Batting
- RosterResource
Yohendrick Piñango
Toronto Blue Jays (AAA)OF
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'10" / 170
DOB: 5/7/2002
(24 years, 5 months, 8 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | TOR | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 58 | 58 |
| PA | 180 | 180 |
| HR | 5 | 5 |
| AVG | .260 | .260 |
| OBP | .306 | .306 |
| SLG | .396 | .396 |
| wOBA | .309 | .309 |
| wRC+ | 97 | 97 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:44
RF:20
DH:1
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (CHC) Jul'24 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | TOR | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 58 | 58 |
| PA | 180 | 180 |
| HR | 5 | 5 |
| AVG | .260 | .260 |
| OBP | .306 | .306 |
| SLG | .396 | .396 |
| wOBA | .309 | .309 |
| wRC+ | 97 | 97 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:44
RF:20
DH:1
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (CHC) Jul'24 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 17 | 62 | 274 | 0 | 43 | 36 | 27 | 9.9% | 7.3% | .083 | .386 | .358 | .427 | .442 | .426 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 19 | 84 | 351 | 4 | 50 | 27 | 8 | 6.8% | 16.2% | .099 | .317 | .272 | .322 | .370 | .322 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 19 | 24 | 105 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6.7% | 11.4% | .093 | .321 | .289 | .343 | .381 | .332 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 19 | 108 | 456 | 5 | 59 | 36 | 8 | 6.8% | 15.1% | .097 | .318 | .276 | .327 | .373 | .324 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 20 | 115 | 495 | 13 | 65 | 63 | 14 | 6.1% | 17.8% | .144 | .284 | .250 | .297 | .394 | .313 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 104 | 439 | 6 | 46 | 45 | 15 | 9.1% | 16.4% | .102 | .285 | .247 | .317 | .349 | .309 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .543 | 229 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 29 | 122 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 16.4% | 12.3% | .270 | .358 | .340 | .451 | .610 | .475 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 22 | 55 | 225 | 4 | 22 | 21 | 7 | 11.1% | 20.9% | .122 | .272 | .223 | .316 | .345 | .312 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 22 | 33 | 127 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 7.1% | 21.3% | .094 | .225 | .179 | .244 | .274 | .244 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 117 | 474 | 10 | 48 | 51 | 11 | 11.4% | 18.8% | .150 | .281 | .239 | .331 | .389 | .336 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 23 | 47 | 192 | 8 | 18 | 23 | 5 | 14.1% | 21.9% | .224 | .357 | .298 | .406 | .522 | .421 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 23 | 84 | 341 | 7 | 39 | 47 | 1 | 12.6% | 19.1% | .143 | .278 | .235 | .335 | .379 | .328 | .315 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 131 | 533 | 15 | 57 | 70 | 6 | 13.1% | 20.1% | .172 | .304 | .258 | .361 | .430 | .362 | .315 | 122 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 24 | 19 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13.8% | 34.5% | .200 | .214 | .160 | .276 | .360 | .286 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0% | 22.8% | .122 | .271 | .220 | .295 | .342 | .283 | 80 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 129 | 514 | 11 | 49 | 56 | 6 | 8.2% | 23.2% | .128 | .277 | .225 | .292 | .353 | .284 | 81 | -0.4 | -11.9 | -7.5 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 22.0% | .137 | .289 | .239 | .303 | .376 | .298 | 90 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 70 | 308 | 11 | 35 | 44 | 5 | 11.4% | 25.0% | .187 | .332 | .269 | .351 | .455 | .356 | .310 | 112 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 24 | 58 | 180 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 6.1% | 24.4% | .136 | .325 | .260 | .306 | .396 | .309 | .309 | 97 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -6.6 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.8% | 23.9% | .139 | .288 | .233 | .297 | .372 | .295 | 87 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 180 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 6.1% | 24.4% | .136 | .325 | .260 | .306 | .396 | .309 | .309 | 97 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -6.6 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 17 | 62 | 274 | 0 | 43 | 36 | 27 | 9.9% | 7.3% | .083 | .386 | .358 | .427 | .442 | .426 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 19 | 84 | 351 | 4 | 50 | 27 | 8 | 6.8% | 16.2% | .099 | .317 | .272 | .322 | .370 | .322 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 19 | 24 | 105 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 6.7% | 11.4% | .093 | .321 | .289 | .343 | .381 | .332 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 19 | 108 | 456 | 5 | 59 | 36 | 8 | 6.8% | 15.1% | .097 | .318 | .276 | .327 | .373 | .324 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 20 | 115 | 495 | 13 | 65 | 63 | 14 | 6.1% | 17.8% | .144 | .284 | .250 | .297 | .394 | .313 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 104 | 439 | 6 | 46 | 45 | 15 | 9.1% | 16.4% | .102 | .285 | .247 | .317 | .349 | .309 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .543 | 229 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 29 | 122 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 16.4% | 12.3% | .270 | .358 | .340 | .451 | .610 | .475 | 197 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 22 | 55 | 225 | 4 | 22 | 21 | 7 | 11.1% | 20.9% | .122 | .272 | .223 | .316 | .345 | .312 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 22 | 33 | 127 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 7.1% | 21.3% | .094 | .225 | .179 | .244 | .274 | .244 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 117 | 474 | 10 | 48 | 51 | 11 | 11.4% | 18.8% | .150 | .281 | .239 | .331 | .389 | .336 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 23 | 47 | 192 | 8 | 18 | 23 | 5 | 14.1% | 21.9% | .224 | .357 | .298 | .406 | .522 | .421 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 23 | 84 | 341 | 7 | 39 | 47 | 1 | 12.6% | 19.1% | .143 | .278 | .235 | .335 | .379 | .328 | .315 | 96 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 23 | 131 | 533 | 15 | 57 | 70 | 6 | 13.1% | 20.1% | .172 | .304 | .258 | .361 | .430 | .362 | .315 | 122 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 24 | 19 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13.8% | 34.5% | .200 | .214 | .160 | .276 | .360 | .286 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0% | 22.8% | .122 | .271 | .220 | .295 | .342 | .283 | 80 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 129 | 514 | 11 | 49 | 56 | 6 | 8.2% | 23.2% | .128 | .277 | .225 | .292 | .353 | .284 | 81 | -0.4 | -11.9 | -7.5 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3% | 22.0% | .137 | .289 | .239 | .303 | .376 | .298 | 90 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 70 | 308 | 11 | 35 | 44 | 5 | 11.4% | 25.0% | .187 | .332 | .269 | .351 | .455 | .356 | .310 | 112 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 24 | 58 | 180 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 6.1% | 24.4% | .136 | .325 | .260 | .306 | .396 | .309 | .309 | 97 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -6.6 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.8% | 23.9% | .139 | .288 | .233 | .297 | .372 | .295 | 87 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 180 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 6.1% | 24.4% | .136 | .325 | .260 | .306 | .396 | .309 | .309 | 97 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -6.6 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 62 | 240 | 274 | 86 | 66 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 36 | 27 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 27 | 7 | .358 |
| 2021 | CHC | A | 84 | 324 | 351 | 88 | 66 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 57 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | .272 |
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 97 | 105 | 28 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .289 |
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 108 | 421 | 456 | 116 | 88 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 59 | 36 | 31 | 1 | 69 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 2 | .276 |
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 115 | 464 | 495 | 116 | 77 | 24 | 2 | 13 | 65 | 63 | 30 | 0 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 1 | .250 |
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 104 | 392 | 439 | 97 | 71 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 46 | 45 | 40 | 2 | 72 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 6 | .247 |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 29 | 100 | 122 | 34 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .340 |
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 55 | 197 | 225 | 44 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 21 | 25 | 1 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .223 |
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 33 | 117 | 127 | 21 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .179 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 117 | 414 | 474 | 99 | 60 | 26 | 3 | 10 | 48 | 51 | 54 | 2 | 89 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 4 | .239 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 47 | 161 | 192 | 48 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 23 | 27 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .298 |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 84 | 293 | 341 | 69 | 42 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 39 | 47 | 43 | 0 | 65 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .235 |
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 131 | 454 | 533 | 117 | 71 | 29 | 2 | 15 | 57 | 70 | 70 | 0 | 107 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 0 | .258 |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 19 | 25 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .160 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 129 | 467 | 514 | 105 | 69 | 23 | 2 | 11 | 49 | 56 | 42 | 1 | 119 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 2 | .225 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .239 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 70 | 268 | 308 | 72 | 44 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 35 | 44 | 35 | 2 | 77 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .269 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 58 | 169 | 180 | 44 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .233 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 169 | 180 | 44 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 62 | 240 | 274 | 86 | 66 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 36 | 27 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 27 | 7 | .358 |
| 2021 | CHC | A | 84 | 324 | 351 | 88 | 66 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 57 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | .272 |
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 97 | 105 | 28 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .289 |
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 108 | 421 | 456 | 116 | 88 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 59 | 36 | 31 | 1 | 69 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 2 | .276 |
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 115 | 464 | 495 | 116 | 77 | 24 | 2 | 13 | 65 | 63 | 30 | 0 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 1 | .250 |
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 104 | 392 | 439 | 97 | 71 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 46 | 45 | 40 | 2 | 72 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 6 | .247 |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 29 | 100 | 122 | 34 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | .340 |
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 55 | 197 | 225 | 44 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 21 | 25 | 1 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .223 |
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 33 | 117 | 127 | 21 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .179 |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 117 | 414 | 474 | 99 | 60 | 26 | 3 | 10 | 48 | 51 | 54 | 2 | 89 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 4 | .239 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 47 | 161 | 192 | 48 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 23 | 27 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .298 |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 84 | 293 | 341 | 69 | 42 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 39 | 47 | 43 | 0 | 65 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .235 |
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 131 | 454 | 533 | 117 | 71 | 29 | 2 | 15 | 57 | 70 | 70 | 0 | 107 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 0 | .258 |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 19 | 25 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .160 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 129 | 467 | 514 | 105 | 69 | 23 | 2 | 11 | 49 | 56 | 42 | 1 | 119 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 2 | .225 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .239 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 70 | 268 | 308 | 72 | 44 | 17 | 0 | 11 | 35 | 44 | 35 | 2 | 77 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | .269 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 58 | 169 | 180 | 44 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5 | 19 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .233 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 169 | 180 | 44 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 9.9% | 7.3% | 1.35 | .358 | .427 | .442 | .869 | .083 | 5.7 | .386 | 2.3 | 54 | 16.7 | .426 | 144 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 6.8% | 16.2% | 0.42 | .272 | .322 | .370 | .692 | .099 | 5.7 | .317 | -0.1 | 43 | -4.9 | .322 | 94 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 6.7% | 11.4% | 0.58 | .289 | .343 | .381 | .724 | .093 | 2.5 | .321 | -0.2 | 14 | 0.3 | .332 | 103 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 6.8% | 15.1% | 0.45 | .276 | .327 | .373 | .700 | .097 | 5.4 | .318 | -0.3 | 57 | -4.6 | .324 | 96 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 6.1% | 17.8% | 0.34 | .250 | .297 | .394 | .691 | .144 | 5.9 | .284 | 1.5 | 56 | -5.4 | .313 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 9.1% | 16.4% | 0.56 | .247 | .317 | .349 | .666 | .102 | 5.1 | .285 | -0.5 | 47 | -6.2 | .309 | 89 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .543 | 229 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 16.4% | 12.3% | 1.33 | .340 | .451 | .610 | 1.061 | .270 | 5.6 | .358 | -1.0 | 28 | 13.9 | .475 | 197 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 11.1% | 20.9% | 0.53 | .223 | .316 | .345 | .661 | .122 | 5.3 | .272 | 0.3 | 24 | -0.3 | .312 | 98 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 7.1% | 21.3% | 0.33 | .179 | .244 | .274 | .518 | .094 | 2.5 | .225 | 0.0 | 8 | -7.3 | .244 | 51 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 11.4% | 18.8% | 0.61 | .239 | .331 | .389 | .720 | .150 | 4.8 | .281 | -0.8 | 60 | 6.3 | .336 | 111 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 14.1% | 21.9% | 0.64 | .298 | .406 | .522 | .928 | .224 | 4.7 | .357 | 0.3 | 37 | 15.0 | .421 | 169 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 12.6% | 19.1% | 0.66 | .235 | .335 | .379 | .714 | .143 | 3.1 | .278 | -0.5 | 41 | -3.3 | .328 | 96 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 13.1% | 20.1% | 0.65 | .258 | .361 | .430 | .790 | .172 | 4.2 | .304 | -0.2 | 78 | 11.8 | .362 | 122 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 13.8% | 34.5% | 0.40 | .160 | .276 | .360 | .636 | .200 | 2.2 | .214 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.4 | .286 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.0% | 22.8% | 0.39 | .220 | .295 | .342 | .637 | .122 | 3.6 | .271 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .283 | 80 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.2% | 23.2% | 0.35 | .225 | .292 | .353 | .645 | .128 | 4.1 | .277 | -0.4 | 49 | -12.1 | .284 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.3% | 22.0% | 0.38 | .239 | .303 | .376 | .679 | .137 | 4.2 | .289 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .298 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 11.4% | 25.0% | 0.45 | .269 | .351 | .455 | .806 | .187 | 3.6 | .332 | 0.3 | 45 | 3.4 | .356 | 112 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 6.1% | 24.4% | 0.25 | .260 | .306 | .396 | .702 | .136 | 0.4 | .325 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 20 | -1.1 | .309 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.8% | 23.9% | 0.33 | .233 | .297 | .372 | .669 | .139 | 3.3 | .288 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.4 | .295 | 87 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.1% | 24.4% | 0.25 | .260 | .306 | .396 | .702 | .136 | 0.4 | .325 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 20 | -1.1 | .309 | 97 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 9.9% | 7.3% | 1.35 | .358 | .427 | .442 | .869 | .083 | 5.7 | .386 | 2.3 | 54 | 16.7 | .426 | 144 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 6.8% | 16.2% | 0.42 | .272 | .322 | .370 | .692 | .099 | 5.7 | .317 | -0.1 | 43 | -4.9 | .322 | 94 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 6.7% | 11.4% | 0.58 | .289 | .343 | .381 | .724 | .093 | 2.5 | .321 | -0.2 | 14 | 0.3 | .332 | 103 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 6.8% | 15.1% | 0.45 | .276 | .327 | .373 | .700 | .097 | 5.4 | .318 | -0.3 | 57 | -4.6 | .324 | 96 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 6.1% | 17.8% | 0.34 | .250 | .297 | .394 | .691 | .144 | 5.9 | .284 | 1.5 | 56 | -5.4 | .313 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 9.1% | 16.4% | 0.56 | .247 | .317 | .349 | .666 | .102 | 5.1 | .285 | -0.5 | 47 | -6.2 | .309 | 89 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .543 | 229 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 16.4% | 12.3% | 1.33 | .340 | .451 | .610 | 1.061 | .270 | 5.6 | .358 | -1.0 | 28 | 13.9 | .475 | 197 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 11.1% | 20.9% | 0.53 | .223 | .316 | .345 | .661 | .122 | 5.3 | .272 | 0.3 | 24 | -0.3 | .312 | 98 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 7.1% | 21.3% | 0.33 | .179 | .244 | .274 | .518 | .094 | 2.5 | .225 | 0.0 | 8 | -7.3 | .244 | 51 | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 11.4% | 18.8% | 0.61 | .239 | .331 | .389 | .720 | .150 | 4.8 | .281 | -0.8 | 60 | 6.3 | .336 | 111 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 14.1% | 21.9% | 0.64 | .298 | .406 | .522 | .928 | .224 | 4.7 | .357 | 0.3 | 37 | 15.0 | .421 | 169 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 12.6% | 19.1% | 0.66 | .235 | .335 | .379 | .714 | .143 | 3.1 | .278 | -0.5 | 41 | -3.3 | .328 | 96 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 13.1% | 20.1% | 0.65 | .258 | .361 | .430 | .790 | .172 | 4.2 | .304 | -0.2 | 78 | 11.8 | .362 | 122 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 13.8% | 34.5% | 0.40 | .160 | .276 | .360 | .636 | .200 | 2.2 | .214 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.4 | .286 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.0% | 22.8% | 0.39 | .220 | .295 | .342 | .637 | .122 | 3.6 | .271 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .283 | 80 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.2% | 23.2% | 0.35 | .225 | .292 | .353 | .645 | .128 | 4.1 | .277 | -0.4 | 49 | -12.1 | .284 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.3% | 22.0% | 0.38 | .239 | .303 | .376 | .679 | .137 | 4.2 | .289 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .298 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 11.4% | 25.0% | 0.45 | .269 | .351 | .455 | .806 | .187 | 3.6 | .332 | 0.3 | 45 | 3.4 | .356 | 112 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 6.1% | 24.4% | 0.25 | .260 | .306 | .396 | .702 | .136 | 0.4 | .325 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 20 | -1.1 | .309 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.8% | 23.9% | 0.33 | .233 | .297 | .372 | .669 | .139 | 3.3 | .288 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.4 | .295 | 87 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.1% | 24.4% | 0.25 | .260 | .306 | .396 | .702 | .136 | 0.4 | .325 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 20 | -1.1 | .309 | 97 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 231 | 91.9 | 115.4 | 14.1 | 12 | 5.2% | 110 | 47.6% | .235 | .239 | .379 | .366 | .328 | .315 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 15 | 93.2 | 109.9 | 21.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 46.7% | .160 | .360 | .286 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 195 | 90.2 | 115.4 | 14.9 | 16 | 8.2% | 80 | 41.0% | .269 | .234 | .455 | .372 | .356 | .310 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 125 | 90.9 | 114.8 | 9.6 | 10 | 8.0% | 57 | 45.6% | .260 | .262 | .396 | .398 | .309 | .309 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 125 | 90.9 | 114.8 | 9.6 | 10 | 8.0% | 57 | 45.6% | .260 | .262 | .396 | .398 | .309 | .309 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 231 | 91.9 | 115.4 | 14.1 | 12 | 5.2% | 110 | 47.6% | .235 | .239 | .379 | .366 | .328 | .315 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 15 | 93.2 | 109.9 | 21.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 46.7% | .160 | .360 | .286 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 195 | 90.2 | 115.4 | 14.9 | 16 | 8.2% | 80 | 41.0% | .269 | .234 | .455 | .372 | .356 | .310 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 125 | 90.9 | 114.8 | 9.6 | 10 | 8.0% | 57 | 45.6% | .260 | .262 | .396 | .398 | .309 | .309 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 125 | 90.9 | 114.8 | 9.6 | 10 | 8.0% | 57 | 45.6% | .260 | .262 | .396 | .398 | .309 | .309 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 129 | 467 | 514 | 105 | 69 | 23 | 2 | 11 | 49 | 56 | 42 | 119 | 6 | 2 | 8.2% | 23.2% | 0.35 | .225 | .292 | .353 | .645 | .128 | .277 | -0.4 | .284 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 129 | 468 | 516 | 107 | 70 | 23 | 2 | 12 | 51 | 58 | 43 | 116 | 5 | 2 | 8.3% | 22.5% | 0.37 | .229 | .297 | .363 | .660 | .135 | .278 | -0.5 | .281 | -0.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 128 | 463 | 512 | 107 | 70 | 23 | 2 | 12 | 51 | 59 | 44 | 112 | 5 | 1 | 8.6% | 21.9% | 0.39 | .231 | .301 | .367 | .668 | .136 | .279 | -0.1 | .285 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 129 | 467 | 514 | 105 | 69 | 23 | 2 | 11 | 49 | 56 | 42 | 119 | 6 | 2 | 8.2% | 23.2% | 0.35 | .225 | .292 | .353 | .645 | .128 | .277 | -0.4 | .284 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 129 | 468 | 516 | 107 | 70 | 23 | 2 | 12 | 51 | 58 | 43 | 116 | 5 | 2 | 8.3% | 22.5% | 0.37 | .229 | .297 | .363 | .660 | .135 | .278 | -0.5 | .281 | -0.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 128 | 463 | 512 | 107 | 70 | 23 | 2 | 12 | 51 | 59 | 44 | 112 | 5 | 1 | 8.6% | 21.9% | 0.39 | .231 | .301 | .367 | .668 | .136 | .279 | -0.1 | .285 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 2.07 | 22.8% | 52.1% | 25.1% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 24.6% | 24.6% | 50.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 2.48 | 19.7% | 57.2% | 23.1% | 23.0% | 6.6% | 36.7% | 24.1% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 2.24 | 20.0% | 55.3% | 24.7% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 41.2% | 22.4% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 2.41 | 19.8% | 56.7% | 23.5% | 23.2% | 6.1% | 37.7% | 23.7% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 1.23 | 17.1% | 45.7% | 37.2% | 24.1% | 9.5% | 38.3% | 24.5% | 37.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 0.98 | 16.4% | 41.4% | 42.3% | 26.3% | 4.4% | 39.4% | 26.2% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 1.34 | 19.0% | 46.4% | 34.5% | 37.9% | 17.2% | 38.4% | 23.3% | 38.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 1.15 | 23.2% | 41.1% | 35.8% | 38.9% | 7.4% | 35.1% | 24.5% | 40.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 1.18 | 18.2% | 44.3% | 37.5% | 24.2% | 3.0% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.21 | 20.7% | 43.3% | 35.9% | 34.5% | 8.6% | 37.3% | 23.5% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 1.33 | 22.5% | 44.2% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 19.2% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 1.21 | 23.2% | 42.0% | 34.8% | 32.1% | 9.0% | 40.0% | 25.2% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 1.25 | 23.0% | 42.7% | 34.3% | 28.0% | 12.7% | 42.3% | 23.1% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 6.7% | 46.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1.12 | 27.2% | 38.5% | 34.4% | 19.4% | 16.4% | 41.2% | 27.8% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 1.15 | 20.8% | 42.4% | 36.8% | 6.5% | 10.9% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 16.8% | 45.6% | 37.6% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.15 | 20.8% | 42.4% | 36.8% | 6.5% | 10.9% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 16.8% | 45.6% | 37.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 2.07 | 22.8% | 52.1% | 25.1% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 24.6% | 24.6% | 50.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 2.48 | 19.7% | 57.2% | 23.1% | 23.0% | 6.6% | 36.7% | 24.1% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 2.24 | 20.0% | 55.3% | 24.7% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 41.2% | 22.4% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 2.41 | 19.8% | 56.7% | 23.5% | 23.2% | 6.1% | 37.7% | 23.7% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 1.23 | 17.1% | 45.7% | 37.2% | 24.1% | 9.5% | 38.3% | 24.5% | 37.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 0.98 | 16.4% | 41.4% | 42.3% | 26.3% | 4.4% | 39.4% | 26.2% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 1.34 | 19.0% | 46.4% | 34.5% | 37.9% | 17.2% | 38.4% | 23.3% | 38.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 1.15 | 23.2% | 41.1% | 35.8% | 38.9% | 7.4% | 35.1% | 24.5% | 40.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 1.18 | 18.2% | 44.3% | 37.5% | 24.2% | 3.0% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 1.21 | 20.7% | 43.3% | 35.9% | 34.5% | 8.6% | 37.3% | 23.5% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 1.33 | 22.5% | 44.2% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 19.2% | 34.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 1.21 | 23.2% | 42.0% | 34.8% | 32.1% | 9.0% | 40.0% | 25.2% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 1.25 | 23.0% | 42.7% | 34.3% | 28.0% | 12.7% | 42.3% | 23.1% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 6.7% | 46.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1.12 | 27.2% | 38.5% | 34.4% | 19.4% | 16.4% | 41.2% | 27.8% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 1.15 | 20.8% | 42.4% | 36.8% | 6.5% | 10.9% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 16.8% | 45.6% | 37.6% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.15 | 20.8% | 42.4% | 36.8% | 6.5% | 10.9% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 16.8% | 45.6% | 37.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 114 | 55 | 50 | 20 | 142 | 286 | 428 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 151 | 61 | 52 | 14 | 443 | 841 | 1284 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 47 | 21 | 17 | 5 | 124 | 251 | 375 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 198 | 82 | 69 | 19 | 567 | 1092 | 1659 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 168 | 137 | 63 | 33 | 642 | 1222 | 1864 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 134 | 137 | 53 | 36 | 574 | 1100 | 1674 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 39 | 29 | 16 | 11 | 216 | 303 | 519 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 62 | 54 | 35 | 21 | 333 | 577 | 910 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 39 | 33 | 16 | 8 | 180 | 365 | 545 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 140 | 116 | 67 | 40 | 729 | 1245 | 1974 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 53 | 40 | 27 | 8 | 353 | 509 | 862 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 94 | 78 | 52 | 25 | 560 | 884 | 1444 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 147 | 118 | 79 | 33 | 913 | 1393 | 2306 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 47 | 89 | 136 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 75 | 67 | 53 | 13 | 489 | 784 | 1273 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 53 | 46 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 232 | 466 | 698 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 46 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 232 | 466 | 698 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 114 | 55 | 50 | 20 | 142 | 286 | 428 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 151 | 61 | 52 | 14 | 443 | 841 | 1284 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 47 | 21 | 17 | 5 | 124 | 251 | 375 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 198 | 82 | 69 | 19 | 567 | 1092 | 1659 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 168 | 137 | 63 | 33 | 642 | 1222 | 1864 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 134 | 137 | 53 | 36 | 574 | 1100 | 1674 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 39 | 29 | 16 | 11 | 216 | 303 | 519 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 62 | 54 | 35 | 21 | 333 | 577 | 910 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 39 | 33 | 16 | 8 | 180 | 365 | 545 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 140 | 116 | 67 | 40 | 729 | 1245 | 1974 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 53 | 40 | 27 | 8 | 353 | 509 | 862 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 94 | 78 | 52 | 25 | 560 | 884 | 1444 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 147 | 118 | 79 | 33 | 913 | 1393 | 2306 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 47 | 89 | 136 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 75 | 67 | 53 | 13 | 489 | 784 | 1273 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 53 | 46 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 232 | 466 | 698 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 46 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 232 | 466 | 698 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 29.3% | 93.6 | 6.9% | 89.2 | 3.0% | 86.1 | 15.6% | 92.6 | 19.6% | 83.2 | 6.8% | 79.0 | 0.5% | 80.1 | 18.3% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 29.3% | 93.6 | 6.9% | 89.2 | 3.0% | 86.1 | 15.6% | 92.6 | 19.6% | 83.2 | 6.8% | 79.0 | 0.5% | 80.1 | 18.3% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 38.3% | 95.3 | 9.8% | 89.8 | 1.5% | 81.7 | 15.8% | 93.9 | 26.3% | 85.4 | 2.3% | 79.7 | 4.5% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 31.2% | 93.5 | 9.1% | 87.9 | 4.4% | 85.3 | 12.3% | 92.7 | 20.4% | 82.8 | 6.6% | 77.6 | 0.6% | 78.3 | 15.4% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 33.8% | 94.9 | 9.2% | 90.7 | 5.7% | 86.2 | 12.2% | 93.9 | 18.1% | 84.2 | 5.9% | 80.6 | 2.1% | 83.2 | 13.0% | 87.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.8% | 94.9 | 9.2% | 90.7 | 5.7% | 86.2 | 12.2% | 93.9 | 18.1% | 84.2 | 5.9% | 80.6 | 2.1% | 83.2 | 13.0% | 87.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 29.3% | 93.6 | 6.9% | 89.2 | 3.0% | 86.1 | 15.6% | 92.6 | 19.6% | 83.2 | 6.8% | 79.0 | 0.5% | 80.1 | 18.3% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 29.3% | 93.6 | 6.9% | 89.2 | 3.0% | 86.1 | 15.6% | 92.6 | 19.6% | 83.2 | 6.8% | 79.0 | 0.5% | 80.1 | 18.3% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 38.3% | 95.3 | 9.8% | 89.8 | 1.5% | 81.7 | 15.8% | 93.9 | 26.3% | 85.4 | 2.3% | 79.7 | 4.5% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 31.2% | 93.5 | 9.1% | 87.9 | 4.4% | 85.3 | 12.3% | 92.7 | 20.4% | 82.8 | 6.6% | 77.6 | 0.6% | 78.3 | 15.4% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 33.8% | 94.9 | 9.2% | 90.7 | 5.7% | 86.2 | 12.2% | 93.9 | 18.1% | 84.2 | 5.9% | 80.6 | 2.1% | 83.2 | 13.0% | 87.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.8% | 94.9 | 9.2% | 90.7 | 5.7% | 86.2 | 12.2% | 93.9 | 18.1% | 84.2 | 5.9% | 80.6 | 2.1% | 83.2 | 13.0% | 87.3 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | ST | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | -0.17 | -5.28 | -8.49 | -1.80 | -1.04 | 5.95 | 9.26 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | -1.3 | -1.1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1.9 | -0.32 | -0.99 | 4.41 | -0.03 | 1.54 | -0.24 | 0.42 | 0.98 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -2.9 | 2.1 | 3.8 | -2.1 | -2.6 | -1.9 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -1.22 | 3.31 | 9.45 | -2.49 | -2.10 | -4.75 | 1.51 | -0.81 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.9 | 2.1 | 3.8 | -2.1 | -2.6 | -1.9 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -1.22 | 3.31 | 9.45 | -2.49 | -2.10 | -4.75 | 1.51 | -0.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | ST | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | -0.17 | -5.28 | -8.49 | -1.80 | -1.04 | 5.95 | 9.26 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | -1.3 | -1.1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 4.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1.9 | -0.32 | -0.99 | 4.41 | -0.03 | 1.54 | -0.24 | 0.42 | 0.98 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -2.9 | 2.1 | 3.8 | -2.1 | -2.6 | -1.9 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -1.22 | 3.31 | 9.45 | -2.49 | -2.10 | -4.75 | 1.51 | -0.81 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.9 | 2.1 | 3.8 | -2.1 | -2.6 | -1.9 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -1.22 | 3.31 | 9.45 | -2.49 | -2.10 | -4.75 | 1.51 | -0.81 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 65.4% | 79.6% | 7.7% | 13.3% | 1.4% | 14.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 52.9% | 82.9% | 44.4% | 9.0% | 12.6% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 60.3% | 82.7% | 51.4% | 10.4% | 6.7% | 17.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 54.6% | 82.9% | 46.1% | 9.3% | 11.3% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 53.8% | 79.7% | 40.6% | 10.9% | 11.7% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 51.6% | 80.3% | 46.5% | 10.2% | 14.2% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 38.7% | 83.6% | 50.0% | 6.4% | 19.7% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 47.1% | 80.2% | 50.2% | 9.3% | 16.3% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 47.5% | 79.9% | 48.0% | 9.5% | 19.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 45.0% | 80.9% | 49.6% | 8.6% | 18.0% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 37.7% | 80.3% | 44.8% | 7.4% | 21.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 23.8% | 57.2% | 40.2% | 66.5% | 87.9% | 81.4% | 48.9% | 52.2% | 7.5% | 20.8% | 28.3% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 23.8% | 57.2% | 39.2% | 66.5% | 87.9% | 81.0% | 48.9% | 49.5% | 7.5% | 21.0% | 28.4% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 29.0% | 75.0% | 52.2% | 65.0% | 83.3% | 77.5% | 48.1% | 72.4% | 11.8% | 13.2% | 25.0% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 28.7% | 64.5% | 45.6% | 59.9% | 81.7% | 74.5% | 47.4% | 55.5% | 11.6% | 15.9% | 27.6% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 35.2% | 67.1% | 50.9% | 67.2% | 83.9% | 78.0% | 49.1% | 61.7% | 11.5% | 15.9% | 27.4% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.2% | 67.1% | 50.9% | 67.2% | 83.9% | 78.0% | 49.1% | 61.7% | 11.5% | 15.9% | 27.4% | 19.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | 65.4% | 79.6% | 7.7% | 13.3% | 1.4% | 14.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | 52.9% | 82.9% | 44.4% | 9.0% | 12.6% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 60.3% | 82.7% | 51.4% | 10.4% | 6.7% | 17.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 54.6% | 82.9% | 46.1% | 9.3% | 11.3% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | 53.8% | 79.7% | 40.6% | 10.9% | 11.7% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | 51.6% | 80.3% | 46.5% | 10.2% | 14.2% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 38.7% | 83.6% | 50.0% | 6.4% | 19.7% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 47.1% | 80.2% | 50.2% | 9.3% | 16.3% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 47.5% | 79.9% | 48.0% | 9.5% | 19.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 45.0% | 80.9% | 49.6% | 8.6% | 18.0% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 37.7% | 80.3% | 44.8% | 7.4% | 21.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 23.8% | 57.2% | 40.2% | 66.5% | 87.9% | 81.4% | 48.9% | 52.2% | 7.5% | 20.8% | 28.3% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 23.8% | 57.2% | 39.2% | 66.5% | 87.9% | 81.0% | 48.9% | 49.5% | 7.5% | 21.0% | 28.4% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 29.0% | 75.0% | 52.2% | 65.0% | 83.3% | 77.5% | 48.1% | 72.4% | 11.8% | 13.2% | 25.0% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 28.7% | 64.5% | 45.6% | 59.9% | 81.7% | 74.5% | 47.4% | 55.5% | 11.6% | 15.9% | 27.6% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 35.2% | 67.1% | 50.9% | 67.2% | 83.9% | 78.0% | 49.1% | 61.7% | 11.5% | 15.9% | 27.4% | 19.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.2% | 67.1% | 50.9% | 67.2% | 83.9% | 78.0% | 49.1% | 61.7% | 11.5% | 15.9% | 27.4% | 19.9 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 60.5% | 90.0% | 24.2% | 47.3% | 84.9% | 41.6% | 21.9% | 53.2% | 24.3% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 60.5% | 90.0% | 24.2% | 47.3% | 84.9% | 41.6% | 21.9% | 53.2% | 24.3% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 64.4% | 83.4% | 24.3% | 55.5% | 76.0% | 41.9% | 27.6% | 51.9% | 22.5% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 11.4% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 69.2% | 84.9% | 26.1% | 61.0% | 82.0% | 41.8% | 32.9% | 51.1% | 20.5% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.2% | 84.9% | 26.1% | 61.0% | 82.0% | 41.8% | 32.9% | 51.1% | 20.5% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 11.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 60.5% | 90.0% | 24.2% | 47.3% | 84.9% | 41.6% | 21.9% | 53.2% | 24.3% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 60.5% | 90.0% | 24.2% | 47.3% | 84.9% | 41.6% | 21.9% | 53.2% | 24.3% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 64.4% | 83.4% | 24.3% | 55.5% | 76.0% | 41.9% | 27.6% | 51.9% | 22.5% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 11.4% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 69.2% | 84.9% | 26.1% | 61.0% | 82.0% | 41.8% | 32.9% | 51.1% | 20.5% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.2% | 84.9% | 26.1% | 61.0% | 82.0% | 41.8% | 32.9% | 51.1% | 20.5% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 11.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | LF | 27 | 27 | 236.2 | 52 | 4 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | LF | 41 | 40 | 344.1 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | LF | 22 | 22 | 184.2 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | LF | 81 | 81 | 683.2 | 120 | 5 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | LF | 66 | 66 | 574.1 | 89 | 2 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | LF | 23 | 23 | 203.1 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | LF | 42 | 42 | 361.1 | 74 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | LF | 24 | 23 | 195.0 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | LF | 21 | 20 | 163.0 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | LF | 63 | 62 | 537.1 | 105 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | LF | 24 | 22 | 194.0 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | LF | 44 | 35 | 283.0 | 59 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 44 | 35 | 283.0 | 59 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | CF | 10 | 7 | 74.2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | RF | 24 | 24 | 209.0 | 45 | 2 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | RF | 21 | 21 | 183.1 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | RF | 5 | 4 | 38.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | RF | 4 | 3 | 25.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | RF | 10 | 10 | 78.0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | RF | 13 | 12 | 103.0 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | RF | 36 | 36 | 306.1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | RF | 20 | 10 | 95.2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 20 | 10 | 95.2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | DH | 27 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | DH | 37 | 37 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | OF | 64 | 45 | 378.2 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 64 | 45 | 378.2 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .987 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHC | R | LF | 27 | 27 | 236.2 | 52 | 4 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | LF | 41 | 40 | 344.1 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | LF | 22 | 22 | 184.2 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | LF | 81 | 81 | 683.2 | 120 | 5 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | LF | 66 | 66 | 574.1 | 89 | 2 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | LF | 23 | 23 | 203.1 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | LF | 42 | 42 | 361.1 | 74 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | LF | 24 | 23 | 195.0 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | LF | 21 | 20 | 163.0 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | LF | 63 | 62 | 537.1 | 105 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | LF | 24 | 22 | 194.0 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | LF | 44 | 35 | 283.0 | 59 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 44 | 35 | 283.0 | 59 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | CF | 10 | 7 | 74.2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | RF | 24 | 24 | 209.0 | 45 | 2 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | RF | 21 | 21 | 183.1 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | RF | 5 | 4 | 38.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | RF | 4 | 3 | 25.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | RF | 10 | 10 | 78.0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | RF | 13 | 12 | 103.0 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | RF | 36 | 36 | 306.1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | RF | 20 | 10 | 95.2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 20 | 10 | 95.2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | A+ | DH | 27 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A+ | DH | 37 | 37 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | OF | 64 | 45 | 378.2 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 64 | 45 | 378.2 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .987 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | LF | 283.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -4 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 283.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -4 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | RF | 95.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 95.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | OF | 378.2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -4 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 378.2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -4 | -5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | LF | 283.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -4 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 283.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -4 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | RF | 95.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 95.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | OF | 378.2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -4 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 378.2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -4 | -5 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

