Yeuni Munoz
Free Agent (A)OF
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 190
DOB: 10/4/2003
(22 years, 10 months, 28 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | DSL | 17 | 44 | 182 | 1 | 26 | 30 | 4 | 13.2% | 30.2% | .127 | .384 | .260 | .363 | .387 | .370 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 18 | 9 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 21.4% | 25.0% | .227 | .429 | .318 | .464 | .545 | .476 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 19 | 28 | 106 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 5.7% | 37.7% | .115 | .375 | .229 | .292 | .344 | .308 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 20 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.6% | 33.3% | .067 | .444 | .267 | .389 | .333 | .373 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 20 | 29 | 109 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 12.8% | 38.5% | .121 | .271 | .165 | .294 | .286 | .291 | .253 | 75 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 20 | 34 | 127 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 11.8% | 37.8% | .113 | .298 | .179 | .307 | .292 | .303 | .253 | 81 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 21 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .067 | .200 | .133 | .133 | .200 | .158 | -6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 21 | 27 | 112 | 6 | 20 | 27 | 1 | 10.7% | 29.5% | .255 | .339 | .265 | .357 | .520 | .409 | .307 | 142 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 32 | 127 | 6 | 20 | 29 | 2 | 9.4% | 29.9% | .230 | .319 | .248 | .331 | .478 | .380 | .307 | 125 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2% | 35.7% | .099 | .239 | .166 | .218 | .265 | .215 | 33 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2% | 35.1% | .132 | .294 | .202 | .261 | .335 | .262 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7% | 34.4% | .105 | .245 | .175 | .222 | .279 | .224 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | DSL | 17 | 44 | 182 | 1 | 26 | 30 | 4 | 13.2% | 30.2% | .127 | .384 | .260 | .363 | .387 | .370 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 18 | 9 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 21.4% | 25.0% | .227 | .429 | .318 | .464 | .545 | .476 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 19 | 28 | 106 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 5.7% | 37.7% | .115 | .375 | .229 | .292 | .344 | .308 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 20 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.6% | 33.3% | .067 | .444 | .267 | .389 | .333 | .373 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 20 | 29 | 109 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 12.8% | 38.5% | .121 | .271 | .165 | .294 | .286 | .291 | .253 | 75 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 20 | 34 | 127 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 11.8% | 37.8% | .113 | .298 | .179 | .307 | .292 | .303 | .253 | 81 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 21 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .067 | .200 | .133 | .133 | .200 | .158 | -6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 21 | 27 | 112 | 6 | 20 | 27 | 1 | 10.7% | 29.5% | .255 | .339 | .265 | .357 | .520 | .409 | .307 | 142 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 32 | 127 | 6 | 20 | 29 | 2 | 9.4% | 29.9% | .230 | .319 | .248 | .331 | .478 | .380 | .307 | 125 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2% | 35.7% | .099 | .239 | .166 | .218 | .265 | .215 | 33 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2% | 35.1% | .132 | .294 | .202 | .261 | .335 | .262 | 66 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7% | 34.4% | .105 | .245 | .175 | .222 | .279 | .224 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | DSL | 44 | 150 | 182 | 39 | 23 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | .260 |
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 9 | 22 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .318 |
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 28 | 96 | 106 | 22 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .229 |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 5 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2024 | TOR | A | 29 | 91 | 109 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .165 |
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 34 | 106 | 127 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 48 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .179 |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 5 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .133 |
| 2025 | TOR | A | 27 | 98 | 112 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .265 |
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 32 | 113 | 127 | 28 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .248 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .166 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .202 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .175 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | DSL | 44 | 150 | 182 | 39 | 23 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | .260 |
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 9 | 22 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .318 |
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 28 | 96 | 106 | 22 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .229 |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 5 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2024 | TOR | A | 29 | 91 | 109 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .165 |
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 34 | 106 | 127 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 48 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .179 |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 5 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .133 |
| 2025 | TOR | A | 27 | 98 | 112 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .265 |
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 32 | 113 | 127 | 28 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .248 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .166 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .202 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .175 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | DSL | 13.2% | 30.2% | 0.44 | .260 | .363 | .387 | .749 | .127 | 5.3 | .384 | -1.1 | 29 | 3.3 | .370 | 116 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 21.4% | 25.0% | 0.86 | .318 | .464 | .545 | 1.010 | .227 | 5.9 | .429 | 0.2 | 7 | 2.9 | .476 | 179 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 5.7% | 37.7% | 0.15 | .229 | .292 | .344 | .636 | .115 | 4.2 | .375 | 0.1 | 11 | -5.0 | .308 | 70 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 5.6% | 33.3% | 0.17 | .267 | .389 | .333 | .722 | .067 | 0.8 | .444 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.3 | .373 | 113 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 12.8% | 38.5% | 0.33 | .165 | .294 | .286 | .579 | .121 | 5.6 | .271 | -0.5 | 10 | -3.3 | .291 | 75 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 11.8% | 37.8% | 0.31 | .179 | .307 | .292 | .600 | .113 | 5.0 | .298 | -0.6 | 13 | -3.0 | .303 | 81 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .133 | .133 | .200 | .333 | .067 | 5.0 | .200 | 0.2 | 0 | -2.2 | .158 | -6 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 10.7% | 29.5% | 0.36 | .265 | .357 | .520 | .878 | .255 | 3.5 | .339 | -0.6 | 20 | 6.0 | .409 | 142 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 9.4% | 29.9% | 0.32 | .248 | .331 | .478 | .809 | .230 | 4.1 | .319 | -0.4 | 20 | 3.8 | .380 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.2% | 35.7% | 0.15 | .166 | .218 | .265 | .483 | .099 | 3.9 | .239 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .215 | 33 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.2% | 35.1% | 0.18 | .202 | .261 | .335 | .595 | .132 | 4.0 | .294 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .262 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.7% | 34.4% | 0.14 | .175 | .222 | .279 | .501 | .105 | 3.9 | .245 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .224 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | DSL | 13.2% | 30.2% | 0.44 | .260 | .363 | .387 | .749 | .127 | 5.3 | .384 | -1.1 | 29 | 3.3 | .370 | 116 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 21.4% | 25.0% | 0.86 | .318 | .464 | .545 | 1.010 | .227 | 5.9 | .429 | 0.2 | 7 | 2.9 | .476 | 179 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 5.7% | 37.7% | 0.15 | .229 | .292 | .344 | .636 | .115 | 4.2 | .375 | 0.1 | 11 | -5.0 | .308 | 70 | |||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 5.6% | 33.3% | 0.17 | .267 | .389 | .333 | .722 | .067 | 0.8 | .444 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.3 | .373 | 113 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 12.8% | 38.5% | 0.33 | .165 | .294 | .286 | .579 | .121 | 5.6 | .271 | -0.5 | 10 | -3.3 | .291 | 75 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 11.8% | 37.8% | 0.31 | .179 | .307 | .292 | .600 | .113 | 5.0 | .298 | -0.6 | 13 | -3.0 | .303 | 81 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .133 | .133 | .200 | .333 | .067 | 5.0 | .200 | 0.2 | 0 | -2.2 | .158 | -6 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | A | 10.7% | 29.5% | 0.36 | .265 | .357 | .520 | .878 | .255 | 3.5 | .339 | -0.6 | 20 | 6.0 | .409 | 142 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 9.4% | 29.9% | 0.32 | .248 | .331 | .478 | .809 | .230 | 4.1 | .319 | -0.4 | 20 | 3.8 | .380 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.2% | 35.7% | 0.15 | .166 | .218 | .265 | .483 | .099 | 3.9 | .239 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .215 | 33 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.2% | 35.1% | 0.18 | .202 | .261 | .335 | .595 | .132 | 4.0 | .294 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .262 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 4.7% | 34.4% | 0.14 | .175 | .222 | .279 | .501 | .105 | 3.9 | .245 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .224 | -100 |

