | .339 | .662 | .107 | 6.8 | .286 | 0.8 | 8 | -1.7 | .316 | 83 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | R | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .800 | .000 | 4.7 | .571 | -0.1 | 2 | 0.4 | .382 | 134 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A- | 11.2% | 20.5% | 0.55 | .250 | .333 | .324 | .657 | .074 | 5.6 | .311 | -0.4 | 17 | -0.7 | .320 | 105 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A | 6.3% | 31.3% | 0.20 | .200 | .250 | .333 | .583 | .133 | 6.4 | .300 | -0.2 | 1 | -0.7 | .266 | 56 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A+ | 6.7% | 13.3% | 0.50 | .214 | .267 | .357 | .624 | .143 | 7.1 | .250 | -0.5 | 1 | -0.8 | .274 | 66 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 9.9% | 21.3% | 0.47 | .251 | .325 | .331 | .656 | .080 | 7.1 | .319 | -1.1 | 21 | -1.8 | .316 | 100 | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 5.0 | .500 | -0.5 | 0 | -0.1 | .299 | 66 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 9.6% | 14.8% | 0.65 | .323 | .394 | .442 | .836 | .118 | 7.1 | .378 | 1.1 | 96 | 28.3 | .385 | 144 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | AA | 6.5% | 12.4% | 0.52 | .301 | .352 | .408 | .761 | .107 | 7.4 | .344 | 2.3 | 78 | 13.6 | .349 | 119 | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 13.0% | 26.1% | 0.50 | .300 | .391 | .450 | .841 | .150 | 9.5 | .429 | 0.6 | 4 | 0.9 | .372 | 121 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 10.3% | 14.8% | 0.69 | .308 | .381 | .458 | .839 | .150 | 7.3 | .348 | 1.8 | 41 | 10.8 | .380 | 130 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 6.1% | 18.4% | 0.33 | .235 | .286 | .302 | .588 | .067 | 6.8 | .286 | 0.8 | 12 | -5.6 | .271 | 68 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 8.7% | 16.2% | 0.54 | .279 | .344 | .396 | .741 | .117 | 7.2 | .323 | 2.6 | 53 | 5.2 | .338 | 106 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 5.7% | 20.0% | 0.29 | .212 | .257 | .212 | .469 | .000 | 5.9 | .269 | 0.2 | 1 | -3.6 | .220 | 16 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 5.7% | 19.4% | 0.29 | .254 | .303 | .347 | .650 | .093 | 8.1 | .311 | 2.1 | 19 | -8.8 | .292 | 73 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 15.4% | 23.1% | 0.67 | .091 | .231 | .182 | .413 | .091 | 2.6 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.4 | .205 | 15 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 8.5% | 16.9% | 0.50 | .295 | .362 | .371 | .733 | .076 | 5.7 | .349 | 1.9 | 15 | 1.8 | .341 | 110 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 3.8% | 20.5% | 0.19 | .204 | .240 | .333 | .574 | .129 | 9.2 | .254 | 1.3 | 9 | -11.4 | .253 | 45 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 5.8% | 19.0% | 0.31 | .242 | .293 | .349 | .642 | .107 | 8.0 | .294 | 3.1 | 24 | -9.6 | .291 | 73 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 23.1% | 23.1% | 1.00 | .100 | .308 | .100 | .408 | .000 | 4.3 | .143 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.1 | .232 | 38 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 16.2% | 10.8% | 1.50 | .323 | .432 | .516 | .949 | .194 | 3.2 | .346 | 0.0 | 7 | 3.2 | .432 | 172 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 9.4% | 19.8% | 0.48 | .263 | .333 | .421 | .754 | .158 | 8.1 | .329 | -0.3 | 13 | -3.1 | .322 | 79 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 11.2% | 17.5% | 0.64 | .278 | .359 | .444 | .804 | .167 | 7.4 | .333 | -0.4 | 20 | 0.1 | .351 | 103 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 10.0% | 10.0% | 1.00 | .400 | .433 | .640 | 1.073 | .240 | 6.2 | .364 | 0.4 | 7 | 2.8 | .436 | 169 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 7.4% | 21.7% | 0.34 | .254 | .319 | .395 | .714 | .141 | 9.2 | .312 | 3.4 | 40 | -11.5 | .312 | 69 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .600 | 1.000 | .200 | 2.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .429 | 163 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 8.2% | 14.1% | 0.58 | .333 | .387 | .590 | .977 | .256 | 8.7 | .353 | 2.9 | 96 | 26.4 | .410 | 129 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 11.1% | 44.4% | 0.25 | .125 | .222 | .125 | .347 | .000 | 7.5 | .250 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.3 | .177 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 0.0% | 19.0% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .310 | .595 | .024 | 6.2 | .353 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3 | -1.6 | .262 | 53 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 11.4% | 19.7% | 0.58 | .271 | .360 | .393 | .753 | .122 | 5.7 | .335 | 1.1 | 35 | -2.4 | .345 | 97 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 8.5% | 16.6% | 0.51 | .329 | .388 | .484 | .871 | .155 | 7.0 | .377 | 2.7 | 53 | 6.0 | .389 | 105 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 9.8% | 18.0% | 0.54 | .302 | .375 | .443 | .817 | .140 | 6.6 | .359 | 3.8 | 88 | 3.5 | .369 | 101 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 2.6% | 23.7% | 0.11 | .206 | .237 | .294 | .531 | .088 | 6.2 | .259 | -0.1 | 2 | -3.4 | .233 | 34 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 3.2% | 16.8% | 0.19 | .306 | .328 | .446 | .774 | .140 | 8.0 | .351 | 1.5 | 17 | -0.1 | .342 | 91 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 5.7% | 16.4% | 0.35 | .248 | .300 | .357 | .657 | .109 | 6.9 | .286 | 1.7 | 13 | -5.5 | .297 | 67 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 4.5% | 16.6% | 0.27 | .276 | .313 | .400 | .713 | .124 | 7.4 | .317 | 3.2 | 30 | -5.6 | .318 | 79 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 19.0% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .310 | .595 | .024 | 6.2 | .353 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3 | -1.6 | .262 | 53 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 34 | 84.6 | 106.6 | -6.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 26.5% | .286 | .235 | .310 | .270 | .262 | .223 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 179 | 82.8 | 113.1 | 9.4 | 8 | 4.5% | 47 | 26.3% | .271 | .256 | .393 | .360 | .345 | .319 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 228 | 86.4 | 110.6 | 10.8 | 7 | 3.1% | 70 | 30.7% | .329 | .266 | .484 | .373 | .389 | .315 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 100 | 85.4 | 113.1 | 8.8 | 2 | 2.0% | 27 | 27.0% | .306 | .269 | .446 | .339 | .342 | .281 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 107 | 81.9 | 105.2 | 9.8 | 3 | 2.8% | 28 | 26.2% | .248 | .260 | .357 | .332 | .297 | .291 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34 | 84.6 | 106.6 | -6.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 26.5% | .286 | .235 | .310 | .270 | .262 | .223 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 34 | 84.6 | 106.6 | -6.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 26.5% | .286 | .235 | .310 | .270 | .262 | .223 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 179 | 82.8 | 113.1 | 9.4 | 8 | 4.5% | 47 | 26.3% | .271 | .256 | .393 | .360 | .345 | .319 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 228 | 86.4 | 110.6 | 10.8 | 7 | 3.1% | 70 | 30.7% | .329 | .266 | .484 | .373 | .389 | .315 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 100 | 85.4 | 113.1 | 8.8 | 2 | 2.0% | 27 | 27.0% | .306 | .269 | .446 | .339 | .342 | .281 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 107 | 81.9 | 105.2 | 9.8 | 3 | 2.8% | 28 | 26.2% | .248 | .260 | .357 | .332 | .297 | .291 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34 | 84.6 | 106.6 | -6.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 26.5% | .286 | .235 | .310 | .270 | .262 | .223 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SDP | R | 1.11 | 4.8% | 50.0% | 45.2% | 42.1% | 5.3% | 56.8% | 22.7% | 20.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | R | 6.00 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A- | 1.50 | 12.6% | 52.4% | 35.0% | 27.8% | 2.8% | 51.4% | 22.9% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A+ | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 1.58 | 11.5% | 54.2% | 34.4% | 28.9% | 2.2% | 51.4% | 23.2% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 1.79 | 16.5% | 53.5% | 29.9% | 33.3% | 4.9% | 51.5% | 22.5% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | AA | 1.98 | 21.6% | 52.1% | 26.3% | 30.8% | 3.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 1.35 | 17.6% | 47.3% | 35.1% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 42.3% | 25.8% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 1.50 | 22.4% | 46.6% | 31.0% | 41.7% | 2.8% | 34.7% | 20.7% | 44.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 1.40 | 19.4% | 47.0% | 33.6% | 32.4% | 6.9% | 39.4% | 23.8% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 1.38 | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 26.9% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 2.37 | 14.7% | 60.0% | 25.3% | 28.9% | 5.3% | 49.4% | 22.4% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 2.19 | 20.2% | 54.8% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 27.6% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 3.24 | 21.2% | 60.2% | 18.6% | 33.3% | 4.8% | 56.1% | 18.4% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 2.71 | 20.8% | 57.9% | 21.3% | 38.1% | 7.1% | 46.3% | 22.4% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 6.00 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 48.1% | 25.9% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 1.35 | 14.1% | 49.3% | 36.6% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 48.6% | 27.0% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 1.26 | 19.4% | 44.9% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 5.7% | 48.5% | 26.7% | 24.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 1.50 | 13.0% | 52.2% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 20.8% | 45.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 1.44 | 16.8% | 49.2% | 34.0% | 24.7% | 8.6% | 53.3% | 17.6% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1.64 | 25.0% | 46.6% | 28.4% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 46.6% | 18.3% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 3.83 | 14.7% | 67.6% | 17.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 47.1% | 20.6% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | ||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 1.46 | 29.3% | 42.0% | 28.7% | 32.0% | 6.0% | 45.3% | 24.6% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1.62 | 25.1% | 46.3% | 28.6% | 27.7% | 12.3% | 47.6% | 22.7% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.55 | 26.9% | 44.4% | 28.7% | 29.6% | 9.6% | 46.6% | 23.5% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 3.25 | 29.2% | 54.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 25.9% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 2.23 | 28.3% | 49.5% | 22.2% | 36.4% | 13.6% | 49.0% | 21.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 1.55 | 20.0% | 48.6% | 31.4% | 27.3% | 6.1% | 43.9% | 24.3% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.82 | 24.0% | 49.0% | 27.0% | 30.9% | 9.1% | 46.4% | 22.7% | 30.9% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.83 | 14.7% | 67.6% | 17.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 47.1% | 20.6% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SDP | R | 1.11 | 4.8% | 50.0% | 45.2% | 42.1% | 5.3% | 56.8% | 22.7% | 20.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | R | 6.00 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A- | 1.50 | 12.6% | 52.4% | 35.0% | 27.8% | 2.8% | 51.4% | 22.9% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A+ | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 1.58 | 11.5% | 54.2% | 34.4% | 28.9% | 2.2% | 51.4% | 23.2% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 1.79 | 16.5% | 53.5% | 29.9% | 33.3% | 4.9% | 51.5% | 22.5% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | AA | 1.98 | 21.6% | 52.1% | 26.3% | 30.8% | 3.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 1.35 | 17.6% | 47.3% | 35.1% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 42.3% | 25.8% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 1.50 | 22.4% | 46.6% | 31.0% | 41.7% | 2.8% | 34.7% | 20.7% | 44.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 1.40 | 19.4% | 47.0% | 33.6% | 32.4% | 6.9% | 39.4% | 23.8% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 1.38 | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 26.9% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 2.37 | 14.7% | 60.0% | 25.3% | 28.9% | 5.3% | 49.4% | 22.4% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 2.19 | 20.2% | 54.8% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 27.6% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 3.24 | 21.2% | 60.2% | 18.6% | 33.3% | 4.8% | 56.1% | 18.4% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 2.71 | 20.8% | 57.9% | 21.3% | 38.1% | 7.1% | 46.3% | 22.4% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 6.00 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 48.1% | 25.9% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 1.35 | 14.1% | 49.3% | 36.6% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 48.6% | 27.0% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 1.26 | 19.4% | 44.9% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 5.7% | 48.5% | 26.7% | 24.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 1.50 | 13.0% | 52.2% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 20.8% | 45.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 1.44 | 16.8% | 49.2% | 34.0% | 24.7% | 8.6% | 53.3% | 17.6% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 1.64 | 25.0% | 46.6% | 28.4% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 46.6% | 18.3% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 3.83 | 14.7% | 67.6% | 17.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 47.1% | 20.6% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | ||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 1.46 | 29.3% | 42.0% | 28.7% | 32.0% | 6.0% | 45.3% | 24.6% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1.62 | 25.1% | 46.3% | 28.6% | 27.7% | 12.3% | 47.6% | 22.7% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.55 | 26.9% | 44.4% | 28.7% | 29.6% | 9.6% | 46.6% | 23.5% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 3.25 | 29.2% | 54.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 25.9% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 2.23 | 28.3% | 49.5% | 22.2% | 36.4% | 13.6% | 49.0% | 21.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 1.55 | 20.0% | 48.6% | 31.4% | 27.3% | 6.1% | 43.9% | 24.3% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.82 | 24.0% | 49.0% | 27.0% | 30.9% | 9.1% | 46.4% | 22.7% | 30.9% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.83 | 14.7% | 67.6% | 17.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 47.1% | 20.6% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SDP | R | 21 | 19 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 87 | 117 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | R | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | A- | 54 | 36 | 13 | 10 | 82 | 212 | 294 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | A | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 28 | 36 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | A+ | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 | 39 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 71 | 45 | 15 | 13 | 103 | 282 | 385 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | |||
| 2014 | DET | A | 220 | 123 | 68 | 41 | 538 | 1011 | 1549 | |||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2015 | DET | AA | 232 | 117 | 96 | 36 | 754 | 1379 | 2133 | |||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 32 | 44 | |||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 89 | 66 | 33 | 18 | 403 | 620 | 1023 | |||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 54 | 36 | 26 | 15 | 204 | 401 | 605 | |||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 143 | 102 | 59 | 33 | 607 | 1021 | 1628 | |||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 11 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 47 | 56 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 90 | 38 | 22 | 11 | 271 | 529 | 800 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 28 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 46 | 21 | 17 | 9 | 159 | 291 | 450 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 68 | 21 | 24 | 7 | 183 | 418 | 601 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 114 | 42 | 41 | 16 | 342 | 709 | 1051 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 30 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 9 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 64 | 84 | 148 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 35 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 158 | 268 | 426 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 44 | 35 | 19 | 10 | 222 | 352 | 574 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 44 | 71 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 117 | 81 | 40 | 20 | 452 | 840 | 1292 | |||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 16 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 166 | 101 | 89 | 21 | 673 | 1071 | 1744 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 117 | 167 |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 73 | 50 | 51 | 16 | 380 | 619 | 999 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 105 | 65 | 57 | 18 | 397 | 711 | 1108 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 178 | 115 | 108 | 34 | 777 | 1330 | 2107 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 13 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 83 | 119 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 49 | 22 | 28 | 8 | 166 | 327 | 493 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 51 | 33 | 21 | 9 | 178 | 359 | 537 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 100 | 55 | 49 | 17 | 344 | 686 | 1030 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 117 | 167 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SDP | R | 21 | 19 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 87 | 117 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | R | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | A- | 54 | 36 | 13 | 10 | 82 | 212 | 294 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | A | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 28 | 36 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | A+ | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 26 | 39 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 71 | 45 | 15 | 13 | 103 | 282 | 385 | |||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | |||
| 2014 | DET | A | 220 | 123 | 68 | 41 | 538 | 1011 | 1549 | |||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2015 | DET | AA | 232 | 117 | 96 | 36 | 754 | 1379 | 2133 | |||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 32 | 44 | |||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 89 | 66 | 33 | 18 | 403 | 620 | 1023 | |||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 54 | 36 | 26 | 15 | 204 | 401 | 605 | |||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 143 | 102 | 59 | 33 | 607 | 1021 | 1628 | |||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 11 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 47 | 56 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 90 | 38 | 22 | 11 | 271 | 529 | 800 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 28 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 46 | 21 | 17 | 9 | 159 | 291 | 450 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 68 | 21 | 24 | 7 | 183 | 418 | 601 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 114 | 42 | 41 | 16 | 342 | 709 | 1051 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 30 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 9 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 64 | 84 | 148 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 35 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 158 | 268 | 426 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 44 | 35 | 19 | 10 | 222 | 352 | 574 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 44 | 71 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 117 | 81 | 40 | 20 | 452 | 840 | 1292 | |||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 16 | |||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 166 | 101 | 89 | 21 | 673 | 1071 | 1744 | |||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 117 | 167 |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 73 | 50 | 51 | 16 | 380 | 619 | 999 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 105 | 65 | 57 | 18 | 397 | 711 | 1108 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 178 | 115 | 108 | 34 | 777 | 1330 | 2107 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 13 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 83 | 119 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 49 | 22 | 28 | 8 | 166 | 327 | 493 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 51 | 33 | 21 | 9 | 178 | 359 | 537 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 100 | 55 | 49 | 17 | 344 | 686 | 1030 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 117 | 167 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 24.0% | 94.8 | 6.0% | 90.2 | 1.2% | 90.1 | 25.7% | 92.7 | 22.2% | 85.3 | 6.6% | 76.6 | 1.8% | 83.6 | 12.6% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 30.8% | 92.2 | 3.7% | 88.1 | 0.7% | 81.8 | 19.4% | 92.6 | 26.1% | 83.0 | 9.4% | 79.1 | 0.5% | 78.3 | 9.3% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 30.9% | 92.9 | 7.4% | 87.7 | 0.3% | 86.1 | 17.9% | 93.4 | 22.9% | 83.2 | 8.0% | 78.6 | 1.1% | 81.8 | 11.5% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 30.9% | 92.5 | 5.7% | 87.8 | 0.5% | 83.1 | 18.6% | 93.0 | 24.5% | 83.1 | 8.7% | 78.9 | 0.8% | 80.8 | 10.4% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 25.4% | 93.1 | 14.0% | 87.4 | 0.6% | 84.3 | 17.8% | 92.7 | 25.4% | 83.7 | 4.3% | 79.4 | 1.4% | 82.6 | 11.0% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 29.2% | 92.5 | 6.7% | 87.8 | 1.1% | 81.5 | 14.3% | 93.7 | 28.3% | 83.3 | 9.3% | 79.1 | 1.1% | 79.5 | 9.9% | 83.9 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 27.4% | 92.8 | 10.2% | 87.5 | 0.9% | 82.4 | 16.0% | 93.2 | 26.9% | 83.4 | 6.9% | 79.2 | 1.3% | 81.1 | 10.4% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.0% | 94.8 | 6.0% | 90.2 | 1.2% | 90.1 | 25.7% | 92.7 | 22.2% | 85.3 | 6.6% | 76.6 | 1.8% | 83.6 | 12.6% | 84.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 24.0% | 94.8 | 6.0% | 90.2 | 1.2% | 90.1 | 25.7% | 92.7 | 22.2% | 85.3 | 6.6% | 76.6 | 1.8% | 83.6 | 12.6% | 84.0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 30.8% | 92.2 | 3.7% | 88.1 | 0.7% | 81.8 | 19.4% | 92.6 | 26.1% | 83.0 | 9.4% | 79.1 | 0.5% | 78.3 | 9.3% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 30.9% | 92.9 | 7.4% | 87.7 | 0.3% | 86.1 | 17.9% | 93.4 | 22.9% | 83.2 | 8.0% | 78.6 | 1.1% | 81.8 | 11.5% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 30.9% | 92.5 | 5.7% | 87.8 | 0.5% | 83.1 | 18.6% | 93.0 | 24.5% | 83.1 | 8.7% | 78.9 | 0.8% | 80.8 | 10.4% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 25.4% | 93.1 | 14.0% | 87.4 | 0.6% | 84.3 | 17.8% | 92.7 | 25.4% | 83.7 | 4.3% | 79.4 | 1.4% | 82.6 | 11.0% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 29.2% | 92.5 | 6.7% | 87.8 | 1.1% | 81.5 | 14.3% | 93.7 | 28.3% | 83.3 | 9.3% | 79.1 | 1.1% | 79.5 | 9.9% | 83.9 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 27.4% | 92.8 | 10.2% | 87.5 | 0.9% | 82.4 | 16.0% | 93.2 | 26.9% | 83.4 | 6.9% | 79.2 | 1.3% | 81.1 | 10.4% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.0% | 94.8 | 6.0% | 90.2 | 1.2% | 90.1 | 25.7% | 92.7 | 22.2% | 85.3 | 6.6% | 76.6 | 1.8% | 83.6 | 12.6% | 84.0 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SDP | R | 53.8% | 69.8% | 24.6% | 16.2% | 20.5% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | R | 93.8% | 46.7% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 56.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A- | 62.9% | 58.9% | 21.7% | 25.9% | 9.2% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A | 61.1% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 30.6% | 13.9% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A+ | 51.3% | 75.0% | 26.7% | 12.8% | 15.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 62.9% | 58.7% | 23.8% | 26.0% | 10.1% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 37.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 50.9% | 75.7% | 29.0% | 12.4% | 13.5% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AA | 45.3% | 84.9% | 50.3% | 6.8% | 18.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 59.1% | 53.8% | 26.1% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 42.9% | 83.6% | 44.5% | 7.0% | 17.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 43.8% | 79.2% | 54.0% | 9.1% | 21.0% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 43.2% | 82.0% | 48.1% | 7.8% | 18.5% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 82.1% | 60.9% | 20.0% | 32.1% | 1.8% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 48.8% | 77.2% | 48.8% | 11.1% | 16.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 39.3% | 81.8% | 15.4% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 46.7% | 81.4% | 50.8% | 8.7% | 17.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 50.7% | 77.4% | 52.6% | 11.5% | 17.6% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 49.0% | 79.0% | 51.8% | 10.3% | 17.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 40.0% | 66.7% | 23.1% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 41.2% | 83.6% | 48.6% | 6.8% | 15.5% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 47.2% | 77.1% | 40.6% | 10.8% | 14.8% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 45.6% | 78.6% | 42.7% | 9.8% | 15.0% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 54.9% | 74.4% | 16.7% | 14.1% | 7.0% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 47.8% | 73.9% | 49.6% | 12.5% | 16.4% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 46.8% | 80.4% | 42.3% | 9.2% | 14.6% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 61.8% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 32.4% | 73.1% | 55.1% | 79.2% | 76.5% | 77.2% | 55.7% | 61.9% | 12.6% | 15.0% | 27.5% | 22.7 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 28.7% | 63.8% | 44.7% | 59.4% | 84.6% | 75.8% | 45.8% | 44.3% | 10.8% | 17.1% | 27.9% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 32.6% | 67.4% | 49.0% | 69.1% | 86.9% | 80.7% | 47.2% | 43.0% | 9.5% | 15.1% | 24.5% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 30.7% | 65.7% | 47.0% | 64.7% | 85.9% | 78.5% | 46.5% | 43.6% | 10.1% | 16.0% | 26.2% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 55.5% | 68.2% | 42.1% | 17.6% | 14.3% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 29.3% | 66.5% | 48.3% | 57.7% | 89.2% | 79.8% | 50.9% | 52.0% | 9.7% | 17.8% | 27.6% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 30.5% | 66.9% | 49.3% | 68.4% | 84.4% | 79.6% | 51.8% | 54.3% | 10.1% | 17.5% | 27.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 29.9% | 66.7% | 48.8% | 63.3% | 86.7% | 79.7% | 51.4% | 53.2% | 9.9% | 17.7% | 27.6% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.4% | 73.1% | 55.1% | 79.2% | 76.5% | 77.2% | 55.7% | 61.9% | 12.6% | 15.0% | 27.5% | 22.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SDP | R | 53.8% | 69.8% | 24.6% | 16.2% | 20.5% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | R | 93.8% | 46.7% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 56.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A- | 62.9% | 58.9% | 21.7% | 25.9% | 9.2% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A | 61.1% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 30.6% | 13.9% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A+ | 51.3% | 75.0% | 26.7% | 12.8% | 15.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | MiLB | 62.9% | 58.7% | 23.8% | 26.0% | 10.1% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 37.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 50.9% | 75.7% | 29.0% | 12.4% | 13.5% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AA | 45.3% | 84.9% | 50.3% | 6.8% | 18.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 59.1% | 53.8% | 26.1% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | 42.9% | 83.6% | 44.5% | 7.0% | 17.0% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | 43.8% | 79.2% | 54.0% | 9.1% | 21.0% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | MiLB | 43.2% | 82.0% | 48.1% | 7.8% | 18.5% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 82.1% | 60.9% | 20.0% | 32.1% | 1.8% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | 48.8% | 77.2% | 48.8% | 11.1% | 16.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 39.3% | 81.8% | 15.4% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 46.7% | 81.4% | 50.8% | 8.7% | 17.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | 50.7% | 77.4% | 52.6% | 11.5% | 17.6% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MiLB | 49.0% | 79.0% | 51.8% | 10.3% | 17.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 40.0% | 66.7% | 23.1% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 41.2% | 83.6% | 48.6% | 6.8% | 15.5% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 47.2% | 77.1% | 40.6% | 10.8% | 14.8% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 45.6% | 78.6% | 42.7% | 9.8% | 15.0% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 54.9% | 74.4% | 16.7% | 14.1% | 7.0% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 47.8% | 73.9% | 49.6% | 12.5% | 16.4% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 50.0% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | 46.8% | 80.4% | 42.3% | 9.2% | 14.6% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 61.8% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 32.4% | 73.1% | 55.1% | 79.2% | 76.5% | 77.2% | 55.7% | 61.9% | 12.6% | 15.0% | 27.5% | 22.7 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 28.7% | 63.8% | 44.7% | 59.4% | 84.6% | 75.8% | 45.8% | 44.3% | 10.8% | 17.1% | 27.9% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 32.6% | 67.4% | 49.0% | 69.1% | 86.9% | 80.7% | 47.2% | 43.0% | 9.5% | 15.1% | 24.5% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 30.7% | 65.7% | 47.0% | 64.7% | 85.9% | 78.5% | 46.5% | 43.6% | 10.1% | 16.0% | 26.2% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 55.5% | 68.2% | 42.1% | 17.6% | 14.3% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 29.3% | 66.5% | 48.3% | 57.7% | 89.2% | 79.8% | 50.9% | 52.0% | 9.7% | 17.8% | 27.6% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 30.5% | 66.9% | 49.3% | 68.4% | 84.4% | 79.6% | 51.8% | 54.3% | 10.1% | 17.5% | 27.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 29.9% | 66.7% | 48.8% | 63.3% | 86.7% | 79.7% | 51.4% | 53.2% | 9.9% | 17.7% | 27.6% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.4% | 73.1% | 55.1% | 79.2% | 76.5% | 77.2% | 55.7% | 61.9% | 12.6% | 15.0% | 27.5% | 22.7 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 75.7% | 78.6% | 22.2% | 66.3% | 78.9% | 51.5% | 22.6% | 57.1% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 7.8% | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 64.5% | 86.1% | 24.5% | 52.2% | 80.4% | 39.1% | 29.0% | 51.4% | 24.1% | 12.3% | 20.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 72.5% | 91.5% | 26.3% | 53.5% | 83.4% | 37.7% | 34.6% | 59.1% | 24.3% | 12.3% | 25.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 68.8% | 89.2% | 25.5% | 52.8% | 82.0% | 38.4% | 32.0% | 55.8% | 24.2% | 12.3% | 22.6% | 12.0% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 68.1% | 89.1% | 27.4% | 55.0% | 85.5% | 40.6% | 27.3% | 40.0% | 22.3% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 9.7% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 71.7% | 79.8% | 25.7% | 55.8% | 89.1% | 43.0% | 30.8% | 51.5% | 19.9% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 70.0% | 84.3% | 26.5% | 55.5% | 87.4% | 41.8% | 29.0% | 46.0% | 21.1% | 9.2% | 20.0% | 10.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.7% | 78.6% | 22.2% | 66.3% | 78.9% | 51.5% | 22.6% | 57.1% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 7.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | 75.7% | 78.6% | 22.2% | 66.3% | 78.9% | 51.5% | 22.6% | 57.1% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 7.8% | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 64.5% | 86.1% | 24.5% | 52.2% | 80.4% | 39.1% | 29.0% | 51.4% | 24.1% | 12.3% | 20.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 72.5% | 91.5% | 26.3% | 53.5% | 83.4% | 37.7% | 34.6% | 59.1% | 24.3% | 12.3% | 25.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 68.8% | 89.2% | 25.5% | 52.8% | 82.0% | 38.4% | 32.0% | 55.8% | 24.2% | 12.3% | 22.6% | 12.0% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 68.1% | 89.1% | 27.4% | 55.0% | 85.5% | 40.6% | 27.3% | 40.0% | 22.3% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 9.7% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 71.7% | 79.8% | 25.7% | 55.8% | 89.1% | 43.0% | 30.8% | 51.5% | 19.9% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 70.0% | 84.3% | 26.5% | 55.5% | 87.4% | 41.8% | 29.0% | 46.0% | 21.1% | 9.2% | 20.0% | 10.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.7% | 78.6% | 22.2% | 66.3% | 78.9% | 51.5% | 22.6% | 57.1% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 7.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | R | LF | 6 | 3 | 35.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A- | LF | 14 | 10 | 93.0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A | LF | 4 | 3 | 30.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AA | LF | 47 | 47 | 395.2 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | LF | 23 | 23 | 194.1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | LF | 15 | 12 | 117.0 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | LF | 11 | 7 | 71.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | LF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | LF | 12 | 11 | 94.1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | LF | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | LF | 15 | 14 | 111.0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 35.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | LF | 10 | 9 | 79.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | LF | 9 | 7 | 63.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | LF | 8 | 8 | 73.0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | LF | 13 | 10 | 104.2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | R | CF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A- | CF | 17 | 17 | 147.2 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | CF | 61 | 58 | 522.0 | 131 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AA | CF | 83 | 82 | 696.1 | 194 | 6 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | CF | 20 | 20 | 182.0 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | CF | 16 | 15 | 131.1 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | CF | 48 | 28 | 301.0 | 96 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | CF | 19 | 17 | 149.0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | CF | 27 | 20 | 180.1 | 44 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | CF | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | CF | 81 | 72 | 628.0 | 169 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | CF | 90 | 85 | 750.0 | 186 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | CF | 10 | 9 | 85.2 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | CF | 28 | 28 | 243.0 | 54 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | CF | 56 | 55 | 486.1 | 136 | 2 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | CF | 8 | 8 | 71.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | CF | 12 | 10 | 84.0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 10 | 9 | 85.2 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | R | RF | 14 | 12 | 108.0 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A- | RF | 7 | 6 | 60.2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | RF | 73 | 70 | 637.2 | 115 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | RF | 10 | 10 | 85.2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | RF | 6 | 5 | 43.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | RF | 9 | 4 | 36.1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | RF | 11 | 8 | 72.2 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | RF | 5 | 4 | 43.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | RF | 20 | 20 | 167.1 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | RF | 16 | 16 | 138.0 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | RF | 8 | 5 | 50.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | R | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A- | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | DH | 6 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | DH | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | OF | 12 | 10 | 97.2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 12 | 10 | 97.2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | R | LF | 6 | 3 | 35.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A- | LF | 14 | 10 | 93.0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A | LF | 4 | 3 | 30.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AA | LF | 47 | 47 | 395.2 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | LF | 23 | 23 | 194.1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | LF | 15 | 12 | 117.0 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | LF | 11 | 7 | 71.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | LF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | LF | 12 | 11 | 94.1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | LF | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | LF | 15 | 14 | 111.0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 35.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | LF | 10 | 9 | 79.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | LF | 9 | 7 | 63.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | LF | 8 | 8 | 73.0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | LF | 13 | 10 | 104.2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | R | CF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A- | CF | 17 | 17 | 147.2 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | CF | 61 | 58 | 522.0 | 131 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AA | CF | 83 | 82 | 696.1 | 194 | 6 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | CF | 20 | 20 | 182.0 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | CF | 16 | 15 | 131.1 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | CF | 48 | 28 | 301.0 | 96 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | CF | 19 | 17 | 149.0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | CF | 27 | 20 | 180.1 | 44 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | CF | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | CF | 81 | 72 | 628.0 | 169 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | CF | 90 | 85 | 750.0 | 186 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | CF | 10 | 9 | 85.2 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | CF | 28 | 28 | 243.0 | 54 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | CF | 56 | 55 | 486.1 | 136 | 2 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | CF | 8 | 8 | 71.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | CF | 12 | 10 | 84.0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 10 | 9 | 85.2 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | R | RF | 14 | 12 | 108.0 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A- | RF | 7 | 6 | 60.2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | RF | 73 | 70 | 637.2 | 115 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | RF | 10 | 10 | 85.2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | RF | 6 | 5 | 43.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | RF | 9 | 4 | 36.1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | RF | 11 | 8 | 72.2 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | RF | 5 | 4 | 43.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | RF | 20 | 20 | 167.1 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | RF | 16 | 16 | 138.0 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | RF | 8 | 5 | 50.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | R | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A- | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | AA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | AAA | DH | 6 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | AAA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | DH | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | OF | 12 | 10 | 97.2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 12 | 10 | 97.2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | CF | 85.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -2.3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 85.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -2.3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 99.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 99.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | OF | 97.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 10.1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 97.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 10.1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | CF | 85.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -2.3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 85.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -2.3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 99.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 99.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | COL | MLB | OF | 97.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 10.1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 97.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 10.1 | 0 | 1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

