Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Xzavion Curry
New York Mets (AAA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 195
DOB: 7/27/1998
(28 years, 2 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | NYM | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 9 | 71 |
| GS | 1 | 17 |
| IP | 21.1 | 171.1 |
| K% | 16.0% | 15.6% |
| BB% | 9.6% | 7.5% |
| GB% | 24.6% | 28.7% |
| ERA | 5.48 | 4.52 |
| FIP | 7.37 | 5.03 |
| WAR | -0.3 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:37%
SL:29%
FS:15%
CU:10%
SI:8%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 7, Pick: 23, Ovr: 220 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Georgia Tech |
Service Time
1.105MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Mets outrighted Curry to the rookie-level Florida Complex League on Friday. (9/25/2026)
RG
11/13/23
FG
2/24/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | NYM | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 9 | 71 |
| GS | 1 | 17 |
| IP | 21.1 | 171.1 |
| K% | 16.0% | 15.6% |
| BB% | 9.6% | 7.5% |
| GB% | 24.6% | 28.7% |
| ERA | 5.48 | 4.52 |
| FIP | 7.37 | 5.03 |
| WAR | -0.3 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:37%
SL:29%
FS:15%
CU:10%
SI:8%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 7, Pick: 23, Ovr: 220 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | Georgia Tech |
Service Time
1.105MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Mets outrighted Curry to the rookie-level Florida Complex League on Friday. (9/25/2026)
RG
11/13/23
FG
2/24/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25.1 | 13.50 | 1.42 | 0.36 | .220 | 83.3% | 26.5% | 4.0% | 1.07 | 2.08 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 67.2 | 10.64 | 1.60 | 1.33 | .261 | 85.2% | 30.8% | 11.4% | 2.66 | 3.99 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 0.00 | 3.86 | .308 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 3.86 | 6.94 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 97.2 | 11.33 | 1.47 | 1.20 | .254 | 86.5% | 30.5% | 11.0% | 2.30 | 3.64 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 69.0 | 10.43 | 2.48 | 1.17 | .275 | 70.3% | 30.5% | 10.6% | 3.65 | 3.75 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 53.0 | 9.17 | 3.91 | 1.53 | .285 | 72.8% | 36.0% | 12.9% | 4.58 | 4.98 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 21 | 122.0 | 9.89 | 3.10 | 1.33 | .279 | 71.5% | 33.0% | 11.6% | 4.06 | 4.28 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 2.89 | 5.79 | 0.96 | .333 | 69.9% | 29.7% | 7.1% | 92.2 | 5.79 | 6.58 | 6.11 | 6.94 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 15.0 | 4.80 | 1.80 | 1.20 | .308 | 54.9% | 42.3% | 9.5% | 6.00 | 5.08 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 9 | 95.0 | 6.35 | 2.84 | 1.14 | .294 | 73.3% | 31.7% | 8.6% | 92.7 | 4.07 | 5.05 | 4.50 | 5.27 | 0.4 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 53.1 | 7.93 | 3.54 | 2.53 | .276 | 67.8% | 30.9% | 21.7% | 6.58 | 6.89 | 6.76 | 5.42 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 3.68 | 6.14 | 2.45 | .250 | 49.0% | 15.4% | 13.3% | 9.82 | 9.94 | 8.34 | 8.47 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 60.2 | 7.42 | 3.86 | 2.52 | .273 | 65.0% | 28.7% | 20.2% | 6.97 | 7.23 | 6.95 | 5.79 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .231 | 76.9% | 30.8% | 16.7% | 4.50 | 5.99 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 42.2 | 5.91 | 1.48 | 1.69 | .233 | 65.1% | 23.4% | 10.5% | 92.1 | 4.64 | 5.02 | 4.78 | 5.04 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 24.2 | 5.47 | 1.82 | 1.82 | .289 | 63.0% | 21.6% | 10.2% | 92.4 | 5.84 | 5.80 | 5.19 | 5.56 | -0.1 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 18.0 | 6.50 | 1.00 | 1.50 | .130 | 73.5% | 26.5% | 11.1% | 91.7 | 3.00 | 3.91 | 4.22 | 4.32 | 0.1 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 35.0 | 4.89 | 4.63 | 2.06 | .314 | 63.2% | 31.0% | 14.5% | 7.97 | 7.84 | 7.57 | 7.48 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 15.2 | 4.60 | 7.47 | 3.45 | .229 | 69.4% | 30.2% | 25.0% | 8.04 | 7.92 | 9.94 | 7.58 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 50.2 | 4.80 | 5.51 | 2.49 | .289 | 65.0% | 30.7% | 17.7% | 7.99 | 7.88 | 8.30 | 7.51 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.0 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .194 | 88.9% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.03 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 42.9% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 90.9 | 6.00 | 4.21 | 5.47 | 8.04 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.14 | 3.18 | 1.62 | .289 | 69.9% | 32.4% | 5.21 | 5.28 | 5.36 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 78.0 | 6.00 | 3.58 | 1.50 | .296 | 68.8% | 5.19 | 5.24 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 5.09 | 3.46 | 1.65 | .293 | 64.8% | 5.84 | 5.69 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 72.1 | 5.10 | 2.24 | 1.24 | .256 | 82.7% | 29.0% | 10.1% | 3.36 | 5.56 | 5.02 | 5.71 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 21.1 | 6.33 | 3.80 | 2.95 | .242 | 85.6% | 24.6% | 15.2% | 90.6 | 5.48 | 5.01 | 7.37 | 6.36 | -0.3 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 5.73 | 3.42 | 1.79 | .268 | 70.6% | 5.19 | 5.66 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 9 | 0 | 71 | 17 | 171.1 | 5.99 | 2.89 | 1.47 | .276 | 71.9% | 28.7% | 10.0% | 92.3 | 4.52 | 5.11 | 5.03 | 5.49 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25.1 | 13.50 | 1.42 | 0.36 | .220 | 83.3% | 26.5% | 4.0% | 1.07 | 2.08 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 67.2 | 10.64 | 1.60 | 1.33 | .261 | 85.2% | 30.8% | 11.4% | 2.66 | 3.99 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 0.00 | 3.86 | .308 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 3.86 | 6.94 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 97.2 | 11.33 | 1.47 | 1.20 | .254 | 86.5% | 30.5% | 11.0% | 2.30 | 3.64 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 69.0 | 10.43 | 2.48 | 1.17 | .275 | 70.3% | 30.5% | 10.6% | 3.65 | 3.75 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 53.0 | 9.17 | 3.91 | 1.53 | .285 | 72.8% | 36.0% | 12.9% | 4.58 | 4.98 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 21 | 122.0 | 9.89 | 3.10 | 1.33 | .279 | 71.5% | 33.0% | 11.6% | 4.06 | 4.28 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 2.89 | 5.79 | 0.96 | .333 | 69.9% | 29.7% | 7.1% | 92.2 | 5.79 | 6.58 | 6.11 | 6.94 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 15.0 | 4.80 | 1.80 | 1.20 | .308 | 54.9% | 42.3% | 9.5% | 6.00 | 5.08 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 9 | 95.0 | 6.35 | 2.84 | 1.14 | .294 | 73.3% | 31.7% | 8.6% | 92.7 | 4.07 | 5.05 | 4.50 | 5.27 | 0.4 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 53.1 | 7.93 | 3.54 | 2.53 | .276 | 67.8% | 30.9% | 21.7% | 6.58 | 6.89 | 6.76 | 5.42 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 3.68 | 6.14 | 2.45 | .250 | 49.0% | 15.4% | 13.3% | 9.82 | 9.94 | 8.34 | 8.47 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 60.2 | 7.42 | 3.86 | 2.52 | .273 | 65.0% | 28.7% | 20.2% | 6.97 | 7.23 | 6.95 | 5.79 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .231 | 76.9% | 30.8% | 16.7% | 4.50 | 5.99 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 42.2 | 5.91 | 1.48 | 1.69 | .233 | 65.1% | 23.4% | 10.5% | 92.1 | 4.64 | 5.02 | 4.78 | 5.04 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 24.2 | 5.47 | 1.82 | 1.82 | .289 | 63.0% | 21.6% | 10.2% | 92.4 | 5.84 | 5.80 | 5.19 | 5.56 | -0.1 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 18.0 | 6.50 | 1.00 | 1.50 | .130 | 73.5% | 26.5% | 11.1% | 91.7 | 3.00 | 3.91 | 4.22 | 4.32 | 0.1 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 35.0 | 4.89 | 4.63 | 2.06 | .314 | 63.2% | 31.0% | 14.5% | 7.97 | 7.84 | 7.57 | 7.48 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 15.2 | 4.60 | 7.47 | 3.45 | .229 | 69.4% | 30.2% | 25.0% | 8.04 | 7.92 | 9.94 | 7.58 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 50.2 | 4.80 | 5.51 | 2.49 | .289 | 65.0% | 30.7% | 17.7% | 7.99 | 7.88 | 8.30 | 7.51 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.0 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .194 | 88.9% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.03 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 42.9% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 90.9 | 6.00 | 4.21 | 5.47 | 8.04 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.14 | 3.18 | 1.62 | .289 | 69.9% | 32.4% | 5.21 | 5.28 | 5.36 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 78.0 | 6.00 | 3.58 | 1.50 | .296 | 68.8% | 5.19 | 5.24 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 5.09 | 3.46 | 1.65 | .293 | 64.8% | 5.84 | 5.69 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 72.1 | 5.10 | 2.24 | 1.24 | .256 | 82.7% | 29.0% | 10.1% | 3.36 | 5.56 | 5.02 | 5.71 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 21.1 | 6.33 | 3.80 | 2.95 | .242 | 85.6% | 24.6% | 15.2% | 90.6 | 5.48 | 5.01 | 7.37 | 6.36 | -0.3 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 5.73 | 3.42 | 1.79 | .268 | 70.6% | 5.19 | 5.66 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 9 | 0 | 71 | 17 | 171.1 | 5.99 | 2.89 | 1.47 | .276 | 71.9% | 28.7% | 10.0% | 92.3 | 4.52 | 5.11 | 5.03 | 5.49 | 0.0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 3 | 0 | 1.07 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 94 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 5 | 1 | 2.66 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 270 | 53 | 22 | 20 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 80 | |
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 8 | 1 | 2.30 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.2 | 384 | 71 | 28 | 25 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 123 | |
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 5 | 3 | 3.65 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.0 | 282 | 56 | 32 | 28 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 1 | 4.58 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 53.0 | 230 | 50 | 29 | 27 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 9 | 4 | 4.06 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 122.0 | 512 | 106 | 61 | 55 | 18 | 42 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 134 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 47 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 65 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 4 | 4.07 | 41 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.0 | 404 | 98 | 47 | 43 | 12 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 67 |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 6 | 6.58 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 237 | 57 | 40 | 39 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 47 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 2 | 9.82 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 34 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 8 | 6.97 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.2 | 271 | 65 | 48 | 47 | 17 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 50 | |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 2 | 4.64 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42.2 | 172 | 38 | 23 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.84 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 108 | 29 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 0 | 3.00 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 64 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 7.97 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 165 | 45 | 31 | 31 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 1 | 8.04 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.2 | 75 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 7.99 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50.2 | 240 | 62 | 46 | 45 | 14 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 37 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 6 | 5.19 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 345 | 86 | 49 | 45 | 13 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 52 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.84 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 0 | 3.36 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.1 | 299 | 68 | 27 | 27 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.48 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 94 | 22 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0 | 1 | 5.19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 9 | 4.52 | 71 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 171.1 | 733 | 175 | 94 | 86 | 28 | 55 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 114 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 3 | 0 | 1.07 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 94 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 5 | 1 | 2.66 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 270 | 53 | 22 | 20 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 80 | |
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 8 | 1 | 2.30 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.2 | 384 | 71 | 28 | 25 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 123 | |
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 5 | 3 | 3.65 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.0 | 282 | 56 | 32 | 28 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 1 | 4.58 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 53.0 | 230 | 50 | 29 | 27 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 9 | 4 | 4.06 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 122.0 | 512 | 106 | 61 | 55 | 18 | 42 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 134 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 47 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 65 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 4 | 4.07 | 41 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.0 | 404 | 98 | 47 | 43 | 12 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 67 |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 6 | 6.58 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 237 | 57 | 40 | 39 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 47 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 2 | 9.82 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 34 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 8 | 6.97 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.2 | 271 | 65 | 48 | 47 | 17 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 50 | |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 2 | 4.64 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42.2 | 172 | 38 | 23 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.84 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 108 | 29 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 0 | 3.00 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 64 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 7.97 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 165 | 45 | 31 | 31 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 1 | 8.04 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.2 | 75 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 7.99 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50.2 | 240 | 62 | 46 | 45 | 14 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 37 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 6 | 5.19 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 345 | 86 | 49 | 45 | 13 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 52 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.84 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 0 | 3.36 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.1 | 299 | 68 | 27 | 27 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.48 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 94 | 22 | 13 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0 | 1 | 5.19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 42 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 9 | 4.52 | 71 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 171.1 | 733 | 175 | 94 | 86 | 28 | 55 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 114 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 13.50 | 1.42 | 9.50 | 0.36 | 40.4% | 4.3% | 36.2% | .135 | 0.63 | .220 | 83.3% | 23 | 45 | 2.08 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 10.64 | 1.60 | 6.67 | 1.33 | 29.6% | 4.4% | 25.2% | .208 | 0.96 | .261 | 85.2% | 59 | 88 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 9.64 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 3.86 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .300 | 1.29 | .308 | 100.0% | 92 | 164 | 6.94 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 11.33 | 1.47 | 7.69 | 1.20 | 32.0% | 4.2% | 27.9% | .195 | 0.89 | .254 | 86.5% | 52 | 80 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 10.43 | 2.48 | 4.21 | 1.17 | 28.4% | 6.7% | 21.6% | .215 | 1.09 | .275 | 70.3% | 86 | 88 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 9.17 | 3.91 | 2.35 | 1.53 | 23.5% | 10.0% | 13.5% | .242 | 1.38 | .285 | 72.8% | 101 | 107 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 9.89 | 3.10 | 3.19 | 1.33 | 26.2% | 8.2% | 18.0% | .227 | 1.21 | .279 | 71.5% | 92 | 96 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2.89 | 5.79 | 0.50 | 0.96 | 6.4% | 12.8% | -6.4% | .325 | 2.04 | .333 | 69.9% | 150 | 158 | 6.11 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 4.80 | 1.80 | 2.67 | 1.20 | 12.3% | 4.6% | 7.7% | .290 | 1.40 | .308 | 54.9% | 124 | 107 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 6.35 | 2.84 | 2.23 | 1.14 | 16.6% | 7.4% | 9.2% | .263 | 1.35 | .294 | 73.3% | 96 | 106 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 7.93 | 3.54 | 2.24 | 2.53 | 19.8% | 8.9% | 11.0% | .266 | 1.46 | .276 | 67.8% | 138 | 139 | 6.76 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 3.68 | 6.14 | 0.60 | 2.45 | 8.8% | 14.7% | -5.9% | .276 | 1.77 | .250 | 49.0% | 214 | 179 | 8.34 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 7.42 | 3.86 | 1.92 | 2.52 | 18.5% | 9.6% | 8.9% | .267 | 1.50 | .273 | 65.0% | 147 | 144 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .231 | 76.9% | 97 | 131 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.91 | 1.48 | 4.00 | 1.69 | 16.3% | 4.1% | 12.2% | .230 | 1.05 | .233 | 65.1% | 115 | 119 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 5.47 | 1.82 | 3.00 | 1.82 | 13.9% | 4.6% | 9.3% | .282 | 1.38 | .289 | 63.0% | 146 | 130 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 6.50 | 1.00 | 6.50 | 1.50 | 20.3% | 3.1% | 17.2% | .145 | 0.61 | .130 | 73.5% | 72 | 104 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 4.89 | 4.63 | 1.06 | 2.06 | 11.5% | 10.9% | 0.6% | .310 | 1.80 | .314 | 63.2% | 135 | 134 | 7.57 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 4.60 | 7.47 | 0.62 | 3.45 | 10.7% | 17.3% | -6.7% | .274 | 1.91 | .229 | 69.4% | 181 | 220 | 9.94 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 4.80 | 5.51 | 0.87 | 2.49 | 11.3% | 12.9% | -1.7% | .300 | 1.84 | .289 | 65.0% | 150 | 161 | 8.30 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 8.1% | 8.1% | 0.0% | .176 | 0.90 | .194 | 88.9% | 0 | 84 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 6.3% | 18.8% | -12.5% | .308 | 2.33 | .333 | 42.9% | 141 | 132 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.14 | 3.18 | 1.93 | 1.62 | 15.4% | 8.0% | 7.4% | .272 | 1.45 | .289 | 69.9% | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.00 | 3.58 | 1.68 | 1.50 | 15.1% | 9.0% | 6.1% | .276 | 1.50 | .296 | 68.8% | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.09 | 3.46 | 1.47 | 1.65 | 12.6% | 8.5% | 4.0% | .284 | 1.54 | .293 | 64.8% | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 5.10 | 2.24 | 2.28 | 1.24 | 13.7% | 6.0% | 7.7% | .245 | 1.19 | .256 | 82.7% | 68 | 100 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 6.33 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.95 | 16.0% | 9.6% | 6.4% | .262 | 1.45 | .242 | 85.6% | 134 | 176 | 7.37 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5.73 | 3.42 | 1.68 | 1.79 | 14.5% | 8.6% | 5.8% | .262 | 1.43 | .268 | 70.6% | 5.66 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.99 | 2.89 | 2.07 | 1.47 | 15.6% | 7.5% | 8.0% | .260 | 1.34 | .276 | 71.9% | 109 | 121 | 5.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 13.50 | 1.42 | 9.50 | 0.36 | 40.4% | 4.3% | 36.2% | .135 | 0.63 | .220 | 83.3% | 23 | 45 | 2.08 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 10.64 | 1.60 | 6.67 | 1.33 | 29.6% | 4.4% | 25.2% | .208 | 0.96 | .261 | 85.2% | 59 | 88 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 9.64 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 3.86 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .300 | 1.29 | .308 | 100.0% | 92 | 164 | 6.94 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 11.33 | 1.47 | 7.69 | 1.20 | 32.0% | 4.2% | 27.9% | .195 | 0.89 | .254 | 86.5% | 52 | 80 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 10.43 | 2.48 | 4.21 | 1.17 | 28.4% | 6.7% | 21.6% | .215 | 1.09 | .275 | 70.3% | 86 | 88 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 9.17 | 3.91 | 2.35 | 1.53 | 23.5% | 10.0% | 13.5% | .242 | 1.38 | .285 | 72.8% | 101 | 107 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 9.89 | 3.10 | 3.19 | 1.33 | 26.2% | 8.2% | 18.0% | .227 | 1.21 | .279 | 71.5% | 92 | 96 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 2.89 | 5.79 | 0.50 | 0.96 | 6.4% | 12.8% | -6.4% | .325 | 2.04 | .333 | 69.9% | 150 | 158 | 6.11 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 4.80 | 1.80 | 2.67 | 1.20 | 12.3% | 4.6% | 7.7% | .290 | 1.40 | .308 | 54.9% | 124 | 107 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 6.35 | 2.84 | 2.23 | 1.14 | 16.6% | 7.4% | 9.2% | .263 | 1.35 | .294 | 73.3% | 96 | 106 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 7.93 | 3.54 | 2.24 | 2.53 | 19.8% | 8.9% | 11.0% | .266 | 1.46 | .276 | 67.8% | 138 | 139 | 6.76 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 3.68 | 6.14 | 0.60 | 2.45 | 8.8% | 14.7% | -5.9% | .276 | 1.77 | .250 | 49.0% | 214 | 179 | 8.34 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 7.42 | 3.86 | 1.92 | 2.52 | 18.5% | 9.6% | 8.9% | .267 | 1.50 | .273 | 65.0% | 147 | 144 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .231 | 76.9% | 97 | 131 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.91 | 1.48 | 4.00 | 1.69 | 16.3% | 4.1% | 12.2% | .230 | 1.05 | .233 | 65.1% | 115 | 119 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 5.47 | 1.82 | 3.00 | 1.82 | 13.9% | 4.6% | 9.3% | .282 | 1.38 | .289 | 63.0% | 146 | 130 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 6.50 | 1.00 | 6.50 | 1.50 | 20.3% | 3.1% | 17.2% | .145 | 0.61 | .130 | 73.5% | 72 | 104 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 4.89 | 4.63 | 1.06 | 2.06 | 11.5% | 10.9% | 0.6% | .310 | 1.80 | .314 | 63.2% | 135 | 134 | 7.57 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 4.60 | 7.47 | 0.62 | 3.45 | 10.7% | 17.3% | -6.7% | .274 | 1.91 | .229 | 69.4% | 181 | 220 | 9.94 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 4.80 | 5.51 | 0.87 | 2.49 | 11.3% | 12.9% | -1.7% | .300 | 1.84 | .289 | 65.0% | 150 | 161 | 8.30 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 8.1% | 8.1% | 0.0% | .176 | 0.90 | .194 | 88.9% | 0 | 84 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 6.3% | 18.8% | -12.5% | .308 | 2.33 | .333 | 42.9% | 141 | 132 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.14 | 3.18 | 1.93 | 1.62 | 15.4% | 8.0% | 7.4% | .272 | 1.45 | .289 | 69.9% | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.00 | 3.58 | 1.68 | 1.50 | 15.1% | 9.0% | 6.1% | .276 | 1.50 | .296 | 68.8% | 5.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.09 | 3.46 | 1.47 | 1.65 | 12.6% | 8.5% | 4.0% | .284 | 1.54 | .293 | 64.8% | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 5.10 | 2.24 | 2.28 | 1.24 | 13.7% | 6.0% | 7.7% | .245 | 1.19 | .256 | 82.7% | 68 | 100 | 5.02 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 6.33 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.95 | 16.0% | 9.6% | 6.4% | .262 | 1.45 | .242 | 85.6% | 134 | 176 | 7.37 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5.73 | 3.42 | 1.68 | 1.79 | 14.5% | 8.6% | 5.8% | .262 | 1.43 | .268 | 70.6% | 5.66 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.99 | 2.89 | 2.07 | 1.47 | 15.6% | 7.5% | 8.0% | .260 | 1.34 | .276 | 71.9% | 109 | 121 | 5.03 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 37 | 87.7 | 105.5 | 19.3 | 1 | 2.7% | 12 | 32.4% | 5.79 | 6.58 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 305 | 91.7 | 119.2 | 19.6 | 23 | 7.5% | 138 | 45.2% | 4.07 | 5.05 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 167 | 92.3 | 115.2 | 18.6 | 18 | 10.8% | 89 | 53.3% | 6.58 | 6.89 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 91.8 | 109.2 | 27.8 | 3 | 11.5% | 10 | 38.5% | 9.82 | 9.94 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 137 | 90.0 | 111.0 | 25.6 | 15 | 10.9% | 59 | 43.1% | 4.64 | 5.02 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 88 | 91.6 | 111.0 | 25.3 | 9 | 10.2% | 43 | 48.9% | 5.84 | 5.80 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 49 | 87.0 | 109.3 | 26.1 | 6 | 12.2% | 16 | 32.7% | 3.00 | 3.91 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 126 | 89.6 | 111.6 | 20.3 | 11 | 8.7% | 49 | 38.9% | 7.97 | 7.84 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 54 | 87.9 | 111.0 | 18.7 | 5 | 9.3% | 23 | 42.6% | 8.04 | 7.92 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 12 | 86.0 | 101.1 | 17.8 | 1 | 8.3% | 4 | 33.3% | 6.00 | 4.21 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 237 | 90.3 | 119.0 | 21.8 | 17 | 7.2% | 95 | 40.1% | 3.36 | 5.56 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 69 | 91.1 | 110.4 | 31.7 | 9 | 13.0% | 29 | 42.0% | 5.48 | 5.01 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 560 | 90.8 | 119.2 | 22.5 | 49 | 8.8% | 242 | 43.2% | 4.52 | 5.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 37 | 87.7 | 105.5 | 19.3 | 1 | 2.7% | 12 | 32.4% | 5.79 | 6.58 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 305 | 91.7 | 119.2 | 19.6 | 23 | 7.5% | 138 | 45.2% | 4.07 | 5.05 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 167 | 92.3 | 115.2 | 18.6 | 18 | 10.8% | 89 | 53.3% | 6.58 | 6.89 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 91.8 | 109.2 | 27.8 | 3 | 11.5% | 10 | 38.5% | 9.82 | 9.94 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 137 | 90.0 | 111.0 | 25.6 | 15 | 10.9% | 59 | 43.1% | 4.64 | 5.02 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 88 | 91.6 | 111.0 | 25.3 | 9 | 10.2% | 43 | 48.9% | 5.84 | 5.80 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 49 | 87.0 | 109.3 | 26.1 | 6 | 12.2% | 16 | 32.7% | 3.00 | 3.91 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 126 | 89.6 | 111.6 | 20.3 | 11 | 8.7% | 49 | 38.9% | 7.97 | 7.84 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 54 | 87.9 | 111.0 | 18.7 | 5 | 9.3% | 23 | 42.6% | 8.04 | 7.92 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 12 | 86.0 | 101.1 | 17.8 | 1 | 8.3% | 4 | 33.3% | 6.00 | 4.21 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 237 | 90.3 | 119.0 | 21.8 | 17 | 7.2% | 95 | 40.1% | 3.36 | 5.56 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 69 | 91.1 | 110.4 | 31.7 | 9 | 13.0% | 29 | 42.0% | 5.48 | 5.01 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 560 | 90.8 | 119.2 | 22.5 | 49 | 8.8% | 242 | 43.2% | 4.52 | 5.11 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 285 | 72.4 | 25.6% | 7.4 | 37.0% | 29.5% | 15.9% | 12.6% | 32 | 11 | 2 | 58.2% | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 180 | 72.7 | 28.3% | 7.4 | 39.5% | 32.2% | 17.0% | 13.9% | 32 | 11 | 3 | 57.2% | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 105 | 71.9 | 21.0% | 7.4 | 32.5% | 24.8% | 13.8% | 10.5% | 32 | 12 | -1 | 60.0% | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 21 | 71.5 | 23.8% | 7.4 | 35.0% | 33.3% | 15.0% | 14.3% | 34 | 9 | -3 | 52.4% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 158 | 73.6 | 41.1% | 7.3 | 36.9% | 30.4% | 16.9% | 13.9% | 30 | 11 | -1 | 59.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 773 | 72.5 | 27.8% | 7.4 | 39.5% | 31.6% | 16.4% | 13.1% | 32 | 11 | 0 | 57.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 285 | 72.4 | 25.6% | 7.4 | 37.0% | 29.5% | 15.9% | 12.6% | 32 | 11 | 2 | 58.2% | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 180 | 72.7 | 28.3% | 7.4 | 39.5% | 32.2% | 17.0% | 13.9% | 32 | 11 | 3 | 57.2% | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 105 | 71.9 | 21.0% | 7.4 | 32.5% | 24.8% | 13.8% | 10.5% | 32 | 12 | -1 | 60.0% | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 21 | 71.5 | 23.8% | 7.4 | 35.0% | 33.3% | 15.0% | 14.3% | 34 | 9 | -3 | 52.4% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 158 | 73.6 | 41.1% | 7.3 | 36.9% | 30.4% | 16.9% | 13.9% | 30 | 11 | -1 | 59.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 773 | 72.5 | 27.8% | 7.4 | 39.5% | 31.6% | 16.4% | 13.1% | 32 | 11 | 0 | 57.8% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 13 | 78.0 | 86 | 49 | 45 | 13 | 31 | 52 | 6.00 | 3.58 | 1.68 | 1.50 | .276 | 1.50 | .296 | 68.8% | 5.19 | 5.24 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 13 | 76.0 | 82 | 45 | 42 | 12 | 29 | 50 | 5.92 | 3.43 | 1.72 | 1.42 | .272 | 1.46 | .293 | 70.1% | 4.97 | 5.10 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 13 | 76.7 | 81 | 45 | 42 | 11 | 29 | 51 | 5.98 | 3.40 | 1.76 | 1.29 | .270 | 1.43 | .294 | 68.7% | 4.93 | 4.88 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 13 | 78.0 | 86 | 49 | 45 | 13 | 31 | 52 | 6.00 | 3.58 | 1.68 | 1.50 | .276 | 1.50 | .296 | 68.8% | 5.19 | 5.24 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 13 | 76.0 | 82 | 45 | 42 | 12 | 29 | 50 | 5.92 | 3.43 | 1.72 | 1.42 | .272 | 1.46 | .293 | 70.1% | 4.97 | 5.10 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 13 | 76.7 | 81 | 45 | 42 | 11 | 29 | 51 | 5.98 | 3.40 | 1.76 | 1.29 | .270 | 1.43 | .294 | 68.7% | 4.93 | 4.88 | 0.4 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 0.52 | 22.4% | 26.5% | 51.0% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 23.5% | 63 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 0.60 | 18.0% | 30.8% | 51.2% | 18.2% | 11.4% | 42.3% | 30.3% | 27.4% | 87 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 70 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 0.61 | 19.5% | 30.5% | 50.0% | 19.5% | 11.0% | 41.9% | 31.5% | 26.6% | 80 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 0.64 | 21.5% | 30.5% | 48.0% | 24.7% | 10.6% | 45.6% | 21.7% | 32.8% | 91 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 0.77 | 17.3% | 36.0% | 46.7% | 17.1% | 12.9% | 40.8% | 27.6% | 31.6% | 107 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 0.70 | 19.6% | 33.0% | 47.4% | 21.3% | 11.6% | 43.4% | 24.4% | 32.2% | 98 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.79 | 32.4% | 29.7% | 37.8% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 43.2% | 16.2% | 13.5% | 64.9% | 21.6% | 6.91 | 177 | 6.94 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 1.05 | 17.3% | 42.3% | 40.4% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 38.9% | 25.9% | 35.2% | 121 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 0.69 | 22.4% | 31.7% | 45.9% | 10.1% | 8.6% | 4.2% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 37.7% | 26.6% | 12.8% | 50.8% | 36.4% | 4.97 | 123 | 5.27 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0.72 | 26.5% | 30.9% | 42.6% | 15.9% | 21.7% | 47.0% | 22.9% | 30.1% | 112 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 0.27 | 26.9% | 15.4% | 57.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 175 | 8.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.64 | 26.6% | 28.7% | 44.7% | 16.7% | 20.2% | 46.9% | 24.0% | 29.2% | 120 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 32.1% | 115 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.42 | 21.2% | 23.4% | 55.5% | 9.2% | 10.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 41.6% | 26.3% | 14.6% | 45.3% | 40.1% | 4.96 | 124 | 5.04 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.39 | 22.7% | 21.6% | 55.7% | 6.1% | 10.2% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 47.7% | 20.5% | 8.0% | 52.3% | 39.8% | 5.50 | 137 | 5.56 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 0.48 | 18.4% | 26.5% | 55.1% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.7% | 30.6% | 36.7% | 26.5% | 32.7% | 40.8% | 4.11 | 106 | 4.32 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 0.71 | 25.4% | 31.0% | 43.7% | 16.4% | 14.5% | 39.7% | 34.1% | 26.2% | 137 | 7.48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 0.67 | 24.5% | 30.2% | 45.3% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 48.1% | 29.6% | 22.2% | 162 | 7.58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 0.70 | 25.1% | 30.7% | 44.1% | 15.2% | 17.7% | 42.2% | 32.8% | 25.0% | 145 | 7.51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.50 | 32.3% | 22.6% | 45.2% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 29.0% | 133 | 6.51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 7.65 | 192 | 8.04 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 32.4% | 47.1% | 5.36 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 0.68 | 28.1% | 29.0% | 42.9% | 28.3% | 10.1% | 49.4% | 24.5% | 26.2% | 118 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 0.37 | 8.7% | 24.6% | 66.7% | 21.7% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 36.2% | 29.0% | 21.7% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 5.57 | 151 | 6.36 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.57 | 21.0% | 28.7% | 50.3% | 11.4% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 66.7% | 34.8% | 38.6% | 26.6% | 14.5% | 49.1% | 36.4% | 5.16 | 131 | 5.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 0.52 | 22.4% | 26.5% | 51.0% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 43.1% | 33.3% | 23.5% | 63 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 0.60 | 18.0% | 30.8% | 51.2% | 18.2% | 11.4% | 42.3% | 30.3% | 27.4% | 87 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 70 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 0.61 | 19.5% | 30.5% | 50.0% | 19.5% | 11.0% | 41.9% | 31.5% | 26.6% | 80 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 0.64 | 21.5% | 30.5% | 48.0% | 24.7% | 10.6% | 45.6% | 21.7% | 32.8% | 91 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 0.77 | 17.3% | 36.0% | 46.7% | 17.1% | 12.9% | 40.8% | 27.6% | 31.6% | 107 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 0.70 | 19.6% | 33.0% | 47.4% | 21.3% | 11.6% | 43.4% | 24.4% | 32.2% | 98 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.79 | 32.4% | 29.7% | 37.8% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 43.2% | 16.2% | 13.5% | 64.9% | 21.6% | 6.91 | 177 | 6.94 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 1.05 | 17.3% | 42.3% | 40.4% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 38.9% | 25.9% | 35.2% | 121 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 0.69 | 22.4% | 31.7% | 45.9% | 10.1% | 8.6% | 4.2% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 37.7% | 26.6% | 12.8% | 50.8% | 36.4% | 4.97 | 123 | 5.27 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0.72 | 26.5% | 30.9% | 42.6% | 15.9% | 21.7% | 47.0% | 22.9% | 30.1% | 112 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 0.27 | 26.9% | 15.4% | 57.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 175 | 8.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.64 | 26.6% | 28.7% | 44.7% | 16.7% | 20.2% | 46.9% | 24.0% | 29.2% | 120 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 32.1% | 115 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.42 | 21.2% | 23.4% | 55.5% | 9.2% | 10.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 41.6% | 26.3% | 14.6% | 45.3% | 40.1% | 4.96 | 124 | 5.04 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.39 | 22.7% | 21.6% | 55.7% | 6.1% | 10.2% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 47.7% | 20.5% | 8.0% | 52.3% | 39.8% | 5.50 | 137 | 5.56 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 0.48 | 18.4% | 26.5% | 55.1% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.7% | 30.6% | 36.7% | 26.5% | 32.7% | 40.8% | 4.11 | 106 | 4.32 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 0.71 | 25.4% | 31.0% | 43.7% | 16.4% | 14.5% | 39.7% | 34.1% | 26.2% | 137 | 7.48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 0.67 | 24.5% | 30.2% | 45.3% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 48.1% | 29.6% | 22.2% | 162 | 7.58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 0.70 | 25.1% | 30.7% | 44.1% | 15.2% | 17.7% | 42.2% | 32.8% | 25.0% | 145 | 7.51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.50 | 32.3% | 22.6% | 45.2% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 29.0% | 133 | 6.51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 7.65 | 192 | 8.04 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 32.4% | 47.1% | 5.36 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 0.68 | 28.1% | 29.0% | 42.9% | 28.3% | 10.1% | 49.4% | 24.5% | 26.2% | 118 | 5.71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 0.37 | 8.7% | 24.6% | 66.7% | 21.7% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 36.2% | 29.0% | 21.7% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 5.57 | 151 | 6.36 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.57 | 21.0% | 28.7% | 50.3% | 11.4% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 66.7% | 34.8% | 38.6% | 26.6% | 14.5% | 49.1% | 36.4% | 5.16 | 131 | 5.49 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 13 | 25 | 11 | 6 | 109 | 264 | 373 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 53 | 88 | 31 | 16 | 325 | 706 | 1031 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 55 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 72 | 118 | 46 | 23 | 455 | 1025 | 1480 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 54 | 85 | 38 | 21 | 387 | 747 | 1134 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 54 | 70 | 26 | 12 | 316 | 581 | 897 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 108 | 155 | 64 | 33 | 703 | 1328 | 2031 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 11 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 72 | 93 | 165 | 87.7 | 19.3 | 1 | 2.7% | |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 22 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 84 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 96 | 139 | 68 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 528 | 969 | 1497 | 91.7 | 19.6 | 23 | 7.5% | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 50 | 69 | 43 | 11 | 316 | 574 | 890 | 92.3 | 18.6 | 18 | 10.8% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 4 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 46 | 82 | 128 | 91.8 | 27.8 | 3 | 11.5% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 54 | 84 | 50 | 14 | 362 | 656 | 1018 | 92.3 | 19.9 | 21 | 10.9% | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 8 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 56 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 76 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 212 | 427 | 639 | 90.0 | 25.6 | 15 | 10.9% | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 19 | 49 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 128 | 267 | 395 | 91.6 | 25.3 | 9 | 10.2% | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 13 | 27 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 84 | 160 | 244 | 87.0 | 26.1 | 6 | 12.2% | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 39 | 55 | 32 | 9 | 223 | 371 | 594 | 89.6 | 20.3 | 11 | 8.7% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 16 | 24 | 13 | 3 | 115 | 152 | 267 | 87.9 | 18.7 | 5 | 9.3% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 55 | 79 | 45 | 12 | 338 | 523 | 861 | 89.1 | 19.9 | 16 | 8.9% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 7 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 43 | 80 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 31 | 57 | 86.0 | 17.8 | 1 | 8.3% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 67 | 99 | 65 | 28 | 393 | 689 | 1082 | 90.3 | 21.8 | 17 | 7.2% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 17 | 46 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 134 | 215 | 349 | 91.1 | 31.7 | 9 | 13.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 160 | 280 | 117 | 32 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 81 | 972 | 1735 | 2707 | 90.8 | 22.5 | 49 | 8.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 13 | 25 | 11 | 6 | 109 | 264 | 373 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 53 | 88 | 31 | 16 | 325 | 706 | 1031 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 55 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 72 | 118 | 46 | 23 | 455 | 1025 | 1480 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 54 | 85 | 38 | 21 | 387 | 747 | 1134 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 54 | 70 | 26 | 12 | 316 | 581 | 897 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 108 | 155 | 64 | 33 | 703 | 1328 | 2031 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 11 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 72 | 93 | 165 | 87.7 | 19.3 | 1 | 2.7% | |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 22 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 84 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 96 | 139 | 68 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 528 | 969 | 1497 | 91.7 | 19.6 | 23 | 7.5% | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 50 | 69 | 43 | 11 | 316 | 574 | 890 | 92.3 | 18.6 | 18 | 10.8% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 4 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 46 | 82 | 128 | 91.8 | 27.8 | 3 | 11.5% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 54 | 84 | 50 | 14 | 362 | 656 | 1018 | 92.3 | 19.9 | 21 | 10.9% | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 8 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 56 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 76 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 212 | 427 | 639 | 90.0 | 25.6 | 15 | 10.9% | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 19 | 49 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 128 | 267 | 395 | 91.6 | 25.3 | 9 | 10.2% | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 13 | 27 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 84 | 160 | 244 | 87.0 | 26.1 | 6 | 12.2% | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 39 | 55 | 32 | 9 | 223 | 371 | 594 | 89.6 | 20.3 | 11 | 8.7% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 16 | 24 | 13 | 3 | 115 | 152 | 267 | 87.9 | 18.7 | 5 | 9.3% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 55 | 79 | 45 | 12 | 338 | 523 | 861 | 89.1 | 19.9 | 16 | 8.9% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 7 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 43 | 80 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 31 | 57 | 86.0 | 17.8 | 1 | 8.3% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 67 | 99 | 65 | 28 | 393 | 689 | 1082 | 90.3 | 21.8 | 17 | 7.2% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 17 | 46 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 134 | 215 | 349 | 91.1 | 31.7 | 9 | 13.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 160 | 280 | 117 | 32 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 81 | 972 | 1735 | 2707 | 90.8 | 22.5 | 49 | 8.8% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.24 | -0.97 | 0.74 | -1.78 | -0.19 | 1.09 | 0.84 | 0.87 | 1.59 | 2 | -0.29 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -0.80 | -5.21 | 4.41 | -2.09 | -0.23 | 0.64 | 0.59 | 0.61 | 0.74 | 22 | 0.02 | -1.27 | 2 | 2 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.11 | -2.55 | 2.44 | -0.05 | 0.06 | 0.77 | 0.84 | 1.00 | 0.96 | 13 | 0.50 | -0.64 | 4 | 3 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -0.60 | -2.19 | 1.59 | -4.02 | -0.35 | 0.88 | 0.92 | 0.97 | 1.57 | 4 | -0.19 | -0.49 | 1 | 2 |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 0.49 | -0.36 | 0.85 | 3.97 | 0.41 | 0.60 | 0.73 | 1.02 | 0.69 | 9 | 0.69 | 0.13 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -0.35 | -0.64 | 0.29 | -1.93 | -0.21 | 1.45 | 1.44 | 1.96 | 1.82 | 2 | 0.02 | -0.26 | 1 | 2 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -0.45 | -0.74 | 0.29 | -1.41 | -0.18 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.37 | 0.05 | 3 | -0.50 | -1.68 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.94 | -10.10 | 8.16 | -7.26 | -0.74 | 0.66 | 0.65 | 0.73 | 0.85 | 42 | -0.25 | -2.69 | 7 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.24 | -0.97 | 0.74 | -1.78 | -0.19 | 1.09 | 0.84 | 0.87 | 1.59 | 2 | -0.29 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -0.80 | -5.21 | 4.41 | -2.09 | -0.23 | 0.64 | 0.59 | 0.61 | 0.74 | 22 | 0.02 | -1.27 | 2 | 2 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.11 | -2.55 | 2.44 | -0.05 | 0.06 | 0.77 | 0.84 | 1.00 | 0.96 | 13 | 0.50 | -0.64 | 4 | 3 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -0.60 | -2.19 | 1.59 | -4.02 | -0.35 | 0.88 | 0.92 | 0.97 | 1.57 | 4 | -0.19 | -0.49 | 1 | 2 |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 0.49 | -0.36 | 0.85 | 3.97 | 0.41 | 0.60 | 0.73 | 1.02 | 0.69 | 9 | 0.69 | 0.13 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -0.35 | -0.64 | 0.29 | -1.93 | -0.21 | 1.45 | 1.44 | 1.96 | 1.82 | 2 | 0.02 | -0.26 | 1 | 2 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -0.45 | -0.74 | 0.29 | -1.41 | -0.18 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.37 | 0.05 | 3 | -0.50 | -1.68 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.94 | -10.10 | 8.16 | -7.26 | -0.74 | 0.66 | 0.65 | 0.73 | 0.85 | 42 | -0.25 | -2.69 | 7 | 8 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | FO% | vFO | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 58.8% | 92.1 | 27.9% | 85.3 | 7.3% | 73.4 | 6.1% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 48.4% | 92.5 | 36.1% | 85.1 | 11.6% | 75.1 | 3.9% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 49.0% | 90.9 | 33.5% | 83.1 | 10.8% | 74.0 | 6.7% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 57.0% | 91.6 | 3.1% | 84.4 | 28.1% | 84.3 | 11.7% | 75.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 50.0% | 91.0 | 0.4% | 84.4 | 32.8% | 83.2 | 10.9% | 74.1 | 5.9% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 49.5% | 92.1 | 0.8% | 83.8 | 34.4% | 84.6 | 13.9% | 73.9 | 1.4% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 50.4% | 92.3 | 0.5% | 83.2 | 40.0% | 85.0 | 7.6% | 75.0 | 1.5% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 48.0% | 91.7 | 1.2% | 84.2 | 25.4% | 83.6 | 24.2% | 73.3 | 1.2% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 62.5% | 91.3 | 5.1% | 85.9 | 26.8% | 82.5 | 5.7% | 75.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 41.6% | 91.1 | 14.6% | 84.5 | 23.6% | 81.2 | 20.2% | 72.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 56.0% | 91.2 | 8.0% | 85.1 | 25.8% | 82.1 | 10.2% | 73.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 37.5% | 90.5 | 5.4% | 85.6 | 39.3% | 80.2 | 17.9% | 72.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 39.0% | 89.6 | 10.8% | 83.1 | 1.8% | 88.9 | 35.5% | 82.4 | 12.9% | 72.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 37.3% | 90.8 | 0.3% | 88.2 | 15.0% | 84.0 | 0.8% | 81.5 | 7.6% | 89.3 | 28.5% | 83.8 | 10.5% | 73.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.6% | 92.2 | 0.0% | 88.2 | 2.3% | 84.1 | 0.1% | 81.5 | 1.0% | 89.3 | 34.3% | 84.7 | 11.9% | 74.4 | 2.8% | 87.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | FO% | vFO | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 58.8% | 92.1 | 27.9% | 85.3 | 7.3% | 73.4 | 6.1% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 48.4% | 92.5 | 36.1% | 85.1 | 11.6% | 75.1 | 3.9% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 49.0% | 90.9 | 33.5% | 83.1 | 10.8% | 74.0 | 6.7% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 57.0% | 91.6 | 3.1% | 84.4 | 28.1% | 84.3 | 11.7% | 75.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 50.0% | 91.0 | 0.4% | 84.4 | 32.8% | 83.2 | 10.9% | 74.1 | 5.9% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 49.5% | 92.1 | 0.8% | 83.8 | 34.4% | 84.6 | 13.9% | 73.9 | 1.4% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 50.4% | 92.3 | 0.5% | 83.2 | 40.0% | 85.0 | 7.6% | 75.0 | 1.5% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 48.0% | 91.7 | 1.2% | 84.2 | 25.4% | 83.6 | 24.2% | 73.3 | 1.2% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 62.5% | 91.3 | 5.1% | 85.9 | 26.8% | 82.5 | 5.7% | 75.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 41.6% | 91.1 | 14.6% | 84.5 | 23.6% | 81.2 | 20.2% | 72.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 56.0% | 91.2 | 8.0% | 85.1 | 25.8% | 82.1 | 10.2% | 73.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 37.5% | 90.5 | 5.4% | 85.6 | 39.3% | 80.2 | 17.9% | 72.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 39.0% | 89.6 | 10.8% | 83.1 | 1.8% | 88.9 | 35.5% | 82.4 | 12.9% | 72.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 37.3% | 90.8 | 0.3% | 88.2 | 15.0% | 84.0 | 0.8% | 81.5 | 7.6% | 89.3 | 28.5% | 83.8 | 10.5% | 73.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.6% | 92.2 | 0.0% | 88.2 | 2.3% | 84.1 | 0.1% | 81.5 | 1.0% | 89.3 | 34.3% | 84.7 | 11.9% | 74.4 | 2.8% | 87.7 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 63 | 60 | 63 | 58 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 64 | 59 | 63 | 59 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 55 | 51 | 51 | 54 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 57 | 57 | 59 | 57 | ||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 55 | 57 | 52 | 52 | 54 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 61 | 58 | 56 | 60 | 57 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 61 | 56 | 55 | 59 | 56 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 62 | 59 | 59 | 61 | 59 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 58 | 56 | 55 | 57 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 62 | 61 | 60 | 62 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 59 | 59 | 57 | 60 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 63 | 60 | 59 | 62 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 57 | 53 | 53 | 54 | 57 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 58 | 47 | 53 | 44 | 53 | 55 | 57 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62 | 47 | 54 | 44 | 53 | 58 | 61 | 59 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 63 | 60 | 63 | 58 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 64 | 59 | 63 | 59 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 55 | 51 | 51 | 54 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 57 | 57 | 59 | 57 | ||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 55 | 57 | 52 | 52 | 54 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 61 | 58 | 56 | 60 | 57 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 61 | 56 | 55 | 59 | 56 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 62 | 59 | 59 | 61 | 59 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 58 | 56 | 55 | 57 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 62 | 61 | 60 | 62 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 59 | 59 | 57 | 60 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 63 | 60 | 59 | 62 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 57 | 53 | 53 | 54 | 57 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 58 | 47 | 53 | 44 | 53 | 55 | 57 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62 | 47 | 54 | 44 | 53 | 58 | 61 | 59 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wFO | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -3.5 | 1.6 | -0.6 | 0.5 | -3.65 | 3.39 | -5.31 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -1.0 | 4.8 | -3.6 | -0.7 | -0.14 | 0.89 | -2.04 | -1.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | -0.6 | 0.4 | -0.07 | 4.59 | 0.70 | -0.65 | 4.86 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -0.4 | 0.1 | -1.4 | -2.6 | 0.5 | -0.19 | 6.97 | -0.89 | -8.69 | 9.14 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 0.15 | 3.00 | 4.78 | 3.44 | -3.69 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -1.0 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | -4.54 | -4.03 | 2.22 | 6.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 0.7 | -2.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.17 | -2.08 | 4.50 | 0.07 | 0.10 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -3.5 | -0.60 | -2.62 | -0.16 | -4.33 | -1.82 | -0.40 | -9.34 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 8.0 | -7.6 | 0.2 | -0.50 | -2.62 | 0.04 | -4.33 | -1.82 | 0.86 | -2.35 | 0.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wFO | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -3.5 | 1.6 | -0.6 | 0.5 | -3.65 | 3.39 | -5.31 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -1.0 | 4.8 | -3.6 | -0.7 | -0.14 | 0.89 | -2.04 | -1.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | -0.6 | 0.4 | -0.07 | 4.59 | 0.70 | -0.65 | 4.86 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -0.4 | 0.1 | -1.4 | -2.6 | 0.5 | -0.19 | 6.97 | -0.89 | -8.69 | 9.14 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | -0.1 | 0.15 | 3.00 | 4.78 | 3.44 | -3.69 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -1.0 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | -4.54 | -4.03 | 2.22 | 6.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 0.7 | -2.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.17 | -2.08 | 4.50 | 0.07 | 0.10 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -3.5 | -0.60 | -2.62 | -0.16 | -4.33 | -1.82 | -0.40 | -9.34 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -6.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 8.0 | -7.6 | 0.2 | -0.50 | -2.62 | 0.04 | -4.33 | -1.82 | 0.86 | -2.35 | 0.30 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 56.6% | 65.9% | 46.8% | 19.3% | 13.9% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 52.0% | 74.4% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 16.4% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 55.3% | 73.8% | 65.0% | 14.5% | 17.1% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 53.3% | 72.1% | 50.0% | 14.9% | 15.8% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 51.6% | 71.3% | 52.5% | 14.8% | 14.0% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 49.4% | 76.5% | 46.5% | 11.6% | 15.4% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 50.6% | 73.5% | 49.8% | 13.4% | 14.6% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 22.7% | 66.2% | 40.6% | 63.6% | 84.4% | 77.6% | 41.2% | 57.4% | 9.1% | 15.8% | 24.8% | 21.1 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 76.5% | 76.9% | 15.4% | 17.6% | 4.9% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 24.2% | 70.4% | 48.9% | 70.2% | 84.9% | 81.5% | 53.5% | 61.1% | 9.0% | 15.8% | 24.8% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 24.8% | 73.2% | 50.3% | 53.8% | 86.3% | 78.8% | 52.8% | 47.7% | 10.7% | 14.0% | 24.7% | 20.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 21.0% | 77.3% | 50.0% | 76.9% | 88.2% | 85.9% | 51.6% | 50.0% | 7.0% | 14.1% | 21.1% | 20.4 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 24.3% | 73.7% | 50.3% | 56.4% | 86.6% | 79.7% | 52.7% | 48.0% | 10.2% | 14.0% | 24.3% | 20.4 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 70.6% | 83.3% | 28.1% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.0% | 72.3% | 50.9% | 71.4% | 87.5% | 83.7% | 53.7% | 61.6% | 8.3% | 15.6% | 23.9% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 24.7% | 72.4% | 51.4% | 76.7% | 87.5% | 85.2% | 55.9% | 59.3% | 7.6% | 15.7% | 23.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 27.9% | 72.1% | 50.0% | 64.7% | 87.5% | 81.1% | 50.0% | 65.6% | 9.4% | 15.6% | 25.0% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 23.9% | 71.0% | 48.5% | 67.6% | 93.6% | 87.5% | 52.2% | 41.2% | 6.1% | 14.0% | 20.0% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 26.5% | 60.3% | 41.2% | 80.0% | 85.7% | 83.6% | 43.4% | 36.0% | 6.7% | 15.0% | 21.7% | 21.2 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 24.8% | 68.1% | 46.2% | 72.2% | 91.7% | 86.4% | 49.5% | 39.6% | 6.3% | 14.3% | 20.6% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 53.7% | 83.3% | 43.2% | 8.9% | 11.4% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 14.3% | 71.4% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 95.0% | 95.8% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 1.8% | 12.3% | 14.0% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 28.2% | 72.6% | 49.5% | 64.2% | 89.7% | 82.1% | 48.0% | 54.5% | 8.9% | 13.9% | 22.7% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 24.4% | 67.8% | 45.8% | 72.7% | 89.8% | 85.2% | 49.2% | 52.1% | 6.6% | 15.8% | 22.3% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.3% | 70.3% | 48.3% | 70.8% | 86.3% | 82.6% | 52.2% | 59.9% | 8.4% | 15.7% | 24.1% | 19.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 56.6% | 65.9% | 46.8% | 19.3% | 13.9% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 52.0% | 74.4% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 16.4% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 55.3% | 73.8% | 65.0% | 14.5% | 17.1% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 53.3% | 72.1% | 50.0% | 14.9% | 15.8% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 51.6% | 71.3% | 52.5% | 14.8% | 14.0% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 49.4% | 76.5% | 46.5% | 11.6% | 15.4% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 50.6% | 73.5% | 49.8% | 13.4% | 14.6% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 22.7% | 66.2% | 40.6% | 63.6% | 84.4% | 77.6% | 41.2% | 57.4% | 9.1% | 15.8% | 24.8% | 21.1 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 76.5% | 76.9% | 15.4% | 17.6% | 4.9% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 24.2% | 70.4% | 48.9% | 70.2% | 84.9% | 81.5% | 53.5% | 61.1% | 9.0% | 15.8% | 24.8% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 24.8% | 73.2% | 50.3% | 53.8% | 86.3% | 78.8% | 52.8% | 47.7% | 10.7% | 14.0% | 24.7% | 20.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 21.0% | 77.3% | 50.0% | 76.9% | 88.2% | 85.9% | 51.6% | 50.0% | 7.0% | 14.1% | 21.1% | 20.4 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 24.3% | 73.7% | 50.3% | 56.4% | 86.6% | 79.7% | 52.7% | 48.0% | 10.2% | 14.0% | 24.3% | 20.4 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 70.6% | 83.3% | 28.1% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.0% | 72.3% | 50.9% | 71.4% | 87.5% | 83.7% | 53.7% | 61.6% | 8.3% | 15.6% | 23.9% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 24.7% | 72.4% | 51.4% | 76.7% | 87.5% | 85.2% | 55.9% | 59.3% | 7.6% | 15.7% | 23.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 27.9% | 72.1% | 50.0% | 64.7% | 87.5% | 81.1% | 50.0% | 65.6% | 9.4% | 15.6% | 25.0% | 19.5 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 23.9% | 71.0% | 48.5% | 67.6% | 93.6% | 87.5% | 52.2% | 41.2% | 6.1% | 14.0% | 20.0% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 26.5% | 60.3% | 41.2% | 80.0% | 85.7% | 83.6% | 43.4% | 36.0% | 6.7% | 15.0% | 21.7% | 21.2 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 24.8% | 68.1% | 46.2% | 72.2% | 91.7% | 86.4% | 49.5% | 39.6% | 6.3% | 14.3% | 20.6% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 53.7% | 83.3% | 43.2% | 8.9% | 11.4% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 14.3% | 71.4% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 95.0% | 95.8% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 1.8% | 12.3% | 14.0% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 28.2% | 72.6% | 49.5% | 64.2% | 89.7% | 82.1% | 48.0% | 54.5% | 8.9% | 13.9% | 22.7% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 24.4% | 67.8% | 45.8% | 72.7% | 89.8% | 85.2% | 49.2% | 52.1% | 6.6% | 15.8% | 22.3% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.3% | 70.3% | 48.3% | 70.8% | 86.3% | 82.6% | 52.2% | 59.9% | 8.4% | 15.7% | 24.1% | 19.5 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 77.8% | 82.1% | 21.8% | 37.3% | 77.4% | 50.3% | 19.4% | 71.4% | 21.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 76.4% | 87.6% | 28.9% | 52.5% | 79.4% | 45.1% | 15.7% | 56.5% | 19.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 77.3% | 90.7% | 28.2% | 57.9% | 78.5% | 39.8% | 23.2% | 34.0% | 22.8% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 78.4% | 82.8% | 29.1% | 61.2% | 90.0% | 38.6% | 14.8% | 75.0% | 21.3% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 77.4% | 89.7% | 28.3% | 58.3% | 80.0% | 39.6% | 22.2% | 37.3% | 22.6% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77.0% | 90.1% | 28.6% | 55.8% | 85.2% | 43.5% | 20.7% | 46.4% | 21.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 77.2% | 90.5% | 31.1% | 54.2% | 84.4% | 44.8% | 15.9% | 54.5% | 17.5% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 76.7% | 89.1% | 24.6% | 58.4% | 86.4% | 41.4% | 25.8% | 41.2% | 27.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 75.6% | 95.9% | 31.3% | 55.4% | 85.7% | 34.6% | 21.6% | 59.3% | 24.5% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 67.7% | 88.6% | 24.3% | 49.5% | 84.6% | 39.3% | 22.2% | 64.3% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 12.7% | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 73.3% | 93.9% | 28.9% | 53.2% | 85.3% | 36.2% | 21.8% | 61.0% | 24.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 86.7% | 100.0% | 26.8% | 45.0% | 88.9% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 16.1% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 78.0% | 92.1% | 23.9% | 59.0% | 79.2% | 44.4% | 20.1% | 59.2% | 22.6% | 2.0% | 50.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 66.3% | 93.4% | 26.0% | 59.1% | 82.4% | 43.5% | 13.9% | 60.0% | 20.3% | 0.0% | 10.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.6% | 88.8% | 28.0% | 52.9% | 81.3% | 44.6% | 17.0% | 55.9% | 20.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 7.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 77.8% | 82.1% | 21.8% | 37.3% | 77.4% | 50.3% | 19.4% | 71.4% | 21.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 76.4% | 87.6% | 28.9% | 52.5% | 79.4% | 45.1% | 15.7% | 56.5% | 19.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 6.4% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 77.3% | 90.7% | 28.2% | 57.9% | 78.5% | 39.8% | 23.2% | 34.0% | 22.8% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 78.4% | 82.8% | 29.1% | 61.2% | 90.0% | 38.6% | 14.8% | 75.0% | 21.3% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 77.4% | 89.7% | 28.3% | 58.3% | 80.0% | 39.6% | 22.2% | 37.3% | 22.6% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77.0% | 90.1% | 28.6% | 55.8% | 85.2% | 43.5% | 20.7% | 46.4% | 21.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 77.2% | 90.5% | 31.1% | 54.2% | 84.4% | 44.8% | 15.9% | 54.5% | 17.5% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 76.7% | 89.1% | 24.6% | 58.4% | 86.4% | 41.4% | 25.8% | 41.2% | 27.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 75.6% | 95.9% | 31.3% | 55.4% | 85.7% | 34.6% | 21.6% | 59.3% | 24.5% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 67.7% | 88.6% | 24.3% | 49.5% | 84.6% | 39.3% | 22.2% | 64.3% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 12.7% | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 73.3% | 93.9% | 28.9% | 53.2% | 85.3% | 36.2% | 21.8% | 61.0% | 24.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 86.7% | 100.0% | 26.8% | 45.0% | 88.9% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 16.1% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 78.0% | 92.1% | 23.9% | 59.0% | 79.2% | 44.4% | 20.1% | 59.2% | 22.6% | 2.0% | 50.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 66.3% | 93.4% | 26.0% | 59.1% | 82.4% | 43.5% | 13.9% | 60.0% | 20.3% | 0.0% | 10.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.6% | 88.8% | 28.0% | 52.9% | 81.3% | 44.6% | 17.0% | 55.9% | 20.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 7.2% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 52 | 35 | 47 | 31 | 43 | 43 | 46 | 0.60 | 4.86 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 43 | 34 | 38 | 36 | 46 | 35 | 56 | 0.39 | 4.92 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39 | 35 | 29 | 37 | 36 | 49 | 30 | 49 | 0.20 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 41 | 29 | 30 | 35 | 55 | 31 | 51 | -0.21 | 3.75 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 35 | 35 | 27 | 40 | 36 | 38 | 28 | 46 | 0.87 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 38 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 29 | 30 | 34 | 1.43 | 6.31 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 38 | 28 | 46 | 30 | 37 | 36 | 44 | 39 | 51 | 1.05 | 5.76 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42 | 28 | 46 | 30 | 33 | 38 | 35 | 46 | 35 | 53 | 0.47 | 4.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 52 | 35 | 47 | 31 | 43 | 43 | 46 | 0.60 | 4.86 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 43 | 34 | 38 | 36 | 46 | 35 | 56 | 0.39 | 4.92 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39 | 35 | 29 | 37 | 36 | 49 | 30 | 49 | 0.20 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 41 | 29 | 30 | 35 | 55 | 31 | 51 | -0.21 | 3.75 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 35 | 35 | 27 | 40 | 36 | 38 | 28 | 46 | 0.87 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 38 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 29 | 30 | 34 | 1.43 | 6.31 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 38 | 28 | 46 | 30 | 37 | 36 | 44 | 39 | 51 | 1.05 | 5.76 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42 | 28 | 46 | 30 | 33 | 38 | 35 | 46 | 35 | 53 | 0.47 | 4.92 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 92 | 106 | 103 | 81 | 96 | 93 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 82 | 99 | 93 | 89 | 89 | 104 | 94 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 79 | 93 | 100 | 97 | 89 | 89 | 106 | 93 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 81 | 99 | 99 | 104 | 88 | 90 | 107 | 96 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 75 | 89 | 104 | 93 | 91 | 87 | 104 | 88 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 75 | 84 | 112 | 102 | 97 | 88 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 83 | 73 | 88 | 92 | 89 | 87 | 94 | 84 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 82 | 73 | 88 | 99 | 94 | 88 | 90 | 102 | 92 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 92 | 106 | 103 | 81 | 96 | 93 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 82 | 99 | 93 | 89 | 89 | 104 | 94 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 79 | 93 | 100 | 97 | 89 | 89 | 106 | 93 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 81 | 99 | 99 | 104 | 88 | 90 | 107 | 96 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 75 | 89 | 104 | 93 | 91 | 87 | 104 | 88 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 75 | 84 | 112 | 102 | 97 | 88 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 83 | 73 | 88 | 92 | 89 | 87 | 94 | 84 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 82 | 73 | 88 | 99 | 94 | 88 | 90 | 102 | 92 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | P | 5 | 5 | 25.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | P | 13 | 13 | 67.2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | P | 13 | 11 | 69.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | P | 12 | 10 | 53.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | P | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | P | 41 | 9 | 95.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | P | 12 | 11 | 53.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 16 | 5 | 42.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | P | 7 | 4 | 24.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | P | 9 | 1 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | P | 10 | 3 | 15.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 35.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | P | 16 | 14 | 72.1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | P | 9 | 1 | 21.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 71 | 17 | 171.1 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | P | 5 | 5 | 25.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | P | 13 | 13 | 67.2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | P | 13 | 11 | 69.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | P | 12 | 10 | 53.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | P | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | P | 41 | 9 | 95.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | P | 12 | 11 | 53.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 16 | 5 | 42.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | P | 7 | 4 | 24.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | P | 9 | 1 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | P | 10 | 3 | 15.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 35.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | P | 16 | 14 | 72.1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | P | 9 | 1 | 21.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 71 | 17 | 171.1 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | P | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | P | 95.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 42.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | P | 24.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | P | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | P | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 171.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | P | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | P | 95.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 42.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | P | 24.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | P | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | P | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 171.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 4.4 | 0.4 | $3.5 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.2 | 0.6 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 0.4 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.1 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -4.8 | -0.3 | -$2.8 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -1.9 | 0.0 | -$0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 4.4 | 0.4 | $3.5 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.2 | 0.6 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 0.4 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.1 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -4.8 | -0.3 | -$2.8 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -1.9 | 0.0 | -$0.4 |

