Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Yency Almonte
Los Angeles Dodgers (ST)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 223
DOB: 6/4/1994
(32 years, 4 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | CHC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 17 | 213 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 15.2 | 223.0 |
| K% | 29.9% | 22.5% |
| BB% | 11.9% | 9.9% |
| GB% | 43.2% | 43.5% |
| ERA | 3.45 | 4.44 |
| FIP | 3.36 | 4.41 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 1.1 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:37%
SL:36%
FC:13%
FA:11%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (CHC) Feb'26 |
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 17, Pick: 19, Ovr: 537 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| School: | Christopher Columbus HS (FL) |
Service Time
5.143MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: The Dodgers signed Almonte to a minor-league contract Thursday that includes an invitation to spring training, Fabian Ardaya of The Athletic reports. (2/19/2026)
Injury: Undisclosed, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | CHC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 17 | 213 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 15.2 | 223.0 |
| K% | 29.9% | 22.5% |
| BB% | 11.9% | 9.9% |
| GB% | 43.2% | 43.5% |
| ERA | 3.45 | 4.44 |
| FIP | 3.36 | 4.41 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 1.1 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:37%
SL:36%
FC:13%
FA:11%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (CHC) Feb'26 |
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 17, Pick: 19, Ovr: 537 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| School: | Christopher Columbus HS (FL) |
Service Time
5.143MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: The Dodgers signed Almonte to a minor-league contract Thursday that includes an invitation to spring training, Fabian Ardaya of The Athletic reports. (2/19/2026)
Injury: Undisclosed, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 5.38 | 6.31 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 53.1 | 5.91 | 3.54 | 0.84 | .341 | 55.2% | 51.7% | 11.4% | 6.92 | 5.57 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .583 | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 17.18 | 2.94 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 20 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 42.0 | 6.86 | 3.00 | 1.07 | .280 | 67.3% | 45.7% | 10.0% | 4.93 | 4.65 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 45.2 | 7.29 | 2.96 | 0.99 | .307 | 60.3% | 44.0% | 9.1% | 5.91 | 4.51 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 92.2 | 6.90 | 2.53 | 0.78 | .295 | 73.2% | 44.0% | 7.6% | 3.88 | 4.18 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 44.2 | 7.86 | 2.42 | 0.20 | .231 | 68.2% | 50.9% | 2.7% | 2.42 | 2.67 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 21 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 137.1 | 7.21 | 2.49 | 0.59 | .276 | 71.9% | 46.0% | 6.3% | 3.41 | 3.69 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | A+ | 22 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 138.1 | 8.72 | 2.54 | 0.91 | .285 | 69.6% | 45.5% | 9.6% | 3.71 | 4.13 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 30.0 | 6.60 | 4.80 | 1.20 | .212 | 83.3% | 34.1% | 10.5% | 3.00 | 5.22 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 168.1 | 8.34 | 2.94 | 0.96 | .272 | 72.0% | 43.4% | 9.8% | 3.58 | 4.33 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 76.1 | 8.37 | 3.66 | 0.47 | .267 | 84.5% | 44.3% | 5.1% | 2.00 | 3.38 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 35.0 | 5.66 | 5.40 | 1.80 | .321 | 81.2% | 47.7% | 21.2% | 4.89 | 7.04 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 111.1 | 7.52 | 4.20 | 0.89 | .286 | 83.2% | 45.5% | 9.9% | 2.91 | 4.53 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .400 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.65 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 24 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 43.2 | 7.01 | 2.89 | 1.65 | .283 | 70.1% | 43.1% | 16.7% | 5.56 | 5.94 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 13.2 | 9.88 | 4.61 | 3.29 | .350 | 57.9% | 28.9% | 29.4% | 9.88 | 7.71 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 14.2 | 8.59 | 2.45 | 0.61 | .341 | 79.5% | 46.3% | 11.1% | 95.5 | 1.84 | 3.44 | 2.96 | 3.08 | 0.2 | |||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.60 | 7.80 | 0.60 | .314 | 65.8% | 47.0% | 7.1% | 4.20 | 5.23 | 6.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.69 | .316 | 66.0% | 26.3% | 16.7% | 8.44 | 7.48 | 7.06 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 34.0 | 7.68 | 3.71 | 1.85 | .302 | 72.4% | 32.1% | 14.6% | 95.8 | 5.56 | 6.69 | 5.51 | 5.64 | -0.1 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 11.81 | 3.38 | 5.06 | .429 | 29.4% | 29.4% | 42.9% | 15.19 | 9.40 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 27.2 | 7.48 | 1.95 | 0.65 | .291 | 67.3% | 56.3% | 8.3% | 94.9 | 2.93 | 3.56 | 3.44 | 4.18 | 0.5 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.43 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .211 | 75.8% | 30.0% | 12.5% | 3.86 | 5.29 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 47.2 | 8.87 | 5.48 | 1.70 | .297 | 56.4% | 42.6% | 18.4% | 94.3 | 7.55 | 5.40 | 5.73 | 5.09 | -0.5 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 18.0 | 14.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 | .306 | 67.8% | 65.8% | 33.3% | 4.00 | 3.24 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 73.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.51 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 35.1 | 8.41 | 2.55 | 0.51 | .186 | 95.9% | 48.9% | 6.9% | 95.8 | 1.02 | 2.89 | 3.17 | 3.65 | 0.5 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 23.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 7.71 | -2.03 | -1.40 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .231 | 71.4% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 5.10 | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 48.0 | 9.19 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .296 | 65.5% | 42.0% | 13.0% | 96.1 | 5.06 | 4.38 | 4.59 | 4.55 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .059 | 100.0% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.19 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 15.2 | 11.49 | 4.60 | 0.57 | .222 | 68.2% | 43.2% | 7.1% | 94.4 | 3.45 | 3.29 | 3.36 | 3.88 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.35 | 3.12 | 1.04 | .176 | 100.0% | 70.6% | 20.0% | 1.04 | 3.87 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10.2 | 6.75 | 5.91 | 0.84 | .333 | 90.4% | 46.4% | 12.5% | 2.53 | 5.16 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 19.1 | 7.91 | 4.66 | 0.93 | .273 | 94.6% | 55.6% | 15.4% | 1.86 | 4.58 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .500 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 27.00 | 14.65 | 7.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.54 | 3.86 | 1.27 | .294 | 72.7% | 41.8% | 4.36 | 4.51 | 4.38 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 29.3 | 8.29 | 4.30 | 1.23 | .284 | 65.0% | 5.22 | 4.81 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8.39 | 4.04 | 1.02 | .281 | 71.8% | 4.00 | 4.24 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 6 | 3 | 213 | 0 | 223.0 | 8.68 | 3.83 | 1.13 | .280 | 68.9% | 43.5% | 12.8% | 95.2 | 4.44 | 4.41 | 4.41 | 4.50 | 1.1 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 23.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 7.71 | -2.03 | -1.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 5.38 | 6.31 | ||||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 53.1 | 5.91 | 3.54 | 0.84 | .341 | 55.2% | 51.7% | 11.4% | 6.92 | 5.57 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .583 | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 17.18 | 2.94 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 20 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 42.0 | 6.86 | 3.00 | 1.07 | .280 | 67.3% | 45.7% | 10.0% | 4.93 | 4.65 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 45.2 | 7.29 | 2.96 | 0.99 | .307 | 60.3% | 44.0% | 9.1% | 5.91 | 4.51 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 92.2 | 6.90 | 2.53 | 0.78 | .295 | 73.2% | 44.0% | 7.6% | 3.88 | 4.18 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 44.2 | 7.86 | 2.42 | 0.20 | .231 | 68.2% | 50.9% | 2.7% | 2.42 | 2.67 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 21 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 137.1 | 7.21 | 2.49 | 0.59 | .276 | 71.9% | 46.0% | 6.3% | 3.41 | 3.69 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | A+ | 22 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 138.1 | 8.72 | 2.54 | 0.91 | .285 | 69.6% | 45.5% | 9.6% | 3.71 | 4.13 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 30.0 | 6.60 | 4.80 | 1.20 | .212 | 83.3% | 34.1% | 10.5% | 3.00 | 5.22 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 22 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 168.1 | 8.34 | 2.94 | 0.96 | .272 | 72.0% | 43.4% | 9.8% | 3.58 | 4.33 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 76.1 | 8.37 | 3.66 | 0.47 | .267 | 84.5% | 44.3% | 5.1% | 2.00 | 3.38 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 35.0 | 5.66 | 5.40 | 1.80 | .321 | 81.2% | 47.7% | 21.2% | 4.89 | 7.04 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 111.1 | 7.52 | 4.20 | 0.89 | .286 | 83.2% | 45.5% | 9.9% | 2.91 | 4.53 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .400 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.65 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 24 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 43.2 | 7.01 | 2.89 | 1.65 | .283 | 70.1% | 43.1% | 16.7% | 5.56 | 5.94 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 13.2 | 9.88 | 4.61 | 3.29 | .350 | 57.9% | 28.9% | 29.4% | 9.88 | 7.71 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 14.2 | 8.59 | 2.45 | 0.61 | .341 | 79.5% | 46.3% | 11.1% | 95.5 | 1.84 | 3.44 | 2.96 | 3.08 | 0.2 | |||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.60 | 7.80 | 0.60 | .314 | 65.8% | 47.0% | 7.1% | 4.20 | 5.23 | 6.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.69 | .316 | 66.0% | 26.3% | 16.7% | 8.44 | 7.48 | 7.06 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 34.0 | 7.68 | 3.71 | 1.85 | .302 | 72.4% | 32.1% | 14.6% | 95.8 | 5.56 | 6.69 | 5.51 | 5.64 | -0.1 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 11.81 | 3.38 | 5.06 | .429 | 29.4% | 29.4% | 42.9% | 15.19 | 9.40 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 27.2 | 7.48 | 1.95 | 0.65 | .291 | 67.3% | 56.3% | 8.3% | 94.9 | 2.93 | 3.56 | 3.44 | 4.18 | 0.5 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.43 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .211 | 75.8% | 30.0% | 12.5% | 3.86 | 5.29 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 47.2 | 8.87 | 5.48 | 1.70 | .297 | 56.4% | 42.6% | 18.4% | 94.3 | 7.55 | 5.40 | 5.73 | 5.09 | -0.5 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 18.0 | 14.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 | .306 | 67.8% | 65.8% | 33.3% | 4.00 | 3.24 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 73.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.51 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 35.1 | 8.41 | 2.55 | 0.51 | .186 | 95.9% | 48.9% | 6.9% | 95.8 | 1.02 | 2.89 | 3.17 | 3.65 | 0.5 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 23.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 7.71 | -2.03 | -1.40 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .231 | 71.4% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 5.10 | 5.86 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 48.0 | 9.19 | 4.50 | 1.13 | .296 | 65.5% | 42.0% | 13.0% | 96.1 | 5.06 | 4.38 | 4.59 | 4.55 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .059 | 100.0% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.19 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 15.2 | 11.49 | 4.60 | 0.57 | .222 | 68.2% | 43.2% | 7.1% | 94.4 | 3.45 | 3.29 | 3.36 | 3.88 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.35 | 3.12 | 1.04 | .176 | 100.0% | 70.6% | 20.0% | 1.04 | 3.87 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10.2 | 6.75 | 5.91 | 0.84 | .333 | 90.4% | 46.4% | 12.5% | 2.53 | 5.16 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 19.1 | 7.91 | 4.66 | 0.93 | .273 | 94.6% | 55.6% | 15.4% | 1.86 | 4.58 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .500 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 27.00 | 14.65 | 7.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.54 | 3.86 | 1.27 | .294 | 72.7% | 41.8% | 4.36 | 4.51 | 4.38 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 29.3 | 8.29 | 4.30 | 1.23 | .284 | 65.0% | 5.22 | 4.81 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8.39 | 4.04 | 1.02 | .281 | 71.8% | 4.00 | 4.24 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 6 | 3 | 213 | 0 | 223.0 | 8.68 | 3.83 | 1.13 | .280 | 68.9% | 43.5% | 12.8% | 95.2 | 4.44 | 4.41 | 4.41 | 4.50 | 1.1 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 23.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 7.71 | -2.03 | -1.40 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | LAA | R | 3 | 3 | 6.92 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 247 | 66 | 46 | 41 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2014 | LAA | R | 0 | 1 | 17.18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2014 | LAA | A | 2 | 5 | 4.93 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 178 | 40 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 5.91 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 197 | 47 | 30 | 30 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2015 | CHW | A | 8 | 4 | 3.88 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.2 | 398 | 92 | 42 | 40 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 3 | 3 | 2.42 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 170 | 28 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 11 | 7 | 3.41 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.1 | 568 | 120 | 56 | 52 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 110 | |
| 2016 | COL | A+ | 8 | 9 | 3.71 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.1 | 582 | 124 | 66 | 57 | 14 | 39 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 134 | |
| 2016 | COL | AA | 3 | 1 | 3.00 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 127 | 22 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 11 | 10 | 3.58 | 27 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168.1 | 709 | 146 | 77 | 67 | 18 | 55 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 156 | |
| 2017 | COL | AA | 5 | 3 | 2.00 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.1 | 311 | 58 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 3 | 1 | 4.89 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 158 | 41 | 20 | 19 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 2.91 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.1 | 469 | 99 | 39 | 36 | 11 | 52 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 93 | |
| 2017 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 3 | 5 | 5.56 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 43.2 | 189 | 44 | 27 | 27 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 1 | 3 | 9.88 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 67 | 19 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.84 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14.2 | 60 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.20 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 30.0 | 147 | 29 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.44 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.56 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 34.0 | 157 | 39 | 22 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 15.19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 26 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 3 | 0 | 2.93 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 27.2 | 113 | 25 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 1 | 3 | 7.55 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 47.2 | 217 | 47 | 42 | 40 | 9 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 47 |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.00 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18.0 | 69 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.02 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 35.1 | 135 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 2 | 5.06 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 48.0 | 208 | 43 | 30 | 27 | 6 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 49 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.45 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 15.2 | 67 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 2 | 0 | 1.04 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.53 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 44 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 1.86 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19.1 | 74 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 5.22 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 129 | 27 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 6 | 4.44 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 10 | 223.0 | 957 | 196 | 123 | 110 | 28 | 95 | 5 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 215 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | LAA | R | 3 | 3 | 6.92 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 247 | 66 | 46 | 41 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2014 | LAA | R | 0 | 1 | 17.18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2014 | LAA | A | 2 | 5 | 4.93 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 178 | 40 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 5.91 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 197 | 47 | 30 | 30 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2015 | CHW | A | 8 | 4 | 3.88 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.2 | 398 | 92 | 42 | 40 | 8 | 26 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 3 | 3 | 2.42 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 170 | 28 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 11 | 7 | 3.41 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.1 | 568 | 120 | 56 | 52 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 110 | |
| 2016 | COL | A+ | 8 | 9 | 3.71 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.1 | 582 | 124 | 66 | 57 | 14 | 39 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 134 | |
| 2016 | COL | AA | 3 | 1 | 3.00 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 127 | 22 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 11 | 10 | 3.58 | 27 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168.1 | 709 | 146 | 77 | 67 | 18 | 55 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 156 | |
| 2017 | COL | AA | 5 | 3 | 2.00 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.1 | 311 | 58 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 3 | 1 | 4.89 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.0 | 158 | 41 | 20 | 19 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 2.91 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.1 | 469 | 99 | 39 | 36 | 11 | 52 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 93 | |
| 2017 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 3 | 5 | 5.56 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 43.2 | 189 | 44 | 27 | 27 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 1 | 3 | 9.88 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 67 | 19 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.84 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14.2 | 60 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.20 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 30.0 | 147 | 29 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.44 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.56 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 34.0 | 157 | 39 | 22 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 15.19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 26 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 3 | 0 | 2.93 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 27.2 | 113 | 25 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 1 | 3 | 7.55 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 47.2 | 217 | 47 | 42 | 40 | 9 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 47 |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.00 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18.0 | 69 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.02 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 35.1 | 135 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 3 | 2 | 5.06 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 48.0 | 208 | 43 | 30 | 27 | 6 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 49 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.45 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 15.2 | 67 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 2 | 0 | 1.04 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.53 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 44 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 1.86 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19.1 | 74 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 5.22 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 129 | 27 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 6 | 4.44 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 10 | 223.0 | 957 | 196 | 123 | 110 | 28 | 95 | 5 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 215 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 6.3% | -6.2% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 127 | 115 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | 5.91 | 3.54 | 1.67 | 0.84 | 14.2% | 8.5% | 5.7% | .301 | 1.63 | .341 | 55.2% | 139 | 111 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | R | 12.27 | 2.45 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 5.3% | 21.1% | .412 | 2.18 | .583 | 22.2% | 408 | 71 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 6.86 | 3.00 | 2.29 | 1.07 | 18.0% | 7.9% | 10.1% | .247 | 1.29 | .280 | 67.3% | 129 | 121 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 7.29 | 2.96 | 2.47 | 0.99 | 18.8% | 7.6% | 11.2% | .263 | 1.36 | .307 | 60.3% | 152 | 117 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | 6.90 | 2.53 | 2.73 | 0.78 | 17.8% | 6.5% | 11.3% | .253 | 1.27 | .295 | 73.2% | 102 | 112 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 7.86 | 2.42 | 3.25 | 0.20 | 22.9% | 7.1% | 15.9% | .178 | 0.90 | .231 | 68.2% | 65 | 74 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 7.21 | 2.49 | 2.89 | 0.59 | 19.4% | 6.7% | 12.7% | .230 | 1.15 | .276 | 71.9% | 90 | 99 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | A+ | 8.72 | 2.54 | 3.44 | 0.91 | 23.0% | 6.7% | 16.3% | .232 | 1.18 | .285 | 69.6% | 89 | 100 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 6.60 | 4.80 | 1.38 | 1.20 | 17.3% | 12.6% | 4.7% | .198 | 1.27 | .212 | 83.3% | 81 | 137 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 8.34 | 2.94 | 2.84 | 0.96 | 22.0% | 7.8% | 14.2% | .226 | 1.19 | .272 | 72.0% | 87 | 107 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 8.37 | 3.66 | 2.29 | 0.47 | 22.8% | 10.0% | 12.9% | .209 | 1.17 | .267 | 84.5% | 48 | 81 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 5.66 | 5.40 | 1.05 | 1.80 | 13.9% | 13.3% | 0.6% | .304 | 1.77 | .321 | 81.2% | 92 | 141 | 7.04 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 7.52 | 4.20 | 1.79 | 0.89 | 19.8% | 11.1% | 8.7% | .240 | 1.36 | .286 | 83.2% | 61 | 100 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 5.9% | 23.5% | .267 | 1.25 | .400 | 83.3% | 48 | 56 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 7.01 | 2.89 | 2.43 | 1.65 | 18.0% | 7.4% | 10.6% | .260 | 1.33 | .283 | 70.1% | 108 | 123 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 9.88 | 4.61 | 2.14 | 3.29 | 22.4% | 10.4% | 11.9% | .317 | 1.90 | .350 | 57.9% | 205 | 161 | 7.71 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 8.59 | 2.45 | 3.50 | 0.61 | 23.3% | 6.7% | 16.7% | .268 | 1.30 | .341 | 79.5% | 40 | 69 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 9.60 | 7.80 | 1.23 | 0.60 | 21.8% | 17.7% | 4.1% | .242 | 1.83 | .314 | 65.8% | 70 | 90 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 1.69 | 13.8% | 13.8% | 0.0% | .292 | 2.06 | .316 | 66.0% | 168 | 150 | 7.48 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 7.68 | 3.71 | 2.07 | 1.85 | 18.5% | 8.9% | 9.6% | .275 | 1.56 | .302 | 72.4% | 112 | 119 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 11.81 | 3.38 | 3.50 | 5.06 | 26.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | .375 | 2.06 | .429 | 29.4% | 329 | 201 | 9.40 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 7.48 | 1.95 | 3.83 | 0.65 | 20.4% | 5.3% | 15.0% | .240 | 1.12 | .291 | 67.3% | 57 | 73 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 79 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 6.43 | 3.86 | 1.67 | 1.29 | 17.9% | 10.7% | 7.1% | .200 | 1.14 | .211 | 75.8% | 84 | 115 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 8.87 | 5.48 | 1.62 | 1.70 | 21.7% | 13.4% | 8.3% | .255 | 1.59 | .297 | 56.4% | 156 | 128 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 14.00 | 0.50 | 28.00 | 1.50 | 40.6% | 1.4% | 39.1% | .209 | 0.83 | .306 | 67.8% | 78 | 62 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 9.00 | 1.29 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 4.2% | 25.0% | .227 | 0.86 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 8.41 | 2.55 | 3.30 | 0.51 | 24.4% | 7.4% | 17.0% | .149 | 0.79 | .186 | 95.9% | 26 | 78 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 23.14 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .222 | 0.86 | .667 | 0.0% | 195 | -48 | -2.03 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 5.79 | 7.71 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 20.0% | -5.0% | .188 | 1.50 | .231 | 71.4% | 82 | 108 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 9.19 | 4.50 | 2.04 | 1.13 | 23.6% | 11.5% | 12.0% | .239 | 1.40 | .296 | 65.5% | 116 | 102 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 6.14 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | .045 | 0.41 | .059 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 11.49 | 4.60 | 2.50 | 0.57 | 29.9% | 11.9% | 17.9% | .158 | 1.09 | .222 | 68.2% | 85 | 84 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 9.35 | 3.12 | 3.00 | 1.04 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .148 | 0.81 | .176 | 100.0% | 25 | 95 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 6.75 | 5.91 | 1.14 | 0.84 | 18.2% | 15.9% | 2.3% | .278 | 1.59 | .333 | 90.4% | 71 | 143 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 7.91 | 4.66 | 1.70 | 0.93 | 23.0% | 13.5% | 9.5% | .222 | 1.24 | .273 | 94.6% | 51 | 121 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 0.0% | 556 | 302 | 14.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.54 | 3.86 | 2.22 | 1.27 | 21.9% | 9.9% | 12.0% | .247 | 1.38 | .294 | 72.7% | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.29 | 4.30 | 1.93 | 1.23 | 20.9% | 10.9% | 10.1% | .241 | 1.40 | .284 | 65.0% | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.39 | 4.04 | 2.08 | 1.02 | 22.1% | 10.6% | 11.4% | .233 | 1.32 | .281 | 71.8% | 4.24 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.68 | 3.83 | 2.26 | 1.13 | 22.5% | 9.9% | 12.5% | .232 | 1.30 | .280 | 68.9% | 95 | 99 | 4.41 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 23.14 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .222 | 0.86 | .667 | 0.0% | 195 | -48 | -2.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 6.3% | -6.2% | .333 | 2.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 127 | 115 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | 5.91 | 3.54 | 1.67 | 0.84 | 14.2% | 8.5% | 5.7% | .301 | 1.63 | .341 | 55.2% | 139 | 111 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | R | 12.27 | 2.45 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 5.3% | 21.1% | .412 | 2.18 | .583 | 22.2% | 408 | 71 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 6.86 | 3.00 | 2.29 | 1.07 | 18.0% | 7.9% | 10.1% | .247 | 1.29 | .280 | 67.3% | 129 | 121 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 7.29 | 2.96 | 2.47 | 0.99 | 18.8% | 7.6% | 11.2% | .263 | 1.36 | .307 | 60.3% | 152 | 117 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | 6.90 | 2.53 | 2.73 | 0.78 | 17.8% | 6.5% | 11.3% | .253 | 1.27 | .295 | 73.2% | 102 | 112 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 7.86 | 2.42 | 3.25 | 0.20 | 22.9% | 7.1% | 15.9% | .178 | 0.90 | .231 | 68.2% | 65 | 74 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 7.21 | 2.49 | 2.89 | 0.59 | 19.4% | 6.7% | 12.7% | .230 | 1.15 | .276 | 71.9% | 90 | 99 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | A+ | 8.72 | 2.54 | 3.44 | 0.91 | 23.0% | 6.7% | 16.3% | .232 | 1.18 | .285 | 69.6% | 89 | 100 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 6.60 | 4.80 | 1.38 | 1.20 | 17.3% | 12.6% | 4.7% | .198 | 1.27 | .212 | 83.3% | 81 | 137 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 8.34 | 2.94 | 2.84 | 0.96 | 22.0% | 7.8% | 14.2% | .226 | 1.19 | .272 | 72.0% | 87 | 107 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 8.37 | 3.66 | 2.29 | 0.47 | 22.8% | 10.0% | 12.9% | .209 | 1.17 | .267 | 84.5% | 48 | 81 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 5.66 | 5.40 | 1.05 | 1.80 | 13.9% | 13.3% | 0.6% | .304 | 1.77 | .321 | 81.2% | 92 | 141 | 7.04 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 7.52 | 4.20 | 1.79 | 0.89 | 19.8% | 11.1% | 8.7% | .240 | 1.36 | .286 | 83.2% | 61 | 100 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 5.9% | 23.5% | .267 | 1.25 | .400 | 83.3% | 48 | 56 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 7.01 | 2.89 | 2.43 | 1.65 | 18.0% | 7.4% | 10.6% | .260 | 1.33 | .283 | 70.1% | 108 | 123 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 9.88 | 4.61 | 2.14 | 3.29 | 22.4% | 10.4% | 11.9% | .317 | 1.90 | .350 | 57.9% | 205 | 161 | 7.71 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 8.59 | 2.45 | 3.50 | 0.61 | 23.3% | 6.7% | 16.7% | .268 | 1.30 | .341 | 79.5% | 40 | 69 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 9.60 | 7.80 | 1.23 | 0.60 | 21.8% | 17.7% | 4.1% | .242 | 1.83 | .314 | 65.8% | 70 | 90 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 1.69 | 13.8% | 13.8% | 0.0% | .292 | 2.06 | .316 | 66.0% | 168 | 150 | 7.48 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 7.68 | 3.71 | 2.07 | 1.85 | 18.5% | 8.9% | 9.6% | .275 | 1.56 | .302 | 72.4% | 112 | 119 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 11.81 | 3.38 | 3.50 | 5.06 | 26.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | .375 | 2.06 | .429 | 29.4% | 329 | 201 | 9.40 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 7.48 | 1.95 | 3.83 | 0.65 | 20.4% | 5.3% | 15.0% | .240 | 1.12 | .291 | 67.3% | 57 | 73 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .167 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 79 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 6.43 | 3.86 | 1.67 | 1.29 | 17.9% | 10.7% | 7.1% | .200 | 1.14 | .211 | 75.8% | 84 | 115 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 8.87 | 5.48 | 1.62 | 1.70 | 21.7% | 13.4% | 8.3% | .255 | 1.59 | .297 | 56.4% | 156 | 128 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 14.00 | 0.50 | 28.00 | 1.50 | 40.6% | 1.4% | 39.1% | .209 | 0.83 | .306 | 67.8% | 78 | 62 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 9.00 | 1.29 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 4.2% | 25.0% | .227 | 0.86 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 8.41 | 2.55 | 3.30 | 0.51 | 24.4% | 7.4% | 17.0% | .149 | 0.79 | .186 | 95.9% | 26 | 78 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 23.14 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .222 | 0.86 | .667 | 0.0% | 195 | -48 | -2.03 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 5.79 | 7.71 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 20.0% | -5.0% | .188 | 1.50 | .231 | 71.4% | 82 | 108 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 9.19 | 4.50 | 2.04 | 1.13 | 23.6% | 11.5% | 12.0% | .239 | 1.40 | .296 | 65.5% | 116 | 102 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 6.14 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | .045 | 0.41 | .059 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 11.49 | 4.60 | 2.50 | 0.57 | 29.9% | 11.9% | 17.9% | .158 | 1.09 | .222 | 68.2% | 85 | 84 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 9.35 | 3.12 | 3.00 | 1.04 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .148 | 0.81 | .176 | 100.0% | 25 | 95 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 6.75 | 5.91 | 1.14 | 0.84 | 18.2% | 15.9% | 2.3% | .278 | 1.59 | .333 | 90.4% | 71 | 143 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 7.91 | 4.66 | 1.70 | 0.93 | 23.0% | 13.5% | 9.5% | .222 | 1.24 | .273 | 94.6% | 51 | 121 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 0.0% | 556 | 302 | 14.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.54 | 3.86 | 2.22 | 1.27 | 21.9% | 9.9% | 12.0% | .247 | 1.38 | .294 | 72.7% | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.29 | 4.30 | 1.93 | 1.23 | 20.9% | 10.9% | 10.1% | .241 | 1.40 | .284 | 65.0% | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.39 | 4.04 | 2.08 | 1.02 | 22.1% | 10.6% | 11.4% | .233 | 1.32 | .281 | 71.8% | 4.24 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.68 | 3.83 | 2.26 | 1.13 | 22.5% | 9.9% | 12.5% | .232 | 1.30 | .280 | 68.9% | 95 | 99 | 4.41 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 23.14 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .222 | 0.86 | .667 | 0.0% | 195 | -48 | -2.03 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 42 | 88.2 | 106.3 | 7.6 | 3 | 7.1% | 15 | 35.7% | 1.84 | 3.44 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 113 | 90.7 | 112.2 | 17.4 | 14 | 12.4% | 47 | 41.6% | 5.56 | 6.69 | |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 81 | 87.6 | 108.1 | 7.3 | 4 | 4.9% | 24 | 29.6% | 2.93 | 3.56 | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 137 | 87.3 | 110.2 | 13.9 | 12 | 8.8% | 48 | 35.0% | 7.55 | 5.40 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 88 | 83.4 | 111.6 | 11.1 | 4 | 4.5% | 22 | 25.0% | 1.02 | 2.89 | |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 131 | 87.7 | 115.2 | 12.5 | 9 | 6.9% | 41 | 31.3% | 5.06 | 4.38 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 37 | 84.5 | 107.9 | 14.4 | 3 | 8.1% | 12 | 32.4% | 3.45 | 3.29 | |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 5 | 88.2 | 108.4 | 25.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 60.0% | 27.00 | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 629 | 87.4 | 115.2 | 12.6 | 49 | 7.8% | 209 | 33.2% | 4.44 | 4.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 42 | 88.2 | 106.3 | 7.6 | 3 | 7.1% | 15 | 35.7% | 1.84 | 3.44 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 113 | 90.7 | 112.2 | 17.4 | 14 | 12.4% | 47 | 41.6% | 5.56 | 6.69 | |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 81 | 87.6 | 108.1 | 7.3 | 4 | 4.9% | 24 | 29.6% | 2.93 | 3.56 | |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 137 | 87.3 | 110.2 | 13.9 | 12 | 8.8% | 48 | 35.0% | 7.55 | 5.40 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 88 | 83.4 | 111.6 | 11.1 | 4 | 4.5% | 22 | 25.0% | 1.02 | 2.89 | |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 131 | 87.7 | 115.2 | 12.5 | 9 | 6.9% | 41 | 31.3% | 5.06 | 4.38 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 37 | 84.5 | 107.9 | 14.4 | 3 | 8.1% | 12 | 32.4% | 3.45 | 3.29 | |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 5 | 88.2 | 108.4 | 25.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 60.0% | 27.00 | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 629 | 87.4 | 115.2 | 12.6 | 49 | 7.8% | 209 | 33.2% | 4.44 | 4.41 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 29.3 | 27 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 27 | 8.29 | 4.30 | 1.93 | 1.23 | .241 | 1.40 | .284 | 65.0% | 5.22 | 4.81 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 35.3 | 34 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 17 | 31 | 7.90 | 4.33 | 1.82 | 1.27 | .250 | 1.44 | .290 | 65.9% | 5.35 | 4.92 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 38.3 | 38 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 20 | 33 | 7.75 | 4.70 | 1.65 | 1.41 | .253 | 1.51 | .288 | 64.5% | 5.64 | 5.33 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 29.3 | 27 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 27 | 8.29 | 4.30 | 1.93 | 1.23 | .241 | 1.40 | .284 | 65.0% | 5.22 | 4.81 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 35.3 | 34 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 17 | 31 | 7.90 | 4.33 | 1.82 | 1.27 | .250 | 1.44 | .290 | 65.9% | 5.35 | 4.92 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 38.3 | 38 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 20 | 33 | 7.75 | 4.70 | 1.65 | 1.41 | .253 | 1.51 | .288 | 64.5% | 5.64 | 5.33 | -0.3 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 134 | 6.31 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | 2.09 | 23.6% | 51.7% | 24.7% | 20.5% | 11.4% | 41.8% | 21.7% | 36.4% | 107 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | R | 0.60 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 95 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 1.18 | 15.5% | 45.7% | 38.8% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 50.8% | 20.8% | 28.5% | 108 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 1.13 | 17.0% | 44.0% | 39.0% | 10.9% | 9.1% | 47.9% | 21.1% | 31.0% | 107 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | 1.18 | 18.8% | 44.0% | 37.2% | 20.0% | 7.6% | 44.9% | 21.9% | 33.2% | 103 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 1.59 | 17.2% | 50.9% | 31.9% | 21.6% | 2.7% | 47.5% | 16.1% | 36.4% | 83 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 1.29 | 18.3% | 46.0% | 35.7% | 20.4% | 6.3% | 45.6% | 20.2% | 34.1% | 97 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A+ | 1.20 | 16.6% | 45.5% | 37.9% | 32.2% | 9.6% | 48.5% | 21.0% | 30.5% | 95 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 0.76 | 21.2% | 34.1% | 44.7% | 18.4% | 10.5% | 40.4% | 22.5% | 37.1% | 121 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.4% | 39.1% | 29.3% | 9.8% | 47.0% | 21.3% | 31.7% | 100 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 1.14 | 16.9% | 44.3% | 38.8% | 16.7% | 5.1% | 47.1% | 23.8% | 29.1% | 97 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 1.58 | 22.0% | 47.7% | 30.3% | 15.2% | 21.2% | 43.4% | 24.8% | 31.9% | 121 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 1.27 | 18.7% | 45.5% | 35.8% | 16.2% | 9.9% | 45.8% | 24.1% | 30.1% | 105 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 5.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 1.17 | 20.0% | 43.1% | 36.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.6% | 32.8% | 33.6% | 108 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 0.76 | 33.3% | 28.9% | 37.8% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 37.8% | 31.1% | 31.1% | 108 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 2.11 | 31.7% | 46.3% | 22.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 54.8% | 31.0% | 3.29 | 76 | 3.08 | |||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 1.39 | 19.3% | 47.0% | 33.7% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 27.6% | 115 | 6.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 0.83 | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 144 | 7.06 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 0.75 | 25.0% | 32.1% | 42.9% | 14.6% | 14.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 38.1% | 32.7% | 21.2% | 36.3% | 42.5% | 4.94 | 127 | 5.64 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 0.71 | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 52.9% | 98 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 1.88 | 13.8% | 56.3% | 30.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 34.6% | 25.9% | 14.8% | 48.1% | 37.0% | 3.74 | 94 | 4.18 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 100 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 122 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 1.18 | 21.3% | 42.6% | 36.0% | 4.1% | 18.4% | 6.9% | 100.0% | 37.2% | 40.1% | 22.6% | 13.1% | 54.7% | 32.1% | 4.78 | 120 | 5.09 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 2.78 | 10.5% | 65.8% | 23.7% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 28.2% | 33.3% | 38.5% | 39 | 2.09 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 5.50 | 13.3% | 73.3% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 73.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 63 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1.48 | 18.2% | 48.9% | 33.0% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 37.5% | 23.9% | 25.0% | 53.4% | 21.6% | 3.25 | 92 | 3.65 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | -0.36 | -33 | -1.40 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 3.50 | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 122 | 5.86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 1.20 | 22.9% | 42.0% | 35.1% | 15.2% | 13.0% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 50.4% | 27.5% | 22.1% | 18.3% | 54.2% | 27.5% | 4.30 | 104 | 4.55 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 3.33 | 23.5% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 70.6% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 84 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1.14 | 18.9% | 43.2% | 37.8% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 21.6% | 27.0% | 43.2% | 29.7% | 3.46 | 96 | 3.88 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 2.40 | 0.0% | 70.6% | 29.4% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 72.2% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 72 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 1.63 | 25.0% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | 129 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 1.92 | 15.6% | 55.6% | 28.9% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 56.5% | 13.0% | 30.4% | 103 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 147 | 7.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 41.8% | 37.9% | 4.38 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.24 | 21.4% | 43.5% | 35.0% | 12.3% | 12.8% | 5.9% | 25.0% | 39.3% | 35.9% | 24.8% | 18.4% | 49.6% | 32.0% | 4.17 | 105 | 4.50 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | -0.36 | -33 | -1.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 134 | 6.31 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | 2.09 | 23.6% | 51.7% | 24.7% | 20.5% | 11.4% | 41.8% | 21.7% | 36.4% | 107 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | R | 0.60 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 95 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 1.18 | 15.5% | 45.7% | 38.8% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 50.8% | 20.8% | 28.5% | 108 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 1.13 | 17.0% | 44.0% | 39.0% | 10.9% | 9.1% | 47.9% | 21.1% | 31.0% | 107 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | 1.18 | 18.8% | 44.0% | 37.2% | 20.0% | 7.6% | 44.9% | 21.9% | 33.2% | 103 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 1.59 | 17.2% | 50.9% | 31.9% | 21.6% | 2.7% | 47.5% | 16.1% | 36.4% | 83 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 1.29 | 18.3% | 46.0% | 35.7% | 20.4% | 6.3% | 45.6% | 20.2% | 34.1% | 97 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A+ | 1.20 | 16.6% | 45.5% | 37.9% | 32.2% | 9.6% | 48.5% | 21.0% | 30.5% | 95 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 0.76 | 21.2% | 34.1% | 44.7% | 18.4% | 10.5% | 40.4% | 22.5% | 37.1% | 121 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.4% | 39.1% | 29.3% | 9.8% | 47.0% | 21.3% | 31.7% | 100 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 1.14 | 16.9% | 44.3% | 38.8% | 16.7% | 5.1% | 47.1% | 23.8% | 29.1% | 97 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 1.58 | 22.0% | 47.7% | 30.3% | 15.2% | 21.2% | 43.4% | 24.8% | 31.9% | 121 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 1.27 | 18.7% | 45.5% | 35.8% | 16.2% | 9.9% | 45.8% | 24.1% | 30.1% | 105 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 5.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 1.17 | 20.0% | 43.1% | 36.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.6% | 32.8% | 33.6% | 108 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 0.76 | 33.3% | 28.9% | 37.8% | 11.8% | 29.4% | 37.8% | 31.1% | 31.1% | 108 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 2.11 | 31.7% | 46.3% | 22.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 54.8% | 31.0% | 3.29 | 76 | 3.08 | |||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 1.39 | 19.3% | 47.0% | 33.7% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 27.6% | 115 | 6.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 0.83 | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 144 | 7.06 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 0.75 | 25.0% | 32.1% | 42.9% | 14.6% | 14.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 38.1% | 32.7% | 21.2% | 36.3% | 42.5% | 4.94 | 127 | 5.64 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 0.71 | 29.4% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 52.9% | 98 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 1.88 | 13.8% | 56.3% | 30.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 34.6% | 25.9% | 14.8% | 48.1% | 37.0% | 3.74 | 94 | 4.18 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 100 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 122 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 1.18 | 21.3% | 42.6% | 36.0% | 4.1% | 18.4% | 6.9% | 100.0% | 37.2% | 40.1% | 22.6% | 13.1% | 54.7% | 32.1% | 4.78 | 120 | 5.09 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 2.78 | 10.5% | 65.8% | 23.7% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 28.2% | 33.3% | 38.5% | 39 | 2.09 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 5.50 | 13.3% | 73.3% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 73.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 63 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1.48 | 18.2% | 48.9% | 33.0% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 37.5% | 23.9% | 25.0% | 53.4% | 21.6% | 3.25 | 92 | 3.65 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | -0.36 | -33 | -1.40 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 3.50 | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 122 | 5.86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 1.20 | 22.9% | 42.0% | 35.1% | 15.2% | 13.0% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 50.4% | 27.5% | 22.1% | 18.3% | 54.2% | 27.5% | 4.30 | 104 | 4.55 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 3.33 | 23.5% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 70.6% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 84 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1.14 | 18.9% | 43.2% | 37.8% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 21.6% | 27.0% | 43.2% | 29.7% | 3.46 | 96 | 3.88 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 2.40 | 0.0% | 70.6% | 29.4% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 72.2% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 72 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 1.63 | 25.0% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | 129 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 1.92 | 15.6% | 55.6% | 28.9% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 56.5% | 13.0% | 30.4% | 103 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 147 | 7.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.3% | 41.8% | 37.9% | 4.38 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.24 | 21.4% | 43.5% | 35.0% | 12.3% | 12.8% | 5.9% | 25.0% | 39.3% | 35.9% | 24.8% | 18.4% | 49.6% | 32.0% | 4.17 | 105 | 4.50 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | -0.36 | -33 | -1.40 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | 92 | 44 | 42 | 9 | 120 | 296 | 416 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | R | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 59 | 50 | 20 | 5 | 99 | 255 | 354 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 62 | 55 | 24 | 6 | 106 | 283 | 389 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | 124 | 105 | 53 | 21 | 222 | 607 | 829 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 59 | 37 | 20 | 8 | 127 | 321 | 448 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 183 | 142 | 73 | 29 | 349 | 928 | 1277 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A+ | 175 | 146 | 64 | 47 | 673 | 1293 | 1966 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 29 | 38 | 18 | 7 | 193 | 302 | 495 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 204 | 184 | 82 | 54 | 866 | 1595 | 2461 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 89 | 78 | 34 | 13 | 451 | 751 | 1202 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 52 | 33 | 24 | 5 | 253 | 355 | 608 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 141 | 111 | 58 | 18 | 704 | 1106 | 1810 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 44 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 56 | 48 | 26 | 8 | 264 | 424 | 688 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 13 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 78 | 140 | 218 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 19 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 94 | 157 | 251 | 88.2 | 7.6 | 3 | 7.1% | |
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 39 | 28 | 16 | 5 | 234 | 327 | 561 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 5 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 36 | 55 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 36 | 48 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 230 | 378 | 608 | 90.7 | 17.4 | 14 | 12.4% | |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 60 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 45 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 166 | 280 | 446 | 87.6 | 7.3 | 4 | 4.9% | |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 49 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 58 | 49 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 363 | 508 | 871 | 87.3 | 13.9 | 12 | 8.8% | |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 83 | 170 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 43 | 29 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 162 | 304 | 466 | 83.4 | 11.1 | 4 | 4.5% | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 24 | 42 | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 30 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 55 | 46 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 316 | 486 | 802 | 87.7 | 12.5 | 9 | 6.9% | |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 50 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 16 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 115 | 153 | 268 | 84.5 | 14.4 | 3 | 8.1% | |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 12 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 47 | 72 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 13 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 57 | 92 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 104 | 164 | 268 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 88.2 | 25.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 272 | 219 | 134 | 27 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 137 | 1446 | 2266 | 3712 | 87.4 | 12.6 | 49 | 7.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 24 | 42 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | 92 | 44 | 42 | 9 | 120 | 296 | 416 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | R | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 59 | 50 | 20 | 5 | 99 | 255 | 354 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 62 | 55 | 24 | 6 | 106 | 283 | 389 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | 124 | 105 | 53 | 21 | 222 | 607 | 829 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 59 | 37 | 20 | 8 | 127 | 321 | 448 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 183 | 142 | 73 | 29 | 349 | 928 | 1277 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A+ | 175 | 146 | 64 | 47 | 673 | 1293 | 1966 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 29 | 38 | 18 | 7 | 193 | 302 | 495 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 204 | 184 | 82 | 54 | 866 | 1595 | 2461 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 89 | 78 | 34 | 13 | 451 | 751 | 1202 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 52 | 33 | 24 | 5 | 253 | 355 | 608 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 141 | 111 | 58 | 18 | 704 | 1106 | 1810 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 44 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 56 | 48 | 26 | 8 | 264 | 424 | 688 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 13 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 78 | 140 | 218 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 19 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 94 | 157 | 251 | 88.2 | 7.6 | 3 | 7.1% | |
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 39 | 28 | 16 | 5 | 234 | 327 | 561 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 5 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 36 | 55 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 36 | 48 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 230 | 378 | 608 | 90.7 | 17.4 | 14 | 12.4% | |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 60 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 45 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 166 | 280 | 446 | 87.6 | 7.3 | 4 | 4.9% | |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 49 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 58 | 49 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 363 | 508 | 871 | 87.3 | 13.9 | 12 | 8.8% | |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 83 | 170 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 43 | 29 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 162 | 304 | 466 | 83.4 | 11.1 | 4 | 4.5% | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 24 | 42 | |||||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 30 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 55 | 46 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 316 | 486 | 802 | 87.7 | 12.5 | 9 | 6.9% | |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 50 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 16 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 115 | 153 | 268 | 84.5 | 14.4 | 3 | 8.1% | |
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 12 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 47 | 72 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 13 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 57 | 92 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 104 | 164 | 268 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 88.2 | 25.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 272 | 219 | 134 | 27 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 137 | 1446 | 2266 | 3712 | 87.4 | 12.6 | 49 | 7.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 24 | 42 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.01 | -0.56 | 0.57 | -1.81 | -0.17 | 0.45 | 0.41 | 0.77 | 0.47 | 11 | -0.03 | 0.05 | 1 | 2 |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -0.99 | -2.47 | 1.48 | -3.56 | -0.38 | 0.62 | 0.63 | 0.87 | 0.73 | 22 | -0.73 | -0.85 | 2 | 7 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0.50 | -1.78 | 2.28 | 2.73 | 0.28 | 1.07 | 1.06 | 1.34 | 1.22 | 20 | 0.51 | -0.04 | 8 | 2 |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | -1.25 | -4.67 | 3.42 | -11.51 | -0.94 | 0.91 | 0.74 | 0.89 | 1.01 | 33 | -0.02 | -1.35 | 7 | 10 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1.36 | -1.59 | 2.95 | 12.19 | 1.27 | 1.07 | 1.00 | 1.06 | 1.22 | 30 | 1.17 | 0.11 | 9 | 1 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -0.14 | -0.43 | 0.29 | -0.35 | -0.04 | 1.72 | 0.94 | 1.78 | 1.62 | 3 | 0.08 | -0.16 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 0.04 | -3.08 | 3.12 | -1.49 | -0.16 | 0.80 | 0.84 | 0.98 | 1.07 | 44 | 0.10 | -0.05 | 13 | 7 |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 0.27 | -1.07 | 1.34 | 1.28 | 0.16 | 1.20 | 0.92 | 1.16 | 1.48 | 15 | 0.18 | 0.04 | 4 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.05 | -15.22 | 15.16 | -2.18 | 0.05 | 0.87 | 0.82 | 1.00 | 1.06 | 175 | 1.18 | -1.24 | 44 | 32 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.14 | -0.43 | 0.29 | -0.35 | -0.04 | 1.72 | 0.94 | 1.78 | 1.62 | 3 | 0.08 | -0.16 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.01 | -0.56 | 0.57 | -1.81 | -0.17 | 0.45 | 0.41 | 0.77 | 0.47 | 11 | -0.03 | 0.05 | 1 | 2 |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -0.99 | -2.47 | 1.48 | -3.56 | -0.38 | 0.62 | 0.63 | 0.87 | 0.73 | 22 | -0.73 | -0.85 | 2 | 7 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0.50 | -1.78 | 2.28 | 2.73 | 0.28 | 1.07 | 1.06 | 1.34 | 1.22 | 20 | 0.51 | -0.04 | 8 | 2 |
| 2021 | COL | MLB | -1.25 | -4.67 | 3.42 | -11.51 | -0.94 | 0.91 | 0.74 | 0.89 | 1.01 | 33 | -0.02 | -1.35 | 7 | 10 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1.36 | -1.59 | 2.95 | 12.19 | 1.27 | 1.07 | 1.00 | 1.06 | 1.22 | 30 | 1.17 | 0.11 | 9 | 1 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -0.14 | -0.43 | 0.29 | -0.35 | -0.04 | 1.72 | 0.94 | 1.78 | 1.62 | 3 | 0.08 | -0.16 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 0.04 | -3.08 | 3.12 | -1.49 | -0.16 | 0.80 | 0.84 | 0.98 | 1.07 | 44 | 0.10 | -0.05 | 13 | 7 |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 0.27 | -1.07 | 1.34 | 1.28 | 0.16 | 1.20 | 0.92 | 1.16 | 1.48 | 15 | 0.18 | 0.04 | 4 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.05 | -15.22 | 15.16 | -2.18 | 0.05 | 0.87 | 0.82 | 1.00 | 1.06 | 175 | 1.18 | -1.24 | 44 | 32 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.14 | -0.43 | 0.29 | -0.35 | -0.04 | 1.72 | 0.94 | 1.78 | 1.62 | 3 | 0.08 | -0.16 | 0 | 1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 62.9% | 95.4 | 34.7% | 87.2 | 2.4% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 56.6% | 95.7 | 0.5% | 94.7 | 40.0% | 85.8 | 3.0% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 39.5% | 94.8 | 3.4% | 94.7 | 44.8% | 84.4 | 12.3% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 44.9% | 94.2 | 3.8% | 93.5 | 41.1% | 83.7 | 10.3% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 11.6% | 95.9 | 33.9% | 95.8 | 47.9% | 84.0 | 6.7% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 16.0% | 96.0 | 0.8% | 92.8 | 26.6% | 95.8 | 50.3% | 83.1 | 6.4% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 11.2% | 94.0 | 13.1% | 92.4 | 37.5% | 93.7 | 35.6% | 81.5 | 2.6% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 22.7% | 92.5 | 22.7% | 90.7 | 50.0% | 83.2 | 4.5% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.5% | 95.1 | 1.1% | 92.5 | 14.1% | 95.2 | 43.3% | 84.1 | 6.9% | 88.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 62.9% | 95.4 | 34.7% | 87.2 | 2.4% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 56.6% | 95.7 | 0.5% | 94.7 | 40.0% | 85.8 | 3.0% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 39.5% | 94.8 | 3.4% | 94.7 | 44.8% | 84.4 | 12.3% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 44.9% | 94.2 | 3.8% | 93.5 | 41.1% | 83.7 | 10.3% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 11.6% | 95.9 | 33.9% | 95.8 | 47.9% | 84.0 | 6.7% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 16.0% | 96.0 | 0.8% | 92.8 | 26.6% | 95.8 | 50.3% | 83.1 | 6.4% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 11.2% | 94.0 | 13.1% | 92.4 | 37.5% | 93.7 | 35.6% | 81.5 | 2.6% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 22.7% | 92.5 | 22.7% | 90.7 | 50.0% | 83.2 | 4.5% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.5% | 95.1 | 1.1% | 92.5 | 14.1% | 95.2 | 43.3% | 84.1 | 6.9% | 88.2 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | MLB | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.04 | 0.51 | 1.90 | |||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -14.0 | 0.5 | 7.4 | -0.3 | -4.06 | 15.95 | 3.03 | -1.93 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | -1.9 | 0.57 | 5.47 | 1.09 | -3.44 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 0.9 | -1.8 | -5.4 | -1.3 | 0.23 | -5.35 | -1.51 | -1.48 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 3.9 | 0.2 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 7.19 | 0.14 | 2.39 | 5.59 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 0.0 | -0.6 | 1.9 | 5.5 | -3.1 | 0.01 | -10.01 | 0.92 | 1.38 | -6.02 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1.2 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 1.5 | -0.2 | 4.01 | 1.34 | -0.53 | 1.59 | -2.62 | |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 0.3 | -0.9 | -1.3 | 0.0 | 6.74 | -18.20 | -11.44 | -1.76 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.0 | -0.1 | 1.2 | 16.9 | -5.0 | -0.55 | -0.32 | 0.22 | 1.06 | -1.93 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | MLB | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.04 | 0.51 | 1.90 | |||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | -14.0 | 0.5 | 7.4 | -0.3 | -4.06 | 15.95 | 3.03 | -1.93 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | -1.9 | 0.57 | 5.47 | 1.09 | -3.44 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 0.9 | -1.8 | -5.4 | -1.3 | 0.23 | -5.35 | -1.51 | -1.48 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 3.9 | 0.2 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 7.19 | 0.14 | 2.39 | 5.59 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 0.0 | -0.6 | 1.9 | 5.5 | -3.1 | 0.01 | -10.01 | 0.92 | 1.38 | -6.02 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 1.2 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 1.5 | -0.2 | 4.01 | 1.34 | -0.53 | 1.59 | -2.62 | |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 0.3 | -0.9 | -1.3 | 0.0 | 6.74 | -18.20 | -11.44 | -1.76 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.0 | -0.1 | 1.2 | 16.9 | -5.0 | -0.55 | -0.32 | 0.22 | 1.06 | -1.93 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | 64.4% | 68.7% | 15.4% | 20.2% | 6.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | R | 65.7% | 52.2% | 31.6% | 31.4% | 14.3% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 61.3% | 64.5% | 21.3% | 21.8% | 9.9% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 61.7% | 63.3% | 22.3% | 22.6% | 10.3% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | 61.8% | 68.9% | 26.6% | 19.2% | 11.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 55.8% | 78.8% | 37.6% | 11.8% | 15.0% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 59.7% | 72.2% | 29.9% | 16.6% | 12.5% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A+ | 50.9% | 74.8% | 41.1% | 12.8% | 14.6% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 45.5% | 76.0% | 49.6% | 10.9% | 14.7% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 49.8% | 75.0% | 42.6% | 12.4% | 14.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 48.1% | 74.2% | 44.1% | 12.4% | 14.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 41.1% | 75.2% | 44.9% | 10.2% | 17.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 45.7% | 74.5% | 44.3% | 11.7% | 15.1% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 45.1% | 71.9% | 47.1% | 12.7% | 16.9% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 47.1% | 75.0% | 41.8% | 11.8% | 13.8% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 46.8% | 67.6% | 40.3% | 15.1% | 17.4% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 31.5% | 74.4% | 52.2% | 61.0% | 85.6% | 77.9% | 48.2% | 53.3% | 11.2% | 10.4% | 21.5% | 22.5 | |||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 43.1% | 67.8% | 44.2% | 13.9% | 15.0% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 54.9% | 78.0% | 34.5% | 12.1% | 5.5% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 28.6% | 72.8% | 48.7% | 54.7% | 89.1% | 78.0% | 45.4% | 56.7% | 10.7% | 13.3% | 24.0% | 22.4 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 61.6% | 75.6% | 53.8% | 15.1% | 20.5% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 26.8% | 67.1% | 45.5% | 51.6% | 81.3% | 71.9% | 46.4% | 60.2% | 12.8% | 17.0% | 29.8% | 21.7 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 50.0% | 60.0% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 55.6% | 62.5% | 39.3% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 25.5% | 66.8% | 42.7% | 50.4% | 86.3% | 73.8% | 41.6% | 54.8% | 10.9% | 15.6% | 26.5% | 23.0 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 45.1% | 55.3% | 50.7% | 20.2% | 22.1% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 63.6% | 64.3% | 29.2% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 32.0% | 61.5% | 45.5% | 42.0% | 84.7% | 68.4% | 45.7% | 60.7% | 14.2% | 19.1% | 33.3% | 21.1 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 41.2% | 85.7% | 35.0% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 27.0% | 62.1% | 42.8% | 48.3% | 83.4% | 71.3% | 45.1% | 59.1% | 12.2% | 17.7% | 29.9% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 43.5% | 64.9% | 41.7% | 15.3% | 15.3% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 28.8% | 57.9% | 41.2% | 47.7% | 87.9% | 71.8% | 42.7% | 52.2% | 11.6% | 16.0% | 27.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 46.2% | 74.5% | 53.3% | 11.8% | 12.6% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 44.3% | 80.3% | 45.5% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 45.1% | 77.7% | 48.6% | 10.1% | 15.3% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 40.0% | 83.3% | 63.6% | 100.0% | 70.0% | 78.6% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 22.7% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.9% | 66.1% | 44.9% | 50.2% | 85.4% | 73.3% | 44.6% | 57.3% | 11.9% | 16.0% | 27.8% | 21.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | 64.4% | 68.7% | 15.4% | 20.2% | 6.7% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | R | 65.7% | 52.2% | 31.6% | 31.4% | 14.3% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 61.3% | 64.5% | 21.3% | 21.8% | 9.9% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 61.7% | 63.3% | 22.3% | 22.6% | 10.3% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | 61.8% | 68.9% | 26.6% | 19.2% | 11.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | 55.8% | 78.8% | 37.6% | 11.8% | 15.0% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MiLB | 59.7% | 72.2% | 29.9% | 16.6% | 12.5% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A+ | 50.9% | 74.8% | 41.1% | 12.8% | 14.6% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | 45.5% | 76.0% | 49.6% | 10.9% | 14.7% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MiLB | 49.8% | 75.0% | 42.6% | 12.4% | 14.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | 48.1% | 74.2% | 44.1% | 12.4% | 14.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | 41.1% | 75.2% | 44.9% | 10.2% | 17.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 45.7% | 74.5% | 44.3% | 11.7% | 15.1% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 45.1% | 71.9% | 47.1% | 12.7% | 16.9% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | 47.1% | 75.0% | 41.8% | 11.8% | 13.8% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 46.8% | 67.6% | 40.3% | 15.1% | 17.4% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 31.5% | 74.4% | 52.2% | 61.0% | 85.6% | 77.9% | 48.2% | 53.3% | 11.2% | 10.4% | 21.5% | 22.5 | |||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | 43.1% | 67.8% | 44.2% | 13.9% | 15.0% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 54.9% | 78.0% | 34.5% | 12.1% | 5.5% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 28.6% | 72.8% | 48.7% | 54.7% | 89.1% | 78.0% | 45.4% | 56.7% | 10.7% | 13.3% | 24.0% | 22.4 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 61.6% | 75.6% | 53.8% | 15.1% | 20.5% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 26.8% | 67.1% | 45.5% | 51.6% | 81.3% | 71.9% | 46.4% | 60.2% | 12.8% | 17.0% | 29.8% | 21.7 | |||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 50.0% | 60.0% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 55.6% | 62.5% | 39.3% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 25.5% | 66.8% | 42.7% | 50.4% | 86.3% | 73.8% | 41.6% | 54.8% | 10.9% | 15.6% | 26.5% | 23.0 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 45.1% | 55.3% | 50.7% | 20.2% | 22.1% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 63.6% | 64.3% | 29.2% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 32.0% | 61.5% | 45.5% | 42.0% | 84.7% | 68.4% | 45.7% | 60.7% | 14.2% | 19.1% | 33.3% | 21.1 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | ST | 41.2% | 85.7% | 35.0% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 27.0% | 62.1% | 42.8% | 48.3% | 83.4% | 71.3% | 45.1% | 59.1% | 12.2% | 17.7% | 29.9% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 43.5% | 64.9% | 41.7% | 15.3% | 15.3% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 28.8% | 57.9% | 41.2% | 47.7% | 87.9% | 71.8% | 42.7% | 52.2% | 11.6% | 16.0% | 27.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | 46.2% | 74.5% | 53.3% | 11.8% | 12.6% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | 44.3% | 80.3% | 45.5% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | MiLB | 45.1% | 77.7% | 48.6% | 10.1% | 15.3% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 40.0% | 83.3% | 63.6% | 100.0% | 70.0% | 78.6% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 22.7% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.9% | 66.1% | 44.9% | 50.2% | 85.4% | 73.3% | 44.6% | 57.3% | 11.9% | 16.0% | 27.8% | 21.0 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 76.5% | 94.2% | 27.1% | 59.8% | 73.8% | 40.6% | 25.4% | 53.3% | 23.5% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 78.9% | 93.1% | 24.2% | 53.8% | 77.3% | 39.1% | 29.3% | 50.0% | 25.8% | 9.1% | 16.7% | 10.9% | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 75.0% | 84.0% | 24.2% | 51.4% | 72.6% | 41.5% | 22.6% | 37.5% | 23.8% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 72.1% | 91.2% | 21.9% | 55.6% | 71.7% | 38.2% | 18.1% | 32.6% | 27.3% | 5.5% | 33.3% | 12.6% | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 66.1% | 84.7% | 23.4% | 53.3% | 71.4% | 39.5% | 32.0% | 35.0% | 26.8% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 62.7% | 88.8% | 23.2% | 52.3% | 73.2% | 40.3% | 23.6% | 34.0% | 26.6% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 63.9% | 94.9% | 22.8% | 50.0% | 72.5% | 38.2% | 26.5% | 27.8% | 25.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.6% | 89.9% | 23.5% | 53.7% | 73.2% | 39.5% | 24.5% | 38.1% | 26.0% | 7.1% | 10.3% | 11.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 76.5% | 94.2% | 27.1% | 59.8% | 73.8% | 40.6% | 25.4% | 53.3% | 23.5% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 78.9% | 93.1% | 24.2% | 53.8% | 77.3% | 39.1% | 29.3% | 50.0% | 25.8% | 9.1% | 16.7% | 10.9% | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 75.0% | 84.0% | 24.2% | 51.4% | 72.6% | 41.5% | 22.6% | 37.5% | 23.8% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 72.1% | 91.2% | 21.9% | 55.6% | 71.7% | 38.2% | 18.1% | 32.6% | 27.3% | 5.5% | 33.3% | 12.6% | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 66.1% | 84.7% | 23.4% | 53.3% | 71.4% | 39.5% | 32.0% | 35.0% | 26.8% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 62.7% | 88.8% | 23.2% | 52.3% | 73.2% | 40.3% | 23.6% | 34.0% | 26.6% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 63.9% | 94.9% | 22.8% | 50.0% | 72.5% | 38.2% | 26.5% | 27.8% | 25.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.6% | 89.9% | 23.5% | 53.7% | 73.2% | 39.5% | 24.5% | 38.1% | 26.0% | 7.1% | 10.3% | 11.0% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 41 | 54 | 46 | 46 | 42 | 45 | 45 | 0.63 | 5.38 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 47 | 44 | 50 | 41 | 37 | 48 | 36 | 0.98 | 5.73 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 48 | 67 | 64 | 45 | 57 | 65 | 45 | -0.30 | 3.52 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 52 | 71 | 53 | 64 | 49 | 59 | 67 | 48 | -0.42 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 43 | 67 | 44 | 66 | 40 | 51 | 62 | 44 | 0.08 | 4.20 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 67 | 45 | 58 | 44 | 49 | 57 | 43 | 0.24 | 4.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 41 | 54 | 46 | 46 | 42 | 45 | 45 | 0.63 | 5.38 | |||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | 47 | 44 | 50 | 41 | 37 | 48 | 36 | 0.98 | 5.73 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 48 | 67 | 64 | 45 | 57 | 65 | 45 | -0.30 | 3.52 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | 52 | 71 | 53 | 64 | 49 | 59 | 67 | 48 | -0.42 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 43 | 67 | 44 | 66 | 40 | 51 | 62 | 44 | 0.08 | 4.20 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 67 | 45 | 58 | 44 | 49 | 57 | 43 | 0.24 | 4.61 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | P | 13 | 11 | 53.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | R | P | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | P | 9 | 9 | 42.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | P | 17 | 16 | 92.2 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | P | 7 | 6 | 44.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A+ | P | 22 | 22 | 138.1 | 9 | 20 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 30.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | P | 14 | 14 | 76.1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | P | 8 | 7 | 35.0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | P | 18 | 10 | 43.2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | P | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 28 | 0 | 34.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | P | 24 | 0 | 27.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 48 | 0 | 47.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 18.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 33 | 0 | 35.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | P | 49 | 0 | 48.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | P | 17 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | P | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | P | 8 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 213 | 0 | 223.0 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | .957 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LAA | R | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | LAA | R | P | 13 | 11 | 53.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | R | P | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | P | 9 | 9 | 42.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A | P | 17 | 16 | 92.2 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | A+ | P | 7 | 6 | 44.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | A+ | P | 22 | 22 | 138.1 | 9 | 20 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 30.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AA | P | 14 | 14 | 76.1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | AAA | P | 8 | 7 | 35.0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | AAA | P | 18 | 10 | 43.2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | AAA | P | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 28 | 0 | 34.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | P | 24 | 0 | 27.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 48 | 0 | 47.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 18.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 33 | 0 | 35.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | P | 49 | 0 | 48.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | P | 17 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | A+ | P | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AA | P | 8 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 213 | 0 | 223.0 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | .957 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 14.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | P | 27.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 47.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 35.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | P | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | P | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 223.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 14.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | P | 27.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | P | 47.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 35.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | P | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | P | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 223.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -0.3 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 14.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 34.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 223.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | MLB | P | 14.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | P | 34.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 223.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.9 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 | $4.3 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | -1.0 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -4.8 | -0.5 | -$3.8 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 4.9 | 0.5 | $4.1 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | $1.2 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 2.1 | 0.2 | $1.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.1 | 0.7 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 1.1 | $8.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.9 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 | $4.3 | |||
| 2021 | COL | MLB | -1.0 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -4.8 | -0.5 | -$3.8 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 4.9 | 0.5 | $4.1 | |||
| 2023 | LAD | MLB | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | $1.2 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MLB | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 2.1 | 0.2 | $1.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.1 | 0.7 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 1.1 | $8.7 |

